Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Cameo Continues - A History of Namao Area
- Bellerose, Excelsior, Sunnyside, Carbondale, New Lunnon, Horse Hill,
Turnip Lake, Poplar Lake, Cherry Dale, Namao, Guilbault, Rose Ridge
- Sturgeon

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Joyce Harrold

***************************************************************************

AKERMAN, Robert William & Carrie
ANDERSEN, Hans & Frances
ARNOLD, Orran & Mary
ASH, Frank & Ina
AUTEN, Ed & Eva
AUTEN, James
BAILEY, Edwin & Elsie
BAILEY, Robert & Helen
BAZINET, Fernand & Rose
BEALS, Colin & Stella
BERG, Allan & Eva
BEVAN, Dr. Art & Joyce
BLAND, Archibald
BOKENFOHR, Frank & Margaret
BONHAM, Roy & Peggy
BOOTH, Herb & Eileen
BOROSUIK, Bill & Sonia
BOSHIER, Albert & Gwladys (Okerman)
BOWMAN, Thomas & Annie
BREITKREUZ, Wally & Sharron
BRENTON, Sam & Dorothy (Boshier)
CAMERON, Evan & Anne
CAMERON, Archie & Florence
CAMERON, Don & Carmen
CARRUTHERS, Bruce & Catherine
CARRUTHERS, Thomas & Gladys
CARSON, Arthur & Mary
CARSON, Samuel & Lauretta
CASPOWE, Dennis & Colleen
CHARCHUK, Ihor & Jean Ann (Samis)
CHINNI, Filippo & Dorothy
CLAPP, Harold & Doris
CLARK, Enoch & Mary
CLARK, Gordon & Mabel
CLARK, William & Grace
COBURN, Russell & Ella
CRAIG, Cecil & Daisy
CRAIG, Clifford & Edna
CRAIG, Herbert & Bessie
CRAIG, Walter & Marjorie (Clark)
CRESSWELL, Fred & Geneveve
CRESSWELL, Harry & Marion
CROZIER, Chester & May
CROZIER, Clayton & Jean
CROZIER, Cliff & Rita
CROZIER, Dave
CROZIER, Edgar & Betty
CROZIER, Hugh & Barbara
CROZIER, John & Isabel
CROZIER, John C. (Bud) & Norma
CROZIER, Kenneth & Violet (H. Auten)
CROZIER, Reg & Arlene (Brown)
DAVIDSON, Allen & Marilyn
DAVIS, Frank & Katie
DAVIS, Fred & Laura
DAVIS, Marshall & Margaret
DIPROSE, Ken & Lucie
DOWHANIUK, Fred & Tillie
DOWHANIUK, Mike & Kathleen
ELLIOT, Tom
EPPINGA, Tom & Tina
FAY, Frank & Jenny
FEDORCHUK, Martin & Helen
FLYNN, Jim & Mary
FLYNN, John
FLYNN, Patrick & Bridget
FLYNN, Tom & Annie
FOWLER, Cecil & Jean
GABBEY, Glen & Betty
GABBEY, Robert & Reine
GERVAIS, Medric & May
GIBSON, Frank & Annie
GIBSON, Keith & Gladys
GIBSON, Thomas & Tilly
GIBSON, William & Doris
GILLIS, David & Eva
GRANT, James & Emma
GUILBAULT, Arthur & Marie
GWILLIAM, George & Olive (Shorty)
HARDMAN, Julian & Phyllis
HARRISON, Bob & Hilda
HARROLD, Donald & ceenie
HARROLD, Harry & Bessie
HARROLD, Jack & Olive
HARROLD, William & Sarah
HODGINS, Lindsay & Ruth
HOLMGREN, Bror (Bud) & Gertrude (Duxbury)
HOOK, Jack & Norah (Plumley)
HOOK, Percy & Dionette
HORDAL, Ed & Marion
HORRICKS, Charlie & Catherine (Kay)
HORRICKS, Milton (Bud) & Barbara
HOWLETT, Eldon & Barbara
HUBER, Leo & Vera
HUDSON, Ted (E.V.) & Kit
HUFF Family
HUNTER, Erwood & May
HUOT (Robertson) Family
HUTCHINGS, Alfred & Agnes
JAMIESON, William & Nellie
JEFFERY, William & Jean
JEFFERY, Sidney & Emily
JEFFERY, Fred & Mary
JEFFERY, Harold & Edna
JENSEN, Gunnar & Hazel
JONES, Albert & Viola
JORGENSEN, Orval & Betty
JUNKIN, Archie
KERNAHAN, William T. & Evelyn
KERR, John & Myra
KIBBLEWHITE, William & Beth
KIESER, William & Katherina
KINDLEMAN, Robert & Gwen (Clapp, Koch)
KOK, Gerald & Marie
KRELLER, Ivan & Alice
KRUK, Walter & Sheila
KRUPA, Gene & Mary
LATIMER, Alfred & Elizabeth
LATIMER, Alfred & Mary
LATIMER, Howard & Pearl
LeCLAIR, E.B. (Bud) & Maxine
LEMISKI, Edward & Elizabeth (Lil)
LOISELLE, Jules & Betty
LONG, Stan & Elizabeth
LOWE, Dick & Ruby
MARSHALL, Muriel & Everett (Porter)
MARTIN, Jack & Hazel
MASSE, Ronald & Gloria
MAXFIELD, Walter & Kathy
McCARTHY, Ron & Rose Marie
McCRACKEN, David & Beverly
McDONELL, Johnnie & Molly
McGREGOR, Alexander & Isabella
McLAY, Beatrice
McLAY, Donald & Alice
McLAY, Jack & Gladys
McMILLAN, Jimmy & Barbara
McMILLAN, Ken & Elsie
MITCHELL, David & Margaret
NELSEN, Jack & Mary
NIELSEN, Derek & Sheila
NIELSEN, Niels & Muriel
OKERMAN, Gunnar & Joan
OKERMAN, Lorne & Kim
OKERMAN, Ken & Carol
OLIVER, Joseph
ONUSHKO, Lester & Nancy
OSADCHUK, Michael & Olga
PARKER, Levi & Mary
PAUL, Albert & Alma
PAUL, Harold & Angy
PEARSE Family
PEARSE, John & Eileen
PEARSE, John L. (Jack) & Dorene
PEARSE, William & Mary
PETRYSHYN, Adam & Pauline
PLUMLEY Family
PORTER, Bruce & Muriel
MARSHALL (Porter), Muriel & Everett
PORTER, Ken & Pearl
POTTER, Donald & Laura
POTTER, Lee & Ada
REED, Keith & Janet
ROCKWELL, John
ROFFEY, Alex & Elizabeth
ROFFEY, Ed & Linda
ROMANOWSKI, Steve & Catherine
ROWSWELL, Hayward & Blanche
RYE, Lawrence & Sarah
SAMIS, Allen (Ted) & Elizabeth
SAMIS, Glen & Bessie
SAMIS, Howard & Viola
SAMIS, Kenneth Jr. & Jean
SAMIS, Neil & Sennie
SEGAERT, Roger & Jeanne
SHULTZ, Byron & Marlene
SHULTZ, Dale & Mable
SHULTZ, Lloyd & Frances
SICHKARYK, Charles & Elizabeth
SICHKARYK Family
SIM, Mame & Alex (Scotty)
SPEER, Hugh & Margaret
SPEERS, Don & Arlene
SPEERS, Harry & Bertha
SPENCE, Douglas (Gordon) & Alberta
STANLAKE, Richard & Mary
STEPHENS, William & Marjorie
STEWART, Llew (Craig) & Julie
STORIE, Robert & Gladys
STRONG, Clyde & Jean
SURANYI, Ted & Deanna
SWEETNAM, Sam & Nellie
THOMPSON, Joseph & Dora
THOMSON, Murray & Barbara
TYMO, Rudy & Ruby
USSYK, Walter & Ann
VACULCHIK, John & Jean
VACULCHIK, William (Bill) & Laurette
VATH, Ken & Joyce
VEZINA, Hormidas & Alphonsine
WALES, Harry
WIENS, Don & Helen
WILLIAMS, Jack
WILSON, Andrew & Mary
WILSON, Jack & Mary
WILSON, Wil & Donnie
WOOD, Gary & Lois
WOZNY, Al & Judy
ZAYLO, Dennis & Darlene
ZELMER, Adolf & Marion
ZUBIS, Tony & Theresa
ZUIDEMA, Peter & Ernestine

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb