Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

COLBERT COUNTY, ALABAMA
CEMETERIES

HOLY CROSS
Our Lady of the Shoals Catholic Church
Tuscumbia, AL
 

Surveyed June 2003
by Justin Mueller, as part of his
Eagle Service Project
BSA Troop 27, Florence, AL

Map of this survey


   Grid                 
   cell   Last Name         First Name MI                Born              Died          Special Messages
    A1    Brown             Eugene G.                   7/21/1921         8/7/2002
    A1    Daily             Philip D.                  12/19/1946        6/15/1999
    A1    Daily             Rita                        6/27/1923        12/4/1987
    A1    Holden            Margaret S.                 3/18/1898        4/16/1987
    A1    Kimbrell          Joey D.                     8/30/1968        12/6/1997
    A2    Morgan            Dona F.                     9/21/1942         8/3/1990
    A2    Morgan            Tommy W.                    5/31/1943        10/8/1990
    A2    Underwood         Janet J.                   11/14/1916        5/20/1994
    A2    Wade              Charles H.                   1/4/1922        
    A2    Wade              Ruth S.                     8/13/1920        6/18/1990
    A3    Donald            Janie T. Steel                   N/A        11/13/1999
    A3    Janosh            Mildred L.                       N/A         3/10/1908
    A4    Campbell          James B.                   10/30/1922        11/9/1990   U.S. Marine Corps., WW II
    A4    Campbell          James B. J.                 7/14/1953       11/19/1974   Son of James B. & Lorene Looney Campbell
    A4    Campbell          Lorene Looney                    N/A         3/18/1927   Dau of Morris L. & Laura Woods Looney
    B1    Booth             N. Murphy                   4/17/1928        1/16/1990
    B1    Brink             Annie B                      2/8/1889         3/2/1979
    B1    Darcy             Beatrice                         1909             1993
    B1    Joly              William J.                  3/17/1924        3/13/2001
    B1    May               Paul C.                     1/12/1930         4/3/1994
    B1    Priest            Richard E.                  6/10/1914         9/4/1974
    B1    Turberville       Howard H.                    8/1/1917        12/3/2001
    B1    Turberville       Malcolm R.                  8/14/1912       12/11/1980   U.S. Army, World War II
    B2    Caden             James G.                         1889             1984
    B2    Harvey            Clothilda C.                 7/1/1892        9/30/1991   Sister of Eleanor Wade
    b2    Manush            Charles E.                       1892             1967
    B2    Manush            Emma L.                          1892             1981
    B2    McGrath           Corrie C.                  10/18/1899        4/26/1980
    B2    McGrath           William E.                  2/21/1897        10/6/1978
    B2    Miller            James A.                    8/26/1929       10/14/1995   U.S. Army, Air Force
    B2    Newman            James H.                    5/19/1933       10/28/1997
    B2    Russell           Michael A.                  3/16/1955        4/30/1984
    B2    Smith             Nadia A.                   12/26/1934       11/12/1988
    B2    Wade              Eleanora Q.                  7/1/1892        1/19/1984   Sister of Clothilda Harvey
    B2    Wright            Rose M.                    10/27/1916         6/5/1996
    B2    Caden             Annie M.                         1896             1978
    B3    Courtney          Lucille                     12/1/1907        12/5/2000
    B3    Hastings          George P.                        1909             1968
    B3    Hastings          Jane K.                          1912             1979
    B3    Kitts             Bernard Joseph              5/10/1918        11/8/1990   M Sgt U.S. Army World War II
    B4    Colagross         Dela R.                      9/1/1887       11/16/1906
    B4    Colagross         Joeseph                          1847             1919   S. Marco Lu Catola Italy
    B4    Fledgible         Clara B.                         N/A        10/18/1912
    B4    Gusmus            Eddie                       4/18/1894        4/25/1894
    B4    Long              Ann Colagross               10/4/1913        9/14/1977
    B4    Long              Joe H.                       6/6/1905         7/7/1987
    B4    Sherman           Mike                        9/14/1885        8/22/1903
    B4    Simmons           Alice Colagross             8/11/1907         8/6/1993
    B4    Simmons           Allison Ford                5/26/1902       12/29/1983
    B4    Unknown           Unknown                     2/20/1837       11/15/1904
    B4    unknown           unknown                          N/A             N/A
    C1    Beckman           Paul Henry                  5/11/1916        8/29/1992   T Sgt. US Army, WW II
    C1    Bowser            J. Harper                   9/15/1894        3/11/1934
    C1    Bowser            Mayme F.                   10/15/1896        7/24/1983
    C1    Carter            Sam T.                     11/11/1927        6/29/2002
    C1    Long              Joseph W.                  10/23/1925       11/27/2000
    C1    Long              Sanfrod L. Sr.              5/10/1925        10/3/1986
    C1    Mason             Richard F.                  1/18/1910       12/22/1889
    C1    McDonnell         William Francis             4/18/1909        12/6/1996
    C1    Rebman            Muriel A.                    7/1/1923        5/25/2002
    C1    Thorne            Maxwell I.                  9/23/1916        3/22/1997
    C2    Aigner            Annie                       8/15/1888       12/15/1927
    C2    Aigner            Clara                       6/17/1876        8/12/1948
    C2    Aigner            Joseph                      8/15/1872         9/5/1958
    C2    Aigner            Joseph E.                   6/25/1938        2/18/1939
    C2    Aigner            Maria F.                    3/26/1869         6/2/1963
    C2    Aigner            Mary Frances                4/13/1919         5/6/1961
    C2    Aigner            Mary S.                     11/5/1904        4/22/1996
    C2    Aigner            Pete                         6/4/1878        9/30/1969
    C2    Bliemel           Emmeran                          N/A          9/1/1864   Reverand, Chaplain 10th Tenn Regiment
    C2    Bowser            James W.                    3/16/1872         7/2/1927
    C2    Bowser            Mary L.                     6/18/1874        9/25/1922
    C2    Colagross         Agnes                      12/11/1908         1/2/1993
    C2    Colagross         Annie                       4/16/1879        2/26/1920
    C2    Colagross         Clara                       4/28/1905         6/4/1978
    C2    Colagross         Leonard                          1873             1933
    C2    Colagross         Pearl L.                     4/6/1893        9/27/1984
    C2    Colagross         Peter                       4/29/1877         4/2/1963
    C2    Colagross         Theresia                         1873             1961
    C2    Engles            Catherine                  11/12/1871        12/2/1971
    C2    Engles            Joseph A.                  11/24/1885        12/4/1963
    C2    Gattman           Bernard                     3/29/1875        6/29/1909
    C2    Gattman           John                             1859             1898
    C2    Gattman           Joseph X.                  12/21/1870        4/28/1945
    C2    Gattman           Louise A.                  11/27/1874        6/24/1955
    C2    Gattman           Mary                             1867             1951
    C2    Gattman           Sam T.                           1886             1887
    C2    Gattman           Walter F.                  11/26/1906        7/14/1907
    C2    Moore             John D.                    10/29/1849        9/13/1917
    C2    Moore             Mary C.                      5/5/1867         7/9/1945
    C2    Newman            Nellie M.                   4/28/1910        2/15/1989
    C2    Robertson         J. Harvey                   6/21/1885        6/20/1941
    C2    Robertson         Margaret B.                 6/30/1898        9/14/1998
    C2    Willis            James E.                   12/17/1953       12/17/1953
    C2    Willis            Macon P.                    2/16/1918        7/30/1962
    C3    Gattman           Christena                  12/17/1839        6/21/1896
    C3    Gattman           Frank                       8/28/1865       12/21/1930
    C3    Gattman           Frank H.                   11/11/1832         9/5/1877
    C3    Gattman           John H.                     3/15/1869        3/29/1887
    C3    Gattman           Joseph                      Dec. 1897        Dec. 1897
    C3    Kitts             Alfred                           1889             1988
    C3    Kitts             Ann                              1891             1974
    C3    Ligda             John E.                     9/26/1914       10/19/1976
    C4    Colagross         Dellar                      Feb. 1887                    wife of D. Colagross
    C4    Infant            James                            N/A        11/26/1995
    C4    Infant                                             N/A              2002
    C4    Kelly             Mary Jo                     8/12/1930         9/6/1977
    C4    Roggenbuck        Mathilda E.                  4/2/1895        9/22/1897
    C4    Schaut            Alex A.                      2/4/1897        6/24/1897   Son of P.K.M. Schaut
    C4    Unknown                                            N/A             N/A
    C4    Unknown                                            N/A             N/A
    D1    Cox               John J.                     3/23/1924        5/18/1951   WW II
    D1    Cox               Martha R.                   3/21/1889       12/16/1967
    D1    Cox               Thomas R.                   3/17/1875        4/24/1944
    D1    Gargis            Mary H.                      6/5/1921        6/12/1999
    D1    Gargis            Tracy E.                    2/13/1913         3/7/1993
    D1    Gusmus            Christopher L.                   1950             1968
    D1    Gusmus            Eloyse D.                  11/10/1923         2/8/1989
    D1    Gusmus            Evelyn M.                        1893             1934
    D1    Gusmus            James B.                         1889             1953
    D1    Gusmus            Joan A.                     11/5/1884        1/10/1939
    D1    Gusmus            Leo                         12/6/1886        4/19/1964
    D1    Gusmus            Louis B.                     2/2/1922        2/21/1981
    D1    Gusmus            Louise B.                   5/21/1926            N/A
    D1    Gusmus            Mary B.                     3/25/1895        5/29/1975
    D1    Kelly             Mary M.                     9/27/1918        5/12/1993
    D1    Kelly             William D.                 10/11/1917        2/18/1999   US Army, WW II
    D1    McCarty           Lilly G.                    1/22/1930        5/15/1996
    D1    McCarty           Robert M.                   7/12/1928        6/27/1982
    D1    Price             Rosalie M.                  6/29/1911        5/25/1983
    D1    Rahaim            Charles T.                   8/4/1952           N/A
    D1    Rahaim            Margaret I.                 2/11/1918           N/A
    D1    Roggenbuck        Agnes P.                         1877             1946
    D1    Roggenbuck        John                             1849             1932
    D1    Roggenbuck        Rosalia                          1855             1944
    D1    Smith             Charles H.                  1/29/1918        1/25/1978
    D1    Smith             Marie G.                     6/8/1920        12/4/1987
    D2    Blakely           Josslyn F. Jr.              1/24/1940       10/26/1966   Alabama, Lt. US Navy
    D2    Brumbach          Lucile                     12/12/1895       11/15/1898
    D2    Cahill            Mary C.                      6/9/1882        7/14/1916
    D2    Carls             Catherine                  12/23/1833        9/15/1895
    D2    Carls             Henry                      10/30/1826        1/16/1900
    D2    Carls             Matthew                     6/23/1856        6/22/1908
    D2    Carls             Susie                       8/25/1872        9/20/1883
    D2    Cox               infant                      4/28/1929        4/28/1929
    D2    Cox               Theresa R.                   4/7/1895        6/29/1969
    D2    Cox               Walter H.                  10/28/1884        7/17/1955
    D2    Gusmus            Augusta                      4/3/1856        8/16/1926
    D2    Gusmus            Frank Joseph                4/29/1892        4/21/1925
    D2    Gusmus            Lewis                       2/16/1859        7/10/1934
    D2    Gusmus            Louis, Jr.                  8/11/1882        10/3/1905
    D2    Manush            Catherine                   11/1/1862         7/2/1938
    D2    Manush            Ernest                      10/8/1895       12/18/1971
    D2    Manush            George Sr.                   7/8/1859         6/1/1924
    D2    Manush            Hattie Neely                2/19/1906         3/4/1997
    D2    Nieman            Annie                       2/17/1863       12/17/1883
    D2    Nieman            Bernard                     1/25/1876        6/10/1886
    D2    Nieman            Christina                   4/24/1839        5/21/1897
    D2    Nieman            Frank                       10/4/1884       11/10/1884
    D2    Nieman            George T.                   2/18/1829        3/11/1888
    D2    Nieman            Herman J.                   4/10/1874        6/11/1924
    D2    Rebman            Henry W. Sr.                     1861             1918
    D2    Rebman            Henry W., Jr.                    1899             1914
    D2    Rebman            Lillian                          1873             1918
    D2    Rebman            Thedosiea M.                     1895             1908
    D2    White             Shannon Blakely              6/4/1940        8/25/1975
    D3    Beckman           Arnold E.                   7/24/1921        12/2/1984   IM2, US Navy, WW II
    D3    Beckman           Fred C.                     8/12/1886        2/12/1944
    D3    Beckman           Joseph J.                   1/18/1902        7/16/1966   Pfc US Army, WW II
    D3    Beckman           Mary B.                      7/5/1889        2/12/1979
    D3    Funke             Anna                        11/4/1890       10/15/1895
    D3    Funke             Ferdinand                   6/18/1843        7/24/1925
    D3    Funke             Ferdinand, Jr.              4/15/1881        3/22/1891
    D3    Funke             Henry                       9/13/1875         4/5/1935
    D3    Funke             Mary                        1/12/1880       11/13/1965
    D3    Funke             Theresia                    3/16/1850        3/28/1926
    D3    Hastings          Joe A.                           1875             1952
    D3    Hastings          John A.                          1867             1949
    D3    Hastings          Letitia E.                 10/21/1890        3/12/1968
    D3    Hastings          Walter J. Jr.               1/12/1876        6/19/1941
    D3    Henke             Bernard Basil                7/3/1888        10/4/1888
    D3    Henke             Bernard C.                  5/21/1887         8/5/1887
    D3    Henke             Hannah                           N/A         5/23/1901
    D3    Moorman           Agnes                      11/12/1842        11/5/1901
    D3    Moorman           John H.                      1/6/1836         9/1/1911
    D3    O'Donnell         Clare E.                    9/25/1891        5/16/1965   Alabama, Cpl. Ordinance Dept. WW I
    D3    O'Donnell         Willie M.                   2/15/1897       11/28/1968
    D3    Turberville       Alice Hastings               7/6/1880       10/26/1949
    D3    Turberville       Martin Rupert              12/10/1886       11/20/1979
    D3    Uldig             Caroline D.                12/24/1887         4/5/1888
    D3    Zehnder           Caroline                   10/21/1838       12/13/1899
    D3    Zehnder           Peter                      11/13/1826       12/24/1899
    D4    Conseglia         Florence                    3/14/1933         1/1/2002
    D4    Gallians          Salvadore                   8/19/1917         6/1/1996
    D4    Mullins           Thelma W.                   9/25/1926         2/4/2002
    D4    Sannders          Candy                            1947             2001
    D4    Smithers          Flossie M.                       1924             2001
    D4    Smithers          Hillard B.                       1915             1982
    D4    Winston           Eddie O.                     4/6/1929        1/13/2002
    D4    Zaremnba          Sophie                      4/17/1920       10/27/1990
    E1    Burdick           Charles A.                   2/6/1936        4/10/1986
    E1    Greig             Jerome Paul                 9/15/1923       10/13/1953   RM1 US Navy, WW II
    E1    Grumblott         Carl S.                     11/4/1915        3/23/1986
    E1    Grumblott         Daris M.                    5/30/1918        1/11/1985
    E1    Grumblott         William A                   1/16/1929         7/6/1858
    E1    Hastings          George B.                        1875             1954
    E1    Hayes             Evelyn                           1929             2002
    E1    Hayes             Jack L.                          1919             1968
    E1    Kircher           Hart L.                          1805             1905
    E1    Kircher           Joseph E.                    9/4/1855        1/23/1908
    E1    Kitts             Magaret T.                  9/20/1920         4/3/1999
    E1    Koestler          Julia M.                    7/25/1914        4/27/1987
    E1    Koestler          Luke F.                      2/7/1897        9/21/1957
    E1    Lawrence          Anna H.                     7/19/1871         4/1/1966
    E1    McMahon           infant                           N/A             N/A
    E1    Metcalfe          Grace Heler                 8/12/1936        7/24/2000
    E1    Potts             Walte James                  7/7/1939        1/16/1991
    E1    Ragland           Troy A.                      1/3/1912        7/17/1980   SSgt.US Army, WW II
    E1    Richard           Jack                         9/5/1954        11/3/1957
    E1    Sutherland        Will Ray                   10/26/1915       11/16/1955   LCDR US Navy, WW II
    E1    Swager            JB                          9/25/1843        4/14/1916
    E1    Swager            T. C.                       7/20/1851         1/4/1929
    E2    Bowser            Harriet E.                  1/27/1840        6/30/1909
    E2    Bowser            James J.                         N/A        11/12/1898   65 years old
    E2    Colagross         Joseph E.                      7/3/12           1/5/68   Ala. Pvt.332 MP Escourt GP, WW II
    E2    DeCunto           Frances M.                       1902             1968
    E2    DeCunto           James E., Jr.                    1923             1945
    E2    DeCunto           James E., Sr.                    1896             1973
    E2    DeCunto           Mary                             1835             1900
    E2    Delmane           Franklyn                      3/19/09           8/1/14
    E2    Dirago            Frank                            1849             1919
    E2    Dirago            Frank S.                         1893             1975
    E2    Dirago            Joseph                           1889             1953
    E2    Dirago            Louis                            1903             1905
    E2    Dirago            Raffaela                         1861             1927
    E2    Dirago            Rose M.                          1900             1982
    E2    Fossick           George E.                   2/15/1848          3/20/16
    E2    Fossick           Ida Florence                11/6/1889          2/17/60
    E2    Fossick           Julia Ida                   12/1/1850          7/22/24
    E2    Fossick           Margaret                    4/30/1808        7/12/1888   Wife of T.L. Fossick,Sr.
    E2    Fossick           Margaret                         1879             1938   Daughter of T.L. and Mary Fossick
    E2    Fossick           Mary O'Reilly                    1853             1925
    E2    Fossick           T.L.                       04/14/1817        1/13/1894
    E2    Fossick           Thomas Henry               10/28/1885          6/23/66   Son of George  Edward  and Ida Eastlack
    E2    Fossick           Thomas Lancelot                  1845             1918
    E2    Fossick           William M.                  9/22/1879       10/29/1882
    E2    Goike             Anthony                     9/21/1833          5/17/10
    E2    Goike             Constance                   4/23/1834         12/27/16
    E2    Hayes             Jack Lair                   3/23/1919       12/12/1968   WTII USNR, WW II
    E2    Johnston          Peter                            N/A         2/13/1967
    E2    Monteith          Hamiltan M.                    5/7/05           1/5/57   WWII Al Sgt Co A 85 Signal OPR BN
    E2    Monteith          Susie A.                     8/9/1874          11/4/67
    E2    Roggenbuck        Aurealia C.                   2/20/02           4/4/27   Wife of W.J. Thompson
    E2    Roggenbuck        Francis Joseph             12/24/1875           3/9/38
    E2    Roggenbuck        Pauline Goike               5/31/1880          7/19/74
    E2    Roggenbuck Linn   Marguerite                    11/3/09          3/27/87
    E2    Scharnagel        C. A.                        2/9/1856         2/4/1946
    E2    Scharnagel        Justina                     9/26/1856         10/24/17
    E2    Staley            Ernest L.                        1888             1977   WW I Regtl Sup Sgt Us Army
    E2    Staley            Jennie V.                   1/29/1883          2/13/68
    E2    Staley            Josephine M.                 6/6/1897           9/3/65
    E2    Staley            Katherine E.                 5/3/1895           2/9/79
    E2    Staley            Mary T.                     6/27/1890         10/19/79
    E2    Staley            William J.                   9/9/1881         12/30/63
    E2    Sutherland        Susan Marie                 1/25/1956        1/26/1956
    E2    Swager            Mary                        7/25/1887        8/28/1904   Daughter of Bernard and Therese
    E2    Swager            Mildred L.                   7/3/1895       10/17/1918   Daughter of J.B. + T.C. Swager
   E2     Fossick           T. Lester                        1878             1954   Son of J. L. & Mary Fossick
    E3    Billedeaux        Amelia                     10/10/1892          4/29/19
    E3    Brungardt         John B.                     3/25/1856         11/22/15
    E3    Carton            Annie G.                         1890             1944
    E3    Carton            John Louis                    1/13/23          8/21/96
    E3    Carton            Laurence J.                      1880             1947
    E3    Carton            Lawrence J., Jr.                 1925             1952
    E3    Carton            Mary E.                          1921             1944
    E3    Carton            Myles E.                         1926             1981
    E3    Colagross         Minnie                       3/7/1886          8/17/53
    E3    Cox               James Edward                   7/3/25           2/8/91
    E3    Crozier           Adelaide M.                 7/23/1868          8/16/38
    E3    Crozier           Claude D.                   2/26/1887          6/17/54
    E3    Crozier           John D.                      6/5/1860         10/14/22
    E3    Goike             John                        9/15/1867          4/15/09
    E3    Greer             Mary Agnes                   7/9/1895          4/19/31
    E3    Harrington        Susan Bolgar                     1844             1932
    E3    Hastings          Margaret                     5/8/1869          2/26/47
    E3    Hastings          Mary E.                     8/31/1884          3/13/70
    E3    Hathcock          Hannie Marichal                  1863             1944
    E3    Malone            Frank James                   10/6/47          10/9/47
    E3    Malone            infant                        10/4/57          10/4/57
    E3    Marichal          J. Flavien                   8/6/1854          6/18/26
    E3    Martin            Bernard A.                  1/28/1892         11/30/75
    E3    Meagher           John Michael                     N/A           12/5/18  Spanish War Veteran
    E3    Moselage          J. H.                      12/25/1888       11/16/1897
    E3    Neff              Anna                             1862             1919
    E3    Powers            Barbra                       5/6/1890          1/15/55
    E3    Roggenbuck        Paul Francis                  7/31/04           9/2/26
    E3    Schell            Michael                     5/22/1856         12/24/27
    E3    Stork             Agnes                       2/15/1864          3/24/12
    E3    Summers           Cecilia Frances             4/17/1886          3/21/82
    E3    Thompson          Adrian E.                    10/26/06           7/3/68
    E3    Thompson          Madeline                    3/8/1889           7/10/72
    E3    Thompson          Rufus E.                   12/3/1884           5/12/74
    E3    Urban             Amelia                       7/5/1873       10/29/1899
    E3    Urban             Anna S.                          1830             1912
    E3    Urban             I.                          9/27/1823        10/1/1890
    E3    Urban             Louis                       6/21/1861         12/26/35
    E4    Abernathy         Bennie J. Jr.                11/23/57          6/18/80
    E4    Dillard           Farnando F.                   12/8/58          12/9/77
    E4    McGhee            Willie Joe                    9/15/04          12/7/79
    E4    Walker            James T.                       5/4/08         12/12/85  T Sgt. US Army, WW II
    E4    Watkins           Magnolia                         1906             1986
    E4    Watkins           Samuel C., Sr.                   1905             1991
    F1    Allen             Deloris K.                   11/17/44           9/9/84
    F1    Curtin            John T.                       9/11/05          7/16/76  SSgt.US Army, WW II
    F1    Curtin            Kate Jeffries                 7/24/02          3/11/85
    F1    Diggle            Frederick J. Jr.               1/9/18          1/31/76
    F1    Diggle            Leona B.                     11/22/17         11/16/98
    F1    Gattman           Grace L.                      5/26/21          12/5/88
    F1    Gattman           Joseph B.                     6/22/11          7/25/98
    F1    Hemen             Georgia Ann                    7/5/40          8/13/88
    F1    Roskovics         Ignatius                         1899             1996
    F1    Roskovics         Lulu E.                          1904             1983
    F1    Turberville       Jesse J.                      3/26/15          1/31/68  Alabama Pvt. 535 Mtr Amb., WW II
    F2    Black             Fonzine                      11/30/06         11/10/97
    F2    Campbell          Margareta                      1/9/27          7/22/76
    F2    Collier           Marion E.                        1912             1984  WW II
    F2    Dalley            Martha                      4/29/1886          9/25/63
    F2    Gattman           Annie L.                       8/6/08          8/13/79
    F2    Gattman           John W.                     5/14/1899          3/14/87
    F2    Hackworth         Della R.                     11/29/74           1/7/82
    F2    Hackworth         John B., Jr.                  8/20/09            N/A
    F2    Joly              Anna C.                       8/29/18            N/A
    F2    Joly              Elinor M.                    11/12/24          11/1/90
    F2    Joly              Paul H.                       1/31/20            N/A
    F2    Ligon             Leslie                           1956             1975
    F2    Ligon             Margareta                     1/21/31          9/25/01
    F2    Price             Craig                        11/19/08          3/22/97
    F2    Ray               Curtiss                       2/23/71         12/28/82
    F2    Spadlting         Anna                           2/4/18         12/13/93
    F2    Spadlting         Louis C.                         1908             1968
    F2    Spadlting         Michael L.                    11/1/42          9/26/89
    F2    Wright            Patricia A.                    5/8/36        11/?/1985
    F3    Brown             George W.                   4/26/1873          5/24/39
    F3    Brown             Gertrude M.                 1/12/1867          3/26/33
    F3    Colagross         Dominick                     3/8/1880           1/7/16  Born S. Margo L.A. Gatola, Italy
    F3    Colagross         Louise                      2/18/1851          5/23/28
    F3    Deery             Daniel                         1/1846        3/24/1888
    F3    Deery             Elizabeth                    1/7/1851       12/21/1889
    F3    McMahon           Pat                              1841        7/29/1890  Aged 49 years
    F3    Petty             Helen Cecelia Brown            4/2/00           9/5/97
    F3    Petty             Robert Emmett                 6/10/01          1/17/75
    F3    Sevier            May Louise                 12/25/1881           1/3/69  wife of Samuel Sevier
    F3    Sevier            Samuel                      2/16/1874          7/19/55
    F3    Thomas            John                          8/13/69          8/13/69
    F3    Troy              Bernard William              10/19/72          1/22/88
    F4    no graves
    G1    Hyde              Laura Hammond                12/24/54          8/15/93
    G1    Nesbitt           Cecil H.                      4/28/23          6/29/96
    G1    Nesbitt           Kathleen M.                   2/18/23           3/4/92
    G1    Stout             Jessica Nesbitt               4/22/48           1/1/03
    G2    Bolton            Anna L.                       7/11/07         12/23/92
    G2    Bolton            William N.                    9/26/03          7/31/80
    G2    Kapa              baby boy                      10/3/81          10/3/81
    G2    Martelli          Eva                           6/27/30         11/27/98
    G2    Narmore           Patricia B.                   8/30/47         12/11/47
    G2    Poole             Catherine A.                  4/30/25            N/A
    G2    Poole             James C. Jr.                  4/21/24            N/A
    G3    Donsbach          Eugene John                   7/18/10          5/28/81
    G3    Hicks             Joseph M.                     8/22/51          3/15/95
    G3    Hicks             Michael Keith                 7/16/74            N/A
    G3    Hicks             Yvonne M.                     7/21/52            N/A
    G4    Schramm           Kenneth Eugene                 5/5/31          8/13/00  husband & father
    H1    McInnish          Joseph Todd                   10/4/60         10/18/97  Pfc US Army
    H1    McInnish          Mary Katherine                1/19/30          1/29/02
    H1    McInnish          Niven Daniel                 11/29/26            N/A
    H2    McInnish          Charles Gary                   4/3/50          5/10/02  married Diane Smith 9/4/1971
    H2    McInnish          Diane Smith                   5/21/54            N/A
    H3    no graves
    H4    no graves

Return to Cemetery List