Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: South of the North Saskatchewan - Strathcona

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme

***************************************************************************

ACHYTYMICHUK, Peter & Annie
ADAM, Philip
ALLANACH, Jim
ALTHEIM, Gus & Mary
ALTHEIM, Joseph
ALTMIKS, Fred
ALTON, Clifford & Edith
ANDERSON, William Alexander
ANDRAIS, Don & Lou
ANDRAIS, James & Fanny
ANDREWS, Lewis & Catherine
ANNSTRONG, George & Caroline
ARMSTRONG, Albert (Bert)
ARMSTRONG, Elmer
ARMSTRONG, Guy
ARMSTRONG, John
ARMSTRONG, William & James
ARPS, Otto
ASHTON, Elias & Laura Jane
ATKINSON, Frank & Fay
ATKINSON, George (Geordie) & Ann 
ATKINSON, George & Susan
ATKINSON, James & Caroline
ATKINSON, William H
AYLEN, Dr. Peter & Alice
BACON, Richard M. (Doc) & Florence 
BAKER, Floyd & Stella
BARCLAY, Ed & Alta (Westover)
BARON, Fred & Velma
BARON, Jack & Mary
BARR, Clarance Floyd
BARRY, Ernest & Maria
BARTEL, Richard & Selma
BAUER, Carl & Ethel
BEAMAN, Earl & Ruby
BECK, Ron & Linda
BECKER, Adolph & Emma
BECKER, Albert & Ida
BECKER, Frank & Ruth
BECKER, Frank Sr.
BECKER, George & Caroline
BECKER, Jacob George
BECKER, Jacob Jr. & Elizabeth
BECKER, Jacob Sr. & Elizabeth
BECKER, Stuart & Melva
BERG, Gustav & Matilda
BERG, Leonard & Lorna
BERG, Rudolph & Elizabeth
BERG, Theodore (Ted) & Sandra
BLACK, Walter & Elizabeth
BLEILER, William John & Eugenia
BOAG, Archibald & Anne
BOAKE, Muriel
BOEHME, Ernest & Mary
BONOWICZ, John & Mary
BOSS, Chris & Mary
BOTT, August & Amanda
BOTT, Leonard & Janice
BRANT, Alex & Jessie
BRAYBROOK, Frank & Jean
BRECKENRIDGE, Matthew & Amelia
BRECKENRIDGE, Val & Gladys
BRICK, Fred
BROWN, George & Bendaline
BRUCE, John
BURNETT, William & Elizabeth
BUTLER, Harry & Margaret
CALVERT, Robert & Ann Jane
CAMPBELL, Jack
CANTRELL, Andrew & Caroline
CARD, George
CARSCADDEN, Johnstone & Harriet
CHARLTON, Thomas & Florence
CHICHAK, Stefan & Maria
CHOLOWSKI, Stefan & Anna
CINNAMON, John (Jack) & Charlotte 
CINNAMON, Tom & Anne
CLINK, Ray & Beatrice
CRANSTON, Earle & Ethyl
CRANSTON, Walter & Ethyl
CRIPPS, Christopher & Mary
CROSS, Grant & Bev
DAHL, Norman & Deanna
DALGARNO, William & Salina
DAVIES, Jene & Donna
DEGANS, Johanne & Hedwig
DITTRICH
DITTRICH, Charles & Molly
DITTRICH, James & Clara
DITTRICH, Lance & Geraldine
DITTRICH, Leo & Jessie
DITTRICH, Ruth May
DOZE, Gus & Mary
DRESSLER, Valentine & Maria
DUNCAN, Douglas & Elsie
DYGDALA, Eugene & Annie
DZUMY, Frank
ENNIS, Rick & Shirley
FETHERSTONHAUGH, James
FINCH, Edward & Aileen
FISCHER, Edward & Alice (Brant)
FISCHER, Gerald & Heather
FISCHER, John & Annie
FISCHER, John & Mary
FISCHER, Phyllis
FISCHER, Richard & Regina
FISCHER, Robert & Norma
FISCHER, Sam & Ruth
FISCHER, Wilfred & Pauline
FJESTAD, Dennis & Deanna
FLEMING, Jim & Clara
FLEMING, Roger & Ida
FLICKINGER, Howard & Marion
FLINTOFF, Ernest & Lillian
FLUKER, Charles & Adeline
FLUKER, John & Martha
FLUKER, Wesley & Mareta
FORD, Nixon Earl (Dad)
FORDHAM, John
FRANCIS, Reed & Evelyn
FRAZER, John Cohn C
FREY, Alfred & Margaret
FREY, Arnold & Irene
FREY, Bert & Evelyn
FREY, Don & Laureen
FREY, Edward & Theresa
FREY, Esther Underschultz
FREY, Gus & Philipina
FREY, Harold & Vema
FREY, Julius & Augustine
FREY, Leonard & Edith
FREY, Vernon & Evelyn
FREY, Walter & Verna
FREY, William & Philipina
GABERT, Adolph & Eunice
GABERT, Andrew & Elizabeth
GABERT, Gustav Adolph & Lillian
GABERT, Walter & Ethel
GALLOWAY, Charlie & Elsie
GALLOWAY, John & Sarah
GALLOWAY, Ken & Edith
GALLOWAY, Kerwood & Violet
GALLOWAY, Percy & Gladys
GAUF, Jacob & Adella
GAUF, Valentine & Barbara
GEDISCHKE, Edward & Auguste
GEISLINGER, Harold & Peggy
GEISLINGER, Heinrich & Katherina
GEISLINGER, Peter & Emilie
GEISLINGER, Vern & Loretta
GEROW, Charles & Debbie
GIBB, Bob & Vi
GIEBELHAUS, Dan & Elizabeth
GINTHER, Herman & Anna
GOLDEN, Pearl & Thomas Magee Jr.
GORDON, Ken & Fauline
GORDON, Robert & Carrie
GRAHAM, James Edward & Mary Ann
GUNN, David & Rachel
GUNN, Peter & Ethel
HAGGITH, Harman & Nettie
HALABEY, Anton & Barbara
HALL, Albert & Hectorine
HAMBLY, John & Annie
HANNAH, Alex & Mabel
HARRIS, George
HELLWIG, Carl Frederick & Theresa
HELM, Fred & Lydia
HENDERSON, Gladys & Alex
HENKELMAN, Rev. Percy & Martha
HENNIG, Alfred & Elsie
HENNIG, Dr. Rudolf & Karoline
HENNIG, Frank & Elsie
HENNIG, Fred & Dorothy
HENNIG, Jacob & Katherine
HENNIG, Peter & Hilma
HENNIG, Rev. Edmond
HICKS, Richard & Nora
HOFS, John & Tina
HORTON, Gladstone Ure & Katherine 
HOTEL, Philip & Ella
HOUSTON, Albert Edward & Amy
HOUSTON, Garnett & Lila
HUTCHINSON, Joseph & Sarah
HUTCHISON, Jack & Barbara
INKSTER, John & Dorothy
INKSTER, William & James
ISRAEL, Linda & Laurie Amyotte
ISRAEL, Charles & Jean
IZOD, Jessie
JACOBSEN, Lawrence & Laura
JENKINS, John & Janet (Jessie)
JESKE, Rev. Rudolph & Florence
JOHNSTON, George & Norma
JOHNSTON, Keith & Lorretta
JOHNSTON, Tom & Minnie
JOHNSTONE, Dr. W. A. & Anne (Turner)
JOLLIFFE, Jacob & Emma
JOSSY, Ed & Brenda
JOY, Robert & Ada
JOY, Walter & Eveline
KADATZ, Melvin & Trudy
KARDASH, Dan & Roseann
KELLY, George & Ma
