Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

COLBERT COUNTY, ALABAMA
CEMETERIES - TOWNSHIP 3, RANGE 11

OAKWOOD - SHEFFIELD

Sections 26, 27, 28 & 32

Surveyed and Contributed
July 2006 by
Bob Torbert



NAME                              BIRTH       DEATH     SECTION-   NOTES
                                                          ROW
HOLLOWAY, Francis E.             16SE1901    03JA1983    26-01
HOLLOWAY, Willie Lee             17AU1898    01MY1990    26-01
HOLLOWAY, Annie Doris            11MY1928    10AP2001    26-01
SHEA, Mike                       11MH1898    27OC1976    26-02    Cpl USA WW-I
CARRINGER, Elizabeth Holloway    17OC1922    01AP1990    26-02    w of James
CARRINGER, James Howard          22NO1915    29OC1976    26-02    USN  WW-II
MCGREGORY, Billie Florence       19AU1931    24FE2006    26-02    w of Earl; m 1FE1947
MCGREGORY, Earl Gene Jr.         22OC1926                26-02
WANN, Deek                       24FE1923    04FE1991    26-03    h of MJ
WANN, Marjoria June              15NO1927                26-03
ROSE, Ruth Backus                18JE1916    19OC1969    26-03    w of Cecil
ROSE, Cecil Sr.                  26MY1914    26JL1976    26-03
CLARK, Thelma Lou                29MY1906    25FE2003    26-04
CLARK, Mamie P.                  16SE1890    03SE1973    26-04    w of Wm
CLARK, William A.                04MY1881    26JE1968    26-04
CLARK, Cecil                     20AU1918    06OC1977    26-04    Pvt USA WW-II
GRAY, M. Elizabeth               28NO1941                26-04    w of Wm
GRAY, William N. (Blub)          12JL1931    06JA1996    26-04
GRAY, Candace L.                 30JE1964    03AU2004    26-04
PEDEN, Walter                    28AU1922    04MH2003    26-05    h of Lennie
PEDEN, Lennie Quinn              11MH1913    26OC2004    26-05
ALSOBROOKS, John A.              16NO1895    28SE1970    26-05    Sgt 49 Inf WW-I
ALSOBROOKS, Ethel A.             05AP1900    02MY1999    26-05    w of John
PARKER, Roland S.                    1914        1985    26-05    h of Margaret
PARKER, Margaret S.                  1916        1975    26-05
SULLIVAN, Sara H.                    1890        1972    26-05    w of James
SULLIVAN, James H.                   1890        1974    26-05
SAYWELL, Paul E. St.             18SE1913    20FE1997    26-05    Maj USA WW-II
SAYWELL, May Frey                21JE1916    01MH1971    26-05    w of Paul
HARGETT, Malve Davis             14NO1922                26-06    w of Ottie
HARGETT, Ottie Gilbert           12JL1915    10SE1998    26-06    Cpl USAF WW-II
ELLIOTT, Lelia W.                25OC1906    11OC1994    26-06    w of Owen
ELLIOTT, Owen E.                 21JA1906    26JE1968    26-06
SANDERS, Mary Jo                 07SE1933                26-06    w of Billy
SANDERS, Billy Don               06FE1932    15MH1999    26-06    m 15OC1950
SANDERS, William David           15JL1964    24JA1965    26-06    s of Billy & Mary
SANDERS, Gracie J.               09DE1909    08OC1997    26-06    w of Granville; m 24JL1930
SANDERS, Granville V.            14SE1908    27MH1978    26-06
QUINN, Flora M.                  04NO1892    05JL1988    26-06    w of Wm
QUINN, William J.                22SE1892    10AP1978    26-06
QUINN, Betty Miller              08AP1936                26-06    w of James
QUINN, James Madison             29DE1929                26-06
ELLIOTT, William E.              26AP1930    17MH2002    26-07
JONES, John P.                   09NO1918    30JL1966    26-07    h of LC
JONES, Louise C.                 25NO1916                26-07
COX, May Selby                   07AP1894    21AU1995    26-07    w of Neil
COX, Neil C.                     12OC1889    12JE1981    26-07
NESMITH, Arthur A.               17MH1896    24AU1992    26-07    h of JM
NESMITH, J. Maud                 23NO1900    23AP1976    26-07
BENSON, Betty H.                 01NO1887    04FE1965    26-08    w of Wm
BENSON, William B.               17NO1891    09MY1972    26-08
MATTHEWS, Ruth B.                29JA1925                26-08    w of WE
MATTHEWS, Wallace E.             26AP1921    16JL1980    26-08
SMITH, Ella S.                   20DE1888    16DE1968    26-08    w of ML
SMITH, Howard P.                 18MH1918    10MH1943    26-08    s of ML & ES; lost at sea
SMITH, Marion L.                 10JE1882    19DE1967    26-08
FOUST, Mary Eudora               09JA1916    04AU1975    26-08
BYERS, Steven Wayne              07NO1959    07FE2002    26-08
BYERS, Bobbie G.                 21JE1928                26-08    w of WE
BYERS, W.E. (Bud)                13SE1929    20JE1984    26-08
