Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Memories: Redwater & District - Sturgeon

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by John Polutranko 

***************************************************************************

ANTOSHKO, Eli
BOSTON, John
BOTOLFFS, Carl
BROWN, Edward, Hannah & Warren
CHABA, Anna
CHABA, Joanna
CHABA, Sam
COOK, Samuel & Amelia
EVASIW, George & Mary
FLACH, Joseph Carl
FRASER, Alice
FRASER, William
GEORGE, Earl & Florence
GODARD, Sinai
HAWRELKO, Andrei & Magda
HERMAN, Joe
HONEYBOURNE, Mr. & Mrs.
HOWARD, John
HRYCIW, George & Nancy
HRYNCHUK, Sophie
HUDO, Alex
HUDO, Anastasia
HUNCHAK, John & Doreen
IVES, Dr. John F.
KACHMAR, Mike
KIMURA, Toyomatsu
KLUFAS, Fred
KLUFAS, William & Katie
KRAYCHY
LAKUSTA, Peter
LAMBERT, Thomas Scott
LANG, Evelyn
LIBBEY, Harold
LUKAWESKY, Steve
MAKOWECKI, Nick
MALOWANY Family
MALOWANY, Anna
MALOWANY, John & Tatiana
MALOWANY, Peter
MALOWANY, Stephen
MANCHUK, Dan
MANCHUK, Mary
McMILLAN, Walter
MELENKA, Sarah
MELENKA, William
MELNYCHUK, Alec
MELNYCHUK, Eva
MELNYK, Annie
MELNYK, George
MYROON, Fred & Mary
NUTTYCOMBE, Bert
NUTTYCOMBE, Blanche
ONYSCHUK, Nicholas
OREY, William
PASAY, John
PASAY, John Sr.
PASEMKO, Peter & Catherine
PASICHNEY, Joseph & Martha
POPIL, Michael & Maria
PREECE, Thomas
PROKOPIW, Anne
PUCHALIK, Andrew
PUCHALIK, John
PUCHALIK, William
RASKO, Andrew
RASKO, Dmytro
RASKO, Femka
ROBERT, Samuel
ROBERTSON, James & Christine
ROMANIUK, Eli
ROYER, Yvonne & Emile
ROZAK, Alex
ROZAK, Anna
SALYZYN, Pearl
SALYZYN, Wasyl
SAWKA, Alexander & Anna
SAWKA, Victor & Paraska
SENYCH, John & Eunice
SHEWCHUK, William & Pearl
SMALLEY, Harold
SMALLEY, Luella
SOUCY, Edouard
STEFFIN, Nicholaj
TORONCHUK, William
TRENCHIE, John
WACHOWICH, Philip
WACHOWICZ, Peter
WALKER, Len
WALKER, Martha
WHEATSTONE, Tom
WILFLINGSIDER, John & Anastasia
WILSON, John
WINTONIAK, Michael & Barbara
WOLANSKY, Nick
WOLANSKY, William
WOODWARD, Thomas Welch
WOSNACK, Martha
WOZNEY, John
YAMAUCHI, Sampei
ZINIUK, Nick


Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb