Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: An Era In Review - Owlseye, Ashmont, Abilene, 
Boscombe, Cork, Boyne Lake, Anning - St. Paul

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ACTON, Alfred & Annie
ANDERSON, Harry
ATKINS, William & Mary
BABCOCK, Bert
BABCOCK, Harold
BABCOCK, Ronald
BABCOCK, Leslie
BEEBE, Walt
BELLAND, Eduoard
BELLAND, Omer
BELZIL, Ernest & Marie
BENNETT, Wes
BENTLEY, Norman & Carol
BERG, Ole
BERGMAN, Erik & Hulda
BERLINGUETTE, Calixte
BERLINGUETTE, Jacques
BERLINGUETTE, James & Ruth
BERLINGUETTE, Laurier & Anne
BIBBY, Christopher & Sarah
BIBBY, John
BOBOCEL, George
BODNAR, John
BOORSE, Bill & Betty
BOORSE, Bryan
BOORSE, Claire
BOORSE, David & Sharon
BOORSE, Frank
BOORSE, Henry & Eunice
BOORSE, Hilda
BOORSE, Jay
BOORSE, Kay
BOORSE, Mabel
BOORSE, Mary
BOORSE, Richard
BOORSE, Roy
BORGEN, Otto
BOSTROM, Hjalmar
BOUCHARD, Marc
BOUTHILLIER, Edward & Mabel
BOWYER, Arthur & Louella
BREDSTEEN, Martin
BRODZIAK, Mike & Sophie
BROWN, Jerry
BURGESS Family
BURKHOLDER Family
BURNS, Edward
BURNS, Edward & Izola
BURRELL, Frank & Ella
CAMPBELL, Joseph & Susan
CAMPBELL, Raymond
CAMPBELL, Walter & Jennie
CAMPBELL, William & Emma
CARLSON Family
CARLSON, Bernhard
CARLSON, Edwin
CARLSON, Herbert
CARLSON, Oscar & Hilma
CARLSON, Walter
CHAMPAGNE, Roger
CHATER, Richard
CHESHIRE Family
CLARK, Wally & Darlene
CLARKE, Normand & Opal
COLE, Dawna
COLE, Donald
COLE, Earl & Peg
COLE, Ernest
COLE, Fay
COLE, Franklin & Betty
COLE, Hugh & Edith
COLE, John
COLE, Lavonne
COLE, Lewis & Nellie
COLE, Samuel & Laura
COLWILL Family
COOMBES, Samuel
COOPER, Irvin
COOPER, William & Hannah
COPELAND, Clarence
COULSON, J.F.
CUTSHAW, Clayton
CUTSHAW, Delbert & Jean
CUTSHAW, Howard & Juanita
CZAJKOWSKI, Peter
DAHLSTEDT, Anton
DAHLSTEDT, Howard
DAHLSTEDT, John
DAHLSTEDT, Lester
DAHLSTEDT, Willard
DAILY, Glen
DAILY, Oren & Oleana
DAKE, Ted & Jean
DARDA, Ann
DAVIE, Norman & Doris
DEL MAR, Sidney & Norma
DENNING, Fred & Marie
DESMOND, Hart
DESMOND, Stan
DINEEN, L.S.
DRAPER, Frances
DRAPER, Howard & Beatrice
DRYSDALE, John & Annie
DRYSDALE, John
DUREC, John
DUREC, John & Olga
DWYER, Maurice & Etna
DWYER, Michael & Elodie
DWYER, Michael
EIGNER, Ed
ELLIOTT, Walter
ELLIS, Leslie
ELLIS, Ray & Edna
ENGQUIST Story
ENGQUIST, Eric & Hannah
ENQUIST, Alfred
EPLEY Family
ERASMUS, Francis
ERASMUS, George & Laura
ERASMUS, Gertrude
ERICKSON, Carl & Julia
ERICKSON, Ole
FIELD, Ben & Mary
FIELDING, Edward
FINLAYSON, Rod & Margaret
FITHEN, Frank & Luetta
FITHEN, Robert
FOUTY Family
FOUTY, William
FRANCIS, Charles
FREEMAN, John
FRIEL, Pat & Stella
FRIESEN Story
FRIESEN, Malvina
GABLE, Matt & Mamie
GAMBLE, Henry
GARNER, Edwin & Catherine
GARNER, George
GARNER, Sydney & Nancy
GARRETT Family
GERMAIN, Desire
GIBSON, Elizabeth
GILL, Alfred
GORIUK, John & Pearl
GRAHAM Family
GRAHAM, Clara
GRAUS, Theodore & Elizabeth
GREENSTREET, Charles
GREKUL, Michael & Mary
GROVUM, Johnny & Flossie
GUINUP, Claude & Etna
HABARDA, Stefan
HAMPSHIRE, Joe Sr.
HANCHARUK, Alex & Anne
HANCHARUK, Mike
HANCHARUK, Nick
HANCHARUK, Steve
HARRIS, Greg & Nellie
HART, George & Violet
HARTLEY, George & Laura
HAUGEN Story
HAUGEN, Melvin
HAWKE, Robert
HAY, Frank
HAY, Moir
HAYBARGER, Everett & Alice
HAYES, Clarence & Florence
HAYS, Douglas & Olive
HAYS, Glen & Jean
HAYTER, Joseph
HAYTON, Jack
HEBBLETHWAITE, Peter & Pearl
HEDRICK, Ray & Caroline
HEDRICK, Floyd & Bessie
HEDRICK, Reid
HELLINGER, Ralph
HENDERSON, Albert & Dorothy
HENDERSON, George & Doris
HENDERSON, William & Elizabeth
HENDRICKSON, Mrs. (SCRIVENER)
HILDEBRANDT, Brenda
HOLROYD, Ted
HUBER, James
HUFFMAN, John & Viletta
HUGHES, Christopher
HUGHES, Harold
HURTUBISE, Celestin & Marie
HURTUBISE, Emy
HURTUBISE, Eva
HURTUBISE, Leo
HURTUBISE, Marie-Rose
HUSER, Harry & Beatrice
HYMANYK, Alex
INGRAM, Zaccius
INSCHO, Floyd
JESSON, Charles & Sarah
JOHNSON, Ben
JOHNSON, Mathias
JONES, John
JONES, Sydney & Mary
JOY, Howard
JOY, Walter
KAPACKI, George & Marie
KASPER, Jacob & Margaret
KEILLAR Family
KISS, George & Helena
KISS, Mike
KLEMISH, John
KOEHLER, Charles & Katherine
KOEHLER, Charles R.
KOEHLER, Gordon
KOEHLER, Iris
KOEHLER, Robert
KOEHLER, Theora Vivyurka
KOEHLER, William
KOSSEY, Pete & Jenny
KOSSOWAN, Adam
KOSSOWAN, John & Teklia
KOSTRUB, Wasyl & Lucille
KUBINCHAK, Walter & Alice
KYTE Family
LABANT, John & Marie
LABANT, Joseph
LABANT, Petro & Mary
LAHOLA, Mike
LARSON, Einar & Mabel
LAURIE, Robert
LAWFORD, Kate
LAWRENCE Family
LAWTON, Bob
LAWTON, David
LAWTON, Howard & Marion
LAWTON, Jack
LAWTON, Paul
LECOMTE Family
LEE, Miles
LEWIS, John & Emma
LILJE Family
LILJE, Everest & Laura
LILJE, Martha
LILJE, Odyssey
LINDBERG, Dwayne & Margaret
LINDBERG, Eva
LINDBERG, Robert & Lydia
LINDBERG, Stan & Kay
LINDBERG, Vic
LOCK, Jack & Alice
LORRAIN Family
LUNDGREN, Edwin & Eileen
LYNN, F.H.
LYTTLE, Cecil & Stella
LYTTLE, Robert & Flora
MacDONALD, John
MacDONALD, Lawrence & Rose
MARION, Forest & Delphine
MARION, Kenny & Virginia
MARION, Rose
MARSH, Albert & Agnes
MARSKELL, Phil
MARTEL Family
MARTEL, Edeas & Annie
MARTIN, Dave & Eleanor
McCABE, James & Jessie
McCALLUM, Morris
McCONNELL, Edd & Sarah
McCONNELL, Edward John
McCONNELL, Ernie
McCONNELL, George Alexander
McCONNELL, James & Sophia
McCONNELL, Margaret
McCONNELL, William James
McCULLOCH, Constable Alex
McDONALD, Jim & Nan
McEVOY, Richard & Rose
McEVOY, William & Sara
McGILLIVRAY, Andrew & Isobella
McGILLIVRAY, Si & Annie
McGILLIVRAY, Harriet
McLEAN, Charles
McLEOD, Charles & Margaret
McMECKAN Family
MEEHAN, Patrick
MILLER, Bill
MILLER, John
MILLER, Patrick & Orene
MILLER, Raymond & Helene
MINDIUK, Bill & Mary
MISIEWICH, Harry & Katharine
MODIN, Gust
MOLINE, Carl
MOLINE, Henry
MOODY, A.R.
MOODY, Constable A.R.
MURRAY, Elmer & Helen
MURRAY, Thomas & Sarah
NAUNDORF, Otto
NAUNDORF, Paul
NEEDHAM, Jim & Elsie
NELSON, Frank
NETHERCOTT, John
NETHERCOTT, Lloyd
NEWBY, Dwayne & Linnette
NEWBY, George & Izola
NEWBY, William & Ada
O'GARA, Dave
OLSEN, Bernard
OLSEN, James
OLSEN, Wilfred & Marjorie
OSTAPOVICH, George & Margaret
OSTAPOVICH, John
OSTAPOVICH, Mike & Domka
OSTAPOVICH, William & Lena
OTTOSON, Ernest
OVERACKER, Harrison
OVERACKER, Henry & Olive
OVERACKER, Mitchell
PACHOLEK, John & Irene
PALLOT Brothers
PARADIS, Ernest & Betty
PARADIS, Raoul
PATTISON, Bob
PATTISON, Bruce & Millicent
PEALE, James
PEARSON, William
PEDERSEN, Kristian
PENDLE, Fred
PETERSON, Nels
PETRY Family
PIKE, Jim
PIKE, Walter
PLOUFFE, Xiste
POIRIER, Alfred
PRONOVOST, Uldoric
RALSTIN, Alex
RECKINGER, Gus
REID, Jack
RISPIN, Alfred & Bertha
ROEDER, Walter
ROEDER, William & Salma
ROGERS, John
ROSS, H.J.M.
ROSS, Mary
SALLS, Jack
SALLSTROM, Hjalmer & Hazel
SANDS, Herbert, Mary & Keziak
SARETTE, Ed
SAUNDERS, Robert & Etna
SCALES, Joseph
SCHOCH, Kasper
SCHULZ, Walter & Gertrude
SCHULZ, Werner
SCOTT, Gordon
SCOTT, Walter & Mylss
SCOTT, Ron
SHAFFER Family
SHELDEN, James
SHTYBEL, Mike
SIGNER, Gladys
SIGNER, Joseph & Winnie
SIGNER, Wallace
SJOSTEN, Alfred & Tena
SLATER, Norman & Anna
SLOAN, Frank
SLOAN, Robert 'Bunty'
SMITH, Almer & Ada
SPANGLER, Hugh
SPIESS, Herman
SPODAREK, Peter & Katherine
SQUIRE, Frederick
SQUIRE, George
STAROSIELSKI, Emil
STEVENS, William
STONE, Edna
STOTHERT Family
STRICKLER, Harry
STRICKLER, Hiram
STROOD, Charles & Charlotte
STRUTT, Wes & Edith
SUNDT, Ron & Gerlinde
SUTHERLY, Owen
TAYSON, John
TCHIR, Karp & Anne
TENNANT, Lancelot & Leslie
THAUVETTE Family
THOMAS Family
THOMASER, Frank Jr.
THOMASER, Frank & Clara
THOMPSON, Orval
TKACHYK, Bill & Frances
TREMBLAY, Edna
TRIPLETT, Clarence & Delma
TUNHEIM, Jonas & Sevilla
VLCHEK, Steve & Katerina
WAGER Family
WAHLGREN, Ernest
WAHLGREN, Adolf
WALL, Ralph & Margaret
WALLACE, Avery
WALLACE, George
WANCHUK, Alex & Helen
WANCHUK, Paul & Eva
WARREN, Harry & Ellen
WATERS Family
WATERS, 'Jack'
WATERS, Jonathan & Lilian
WATERS, William
WEISSENBERGER, Bernice
WHITFORD, Allen
WHITFORD, Samuel
WHITMAN, Howard & Mona
WICKENS, William
WILSON Family
WOODLOCK, D.S.
YOUNG, Constable James
ZELLWEGER, Roman

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb