Logo
 
PALMER CEMETERY, transcribed by Jeremiah Stewart
.
Aklestad Paul A. 1958 1910 .
Aklestap Paul A. 1958 1910 .
Bailey Delinde?Rae Aug-27-1983 Jan-24-1965 .
Bailey Robert E. Jan-19-1995 Dec-13-1935 SP4 US Army
Barry Roy J. 1960 1905 .
Bartko Dr. Harola Mar.-18-1990 Jun.-1-1923 US Navy  WW2
Bartko Margeret Doreen Jun.-28-1995 Feb.-12-1017 School teacher  Mother "Mattews"
Bauman Katheen L. 1987 1961 In Loving Memory
Beaucherp Earnest S. Apr-24-1990 Jan-21-1939 US Marine Corp
Benson Richerd "Dick" Roy Nov-23-1990 Aug-26-1915 US NAVY
Bentti Irwin A. Aug-25-1963 Nov-6-1931 .
Bentti Nora Flamm Oct-20-1996 Feb-22-1915 .
Bentti Tolvo N. 1982 1911 .
Bentti William D. Jan-8-1996 Apr-30-1938 .
Berg Hilma J. 1981 1885 .
Bettine Robert L. Mar-18-1981 Sept-8-1921 .
Betts Anges B. Oct-21-1957 Nov-11-1900 .
Branton Barbara Joyce Dec-13-1955 Dec-29-1934 .
Brown Howard J. 1988 1909 .
Burcher Gertrude 1965 1908 .
Buzby Ted R. 1969 1904 .
Carlson Sallie Eva Oct.-18-1989 Aug.-9-1930 .
Carol Deanna Aug.-1-1961 Jul.-4-1961 Infant Daugher of Roland and Joanne Fritz
Carter Richard Dee Mar.-24-1987 Oct.-22-1963 .
Caswell Daniel Forrest Dec.-17-1960 . With us in Jesus
Chukla Martin J. Oct-21-1960 Jan-27-1895? .
Church Edward Louis 1975 1917 SSGT US Army WW2
Cobb Arther Allen 1962 1872 .
Cockrum Lee H. 1957 1889 Sante Fe Friend Valley Division
Cockrum Theodora Celestie Feb-16-1968 Oct-7-1893 Grandma Sue
Cook Dorothy L. 1965 1907 .
Corey  TT. . . .
Cottrell Harriette J. 1975 1917 .
Cottrell James  A.    Jr. 1997 1916 .
Cranus Walter S. 1986 1922 Y1 US Navy WW2
Davis  Ernestine L. Jul-5-1978 Aug-20-1926 .
Davis  Mamie July-15-1970 Jan-29-1891 .
Davis  Richerd L. 1977 1946 SPEC 4 US Army
Defreest Donald H. July-1-1964 May-12-1918 Lieutenant USNR WW2
Defreest Millicent Irene 12/20/1920 6-11-1974? .
Dobbs John F. Feb.-2-1995 Sept.-6-1919 1st Lt. US Army
Dobbs Ruth Ann Nov.-9-1999 Aug.-12-1918 .
Donaho Catherine L. May-19-1981 Jun-22-1913 .
Donaho Teddy E. Oct-12-1987 Feb-9-1916 .
Downs Dave Larry 1969 1930 Nebraska US Airforce
Ehrhart Rex Emery Apr-15-1991 Mar-19-1915 US. Army WW2
Ellexson Leon D. 1961 1875 .
Estep Harvey Donald 1963 1917 .
Fairbanks Daniel 10/21/1993 10/4/1991 .
Fietcher Todd T. Jun. 1986 Apr. 1966 .
Foley Ida 1981 1898 Sister of Lou Gould
Fox Arthur V. 1970 1901 .
Fox Leah L. 1980 1901 .
Fox Waldo? Mar-26-1962 Feb-13-1897 PFC CO 641 Infantry WW1
France Kathleen Kay 1976 1955 .
France Richerd J.  Aug-19-1969 Aug-29-1947 .
France Vernon G. 1977 1941 EN3 US Navy?
French John J. 1977 1954 .
Frisby Robert Henry Jan.-14-1994 Jan.-21-1925 Tec 4  WW2  US Army
Frisby Ruth Ann Oct.-23-1966 . Daughter of Robert and Eleanore Frisby
Fuller Alex S. Feb-23-1968 May-25-1922 .
Fuller Richard Bryan Sept-4-1982 Mar-29-1957 .
Geving Edward H. Jul-16-1996 May-10-1908 PFC US Army WW2
Glatfelder Kathrine Estell Feb.-23-1983 Jun.-28-1893 Hecker
Gould Lou 1979 1903 Sister of Ida Foley
Hamilton Nuble "Tex" 1959 1914 .
Hann Bethany Mar-24-1978 Oct-16-1977 .
Harral Francis K. 1977 1913 CPL US Army WW1
Harrington Myrtle Katherine Oct.-16-1987 Jun.-9-1917 Rev.31:28
Harter Louis Edward Feb-8-1987 May?-15-1922  TEC5 US Army?
Hawk Elmes L. 1977 1912 PFC US Army
Herman William T. Aug-13-1993 Jun-28-1906 .
Hiber ?Rivea? Abel 1983 1905 Mother & Grandmother
Hoeldt Ida Ruth Nov-6-1991 Jun-12-1898 .
Hoeldt L. W. "Bud" 1983 1933 .
Hoop Lillian E. Aug-12-1982? June-28-1914 .
Hoop Loyd V. Dec-20-1994 Dec-25-1916 .
Hudgens Ben  Dec-29-1986 Aug-24-1911 .
Hudgins Ben   E. Dec-29-1985 Aug-24-1911 .
Irwin Amy Pearl Dec-24-1992 Dec-23-1967 .
Ising Saima Esther 1969 1903 .
Ising Wilelm H. ?Oct.-7-1995? ?Dec.-29-1958? .
Jensen Henry P. 1958 1908 .
Johnsen Mary E. Feb.-21-1987 Jul.-9-1911 .
Johnston Derek May-22-1978 . .
Joines D.P.(Peet) 1911 1975 .
Kalwies Anna 1989 1910 .
Kalwies Horst A. 1961 1940 .
Kalwies Martin 1980 1906 .
Kasper Virginia Mae Jun-4-1993 Apr-23-1927 .
Keling David Hines Feb.-10-1994 Jun.-19-1916 .
Kertula Oscar Alexander 1965 1902 .
Kinkaid Lawrence Alvin Jul-19-1987 Jan-17-1936 CT2 US Navy
Kjostad Lief Erik 1965 1963 .
Klem Hazel Edna 1950 1903 .
Knudsen Boyd Oct-26-1978 Jan-17-1910 .
Knutsen John E. Jan.-10-1956 Apr.-15-1905 .
Kogele Shandon Sept-28-1954 Apr-4-1953 .
Kostosky Janis M. Dec-12-1991 Jul-17-1909 Tec 4, US Army, WW1, In loving Memory of my Husband
Kurtz  Cecil H. Jan.-18-1960 Jun.-4-1901 .
Kvampahl Sam Jan.-18-1957 Aug.-4-1900 .
Kyger Jean Kathleen 1966 1919 .
Lacher Edwin L. 1954 1908 Rest in Peace
Lawalter Jerry Sep.-29-1984 Feb.-1-1934 .
Lee Claiborne I. Mar-2-1984 Aug-7-1903 TEC 4 US Army WW2
Lee Francis S. Oct.-28-1972 Nov.-20-1897 CPL  Us Army  WW1
Lee Rose Marie Nov-4-1980 Nov-1-1906 .
Lee Rose Marie Nov-4-1980 Nov-1-1906 .
Lee  Henrietta S.  Nov.-18-1998 Jul.-20-1907 Beloved Grandmother ??
Lepak Irene M. 1974 1912 .
Lepak Thomas J. 1959 1904 .
Lepak Thomas J. Jr 1976 1950 .
Lepak Thomas J. Jr 1976 1950 .
Liebing Charles Frederick Oct.-5-1961 Nov.-11-1879 .
Lindbalde Justin Andrew Mar.-30-1989 Jun.-30-1981 .
Love Benard A. 1985 1913 Loving Memory of
Love  Adelaide E. 1995 1910 Loving Memory of
Lowe Phyllis 1965 1917 .
Loyer Joseph A. 1985 1907 .
Loyer Naomi C. 1976 1912 .
Loyer Sgt Gary L. Dec-23-1960 Sept-18-1936 HDQRS 7th MAR 1st MAR DIV Camp Pendleton
Macneben Donald Leon Aug.-6-1978 Nov.-11- 1926 Private US Army WW2
Mahoney Vincentsohn 1960 . .
Mailleller Walter Jan-28-2000    Dec.-17-1930 .
McCartney "Maggie" 1993 1915 Beloved Parents
McCartney Maggie 1993 1915 .
McCartney Michael Glenn Apr-25-1956 Nov-30-1951 .
McCartney Ray "Mac" 1980 1909 .
McCartney Ray"Mac" 1985 1909 Beloved Parents
McDonald-Alexander  Lena Estelle Dec.-24-1958 Dec.-12-1881 Beloved Mother
McKinley Joseph Golden July-20-1964 Feb-16-1869 .
McKinley Lee L. "Doc" Nov-12-1986 Aug-22-1906 .
McKinley Roger Deer Nov-15-1990 Mar-28-1943 .
Mcmahan Charles J. 1959 1901 .
Menninger Joseph D. 1981 1903 .
Miller Angele Sherie Dec.-18-2000 May-24-2000 We miss you
Moffit E. O. 1980 1922 US Army
Monaghan James Frank ?Mar.?-1-1949 Feb.-27-1928 PFC Alaska 62 AF Maint ESUPGP WW2Alaska PVT US Army
Mooney Morris R.  May-23-1969? May-15-1940? .
Nakuqluk Michael Mar.-3-1999 Oct.-3-1948 Anchorage, Alaska
Nannula Norma V. 1951 1924 .
Newby Myron M. Jun.-23-1960 May-28-1906 Father
Nichols Stephen D Sep.-25-1988 Aug.-21-1988 .
Nichols  Graig A. Sep.-23-1990 Sep.-27-1959 .
Nizolewalbaum Ashley Jul.-24-1987 Jun.-241987 Our little girl
Nordgren Gustaf 1956 1877 .
Nordgren Knute  1956 ? .
Ohnstad Anna C. Nov.-10-1953 Jul.-12-1889 .
O'Malley John R. Jan-17-2000 Jun-1-1910 Private US. Army WW2
Omlin Paul M. 1986 1910 .
Onkka Karl M. Mar-16-1997 Aug-7-1922 In God's Arms
Owens Kindrah Leigh Dec-19-1992 Sept-29-1992 .
Parks Donald A. 1972 1930 .
Parks Donald C. 1965 1906 .
Pedersen Everett John Jan-18-1998 Aug-1-1918 Tec 3 US. Army WW2
Peffers James . . .
Peffers Vern E. Jul-15-1958 Mar.-8-1919 .
Penz Janet R. 1986 1973 .
Petersen Lars . . .
Peterson Jr. Oren A. Oct.-16-1958 Oct.-14-1958 .
Postishek John    1959 1915 .
Postishek Marjone S. Aug-16-1995 Mar-9-1922? .
Pushruk Anthony 1984 1900 .
Pushruk Mary 1981 1907 .
Randall Brent C. Aug-8-1979 May?-23-1952 Son of Wallace and Mary
Rebarchek Mary Jean May-30-1976 Feb-12-1907 .
Reeves-Bush Kali Marie Dec-15-1994 Sept-5-1994 Little Angel
ReJulio Alvin J. June-7-1959 Oct-31-1910 SSGT OM SEC ALASKA DEPT WW2
Rice Harry L. 1963 1915 .
Roach Lawrence D. 1962 1885 .
Robertson Donald Lee Dec-20-1998 Sept-8-1927 Together Forever
Robertson Ellen Belle Apr-19-1928 Together Forever
Robinson-Beeth Beryl E. Sept.-16-1986 Mar.-27-1918 US Army Wife & Mother
Ross Lucius A. 1959 1908 .
Ross Opial E. 1986 1907 .
Saebo Laura L. 1964 1894
Sceley Fred L. Mar-29-1933 Aug-5-1974? SPEC 5 US Army
Sebaugn ?Christopes? Dox    Apr.-22-1988 Dec.-19-1961 ?Pseh  28 E7?
Sexton Mary Francis Dec-5-1965 May-16-1932 .
Shaver Vivian Meier 1978 1931 .
Small Edith C. 1956 1906 .
Small George D. 1959 1899 .
Small  Frank A. Mar.-6-1987 Apr.-22-1926 .
Smith Robert Irving Mar.-27-1964 Jan.-311928 Alaska PFC HQ & SYC Co. 42 Engr Construction.
Smithson Kerrie I. Nov.-13-1986 Oct.-12-1986 .
Sorenson Christen Nov-18-1978 Apr-12-1919 WT1 US Navy WW2
Stenberg Arther W. Sr. 1954 1891 .
Stenberg Arthur W. Jul-17-1992 Aug-19-1923 Husband of Laura France Stenberg, Father of  Arthur and Peter
Strouse Carol M. . May-8-1935 .
Strouse Daniel D. Apr.-6-2000 Jul.-29-1938 Married Mar-3-1981
Sutton  Esther 1992 1931 .
Swanson A. J. 1945 1870 .
Taylor Jack W. 1984 1897 .
Thomas Barbara J. Mar.-19-2001 Feb.-17-1932 .
Tiscornia Mary J. 1972 1898 .
Toomey Harley W. 1974 1909 .
Tost  Jack W. 1953 1908 .
Tully John J. 1955 1884 .
Turner Mary Lacher 1961 1908 .
Vice Britt Ashley Sept.-28-1989 Dec.-8-1968 L-CPL  US Marine Corps
Wallace Duanl Sept-27-1979? Aug-2-1942? .
Wallner Florence M. Mar-17-1999 Feb-10-1924 .
Wallner Leonard G. . Jan-8-1934 .
Ward  Elaine  1973 1908 .
Ward  Steve 1972 1889 .
Welkurn Edith 1980 1911 .
Willson Dawn Lo Ree May-25-1964  July-6-1964 .
Wilson Cheryl Gale Dec-18-1992 Mar-5-1943 Wife, Grandmother, Friend, and Mother
Wilson James W. Jun-5-1982 Nov-20-1916 Husband, Father, and Grandfather
Wood Cyril B. Mar-87 ?Mar?-1902 .
Wood Lillian E. Jul.-1983 Ap.-1912 .
Wood Lori Ann Jul.-27-1958 Ma.-29-1958 .
Woodward James S Nov.-2-1999 Nov.-3-1906 .
Woodward Poroth G. . Mar.-27-1915 .
Woodward Rhoda 1959 1959 .
Wright Dovie I. 1967 1881 .
Wright Robert H. 1959 1868 .
Yhon? Victor J. 1967 1897? .
Zimowske John C. Jan-7-1964 Dec-18-1921 TEC5 1611 SVC ComB UNIT WW2
Zylowski Michael Nov-8-1967 Sept-29-1888 Alaska PVT BTRY B 34 FLD ARTY WW1

Return to Cemetery Page