Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

COLBERT COUNTY, ALABAMA
CEMETERIES - TOWNSHIP 3, RANGE 11

OAKWOOD - SHEFFIELD

Sections 33 through 40

Surveyed and Contributed
July 2006 by
Bob Torbert



NAME                              BIRTH       DEATH     SECTION-   NOTES
                                                          ROW
WILLIAMS, James Owen             21FE1931    05DE1986    33-01    USN Korea
WILLIAMS, Onie Owen              28JA1901    30MH1976    33-01    Maj USA WW-II Med Corps MD
WILLIAMS, Frances Rees           21FE1905    26JL2001    33-01    w of Onie
FOSTER, Linda Sue                13JL1947    28JE1999    33-01
FOSTER, Tommie O'Neal            02JA1920    24JL1989    33-01    Pvt USA WW-II
JOHNSON, Dexter D.               27AP1918    30SE1990    33-01    h of Grace
JOHNSON, Grace                   27AP1921                33-01
MILLER, Clayton                      1904        1976    33-01    h of Rosie
MILLER, Rosie R.                     1912        1994    33-01
KEENUM, W. Eldridge              19FE1912    23OC1979    33-01    h of Virginia
MATTHEWS, Virginia Keenum        13JA1915    30AP1995    33-01
SMITH, Herbert B.                11FE1920    19SE1982    33-01    h of EK
SMITH, Earline K.                02MH1918    28OC1989    33-01
LAVERNE, Charles                 14MY1926    23OC2001    33-01    USA  WW-II
LAVERNE, Clarice L.              31MH1924                33-01    w of Charles
WALLS, Chester C.                28MY1929                33-01    h of EH
WALLS, Etelka H.                 07NO1933                33-01
HOPWOOD, Homer Ward              15JL1916    04FE2006    33-02
MITCHELL, M. Pearl               15JA1909    08NO1995    33-02    w of HM
MITCHELL, Harold M.              13DE1908    09AU1988    33-02
WILLIS, Elizabeth C.             11NO1920    23JA2003    33-02    w of CG
WILLIS, Clarence G.              02JL1905    16AU1989    33-02    USCG WW-II
BISHOP, Mary Lucy                05JL1916    29JE1991    33-02    w of John
BISHOP, John Harvey Ray          09AU1914                33-02    m 3JE1934
BARNES, Darren Ray               09AP1966    07AP1992    33-02
SCHMIDKOFER, Edward              20NO1909    20NO1978    33-02
HAYES, Emma S.                   15MH1907    17MH1996    33-02    w of Charles
HAYES, Charles E.                12NO1904    24DE1987    33-02
THOMAS, Velma                        1898        1982    33-02    w of John
THOMAS, John Fox                     1899        1977    33-02
MOORE, Mable B.                  27FE1909    03DE2003    33-02    w of RT
MOORE, Russell T.                30NO1907    30MH1977    33-02
GORMAN, Robert D.                18JL1935    17FE1982    33-03    Pfc USMC
GORMAN, Shemita K.               29MY1958    11OC1976    33-03
SOARES, Antone                   12AP1919    29NO1997    33-03
MULLINS, R.C. (Carl)             21NO1911    07JL1999    33-03    h of KP
MULLINS, Kathryn Phillips        01MY1916                33-03
JOHNSON, Ray Warren              10DE1920                33-03    h of Hazel
JOHNSON, Hazel Lewis             28NO1922    08MY1999    33-03
JOHNSON, Earl Dean               01JL1948    05AP1977    33-03
BARNES, James J.                 08JL1924    07JE1991    33-03    h of RC
BARNES, Romaine C.               14JL1920    07MY2004    33-03
BARNES, Joe Steven               01JA1958    22JE1977    33-03
BARNES, Frank Erskin             26NO1932    12JL1987    33-03
THOMAS, John C.                  21AU1901    24JL1984    33-03    h of JB
THOMAS, Jennie B.                31JL1907    02AU1990    33-03
ALEXANDER, Dorothy Thomas        24JE1927    03FE2006    33-03    w of Joe
ALEXANDER, Joe Ralph             07DE1925    25MY2001    33-03
WILSON, Frances Alexander        24SE1936                33-04    w of James
WILSON, James Ravinell           03JA1934    08JE1999    33-04    USA
GORE, Jean E. Thomas             30OC1933    27NO1983    33-04
ROLAND, Sybil J.                 26SE1923    01AU1995    33-04    w of RC; m 12FE1938
ROLAND, Ransom C.                24AP1919    10MH1986    33-04
EDWARDS, Jessie B.                           11OC1999    33-04    w of Harry
EDWARDS, Harry                               08JL2003    33-04
GIBSON, Larry B.                 19MH1952    17JL2005    33-04
GIBSON, Mary V.                  01MH1916    25JA1997    33-04    w of JP
GIBSON, Joseph P.                16SE1913    14MH1987    33-04
HOOPER, Mildred C.               08JE1915    12FE2000    33-04    w of ME
HOOPER, Marcus E.                16AU1911    23AU1981    33-04
DAUGHETY, Marjorie C.            23JA1924                33-04    w of Charles
DAUGHETY, Charles Henry          27NO1921    22SE1988    33-04    Pfc USAAC WW-II
EUBANKS, Linda L.                22MH1954                33-04    w of VK; m 24AU1973
EUBANKS, V. Keith                09OC1954    11JA1980    33-04
LINDSEY, Mary V.                 18AU1918                33-04    w of Nelson
LINDSEY, Nelson M.               26MH1915    30DE1978    33-04
GOSS, Rhoda M.                   08OC1891    15AP1997    33-05
MILLS, Frank L. Jr.              10FE1923    03FE1997    33-05    h of Willa
MILLS, Willa Jean                29AP1924    30NO2001    33-05
CASH, Orbie H.                   02SE1913    07MH2000    33-05    Mason
CASH, Margaret M.                24JA1913                33-05    w of OH; m 23JL1938
MAKIN, John Gaines                   1927        1977    33-05    Pvt USA WW-II
RICKMAN, Ollie W.                28SE1919    27NO1985    33-05    USA WW-II
RICKMAN, Elizabeth H.            15AU1924    05MY2000    33-05    w of OW
BLACKINSHIP, Bill                09AU1922    09JE2005    33-05    h of Louise; m 3SE1950
BLACKINSHIP, Louise              09OC1928                33-05
HINES, William Thomas Sr.        12JE1927                33-05    h of Mary
HINES, Mary L.                   17FE1926    15JE1992    33-05
HINES, Michael S.                07MH1952    30JL1988    33-05    SSgt USA
FLOYD, Roy Marlin                13JA1920    16MH2001    33-05    USAAF  WW-II
JOLLAY, James P.                 22AP1913    28DE1999    33-05    h of Gladdie
JOLLAY, Gladdie L.               17MY1919    18OC1993    33-05
RICKMAN, Betty J.                30JE1948                33-06    w of Larry
RICKMAN, Larry W.                18SE1949                33-06
JONES, Marguerite Welch                                  33-06    w of Thomas
JONES, Thomas Mason              21AU1916    01FE1995    33-06
CHILDS, Eunice Lee               13FE1923    08AP1999    33-06    w of Earl
CHILDS, Earl Madison Bill        01JE1914    25NO1987    33-06
ADAY, Kyle Brandon                           21MH1983    33-06    s of Mac & Carolyn
MALONE, Harold C.                20OC1925    04AP1979    33-06    same stone as Kenneth
MALONE, Kenneth E.               08NO1923    17AU1998    33-06
TALMADGE, Joseph G.              04MY1911    23JE1996    33-06    h of Norma
TALMADGE, Norma J.               28MY1932                33-06
MCCANN, Myrtle                   24JL1919                33-06    w of Howard
MCCANN, Howard F.                03FE1912    29MH1982    33-06
BOX, A.L.                        05FE1905    17OC1986    33-07
NIX, James J.                    06JL1916    27DE1988    33-07    h of Zula
NIX, Zula Mae                    26MH1915    06OC2005    33-07
EALY, Willie                     05JE1914    10JE1977    33-07    h of Carrie
EALY, Carrie H.                  30DE1919    19SE1980    33-07
SMITH, Bethelena                     1902        1986    33-07
CALHOUN, Louis Newsom            05FE1903    03JE1985    33-07    h of Alice
CALHOUN, Alice A.                30JA1906    06NO1994    33-07
CHERRY, Bayron E.                05NO1906    08MH1986    33-07    h of Doris
CHERRY, Doris M.                 13JE1911    27JE2000    33-07
JOHNSON, Jane Poag               03JL1918                33-07    w of GC
JOHNSON, Grover C.               19JL1915    02MY1994    33-07
HARDCASTLE, Lewis T.             02MY1919    01NO1996    33-08    USAF  WW-II
RICHARDS, Ronald James           03FE1959    15JA1984    33-08
RICHARDS, Timothy Darren         13AP1960    10DE1986    33-08
RICHARDS, Michael Steven         30JE1961    23OC1987    33-08
CALHOUN plot                                             33-08
HUDDLESTON plot                                          33-08
MOORE, Nettie Lee                10JA1920                33-08    w of Eugene
MOORE, Eugene                    01AP1919    26JL2002    33-08
MILLS, Van C.                    11SE1909    22JL1983    33-08
NICHOLS, T.J. (Frog)             06JE1944                33-08
FRANKS, Velma N.                 02AU1914    15FE2000    33-08
NICHOLS, Shirley                 10NO1935                33-08
ARNOLD, Calvin Clint             09SE1920    27FE1977    33-09    h of TM; m 5SE1943
ARNOLD, Theda Marie              13OC1925                33-09
ADAIR, William A.                21JA1926    12SE1978    33-09    h of Mary
ADAIR, Mary Jane                 05SE1926                33-09
CHAMBERS, Mary E.                03FE1917    18OC1978    33-09
DOBBS, William Cletus Sr.        06DE1928    26DE1996    33-09    h of Gladys
DOBBS, Gladys Juanita            02AP1927    29JA1990    33-09
HALL, Amanda                     31MH1893    26FE1979    33-09
LEWIS, Gerald Hayes              06AU1933    23FE1979    33-09
LEWIS, Alphonso                  13MH1926    05NO1985    33-09
LEWIS, Melvin                    03AU1920    30AP1999    33-09    Sgt USA WW-II
WALKER, Charles Ray              15AP1944    17JE1985    33-09    SP4 USA
WALKER, Hazel Ann                18AP1946                33-09    w of CR
GREENE, Virginia (Rustie)        01MH1931    19MY2003    33-10
ARNOLD, Paul Timothy             31MY1962    01MH1988    33-10
ARNOLD, Doris J. (Dee)           13JL1940    26MH2003    33-10    w of Robert
ARNOLD, Robert L.                14JL1940                33-10
NIX, Marlon Richard (Buddy)      19JL1957    20AP1987    33-10
NIX, Joshua Tyler                13DE1988    15DE1988    33-10
LANDERS, Ruth Ann                09NO1906    12AP1993    33-10
LANDERS, Henry C.                04JE1916    29OC1985    33-11    Cpl USA WW-II
BOATWRIGHT, Doris Marie          20OC1948    04AU2003    33-11    w of Cody
BOATWRIGHT, Cody L. (Boots)      05MY1947    05FE1999    33-11
BOATWRIGHT, J. Arthur            15OC1894    05SE1979    33-11    h of EK
BOATWRIGHT, E. Kathern           02JE1900    17FE1987    33-11
BOATWRIGHT, Nootie S.            07MY1928    25AU1995    33-11    h of Imogene
BOATWRIGHT, Imogene              02AU1932                33-11    w of Nootie; m 14NO1945
MOORE, Mary George Price         13AP1915    04AU1984    33-11
MCMILLAN, John R.                16DE1942                33-11    h of Sherry; m 20SE1979
MCMILLAN, Sherry A.              29SE1946    11JL1999    33-11
NORTON, Henry F.                 13AU1923                34-01    h of Opal
NORTON, Opal Jeanette            23JL1927                34-01    m 5JL1947
SELLERS, B.B. (Rev)              02FE1905    01AP2000    34-01    h of Mary; m 18DE1926
SELLERS, Mary E.                 30JL1905    12AP1985    34-01
MURPHY, Joseph Hanson            05MY1908    05JA1978    34-01
RODEN, Willie A.                 20OC1909    15OC1977    34-01
JAYNES, Clifford                 17NO1908    17MH1975    34-01    h of Hazel
JAYNES, Hazel                    15OC1917    06AP1984    34-01
DILLARD, James Ralph                 1905        1999    34-01    h of Hazel
DILLARD, Hazel Ramsey                1912        1978    34-01    m 28MH1936
SETZER, Ethel Burns              14MY1908    07JE1975    34-01
CLINTON, James (Boogie)          06AU1954    13DE1991    34-01
GARGIS, Clinton A.               29JA1931    16FE1997    34-01
TAYLOR, Zachary Kesley           05NO1976    18OC1993    34-01
BROWN, William L.                18AU1925    20AP1998    34-01    Mason
TAYLOR, Samuel T.                08MH1949    03MY1998    34-02
ALEXANDER, Sydney K.             24SE1926    06OC1999    34-02
PHIFER, James C.                 19JA1926    20NO1974    34-02    h of Margaret
PHIFER, Margaret K.              03OC1929                34-02
HUTCHESON, William T.            02FE1894    24AP1982    34-02    h of Leir
HUTCHESON, Leir T.               27AU1911    11NO2003    34-02
PITTS, Louise V.                 21AP1913                34-02    w of AL
PITTS, Ammon L.                  25FE1909    24JL1997    34-02
DABBS, Dalton                    20MH1911    08OC1992    34-02    h of WV
DABBS, Wylodean V.               20FE1919                34-02
COLAGROSS,                       28JE1921                34-03
GRAHAM, Homer G.                 08JA1921    03JA1976    34-03    h of Lois
GRAHAM, Lois W.                  09AP1928    24JA1995    34-03
RODEN, Robert S.                 18MH1905    23DE1986    34-03
TUCKER, Horace Willard           19DE1922    27AP1990    34-03    Sgt USAAC WW-II
TUCKER, Willodeen                26MH1923    27SE1994    34-03    w of HW
TUCKER, Michael W.               31DE1949    20NO1976    34-03
THORNE, Lester                   27MH1898    02AU1984    34-03    h of VI
THORNE, Vestal Ione              21AP1897    05JL1990    34-03
WILSON, Jennifer Wright          02MH1965    30OC1994    34-03
PHILLIPS, Thomas Edward          08FE1918    29AP1997    34-03    h of Carrie
PHILLIPS, Carrie Richter         16SE1922    07AP2001    34-03
NETTLES, Katherine               21MY1919    22FE2001    34-04
SIMPSON, Doris Marie             30AU1936    22JL2000    34-04
SIMPSON, Carolyn Ann             08FE1954    29MH1994    34-04    d of Carel D. & Doris
MARTIN, Herman                   31JA1915    13JE1987    34-04    h of Della
MARTIN, Della                    03JA1919                34-04
RODEN, Grady                     24DE1920    27AP1995    34-04    h of Jean
RODEN, Jean                      29NO1926    26DE1990    34-04    m 8MH1946
GRAINGER, Olen Emanuel           02MY1910    18DE2002    34-04    h of LM
GRAINGER, Lorene Marsh           15SE1919                34-04
DAVIS, Poncet                    10OC1930                34-05
DAVIS, Astra                     29MY1923    06DE2004    34-05
STATEN, J.T.                     25JE1909    01FE1984    34-05    h of Helen
STATEN, Helen R.                 05SE1907    23AP1976    34-05
BYRD, Homer                      31OC1909    25JA1977    34-05    h of Ida
BYRD, Ida L.                     12DE1911                34-05
ASKEW, Doyle Edward              28OC1928    05JA2005    34-05    h of Gail
ASKEW, Gail Farris               07MH1935                34-05
TITTLE, Virgil Lee               14DE1930    22MY2005    34-05    Pastor
FORESTER, Robert A.              24AU1965    30JA2002    34-06    h of Cynthia
FORESTER, Cynthia K.             18SE1969                34-06
RUTLEDGE, Herman (Bubba)         04JA1931                34-06    h of Nadine
RUTLEDGE, Nadine                 02NO1932                34-06
ASKEW, Robert Eugene             16NO1932    15OC1996    34-06
ASKEW, Robert Eugene Jr.         08JL1954    29OC1976    34-06
POAG, Jack L.                    09OC1921                34-07    h of Thelma
POAG, Thelma S.                  08JL1926    12AU1983    34-07
ASKEW, Michael Dennis            25JL1950    31JL2003    34-07    h of Mary
ASKEW, Mary Joyce Morris         08JL1951                34-07
MCGRORY, John Earl               06OC1919    14JE1999    34-08    h of Annie
MCGRORY, Annie Lee               06JE1926    24JA1992    34-08
SIMPSON, Samuel L.               30MH1929                34-08    h of Ethel
SIMPSON, Ethel G.                13AP1930                34-08
SIMPSON, Frank J.                26FE1926    29MY1978    34-08    USN WW-II
OSWALT, Johnny Eugene            25MY1960    20AP1976    34-08
OSWALT, Lee R.                   24DE1938    06MH1978    34-08    USN
CHANEY, Dorothy Seay             07MH1933                34-09    w of Charles; m 9AP1951
CHANEY, Charles A.               16JL1921    28DE1989    34-09    Pfc USA WW-II
WILLIS, Dale Johnson             22JE1931    16MY1998    34-09    Pvt USA
WILLIS, Ora R.                   16DE1933    21JL2004    34-09    w of Dale
HAYES, Matthew                   25OC1936    22JL1998    35-01    h of Ruth
HAYES, Ruth                      14JL1938                35-01
HAYES, Jimmy L.                  22JA1962    27NO1999    35-03
NIX, Steven Marc                 06FE1979    06JE2001    35-05
PERRY, Mary Alice                21JA1922                36-01    w of RO
PERRY, Raymond O.                26AU1921    26NO2005    36-01
KING, Dorothy Perry              04AU1913    02FE1970    36-01
TUCKER, Paul J.                  04OC1927    24AP1996    36-01    Pfc USA WW-II
LINDSEY, Barry Kenneth           08DE1948    07OC1993    36-01
LINDSEY, Corrine Melicks         10SE1926                36-01    w of Joe
LINDSEY, Joe Kenneth             15DE1921                36-01
AUGUST, Mae Benjamin             26JA1935                36-02    w of Edward
AUGUST, Edward George Sr.        29NO1917    08SE1999    36-02    S1 USN WW-II
KISER, Sandra L.                 03JL1944    22JL2001    36-03    w of DF; m 12JE1962
KISER, David F.                  10MH1942    20DE1999    36-03
JARMON, Alex                     16OC1924    16FE2003    36-03    USA  WW-II
HENRY, Frank                     24AU1921    20AU2001    36-04    USN  WW-II
GARRIE, Myra J.                  11AU1930                36-04    w of Abraham
GARRIE, Abraham                  13NO1925    12AU2005    36-04
WINDSOR, Thomas Howard           07JA1918    30JA2003    36-05
DAVIS, John Edgar                22MY1916    16JA2001    36-06    h of Ella
DAVIS, Ella Lee                  14JE1922    11FE2005    36-06
BRANTLEY, Della Young            06MH1938                36-07    w of FJ; m 15SE1956
BRANTLEY, F.J. (Jackie)          09OC1932    12SE2000    36-07
MCDONALD, Allen T.               18MY1924    10FE2002    37-01    h of Rozell
MCDONALD, Rozell                 09NO1925    01JL2002    37-01    m 17AU1944
BRATTON, Nenion Evans            15MH1921    01DE1986    38-01
FREDERICK, Margie W.             11MH1918                38-01    w of MJ; m 4MY1943
FREDERICK, Maynard J.            21MY1921    15MY1943    38-01    Cpl USA WW-II
CALLIANO, Edison D.              22NO1952                38-01    h of Martha
CALLIANO, Martha L.              10AU1951    14AU2002    38-01
MASSEY, Ramona                   18SE1937                38-01    w of JM
MASSEY, J. Martin                28FE1933    17MY1994    38-01
FRY, Mary Irene                  22OC1931    10SE2001    38-01    w of Rufus
FRY, Rufus Guy Jr.               15AP1918    15MH1995    38-01    USN  WW-II
CHAFFIN, Edith Barton Bryson     04JE1943    25DE1994    38-01
BRYSON, Terry David              02MH1901    12DE1989    38-01    h of Edith
BRYSON, Edith Blankenship        21JE1904    18FE1991    38-01
ABERNATHY, Frances               15MY1929    10JA1987    38-01    may be MILLS
MILLS, Katherine E.              18MY1926    15DE2005    38-01
THOMPSON, Berdie J.              31MH1928                38-01    w of WJ; m 5OC1946
THOMPSON, Willie J. (Ben)        28MH1925    29DE1997    38-01
JOHNSON, Bobby N.                06JE1932                38-02    h of Mary
JOHNSON, Mary Helen              16FE1936    16DE2005    38-02
MILLS, Dan W. Jr.                02JE1957    18DE1994    38-02
GROVER, Kathy S.                 04JL1957                38-02    w of MD
GROVER, Michael D.               04JL1957    31JA1996    38-02    m 22OC1977
RICKS, Georgia                   10OC1927                38-03    w of Emmitt
RICKS, Emmitt                    28OC1924    12OC1997    38-03
BLACKWELL, Harry Newport         24JE1941                38-03    h of RA
BLACKWELL, Rebecca Atwell        26MY1942                38-03
BLACKWELL, Leah Christine        16JL1966    29MH1997    38-03    d of HN & RA
ATWELL, Robert F. Sr.            06JA1917    06DE2000    38-03    h of Hazel; m 11SE1939
ATWELL, Hazel Brewer             23FE1922    18AU1995    38-03
WILLIAMS, Rena                   02JA1933                38-03    w of Hoyt
WILLIAMS, Hoyt                   17AU1930    18SE2002    38-03    USAF Korea
HALL, Nina G.                    04JL1902    01MY1991    38-03
VERNON, Vera Mae                 17SE1920    22AP1996    38-03    w of Ramon
VERNON, Ramon                    26JA1922    12JL2004    38-03    m 25DE1947
SEAGO, Lillian Vernon            06OC1926                38-03    w of Oscar
SEAGO, Oscar Mosby               03JL1927    30MY2004    38-03    MM3  USN WW-II
HILL, Calvin R.                  20NO1955    20SE2003    38-04
HILL, Evelyn Orr                 02SE1926    16NO2003    38-04    w of CC
HILL, Calvin C.                  25JE1927    25JE2003    38-04    ST1  USN
BALCH, James Adam                04AU1974    16MY2003    38-04
MCBRIDE, JoAnn                   20MH1934                38-04    w of Joe; m 1MY1981
MCBRIDE, Joe W.                  07MY1922    22MH1998    38-04    Pvt USA WW-II
RICKS, Lillie A.                 23AP1929                38-04    d of Abernathy
RICKS, Lillie A.                 23AP1929                38-04    d of Bessie K. Abernathy
ABERNATHY, Bessie K.             02JE1903    04OC2002    38-04
WILBANKS, Charles Rich           19NO1947    06MH2006    38-04    h of Glenda
WILBANKS, Glenda J.              05MH1954    23OC1997    38-04
MCBRIDE, Opal A.                 19AP1927                38-04    mother of Gary
MCBRIDE, Gary D.                 25OC1948                38-04    one date
DILLSWORTH, Roy Leon             13MH1951    04NO2005    38-05
DILLSWORTH, Clara Lee            23FE1927                38-05    one date
BARNES, Mattie Ruth              23NO1927                38-06    w of James
BARNES, James Edward Sr.         11AU1926    18JA2005    38-06    S1  USN  WW-II
BEAVERS, Juanita E.              28MY1925                38-06    w of John
BEAVERS, John L.                 06SE1921    27JL1993    38-06
WALTHALL, John H. (Jack)             1900        1998    38-06
MAY, Roy                         03SE1915                38-07    h of EW
MAY, Eugenia Williams            02SE1923    25AU2000    38-07
SMITH, Kathy Jane                11DE1952                38-07    w of David; m 23OC1972
SMITH, David Michael             27OC1945    30MY1996    38-07
ROPER, Margene Hargett           29MH1924                38-07
ROPER, Gordon Eule Jr.           16AU1950    03NO1967    38-07
STARKS, John Robert              08AP1935                38-07    h of Sadie; m 29JE1957
STARKS, Sadie Mae                27OC1940    01JE1994    38-07
HUNTER, Imogene C.               10JL1926                38-07    w of Fred
HUNTER, Fred Sr.                 05SE1911    14AU1999    38-07
LAWLER, Linda Britnell           10MH1945                38-07    w of John; m 28JE1968
LAWLER, John Wesley              22MH1936    14SE2000    38-07
GRAHAM, Georgia Freida           22MY1954    06AU2003    38-07
LYNCH, Laura Price               28JE1953    02DE2003    38-07
JARVIS, Lois                     09NO1919                38-08
GRANT, Douglas W. Jr.            16MY1955    06JL1998    38-08
JONES, Loletha M.                04FE1926    01JE2004    38-08    w of Joseph
JONES, Joseph C. Sr.             13AU1919    29JE1999    38-08    Pfc USA WW-II
GOODWIN, Fannie L.               30JA1956                38-08    w of DG
GOODWIN, Donald G.               21MY1953    20OC2004    38-08
THOMPSON, Donald R.              08JE1939                38-08    h of SB
THOMPSON, Sheather B.            11AU1943    21AU1999    38-08
BARNES, Angela Margaret          07JL1935                38-09    w of MM
BARNES, Martin Miller Sr.        25JA1928    04AP1998    38-09
BARNETT, Ronald Aaron            09FE1943    10JA2000    38-09    h of Mary
BARNETT, Mary J.                 14SE1946    10OC2000    38-09
DARDESS, James A.                28MY1931    14NO2002    38-09    USA Korea
DARDESS, Betty C.                07AU1931                38-09    w of James
WAGES, Ronda Leigh               26FE1971    28JL2001    38-09
BOSWELL, Alberta                             12JE2005    38-10    86 yrs
BARNETT, Donald Marion           09FE1943    29JE2004    38-10
RIDDLE, Annie L.                 26AU1921                38-11    w of Herman
RIDDLE, Herman                   14OC1923    15AU2003    38-11
ROPER, Thomas Wyatt              05MY1952    19AP2000    38-11    USN  Vietnam
ROPER, Rose                      04JE1950                38-11    w of Thomas
HAYES, Itlean Watts              22OC1918    31JA2002    38-12
NEWTON, Claude W.                20JA1921    17FE1969    38-12    Tec5 Co C 1307 Engr BN WW-II
NEWTON, Frances M.               28JA1923    25AP2006    38-12    w of CW
NELSON, Freda Hyde               25NO1943    20NO2002    39-04
SIMBECK, Robert C.               27OC1930    18OC2004    39-04
LEE, Bessie C.                   26JA1924                40-01    w of Wm; m 24DE1940
LEE, William M.                  24JE1921                40-01
BORNER, Patricia                 04MY1950                40-01    w of Edward
BORNER, Edward Lee               19AU1939                40-01
OWENS, Floyd Wesley              30NO1905    08FE1999    40-01    Tec4 USA WW-II
BORDEN, Peggy                    17OC1942    06MH2003    40-01    w of Travis; m 22DE1963
BORDEN, Travis (Mr. B)           10OC1935    29OC2002    40-01
BYRD, Ivy Morgan                 25JL1937                40-01    w of JD; m 24DE1963
