Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Wheatfields and Wildflowers - Spirit River

Rycroft, Volin, Greenway, Silverwood, New World, Prestville, Broncho
Creek, Lassiter Project 

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ALEXANDER, William
ANDERSON, Mike
ANDREIUK, Hnat & Alexandria (Fedoruk)
ANDREIUK, John & Cecile
ANDREIUK, Wakula & Ksena
BABIAK, Nellie
BABIAK, Nick
BABIUK, Alex & Nora Esther (Young) 
BABUIK, Nykola (Nick)
BABUIK, Tom & Kathryn
BADUK, John
BAILEY 
BAILEY, Helen (Parks) 
BANKS, Anne (Lazoruk)
BARBARICH, Nick & Barbara
BARICH, Edith (Markovich)
BASISTY, Jerry & Stephanie
BASISTY, John & Katherine
BAYERS, Michael & Betty
BAYERS, Nick
BAYERS, William & Mary (Shewchiw)
BELL, William & Hattie
BERGET, Edwin
BERZIN, Charlie
BETNAZA, Anne (Guydash)
BILOU, John & Helen
BLONSKI, John & Annie
BLONSKI, Lena (Lazoruk)
BLONSKI, Louie & Lena (Babiuk)
BOSSER, Jean Marie
BOUDREAULT, Sam
BOYNTON, Bruce & Bernadette
BRANDT, Mary Joan (Basisty)
BRITTON, Bert
BROWNLEE, George & Frank
BRYAN, Orme & Gertrude
BUEHINSKI, Frank
BUSEN, Mary (Baduk)
BZOWY, John
CAIN, Boyd & Faye
CALKIN, "Doc"
CAMPBELL, Roy & Evelyn
CARTER, Dell W.
CASHABACK, Michael Rodney
CASHABACK, Mike Ambrose
CASHABACK, Nicholas (Mike)
CHABABA, 
CHACHICH, Blaus
CHALUS, Stephan & Elena
CHALUS, William
CHELICK, Mary (Stanich)
CHERNUKA, Stepan & Tatianria
CHRISTENSEN, Jacqueline (Laughland)
CRAIG, Bill & Lyda
CRAIG, Jack & Jean
DELEY, George
DEVER, J.J.
DIDOW, 
DIDOW, Alex
DIDOW, George
DIDOW, John & Anne
DIDOW, Steve & Mary
DIKA, Jerry & Hilda (Dreger)
DIKA, John
DIKA, Mike story
DREGER, Nellie (Guydash)
DUBY, Egnacy & Eunice
DURDA, Herbert V.
EDEY, Harry & Iris
ENGLISH, Billie
FAVINE, Anne (Rosko)
FEDORUK, John
FERGUSON, Amos
FERGUSON, Charles Cyrian
FERGUSON, Henry John
FERGUSON, James
FERGUSON, Malcolm Wilson Paul
FERGUSON, Mary Jane
FERGUSON, May Florence
FERGUSON, St. Pierre
GERMAIN, Joseph Eudore
GREGG, T. Ward & Dorothy (Stevens)
GREGG, Tom & Stella
GRIGOR, Margaret
GRIMM, Asa Bryan
GRIMM, Ora
GRIPICK, Joe
GRITTNERS, 
GRUBISICH, Charles
GUDLAUGSON, Oscar A. & Fern (Keillor)
GUYDASH, Bill
GUYDASH, Mary (Waschyshyn)
GUYDASH, Pete
HAMPTON, Colin & Margaret 
HANNA, James L.
HARBARUK, Alexander
HARBARUK, Kalm
HARBARUK, Sam
HARDY, Elizabeth (Rosko)
HARTWELL, Clyde & Elizabeth (Mackay)
HARTWICK, Elzear & Sally
HEMMINGWAY, Anne (Markovich)
HEMMINGWAY, Lester & Anne
HENDERSON, Rose (Rosko)
HENNING, Robert
HERNMINGWAY, Lester
HILL, Basil & Mae
HOLLIER, Bert & Gladys
HOLMQUIST, Fred & John Thomas
HUCUL, Emil & Jean (Zamorsky)
HUDYMA, Sadie (Rosko)
HUDYMA, William & Anna (Deley) 
ISAAC, Orvel
JACOBS, William & Eunice (Rudychuk)
JOBERTY, Maurice & Antoinette
JOHNSON, August
JOHNSON, Joseph & Gwen
JOHNSON, O. A. & Anne
JOHNSTON, Joseph & Janet
JOHNSTON, Mary (Rosko)
JORDISON, Earl & Terry
KAPP, France P.
KARPOL, Sam & Nellie
KNEZEVICH, Jerry & Edith
KNEZEVICH, Lawrence Jerome
KNEZEVICH, Louis
KNISKY, Mike
KNOX, Mary (Didow)
KOBYLANSKI, 
KOMISAR, 
KONOPELKA, Stephen & Mary (Shura) 
KOROL, Nick & Olga
KOSOWAN, George & Olga (Wakaluk) 
KOSOWAN, John & Katherine
KOTYK, Mike
KOWALJUK, Nick & Tina
KOZUBACK, Dora (Lazoruk)
KREFTING, 
KRPAN, Frank (Sr.)
KRPAN, Mark
KUCHARUK, 
KURYS, Stanley & Julia
LAUGHY, Mary
LAURIN, Harry & Martha
LAZORUK, Alex & Elsie
LAZORUK, Colleen
LAZORUK, Ethel (Metz)
LAZORUK, George
LAZORUK, John & Lillian
LAZORUK, Metro & Domka
LAZORUK, Mike E.
LAZORUK, Nickolas & Maria
LAZORUK, Steve
LAZORUK, Thomas Emil
LEHMAN, Adelaide
LENGLE, Dorthy (Zaliara)
LOROFF, John & Margaret
LOROFF, Matilda (Markovich)
LUNDY, Robert John
MACGREGOR, George & Catherine
MACGREGOR, Jack & Norma
MARKOVICH, Anton "Tony"
MARKOVICH, John
MARKOVICH, John Phillip
MARKOVICH, Mary
MARUSIAK, Mike
MATHESON, Donald & Jean
MAZUR, Stanislaus Bernard & Ethel
MCBOURNIE, 
MCBRIDE, John & Rose
MCBRIDE, Rooth Margery (English)
MCDERMID, Alyce (Lazoruk)
MCEWEN, Duncan Finlay & John
MCKEIGH, J. W.
MCNAUGHTON, Francis & Olga
MERRY, 
METZ, Bob
METZ, Frances Ella (Laughy)
METZ, Robert Jr
MICHANIUK, 
MISKULIN, 
MODERICH, Steve & Hilda
MORTLAND, John A.
MORTLAND, William James
MURPHY, Len & Grace (Patterson)
MURRAY, Jack & Margaret
MURRAY, Pete & Wilma
MUZYKA, Michael
NEDOHIN, Mike & Pauline
PARK, Anne (Lazoruk)
PARKS, Charlie
PARKS, Ivan
PARKS, Kenneth Lloyd
PARKS, Teddy
PASHCHENKO, Father
PAUL, John
PAULSON, George
PAVELICH, Paul & Mary
PAWELEK, Stanley & Rooth (Stevens) 
PEDA, Sam & Vera
PERSSON, Nils Emil
PIKE, Rose (Lazoruk)
PLATZER, George & Mary (Frankl)
POIRIER, 
PORTERFIELD, Edwin
POTTER, George & Irene Beatrice (Young)
RADOMSKI, Lucash & Darka
RAWLEK, John and
RECKLO, Lena (Roshka)
RODZUK, Fred & Sophie (Kosowan) 
ROGOZENSKI, 
ROLLINS, Melvin
ROSKO, George & Sofia
RUDNISKY, Konstantine & Eunice
RYE, Clarence
SALES, Bert
SALES, Len
SALYDA, Annie (Palynchuk)
SALYDA, Roger
SALYDA, Wassily
SANDUL, Fred Jr
SANDUL, Fred Sr
SANDUL, George
SANDUL, Gerald & Sharon
SANDUL, Jack & Martha and
SANDUL, Nick & Ivan Bzowy
SCHENK, F. W.
SCHOORLEMMER, Henry & Gerda
SCHOORLEMMER, Herman & Bertha
SCRATCH, Jeannette Eveline
SEDORUK, 
SEDORUK, Nickolas & Mary
SEKULICH, John & Helen & 
SEKULICH, John & PESUT, Steve
SEMENUIK, Anton & Mary
SHAYKOWSKI, Harry
SHEMANKO, George
SHMYR, Dan & Mary
SHMYR, Nick D. & Marie
SHMYRUK, 
SKALEY, Jack & Eva
SKOWORODKO, John & Marian
SMAKULA, Peter
SOLOMANY, Fred & Jean
SONDERGARD, Shirley (Parks)      
ST. JEAN, Albert Joseph and
STANICH, Andrew & Barbara
STANICH, Barbara (Markovich)
STANICH, John
STANICH, Peter & Pauline
STEGMEIER, Evelynne (Lazoruk)
STEINWAND, Ken & Joyce
STEVENS, Jack & Nan
STEVENS, Robert (Bob) & Grace
STOUT, Thomas Houston
STRANAGHAN, 
SWANSON, David
SWEREDUIK, Nikita
SZCZUDLO, Nick & Katherine
THIEL, Adam
THOMPSON, David
TOEPPNER, Con & Irene
UHRYN, John
UHRYN, Stephan & Maria
UHRYN, William & Shirley
VIERCANT, Harry & Violet
VOGEL, Oscar
WAGNER, Frank
WAKALUK, Theodore
WALTERS, Anne
WASZCZYSZYN, John & Tekla
WATT, Donald Maclntyre
WAWRENIUK, Pete
WAWRENIUK, Pete
WEBERG, Shari Lynn Mary (Lazoruk) 
WERNIUK, Vasil & Stefania (Korylko)
WHELAN, Charles Jacob
WHELAN, Peter
WHERRELL, William James
WHITE, Ernie & Nettie (Selevich)
WHITE, F. H
WHITE, Frank & Ethel
WHITE, Fred & Betty
WHITE, Isaac & Minnie (Nixon)
WORONUK, Alex
WORONUK, George
WORONUK, John & Lorena
WORONUK, Merose
WORONUK, Nick & Erena
WORONUK, William & Mae
YOUNG, Hugo & Margaret (Cabance) 
YOUNG, Louis & Elizabeth
YOUNG, Victor & Esther (Anderson) 
ZAHARA, Emanuel & Nancy
ZAHARA, Frank
ZAHARA, George and
ZAHARA, John
ZAHARA, John Jr
ZAHARA, Nick Jr
ZAHARA, William E. & Marian
ZAHARA, Willie & Della (Craig)
ZAMORSKY, Stanley & Sofia (Kavich) 
ZESKO, 


Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb