AKGenWeb Logo

AKGenWeb

North to the Future

The US GenWeb Project




Alaska is proud to be part of
The USGenWeb Project

1930 Census Records

1ST DISTRICT - PART A Includes Hyder and Ketchika

1ST DISTRICT - PART B Includes Wrangell and St. Petersburg

1ST DISTRICT - PART C Includes Juneau area

1ST DISTRICT - PART D Includes Skagway

1ST DISTRICT - PART E Includes Sitka

2ND DISTRICT - PART A Includes Nome, Little Diomede Island, Noatuk, Tigera

2ND DISTRICT - PART B Includes Noatak-Kobuk Recording District, Port Clarence Rec. District, St. Michaels Rec. District, Wade Hampton Recording District, Selawik, Norvik, Kotzebue, Unalakleet, Point Lay, Wainwright, Barrow, Hooper Bay, Colville River etc.

3RD DISTRICT - PART A Includes Seward Recording Dist, Seward, Kenai Peninsula, Resurrection Bay, Valdez Rec. District, Valdez, Cordova Rec. District, Cordova, Copper River, Eyak Village, Abercrombie

3RD DISTRICT - PART B Includes Cordova Recording District, Katalla, Icy Bay, Prince William Sound, McCarthy Recording District, McCarthy, Kennecott, Chitina Recording Dist. Chitina, Gulkana, Paxon, Scotty Creek

3RD DISTRICT - PART C Anchorage, Eklutna, Matanuska, Chickaloon, Wasilla, Knik, Susitna, Talkeetna, Denali, Ninilchik and part Cook Inlet, Kenai, Kasilof, Eagle Rock etc.

3RD DISTRICT - PART D Seldovia Rec. District, Seldovia, Kachemak Bay, Homer, Iliamna Rec. District, Iliamna, Nondalton, Lake Clark, Bristol Bay Recording District, Wood River, Dillingham, Nelson Camp, Turnavik, etc.

3RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT AND 4TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT - PART A 3rd Judical District, Kodiak Recording District, Kanalak, Three Saints Bay, Old Harbor, McCord. 4th Judicial District, Unga Recording District, Aleutian Islands area, Perryville, Kupranoff, Belofski, Chignik, King Cove, Sand Point, etc.

3RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT AND 4TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT - PART B 3rd Judicial District, Aleutian Islands Rec. District, Akutan, , Nikolski, Unimak, St. George Island, St. Paul Island. 4th Judicial District, Fairbanks Rec. District, Fairbanks, Healy, Mansfield, Tanana River region, etc.

4TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT - PART C 4th Judicial District, Nenana Rec. District, Henson, Suntrana, Kantishna Rec. District, Mt. McKinley Rec. District, Takotna, McGrath, Crooked Creek, Stony, Bethel Recording District, Bethel Goodnews Bay, Eek, Oscarville, Kinak, Nightmute, Moravian Orphanage, Tunanak, Tuluksak, etc.

4TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT - PART D 4th Judicial District, Otter Recording District, Shageluk, Iditerod, Flat, Willow Creek, Discovery, Innoko Rec. District, Ophir, Cripple, Anvik River, Yukon River, Bonanza, Nulato, Holy Cross Jesuit Mission, Ruby, Galena, Koyokuk, Kaltag, Koyukuk Recording District, Wiseman, Bettles, Alatna, Chandalar Recording District, Pole Island, Analak, Barter Island, Beaver, Caro, Chandalar, Arctic Village, Fort Gibbon District, Tanana, Rowe Hall Native School, Hot Springs District, Hot Springs, Rampart Rec. District, Rampart, Stephen's Village, Tolovana Rec. District, Livengood, Fort Hamlin, Circle Recording District, Fort Yukon, Salmon, Old Rampart, Fishhook, Circle, Franklin, Fortymile Rec. District, Chicken, Ingle Creek and interesting narrative.

 

Quick Links

 

Contact Us

If you have questions, contributions, or problems with this site, email:  the National Coordinator at ncusgenweb@gmail.com

Questions or Comments?

If you have questions or problems with this site, email  the National Coordinator at ncusgenweb@gmail.com. Please to not ask for specfic research on your family. I am unable to do your personal research.

usgenweb

county

 

Designed by Templates in Time