BYRD, Jimmy Dale                 07JA1933                40-01
NEWSOME, Willie Mae              15AU1918                40-01    w of Dave
NEWSOME, Dave Hicks              17FE1918    25OC1999    40-01    MM2  USN  WW-II
GOWERS, Irene                    16JE1928                40-01    w of HP; m 17DE1969
GOWERS, Howard P.                04AU1928    30NO1986    40-01    Cpl USMC Korea
DUFFEY, Elmer O. Jr. (Sonny)     12SE1923    03AP2004    40-02    USN  WW-II
DUFFEY, Lola Green               21FE1929    02DE2003    40-02    w of Elmer
FULLOVE, Arthur Lee (Jimbo)      11DE1945    08MH2005    40-02
WRIGHT, Steven Cory              21NO1958    29JA2001    40-02
FULLOVE, Estella                 04FE1924                40-02    w of Clarence
FULLOVE, Clarence                24DE1915    22AP2001    40-02
HOLLIS, Alvin                    09MY1940    09DE2001    40-02    h of Nancy; m 21MY1966
HOLLIS, Nancy                    23NO1942                40-02
FELTON, Sandra                   04MY1951    03AU2001    40-03
UNDERWOOD, Ollie L.              31JL1920    01JA2003    40-03    USA WW-II
MARTIN, Donnie T.                29AP1934    16DE2003    40-03    h of Geraldine
MARTIN, Geraldine                08MY1940                40-03
CASIDAY, Ann Chase Hester        16JE1933    06MY2005    40-03
GOODWIN, Laura                   30MY1918    16JE2002    40-03
JOHNSON, Irene H.                11AP1934                40-03    w of SW
JOHNSON, Sherrod Walker          01OC1931    04FE2002    40-03    USAF
FULLOVE, Jimmie Lee (Foot)       25MH1953    17DE2003    40-03
HOWELL, Robert L.                31OC1921                40-03    h of Mattie
HOWELL, Mattie A.                07JL1921    16NO2003    40-03
BRONHEIM, Betty J.               29SE1925    02FE2006    40-04
WEBSTER, Louise Stanley          30OC1925                40-04    w of Robert
WEBSTER, Robert Conrad           03DE1927    03MY2001    40-04
DARNELL, Ruth R.                 11MH1935                40-04    w of Wm
DARNELL, William F.              08FE1926    28OC2002    40-04
PARNELL, Mary E.                 11JE1945                40-04    w of Jerry
PARNELL, Jerry H.                26JA1944    16OC2002    40-04    USMC
ANDREWS, LaBarron Alexander      31JA1967    14JE1997    40-04    USA;  Mason
MCCRITE, Paul Edward             25AU1941                40-05    h of Mary; m 19AP1963
MCCRITE, Mary Lou                30DE1943    27JE2005    40-05
NEESE, Marcus Edward Sr.         15NO1941    14MH2001    40-05
CROWE, Deborah Lansdell          27MY1959    15SE2004    40-05
DARNELL, Mary E. Copley          20JL1932                40-05    w of Robert
DARNELL, Robert Young            08FE1926    22NO2003    40-05
JONES, Hosea C. Sr.              01JL1931    18JE2001    40-05
THOMPKINS, Amy R.                25MH1962    25NO2003    40-05
SPENCER, Richard Allen Jr.       20MH2006    28MH2006    40-06
RIDDLE, Annie Mae                07JL1927                40-07    w of Robert
RIDDLE, Robert George Jr.        06FE1925    27MY2002    40-07
SASHINGTON-HOLLAND, Clara S.     01SE1988    05AU2002    40-08    S = Sherea
SASHINGTON-HOLLAND, Tiffany S.   10AP1991    04AU2002    40-08    S = Shantae
BAGGETT, Pamela L.               04AP1929    06JE2002    40-08
RUMBLE, Annie V.                 08DE1906    24SE1985    40-08    w of Wilbur
RUMBLE, Wilbur W.                11MY1900    29OC1991    40-08
MCGAUGHY, James K.               06NO1948    01DE2005    40-08
EASTLAND, James Gray             18JL1932    30JE2002    40-08

Go to Oakwood - Sheffield Sections 7E, 7W, A, A2, B, & B2
Return to Oakwood - Sheffield Index