Alberta GenWeb Digital Archives
NOTICE: These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or the legal representative of the submitter, and contact the listed Alberta Digital archivist with proof of this consent. The submitter has given permission to the Alberta Digital Archives to store the file permanently for free access.



Local History Book Index: Sagitawah Saga, The Story of Whitecourt - Woodlands

Contributed for use in Alberta Digital Archives by Darlene Homme.

***************************************************************************

ABRAHAM, Albert
ABRAHAM, Martin
ADE, George
AHL, Fred
ALBERTYNE, "Pancho"
ALLEN, Dave
ALLEN, Samantha
ANDERSON, Dave
ANDERSON, Elof
ANDERSON, Larry
ANDERSON, Nels
ANKLE, Jim
ARCHER, Dr.
ARGUE, Ken
ASH, Gordon
ASHFORTH, Dr. Ian
ASHMORE, R.
ASPESLET, J.
ASTLE, Evelyn
ATKINSON, Arthur
ATKINSON, F.
ATKINSON, Gertrude (Reay)
ATKINSON, Olive
ATTREAUX, Laura
AUSMAN
AYSTAD
BABIY, A.
BAILEY, W.
BALL, Walter
BALES, G.
BALY, Hamilton
BANKS
BANIULIS, B.
BARENT, Mrs.
BARROW, Barbara
BARROW, Joan
BARROW, Fred
BARROW, Mary Adelaide (Mrs)
BARROW, Dr. V.E.
BATTAGIN, R.
BATTAGIN, G.
BAUGH, J.
BAXTER, Ernie
BAXTER, Harold
BAXTER, Henry
BAXTER, Leo
BAXTER, Myrtle (Wagoner)
BAXTER, Opal
BAXTER, Percy
BEAUPRE, Fr. Armand
BELCOURT, Alexis
BENSON, Frank
BENSON, Fred
BENSON, Fred Jr.
BENSON, Louise
BENSON, Mable
BENSON, Marie (Mrs)
BENSON, Percy
BENSON, Sadie
BERGET, M. (Mrs O.)
BERGET, Ole
BIAFET, Bob
BISMA, Ben
BLITCH, Ed
BORLE, Doreen
BOSCHMAN, D.
BOWEN, Mr & Mrs
BRAITHWAITE, Jack
BRAITHWAITE, Lee
BRESSY, Agnes (Selleck)
BRESSY, Norman
BREWER, M.
BRISCOE, Earl
BROWN, Gordon
BUKOWSKI, Fr. Casey
BUMPHREY, N.
BUREAU, Fr. Victor
BURNS, Wm.
BUTLER, John
BUXTON, C.S.
CALAHOO, John
CALLAHAN, John
CALDWELL, Walter
CAMPBELL, Bruce
CANFIELD
CANNON, Dr.
CARDINAL, Evan
CAREY, E.C.
CARROLL, Larry
CARTER, Dr. C.
CARTWRIGHT, Leo
CARTWRIGHT, Wes
CASTON, Doug
CHAPUT, Sister Helen
CHAISSON, Dorothy
CHAISSON, Frank
CHAISSON, Gus
CHISHOLM, R.
CHOW
CLARK, Joe
CLARK, W.
CLAYTON, H.
CLEVELAND, Ross
CLEVELAND, Mrs.
CLOW, Anderson Dring "Bill"
CLOW, Hilda (Kimzey)
COCHRANE Bros.
COHEN, Emil
COLE, Nurse
COLTON
CONNOR, Rev. M.J.
CORNWALL
COTSWORTH, Peter
COUASNON, J.
COUTERELLE, June
COUTERET, R.
COUTRI, Narcisse
COUTRI, Patrick
CRAIG, Douglas
CRAIG, Irma Clute
CRAIG, William B.
CRASSWELL, Wm.
CRAWFORD, N.
CRAWFORD, N. (Mrs)
CROCKER Bros.
CROCKETT, L.O.
CROSS, Percy
CROTEAU, Fr.
CROUCH, R.
CUMBERLAND, Penny
CUNNINGHAM, R.
CURRIE
CUTHILL, Wm.
CYMBALA, J.
DAHL, Audrey
DAHL, Clara
DAHL, Gilbert
DAHL, Jack
DAHL, John
DAHL, Tina
DANIELS, Bill
DAVIO, Roland
DAVIS
DAWSON, Fred
DEATHERAGE, R.F. (Mrs)
DEATHERAGE, G.
DEEKS, Frank
DERRICK, R.
DESJARLAIS
DEWEY, R.
DIRKS, Al
DOBIE Bros.
DRUAR, Joseph
DUCE, Sharon
DUMONT, Archie
DUMONT, Ted
DUMONT, Mrs.
DUNLOP, Colin
EDGAR, W.
EDWARDS, Mrs.
ELKO, Brian
ELLIOTT, Floyd
ENMAN, Harry
FAULKNER, Nurse
FEERO, Clyde
FERGUSON, E.
FIALA, Cathi
FIALA, Ruth
FLASHA, Doris
FLASHA, Paul
FOLINSBEE, Dr. R.
FRANKS
FRASER, Danny
FREEBORN, J.W.
FREER, V.
FRENCH, J.
FRIZZELL, A.
GARDINER, P.
GARDNER, Pete
GAULT, Guy
GEDDES
GEHRMAIN Bros.
GEORGE, Sandy
GIBBS, Cappy
GIBSON, Margaret
GLASS, Wm.
GOERTZEN, Rev. Henry
GOODWIN, Bert
GOODWIN, John
GOODWIN, J. (Mrs)
GOSS, G.
GOULD
GOULDE, Claude
GOVENLOCK, Jim
GOVENLOCK, Stan
GOVENLOCK, Tom
GOVENLOCK, Wm.
GRAHAM, Dolly Torgerson
GRAHAM, Johnny
GRAHAM, John "Jerry" F.
GRAHAM, W.
GRANGER, Fred
GRANT, Leonard
GRAY, Lorne
GRAY, Phillip
GRAY, Vera
GREENE, R.
GREENWOOD
GREER, J.
GRIFFITH, J.H.
GRUE, Theo
GUERNEY Bros.
GUNDERSON, Evelyn Merrifield
GUNDERSON, J.
GUNN, Peter
GUREL, Leonard
HAGEN, Art
HAINES, Sam
HALABURDA, Wm.
HAMILTON, Jack
HAMMOND, J.
HARDY, Pat
HARRINGTON, Annie
HARRINGTON, Clyde
HARRINGTON, Clyn
HARRINGTON, Cortensia
HARRINGTON, William
HARRISON, A.
HARRISON, Fred
HARROP, Gladys
HARROP, George
HARROP, Jim
HARROP, Jim (Mrs)
HARROP, Mildred (Moore)
HASSON, Fred
HATCH, Dr. L.
HAWES, Mr.
HAWES, Mollie
HAWES, Ralph
HAWKES, Phil
HAYHURST, Dr. R.
HAYHURST, R. (Mrs)
HEDIN, Erik
HEDRICK
HERRMANN, H.
HERRON, Max
HEWARD, Reg
HIGGINSON
HIGHHAM, Arthur
HILL, Bert
HILL, Joffre
HINKLEMAN, Ernest
HINKELMAN, John
HITCHCOCK, J.
HOEY, Lucia
HORNE, Geo.
HOWARD
HOVIE, Jack
HOYLE, Bernie
HUBNER, T.
HUMPLEBY
HUNT, Vera
HUTCHINS, D.
IRWIN, Don
ISBISTER, Wm.
JACKSON, Bill
JACKSON, Bob
JACKSON, George Sr.
JACKSON, George Jr.
JACKSON, Leon
JACKSON, Isa Grindley
JAMES, Bill
JENNINGS
JOCKSCH, Albert
JOCKSCH, Gerry (Mrs)
JOCKSCH, Paul
JOHNSON, Harry
JOHNSTONE, J.
JOSEPH, C.
KALLBOM, Grace Wagoner
KALLBOM, Oscar
KALLIES, Alex
KARLZEN, Bertha (Finsand)
KARLZEN, Fred
KARLZEN, Grace
KEELY, P.
KELSTEAD, P.
KENLIN, John
KERSHAW, Dr.
KIDD, P.
KIDNEY
KIMZEY, George Sr.
KIMZEY, George
KIMZEY, Hilda Clow
KIMZEY, June
KIMZEY, Myrtle
KIMZEY, Ray
KIMZEY, Rosa
KIMZEY, Verniece
KING POON
KIRKELTY
KLEIN, Frank
KLYMOK
KNOTT, H.
KNUST, R.
KNUTSON
KOCHAN, Mgr. J.
KOFFLER, Henry
KONZUK, P.
KRAFT, V.
KRAUSE, Betty
KRAUSE, Forrest
KRAUSE, Frank
KRAUSE, Julius
KRAUSE, Rein
KREINER, Helmut
LABELLE
LAMEY, D.
LAMBERT, Bill
LARSON, A.
LAUB, F.
LEARY, Dean
LEARY, Bill
LEARY, Josephine
LEARY, Melvin
LEARY, O.G.
LeCLERC, A.
LEEDY, Alice (White)
LEEDY, Calra
LEEDY, J.W.
LEES, M.
LESAW, Mrs.
LETENDRE, Bernard
LETENDRE, Dan
LETTS, Dr.
LINEHAN, "Bud"
LINEHAN, Ida (Reed)
LINEHAN, Marion
LINEHAN, Paul (Mrs)
LINEHAN, Paul
LOFLAND, R.
LUNDGREN, G.
LYONS, Nels
MAH, Jim
MAHL, Pete
MALLORY
MARSHALL, R.
MARTIN, Red
MATHESON, Bruce
MATOGA, Fr. Adam
MEERES, Wm.
MERRIFIELD, Evelyn (Gunderson)
MERRIFIELD, Gerald
MERRIFIELD, Gordon
MERRIFIELD, Grace
MERRIFIELD, Harry Sr.
MERRIFIELD, Harry Jr.
MERRIFIELD, Jack
MERRIFIELD, Lloyd
MERRIFIELD, Robert
MERRIFIELD, Roy
METHUEN, A.
MEUNIER, Leonard
MEUNIER, Terry
MEYLE, Rev. R.
MILLAR, Allan
MILLAR, James
MILLAR, Jean
MILLBURN, G.
MILLER Bros.
MILLER, Clara
MILLER, James
MILLER, Muriel
MITCHELL, Bob
MITCHELL, Dan
MITCHELL, Gary
MOE, A.
MOFFATT, K.
MONTEMURRO, A.
MONTOYA, Chris
MOOSWA
MOOSTAS, Louis
MOORE, Curly
MOORE, Jack
MOORE, Mildred Harrop
MOOREHOUSE, Jan
MORROW, J.
MOSIER, Heather
MULVEY, D.
McALPINE, C.
McARTHUR, J.D.
McCAFFREY, Frank
McCAFFREY, Jim
McCLINTOCK, Sadie
McCONNELL, Frank
McCOY, Jack
McDOUGALL, Alex
McDOUGALL, Nellie
McGREGOR
McGREGOR, Ann
McGREGOR, Archie
McGREGOR, Ian
McGREGOR, Patsy
McILWAINE, Cecil
McILWAINE, Clarence
McILWAINE, Earl
McILWAINE, Grace (Merrifield Wagoner)
McILWAINE, Stella
McINROY, Dr. G.
McINTOSH, Bud
McINTOSH, Cliff
MacKAY, Dr. J.
McKAY, Jennie
McKEEN, Milton C.
McKENZIE, Rev. Neil
McKEOWN, Verlie Ward
McKINLEY
McLEAN, Alex
McNALLEY, A.
McNISH, J.
McQUARRIE
McQUITTY, Elmer
McQUITTY, Sophie
NEASSIS, Tom
NEIDERMAYER, A.
NELSON, Albert
NOYES, Don
NOYES, Harold
NYLAND, Edo
OBERMAYR, Bernard & Margaret
O'CHEESE
O'DWYER, Miss
OGDEN, Ed
OGDEN, Ed (Mrs)
OGDEN, Frank
OGDEN, Lies
OLECKO, Doreen
OLECKO, Horace
OLSON, Axel
OLSON, Albert
OLSON, Ann
OLSON, Anna
OLSON, Bill
OLSON, Elsie
OLSON, Ed
OLSON, Fred
OLSON, Lillian
OLSON, John
OLSON, Dr.
OWENS, W.J.
PADE, Mr.
PAETZ, Ruth
PALMER, W.
PAPINEAU, E.
PATTERON, Marshall
PAUL, Eli
PAUL, Mitchell
PAUL, Jasper
PENNYSTONE, Pete
PERRY
PETERS, V.
PETRUNIC, A.
PIPER, Bob
PLUMMER, Peggy Jackson
POLLOCK, B.
POMFRET, Syd
POMINVILLE, Laura
POPP, G.
POTTER, Mr.
POTTER, Marlene
POWERS, Evelyn
POWERS, Dan
POWERS, John
POWERS, Ruth
POWERS, Wallace & Mrs.
PREST, Gladys
PRESTHLIEN, Andrew
PRESTHLIEN, Chris
PRESTHLIEN, Ivor
PRESTHLIEN, Mike
PRESTON, Dr.
PRITCHARD, Agnes
PRITCHARD, H.D.
PRITCHARD, R.F.
PRITCHARD, R. Jr.
PRITCHARD, Wanda
QUINN, Ross
REAY, Cyril
REAY, Gertrude Atkinson
REED, Fred
REED, Ida Linehan
REEVES, Ken
REEVES, Ron
REEVES, Roy
REGHER, J.
RENNIE, J. (Mrs)
RICHARDSON, P.
RIDLEY, Joy
RITCHIE, Geo.
RIZZO, Lew
ROBINSON, B.
ROBISON, Mardy
ROLOFF, Bob
ROONEY, Rev. M.P.
ROOSA, Matt
ROTH, J.R.
ROYCE
RYAN
RUTZ, H.
SCALES, Dr.
SCHAMAHORN, Ella
SCHMIDT, Otto
SCHMITKE, Martin
SELLECK, Adena
SELLECK, Agnes
SELLECK, C.B. (Tim)
SELLECK, Betty
SELLECK, Frank
SELLECK, Levi
SELLECK, Lou
SELLECK, Malcolm & Marjorie
SELLECK, Ted
SHAW, Don
SHAW, Larry
SHERBATY, Mike
SHERRIFF
SIFTON, Premier
SIMMONDS
SKAGG Bros.
SKOGMAN, S.
SMITH, Albert
SMITH, Chester
SMITH, C.R.
SMITH, Fred
SMITH, Sid
SNOWDEN, Ethel
SOLVESKY, F.
STAMPACH, B.
STEARNS, Ike
STEELE, Delbert
STEELEN, Stewart
STEEPLE, Cecil
STEPHENS, C.A. (Mrs)
STEPHENS, Jeanette
STEWARD, Henry
STEWART, Bob
STEWART, Howard
STEWART, Irene
STEWART, Norman
STEWART, Olive
STEWART, Tom
STILES, C.J.
STILES, Lawrence
STONE, Charlie
ST. ONGE, Albert & Mrs.
ST. ONGE, Armand
STORMS, Slim
STRATTON, P.
STUBBS, A.
STUCKEY, Asa
STUCKEY, Ben
STUCKEY, Frances (Griffith)
STUCKEY, Hazel (White)
STUCKEY, Jean (Chaisson)
STUCKEY, Katherine
SULATYCKY, Allen
SULLIVAN, A.E.
TABASHNIUK, Matt
TANNER, Kay
TARRY, Dr. D.
TAYLOR, Hon. G.
TELLIER, Fr.
TEKSET, Ole
TERRE, Fr. A.
TERRY, J.
THURSTON
TINK, A.
TOCHER, Gordon
TOCHER, Lorrane
TORGERSON, Harold
TORGERSON, John
TORGERSON, Oskar
TORGERSON, William
TORGERSON, Wilma "Dolly"
TRAXTER
TURNER
TYMCHUK, J.
TYLER, Frank
UNDERWOOD, Don
UNDERWOOD, George
UNDERWOOD, Mitch
URY, William
VAN TACK
VEIL, Fr. L.
VERMULLIN, Dr. H.
VOLK, J.
WAGONER, Anna
WAGONER, Arthur
WAGONER, Bertha
WAGONER, Clarence
WAGONER, Ethel
WAGONER, Frank
WAGONER, Fred
WAGONER, Gertie
WAGONER, Grace
WAGONER, Marie
WAGONER, Myrtle
WAGONER, Raymond
WAGONER, Ruby
WAGNER, Errol
WAGNER, R.
WAHL, Betty
WALKOM, L.
WARD, Alfred
WARD, Ben
WARD, Bertha
WARD, Charlie
WARD, Jennie
WARD, Lucy
WARD, Robert
WARD, Sarah
WARD, Tessa
WARD, Verlie
WARD, Wes
WARDLOW, Mrs.
WARTMAN, D.J.
WATSON, Albertine
WATSON, Alex
WATSON, Everett
WATSON, John
WATSON, Dr. 
WEDOW, H.
WEIR, Art
WELLWOOD, Dr. J.
WELLWOOD, J. (Mrs)
WELLWOOD, Jack
WHITE, Bert
WHITE, Hazel Stuckey
WHITE, Herb
WHITE, Walter
WHITE, W. (Mrs)
WILKINS, W.
WILLIAMS, Charlie (Bill)
WILLIAMS, Herbert
WILLIAMS, Herbert (Mrs)
WILLIAMS, Elsie
WILLIAMS, Ivor
WILLIAMS, Irna
WILLIAMS, R.G. (Bob)
WILLIS, Jack
WILLIS, Jack (Mrs)
WILKINS, W.
WILSON, H.
WILSON, J.
WILSON
WONG
WOOD, Lillian Olson
WOOD, Smokey
WOODMAN, Ross
WOOLSEY, Harry
WUNDERINK, Bertha (Karlzen)
WUNDERINK, John
YAKE, Dr.
YANIK, Steve
YOUNG, Vic
ZUTZ, Ed
ZUTZ, Ruby

Contact |  Copyright 1997-2011 ALBERTAGenWeb