Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Snake Valley - Vulcan

Lake McGregor District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

AASGARD, Al
ADAM, Roy
ALLERGOTH, Henry
ALSTON, Archie
ANDERSON, C. J
ANDERSON, J. Hjalmer
APT WET, John
ARMSTRONG, Andrew
ARMSTRONG, George
ARMSTRONG, James
ASH, John
AUESTAD, Abe
BAKER, Harry
BALSTAD, John J
BARNES, Elliott
BARNES, Wes
BARTO, N. F
BARTSCH, Jacob J
BEARCROFT, Bert
BECKNER, E. F
BECKNER, Tom
BEECHMAN, Evan
BEGGS, Anthony
BEGGS, Fred
BELL, Joe
BERTRAND 
BERTSCHY, Fred
BETTON, Victor
BLACK, Wm
BLOWERS, Harry
BLOWERS, Wm
BLUE, A. J
BODENKE, Joe
BOLINE, Frank
BOND, Arthur
BONNEY, E. H
BOOTH, F. L
BOSISTO, Ethan
BOSWELL, Fred
BOYD, Gordon
BRINKER, C. F
BROWN, Austin
BROWN, David
BROWN, Stanley
BROWN, Wm
BRYANT
BUCHANAN, James F
BUCHANAN, W. H
BURK, Elsie
BURK, Ernest
BURK, James
BURK, Robert
BURNS, W. J
BUSHELL, Albert
CALQUHOUN, O. G
CAMPBELL, John E
CARLSON, Sigard
CARSON, Charles
CHAFFEE, Harvey
CHALMERS, James
CLARKE, Clifford
CLEMENTS, Wm
CLEMMONS, Alva
CLEMMONS, Miles
CORBETT, 
CRABB, David Sr
CUFFE, Arthur
CUMMINGS, J
DAFFE, George
DALTON, Charles
DANN
DAVIDGE, Rev. E
DAW, Tom
DEEGAN, Walter
DEINES, Jack
DEITZ, Albert
DEITZ, Harry
DEITZ, Jack
DEW, James
DISHAW, Glen
DONILY, Orie
DOVEY, Elmer
DUNN, Cecil
DURSTON, Frank
EASTWOOD, J. E
EBDALE, Sidney
EBIE, John
EDWARDS, Jesse  
ELDER, Andrew
ELDER, George
FENAL, Homer 
FERNGREN, Axel
FERNLEY, Albert
FITZPATRICK, Ed
FLETCHER, Charles
FRANCIS, Ben L
FRANCIS, Clair
FRANCIS, Elba
FRANCIS, Lee
FRANCIS, Milton
FRANCIS, Sam
FRANCIS, Wm
FRASER, Charles
FRENCH, Lafaette
GAILEY, Herbert
GAILEY, Ralph
GAILEY, Sam
GALLAGHER, Earl
GARRETT, Rev. R. J
GERDING, Ray
GILLILAND, Frank
GLAMBECK, John
GODKIN, Alexander  
GOLDTHORPE, J.K. & J.R.
GOOCH, Phillip Sr
GORE, Aubrey
GOWER, Ernest
GRAY, George
GREAVES, George M
GREAVES, Lewis J
GRIFFITH, Charlie
GROFF, Addison
GROFF, Irvine
GUNTHER, J.
HAGG, Bernard
HAGGINS, Roy
HALL, Benjamin
HALL, Frank
HALL, Garnet
HALL, Norman
HALL, Wallace
HANSON, Adolf
HARDWICK, Douglas
HARDWICK, Shorty
HARP, George E
HARVEY, Wm
HAWKINS, Fred
HEALY, Lorne
HEATHER, Alfred
HEATHER, George
HELLEVANG, Chris
HELLEVANG, Sam
HENRY, Alexander
HERMAN, Carl
HERMAN, Ed
HERMAN, F.J.
HERMANN, Wm
HILL, Robert
HOERLE, George
HOERLE, Walter 
HOLOBOFF, Eli
HONG, Louie
HOOKER, Jim
HOSTETLER, Jake
HOULTON, Wm J
HOUSE, Darwin
HOUSE, Forest H
HOWELL, Charles
HOWIE, Ethel
HUDSON, Wm
HUGHES, John
HULBERT, Marvin
HUNTER, George
HUSKINS, Eric
HUSKINS, W
INGRAHAM, Oliver
IRWIN, Lawrence
ISH, Fred
ISLAND, G. M
JACKSON, Lester
JACKSON, Roy
JACKSON, Theodore
JACKSON, Wm. 
JEFFERS
JENSEN, Hans
JOHNK, Gus
JOHNSON, Aleck
JOHNSON, Nels
JOHNSON, Osten
JOHNSTON, Duncan
JONES, Earl
JONES, Paul & Laura
JORDON, Jim
JORDON, Turman
KELLAND, Frank
KELLEY, F.J
KIDD, David
KIEMELE, George
KIEMELE, Wm
KINGSMITH, George
KINNEY, Andrew
KIRBY, Herbert
KISCH, Pauline (Lewis)
KJOREN
KNIGHT, Robert
LAHD, Andrew
LAHD, Jesse
LAHD, John
LAHD, Martin
LAHD, Orden
LAHD, Pete
LAUGHREN, Hugh
LAWTHER, John
LEADBEATER, Warren  
LECUYER, Paul J
LEVERITT, Arthur
LEWIS, Spencer
LOBB, Letty (Caverhill)
LONG, Cunningham Jr
LONG, Cunningham Sr.
LONG, Hugh & Esther
LONG, John
LONG, Joseph
LUND, Charles
LVERS, Wilson
MACOMBER, G. E
MACOMBER, G. L
MACOMBER, Ralph
MALMBERG, Ivan
MARTIN, John
MCBRIDE, R. R
MCCABE, Joseph
MCCALLUM, E. J
MCCALLUM, Wray
MCCARTHY, M. A
MCCORD, Sam
MCCREARY, Rev. D. C
MCDERMID, Sandy
MCGOWAN, Nelson
MCHUGH, Tom
MCINTYRE, Alex
MCINTYRE, Charles
MCINTYRE, Norman
MCKINNON, Charles
MCLAUGHLIN, James
MCLEOD, Archie
MCLEOD, Charlie
MCLEOD, Neil
MCLEOD, Norman
MCMORRIS, George
MCRAE, J. W
MCROBERTS, Jim
MCROBERTS, John
MENSINGER, Adam
MESSENGER, Howard
MIALHIOT, Osias
MICKIE, W. J
MIELISKI, Alex
MILLER, Arthur
MILLER, Fred
MILLS, Russell
MOGER, Luie
MONNER, Michael
MORSETH, John
MOSGROVE, 
MUNKHOLM, Nels
MUNROE, Lewis
MUNSON, Nils
MYERS, L. P
NARUM, Claus
NELSON, Charles
NELSON, Chris
NELSON, David
NELSON, Kenneth
NELSON, Nels
NELSON, Ole
NELSON, Palmer
NORTHCOTT, C. J
NORTON, Mervin
NORTON, Paul
O'CONNOR, Ed
O'CONNOR, Martin
OLDFIELD, Lynn
O'LEARY, James
OLSON, Anton
OLSON, Henry
OLSON, Ole
OPEL, Lewis
OSLER
O'TOTT, Olaf
PAGE, James
PAGE, Roy
PAGE, Sidney
PAPP, John
PARLBY, Bea Buckley
PARRY, Winnifred (Brown)
PAYNE, Sidney
PEARSON, Otto
PERRY, O
PETERSON, Conrad
PETERSON, Fred
PETERSON, Martin
PETERSON, Nels
PETERSON, P. S
PETERSON, Raymond
PHILLIPS, Jack
PHILLIPS, L. H
PLANTE, Wilfred
POBST, Frank
POOLE, Amelia (Walker)
POPOFF
PRENTICE, George
REED, Chris  
RICHARDS, David
RILEY, Ann
RISHAUG, Peter
ROBERTSON, Allen
ROBERTSON, Cam
ROBERTSON, Frank
ROBERTSON, John
ROBERTSON, Rachel
ROBERTSON, Wm
ROBINSON, J. T
ROBINSON, Jim
ROBISON, J. W
RONG, Nels
ROSE, Robert
ROSEEN, Theodore
RUBBELKE, George
RUSHFELDT, Victor
RUSSELL, Clyde
SAMSON, Oscar
SAUTER, Freda
SCHIERMAN, John
SCHOCK, Henry
SCOTT, Clarence
SCOTT, Ed
SCOTT, R. H
SCOTT, Victor L
SHARPE, Walter
SHAW, Dan
SHIELD, Jack  
SHORE, Richard
SHOULDICE, James
SMITH, Adam
SMITH, Alden
SMITH, Bertha
SMITH, Leo
SMITH, Pete
SODERLING, Alex
SOLI, Peter
SPANKE, Herman
SPANKE, Leo
STEAD, Harry
STILES, Frank
STUMPF, John P
SUTHERLAND, Tom
SYMES, Vivian
SYNGE, Edward
TAERUM, Guttorm
TAGGART, David
TAGGART, Wm
TAYLOR, James
TENNANT, Walter
THOMANDER, Carl
THOMANDER, Edward
THOMAS, Edward
THOMAS, Robert
THOMPSON, Peter
THOMPSON, Thore
THOMSON, Joseph M
THOMSON, Joseph Sr
TODD, George
TOM, Roy
UMSCHEID, Clarence
VAN ORSDALL, M
VANATTA, Elmer
VAUGHN, Carl
VENNESLAND, George
VICKERS, Frank
VINJE, Knut
VOOYS, Arie  
WAGAR, Clarence
WAGNER, Alfred
WAGNER, Les
WAINWNIGHT, George
WALKER, George
WALKER, Michael
WALSH, Ed
WATWOOD, Harry
WEBBER, Thomas Sr
WELLMAN, R. H
WHITE, James
WILL, Andrew
WILLARD, Henry
WILLARD, Ole
WILLIAMS, Clate
WILLIAMS, George
WILLIAMS, John
WILLIAMS, Pearl
WILLIAMS, R. F
WINCH, Henry
WINCH, Hugh
WINCH, Ivan
WINKLER, John
WISMER, A
WORTH, Frank
YUILL, Don

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb