Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: The Village That Moved - Strathmore - Wheatland

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Brian Longeway

***************************************************************************

ANDERSON, Bob & Addie
ANDERSON, Bob & Susan
ANDERSON, George
ANDERSON, Harry
ANDERSON, Walter & Martha
BAKER, Harold & Louie
BALDWIN, Keith & Toria
BAMFORD, Tommy
BARBOR, Matt
BAUHIUS, John & Wilma
BAZANT, Frank
BECHTHOLD, Martin
BECHTHOLD, Patricia & Barry
BELL, Jesse F
BELTS, Verne & Helen
BENNETT, Jack
BENZ, Fred (Senior) & Margaretha
BENZ, Agnes & Fred Taylor and
BENZ, Frederick
BERGH, Keith & Peg
BERGH, Norman & Lynn
BERRY, George T
BESSE, F
BISHOP, John William & Frances
BLACKWELL, William
BLAIS, Archie & Mary
BOCHEK, Roy & Donna
BOISSEVAIN, Rita & Harry
BOISSEVAIN, Daniel Francis
BOWER, Sydney & Caroline
BRAY, Ambrose & Maud
BREMNER, Charlie & Jean
BROOK, Douglas & Norah
BROWN, Allan Graham & Marian
BROWN, James & Ruby
BROWN, William & Bessie
BRUNDAGE, Rev
BURGGREN, Ora & Muriel
BUTLER, Frank & Eva
CAMPBELL, John A
CARLSEN, Nels
CHAMBERLAIN, 
CHASE, Anson & Margaret
CHASE, Charles & Agnes
CHRISTENSEN, Ole
CHRISTENSEN, Paul
CHRISTIANSON, Art & Blanche
CLEEVE, J
COCKX, Corny & Verna
COCKX FAMILLY, Frank & Cornelia
COLDWEIL, Dick
COLDWELL, Jack & Wanda
COLDWELL, Syd & Ollie
COLES, Ross & Florence
COLLISON, Edward & Margaret
COLLISON, James H
COLPOYS, Harry & Ada
CORMACK, James
CORMACK, Bill & llene
CORMACK, James Lawrence
CORMACK, Jim & Faye
COTT, Fred & Frances . 
COUSINS, Alan
COWAN, Audrey
CRELLIN, Gladys & Albert
CRELLIN, Mark
CRORY, Herb
CROSSLEY, Sam & Emma
CROWTHER, Samuel Henry
DAFOE, Mrs. Hazel
DAHL, Chris & Mae
DAMEN, Adrian, Johnny & Anne Stark
DANCEY, Byron
DAVIDSON, Tom
DAVIS, George (Trotsky)
DAWKINS, Fred
DAWKINS, James
DAWKINS, Walter & Mabel
DE GIT, H
DE MUNTD, Pete
DEKORT, Pete
DESMET, Joe
DEVEREUX, 
DONOVAN, A.L. (Bert)
DOWNEY, Alvah (Sr.)
DUNCAN, Alex & Pearl
EDWARDS, Art
EELES, Art & Marg
EKES, John & Helen
ELLIOTT, William & Edna
ELLIS, 
ENGLISH, Cecil
ENGLISH, Parkin
EVES, Tom & Lily
FALLI, Loretto
FAWKES, George & Frances
FAWKES, Isaac
FAWKES, Jack
FAWKES, William
FEDEWECH, J
FERGUSON, Raymond Alvin & llene Stauffer 
FESSENDEN, Benjamin & Annie
FLYNN, Francis & Verna
FLYNN, Joe
FOLK & MERCER, 
FOSIER, Joe
FRANTZ, Mrs. J
FRASER, Alexander
FREDERICK, Isabelle & William
FREDRICKSON, William & Marion
FREEMAN, Bert & Sylvia
FREEMAN, George & Helena
FREEMAN, Wally & Linda
FREEMAN, Harold
FREEMAN, Harry
FROHBERGER, Annie & Albert
GALPIN, James & May
GANNON, Jimmy & Eva
GARRETT, M.B
GIBSON, Vi & Alex
GIFFEN, Dr. John & Irene
GIFFEN, Dr. John Wilson Sr.
GILBERT, V.M
GILLIES, Donald & Ruby
GIROUX, Adelarde (Joe)
GIROUX, Charlie
GIROUX, Cliff & Nora
GIRVIN, Doctor Alfred Weller
GLENDINNING, Tom
GODFREY, Roy
GODFREY, Edward & Johanna
GORDON, Margaret
GORE, Ken & Mildred
GRAY, Byron E
GRAY, Phyllis & Elmer
GRAY, Robert E
GRAY, Alex & Mary
GRAY, Alexandra Sr. & Georgina
GRIFFIN, 
GRIFFIN, Gus Maddux
GRIMSHAW, 
GROVES, Harry & Jean
GROVES, Robert
HAINES, 
HALLETT, Margaret & Bill
HAMBLY, Robert
HAMILTON, Edwin
HAMILTON, N
HANSON, Irene (Langdale)
HANSON, Nellie Delores
HARMER, Herbert R
HARRIMAN, Frank & Mary
HARTELL, W.H. (Ted) & Ivy
HARVEY, Charles & Jean
HARWOOD, Earl & Dorothy
HARWOOD, James Sr. & Florence
HARWOOD, Jim & Dona
HARWOOD, William (Bill) Arthur
HARWOOD, William (Sr.)
HAY, Al & Ann
HAY, Art & Eva
HELF RICH, Eugene & Ellen
HELF RICH, Leo
HENDRICKS, Norman & Mary
HENDRICKS, William & Mary
HERNANSON, Ole & Angela
HESP, Forest & Nellie
HILL, Leonard
HILTON, Fred & Lillian
HINCHLIFF, 
HIRTLE, 
HOLMAN, Chris & Dutch
HOOGESTEGER, Martin
HUBBELL, Mary
HUGHES, Thomas
HUGHES, Spence & Edna
HUNT, Rev. Stanley & Margaret C
HUNTER, Larry & Lilah
ISOM, George & Kathryn
ISSARD, Jack & Rosie
JERVIS, Frank
JOEL, Donald
JOEL, Edna
JOHNSON, C.G., Red & Mary
JONES, Frank
JONES, Carl
JONES, Herb & Alice
JONES, Lester
JORGENSEN, Mae & Mads
JULIAN, William E. & Lula C
KEARNS, Beulah
KEARNS, George
KEELING, Charles
KEELING, George S
KEELING, John
KEELING , Gordon L
KEELING , William Charles
KEER, Douglas & Ethel
KELLY, Ron & Mary Ann
KEMPTON, F
KENNY, Morgan & May
KERMACK, 
KIEMENY, Hubertus & Adrianna
KING, A
KING, Percy
KINNEY, Lee
KLAIBER, Grant
KLAIBER, A.E
KLAVER, 
KNIGHT, Don & Chris
KNIGHT, Jack & Dorothy
KNIGHT, John & Doreen
KNIGHT, John & Lillian
KNIGHT, Peter
KNOX, Roe
KNYVETTES, 
KOCH, Bob
KOCH, George & Hazel
KONKIN, 
KOREK, Frank & Martha
KOSHOWSKI, Frank & Margaret
KUSIW, Morris & Agnes
KUSIW, Robert & Carolyn
LAMB, Joe
LAMBERT, 
LARSEN, Len
LARSEN, Mrs Annie K
LAUWERYSSEN, Cornelius (Corny) & Adrianna
LAUWERYSSEN, Cornelius Sr. & Johanna
LAUWERYSSEN, John
LAUWERYSSEN, John & Catherine
LAUWERYSSEN, Louis & Joy
LAYCRAFT, William A
LIBIN, Samuel & Rose
LILLY, Frederick Robert
LLOYD, George
LOCKIE, George
LOUNSBURY, Mark & Martha
LOVE, Bertha
LUGG & WAGSTAFF, 
LYDIATT, Gordon
LYDIATT, Stewart
LYONS, Edgar
MAC LEAN, Charles A
MACDONALD, James
MACKENZIE, John
MACKENZIE, lan & SalIie
MACKIE, Claude & Margaret
MARTIN, James & Marjory
MARTIN, Bert & Mayme
MARTIN, James
MAY, James & Beatrice
MAY, Ted
MCCAILUM, Floyd & Mary
MCCUNE, Jack
MCDONALD, Neil & Sarah
MCELHOES, Frank
MCGOWEN, Jean Roberta Koch
MCGREGOR, 
MCKAY, Dave
MCKAY, Frank & Betty
MCKENZIE, Malcolm & Vera
MCKEOWN, Paddy
MCLAUCHLIN, Doris & Arnold
MCLEAN, Hector, Jean, Pat & Brent
MCMURRAY, Duncan & Nora
MCNEIIL, Bill & Norah
MCPARLAND, A.V.(MAC)
MELISSEN, L.A
MERTENS FRANK, 
MILESON, Thomas
MINER, Harry & Lillian
MINER, Vernon & Margaret
MOORE, A.A
MORAN, James
MORRISON, John
MURRAY, Don
NELSON, Daniel & Evelyn
NELSON, Forrest & Jean
NEUMEYER, Richard & Susan
NEWALL, 
NEWTON, Bud
NEWTON, Ray
NICHOLL, 
NICHOLSON, Harold & Harriet
NIELSEN, Isabel
NORTH, John & Nola
NORTH, John Denton
NOVISKI, Joe & Adele
OLDHAM, Jack & Margaret
OLDHAM, Thomas & Ada
PALARDY, G
PARADISE, Dick
PARE, Armand
PATTEMORE, 
PATTESON, T.E.H
PAVCEK, Andrew
PERRY, D.A. & Florence
PETERSEN, John
PETERSON, Louis & Hazel
PLATT, Henry & Edith
PLAYER, E.A. & Muriel
PORTEOUS, Alec & Katherine
POTTER, 
QUINN, 
QUINTIN, Areste
RASMUSSEN, Harold & Bine
REED, J.C
RELLINGER, 
RHODES, H
RHODES, J
RICHARDSON, Sam
RIDLEY, 
RISDON, George & Nettle
RISDON, William
ROBERTS, Len
ROBERTS, Leslie & Joan
ROBISON, Joe & Jennie
ROBISON, Gaylon & lola
ROMMENS, Bill & Netty
SAUNDERS & MAY, 
SCHAUFELE, Fred & Johanna
SCHEER, 
SCHMITKE, 
SCHULTE, Theodore & Jessie
SCHULTZ, Johnny
SCHULTZ, Edward Carl
SCHUMANN, F.J
SCOTT, C
SCOTT, Madeline & Geoff
SEALES, Frank & Ethel
SEITZ, Art
SEITZ, Chris & Martha
SEITZ, Fred & Regina
SEITZ, Ralph & Rhona
SETLIFF, Rose & Shorty
SHORT, E.C
SHORTT, Rev. Jim & Doris
SHRIMPTON, A.D. & Jean
SIMPSON, Huge & Goldie
SKENE, Frank
SLATER, Bill & Lydia
SLATER, Mary & Ted
SLATER, S.P
SMALL, 
SMITH, Frank & Doreen
SMITH, Herb & Ruth
SMITH, Alden
SMITH, Sandy
SMOLANSKI, John & Helen
SNOOK, Walter & Ruth
SNOOK, Charley
SNOOK, Walter Sr
SORENSEN, Carl & Margaret
SORENSEN, Soren & Marie
SORENSEN, Harold
SORENSEN, Karen
SPIRROS, John
SPRINGTHORPE, William Edward
STANGIER, Richard
STEPHEN, 
STEPHENSON, Jack
STINN, August & Theresa
STINN, Joseph Peter
STOCKTON, R.S
STOLLERY, Frank
STRUBLE, Lloyd
STRUIKSMA, Gene
STRUIKSMA, T
SULLIVAN, Pat
SWANSON, James
SWEERE, 
TAYLOR, John
TAYLOR, Edwin Neil
TAYLOR, Jeannette G
TAYLOR, John & Matilda
TAYLOR, William Harold
TEARE, 
TENCH, Julius & Alice
TENCH, Chester
TEW, William & Eleanor
THEW, Harold & Mary
THIESSEN, Abraham A
THIESSEN, Jake Edward
THOMAS, David & Carroll
THOMAS, J.A
THOMPSON, Bill & Evelyn
THOMPSON, Bruce & Marge
THOMPSON, Bud & Frances
THOMPSON-VROLSON, 
THURSTON, Fred & Lelah
TIEDE, Leslie & Annie
TIERNEY, Bill
TOMPKINS, Harry
TUCKER, Fredericl. & Ethel
TUCKER, William Charles
TUDOR, Bert & Maria
VAN BAVEL, Jack
VAN STEENBERGEN, Lambertus
VAN TIGHEM, Joseph L
VAN TIGHEM, Rev. Leonard
VAN WEZEL, John
VANNEBO, Kay & Palmer
VERMUNT, Ed & Edna
VERMUNT, Jack P
VERMUNT, John & Marjorie
VERMUNT, John C
VICKERY & SLY FAMILIES, 
VOUTIER, Roy & Nellie
WALKER, Ken & Jessie
WALSTRA, Dirk
WARRACK, John & Georgina
WATSON, Angus J
WATSON, Betty
WATT, William & Gladys
WAY, Ellen
WAY, Harry
WAY, Clifford Ewart
WAY, William George Powers
WEARS, T.M
WEGENER, Fred
WEGENER, Herbert Frederick
WEST, 
WEYERS, Bill & Annie
WHEELER, Otto & Mildred
WHITE, 
WHITESIDE, 
WILKINSON, William
WILLIAMS, Bill
WILLSON, Harley & Edna
WOLDUM, Nels
WOODLIFFE, William
WORK, Ethel
WRIGHT, T.E
YOUNG, 
ZBRYSKI, Fred
ZBRYSKI, Anthony & Dorothy
ZERKLE, 

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb