Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The English Colony - Wheatland

Nightingale & District

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

***************************************************************************

AITKENS, Jean
ANDERSON, Mr.
ANDERSOFN, W. Dell
ANSTICE, Fred
AWCOCK, Mary
BANNERMAN, Valentine (Dougan)
BARCLAY, Dr. H.B.
BARNES, Art
BARNES
BARR, Nurse
BARTELEN, E.
BARTELEN, Joe
BARTELEN, Paul
BELL, H.
BELLAMY, Mrs.
BENNETT, R.B.
BENNETT, Vic
BENSON, M.H.
BISACRE, Elizabeth
BISACRE, Frank
BLAIR, Sylvia (Cullen)
BOLLAND, Carl
BOLLAND, Charles
BOOTH, O.R.
BOSSERT, John
BOTTOMLY, Mary Ann
BRADLEY, John
BRAGG, Jack
BREMNER, Mr.
BROWN, Pat
BROWNS, Carl
BRUUN, Lillian
BULLOCK, Dan
BURGGREN, Ora
BURKE, Herb
BURNS, Pat
BURNS, Spencer
BUSCH, John
CAFFELLE, Susan
CAMERON, John
CAMERON, Johnny
CAMPBELL, A. St. A.
CAMPBELL, Bob
CARLETON, Hal
CARLSON, Charles
CARLSON, George
CARLSON, Hannah
CARLSON, Robert
CARTER, William
CASTLE, Rev.
CHAISSON, Mark
CHALMERS, Burdett
CHAMBERLAIN, Tom
CHAPMAN, Charlie
CHAPMAN, Ruth
CHAPMAN, Vic
CHAPPLE, George
CHAPPEL, Nelson
CHRISTOFFERSON, Howard
CHRISTOFFERSON, John R.
CHRISTOFFERSON, Oliver
CLARK, Dave
CLARK, Lloyd
COBBETT, Ena
COCKX, Corny
CONNORS, Mrs.
COOK, G.W.
COOPS, Jack
COOPS, Stanley
CORNELL, B.
COSGRAVE, Dick
COSGROVE, Clarence
COTT, Edwin
COTT, Fred
COTTER, Harry
COTTON, Bud
COUNTY, Charlie
COUNTY, Fred
CRANDELL, Mr.
CRAWFORD & BOLES
CRISP, Audrey (Thurston)
CUDBY, W.H.
CULLEN, Chris
CULLEN, Florrie (Gibson)
CULLEN, Tom
CUNNINGHAM, Catherine
CURRAN, Frank
DAMEN, Bill
DAMEN, David
DAMEN, Hubert
DAMEN, Jack
DAMEN, John F.
DAMEN, John
DAVIS, John
DAVIS, Major G.F.
DAWSON, A.S.
DAWSON, Cliff
DAWSON, G.R.
DAWSON, Victor
DEANS, Ruth
DEBOLD, Mr.
DEN BOER, Peter
DEN BOER, William
DENNIS, J.S.
DEPAS, Amand
DEPAS, Ray
DICKENSON, P.C.
DIXON, Art
DOKTOR, George
DORSEY, Sid
DOUGAN, Bryce
DOUGAN, Donald S.
DOUGAN, Harvey
DOUGAN, Henry
DOUGAN, May (Taylor)
DOUGAN, Ronald
DOWNEY, Florence
DUKELOW
DUNCAN, Alex
DUNN, Harry
DYGERT, Mr.
EDDEN, May
EDDEN, Sophia
EDGAR, Bill
EDGAR, Leonard
EGELAND, Lenora
ELFORD, W.H.
ELLIOTT, Bill
ELLIOTT, Frank
ELLIOTT, Jack
ELLIOTT, John
ELLIOTT, Robert
ELLIOTT, Sophie
ELLIOTT, Prof. W.J.
ELLIOTT, Em.
ELSDEN, Walter
EVANS, Dr. J. (Reverend)
EYERS, Jack
FAIR, Lorne
FALLOWS, Sidney
FARR, Art
FARR, Arthur
FARR, Orville
FAULKENER, Mr.
FERGUSON, William
FESSENDEN, Ben D.
FETROE, Ed
FITTS, Henry L.
FITZHENRY, Ed
FITZWILLIAM, Earl
FLETCHER, Flora
FLOOD, Frank
FOO, Chin
FORD, Douglas
FOWLER, Miss
FOX, Robert L.
FOX, Romaine
FREDERICK, Archie
FREDERICK, Isabelle
FREDERICK, W.P.
FREDERICK, W.P. (Bill)
FREEMAN, J.H.
FREEMAN, Wm.
FRENCH, H.B.
FRIESZ, Marvin
FRIZZELL, Mr.
FRYER, Charles
GARDEN, Dr.
GARDEN, Rev. John
GERRIE, Will
GIFFEN, Dr. J.W. Sr.
GIFFEN, Dr. John
GILBERT, Rev.
GILLINGS, Albert
GIRVIN, Dr. A.W.
GLADDEN, Reg
GLOVER, Arleigh
GODFREY, Ed
GOODWIN, Harold
GORMAN, William John
GOTHARD, H.W.
GOTHARD, Jim
GOTHARD, Jim Jr.
GOTHARD, Mae
GRAHAM, Jack
GRIFFITH, Bert
GRIFFITH, C.O.
GRIFFITH, Glyn
GRIFFITH, Nesta
GRIFFITH, Syd
GROOM, Louis
GROVES, Harry
HALE, Constable
HALSTEAD, Arne
HAMAR, Harry
HAMAR, Norton
HAMILTON, Arthur
HANSEN, Mr.
HARRIMAN, Earl
HARRIMAN, Frank
HARRIMAN, Harley
HARRIMAN, Norman
HARRIMAN, Weldon
HARPER, Effie
HATHAWAY, Rev. J.G.
HAYDEN & SKENE
HAYMAKER, Mr.
HEATH, D.C.
HEATLY, James
HEBBES, H.P. (Bud)
HEINZLMEIR, Harold
HENDRICKS, Bernard
HENDRICKS, Bill
HENDRICKS, John
HENRY, C.E.
HERNE, Jim
HIATT, Bill
HILDAHL, Mary
HILTON, Audrey (Mallou)
HILTON, Fred
HILTON, Henry
HILTON, Leonard
HINES, George
HIPKINS, Rev.
HOBBEL, Joe
HOFFER, Peter
HOFFMAN, Mrs. (Welch)
HOLLENBECK, Mr.
HOLT, Edna
HORROCKS, Mr.
HOUSTON, Mr.
HOVDE, John
HUGHES, Edna
HYNAM, Will
IMLAY, Frank
IREDALE, J.N.R.
JACKSON, Mr.
JACOBS, Dick
JAMES, Bill
JAMES, Edward
JAMES, Gladys
JAMES, Howley
JAMES, Ted
JANSEN, Dick W.
JARVIS, Mr.
JESSUP, Dorothy
JOEL, Charlie
JOEL, Pearl
JOEL, William
JOHNSON, Mr.
JOHNSTON, J. Arthur
JOHNSTON, George Hope
JOHNSTON, Ron
JONES, H. Meredith
JUKES, Claude
KALBHEN, John
KEELER, Joe
KEELER, Walter
KENWORTHY, Francis
KENWORTHY, J.W.
KIEMENY, Andy
KIEMENY, Hubert
KIMMEL, Gordon
KIMMETT, Albert
KIMMETT, Arthur
KIMMETT, Betty
KIMMETT, Buck
KIMMETT, Charles
KIMMETT, Cliff
KIMMETT, Gene
KIMMETT, Tom
KIMMETT, William
KING, Tom
KINNEY, Lee
KINNEY, Roger
KINSELLA, Jack
KNAPP, W.H.
KNIGHT, Audrey (Walls)
KNIGHT, Fred
KNIGHT, Jack
KNYVETT, W.G.
KOCH, Dr. George E.
KONSCHUH, Milton
KOSTYNUK, John
KOSTYNUK, Steve
KREITZER, Fred
KUCINSKAS, Tony
KUCINSKAS, Vic
KUDZUS, Otto
LAMBERT, Bert
LAMBOURNE, Emily
LARSEN, Anna
LARSEN, Borger
LARSEN, Grace (Way)
LARSEN, Knute
LARSEN, Thor
LARSEN, Trygve
LAUWERYSSEN, Cornelius
LAYCOCK, Harry
LAYZELL, Arthur
LEA, Lars L.
LEICH, Robert
LILLIEDAHL, Miss
LIVINGSTON, Cy
LOCKIE, Muriel (Hamar)
LOFTSGARDEN, Lucille
LOGAN, Bill
LOGAN, Frank
LOGAN, Howard
LONGBOTTON, Tim
LONGHI, G.
LONGLEY, A.H.
LONGSON, Grace
LONGSON, Rev. John
LOUNSBURY, Mark
LUDWIG, Arne
LUDWIG, Julius
LUNAM, Miss
LUPYCZUK, Bill
LUPYCZUK, John
LYONS, Kay
MACKENZIE, John (Mrs)
MACKENZIE & MANN
MAIER, William
MALCOLM, Bill
MALCOLM, Isabel
MANON, Mr.
MATTHEWS, Rev.
McBRIDE & WILLIAMS
McCONNELL, Ted
McCUNE, Jack
McCUNE, Rawly
McDONALD, Charlie
McLEAN, Archibald
McLEAN, Archie Jr.
McLEAN, Bill
McLEAN, Jack
McLEAN, James
McLEAN, Peter
McLEAN, Peter
McROBERTS, Harry
MERCER, Albert
MERCER, Charles
MERCER, Jim
MERCER, James
MERCER, Mary
MERCER, May
MERCER, Nevil
MERCER, Walter E.
MERCER, Walter
MESTON, Jack
MILLER, Millie
MOON, Herb
MOONEY, Dave
MOORE, Viola
MORGAN, Coleman
MORGAN, Russell
MORROW, Gordon
MOSHUK, T.
MUCKLESTON, H.B.
MUENEHRATH, Ken
MURRAY, Don
MURRAY, Stoney
NASEN, Kurt
NELSON, Miss
NEWALL, Bobby
NEWALL, Fred
NEWALL, Fred Jr.
NICHOL, Robert
NICHOLL, Charlie
NIGHTINGALE, Florence
NOELL, Albert
NORMAN, Eileen
NOYCE, Frank
O'BRAY, Charlie
OLINBERG, Mr.
OLSON, Eric
OLSON, Larry
OLYNUK, Eddy
OLYNUK, Frank
OLYNUK, Tony
OSBORNE, Daphne
OSBORNE, Frank
OSBORNE, Reg
OSMOND, Don
OSMOND, Walter
OTTO, Ora
OTTO, William 
PALS, Martin
PAMMENT, R.W.
PEARS, Roy
PERKINS, Mr.
PETERS, Alice
PETERS, Scott
PETTER, Harry
PIERCE, Wm.
PLESNER, Ben
POLAND, Alice
POLO, Sam
POOL, Alfred
POOL, Connie
POOL, Harry
POOL, Ray
POOL, Ted
PORTEOUS, Harry
PORTEOUS, J. Gordon
POWERS, J.F.
PRINCE, Ray
PUTNAM, Chester
PUTNAM, Clarence (Cy)
PUTNAM, Lorne
PUTNAM, Robert
RAMSEY, conrad
RAVEY, Mr.
REID, R.
REINHARDT, Alfred
REINHARDT, Bill
REINHARDT, Don
REINHARDT, Emil
REINHARDT, Karl
REINHARDT, Ron
RIDEOUT, Lincoln
ROBERTS, Dave
ROBERTS, Len
ROBERTSON, Bob
ROBERTSON, Jack
ROBINSON, Dick
ROGERS, Tom
ROHL, Bill
ROTH, John
RUDD, Mack
SAIGEON, Harold
SANDAGARTH, Magnus
SCHAFFER, Bill
SCHULTZ, Johnny
SCOTT, Helen
SEELEY, Bill
SEELEY, Ellen
SEELEY, James
SEIFERT, James
SERBEE, Steve
SEYMOUR, Alex
SHARMAN, Wilf
SHAUGHNESSY, President
SHAW, Mr.
SHOEMAKER, Sanford
SIMPSON, Mrs.
SIMPSON, Ian
SIXBY, Blaine
SIXBY, Eugene
SIXBY, Frank
SIXBY, Jay
SLONAKER, Curtis
SLONAKER, Emeral
SLONAKER, Ira
SMITH, Ed
SMITH, Frank
SORENSON, Henry
SOUTHALL, A.V.
SOUTHWELL, A.G.
SOUTHWELL, Gilbert
SPARLING, George
SPARKS, Ted
SPICER, Miss
STANDLEY, A.
STANLEY, Austin
STEVENSON, Fred
STEIFEL, Ludwig
STOCKTON, R.S.
STOODLEY, Ernest
STOODLEY, Hazel
STOODLEY, Jack
STOODLEY, Ted
STOODLEY, Tom
STRACHEN, I.
STRATTON, Alex
STUART, W.B.
SWIGART, Blaine
TAYLOR, Harold
TAYLOR, Len
TECTOR, Miss
TELFORD, Bob
THORNTON, Agnes
THURSTON, Cecil
THURSTON, Doug
THURSTON, Edith
THURSTON, Edwin
THURSTON, Fenwick
THURSTON, George Sr.
THURSTON, George Jr.
THURSTON, Harry
THURSTON, Isabel
THURSTON, Reg
THURSTON, Ron
TIDBALL, Bill
TINNEY, Olla
TOWEY, Tommy
TREACY, Donna (Kinney)
TRIMBLE, Roy
TROLLOPE, Harry
TROLLOPE, Harry Jr.
TROLLOPE, Reg
TSCHRITTER, Harry
TSCHRITTER, Martin
TUCKER, Red
TWISS, Dean
VANIMIER, Peter
VAN AKEN, Father
VAN CAMP, Mr.
VAN OERLE, George
VAN OERLE, William
VAN WEZEL, Henricus
VAN WEZEL, John
VERGOUWEN, Joe
VERGOUWEN, Pete
VERMUNT, John
VerWEIRE, Edmond
VERWEIRE, Marcel
VON FEILIETZCH, Baron Hans
VOUTIER, Roy
WADDY, Charles
WADDY, Dick
WADDY, Harvey
WADDY, Jack
WADDY, Percy
WAIDE, F.G.
WALKER, Abel
WALKER, Ernest
WALKER, George
WALKER, Gordon
WALLACE, Mr.
WALLACE, B.S. (Miss)
WALLS, Henry
WARREN, Earl
WATSON, Syd
WAY, Cliff
WAY, Dolores
WEATHERUP, Mr.
WEIDMAN, Dr. Max
WEISSE, Frederick
WINDER, Frank
WINDER, Ted
WINDER, Wakeford
WINTER, T.B.
WISE, Lawrence
WORTHINGTON, John T.
WORTHINGTON, Pat
WRIGHT, Percy
WRIGHT, Tommy
WYMAN, Bert

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb