Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

COLBERT COUNTY, ALABAMA
CEMETERIES - TOWNSHIP 3, RANGE 11

OAKWOOD - SHEFFIELD

Sections C, C2, & D

Surveyed and Contributed
July 2006 by
Bob Torbert



NAME                              BIRTH       DEATH     SECTION-   NOTES
                                                          ROW
FREE, Katie Mae                  02DE1886    07SE1958     C-01
LONG, Henry (Dr)                 19DE1894    27JA1960     C-01
SHELBY, Jack                         1903        1959     C-01    birth doble cut 3 & 8
SHELBY, Jack                         1903        1959     C-01    birth double cut 3 & 8
NANCE, Edward                    11OC1919    16NO1960     C-01    Tec5 734 Mil Police BN WW-II
WIGGINS, Mary E.                 10FE1886    09AU1959     C-02
CARLISLE, Maggie                 20OC1905    06SE1959     C-02
SYKES, Samella                   20DE1903    20SE1980     C-02    w of FB
SYKES, Fletcher B.               17FE1902    20JA1959     C-02
JOHNSON, Maggie                  04NO1914    28NO1961     C-02
BOOKER, Lucille B.               15MH1909    22JE1976     C-02
BOOKER, Major                    02NO1906    15DE1967     C-02    h of LB
THOMPKINS, Lillie                06MH1874    10DE1960     C-02
BROOKS, George W.                04MH1878    23AU1959     C-02    Mason
FIELDS, Mary King                01OC1902    30DE1993     C-02    w of Joe
FIELDS, Joe                      21MY1896    18JL1959     C-02    Pvt Co L 366 Inf WW-I
GOODWINS, Mary L.                31MY1931    20MH1959     C-02
TYLER, Ardena                                08NO1965     C-02
HILL, Eddie E.                   12MY1880    11AP1966     C-03    h of Julia
HILL, Julia A.                   05FE1880    10FE1960     C-03
LONG, Richard R.                 22AU1922    14OC1959     C-03    Sgt Ord Dept WW-II
BUCKNER, Hezekiah                22JA1890    05FE1960     C-03    Sgt Co C 366 Inf WW-I
BUCKNER, Margaret Mae            07OC1905    17MH1994     C-03    w of Hezekiah
JACKSON, Emma Lou                31JL1912    22JE1960     C-03    w of Lee
JACKSON, Lee                     15MH1894    08AP1965     C-03    Pvt Co D 162 Depot Brig WW-I
HILL, Emmett Jr.                 04SE1923    11JE1962     C-03    Cpl HQ Btry 77 FA 2 Cav WW-II
WALKER, Pearl                    23JE1896    24MY1962     C-03
FLETCHER, Johnnie Lavill         06JA1915    26DE1961     C-03
HAWKINS, Esterlean               18JL1914    21OC1962     C-04
THOMPSON, Emma                   26DE1895    06AU1963     C-04
MITCHELL, Clarence L.                1909        1965     C-04
SAFFOLD, Leon Sr.                11OC1923    08DE1965     C-04
HILL, Emmitt                     04AP1894    22SE1963     C-04    Pvt Co B 342 Labor BN OMC WW-I
VAUGHN, James Jacob Sr.          08MY1912    22AP1967     C-04    Pvt 3337 QM Trk Co WW-II
MCGEE, Millie L.                             15MH1963     C-04    one date
RUSSELL, Velma                       1917        1964     C-04
DOUGLAS, Johnnie Taylor          09FE1910    09MY1960     C-04
GADD, Sherren L.                 15OC1942    06MY1960     C-04
RANDOLPH, Alphonso               10AP1907    11NO1983     C-05    h of Estelle; m 17JE1937
RANDOLPH, Estelle                03FE1905                 C-05
CLARK, Peter                     05MH1894    14MY1962     C-05    USA WW-I
MOORE, Louise                    25SE1918    04OC1962     C-05
JONES, Lula                          1886        1963     C-05
APPLETON, Elmore                     1898                 C-05    h of Rosa
APPLETON, Rosa                       1900        1965     C-05
ROBINSON, Mattie                     1894        1965     C-05
KIRK, Carrie                     07FE1885    28MH1965     C-06
BATTS, Augusta K.                    1916        1969     C-06
LEWIS, Danella                   11MY1904    13JA1966     C-06
JOHNSON, infant                              22JA1969     C-06
GREGORY, Augusta P.              13AU1891                 C-06    h of Gayle
GREGORY, Gayle                   07DE1891    04NO1976     C-06
COMAN, Leona Mae                 13MY1889    28NO1974     C-06
MICHAEL, Lula A.                 03JL1882    07AU1979     C-06    w of LW
MICHAEL, Lonnie W. (Rev)         17SE1882    29MH1967     C-06
MCKINNEY, Anderson               15FE1896    10MH1965     C-06    Pfc Co F 366 Inf WW-I
MEREDITH, John W.                31JA1941    17MY1966     C-06
EASTLAND, Jefferson D.           18OC1938    08AU1964     C-06    Sgt Sp Forces GP (ABN)
JONES, Ina                       26AU1877    01MH1964     C-06
DAVIS, Della                     30AU1883    04MH1962     C-06
WOODS, Julia                     03FE1901    02AP1964     C-07
RUTLAND, Nora Janie              23AU1908    09AU1966     C-07
LINDER, Will                     24MY1892    03SE1961     C-07    GA Pfc Co C 539 Svc BN WW-I
ZEIGLER, Carla Yuette            23FE1962    06MH1962     C-07
LAWRENCE, Robbie L.              03MY1915    07JL1968     C-07
WARREN, Exa                      15DE1899    03MH1968     C-07
CARLISLE, Robert (Sam)               1900        1968     C-08
SANDERS, Laura Simpson           19AU1932                 C-08    w of Sam
SANDERS, Sam Aaron               07NO1927                 C-08
SANDERS, Jocie A.                15AU1905    15JL1982     C-08    w of Wm
SANDERS, William O.              11FE1905    23NO1985     C-08
TERRY, Virginia                    FE1873    23JA1966     C-08
MCELROY, Benny A.                22SE1942    24JA1966     C-08    Pvt USA
KIRK, William H.                 20JA1879    22JE1964     C-08
LINDER, Gladys                   10JE1915    04MY1990     C-08
COMAN, Larry L.                  03OC1950    16AU1966     C-08    s of Alexander
HARPER, Melvin C.                10AU1910    05SE1964     C-08    Tec5 584 Ord Ammo Co WW-II
BROWN, Norma                                 22JE1964     C-08    one date
BAUGH, Willie                                             C-09    no dates; same stone as Tula
BAUGH, Tula                                               C-09    no dates; same stone as Willie
CALLOWAY, Robert (Rev)               1908        1966     C-09
WADE, Alberta                    23SE1914    07SE1966     C-09
RUSSELL, Ardelia                 23DE1900    24FE1969     C-09
CARROLL, Annie B.                12OC1906    14FE1967     C-09
HOLLAND, Virgil Lee Sr.           cir1920    02JA2006     C-09    86 yrs old
LEWIS, Peachola P.                   1925        1969     C-09
MCVAY, Zeb                       11MH1895    16JA1974     C-10
COLE, Maverne R.                 05MY1928    20JL2001     C-10
PUGH, Irene                          1905        1995     C-10
PUGH, Elmo                       06JL1932    04AU1968     C-10
JONES, B.B.                      12JE1905    07MY1968     C-10
WHITE, Vertia M.                 01JE1915    27MH1967     C-10
MCVAY, Pearl M.                  28DE1898    20OC1970     C-10
RUSSELL, Jim                     08MH1877    14JA1970     C-10
SMITH, James Lee                 12JE1928    14JA1970     C-10
KIES, Joseph                         1886        1975     C-10    Pvt USA WW-I
ALLEN, Celia                     15MH1889    06AP1962     C-10
MARS, Rosabelle J.               20JL1909    07JA1983     C-11
VEASLEY, Charles L.              25DE1910    04JE1970     C-11    GA Pfc 1332 Base Unit AAF WW-2
THOMPSON, Minnie L.              02DE1883    01MY1972     C-11
HOBDY, Margaret S.                   1899        1970     C-11
MCVAY, Sherry Ann                09SE1954    07JL1969     C-11
MAYS, J.W.                       08AU1898                 C-11    h of Mamie
MAYS, Mamie L.                   23JA1900    11SE1970     C-11
JONES, Mary Garcia                   1905        1971     C-11
NANCE, Bessie Mae                15NO1923    26OC1994     C-11
RICE, Turner                     08OC1901    04FE1978     C-11
JOHNSON, Arthur Lee              12JA1947    05OC1970     C-11    Sgt 503 Inf 173 ABN Vietnam
BROWN, Jesse D.                  02MH1901    17OC1986     C-11
ALEXANDER, Zurella               09AP1905    26JA1988     C-11
TONEY, Margaret                  16NO1921    04AP1973     C-12    w of George
TONEY, George                    16FE1921    31DE1968     C-12
MORROW, Mary C.                  25AU1908    04JL1968     C-12
GRANT, Joshua Sr.                26AP1904    04NO1975     C-12    h of Mamie
GRANT, Mamie                     10MY1900    28FE1969     C-12
HOWELL, Preston Lee              08AP1948    09MY1968     C-12    Sgt Co B 506 Inf Vietnam PH
MCCLAIN, W.M.                    03MH1900                 C-12    h of Lydia
MCCLAIN, Lydia C.                03FE1917    17DE1967     C-12
GUY, Eddie W.                    04SE1903                 C-12    h of FT
GUY, Flossie T.                  10SE1906    02NO1967     C-12
JONES, Stellar                   15AP1912    26JE1982     C-12
JONES, Ben                       20NO1903    02JL1981     C-12
TURNER, Luevine                  14FE1892    26SE1968     C-12
MCCRAY, Grafton Paul Jr.                     05FE1969     C-13    infant son GP Sr.
MITCHELL, Willie G.              04JA1902    11AP1969     C-13    h of Mattie
MITCHELL, Mattie M.              22JA1909    08JA1980     C-13
MULLINS, Edwina Doris            04NO1914    04JA1984     C-13
LAFITY, Gerald O'Hara            31AU1962    22MY1972     C-13
MULLINS, Oneal                   25AU1912    31JL1970     C-13    Cpl 3301 QM Trk Co WW-II
REEDER, Willie J.                    1906        1981     C-13    h of Elnora
REEDER, Elnora                       1913        1970     C-13
LOWE, Robert C.                  31JL1944    23SE1970     C-13
KELLEY, Lula B.                  15DE1910    21FE1972     C-13
ESTES, Chester R.                01JL1903    17NO1992    C2-01    h of Gladys; m 21AU1921
ESTES, Gladys M.                 15JL1902    20NO1986    C2-01
TIREY, Janis C.                  28JL1921    14JL2000    C2-01    w of James
TIREY, James E.                  05FE1918    09FE1998    C2-01
ROCK, Charles                    03JL1920    28JE1995    C2-01
DYAR, Margaret Walters           01AU1914    11NO2000    C2-01    w of Frank
DYAR, Frank Byron                15MY1905    17NO1998    C2-01
EASTERWOOD, E.C.                 04FE1909    20MY1995    C2-02    h of Elsie
EASTERWOOD, Elsie G.             24NO1912    03SE1993    C2-02
MEEKS, Rhebon C.                 03AP1905    05DE1984    C2-02    h of Lois
MEEKS, Lois E.                   16OC1907    30JE1999    C2-02
FINLEY, Mary Catherine               1898        1986    C2-02
BURCHAM, William D.              02FE1902    02JL1986    C2-02    h of MW; m 2AP1927
BURCHAM, Maymie W.               29AP1910    27DE1994    C2-02
MORGAN, Heden Bruton             24FE1920    13JA1997    C2-03    w of TJ
MORGAN, Theodore J. (Dick)       27AP1919    23AP1998    C2-03    Pfc USA WW-II; m 19JE1937
MANN, Fay Sandy                  07DE1917    09OC1986    C2-03
MANN, Daniel Keith               09SE1953    22AU1995    C2-03    USAF  Vietnam
SIMBECK, Jimmy Wayne             17DE1978    08AU1980    C2-03
SHERER, Elizabeth Cooksey        24AU1918    29JA1999    C2-03    w of HA
SHERER, Harold A.                23SE1915    16DE1982    C2-03
CLEMENT, Helen S.                09JA1937    01JA1981    C2-03
MEEKS, Ronald Clay               18JL1934    07MH2000    C2-03    Lt Col USA Vietnam
MEEKS, Ronald Clay Jr.           27MY1960    04JL1979    C2-03
NELSON, Richard Stanley Jr.      25MY1979    29MY1979    C2-03    s of Richard S. & Kathy M.
JUDD, Leo H. Sr.                 13AP1913    05JE2003    C2-04    h of ML
JUDD, Myrtle L.                  25MY1913    15OC1993    C2-04
PUTNAM, James Wade               17FE1911    12JE2005    C2-04    h of MS
PUTNAM, Mildred Stephenson       11SE1910                C2-04
REEVES, Peggy Ford               06SE1913    16NO2000    C2-04    w of Wm
REEVES, William A. Jr.           27AU1908    15AP1981    C2-04
CLEMENT, Martha Cammack          15MY1907    20AU1994    C2-04    w of John
CLEMENT, John Dabney Sr.         19SE1898    11MH1971    C2-04
GRESSOM, Woodrow W.              26AU1914    22NO1989    C2-04    h of TM
GRESSOM, Tressie M.              18OC1916    21AU2000    C2-04
DAVIS, Cleazelle T.              05FE1916    23MH1992    C2-04    w of MP
DAVIS, Marion Paul               14MY1918    06AU1985    C2-04    SSgt USA WW-II
HOLDER, Hope Mann                27AP1940    10DE1982    C2-04
WILLIAMS, Evelyn H.              20JA1920    21SE1991    C2-04    w of VP
WILLIAMS, Vance Presley Sr.      07OC1920    26SE1999    C2-04    Tec5 USA WW-II
HAIRRELL, Billie Jean            08SE1933    19MY2002    C2-05    d of AM & CE
HAIRRELL, Algie M.               18FE1916    23NO1997    C2-05    w of CE
HAIRRELL, Clarence E.            11JE1915    13MH1992    C2-05    Pfc USA WW-II
JOHNSON, Cecil Nahm              31JL1913    03SE1999    C2-05    h of MH
JOHNSON, Mary Hartford           07NO1916    02FE2001    C2-05
BROWN, Verlean                   13MY1934    11MY1990    C2-05
WIGFALL, Lula B.                 04JL1927    31JL1998    C2-05    w of CA
WIGFALL, Charles A.              17AP1927    19JA1980    C2-05    SMSgt USAF Korea Vietnam
GIBBONS, Robert J.                   1910        1979    C2-05    h of Janice
GIBBONS, Janice T.                   1911                C2-05
HARDY, William H.                19AP1918    26JA1988    C2-06    h of KV
HARDY, Katherine V.              14AU1921    05JA1981    C2-06
HARDY, Jami Maresa               06SE1958    20MY2006    C2-06
BROWN, Bennie F.                 16OC1914    03MY1980    C2-06    Tec5 USA WW-II
GUNTER, Lovey                    10JE1894    02AU1985    C2-06
LITTRELL, Willard H.             23JE1916    17JA1990    C2-06    Pvt USA WW-II
LITTRELL, Maydell M.             27AU1922    21AP1981    C2-06    w of WH
SIMMONS, Carl                    09JL1920    22OC1999    C2-06    h of Ada; m 1NO1944
SIMMONS, Ada                     21AU1924                C2-06
LANSDELL, Percy A.               28DE1922    10JE1995    C2-06    Tec4 USA WW-II
LANSDELL, Hattie I.              13JE1923    22MY1996    C2-06    w of PA
TRAPP, Lloyd D.                  06JL1915    02JA1993    C2-06    SSgt USA WW-II
TRAPP, Opal B.                   02MY1918    14DE1998    C2-06    w of LD; m 29NO1939
RINDT, Roger Wilson              29AP1952    23JE1988    C2-06
EMMONS, James M. (Mack)          26JL1923    27JA2000    C2-07    h of Vance; m 7AP1962
EMMONS, Vance L. Parvin          06JE1920    24MH2000    C2-07
BURGESS, Edgar B.                09JL1926                C2-07    h of Dorris
BURGESS, Dorris J.               23OC1928                C2-07
WILLIAMS, Frances Jeanne         13MH1927    26FE1987    C2-07
WILLIAMS, Donald Frank           10DE1947    31MH1981    C2-07
WILLIAMS, John Howard            05MH1921    08JL1994    C2-07    TSgt USMC WW-II
MULLIMAX, Flossie Lee            14JA1907    05JE1983    C2-07
NESTOR, Betty Jane               29AU1930    01AP1994    C2-07    w of Wm
NESTOR, William Kenneth          14OC1923    04JL2003    C2-07    QMC USN Korea
GORE, Mildred Louise             03JE1928    09JA1981    C2-07
DAVIS, Clyde Alan                16AU1959    21JE1998    C2-07
DAVIS, Clyde B.                  14MY1922                C2-07    h of Irene
DAVIS, Irene T.                  19SE1919                C2-07
GRAHL, Mary Jones Porter         27JE1910    10MY2000    C2-07
MILLS, H. Doyle                  10OC1904    09JL1981    C2-07    h of Nina
MILLS, Nina L.                   08AU1907    12JE2000    C2-07
SALTER, Dariel W.                16MY1903    22AU1996    C2-07
SALTER, L. Carlton               19MY1902    02JE1979    C2-07    Mason
HESTER, James H.                 03MH1911    18DE1984    C2-08    Tec4 USA WW-II
HESTER, Ida L.                   28JE1917    03MH2000    C2-08    w of James
HESTER, Ronald F.                14MY1946    30MH1979    C2-08    Sgt USMC Vietnam
SUTHERLAND, Mary J.              28JE1948                C2-08
FOREMAN, Jerome W.               27JA1931    23SE2003    C2-08    h of SV; m 3DE1954
FOREMAN, Shirley V.              01DE1935                C2-08
WALDEN, James F.                 16NO1900    12JE1981    C2-08    h of Pearl
WALDEN, Pearl C.                 20FE1903    17DE2001    C2-08
MCCREARY, John W.T.              03MY1919    23MY2001    C2-08    Sgt USA WW-II Korea
MCCREARY, Pauline F.             10NO1925    01MH2002    C2-08    w of John
REED, Joseph C.                  15JA1929    16AU1983    C2-08    h of Helen
REED, Helen T.                   04AP1920    11MY1996    C2-08
ABERG, John Osborne              09JL1927    29JL1995    C2-09    Sgt USA
ABERG, Gloria Dawn Scates        30SE1932                C2-09    w of John
BROWN, James Preston             12SE1911    30NO1959    C2-09    h of SM
BROWN, Sammie Moore              12JL1914    12DE2003    C2-09
BARNES, David B.                 18FE1971    28JA1996    C2-09
RICKARD, Herbert T.              06DE1914    15MY1989    C2-09    Cpl USA WW-II
LEATH, Robert Byron              15JA1905    14SE1979    C2-09    h of ME
LEATH, Marjorie Everhart         29OC1910                C2-09
POUNDERS, Roy O.                 21SE1932    10SE1981    C2-09
BUMP, Buddy M.                   09NO1940    11AP1979    C2-09
HOWARD, Carlin Glenn             25JL1927    25FE1988    C2-10    CSF USN WW-II
HOWARD, Eva Nell                 27AU1928                C2-10    w of CG; m 25JA1947
FOSTER, Mary Lois                07JE1908    21DE1983    C2-10
FLOWERS, Billy Lee               06NO1941    05JL1988    C2-10    Sgt USA
FLOWERS, Roy R.                  22OC1914    08DE1981    C2-10    h of Bonnie; m 25MH1934
FLOWERS, Bonnie L.               04JA1914    28FE1997    C2-10
BARNES, William T.               23JL1914    13MH1982    C2-10    h of Velma; m 26NO1938
BARNES, Velma M.                 22AU1922                C2-10
SUGG, George R.                  18FE1933    11AU1989    C2-10    h of Bebe; m 26DE1953
SUGG, Bebe C.                    06FE1932                C2-10
MYRICK, Bobby                    10AP1926    23SE1982    C2-10    h of ED
MYRICK, Eunice D.                09JE1933                C2-10
PRESLEY, Billy Jack              12JL1930    21JE1984    C2-10    h of Dovie; m 16JL1949
PRESLEY, Dovie Jane              26JA1932                C2-10
FARLEY, Lula                     04AU1925                 D-01    w of Earl
FARLEY, Earl                     10JL1915    25JL2000     D-01
CHAPMAN, Lois P.                 08MY1924    29NO2003     D-01    w of Troy; m 16NO1940
CHAPMAN, Troy Leon               18JE1920    08MH2001     D-01    Pvt USA WW-II
ROGERS, B.G.                     02MH1934    07AU1995     D-02    h of Edna
ROGERS, Edna                     13JL1930                 D-02
THOMPSON, Bowsey L.              09JE1939    12AP2002     D-02    h of Lucille
THOMPSON, Lucille                26AU1939                 D-02
SMITH, Mary Farley               19SE1902    01AP1995     D-02
PRIDE, Alexander                 19AU1946    19DE2005     D-03
TOWNSEND, Willie W.              18JA1924    03AP1988     D-03
BLAIR, Pearl Ricks               09JA1928    10AP2000     D-03
PRIDE, Homesie                   08AU1948    20JL1997     D-03    Sgt USAF Vietnam
PRESTON, Josephine Virginia      18MH1944    22MH2005     D-03
TAYLOR, John Allen               11JL1957    31DE1992     D-03
TAYLOR, Robert Leroy             06SE1916    21SE1992     D-03
TAYLOR, Robert Leroy Jr.         01SE1947    30MH1996     D-03    USA Vietnam
UNDERWOOD, Max                   25DE1939    08SE1973     D-04    Pvt USA
JACKSON, Robert                  10AU1920    29JL1983     D-04    Pfc USA WW-II
PRESTON, Herbert H.              18FE1917    19AP1991     D-04    Pvt USA WW-II
DAVIS, Mildred Underwood         05MY1948    26JL1987     D-04
HORNE, Willie B.                 29JE1919    07FE2001     D-04    w of Elijah
HORNE, Elijah                    23AP1918    10SE1983     D-04    Tec4 USA WW-II
SANDERS, Ethel G.                20JA1912    17AP1997     D-04
THOMPSON, Flora T.                cir1911    30AP2006     D-04    95 years old
CAMPBELL, Jimmie Lear                1914        1977     D-05    Tec4 USA WW-II
FREEMAN, Betty                   19JE1938                 D-05    w of Jerry
FREEMAN, Jerry (Jim)             13AP1937    21MY1997     D-05
SHELTON, George Oscar            04MH1927    09SE1998     D-05    Pfc USA
UNDERWOOD, George P.             10JL1915    03MH1970     D-05    USN WW-II
CAPERTON, Harry Eugene           07DE1929    04JE1973     D-06    MS/Pfc USA Korea
LAWRENCE, Eddie                  10JL1910    05JE1973     D-06    Pfc USAAF WW-II
VINSON, Thomas Sr.               11FE1919    19FE2000     D-06    USA WW-II
VINSON, Johnnie Mae              17MY1923    13JL1973     D-06    w of Thomas
ARMSTEAD, Xavier KeShon          07JA2003    21AP2003     D-06
DRAPER, William Ira              12JA1891    22NO1973     D-06    h of Tommie
GIBSON, Tommie Draper            15OC1893    26JL1978     D-06
SHELTON, Edgar A.                    1914        1986     D-06    h of Reba
SHELTON, Reba G.                     1915                 D-06
DRAPER, Cyrus W.                 20DE1916    12JE1987     D-06    Pvt USA WW-II
JARMON, Sallie V. Walker         29DE1929    05MH1996     D-06
FULLOVE, Clifford C.             09AU1970    18JL1997     D-06
SHORT, Robert Brooks             02FE1950    25JE1985     D-06    PV1 USA Vietnam
SHORT, Celia B.                  23MY1924    02JA2003     D-06
WALKER, Fannie M.                13FE1907    22MY1976     D-06
WILSON, Simon L.                 04JL1948    11OC2003     D-07
SIMMONS, Jordan                  26NO1910    24AP1997     D-07
WILLIAMS, Joe                    06AU1901    03NO1983     D-07    h of Nannie
WILLIAMS, Nannie Ruth            02JL1919    10DE1978     D-07
COKER, Rosa Pitts                02JL1903    21JL1985     D-07    w of MP
COKER, M.P. (Dr)                                          D-07
MCCAY, Gertrude                  31OC1902    30JE1987     D-07    w of Joseph
MCCAY, Joseph                    06AU1896    19DE1975     D-07
LEWIS, Zanie B.                  29MH1911                 D-07    w of Jerry; m 7MH1926
LEWIS, Jerry D.                  08AU1906    10AU1984     D-07
RICE, Laurine                    16SE1900    31DE1995     D-07
JEANS, Willie V.                     1920    16JE1973     D-07
JONES, Jennie                    06MY1906    21MH1972     D-08
ROBINSON, R. Jr.                                          D-08
RUTLAND, Clark                   02FE1953    05AP1978     D-08
MAY, Mary V.                     28DE1900    20DE1977     D-08
FORT, Minervia L.                19JA1885    16JA1975     D-08
PILLAR, Ella B.                      1909                 D-08
NANCE, Cora Lee                  19MH1877    07MH1973     D-08
LLOYD, Mary Pollard              03FE1894    18AU1976     D-08
GOODLOE, Luvenia                 14MH1903    03JL1995     D-08
WALKER, Clifford C.              28AP1949    20AU1968     D-08    SP4 Co A 2 BN 27 Inf Vietnam
FREEMAN, Ronald Eugene           01JA1964    20MY2004     D-08
WOODEN, Clifford E.              20MH1947    21MH1994     D-08
SIMMONS, Creola W.               19SE1911    24DE1979     D-09
BATES, Erskine Swoopes           23JA1934    31JL1980     D-09    Pfc USA
WOODEN, Ruthie                   01AUI922                 D-09    w of Robert
WOODEN, Robert James             01JA1919    16JE1980     D-09
BATES, William S. Jr.            27NO1928    04JA1980     D-09    Cpl USA Korea
COBBS, Lula Berry                    1886        1978     D-09
WALLACE, Bessie King             07JL1953    02NO1977     D-09
RICKS, Robert George             16DE1944    18AP1970     D-09    Pfc Co B 14 Inf Vietnam
RICKS, Grace L.                  22MH1917                 D-09    w of RF; Eastern Star
RICKS, Robert F..                04AU1911    25JE1974     D-09    Mason
KING, Barbara G.                 06AP1956    15NO1990     D-09
FELTON, Eli                          1907        1970     D-09
FELTON, Lucy D.                      1884        1969     D-10
EGGLESTON, Charles R.                1947        1970     D-10
WELCH, J.C.                      06JE1918    10MH1973     D-10    Cpl USA WW-II
KING, Arthur M.                  09MY1924    29OC1978     D-10    h of ER
KING, Elizabeth Ray              12NO1925    12OC1996     D-10
GOODLOE, Robert Joel             25DE1899    17FE1972     D-10
POWELL, Bennie J.                21MY1911    16FE1972     D-10
KING, Arthur Jr.                 06JE1943    02DE1978     D-10
CLERK, Rosie S.                  07SE1895    26JA1973     D-10
GAYFIELD, Gernice                19JA1920    06OC1979     D-10
ARNOLD, Ovell                    18JE1937    25SE1994     S-10    SP3 USA
CALLOWAY, Sallie Mary              AU1911      JL1986     S-11
HOOD, Agnes                          1877        1978     D-11    101 years old
CALLOWAY, Bennie L.              09FE1906    14SE1977     D-11
WATKINS, Minnie (Percy)          02MH1910    20FE1977     D-11
BARBER, Mary L.                  14JA1920    11JE2000     D-11    w of Robert
BARBER, Robert L.                17OC1917    10OC1976     D-11    Pvt USA WW-II
HOLLIS, Percy                    03SE1917    26AU1979     D-11    Sgt USA WW-II
BAUGH, Estelle                   09NO1920    13FE1972     D-11
TAYLOR, Sallie Mae               04AU1923    27OC1970     D-11
DERRICK, Leoma                   25AP1905    06NO1971     D-11    w of Marshall
DERRICK, Marshall                20SE1898    28OC1976     D-11
BANKSTON, Donnie Ray                 1955        1971     D-11
NELSON, Ruben                      DE1906    20JE1971     D-11
NAWHAW, Nellie                   03SE1895    22JA1979     D-11
WALLACE, Charlotte E.            15MY1892    11MH1970     D-12
HILL, Wonderful C.               26NO1918    10AP1971     D-12    Sgt USA WW-II
JONES, Odell C. (Rev)            04JE1907    07OC2001     D-12    h of Rosa
JONES, Rosa Lee                  22JL1908    06FE1976     D-12
FARLEY, Jim H.                   05JE1905    13FE1987     D-12    h of Emmogene
FARLEY, Emmogene                 27OC1907    31MH1988     D-12
DAVIDSON, O'quaeya Donquel       23MY1990    04AU2002     D-12
SCOTT, Charles T.                29JA1915    20JA1977     D-12    S2 USN WW-II
HAWKINS, Tom                     15SE1908    20SE1976     D-12    Pfc USA WW-II
HAWKINS, Louise                  07AU1907                 D-12    w of Tom
ACKLIN, Sam W.                   20JE1902    29AP1976     D-12    h of Emma
ACKLIN, Emma G.                  10NO1905    21FE1980     D-12
ARNOLD, Allen Sr.                12FE1892    07OC1977     D-12    h of Bertha
ARNOLD, Bertha N.                27JA1916                 D-12    m 18OC1968
HUTCHINS, Mamie B.                 AP1895    07MY1978     D-13
WIGGINS, Robert V.               23JL1910    14FE1976     D-13    brother of Rowena
FULLOVE, Rowena S.               12AP1903    06JA1978     D-13
DOUGLASS, Arssie                 17AU1911    03AP1975     D-13    Cpl USAAF WW-II
FLEMING, James Elbert            25FE1950    17FE1972     D-13    SP5 USA Vietnam
SHELTON, Mattie P.               01DE1896    20FE1984     D-13    w of Oscar
SHELTON, Oscar C.                24FE1900    27FE1978     D-13
GASTON, John Allan                   1895        1978     D-13
JACKSON, Ann K.                  19NO1943    11SE1975     D-13
HILL, Roland L.                  12JE1943    09JL1971     D-13
THOMPSON, Reason                 08OC1909    23AU1969     D-14    h of Helen
THOMPSON, Helen E.               05JL1905    10SE1979     D-14
SWOOPES, Mary G.                 09AP1905    23NO1986     D-14
VINSON, Octavia P.               25DE1902    08OC1970     D-14
MEREDITH, Beatrice               13JA1909    28AU1971     D-14
BLAIR, Ocie                      09JL1911    08FE1972     D-14    Tec5 USA WW-II
BAINES, Leora                    11MY1891    28FE1972     D-14
ROBINSON, Jerry L. Jr.           30MH1915    25DE1970     D-14    Tec5 668 Ord WW-II
ROBINSON, Cornelius              13OC1903    31OC1994     D-14
VINSON, Williams S.              16FE1908    21MY1970     D-14    1st Sgt
ADAMS, Jettie M.                 15SE1918    29AU1969     D-14

Go to Oakwood - Sheffield Sections D2, E, & F
Return to Oakwood - Sheffield Index