KINGSLEY, Herman & Susan
KITTLITZ, Adolph & Berta
KOCH, Arthur & Helen
KOFLUK, Don & Jerry Ann
KOSTROSKY, Ed & Olga
KOTCH, Val & Lillie
KRAUSE, Frank & Florence
KRAUSE, Gus & Helena
KREBS, Adolph & Caroline
KREBS, Albert & Esther
KREBS, Allan & Jenny
KREBS, Arthur & Lena
KREBS, Bernard & Alviso
KREBS, Bernard L. D. & Laura
KREBS, Carl & Elsie
KREBS, Clifford
KREBS, Daniel & Katharina
KREBS, Edward & Adella
KREBS, Emil & Helen
KREBS, Jim & Chris
KREBS, John & Katherine
KREBS, John & Mary
KREBS, Leon & Mathilda
KREBS, Philip & Karolina
KREBS, Reinhold & Olga
KREBS, Robert & Beryl
KREBS, Rudolph & Katherine 
KREBS, Sigmund & Elizabeth
KREBS, Wayne & Carol
KRIEGER, Rev. John & Elizabeth
KROPP, Edward & Alma
KROPP, Leonard & Lydia
KROPP, William & Wilhelmena
KUHN, Frank & Magdalena
KULAK, Bushnell
KULAK, Ludwig & Elizabeth 
KULAK, Sydney & Ottilia
LAMBERT, Curtis & Verle
LAMB-FORDHAM, 
LAMBLY, Norman
LANG, Evelyn
LANGHAUSEN, Jacob & Rosa
LARSEN, Svend Aage & Helen
LASZ, Joseph & Ewdockia
LAWRENCE
LAWRENCE, Harvey & Alice
LESHENKO, Adam & Hilda
LINDQUIST, Philip & Florence
LISKE, Albert & Anna
LOGAN, Robert Bruce & Ivana
LOREN, John Arthur & Alice
LOUGHEED, Robert & Sharon
LUNDEEN, Clarence & Winnifred
LUNDY, Joseph & Etta
LYLE, Cecil & Leona
MACCRIMMON, Roderick & Christina 
MAGEE
MAGEE, Ed & Emma
MAGEE, Gerald & Alice
MAGEE, Rev. Ralph
MAGEE, Thomas Henry & Mary Anne 
MAGER, Charles & Harriett
MAJEAU, Moses & Elizabeth
MALLETT, Cliff & Elsie
MANCHUK, Dan & Mary
MANZ, Alois & Minnie
MANZ, Karl & Elizabeth
MANZ, Reinhold & Elizabeth
MARIACCI, Sabastien & Juliette
MARLER, James Benton & Martha Ann
MARLER, Thomas A. & Stacia
MASTERS, James
MAYNE, Don & Helen
MCEACHERN, Donald & Mary
MCEACHERN, Gilbert & Grace
MCEACHERN, Neil & Ann "Jane"
MCGRATH, Ernest & Donna
MCKNIGHT, Andrew
MCKNIGHT, Edward & Annie
MCLEAN, James & Marjorie (Fischer) 
MCLELLAN, Otto Dwight
MELLICK, Don
MELVILLE, Sam & Edna
MEYER, Charles & Joyce
MILES, John Alexander
MILLENBACHER, Clare
MILLENBACHER, Gordon & Levina
MILLER, Erwin & Neva
MOHR, Albert & Hilda
MOHR, Douglas Leonard
MOHR, Earl & Eleanor
MOHR, Edward & Hilda B
MOHR, Emma
MOHR, Frank
MOHR, George Adolph & Katherine 
MOHR, George P. & Christina
MOHR, George Philip
MOHR, Gustav & Elizabeth
MOHR, Harold
MOHR, Henry & Katherine
MOHR, Herbert & Irma
MOHR, Irwin & June 
MOHR, John & Barbara 
MOHR, John H
MOHR, Leo Norman
MOHR, Leonard Philip
MOHR, Marcus & Martha 
MOHR, Melvin & Sharon 
MOHR, Michael & Katharine 
MOHR, Nicholas
MOHR, Philip
MOHR, Philip B