SHARP, Lexie E.                  23OC1915    27FE1969    26-08    w of TD
SHARP, Tolbert David             20NO1913    05AU1994    26-08
BUSBY, Martha R.                 19JA1915    11JE1998    26-08    w of CE
BUSBY, Charles E.                12OC1914                26-08
BUSBY, Charles Rogers (Buzz)     22DE1935    26AP2006    26-08
WORD, Martha Louise Steakley     06JL1926    10AU1977    26-08
STEAKLEY, Ada Seals              19JL1896    03AP1979    26-08    w of John
STEAKLEY, John Morgan            13MH1892    13SE1980    26-08
STEAKLEY, Gail Weatherly         20SE1936                26-08    w of John
STEAKLEY, John Carrol            07OC1930                26-08
PRESLEY, Raymond F.              13SE1905    01NO1992    26-08
PRESLEY, Megan Marie             30OC1994    30OC1994    26-08
LOWERY, Aaron P.                 20JE1915    29JL1979    26-09    Tec4 USA WW-II
SLATON, S. Marvin                02OC1889    15JE1972    26-09    h of Bessie
SLATON, Bessie G.                24NO1892    01JL1994    26-09
SLATON, W. Russel                10AU1910    01DE1983    26-09    h of GL
HANVEY, James A.                 11MH1921    12JL1969    26-09    Pvt USA WW-II
HANVEY, James H.                 12DE1944    10MY1992    26-09
HANVEY, Angel Renee              16OC1966                26-09    one date
HANVEY, Michael T.               21AU1971    06JE1986    26-09
WHITTLE, Carolyn Jan Matthews    26JL1949    31JA2003    26-09    w of James
WHITTLE, James Alfred            22AU1943                26-09    m 23JA1967
CASIDAY, Harvey L.               29JL1899    20MH1965    26-10    h of Annie
CASIDAY, Annie Lou               31JL1898    27JA1986    26-10
EVERETT, Jackie                  21JL1923    24OC2000    26-10    w of VL
EVERETT, Vester L.               07SE1921    19OC1981    26-10    Tec4 USA WW-II
EVERETT, Steven A.               28JE1950    24FE1976    26-10
EVERETT, Don Terry               03SE1943    26JE1968    26-10    Pvt
CAREY, Eva                       04JL1906    09OC1998    26-10
ORY, Catherine                   22JL1958    13AU1990    26-10
MUNDT, Susan Carol               11MY1962    03MH2000    26-10    1C3  USN
PINKSTON, Robbie                                         26-10    h of Cathy; m 14OC1978
PINKSTON, George                                         26-10    h of Rosemary; m 2FE1951
PINKSTON, Katherine Emily        11JE1979    14DE1997    26-10    no family name on stone
DEAN, Thomas Ray                 10SE1944                26-11    h of Judy
DEAN, Judy Ann                   09JA1944                26-11
WOOD, Osborn R.                      1895        1970    26-11    h of AW
WOOD, Augusta W.                     1899        1995    26-11
ARNOLD, Ellis C.                 21AP1904    08AP1988    26-11    h of Nannie
ARNOLD, Nannie S.                27NO1905    08JE1997    26-11
LOMENICK, James T.               22JE1922    29DE1968    26-11    Tec5 1626 Ord S&M Co AVN WWII
LOMENICK, Rachael Pauline        24MH1926    05JL1993    26-11    w of James
WILLINGHAM, Roger C.             28SE1905    08MH1976    26-11    h of Lillian
WILLINGHAM, Lillian S.           08FE1905    12AU1987    26-11
WILLINGHAM, Sadie M.             21DE1916    03JL1989    26-11
WILLINGHAM, William Turner       02FE1908    22JL1968    26-11
UNDERWOOD, Victor Waldo          07SE1922    20DE1991    26-11    Sgt USA WW-II
UNDERWOOD, Katherine C.          19JA1925                26-11    w of VW
ARTHUR, Doris Jane               02FE1917    26MH1980    26-12    w of Wm
ARTHUR, William Thomas           29AP1902    06JA1985    26-12
EVANS, John Chester              30AP1909    29SE1992    26-12    h of GW
EVANS, Geraldine Walesr          14AP1916                26-12
HARRIS, Anna Frey                    1943        1996    26-12    w of C. Milton; m of Tom & Amy
FREY, Frances Garst              29AP1921                26-12    w of TL
FREY, Thomas Lee Sr.             11MH1919    22JA2001    26-12
KENNEDY, Estelle C.                  1902        1971    26-12    w of Glenn
KENNEDY, Glenn T.                30JE1892    08AU1968    26-12    Pvt Co A 90 Inf WW-I
OLIVER, Margaret Weatherly       10OC1899    22FE1994    26-12    w of Joseph
OLIVER, Joseph D.                20OC1897    04NO1969    26-12
ANDERSON, Drina V.               31OC1926    04OC1993    26-12
HARRISON, Nora Odell             25AU1908    27JA1988    26-12    w of TL; Eastern Star
HARRISON, Theodore Lee           30MY1907    09MH2001    26-12    Mason
WILSON, Lois M.                  11NO1909    14SE1994    26-12    w of TJ
WILSON, Thomas Jerome Sr.        03NO1900    31MH1984    26-12
LINDSEY, Leslie G.               20AU1950                26-13    h of MS
LINDSEY, Martha S.               18FE1953    30NO1987    26-13
BREWER, Wash                     11NO1922    29AP1986    26-13    Pvt USA WW-II
BRADLEY-BREWER, Reba M.          26FE1918    13MH1971    26-13    M = Marcile
NAPLES, Alice Hannig             04NO1913    12DE1990    26-13
PICKENS, Bessie June             24JE1934    13SE1990    26-13
THOMPSON, Courtney Paige                     23JA1980    26-13
OLIVER, John Weatherly           11AU1928    18SE2002    26-13
MARTIN, Calvin Grady             16AU1894    05JE1976    26-13    USA Am Legion
MARTIN, Lou Sellie Box           09DE1905    10JE1988    26-13    w of Calvin
FREY, Harry B.                   07OC1922    25JL2000    26-13    h of Cora
FREY, Cora Lee                   11JE1921    05NO2000    26-13
JONES, W. Scott                  19AP1898    06FE1969    26-13    h of Elena
JONES, Elena Elizabeth (Floyd)   12SE1906    13SE1971    26-13
THORSBY, Peter                   03FE1938    11JE1969    26-14
FLOYD, David Paul Jr.            24JL1912    05MH1985    26-14    h of Olive
FLOYD, Olive Peters              22DE1918                26-14
KENT, T.B.                       02JL1914    17JE2000    26-14
PERTAIN, Allie Beatrice          04JA1912    05DE2004    26-14    w of GH; grand organist OES
PERTAIN, George H. Sr.           31DE1909    24JA1970    26-14
EMMONS, John W.                  03JL1950    14JE1970    26-14    TX LCPL USMC Vietnam PH
DOSS, James R.                   08FE1924    30NO1986    26-14    h of Estelle
DOSS, Estelle                    26JA1929    09AP2005    26-14
PENDLEY, Clara C.                11FE1917                26-14    w of Luther
PENDLEY, Luther                  25FE1918    21JL1971    26-14    MSgt USA WW-II
BRASHER, Laura C.                01OC1913    02MH1995    26-14    w of Sam
BRASHER, Samuel F.               30AU1901    08SE1982    26-14    USA WW-II
?, Jennie                        24DE1992    07MH2005    26-15    no family name - black stone
THOMPSON, Avery                  03MH1916    20AP1991    26-15    h of Lillian
THOMPSON, Lillian                08AP1916    02MH1971    26-15
SHIRLEY, Melvin E.               01AP1920    02SE1979    26-15    h of CC
SHIRLEY, Claudine C.             08JE1919    22FE1994    26-15    m 7FE1946
COX, Henry W.                    23MH1885    01JE1971    26-15    h of Octavie
COX, Octavie                     03SE1885    12AU1973    26-15
KEENUM, William O.               01MY1899    12NO1987    26-15    h of Ruby
KEENUM, Ruby M.                  09OC1901    25MH1979    26-15
KEENUM, Vernon D.                19AU1923    17JL1996    26-15    USAAC WW-II
KINNEAR, Gordon                  04JE1898    28SE1969    26-15    MM1 USCG Res WW-II
KINNEAR, Beatrice Stutton        29JL1905    17NO1998    26-15    w of Gordon
KINNEAR, Mary Gordon             17DE1944    30DE1971    26-15    d of Gordon & Beatrice
FLOYD, Niles Vernon              27FE1915    01AP1994    26-15    SSgt USA WW-II
FLOYD, Emolyn Salter             25NO1919                26-15    w of NV
BAKER, William Albert            29SE1887    21MY1972    26-15    h of Annice
BAKER, Annice C.                 28JL1892    05JE1981    26-15
BAKER, William Frank                 1918        1974    26-15    1st Lt USAAF
COCHRAN, Bartley Oliver          13NO1906    27MY1985    26-16    h of Edith
COCHRAN, Edith Celeste           01DE1912    09MY1983    26-16
BROWN, James N.                  21MY1922    04JE1971    26-16    Cpl USMC WW-II
STONE, Elwood Sidney             02SE1912    11JL1969    26-16
TERMAN, Gilbert L.                   1913        1979    26-16    h of Kathryn
TERMAN, Kathryn E.                   1917        1969    26-16
GIST, Zola Ocie                  18MH1928    05OC1999    26-16
RICE, Nancy E.                   24SE1897    20MY1969    26-16
FUTRELL, Willie Earl             16AU1923    26MH1984    26-17
FUTRELL, Wilie Ray               23DE1951    09AU1986    26-17    Pfc USA Vietnam
LASHLEY, Reabun Rice             17AU1933    22FE1998    26-17
LANGFORD, Mabel Eathel           22JL1920    26FE2004    26-17    w of Morris
LANGFORD, Morris F.              17SE1911    13MH1970    26-17
COX, William B.                  05AU1935    27DE1971    26-17
COX, Elsie Catherine             17MH1911    08FE1997    26-17    w of Percy
COX, Percy J.                    22FE1904    21AP1969    26-17
CARROLL, Charles M.              08DE1930    04JE2005    26-17    h of Annie
CARROLL, Annie Ruth              13FE1933                26-17
LAWLER, Hulton E.                05MH1919    28MH2004    26-17    USA WW-II
LAWLER, Buelah                   24AP1913    04OC2002    26-17
COCHRAN, Jeffrey Solomon         25MH1970    07MH1982    26-17
COCHRAN, Donald Lewis            11JA1935    28DE1980    26-17
COCHRAN, Bennett Scott           05SE1973    23SE1973    26-17
KELLY, N. Lamar                  28MH1897    23JE1985    26-17
KELLY, Frances L.                24JA1895    21FE1984    26-17
PRESTON, Eugene                  24JL1951    17SE1969    26-18
PRESTON, Cannon H. (Cat)         02AP1914    19DE1986    26-18    h of Tinnie
PRESTON, Tinnie Mae              11JL1918    02OC1987    26-18
BISHOP, Ernest L. Sr.            08JA1907    02DE1999    26-18    Mason
BISHOP, Lois Cook                20MH1907    22JE1999    26-18    w of EL; Eastern Star
RALEY, Teddy K.                  12DE1935                26-18    h of DE
RALEY, D. Earnestine             24MH1935    26DE1992    26-18
RALEY, Lowell C.                 19JL1959                26-18    s of TK & DE
INGRAM, Joseph O. Sr.            02SE1893    25MH1971    26-18    h of Cora
INGRAM, Cora Cole                19JA1894    12JE1991    26-18
MYRICK, Willie Leroy             18JA1920    10SE2005    26-18    CM3  USN WW-II
MYRICK, Coy Gene                     1942        1967    26-18
MYRICK, Barry E.                     1965        1987    26-18    same stone as Coy
MYRICK, William L. Jr.           16MH1941    14OC2004    26-18
SHEARON, Jay Terrill                         12MH1944    26-19    d of JT & Florrie
SHEARON, Florrie Chandler        02DE1920    02SE1988    26-19    w of John; m 5DE1941
SHEARON, John Thomas             12DE1916    10OC2005    26-19
SOCKWELL, Ellie Jane             20JL1914    13AU2000    26-19    w of Homer
SOCKWELL, Homer James            05NO1909    09SE1990    26-19
LEMAY, Ruth Mayo                 16MY1914                26-19    w of David
LEMAY, David Bruce               18AU1912    24AP1994    26-19
LEMAY, Ralph Ervin Sr.           31MH1910    01JA1977    26-19    h of Helen
LEMAY, Helen Barden              21DE1914    19SE1986    26-19
ADAMS, Virginia L.               29MH1915                26-19    w of MM
ADAMS, Melville M.               31MY1910    20SE1985    26-19
PARRISH, Vera W.                             02JA1975    26-19    w of Joseph
PARRISH, Joseph L.                                       26-19
PAINTER, Evie E.                 13OC1899    26MH1992    26-19    w of Charles H.
PAINTER, Charlene                17SE1925    15MY1968    26-19    d of CH & EE
PAINTER, Charles H.              04JA1899    16NO1985    26-19
PRESTON, Robert                  14AU1945    08JE2001    26-19    h of Bonnie
PRESTON, Bonnie Russell          25NO1950                26-19
WELCH, Opal M.                   31AU1926    09JE1984    26-19
FISH, William T.                 17MY1904    22JA1985    26-19    h of Alma; m 26OC1936
FISH, Alma B.                    16MH1916    12JL1991    26-19
FISH, Stella Lee                 13JA1920    12OC2000    26-19
FISH, Irene D.                   20DE1914    21AP1990    27-01
FISH, Katherine S.               26DE1916    15AP1983    27-01    w of LT
FISH, Leonard T.                 02JE1910    05DE1976    27-01
FISH, Wallace L.                 12JA1937    23JE1960    27-01
KIDD, Dock W.                    24DE1885    12JA1964    27-01    h of Minnie
KIDD, Minnie L.                  22AU1890    16AP1974    27-01
SMITH plot                                               27-01
O'STEEN, Robert F.               06OC1947    10NO1991    27-01
BREWER, Nolan                    25AP1906    05FE1992    27-01    h of Florence
BREWER, Florence                 21AU1907    10MH1993    27-01
BLANKENSHIP, William J.          26MY1878    02MY1967    27-01    h of Myrtle
BLANKENSHIP, Myrtle G.           09FE1883    08JE1960    27-01
JONES, Mamie Walker              25DE1905    25JL1961    27-01    w of Jack
JONES, Jack Gardiner             30MY1931    06DE1959    27-01
JONES, A.J. (Jack)               05OC1905    25FE1978    27-02
BORDEN, infant                   04AU1963    07AU1963    27-02    s of Agee
CASH, Doris                          1922        1962    27-02
ESSLINGER, Milton T.             16OC1920    03AP1984    27-02    Tec5 USA WW-II
ESSLINGER, Juanita Green         16SE1920    14JA1999    27-02    w of MT
ROSS, Hollis Milton              14JA1918    21AP1973    27-02    Pvt USA WW-II
HATHCOCK, Flavian X.             04JA1890                27-02    h of Cora
HATHCOCK, Cora M.                22DE1899                27-02
FAGO, Mildred Ross               30JL1920    17AP1977    27-02    w of WW
FAGO, Woodrow W.                 16AU1918    08JA1984    27-02    SSgt USA WW-II
STEPHENSON, Terri L.             31AU1961    31AU1961    27-02    d of Glenn W.
NETHERY, Thelma L.               28JL1903    09NO1994    27-02    w of GL
NETHERY, Grant L.                06NO1898    07DE1969    27-02
HUNTER, Florence McCoy           17JE1890    06MH1985    27-03
ELLIOTT, T. Ralph                14JE1917    23FE2000    27-03    h of Mattie
ELLIOTT, Mattie Mae              15DE1922                27-03
BERRYMAN, James Casey            08MH1985    09MH1985    27-03    s of James & Karla
THRASHER, Flaud S.               19MH1903    02JE1973    27-03    h of Gladys; m 6DE1924
THRASHER, Gladys S.              14DE1908    04DE1990    27-03
THRASHER, Suel O'Gean            06OC1930    30DE1973    27-03    h of MH; m 6OC1962
THRASHER, Margie H.              14FE1936                27-03
MOSS, Gladys V.                  23OC1901    25MH1993    27-03
ROBERTS, Joe Pat                 04SE1915    27MH1969    27-03    S2  USN  WW-II
ROBERTS, Ruby O.                 01JA1925                27-03    w of Joe
NELSON, Miley C.                 09DE1923    17MY1984    27-03
BLACK, Betty Jean                10JE1936                27-04    w of Joel
BLACK, Joel Lee Jr.              18AP1935                27-04
DANIELS, Mary Ruth               27FE1914    29DE1991    27-04    w of Wm
DANIELS, William E.              15OC1910    09MY1968    27-04    PTR1  USNR  WW-II
AGEE, Phyllis Ann                21SE1951    05SE2006    27-04
SCOTT, Dorothy Lee               01AU1933    28NO1989    27-04    w of Odell
SCOTT, Odell                     27JA1935    05NO1981    27-04
SCOTT, Annie                     01NO1909    16FE1992    27-04    w of Willie
SCOTT, Willie                    09MY1913    24JA1969    27-04
RODEN, James E.                  08DE1930    11JE1996    27-04
RODEN, Ardith W.                 03SE1911                27-04    w of EO
RODEN, E. Ormond                 31MH1910    05DE1967    27-04
MCMULLAN, Barbara Mackey         08SE1948    24FE1997    27-04
GERMAN, Lillie M.                19JL1914    01NO1971    27-04
MACKEY, Henry Gary               17MH1947    07AU1963    27-04
MACKEY, Floyd Henry              02JA1907    02DE1988    27-05
MACKEY, Ora Beatrice             13JL1922    10DE1974    27-05
MACKEY, Billy Wayne              11JE1950    26JA1999    27-05    SP4  USA  Vietnam
SCOTT, Thomas W.                 21OC1946    11JA1998    27-05    h of Frances
SCOTT, Frances M.                25OC1947                27-05
MILLER, Charles                  31DE1902    06AU1995    27-05    h of SB
MILLER, Selena B.                29AU1902    24AU1986    27-05
HOBBS, Mildred Renfroe           21SE1921                27-06    w of CN
HOBBS, Columbus Nichols          25AP1914                27-06    Mason
MCDANIEL, Nell J.                20SE1898    27JL1985    27-06    w of Joseph
MCDANIEL, Joseph C. (Cleve)      24NO1892    04AU1976    27-06    Pfc  USA  WW-I
FULLER, Wylodeen                 23MY1924                27-06    w of EF
FULLER, Elmer Ford               22AP1921    09AU1990    27-06    Pfc  USA  WW-II
TISDALE, Jack L.                 13NO1932    19AP1972    27-06
HULL, Alma Lane Bice             30NO1913    18JL1995    27-06    d of Ella Mae & Wm O. Bice
RICHARDS, Johnny Rea             26MY1959    15AU1979    27-07    h of Jacky
RICHARDS, Jacky D.               31MY1946                27-07
RICHARDS, James E. Sr.           01FE1915    02JL1987    27-07    h of Mable; m 21SE1935
RICHARDS, Mable C.               17JA1919                27-07
HAGWOOD, Delorice C.RichardsK.   13MY1941    12MH2001    27-07    K = Kimbrough
SARGENT, Donald A.               10OC1932    23AU2001    27-07
MOSS, Marvin June                10FE1961    07JE1979    27-07
MOSS, Mildred S.                 22DE1941    23DE1986    27-07
TARBOX, George Dashwood          31MY1913    02JE2002    27-07    h of Mary
TARBOX, Mary Susan Dugger        26JE1926    04AP1977    27-07
DUGGER, Donald Ollie             02DE1896    30OC1979    27-07    h of LP
DUGGER, Laurine Pollard          11SE1898    26SE1992    27-07
CAMPBELL, John Utah              04NO1916    10AP2006    27-08    h of Doris
CAMPBELL, Doris Elaine           22JA1923    14AP2005    27-08
REEVES, Nola                     23JE1894    30OC1971    27-08
DAVIS, Lauell G?                 15JE1924    27DE1988    27-08
DAVIS, Arthur H.                 27AU1913    09JE1993    27-08    h of BH
DAVIS, Bernice H.                08JE1913    30MY1999    27-08
BERRY, Neva Mae                  08MY1921    21MH1984    27-08
DAVIS, Howard (Pete)             13MY1935    29JL1999    27-08    Mason
MARTIN, Clara Burns              29JL1911    26OC2003    27-08    w of JL
MARTIN, Johnnie Louis            17JA1907    02AU1998    27-08
DUCKETT, Elgie Paul              11OC1924    17SE1970    27-09    GA  S2  USN  WW-II
DIXON, Tom A.                    27AP1895    21FE1984    27-09    h of MM; Mason
DIXON, Maggie M.                 01DE1908    11JA1972    27-09    Eastern Star
DAVIS, James J.                  07MH1922    07OC1998    27-09    h of Clara
DAVIS, Clara B. (Tab)            29AP1920    03MY1978    27-09
JOHNSON, L.V. (Bill)             02AP1925    27MH1999    27-09    h of DB; m 28OC1950
JOHNSON, Dorothy B.              07AP1932    14DE2000    27-09
INGRAM, T. Gordon                25AP1919    29NO1971    27-09    h of Doris
INGRAM, S. Doris                 28JE1921    02JE1987    27-09
CHAFFIN, Lillian I.              10MH1914    29JL2001    27-09
BRYAN, Monroe J.                 25SE1889    04OC1973    27-09    h of MW
BRYAN, Marguerite W.             30JL1890    23AP1976    27-09
BRYAN, Martha Dugan              09AU1925    17AP1993    27-09    sister of Helen Frederickson
FREDERICKSON, Helen Bryan        16NO1916    08JA1998    27-09
GRIMMITT, Annie S.               29JL1923    06MH1996    27-10    w of Billy
GRIMMITT, Billy F.               20JL1919    27MH2002    27-10
PETTUS, Willie Mae               21MY1937    02JE1997    27-10    w of Wm
PETTUS, William Glenn            25OC1939                27-10
SCOTT, Coroyn S.                 24FE1948    30JL1993    27-10
SUMNER, Rosemary B.              21JE1956    14JA1983    27-10
REED, Mildred G.                 20FE1927    14JE2002    27-10    w of Thomas
REED, Thomas Foster              12DE1920    28SE1985    27-10    Pfc  USA  WW-II
REED, Doll A.                    24AU1903    05SE1983    27-10    w of Thomas M.
REED, Thomas M.                  18SE1894    30MY1972    27-10    Cpl USA WW-I
STAFFORD, Elizabeth P.           22AU1955    14JA2004    27-10    w of Charles
STAFFORD, Charles T.             07JL1951                27-10
STAFFORD, Bessie                 17NO1932                27-10    w of Charles M. Jr.
STAFFORD, Charles M. Jr.         04JL1930    15DE1970    27-10
FULLER, Stewart                  05JE1943                27-11    h of EA
FULLER, Elizabeth Ann            13AU1943    30AP1999    27-11
HATTON, Curtis E.                21JE1939                27-11    h of Jewel
HATTON, Jewel D.                 30NO1941                27-11
KEENUM, Charles W.               27AP1917    13AP1985    27-11
SMITH, Sherri Lynn               30OC1962    06NO1996    27-11
ZILLS, Donald Clifford           11NO1974    09NO2003    28-01
EMBRY, Jason Matthew             12MH1975    23OC2004    28-02
NEWSOME, Tommie Ellis            20MH1908    24JA2006    28-02
MEREDITH, Richard Sonny          17JE1938    24JL2005    28-02
FORE, Herman Vance               18DE1931    26FE2006    28-02
WHITTEN, Lloyd C. Jr.            12JL1943    11JE2004    28-03
PILLAR, Emmitt Jr.               13SE1942    07FE2003    28-03
LEWIS, Lagrounda Ford            28JA1962    11MY2003    28-03
DOLLAR, Irene L.                 22DE1922    17JL2002    28-04
SEARCY, David Carl               11AU1944                28-04    h of Mary; m 27JE1970
SEARCY, Mary Alice               21NO1948    05AP2004    28-04
CHANEY, Lela Victoria            15MY1926    16FE2005    28-04
ADAY, Ronald Glenn               06DE1954    03JE2002    28-04    h of DD
ADAY, Doddie Dianne              06MY1960                28-04
MYRICK, Joe Ellis                17MH1956    28NO2000    28-05    h of SL; m 11JA1974
MYRICK, Shanna Lee               24AU1957                28-05
WIX, Louis W. Jr.                28FE1938    11MH2004    28-05    h of Betty
WIX, Betty Jean                  30JA1932    10DE2005    28-05
FORD, Martha Lucille Evans           1917                32-01
GREEN, T.W. (Boe)                14SE1903    09NO1980    32-01    h of GF
GREEN, Gertrude F.               18JE1907    14NO1981    32-01
STAGGERS, Bettye S.              18AP1928                32-01    w of James
STAGGERS, James P.               26SE1924    23MY2004    32-01    USN  WW-II
CASE, Austin Hubert              10FE1895    19SE1978    32-01    USA WW-I
CASE, Wilma Carman               28AP1902    12JL1984    32-01    w of AH
NEWLIN, Susie Elizabeth          29SE1898    04OC1991    32-01
BENDALL, Charlie G.              03SE1907    14JL1983    32-01    h of Eythal; m 7AP1946
BENDALL, Eythal                  30MY1907    21OC1980    32-01
BURNETT, C. Joseph               03FE1914    02DE1975    32-01    h of BW
BURNETT, Betty W.                30SE1916                32-01
BURNETT, Joseph Reed             19MH1938    23OC2001    32-01    MSgt USAF Vietnam
HALL, Jessie James               10NO1932    07SE2002    32-01    Pvt USA Korea
HALL, Jane King                  23JA1937                32-01    w of JJ; m 20AP1953
COX, Mallie L.                   19AU1913    29JE1979    32-01    w of John
COX, John W.                     15MH1912    02NO1974    32-01
DEAN, Edwin R.                   27AP1920    07NO1977    32-02
POAG, Billy R.                   14NO1927                32-02    h of DA
POAG, Dorothy A.                 15NO1934    04DE1991    32-02
GRIFFITH, Gregory Lamar          22SE1978    29JE1979    32-02    s of Jerome E & Jacqueline S.
HALBERT, James O.                14FE1911    14MH1976    32-02    Pfc USA WW-II
HALBERT, Gertrude H.             11JA1920    12AU1993    32-02    w of James
JOHNSON, Camille G.              28JA1923    15JA1978    32-02
COONER, Thelma B.                29NO1907    26AP1998    32-02    w of HB
COONER, H. Blaine                27AP1903    31JL1981    32-02
COONER, Barbara Ann              22FE1947    06AU1973    32-02
MCCOLLUM, James A.               27DE1919    09AP2005    32-03    ETM2 USN WW-II
MCCOLLUM, Marian Maffett         06AP1919    18MH1979    32-03    w of James
WHITTEN, Olen H.                 12JE1905    14AP1975    32-03    h of Sadie
WHITTEN, Sadie A.                29JE1916    04AP1986    32-03
WALKER, Virgil T.                14AU1907    31OC1977    32-03    h of SF
WALKER, S. Freida                23AU1921    30MH2002    32-03
PICKENS, Merwyn Clay             29MY1912    05JL1990    32-03    h of Helen
GRIFFITH, Jerome J.              14MY1917    01NO1995    32-03    h of Johnnie
GRIFFITH, Johnnie Lou            19AP1920    26MH1993    32-03
GRIFFITH, Bethany Leigh          11DE1973    30OC1974    32-03    d of John J. & Mary Nell
GRIFFITH, Mary Nell Danley       06NO1940                32-03    w of John
GRIFFITH, John (Jay)             29NO1941    09MY2005    32-03
DUNNIVANT, William Frank         07DE1909    19DE1975    32-03    h of Lula
DUNNIVANT, Lula M.               15JA1913    20OC1985    32-03
KEENUM, Jack L.                  16FE1911    08AU1976    32-03    h of Opal
KEENUM, Opal G.                  12JL1911                32-03
BELUE, John A.                   27JE1913    10SE1975    32-03    USA  WW-II
BELUE, Waymon E.                 09DE1914    18MH1993    32-03    w of John
RIESER, Ruby Mary                20NO1922    09MY1999    32-04    w of CP; m 18MH1944
RIESER, Charles Phillip Sr.      18JE1918    14NO1995    32-04    Sgt USAAC WW-II
FISK, Lula E.                    07OC1904    06DE1998    32-04    w of OB
FISK, Oran B.                    05OC1900    03MH1993    32-04
DANLEY, Nell Cooper              04JE1910    21JA1995    32-04    w of Homer
DANLEY, Homer Lee                16JL1905    26SE1988    32-04
WALSH, Brandi Maria Box          17FE1975    18MY2001    32-04
BOX, Ronald P. Jr.               25OC1944    11AP1975    32-04
BOX, Inez J.                     21DE1909    22AU1994    32-04    w of RP
BOX, Ronald P.                   01SE1915    30OC1996    32-04
HALBERT, John C.                 14DE1913    14MH2003    32-04    h of Mabel
HALBERT, Mabel S.                22JE1920    27JE2005    32-04
TALIAFERRO, Margaret B.          18FE1887    20NO1984    32-04
TALIAFERRO, Guy E.               14SE1919    24MH2000    32-04    PHM2 USN WW-II
OWENS, Ila G.                    15JE1902    28AP1985    32-04    w of BB
OWENS, Brown B.                  02JL1900    16MH1976    32-04
RENARD, John Charles             24NO1919    28JE2001    32-05    Lt Col USAF WW-II Korea
RENARD, Pearl T.                                         32-05    w of John
NIX, Edward F.                   14NO1921    19MY1993    32-05    h of Ruth
NIX, N. Ruth Hunt                21JE1924    01SE1989    32-05    m 9AU1941
HUNT, Harvey T.                  10OC1900    03DE1941    32-05    h of Violet
HUNT, Violet Mae                 10MY1901    08JA1976    32-05
TIDWELL, Pearl M.                29SE1921                32-05    w of BR
TIDWELL, Bernard R.              29JA1918    27NO1987    32-05    USA  WW-II
HOCKER, Kathryn E.               09JA1914    08JL1995    32-05    w of AW
HOCKER, Albert W.                30JE1912    06JE1995    32-05    Pfc USA WW-II
TAYLOR, Bonnie B.                04JE1924    20NO1976    32-05    w of Rufus
TAYLOR, Rufus E.                 19JA1925    21OC1991    32-05    USA WW-II Korea
VENGROUSKIE, Edward              27DE1921    17OC1986    32-05    SSgt USA WW-II
VENGROUSKIE, Mattie Bell         30AU1926    06SE2004    32-05    w of Edward; m 9SE1949
PATTERSON, George W. Jr.         08SE1922    09OC1975    32-05    Sgt USA WW-II Korea
KELLY, Stella M.                 08AP1926                32-06    w of BE
KELLY, B. Evans                  14AU1917    02MH2002    32-06
BERRYMAN, Mary                   14FE1919    13OC1992    32-06    w of James
BERRYMAN, James D.               12AP1912    01FE1985    32-06
MOORE, Jerry Wayne Jr.                       09DE1978    32-06    one date
MOORE, Latasha Hope              20SE1975    23DE1976    32-06
WALLACE, William Aubrey          01JL1945    21AU1976    32-06
CHRISTOPHER, Katherine N.        25JA1913    22JA1989    32-06    w of GS; m 11JA1936
CHRISTOPHER, Grigsby S.          18OC1911    14MY1989    32-06    Maj USA WW-II
MAY, Mark Steven                 19NO1959    05FE1978    32-06
HULL, Katherine Glenn            04OC1906    26DE1993    32-06    w of LH
HULL, L. Howard                  02OC1910    26AU1976    32-06
KNORR, William S.                    1914        1978    32-06    Pvt USA WW-II
COBB, Helen Lee                  02JA1919    27MH1976    32-06    w of Gene
COBB, Gene                       06AU1912    26JE1987    32-06
SMITH, Cleo W.                   26JL1913    24MY1979    32-07    h of CM
SMITH, Claudie M.                14FE1916    16MY1996    32-07
MARLAR, Lester Sherman           12JE1915     01F2002    32-07    h of Alma
MARLAR, Alma Margaret            11SE1922                32-07
VANSCHOIACK, Helen M.            13FE1909    29FE1984    32-07    w of CD
VANSCHOIACK, Clifford D.         02SE1908    14AU1977    32-07
FOSTER, Annie Lorene             06AU1898    19JL1982    32-07
FRANKS, Andrew Guy               21DE1911    01JA1977    32-07
FRANKS, Evaline Stapleton        17FE1912    09OC1987    32-07    w of AG
FRASER, Joann H.                 27MH1929                32-07    w of Charles
FRASER, Charles B.               22JE1924    18JE1979    32-07
MATLOKA, Antony                  14NO1892    25MY1978    32-07
POSKUTA, Natalie S.              14JE1919    01AU1999    32-07
HURST, Yvonne B.                 08JA1936    21FE2005    32-07    w of Robert
HURST, Robert H.                 27SE1926    15AP1978    32-07    SFC USA
TIPPETT, Loyd Murphy             12FE1934                32-07    h of Betty; m 16JE1956
TIPPETT, Betty Jean              03JE1941    10AU2003    32-07
SHIRLEY, Robert Walton           19MH1910    17AP1987    32-07    h of Mary
SHIRLEY, Mary Juanita            15JL1920                32-07
POLLARD, Oscar L.                25SE1908    17AU1985    32-07    h of Nellie
POLLARD, Nellie M.               07JL1908    07NO1977    32-07
THURMAN, Owen Woodrow            12OC1916    19JL1987    32-07    CM3 USN WW-II
THURMAN, Genea Poag              03MH1917    26MY1977    32-07    w of Owen
OTEY, Virginia M.                05MY1889    01NO1978    32-08
MORROW, Erma L.                  02OC1911    02JL2004    32-08
MORROW, William E.               04FE1918    11NO2000    32-08    DTCM USN WW-II Korea
MCGEE, Nellie M.                 13AU1926    21NO1983    32-08    w of Thomas; m 19OC1946
MCGEE, Thomas F.                 07MH1926    10NO1978    32-08    MM3  USN WW-II
PUGH, Earl Evere H.              12JL1943    11SE1998    32-08    USN
PUGH, Maggie T.                  21MH1906    10MY1978    32-08    w of Ocie
PUGH, Ocie B.                    27AP1896    05DE1954    32-08    Pvt Co K 322 Inf WW-I
ALLEN, Opaline                   24SE1929                32-08    w of Roland
ALLEN, Roland B.                 20NO1918    10MY1977    32-08
WALLACE, John Victor             11JL1907    28FE1985    32-08
SMITH, Montine Ferrell           19MY1924                32-08    w of VB
SMITH, Varon Brown               05JE1917                32-08
SLACK, Mary Elizabeth            06DE1916    09JA1993    32-08    w of Archie
SLACK, Archie V.                 29AP1912    08AP1994    32-08
SLACK, Callie                    01MY1889    11FE1978    32-08
SLEDGE, Mary Lou                 23JE1917    07AP2001    32-08    w of Patrick
SLEDGE, Patrick G.               24DE1914    18OC1995    32-08    Cpl USAAC WW-II
FINCH, Grady C.                  18AU1920    01SE2003    32-09    h of Annie
FINCH, Annie B.                  24JA1920                32-09
HAMILTON, Lloyd Alfred           14MH1915    09AU1991    32-09    h of Julia
HAMILTON, Julia Todd             01NO1915    01NO1993    32-09
DAMSGARD, Florence M.            12AP1918    27MY2003    32-09    w of HT
DAMSGARD, Harold T.              23AP1913    29DE1999    32-09    CPM  USN  WW-II
TIDWELL, James Howard            25AU1903    11DE1979    32-09    h of Genia
TIDWELL, Genia H.                04AP1910    16JA2001    32-09
HUNT, Melvin Grover              16FE1920    10MH1977    32-09
KARG, William Edward             16DE1906    30JE1988    32-09
KARG, John Indol (Jake)          22DE1912    20OC1984    32-09
KARG, Jeffie W.                  23DE1915    22MY1989    32-09

Go to Oakwood - Sheffield Sections 33 through 40
Return to Oakwood - Sheffield Index