MOHR, Reinhold & Hilda
MOHR, Sigmond & Christine
MOHR, Tom & Joyce 
MOHR, Valentine Albert 
MOHR, Walter & Doreen
MOORE, Stephen & Levina
MOORE, Thomas
MORRIS, Leslie & Rosey
MOYER, Gordon W. & Pearl
MYERS, Louis & Caroline
NAUNDORF, Alfred & Rose
NAUNDORF, Charles & Salome (Sally) 
NAUNDORF, Elmer G. & Delphine
NAUNDORF, Emil & Tillie
NAUNDORF, Max Emil & Freda
NAUNDORF, Victor & Lavina
NAUNDORF, Wilfred & Helen
NAVRATIL, Charles & Joan
OMNES, Matt & Mary
OPPELT, Bernard & Helen
OPPELT, Bre-Win, Betty & Joseph
OPPELT, Ernest
OPPELT, Forgues, Bernice
OPPELT, Harold R. & Anne Mary
OPPELT, Hurlburt, Dorothy & Jim
OPPELT, Peter & Mary
OPPELT, Robert
OPPELT, Walter Jules
OSBALDESTON, Amos & Roberta
OSBALDESTON, George
OSBALDESTON, Morris & Mabel
OSBALDESTON, Ted & Olive
OSBALDESTON, William & Mary Ann
PAPPAS, George & Mrs. Pappas
PEARCE, Sydney & Mary
PEARCE, Cyril & Leonara
PEEBLES, Albert & Susan
PETERS, Harry B
PETERSON, D. Wayne & Jo
PFEIFFER, Johan Phillip
PIERCE, Joe & Marguerite
PIKULA, Adam & Dorothy
PIPKE, Rudolph & Martha
PROCHNAU, Allan & Sophia
PROCHNAU, Elmer & Margaret
PROCHNAU, Ludwig & Martha
RASI, Andrej & Juliana
RIPPEL, Adam & Karolina
RIPPEL, Desiree Dawn
RIPPEL, Philip & Hilda
RIPPEL, Raymond
RIPPEL, Rick
RIPPEL, Rudolph & Dorothy
RIPPEL, Sandra
RIVARD, George & Evelyn
ROBERTS, Dave & Ella
ROBERTS, Jimmie & Martha
ROBINSON, Elvin & Leona
ROBINSON, Fred & Margaret
ROBINSON, Jack & Hattie
RONAGHAN, A. H. Pat & Annie
SALIKIN, Fred & Ann
SCHEERS, Raymond & Norma
SCHEPP, Raymond & Diane
SCHMIDT, Jacob & Mary
SCHNEIDER, Carl & Helen
SCHNEIDER, Willie & Frances
SCHOEPP, Albert & Margaret
SCHOEPP, Carl & Irene
SCHOEPP, Henry & Elizabeth
SCHULTZ, Adolf & Christine
SCHULTZ, Donald R         
SCHULTZ, Emil & Gertrude
SCHULTZ, Jacob & Louise
SCHULTZ, Karen (Shackleton)
SCHULTZ, Robert (Bob) & Margaret
SHACKLETON, Albert Edward
SHACKLETON, Annie Stewart
SHACKLETON, Gerald Alfred
SHACKLETON, Rudolph Albert (Leroy)
SHACKLETON, Ruth Jane
SHACKLETON, Stewart Arnold
SHACKLETON, Albert Roy
SHACKLETON, Helen Olinda
SHAREK, Anthony & Mary
SHOEPP, Ed & Ludie
SIME, George & Lorena (Ritchie)
SIMMONS, Archie
SIMMONS, Beatrice & Madeleine
SIMMONS, Benjamin Ellsworth
SIMMONS, David & Anne
SIMMONS, Ellsworth & Katherine
SIMMONS, Frederick & Leana
SIMMONS, Hector & Ljllie
SIMMONS, Louis & Sheila
SIMMONS, Merle
SIMMONS, Philip Perry & Anne
SIMMONS, Raymond Edgar & Emma 
SIMMONS, William & Alice
SIMMONS, Cecil
SMART, Donald & Lillian
SMELQUIST, Leonard & Lillian
SMITH, Ella (Jean I.)
SMITH, Joseph & Victoria
SMITH, Les & Joyce
SMITH, Norman & Shirley
SOUTHGATE, George
SPALLIN, Alfred & Rose
SPALLIN, John & Hannah
SPEER, Shirley (Atkinson) 
STAMBAUGH, Dorothy (Underschultz) 
STETSON, Archibald & Henrietta
STEWART, Hugh & Mary
STONE, Vance & Innis
STROEHLEIN, Leonhard & Wilhelmina 
SUELZLE, Martin & Katie
SUMMERS,
SWANSON, Harold & Lil
TAYLOR, John & Mary
TEMPLE, Jacob
THOMAS, Allan & Vera
THOMAS, Charles & Theresa
THOMAS, Daniel & Elsie
THOMAS, David & Eleanora
THOMAS, Gerald & Frances
THOMAS, Gustav & Adela
THOMAS, Jacob & Mathilda
THOMAS, Joseph & Minnie
THOMAS, Kenneth Henry & Ida
THOMAS, Leopold & Emma
THOMAS, Philip & Kathrina
THOMAS, Victor & June
THOMAS, Warren & Dorothy
THOMAS, William & Mathilda
THOMAS, Albert & Eleanora
THOMAS, Fred & Elizabeth
THOMAS, Stanley M. & Ruth
THOMAS-TEMPLE
THOME, Arthur (Cecil)
THOME, Chester & Lillian
THOME, Eric Howard & Velda
THORNE, Albert
THORNE, Albert & Charlotte
THORNE, Charlotte Adeline (McEachern)
THORNE, Ethel Marie
THORNE, Leonard Aubrey & Helen Julia 
THORNE, Robert Ernest
THORNE, Selby & Helen M
THORNE, (Campbell) Martha & Cornelius
TODD
TOPOLNISKY, Ernest & Josephine
TORRENS, Samuel
TREMBLAY, Margaret (Oppelt) 
TURNER, George & Phillis
TURNER, Dr. George Harrison
UNDERSCHULTZ, Albert
UNDERSCHULTZ, Carl
UNDERSCHULTZ, Edward (Ed) & Margaret (Peg)
UNDERSCHULTZ, Elsie
UNDERSCHULTZ, Andrew & Adela
UNTERSCHULTZ, Peter & Barbara
UNTERSCHULTZ, William & Mary
VANCAMP, Louise (Shackleton)
VARLEY, Michael & Carol
VOLLRATH, Charles
VOLLRATH, Gladys Caroline & John
VRYBLOED, Dirk & Edna
WAGNER, Alfred & Veronica
WAGNER, William Philip
WAGSTAFF & REEVES
WAKARYK, Andrew & Patricia
WAKARYK, John & Frances
WALKER, Andrew
WALKER, Arthur Albert
WALKER, Edgar
WALKER, Frank
WALKER, Stanley Arthur
WALL, Tom & Margaret
WALLBANK, Herb & Beulah
WALTER, Herb & Hannah
WALTERS, Rudolf & Martha
WERNER, Waldimar & Tilly
WESTMAN, Bill & Dorothy
WHALE, Alfred & Jane
WHITE, William
WHITSON, Dan & Cecelia
WHITSON, Tom & Helena
WHITSON, Arnold & Bessie
WILLIAMS, John & Catherine (Thomas) 
WILLIAMS, William Percy
WILLIE, Lloyd & Bertie
WILLISON, James & Anna
YANKE, Julius & Ida
YOUNG, John & Elaine

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb