Alabama Civil War Roots 
Website Hosted by Carolyn Golowka


Alabama Soldier With Florida Pensions

Extracted from the Florida Archives "Florida Confederate Pension Application Files" website: http://www.floridamemory.com/Collections/PensionFiles/

 The list contains 1143 Applications. The Information is: 

Application Number, Last Name, First Name/Initials, State Served, Spouse, Residence, Application Year, Pages in file.

A08826, ABERCROMBIE, Wiley, Alabama, , Volusia Co, 1928, 05 pgs 
A04771, ABERNATHY, Burwell G., Alabama, Elizabeth (Cocke), Orange Co, 1908, 15 pgs 
A11491, ABNEY, Azariah, Alabama, Mary (Moody), Lake Co, 1905, 08 pgs 
A03770, ADAMS, Harmon, Alabama, Mary (Lastinger), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 12 pgs 
A07612, ADAMS, J.J., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 09 pgs 
A05942, ADAMS, James, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1902, 08 pgs 
A08949, ADAMS, John C., Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1931, 06 pgs 
A12093, ADCOCK, Joe A., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 08 pgs 
D21838, ADKINS, James R., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1921, 09 pgs 
A04143, ADKINSON, Jefferson C., Alabama, Louisea (Harald), Walton Co, 1903, 23 pgs 
A06656, ADKINSON, John W., Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1916, 09 pgs 
A04700, ADKISON, James, Alabama, Mattie (Beck), Walton Co, 1901, 19 pgs 
Dl8888, ALBERSON, Jackson Almarine, Alabama, Sarah (Commander), Holmes Co, 1904, 15 pgs 
A03853, ALBERSON, Virgil, Alabama, Naomi (Blain), Hernando Co, 1909, 11 pgs 
A04867, ALEXANDER, John Addison, Alabama, Tobitha (Warden), Pasco Co, 1908, 21 pgs 
A12842, ALFORD, John F., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1901, 04 pgs 
Al1460, ALFORD, John F., Alabama, Betheny (Spears), Walton Co, 1906, 10 pgs 
A04797, ALFORD, Moses, Alabama, Susan (Griffith), Walton Co, 1904, 12 pgs 
A01735, ALLEN, Isaiah Eilando, Alabama Units, Mary (Jackson), Escambia Co, 1906, 29 pgs 
D20142, ALLEN, John E., Alabama, Artimecia (Ballentine), Suwannee Co, 1902, 18 pgs 
A03820, ALLRED, William C., Alabama, Lillie (Dawson), Holmes Co, 1903, 20 pgs 
A04614, ANDERSON, Archibald, Alabama, Winnie (Smith), Walton Co, 1902, 15 pgs 
D21839, ANDERSON, Willis, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1921, 09 pgs 
A03047, ANDREWS, John, Alabama, Mary (--), Holmes Co, 1904, 08 pgs 
D07719, ANDREWS, Thomas, Alabama, Sarah Jane (--), Holmes Co, 1901, 14 pgs 
A10346, ANGLE, John H., Alabama, Evey (Linham)(Railey), Walton Co, 1933, 10 pgs 
D23270, ANTHONY, John D., Alabama, Mary (Higdon), Santa Rosa Co, 1928, 06 pgs 
A08044, ANTONE, Henry, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1910, 10 pgs 
D20763, ARCHER, William Stancil, Alabama, Charlotte (Grindle), Escambia Co, 1907, 12 pgs 
D21162, ARD, William M., Alabama, Amanda (--), Holmes Co, 1908, 38 pgs 
D07504, ARMSTRONG, John M., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1906, 09 pgs 
A03355, ARMSTRONG, L.L., Alabama, Sallie (Jacobs), Jackson Co, 1904, 12 pgs 
A06662, ARMSTRONG, Wade, Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1911, 11 pgs 
D17017, ARNOLD, Charles, Alabama, Chrisitan (Lord), Madison Co, 1908, 10 pgs 
A08711, ATKINS, Russell H., Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1924, 07 pgs 
A07030, ATKINSON, Thomas Elmore, Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1913, 10 pgs 
D06817, ATWELL, John, Alabama, Caroline (--), Suwannee Co, 1904, 04 pgs 
A04997, AUSTIN, Andrew J., Alabama, Nancy (Urguhart), Holmes Co, 1925, 04 pgs 
A03261, AVENT, Benton M., Alabama, Mary (Pierce), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 11 pgs 
Al1403, BAILEY, James, Alabama, Tabitha (Phillips), Escambia Co, 1902, 12 pgs 
A08420, BAILEY, Wesley F., Alabama, , Osceola Co, 1912, 19 pgs 
A05623, BAIN, Charles S., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1902, 09 pgs 
D24052, BAKER, James A., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1934, 06 pgs 
A03276, BALDRICK, John James, Alabama, Rebecca (Powell), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs 
A12539, BALLARD, Thomas W., Alabama, , Duval Co, 1904, 04 pgs 
A03415, BANDY, James Allen, Alabama, Malissa (Neighbors), Osceola, 1907, 18 pgs 
Al1399, BARCLAY, David, Alabama, Mary (Lee), Escambia Co, 1900, 08 pgs 
A02916, BARKER, Thomas J., Alabama, MaryEtta (Holt), Walton Co, 1928, 09 pgs 
A04102, BARKSDALE, John M., Alabama, Ida (Creswell), Escambia Co, 1914, 20 pgs 
A10063, BARLOW, Theodore R., Alabama, July (Joiner), Escambia Co, 1929, 07 pgs 
A03666, BARNES, Lewis Clark, Alabama, Frances (Stanford), Hillsborough Co, 1903, 20 pgs 
D11791, BARNHILL, Owen, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs 
D23907, BARRENTINE, Stewart, Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1932, 10 pgs 
D20088, BARRON, Hiram, Alabama, Catharine (Ward), Jackson Co, 1915, 08 pgs 
D23458, BARRON, John D., Alabama, Emma (--), Pasco Co, 1929, 05 pgs 
Al1086, BARRON, Joseph B., Alabama, , DeSoto Co, 1904, 17 pgs 
A03980, BASS, J.M., Alabama, Lucinda (Boles), Walton Co, 1913, 05 pgs 
A06674, BASS, William Henry, Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1916, 10 pgs 
A04788, BATES, Lewis R., Alabama, California (Maynard), Sumter Co, 1901, 14 pgs 
A04648, BAXLEY, Jeptha, Alabama, Susie (Richards), Washington Co, 1907, 18 pgs 
A11951, BAYZER, G.W., Alabama, , Marion Co, 1905, 04 pgs 
D10220, BEALL, Alfred Battle, Alabama, , Lee Co, 1907, 09 pgs 
A03912, BEAN, Bartlett M., Alabama, Jennie (Allen), DeBoto Co, 1911, 13 pgs 
A02818, BEAN, John Henry, Alabama, Mary (Mathews), Washington Co, 1927, 05 pgs 
A03842, BEARDEN, Giles W., Alabama, Sarah (Dixon), Manatee Co, 1907, 18 pgs 
A04279, BECK, John W., Alabama, Mary (Creamer), Escambia Co, 1908, 11 pgs 
A02819, BECK, Robert J., Alabama, Martha (Lackey)a, Polk Co, 1927, 07 pgs 
A04540, BECK, William C., Alabama, Annie (Collins), Escambia Co, 1907, 20 pgs 
A10562, BEDSOLE, J.W., Alabama, May (Dickson), Jackson Co, 1943, 01 pg 
A03690, BELL, Charles W., Alabama, Frances (Thompson), Pasco Co, 1907, 22 pgs 
A08428, BELL, John Thomas, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1918, 10 pgs 
A03187, BELL, John W., Alabama, Elizabeth (Hall), Walton Co, 1887, 21 pgs 
A12412, BERRY, J.S., Alabama, Martha (--), Holmes Co, 1903, 04 pgs 
A07664, BICKER, Walter J., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1904, 20 pgs 
Al1501, BILLINGS, William Jethro, Alabama, Ruth (Patterson), St Johns Co, 1908, 10 pgs 
A10835, BILLUPS, Richardson Owen, Alabama, , Marion Co, 1908, 12 pgs 
A02717, BLACK, Franklin H., Alabama, Ella (Gage), St Lucie Co, 1926, 06 pgs 
A07557, BLOUNT, Henry, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 13 pgs 
A08416, BODIFORD, J.W., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1916, 11 pgs 
A10540, BOOTH, James Monroe, Alabama, Louisa (Huggins), Bay Co, 1937, 07 pgs 
A04423, BORDEN, William J., Alabama, Adelia (McPherson), Sumter Co, 1907, 18 pgs 
A03740, BOSWELL, William M., Alabama, Frances (Wright), Polk Co, 1907, 17 pgs 
A03575, BOSWELL, Wilson, Alabama, Rebecca (Bush), Holmes Co, 1903, 10 pgs 
A05407, BOUTWELL, Samuel, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1908, 21 pgs 
A04811, BOWDEN, Eli A., Alabama, Polly (Spurlier), Okaloosa Co, 1922, 14 pgs 
A04948, BOWERS, Mike, Alabama, Massie (Linton), Walton Co, 1907, 17 pgs 
A08790, BOWLIN, M.L., Alabama, , Bay Co, 1926, 13 pgs 
A04081, BOYETT, Charles, Alabama, Elizabeth (Harvel), Escambia Co, 1914, 09 pgs 
A03669, BOYETT, William B., Alabama, Elizabeth (Allen), Walton Co, 1907, 25 pgs 
A12431, BOYLSTON, H.M., Alabama, M.S. (--), Franklin Co, 1903, 04 pgs 
A10113, BRACKEN, Henry Thomas, Alabama, Sarah (Young), Dade Co, 1927, 22 pgs 
A03492, BRACKEN, Mathias, Alabama, Delilah (Grimes), Walton Co, 1899, 15 pgs 
Al1364, BRADLEY, John N., Alabama, Martha (Franklin), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 08 pgs 
A06284, BRADLEY, R.F., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1903, 09 pgs 
A04660, BRADLEY, William R., Alabama, Emer (Horn), Holmes Co, 1904, 14 pgs 
A12174, BRADY, Adhemar, Alabama, , Brevard Co, 1908, 08 pgs 
A03484, BRANNAN, John B., Alabama, Susan (Fouche), Orange Co, 1905, 10 pgs 
Al1741, BRANNAN, Thomas, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1899, 10 pgs 
A05963, BRASSELL, Albert B., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs 
A04906, BRAY, John N., Alabama, P. (Downing), Walton Co, 1901, 29 pgs 
A06287, BREWTON, Benjamin C., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1899, 08 pgs 
Al2785, BROCK, John E., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1899, 07 pgs 
A04692, BROCK, Joseph E., Alabama, Susanna (--), Washington Co, 1903, 20 pgs 
A03259, BRONSON, Richard, Alabama, Badora (Kersey), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 08 pgs 
A04429, BROOKS, Henry, Alabama, Evelyn (McLemire), Hillsborough Co, 1917, 33 pgs 
A04444, BROOKS, John T., Alabama, Harriet (Thomas), Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 14 pgs 
A06531, BROOKS, Samuel E., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1914, 09 pgs 
A04299, BROOKS, William E., Alabama, Elizabeth (Brittingham), Santa Rosa Co, 1916, 07 pgs 
A08565, BROSNAHAN, George Othman, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 15 pgs 
A07672, BROWDER, Lawrence S., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1904, 09 pgs 
A04499, BROWN, Andrew J., Alabama, Maggie (Vining), Santa Rosa Co, 1918, 09 pgs 
A08678, BROWN, E.F., Alabama, , Columbia Co, 1923, 04 pgs 
A04911, BROWN, John C., Alabama, Elizabeth (Evans), Jackson Co, 1923, 06 pgs 
A04230, BROWN, John W., Alabama, Eliza (Henderson), Walton Co, 1904, 13 pgs 
A03119, BROWN, Jordan D., Alabama, Victoria (Damon), Walton Co, 1902, 12 pgs 
A03556, BROWN, Levi, Alabama, Mary (Whitmire), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 08 pgs 
A04092, BROWN, Philip, Alabama, Dora (Egge), Escambia Co, 1908, 14 pgs 
A04712, BROWN, Thomas, Alabama, Drucilla (Holder), Holmes Co, 1921, 08 pgs 
A03939, BROWN, William F., Alabama, Sarah (Howe), Jackson Co, 1913, 07 pgs 
A11636, BROWN, William F., Alabama, Mary (--), Levy Co, 1899, 04 pgs 
Al1076, BROWN, William R., Alabama, , DeSoto Co, 1902, 21 pgs 
Al2718, BROXSON, G.W., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1902, 04 pgs 
A03110, BROXSON, John W., Alabama, Flora (Lamon), Walton Co, 1903, 16 pgs 
D22371, BROXSON, William H., Alabama, Ruth Jane (--), Okaloosa Co, 1916, 14 pgs 
A03016, BRUNNER, Jesse S., Alabama, Caroline (Hale), Hernando Co, 1905, 12 pgs 
Al2652, BRUNNER, Jessee S., Alabama, , Hernando Co, 1902, 04 pgs 
A10516, BRYAN, John A., Alabama, Mary (Turbeville), Walton Co, 1928, 16 pgs 
A03858, BRYANT, James, Alabama, Frances (Jinks), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 16 pgs 
Al1409, BRYARS, Joshua A., Alabama, Lizzie (Pruett), Escambia Co, 1903, 14 pgs 
A06328, BRYERS, Benjamin H., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1903, 10 pgs 
A08768, BULLARD, William N., Alabama, , Lafayette Co, 1923, 03 pgs 
A10138, BURDESHAW, William H., Alabama, E.C. (--), Walton Co, 1930, 10 pgs 
A08890, BURGE, William B., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1930, 14 pgs 
A10836, BURGESS, Joseph, Alabama, , Marion Co, 1902, 08 pgs 
A10380, BURGESS, Thomas Jefferson, Alabama, Kate (Thomas), Alachua Co, 1934, 08 pgs 
A03381, BURK, Joseph, Alabama, Matilda (Dickey), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs 
A04147, BURK, William N., Alabama, Mary (Ward), Washington Co, 1902, 13 pgs 
D18625, BURKE, Daniel J., Alabama, Artie (Fowler), Washington Co, 1911, 09 pgs 
A05161, BURKE, Henry, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1901, 10 pgs 
D01916, BURKE, Henry, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1898, 03 pgs 
D23571, BURKETT, Eli Warren, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1929, 08 pgs 
A07676, BURLESON, Henry H., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1908, 13 pgs 
A05985, BURNHAM, Rufus L., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 14 pgs 
A12563, BURNS, L.J., Alabama, Mary Jane (--), Walton Co, 1904, 05 pgs 
A04263, BURTON, Jesse L., Alabama, Genevier (Grable), Putnam Co, 1907, 21 pgs 
Al2700, BUSBY, Miles, Alabama, Nancy (--), Holmes Co, 1902, 08 pgs 
A05356, BUSH, Hiram P., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1899, 14 pgs 
A03459, BUSSEY, Zachariah, Alabama, Cynthia (Peacock), Walton Co, 1901, 14 pgs 
A03159, BUSTIN, Littleton C., Alabama, Georgianna (Harry), Suwannee Co, 1903, 10 pgs 
A04186, BUTLER, Hiram, Alabama, Julie (Keto), Holmes Co, 1915, 11 pgs 
D18590, BUTLER, John Franklin, Alabama, , Lake Co, 1911, 05 pgs 
A03061, BUTLER, Steward, Alabama, Lou (Tucker), Pasco Co, 1904, 08 pgs 
A04105, BUTLER, W.B., Alabama, Catherine (Roe), Walton Co, 1904, 15 pgs 
A05578, BUTTRAM, Elijah A., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1907, 29 pgs 
D23066, BUZBEE, Lawrence, Alabama, Caroline (Perry), Hillsborough Co, 1927, 05 pgs 
A10193, BYRD, Hezekiah, Alabama, Mary (Coleman), Escambia Co, 1907, 29 pgs 
A04622, CABANISS, T.S., Alabama, Dustamonia (Howell), Santa Rosa Co, 1919, 17 pgs 
A04212, CALHOUN, James Duncan, Alabama, Odus (Alderman), Hillsborough Co, 1915, 18 pgs 
A03032, CALLOWAY, Levi A., Alabama, Frances (Tyner), Levy Co, 1902, 13 pgs 
D07555, CAMBELL, William Angus, Alabama, , Lafayette Co, 1906, 08 pgs 
A04548, CAMPBELL, James H.M., Alabama, Savannah (--), Escambia Co, 1903, 18 pgs 
D23594, CAMPBELL, James M., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1930, 10 pgs 
A10897, CAMPBELL, Neill P., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1901, 09 pgs 
A03161, CAMPBELL, William A., Alabama, Mamie (McLeod), Suwannee Co, 1897, 20 pgs 
A11605, CAMPBELL, William Thomas, Alabama, Teressa (Rhodes), Escambia Co, 1908, 23 pgs 
D07677, CAMPBELL, William Thomas, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1904, 12 pgs 
A04374, CARDWELL, Wade H., Alabama, Fannie (Duck), Escambia Co, 1904, 14 pgs 
A06576, CARLISLE, Moses N., Alabama, , Bay Co, 1914, 11 pgs 
D01003, CARROLL, N.M., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1896, 06 pgs 
A11591, CARROLL, Noah Marshall, Alabama, Nancy (Duncan), Holmes Co, 1902, 12 pgs 
A12139, CARSWELL, Robert K., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1907, 09 pgs 
A08903, CARTER, David M., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1916, 18 pgs 
A02025, CARTER, John W., Alabama, Sallie (Daniel), Holmes Co, 1907, 16 pgs 
A11163, CARTER, Joseph S., Alabama, Mary (Smith), Holmes Co, 1903, 09 pgs 
Al1982, CASEY, Mathew, Alabama, Emily (--), Marion Co, 1906, 16 pgs 
Al2487, CASSADY, Henry C., Alabama, Fannie (--), Sumter Co, 1903, 04 pgs 
A11296, CAUTHEN, William F., Alabama, Laura (Hodge), Marion Co, 190?, 14 pgs 
A10157, CAWTHON, John W.S., Alabama, Callie (Mitcham), Walton Co, 1908, 31 pgs 
D10598, CHAMBERLEE, William L., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 12 pgs 
A04988, CHAMBLISS, Spencer C., Alabama, M. (Commander), Holmes Co, 1900, 15 pgs 
A03049, CHAMPION, George W., Alabama, Frances (Smith), Holmes Co, 1904, 10 pgs 
A08747, CHANDLER, George Shaw, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 25 pgs 
A05761, CHAPMAN, James Appleton, Alabama, , Polk Co, 1903, 09 pgs 
A12047, CHAVERS, J.T., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 08 pgs 
A03399, CHAVERS, John T., Alabama, Lucrecianne (Rhodes), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs 
A04144, CHAVERS, Uriah, Alabama, Susan (McMillan), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 25 pgs 
Al1365, CHESTNUT, Daniel, Alabama, Frances (Grimes), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 15 pgs 
A10276, CHESTNUT, James C., Alabama, Emily (Mackey), Escambia Co, 1908, 18 pgs 
A12806, CHILDERS, Harris W., Alabama, Lucinda (--), Pasco Co, 1898, 07 pgs 
A03384, CHILDERSON, Thomas, Alabama, Mary (Preston), Escambia Co, 1906, 16 pgs 
D19950, CHOON, James, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1909, 20 pgs 
A07121, CHRISTIAN, McThomas William, Alabama, , Marion Co, 1907, 14 pgs 
A05589, CLANEY, Michael Adam, Alabama, , Levy Co, 1903, 10 pgs 
A03852, CLARK, Anderson P., Alabama, Mary (Doxier), Holmes Co, 1907, 11 pgs 
A11408, CLARKE, James B., Alabama, Mary (Scott), Escambia Co, 1907, 12 pgs 
A05285, CLAY, Henry, Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1906, 13 pgs 
A05800, CLEMENT, John Watson, Alabama, , Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs 
A03588, CLEPPER, Joseph, Alabama, Adaline (Thompson), Walton Co, 1904, 13 pgs 
A04901, CLIATT, William A., Alabama, Elizabeth (Slaughter), Madison Co, 1923, 05 pgs 
A04551, CLIFFORD, George T., Alabama, Ellen (Frazier), Escambia Co, 1907, 25 pgs 
Al1321, CLOWER, Jesse M., Alabama, Margaret (Boylstore), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 08 pgs 
D17931, COATS, Thomas J., Alabama, Amanda (Jernigan), Holmes Co, 1904, 08 pgs 
A06247, COCKCROFT, James W., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 12 pgs 
A03792, COE, John J., Alabama, Catherine (Benton), Escambia Co, 1912, 05 pgs 
A04129, COLEMAN, Charles, Alabama, Angeline (Burkett), Santa Rosa Co, 1913, 10 pgs 
A06297, COLEMAN, Cornelius, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1903, 09 pgs 
A04722, COLEMAN, John T., Alabama, Leonora (Reviere), Lake Co, 1908, 16 pgs 
A08355, COLEMAN, John T., Alabama, , Bay Co, 1915, 09 pgs 
A03023, COLEMAN, John W., Alabama, Fannie (Lipscomb), Volusia Co, 1909, 11 pgs 
D02430, COLEMAN, Thomas B., Alabama, Sarah (--), Escambia Co, 1901, 04 pgs 
A04970, COLLIER, Benjamin Bradley, Alabama, Florence (Parnell), St Johns Co, 1911, 18 pgs 
A05815, COLLINS, William M., Alabama, , Columbia Co, 1902, 09 pgs 
A03038, COMMANDER, Joseph M., Alabama, Elizabeth (--), Holmes Co, 1888, 16 pgs 
A04565, COMMYNS, William, Alabama, Harriet (Smith), Escambia Co, 1918, 08 pgs 
A04153, CONNELL, Robert Owsley, Alabama, Jane (Purvis), Escambia Co, 1907, 26 pgs 
A08701, CONSFORD, William R., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1924, 05 pgs 
A04300, CONSTANTINE, William L., Alabama, Mary (Smith), Pinellas Co, 1907, 17 pgs 
A08179, COOK, Alfred Dix, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1913, 10 pgs 
A02824, COOK, James C., Alabama, Emily (Harris), Washington Co, 1900, 34 pgs 
A07765, COOK, Nathan Burrel, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 15 pgs 
A03099, COOK, Robert H., Alabama, Emma (Baxley), Sumter Co, 1899, 20 pgs 
D00958, COOK, Robert H., Alabama, , Orange Co, 1897, 02 pgs 
A06229, COOPER, Edward A., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 11 pgs 
A06348, COOPER, G.T., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1902, 08 pgs 
A03148, COOPER, Robert M., Alabama, Nancy (Horton), Lafayette Co, 1909, 13 pgs 
Al1097, COPELAND, Ripley, Alabama, , Pasco Co, 1898, 12 pgs 
A03456, COPPAGE, Benjamin S., Alabama, Drucilla (Davis), Walton Co, 1901, 14 pgs 
A05460, CORNELL, Berry James, Alabama, , Sumter Co, 1903, 10 pgs 
A03405, COUPEE, Alonzo E., Alabama, Virginia (Yancey), Escambia Co, 1907, 12 pgs 
A12576, CRANFORD, James R., Alabama, Elizabeth (--), Lafayette Co, 1902, 10 pgs 
A07782, CRAVEY, John Z., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1909, 13 pgs 
A03183, CRAWFORD, Elbert, Alabama, Annie (--), Gadsden Co, 1902, 14 pgs 
A06493, CREAMER, J.J., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1913, 09 pgs 
A08660, CREAMER, James D., Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1920, 71 pgs 
A03360, CREAMER, Thomas J., Alabama, Harriet (Land), Jackson Co, 1896, 19 pgs 
A03051, CREEL, W.J., Alabama, Sarah (Kirkland), Holmes Co, 1905, 11 pgs 
A02661, CRENSHAW, Joseph, Alabama, Mary (Paul), Holmes Co, 1901, 13 pgs 
A03002, CREWS, G. Washington, Alabama, Adrianna (Davis), Holmes Co, 1903, 12 pgs 
A03395, CROCKET, R.J., Alabama, Bettie (Allcbin), Escambia Co, 1901, 14 pgs 
A03856, CULVERHOUSE, Charles T., Alabama, Fannie (Vaughn), Duval Co, 1902, 12 pgs 
A04782, CUMBIE, Giles Franklin, Alabama, Mary (Huggins), Walton Co, 1921, 12 pgs 
D02086, CUMMINS, D.M., Alabama, Mary (--), Orange Co, 1899, 02 pgs 
Al2725, CUNEO, John B., Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1902, 04 pgs 
A01227, CUNNINGHAM, J.B., Alabama, Bessie (--), Highlands Co, 1924, 12 pgs 
A03805, CUNNINGHAM, James R., Alabama, Rebecca (--), Lake Co, 1907, 17 pgs 
D20111, CURINGTON, W.L., Alabama, Emily (Watson), Walton Co, 1915, 09 pgs 
A06625, DALE, Joseph B., Alabama, , Citrus Co, 1915, 11 pgs 
A04522, DANFORD, James J., Alabama, Paralee (Miller), Jackson Co, 1902, 19 pgs 
D20147, DANIEL, Simeon F., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1915, 10 pgs 
A04141, DANNELLEY, Hardy E., Alabama, Inez (Adams), Walton Co, 1915, 09 pgs 
D20009, DARBY, Samuel P., Alabama, Elizabeth P. (--), Walton Co, 1914, 05 pgs 
A10483, DAVIDSON, John T., Alabama, Sallei (Bass), Jackson Co, 1899, 14 pgs 
A04181, DAVIS, Arthur N., Alabama, Ada (Pace), Duval Co, 1915, 08 pgs 
D22120, DAVIS, C.H., Alabama, , Manatee Co, 1921, 04 pgs 
D23651, DAVIS, J.J., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1930, 08 pgs 
A04159, DAVIS, James F., Alabama, Charity (Elliott), Walton Co, 1905, 19 pgs 
A03370, DAVIS, L.D., Alabama, Victoria (Evans), Jefferson Co, 1908, 18 pgs 
A04163, DAVIS, Robert J., Alabama, Lizzie (Ward), Walton Co, 1907, 16 pgs 
D04567, DAVIS, Robert J., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1902, 03 pgs 
A06227, DAVIS, Silas P., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 13 pgs 
A12501, DAVIS, T.J., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1902, 05 pgs 
A03991, DAW, William Whitman, Alabama, Hattie (--), Jefferson Co, 1907, 19 pgs 
A06288, DAWSON, James Madison, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1906, 13 pgs 
D17225, DAY, John M., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1902, 17 pgs 
A07379, DAY, John Wiley, Alabama, , Lafayette Co, 1907, 13 pgs 
A03540, De La Rua, Filo, Alabama, Annie (Gingles), Escambia Co, 1908, 12 pgs 
A03352, DEAL, Jonathan, Alabama, Margaret (--), Jackson Co, 1907, 13 pgs 
A04115, DEAN, John P., Alabama, Annie (Condrey), Washington Co, 1907, 20 pgs 
A10012, DENHAM, A.G., Alabama, Samantha (Cutchins), Jackson Co, 1929, 07 pgs 
A03427, DENHAM, George T., Alabama, Mary (Shoupee), Jackson Co, 1888, 13 pgs 
Al2181, DENMAN, Isaac, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1908, 09 pgs 
A03421, DENMAN, William C., Alabama, Sallie (Crankfield), Marion Co, 1902, 17 pgs 
D02289, DENMAN, William C., Alabama, , Marion Co, 1900, 04 pgs 
A03388, DENNIS, John Samuel, Alabama, Mary (Gamlar), Escambia Co, 1903, 12 pgs 
A08292, DESEARS, William J., Alabama, , Manatee Co, 1914, 09 pgs 
A03244, DEVALL, John W., Alabama, Mary (Gillis), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 09 pgs 
A08411, DEVANEY, Alfred W., Alabama, , Marion Co, 1917, 07 pgs 
A03997, DICKENS, Joel L., Alabama, Elizabeth (Mathis), Jackson Co, 1908, 20 pgs 
A03791, DICKENS, John W., Alabama, Elizabeth (Moore), Hillsborough Co, 1912, 07 pgs 
A10288, DILLARD, Crawford G., Alabama, Anna (Beasley), Escambia Co, 1932, 09 pgs 
A08400, DIXSON, Joseph T., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1916, 06 pgs 
A10379, DOBBS, S.E., Alabama, Laura (Stringer), Orange Co, 1934, 08 pgs 
A06337, DOBBS, Thomas Jefferson, Alabama, , Duval Co, 1902, 13 pgs 
A04781, DOBBS, William Henry, Alabama, Florida (--), Santa Rosa Co, 1921, 13 pgs 
A10263, DOLIVE, William L., Alabama, , Orange Co, 1907, 08 pgs 
A08083, DONALDSON, William Frederick, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1910, 18 pgs 
A04964, DOUGLASS, John C., Alabama, Mary (McDonald), Walton Co, 1907, 17 pgs 
A04980, DREW, John Wesley, Alabama, Hannah (Wallace), Pinellas Co, 1925, 08 pgs 
A03150, DRIGGERS, Issac, Alabama, Ellen (Rogers), Taylor Co, 1898, 16 pgs 
D23981, DRIGGERS, Oliver A.P., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1933, 06 pgs 
A10564, DUCKER, James M., Alabama, Ada (McLendon), Suwannee Co, 1899, 23 pgs 
A03988, DUKE, William H., Alabama, Mary (Henderson), Walton Co, 1913, 09 pgs 
A07700, DUNAHOO, Enoch, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs 
A11661, DUNCAN, Elias G., Alabama, Martha (--), Jackson Co, 1899, 04 pgs 
A04601, DUNCAN, Henry H., Alabama, Marian (Peet), Lake Co, 1907, 13 pgs 
D21661, DUNCAN, James C., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1920, 09 pgs 
Al1315, DUNKLIN, Edward Clayton, Alabama, Mary (Hardy), Sumter Co, 1907, 12 pgs 
A03594, DUNKLIN, Franklin Tyler, Alabama , Henrie (Reed), Polk Co, 1904, 13 pgs
A10314, DUNLAP, William, Alabama, Martha (Shell), Escambia Co, 1909, 15 pgs 
A05306, DUNN, Columbus, Alabama, , Alachua Co, 1902, 10 pgs 
A03731, DUNN, James A., Alabama, Elizabeth (McKeown), Polk Co, 1907, 20 pgs 
A04330, DUNN, James L., Alabama, Nancy (Chandler), Escambia Co, 1908, 12 pgs 
A02873, DUNN, L.J., Alabama, Martha (--), Escambia Co, 1928, 06 pgs 
A03732, DUNNAM, John Q., Alabama, Georgia (--), Madison Co, 1902, 15 pgs 
A12655, DUPREE, Jacob, Alabama, , Alachua Co, 1902, 04 pgs 
A03406, DURANT, Napoleon, Alabama, Cecile (Bobe), Escambia Co, 1906, 10 pgs 
A06308, DYKES, James George W., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1903, 09 pgs 
A04215, EDDINS, Richard J., Alabama, Emma (Morris), Walton Co, 1915, 17 pgs 
A07222, EDGE, George W., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1902, 18 pgs 
A03780, EDGE, J. W., Alabama, Mary (Smith), Walton Co, 1902, 15 pgs 
Dl1461, EDGE, Jacob, Alabama, Jennie (--), Walton Co, 1908, 07 pgs 
A11171, EDWARDS, William P., Alabama, Martha (Porter), Volusia Co, 1902, 16 pgs 
A04629, EILAND, James Abner, Alabama, Susan (Taylor), Pasco Co, 1907, 18 pgs 
A04446, ELLIS, Thomas Madds, Alabama, Alberta (Smedley), Washington Co, 1907, 16 pgs 
A02628, ELLIS, William Rufus, Alabama, Amanda (Brown), Holmes Co, 1907, 15 pgs 
A10439, ELMORE, James K.P., Alabama, Jane (Congo), Holmes Co, 1936, 06 pgs 
A03043, ELMORE, Luke, Alabama, Elisabeth (Inkeway), Holmes Co, 1903, 08 pgs 
A08448, ELMORE, William Alexander, Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1907, 31 pgs 
A03664, EPPERSON, George W., Alabama, Sarah (McKelvey), Bradford Co, 1907, 14 pgs 
D23591, ETHEDGE, John, Alabama, Eliza (Tredwell), Jackson Co, 1927, 10 pgs 
A10373, EUBANKS, James Napoleon, Alabama, Ellen (Corley), Escambia Co, 1907, 20 pgs 
A05995, EVANS, David, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 12 pgs 
A03473, FAILS, Samuel W., Alabama, Mary (Milton), Sumter Co, 1903, 09 pgs 
A07684, FARINAS, James, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 14 pgs 
A07687, FARINAS, William, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 21 pgs 
A06408, FARRIOR, James M., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1899, 09 pgs 
A04176, FAULK, D.A., Alabama, Dollie (Holmes), Holmes Co, 1915, 12 pgs 
A04927, FAUST, Henry, Alabama, Anna (Farrior), Holmes Co, 1924, 11 pgs 
D16575, FEAGIN, Samuel I., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1908, 16 pgs 
A04934, FELL, John G., Alabama, Fannie (Oliver), Escambia Co, 1916, 13 pgs 
A10375, FERRELL, Charles Henry, Alabama, Viola (Whitehurst), Hernando Co, 1927, 20 pgs 
A03592, FERRERA, Antonia, Alabama, Margaret (Cornelius), Escambia Co, 1904, 25 pgs 
A04960, FERRILL, Frank V., Alabama, E. (Crosby), Madison Co, 1905, 13 pgs 
A10284, FIELDS, Charles R., Alabama, Mary (Sylvester), Dade Co, 1932, 05 pgs 
D10001, FIGG, John L., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 08 pgs 
A03761, FISHER, Marshall N., Alabama, Mary (Neurer), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 14 pgs 
A02699, FITTS, William Aylett, Alabama, Eliza (Watts), Seminole Co, 1908, 23 pgs 
A03531, FLEWELLEN, George T., Alabama, Mary (Alexander), Marion Co, 1907, 14 pgs 
D06598, FLORENCE, Tolivar, Alabama, Margaret (--), Madison Co, 1904, 04 pgs 
A03455, FLOURNOY, John P., Alabama, Mary (--), Walton Co, 1907, 18 pgs 
A04819, FLOWERS, Henry C., Alabama, Perle (Jennings), Escambia Co, 1907, 18 pgs 
A03946, FLOWERS, John W., Alabama, Arminta (--), Walton Co, 1902, 09 pgs 
A10554, FLOYD, Ben, Alabama, Susie (Celest), Okaloosa Co, 1939, 03 pgs 
A04438, FLOYD, Calvin F., Alabama, Huldy (Adkinson), Walton Co, 1915, 13 pgs 
A03433, FOXWORTH, John Dudley, Alabama, Anna (Barnes), Hillsborough Co, 1900, 14 pgs 
Al1894, FRANK, Daniel K., Alabama, Sarah (--), Holmes Co, 1903, 06 pgs 
D06944, FRANKLIN, F., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1904, 04 pgs 
D10958, FRANKLIN, Frank, Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1908, 09 pgs 
A04690, FRANKLIN J.J., Alabama, Sarah (Tisdale), Okaloosa Co, 1901, 11 pgs , 
A07209, FRAZIER, William H., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 19 pgs 
A04661, FREE, William Y., Alabama, Louisa (Smith), Calhoun Co, 1914, 20 pgs 
A10130, FREEMAN, James P., Alabama, Mary (Johns), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 21 pgs 
D18991, FREEMAN, James P., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1912, 07 pgs 
A08899, GAINEY, John L., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1929, 10 pgs 
D24275, GAINEY, Luther J., Alabama, Janie (Mitchell), Levy Co, 1932, 11 pgs 
A06236, GAINEY, W.T., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 08 pgs 
A03524, GALLOWAY, George W., Alabama, Selana (Cooper), Lake Co, 1892, 14 pgs 
A10237, GAMBLE, William James, Alabama, Jinnie (Nauls), Washington Co, 1925, 21 pgs 
A03378, GANDY, Evander, Alabama, Melissa (Fortner), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs 
Al1218, GANDY, John A., Alabama, Elizabeth (Jorner), Jefferson Co, 1897, 16 pgs 
A05497, GARNER, Israel, Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1904, 08 pgs 
A04991, GARRETT, Jesse L., Alabama, Mollie (Carroll), Lake Co, 1922, 11 pgs 
A04918, GENTRY, Daniel J., Alabama, Elizabeth (Jones), Jackson Co, 1923, 09 pgs 
A04595, GENTRY, Gilbert M., Alabama, Exeline (Durden), Escambia Co, 1904, 13 pgs 
A04055, GIBSON, Jacob P., Alabama, Hulda (Simmons), Walton Co, 1913, 15 pgs 
A04768, GIDDENS, John Anthony, Alabama, M. (Adams), Sumter Co, 1913, 18 pgs 
A10028, GIGER, J.H., Alabama, Sallie (--), Levy Co, 1929, 03 pgs 
A03890, GILES, J.N., Alabama, Arpey (Amos), Escambia Co, 1903, 12 pgs 
D24037, GILLIAM, John B., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1934, 08 pgs 
A04621, GILLMAN, Hosey, Alabama, Ellen (Prescott), Walton Co, 1906, 19 pgs 
A03045, GILMAN, Ambrose, Alabama, Amanda (Ellis), Holmes Co, 1899, 18 pgs 
A07661, GILMORE, John Wadkins, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 13 pgs 
A03410, GILMORE, Samuel, Alabama, Mary (Grantham), Washington Co, 1905, 10 pgs 
A07603, GILMORE, W.G., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 13 pgs 
A04989, GILMORE, William, Alabama, Mary (Finch), Washington Co, 1911, 14 pgs 
A03042, GLASS, William, Alabama, Cynthia (Miller), Holmes Co, 1908, 08 pgs 
A03539, GLEATON, Rufus T., Alabama, Martha (--), Citrus Co, 1903, 10 pgs 
A03365, GLOVER, Nathan F., Alabama, Emma (Martin), Leon Co, 1903, 14 pgs 
A04260, GODFREY, Peter J., Alabama, Sallie (Rodgers), Jackson Co, 1915, 09 pgs 
D02291, GOLDEN, Francis M., Alabama, , Madison Co, 1900, 05 pgs 
A03966, GOLDEN, Frank M., Alabama, Mary (Johnson), Madison Co, 1902, 19 pgs 
A12799, GOMILION, J. Pinkny, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1898, 07 pgs 
A07665, GONZALES, Beake John, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 13 pgs 
A08789, GOODMAN, Elzy, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1927, 13 pgs 
A02221, GRAHAM, Benjamin C., Alabama, Sarah (Yates), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 15 pgs 
A05729, GRAHAM, Chambers, Alabama, , Citrus Co, 1906, 09 pgs 
A03915, GRAHAM, George Leslie, Alabama, Lucille (Crumpton), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 14 pgs 
A08145, GRAHAM, James P., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1909, 13 pgs 
A12244, GRAMLING, Adam Clark, Alabama, Sallie (--), Dade Co, 1908, 09 pgs 
A06258, GRANT, Francis Marion, Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1906, 12 pgs 
D21792, GRANT, S.C., Alabama, , Osceola Co, 1921, 04 pgs 
A08847, GRANT, Stephen Olden, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1929, 08 pgs 
A07029, GRANT, Thomas N., Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1913, 10 pgs 
Al2613, GRAVES, L.M., Alabama, Mary (--), Holmes Co, 1902, 08 pgs 
A04254, GRAY, Emory Manning, Alabama, Mary (Christian), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 17 pgs 
A04748, GRAY, Francis H., Alabama, Fannie (Smith), Escambia Co, 1921, 13 pgs 
A03504, GRAY, James Daniel, Alabama, Helon (Knight), Calhoun Co, 1908, 11 pgs 
A05686, GRAY, John C., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1906, 14 pgs 
D07140, GRAY, John C., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1905, 08 pgs 
A11958, GRAY, John W., Alabama, E. (--), Sumter Co, 1905, 05 pgs 
A10120, GRAYHAM, J. Milton, Alabama, Mary (Keale), Liberty Co, 1930, 08 pgs 
A07750, GREEN, Alexander Hamilton, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 12 pgs 
Al1558, GREEN, James Thomas, Alabama, Sallie (Watts), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs 
A12845, GREEN, William Taft, Alabama, , Washington Co, 1901, 04 pgs 
D21496, GREENE, Thomas M., Alabama, , Alachua Co, 1919, 11 pgs 
A02992, GREGGS, Millard F., Alabama, Elizabeth (Ryals), Walton Co, 1928, 21 pgs 
D20217, GRESHAM, Newton C., Alabama, Mary (Keel), Manatee Co, 1915, 12 pgs 
A04191, GRICE, Samuel J., Alabama, Amanda (Davis), Walton Co, 1902, 12 pgs 
A05756, GRIFFIN, Thomas L., Alabama, , Madison Co, 1903, 10 pgs 
A03050, GRUBBS, W.H., Alabama, Harriett (Boutwell), Holmes Co, 1904, 12 pgs 
D23724, GULLETT, Audubon, Alabama, Georgia (Allen), Polk Co, 1930, 08 pgs 
A10312, HACKETT, Joseph, Alabama, Anna (Jackson), Washington Co, 1932, 07 pgs 
D22646, HACKETT, Joseph, Alabama, Anna (Jackson), Washington Co, 1924, 04 pgs 
A12049, HAMILTON, Columbus, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 12 pgs 
A10181, HAMMON, Newton Alexander, Alabama, Leo (Browning), Pinellas Co, 1921, 13 pgs 
A06701, HAMOND, D.C., Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1916, 10 pgs 
A07441, HAMPTON, Robert D., Alabama, , Marion Co, 1907, 08 pgs 
A03065, HANNA, John E., Alabama, Athalinka (Robeson), Hamilton Co, 1901, 17 pgs 
A02888, HARDY, W.A., Alabama, Susan (Sheffield), Jackson Co, 1927, 16 pgs 
A07212, HARE, John H., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1908, 19 pgs 
A04528, HARE, William H., Alabama, Julia (Armstrong), Washington Co, 1912, 14 pgs 
A03389, HARGIS, Robert W., Alabama, Merced (Bonifay), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs 
Al1204, HARNSBY, Aaron, Alabama, Nancy (King), Holmes Co, 1906, 09 pgs 
A05790, HARPER, George G., Alabama, , Lake Co, 1904, 09 pgs 
D23570, HARRELL, Marshall, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1929, 11 pgs 
Al2627, HARRELSON, J.W., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 04 pgs 
A03349, HARRELSON, Wesley, Alabama, Elizabeth (Caulkins), Santa Rosa Co, 1899, 10 pgs 
A04360, HARRIS, Henry S., Alabama, Rebecca (Failes), Jackson Co, 1908, 21 pgs 
A12030, HARRIS, J.V., Alabama Mississippi & Navy Srv, , Monroe Co, 1907, 12 pgs 
D20359, HARRIS, Robert, Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1915, 09 pgs 
A10335, HART, Daniel H., Alabama, Frances (Russell), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 15 pgs 
A10354, HART, David R., Alabama, Cora (--), Escambia Co, 1904, 09 pgs 
A04816, HART, James A., Alabama, North (Anderson), Polk Co, 1907, 14 pgs 
A03570, HART, John T., Alabama, Elizabeth (Creighton), Polk Co, 1903, 20 pgs 
A02724, HARTWELL, Charles William, Alabama, M. (Williamson), Polk Co, 1926, 05 pgs 
A06242, HARVELL, Alfred, Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1900, 09 pgs 
A11072, HARVELL, William Sanford, Alabama, , Osceola Co, 1907, 15 pgs 
A02674, HARVEY, Rufus, Alabama, Maggie (Wiggins), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 18 pgs 
A04753, HARVEY, Samuel S., Alabama, Sallie (Levy), Escambia Co, 1921, 06 pgs 
A12746, HARWELL, J. W., Alabama, , Osceola Co, 1902, 05 pgs 
A12241, HASTY, William J., Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1908, 08 pgs 
Al1755, HATHAWAY, William W., Alabama, Sarah (--), Holmes Co, 1893, 06 pgs 
A04284, HATTER, James Dixon, Alabama, Dolores (Carter), Brevard Co, 1907, 17 pgs 
A03569, HATTER, William B., Alabama, Sarah (Wolfe), Duval Co, 1907, 18 pgs 
A06575, HAWES, Abel J., Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1914, 09 pgs 
A03593, HAWKINS, Clifton, Alabama, Matilda (Renfroe), Escambia Co, 1909, 08 pgs 
A04086, HAWKINS, John N., Alabama, Belle (Searcy), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 20 pgs 
Al2683, HAYNES, G.L., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1902, 04 pgs 
A06727, HAYNES, Thomas M., Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1917, 13 pgs 
A03420, HAYS, Charles W., Alabama & Navy Srv, Sallie (Wood), DeSoto Co, 1909, 14 pgs 
A04538, HEARD, William Abram, Alabama, Sallie (Dixon), DeSoto Co, 1908, 21 pgs 
A03334, HEIDT, Eli Augustus, Alabama, Narcessa (--), Nassau Co, 1907, 12 pgs 
D23539, HELMS, A.N., Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1929, 08 pgs 
A08186, HELMS, Joel Pinckney, Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1913, 11 pgs 
A03189, HELMS, John, Alabama, Elizabeth (Fulton), Walton Co, 1901, 17 pgs 
A06989, HELTON, James W., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1903, 09 pgs 
A03841, HELVENSTON, Alexander Humbold, Alabama, Tallulah (Walker), Columbia Co, 1918, 08 pgs 
A05119, HELVENSTON, Thaddeus Koscuisca, Alabama, , Sumter Co, 1907, 14 pgs 
D23740, HEMPHILL, Franklin P., Alabama, Emily (Bowers), Walton Co, 1930, 11 pgs 
A05555, HENDERSON, Frank L., Alabama, , Lee Co, 1907, 15 pgs 
A12826, HENDERSON, J.C., Alabama, Elizabeth (--), Walton Co, 1900, 15 pgs 
D00956, HENDERSON, J.K., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1896, 05 pgs 
A04658, HENDERSON, Jeremiah K., Alabama, Vicie (King), Walton Co, 1888, 17 pgs 
A03269, HENDERSON, John Money, Alabama, Mary (Rafson), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 10 pgs 
A07660, HENDRIX, Jacob A., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 14 pgs 
A02821, HENDRIX, Patrick H., Alabama, Caroline (McRae), Hillsborough Co, 1927, 13 pgs 
A04474, HENDRIX, Peter A., Alabama, Susan (Roberts), Escambia Co, 1907, 21 pgs 
A04038, HENDRIX, Peter D., Alabama, Margaret (Sumerall), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs 
A05492, HENDRIX, Reuben J., Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1902, 10 pgs 
A05724, HENDRIX, Whitfield B., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1903, 10 pgs 
A10421, HESTER, Charles Anderson, Alabama, Laura (Greene), Hillsborough Co, 1936, 07 pgs 
A10061, HICKMAN, James S., Alabama, Ella Bell (Harris), Holmes Co, 1899, 18 pgs 
Al1417, HICKMAN, Willis C., Alabama, Frances (Capps), Washington Co, 1904, 08 pgs 
A04121, HICKS, Harbin D., Alabama, Cyntha (Somelin), Holmes Co, 1900, 15 pgs 
D19951, HIGDON, Charles R., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1909, 17 pgs 
A10883, HIGDON, William C., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1908, 12 pgs 
D19887, HIGHTOWER, Benjamin W., Alabama, Pocahontis Hightower (Matthews), Lafayette Co, 1908 , 
A10188, HILL, Benjamin Augustus, Alabama, Sarah (Rhodes), Columbia Co, 1930, 10 pgs 
D20364, HILL, John W., Alabama, Ellen (Condra), Hillsborough Co, 1915, 05 pgs 
A05103, HILL, Maslone S., Alabama, , Manatee Co, 1907, 20 pgs 
A12986, HILL, W.F., Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1888, 02 pgs 
A06375, HILL, Woodruff F., Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1901, 08 pgs 
A11137, HILLIARD, John B., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1905, 11 pgs 
A05640, HILSON, Aaron H., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 14 pgs 
A04427, HINES, Henry H., Alabama, Sarah (Eddins), Escambia Co, 1917, 13 pgs
A03738, HINES, William, Alabama, J. (Adams), Sumter Co, 1908, 17 pgs
A10201, HINSON, Harrison, Alabama, Sarah (Williams), Washington Co, 1921, 15 pgs
D23973, HIPP, Joe W., Alabama, Lula (Hines), Volusia Co, 1933, 08 pgs
A03179, HOBBS, James R., Alabama, Mary (Stuart), Bradford Co, 1906, 16 pgs
A07907, HOKE, John A., Alabama, , Brevard Co, 1908, 14 pgs
A04798, HOLEMAN, Lewis, Alabama, Cathon (Collingsworth), Walton Co, 1903, 26 pgs
A04617, HOLLAND, James D., Alabama, Isbelle (Beasley), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 19 pgs
A03929, HOLLAND, Joseph H., Alabama, L. (Maybin), Santa Rosa Co, 1913, 09 pgs
A04308, HOLLAND, William M., Alabama, Jane (Dockins), Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A03411, HOLLIS, Elijah, Alabama, Martha (Gilmore), Washington Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A10419, HOLMAN, Ben N., Alabama, Alda (Pryor), Walton Co, 1929, 15 pgs
A03035, HOOD, John C., Alabama, Mary (Sellers), Holmes Co, 1904, 16 pgs
A10910, HOOPER, Charles M., Alabama, , Duval Co, 1903, 16 pgs
A02909, HOPKINS, John F., Alabama, Eliza (Wiggins), Washigton Co, 1903, 15 pgs
A11066, HORNE, Daniel H., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1903, 08 pgs
D23888, HORNE, Perry L., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1932, 05 pgs
A08305, HOUSTON, John David, Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1911, 16 pgs
A02826, HOWZE, James A., Alabama, Frankie (McKay), Manatee Co, 1915, 26 pgs
A07748, HOYT, John Ludlow, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 18 pgs
A12438, HUDGEUSE, B.F., Alabama, Rebecca (--), Lake Co, 1903, 04 pgs
D00954, HUDGINS, F.M., Alabama, Rebecca (--), Sumter Co, 1896, 03 pgs
D24079, HUDMON, Daniel Timothy, Alabama, Annie (Thornton), Brevard Co, 1935, 11 pgs
A02867, HUGGINS, William R., Alabama, Drucilla (Braxton), Holmes Co, 1972, 12 pgs
Al1372, HULLS, Alford C., Alabama, Elizabeth (Wiggins), Jackson Co, 1904, 08 pgs (See Alford C. Hutto)
A02532, HUNTER, Justus A., Alabama, Mary (O'Hara), Hillsborough Co, 1918, 18 pgs
A06607, HUNTER, Quincy Clopton, Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1915, 08 pgs
A04998, HURST, G.M., Alabama, Lucretia (Meddock), Escambia Co, 1925, 10 pgs
A04881, HURST, John F.N., Alabama, Priscilla (Ray), Escambia Co, 1922, 13 pgs
A07975, HURST, K.C., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1909, 12 pgs
A08463, HUTCHINSON, Augustus C., Alabama, , Bay Co, 1916, 13 pgs
A03695, HUTCHINSON, William H., Alabama, Ila (Merritto), Escambia Co, 1907, 21 pgs
Al1372, HUTTO, Alford C., Alabama, Elizabeth (Wiggins), Jackson Co, 1904, 08 pgs (Florida Site has it listed as "Alford C Hulls") Debra Adams deb.adams@alltel.net
D23896, HUTTO, J.J., Alabama, , Bay Co, 1932, 10 pgs
A03248, HUTTO, William, Alabama, Mary (Hollis), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A12096, HYER, William K., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A08379, INGE, Robert S., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1915, 09 pgs
D23788, INGRAM, Charles A., Alabama, Hassie (Harris), Jackson Co, 1931, 07 pgs
A08634, INGRAM, W.T., Alabama, Elizabeth (Smith), Santa Rosa Co, 1922, 08 pgs
A08770, IRVIN, John, Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1926, 05 pgs
A03351, IVEY, John B., Alabama, Sarah (Cochran), Jackson Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A03194, JACKSON, James F., Alabama, Mary (Turner), Taylor Co, 1898, 12 pgs
A12378, JACKSON, John K., Alabama, Elizabeth (--), Lafayette Co, 1897, 08 pgs
A10805, JACKSON, Warren D., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1899, 10 pgs
Al1812, JACKSON, William O., Alabama, , Suwannee Co, 1899, 04 pgs
Al1308, JARVIS, James C., Alabama, Susan (Ginn), Hillsborough Co, 1906, 11 pgs
A04556, JENKINS, George, Alabama, Marggett (Dorsett), Walton Co, 1919, 08 pgs
A07749, JENNINGS, James S., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 18 pgs
A03385, JENNINGS, William Hubbard, Alabama, Elizabeth (Neal), Escambia Co, 1906, 10 pgs
A03559, JESTER, Thomas B., Alabama, Mary (Braswell), Marion Co, 1907, 14 pgs
Al1433, JETER, Jackson, Alabama, Teuplrance (Daniel), Jackson Co, 1903, 15 pgs
A03055, JINKINS, John D., Alabama, Cora (Lewis), Orange Co, 1907, 16 pgs
Al1362, JOHNSON, Allen C., Alabama, Emily (Watson), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 11 pgs
A07695, JOHNSON, Augustus, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 14 pgs
D07498, JOHNSON, Augustus, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1906, 09 pgs
D15901, JOHNSON, Frank L., Alabama, Mattie Nella (--), Duval Co, 1908, 10 pgs
A10555, JOHNSON, J.W., Alabama, Lizzie (Henderson), Escambia Co, 1929, 15 pgs
D07846, JOHNSON, James, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 12 pgs
A10472, JOHNSON, James J., Alabama, Melviney (Shell)(White), Escambia Co, 1904, 19 pgs
A07385, JOHNSON, Robert G., Alabama, , Liberty Co, 1906, 20 pgs
A03256, JOHNSON, Samuel Curtis, Alabama, Matilda (McDarnel), Hillsborough Co, 1908, 12 pgs
A05592, JOHNSTON, Fredrick C., Alabama, , Pasco Co, 1905, 16 pgs
A04071, JOHNSTON, John B., Alabama, Mary (Wright), Escambia Co, 1914, 08 pgs
D10329, JOHNSTON, Thomas A., Alabama, Elizabeth (--), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 06 pgs
A04642, JOHNSTON, Thomas J., Alabama, Sarah (Cobb), Santa Rosa Co, 1904, 09 pgs
A04900, JOHNSTON, William T., Alabama, Martha (Jackson), Alachua Co, 1923, 10 pgs
A08809, JONES, Charles R., Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1907, 25 pgs
D20835, JONES, Henry Allen, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1916, 09 pgs
D22561, JONES, Henry Allen, Alabama, Bytha (King), Liberty Co, 1924, 08 pgs
A07733, JONES, Henry White, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A12762, JONES, J.H., Alabama, , Columbia Co, 1903, 05 pgs
A04003, JONES, Larken L., Alabama, Nancy (Gaff), Sumter Co, 1913, 10 pgs
A04932, JONES, T. James, Alabama, Sarah (Phillips), Jackson Co, 1913, 13 pgs
D02629, JONES, William H., Alabama, , Sumter Co, 1901, 05 pgs
A05918, JONES, William Hansel, Alabama, , Sumter Co, 1903, 17 pgs
A02961, JONES, Zeb, Alabama, Rebecca (White), Jackson Co, 1922, 15 pgs
A03918, JOYNER, Allen P., Alabama, Pattie (Parker), Lake Co, 1908, 15 pgs
D09475, JOYNER, Jonathan W., Alabama, , Lake Co, 1907, 08 pgs
A04509, KELLEY, William R., Alabama, Bettie (Wadford), Holmes Co, 1912, 19 pgs
A05132, KELLY, David G., Alabama, , Clay Co, 1902, 11 pgs
Al1883, KELLY, Hesekiah J., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1903, 08 pgs
Al1893, KELLY, James D., Alabama, Sarah (--), Jackson Co, 1903, 04 pgs
A02711, KELLY, Noah D., Alabama, Lucy (Hendrix), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs
D23894, KELLY, Thomas G., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1932, 06 pgs
A10164, KELLY, William J., Alabama, Martha (Gooch), Palm Beach Co, 1930, 05 pgs
A05389, KENDRICK, Daniel Lingey, Alabama, , Clay Co, 1901, 11 pgs
A03530, KENNEDY, John C., Alabama, Safrona (Huggins), Santa Rosa Co, 1905, 10 pgs
D23573, KENNINGTON, Hiram W., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1929, 09 pgs
A08279, KENNINGTON, William A., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1907, 27 pgs
A04963, KENT, Granville M., Alabama, Louisa (Marshall), Volusia Co, 1907, 28 pgs
A06292, KERSEY, Benjamin F., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1894, 22 pgs
D11490, KERSEY, William Jasper, Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1908, 09 pgs
D07160, KETCHAM, Barkley W., Alabama, Sarah (--), Jackson Co, 1905, 04 pgs
A08766, KETCHAN, James K.P., Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1907, 25 pgs
A12239, KEY, John Robert, Alabama, , Gadsden Co, 1908, 08 pgs
A04517, KEYSER, Joseph C., Alabama, Emma (Nieswanger), Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A02893, KIERCE, Henry, Alabama, Honor (Hinote), Escambia Co, 1910, 14 pgs
A03139, KILGORE, Jordan A., Alabama, Susan (Warlick), Polk Co, 1901, 12 pgs
A02984, KILPATRICK, James S., Alabama, Rosa (Cross), Duval Co, 1920, 14 pgs
A06108, KILPATRICK, Worry, Alabama, , Marion Co, 1903, 16 pgs
A03835, KIMBROUGH, Henry A., Alabama, Laura (Walker), Sumter Co, 1907, 18 pgs
A05915, KIMBROUGH, William Brewer, Alabama, , Sumter Co, 1907, 13 pgs
A03478, KING, Andrew J., Alabama, Susan (Roberts), Taylor Co, 1903, 14 pgs
A04334, KING, Mitchell J., Alabama, Mattie (Ingram), Volusia Co, 1909, 17 pgs
D06908, KING, William E., Alabama, Susan A. (--), Brevard Co, 1904, 04 pgs
A11933, KIRKLAND, William, Alabama, Ann (--), Jackson Co, 1904, 04 pgs
A03353, KITCHEN, Bartley W., Alabama, Sarah (Davis), Jackson Co, 1906, 18 pgs
A10242, KNIGHT, Abner, Alabama, Zara (Matthews), Holmes Co, 1931, 08 pgs
A12850, KNOWLES, F.N., Alabama, , WashingtonCo, 1901, 04 pgs
A03408, KNOWLES, Thomas Newton, Alabama, California (Sheppard), Washington Co, 1905, 10 pgs
A12639, KRAKER, Isaac G.W., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1902, 04 pgs
A10137, KYLE, Osceola, Alabama, Eliza (Cabot), Broward Co, 1930, 09 pgs
A03491, LAIRD, Henry W., Alabama, Sarah (Long), Walton Co, 1907, 12 pgs
A03191, LAIRD, James, Alabama, Elizabeth (Finley), Walton Co, 1903, 08 pgs
A03185, LAMAR, Obe C.G., Alabama, Ione (Houston), Marion Co, 1904, 12 pgs
A12524, LAMBERT, R.J., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1904, 08 pgs
A02599, LANCASTER, Thaddeus D., Alabama, Bessie (Griffin), Marion Co, 1904, 13 pgs
A04943, LANCASTER, William Gibson, Alabama, Viola (Lett), Duval Co, 1916, 10 pgs
A03376, LANDRUM, Samuel W., Alabama, Mary (Chapman), Escambia Co, 1907, 11 pgs
D01094, LANGLEY, John N., Alabama, , Marion Co, 1897, 04 pgs
D04864, LANGLEY, Joshua A., Alabama, , Marion Co, 1903, 06 pgs
A06718, LAW, Evander McIver, Alabama, , Polk Co, 1917, 09 pgs
D23184, LAWRENCE, Henry C., Alabama, Margaret (Elmore), Jackson Co, 1927, 11 pgs
A03112, LAWRENCE, James Marion, Alabama, Clarisa (Wood), Walton Co, 1907, 16 pgs
A03258, LEA, Henry C., Alabama, Kittie (Martain), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A04732, LEE, Alexander, Alabama, Mary (Stanland), Suwannee Co, 1919, 17 pgs
A03702, LEE, Cader A., Alabama, Theodosia (Windham), Jackson Co, 1906, 17 pgs
A03561, LEE, Edward G., Alabama, Sarah (Kilgore), Lake Co, 1904, 16 pgs
A06678, LEE, James Wiley, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A07725, LEE, Thomas, Alabama, , Washington Co, 1907, 14 pgs
A13012, LEE, William H., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1888, 02 pgs
A05845, LETSON, Sethie James, Alabama, , Levy Co, 1903, 09 pgs
A04237, LEVINE, William M., Alabama, Ola (Hodges), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 12 pgs
A06000, LEWIS, Abner J., Alabama, , Taylor Co, 1887, 11 pgs
A04290, LEWIS, Calvin, Alabama, Elmira (--), Escambia Co, 1913, 14 pgs
A11623, LEWIS, H.H., Alabama, Elizabeth (--), Holmes Co, 1899, 04 pgs
A04493, LINDSAY, Archibald, Alabama, Lottie (Bain), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 14 pgs
A03659, LINDSAY, William W., Alabama, Anna (Edwards), Marion Co, 1910, 10 pgs
D23881, LINDSEY, Dennis, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1929, 16 pgs
A07805, LINGO, Jerome Bonaparte, Alabama, , Manatee Co, 1907, 14 pgs
A05402, LINTON, A.E., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1902, 10 pgs
A05408, LISCO, Thomas, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1903, 10 pgs
A04196, LITTLE, George W., Alabama, Sarah (Cochran), Holmes Co, 1915, 10 pgs
A08392, LITTLE, Robert Baxter, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1916, 11 pgs
A12748, LITTLEFIELD, J.E., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 05 pgs
A02750, LOCKE, W.G., Alabama, Melvina (Kirkland), Washington Co, 1903, 16 pgs
A03729, LORD, M.W., Alabama, Betty (Loper), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 14 pgs
A04017, LOYD, William, Alabama, Faithie (Gray), Holmes Co, 1914, 05 pgs
A06528, LUNDAY, Francis Marion, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1914, 10 pgs
A08948, LUNDY, William Allen, Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1931, 14 pgs
A11539, LYNN, Henry C., Alabama, Amanda (Chumney), Liberty Co, 1904, 12 pgs
A08492, LYNN, S.P., Alabama, , Sumter Co, 1919, 11 pgs
A03818, MADDEN, D.R., Alabama, Matilda (Hutto), Walton Co, 1900, 13 pgs
A04388, MAGRUDER, William Henry, Alabama, Mattie (Moore), Manatee Co, 1917, 17 pgs
A02757, MAINER, Iverson, Alabama, Caroline (Holley), Washington Co, 1908, 17 pgs
D06195, MAJORS, Daniel, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1904, 04 pgs
A04470, MAJORS, Daniel M., Alabama, Susan (Francis), Escambia Co, 1904, 23 pgs
A06367, MALLAND, William W., Alabama, , Lake Co, 1902, 09 pgs
A10018, MANGUM, A.B., Alabama, Alice (Brown), Escambia Co, 1929, 12 pgs
A04535, MARSHALL, Daniel M., Alabama, Mildred (Cannon), Polk Co, 1902, 13 pgs
A03873, MARTIN, Edward R., Alabama, Pearlie (Coley), Jackson Co, 1906, 28 pgs
A03648, MARTIN, James D., Alabama, A. (Edmonson), Polk Co, 1908, 16 pgs
Al1999, MARTIN, John B., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1907, 12 pgs
A08707, MARTIN, John C., Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1923, 22 pgs
A08515, MARTIN, Wiley F., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1909, 18 pgs
A03560, MARTIN, William M., Alabama, Amarintha (Loyall), Marion Co, 1907, 12 pgs
A08941, MASON, Henry M., Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1931, 15 pgs
D19926, MASON, John H., Alabama, Lavenia (Roberson), Santa Rosa Co, 1916, 06 pgs
A10431, MASON, Thomas Jefferson, Alabama, Sara (Minter), Manatee Co, 1919, 16 pgs
A04532, MASSEY, William O., Alabama, Fannie (Phillips), Marion Co, 1907, 22 pgs
A08590, MATHEWS, W.A., Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1921, 11 pgs
A02933, MATTHEWS, Burrell F., Alabama, Nancy (--), Holmes Co, 1922, 29 pgs
D23182, MATTHEWS, Daniel J., Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1924, 19 pgs
A02804, MAUDLIN, W.H., Alabama, Josephine (Hamlin), Levy Co, 1927, 05 pgs
A10455, MAUND, Hardy M., Alabama, Dore (Smith)(Lanier), Calhoun Co, 1904, 10 pgs
A04503, MAY, James F., Alabama, Frances (Motes), Santa Rosa Co, 1915, 13 pgs
A04769, MAY, Robert C., Alabama, Laura (Clarke), Dade Co, 1907, 21 pgs
A04604, McCLENNY, Moses Jackson, Alabama, Susan (Walton), Okaloosa Co, 1916, 11 pgs
A03607, McCLOSKEY, James, Alabama, Mary (O'Neill), Escambia Co, 1909, 08 pgs
A10149, McCORMICK, Frank, Alabama, Mary (Anderson), Holmes Co, 1930, 16 pgs
A10258, McCORMICK, John D., Alabama, Sarah (Hawkins), Duval Co, 1903, 12 pgs
D22934, McCOY, Herbert, Alabama, Annie (Talley), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 31 pgs
A03190, McCOY, Washington, Alabama, Margaret (Stubbs), Walton Co, 1898, 13 pgs
A13018, McCULLAGH, Thomas R., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1888, 02 pgs
A04542, McCULLOUGH, John Allen, Alabama, Nancy (Holt), Walton Co, 1908, 19 pgs
Al1826, McCURDY, Joseph, Alabama, Elizabeth (--), Santa Rosa Co, 1897, 04 pgs
A10518, McCURDY, William, Alabama, Florence (Morris), Escambia Co, 1930, 15 pgs
A08705, McDANIEL, John Crawford, Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1924, 12 pgs
A08864, McDANIEL, John P., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1929, 10 pgs
A03960, McDANIEL, Richard F., Alabama, Marcella (--), Manatee Co, 1908, 18 pgs
A03374, McDAVID, Richmond Marion, Alabama, Annie (Young), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A06619, McDONALD, J.R., Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1907, 24 pgs
A12002, McDONALD, John McLean, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1907, 08 pgs
A07759, McDONALD, William, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1907, 13 pgs
A12036, McDUFFEE, Martain A., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1906, 26 pgs
A03003, McDUFFIE, William, Alabama, Charity (Taylor), Holmes Co, 1904, 09 pgs
A05591, McELRAY, Frank N., Alabama, , Levy Co, 1901, 09 pgs
A07082, McELROY, Charles Wesley, Alabama, , Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs
A12747, McEWEN, James M., Alabama, Nancey (--), Lake Co, 1898, 11 pgs
A04052, McGEE, James A., Alabama, Josephine (Hollis), DeSoto Co, 1913, 09 pgs
A07899, McGILL, Franklin Hardiman, Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1907, 22 pgs
Al1684, McGOWAN, Alexander, Alabama, I.R. (--, )Holmes Co, 1899, 11 pgs
A04080, McGOWAN, John R., Alabama, Emma (Moore), Duval Co, 1914, 09 pgs
A04234, McGREW), John C., Alabama, Marie (Parker), Alachua Co, 1902, 12 pgs
A11031, McKEE, Daniel, Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1897, 10 pgs
A10580, McKINNEY, James S., Alabama, Eliza F. (--), Walton Co, 1914, 11 pgs
A03700, McKINNEY, John H., Alabama, Hattie (Proctor), Marion Co, 1906, 19 pgs
A07780, McLANE, George W., Alabama, , DeSoto Co, 1907, 14 pgs
A03377, McLAUGHLIN, Daniel, Alabama, Mary (McCloud), Escambia Co, 1905, 10 pgs
A12066, McLEAN, William C., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 09 pgs
A04855, McLEAN, William C.M., Alabama, Flora (--), Walton Co, 1916, 14 pgs
D24269, McLENNAN, John C., Alabama, Lizzie (Hood), Holmes Co, 1940, 05 pgs
A10938, McLEOD, John F., Alabama, , Suwannee Co, 1897, 14 pgs
A03502, McNAB, D.L., Alabama, Eliza (--), Dade Co, 1905, 15 pgs
A04554, McRAE, John Duncan, Alabama, Mary (Meadows), Escambia Co, 1919, 07 pgs
A03689, McSWEEN, Philip D., Alabama, Mary (Campbell), Walton Co, 1902, 12 pgs
A04606, MEADOWS, William S., Alabama, Malvira (Wiggins), Jackson Co, 1915, 13 pgs
A10466, MEDLOCK, Lucius, Alabama, Ida (Gentry), Escambia Co, 1930, 15 pgs
A04736, MEEKS, Lawson C., Alabama, Dora (Berryhill), Levy Co, 1911, 12 pgs
A08800, MELVIN, Robart M., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1927, 15 pgs
D20724, MERRITT, Francis DeKalb, Alabama, Mary (Gunter), Escambia Co, 1916, 05 pgs
A03115, MERRITT, Jasper W., Alabama, Eliza (Galteney), Walton Co, 1900, 13 pgs
A02827, MERRITT, Samuel H., Alabama, Georgia Ann (Lane), Jackson Co, 1908, 22 pgs
Al0033, MERRITT, Thomas J., Alabama, Elizabeth (Fowler), Escambia Co, 1927, 09 pgs
A10195, MESSER, Charles L., Alabama, Sarah (Quattlebaum), Holmes Co, 1930, 09 pgs
A08773, METCALF, William H., Alabama & Florida Cav, , Santa Rosa Co, 1922, 05 pgs
A04005, MICKLER, Thomas J., Alabama, J. (Gibson), Holmes Co, 1902, 13 pgs
A08327, MILES, John W., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1914, 10 pgs
D23590, MILES, Lenerd R., Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1929, 08 pgs
A08119, MILES, Robert, Alabama, , Polk Co, 19097, 14 pgs
A12188, MILLER, Albert A., Alabama, , Orange Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A04421, MILLER, Elijah D., Alabama, Cynthia (Hayes), Washington Co, 1900, 17 pgs
D10042, MILLER, J.W., Alabama, Nicey (--), Escambia Co, 1907, 06 pgs
A07061, MILLER, John Wesley, Alabama, , Wakulla Co, 1908, 17 pgs
A03056, MILLER, William J., Alabama, Cornelia (Tyler), Orange Co, 1907, 12 pgs
A03163, MILLS, Henry L., Alabama, Martha (Lee), Suwannee Co, 1903, 08 pgs
A03795, MILLS, John R., Alabama, Nancy (Tindell), Holmes Co, 1903, 18 pgs
D24044, MILLS, Richard, Alabama, Elizabeth (--), Hillsborough Co, 1934, 07 pgs
A02866, MITHCELL, Bud E., Alabama, Ann (Williams), Jackson Co, 1907, 28 pgs
A11954, MOBLEY, Thomas, Alabama, A.K. (--), Sumter Co, 1904, 04 pgs
A04787, MOCK, William M., Alabama, Marcia (Thompson), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 13 pgs
A04318, MOON, John Franklin, Alabama, Hannah (Warlier), Levy Co, 1907, 13 pgs
A07221, MOORE, James S., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 15 pgs
A04357, MOORE, John Gordon, Alabama, Mary (Ghent), Escambia Co, 1908, 22 pgs
A04164, MOORE, John R., Alabama, Nancy (Gordon), Walton Co, 1902, 25 pgs
A10094, MOORE, Lovel, Alabama, Mary (King), Walton Co, 1907, 21 pgs
A07088, MOORE, William, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1905, 14 pgs
A05829, MOREHEAD, William Walter, Alabama, , Calhoun Co, 1907, 13 pgs
Al1511, MORENO, James N., Alabama, Clara (Doar), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A03979, MORGAN, Burl S., Alabama, Jane (Donald), Jackson Co, 1908, 12 pgs
A04765, MORRILL, Edward Webb, Alabama, Mattie (Herrin), Sarasota Co, 1921, 06 pgs
A12663, MORRISON, Berry, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1901, 06 pgs
A05453, MOSELEY, Lewis E., Alabama, , Pasco Co, 1902, 10 pgs
A02771, MOSELEY, William J., Alabama, Cynthia (Tillis)(I)adgett), Walton Co, 1927, 10 pgs
A03928, MOSS, James D., Alabama, Serena (Bloodsworth), Jackson Co, 1908, 22 pgs
A10349, MOSS, John L., Alabama, Cornelia (Smith), Holmes Co, 1933, 11 pgs
D12122, MOTLEY, Napolin B., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1909, 08 pgs
D18109, MOUNT, Thomas M., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1909, 18 pgs
A03087, MOUTAIN, Robert F., Alabama, Mary (Woods), Manatee Co, 1902, 18 pgs
A04053, MULLINS, Samuel L., Alabama, Rebecca (Lee), Washington Co, 1914, 07 pgs
A02598, MURFEE, James G., Alabama, Susan (Mitchel), Washington Co, 1904, 13 pgs
A05253, MURPHY, Frank C., Alabama, , Suwannee Co, 1904, 09 pgs
A04616, MURPHY, Gideon, Alabama, Susan (Davis), Escambia Co, 1908, 14 pgs
A05223, MURPHY, John, Alabama, , Bradford Co, 1898, 12 pgs
A04745, MURPHY, William Henry, Alabama, Mary (Stapleton), Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs
Al1835, NAPPER, Benjamin B., Alabama, E. (--), Madison Co, 1896, 16 pgs
A04686, NEEL, James M., Alabama, Mary (Wooten), Walton Co, 1903, 14 pgs
A03253, NEEL, Timothy H., Alabama, Mary (Carter), Hillsborough Co, 1888, 16 pgs
A04937, NELSON, John M., Alabama, Mary (Benton), Walton Co, 1921, 17 pgs
A03481, NETTLES, James W., Alabama, Mary (Powe), Manatee Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A03198, NEWTON, John R., Alabama, Nannie (Carrel), DeSoto Co, 1905, 18 pgs
A12711, NEWTON, Joseph P., Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1902, 04 pgs
A04007, NOBLES, J.C., Alabama, Eliza (Hughs), Walton Co, 1905, 12 pgs
A02807, NORRIS, Benjamin H., Alabama, Julia (Mathews), Marion Co, 1902, 16 pgs
A02918, NORRIS, Frank, Alabama, Mary (Rush), Seminole Co, 1928, 06 pgs
A03029, NORTON, Wilbur F., Alabama, Sallie (Cassady), Levy Co, 1907, 11 pgs
D18965, NOWLING, William I., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1912, 09 pgs
A05621, ODOM, James B., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1907, 13 pgs
A03899, OGLE, Uriah H., Alabama, Elizabeth (Mountain), Hernando Co, 1907, 15 pgs
A12893, OLIVER, John A., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1901, 04 pgs
D18637, OSLIN, Simeon S., Alabama, Martha (Morthy), Duval Co, 1911, 09 pgs
D23625, OTT, Henry, Alabama, Mary (Tendil), Jackson Co, 1930, 05 pgs
A02769, OVERSTREET, John D., Alabama, Levenia (Anderson), Escambia Co, 1927, 05 pgs
A03562, OWENS, Barney, Alabama, Elizabeth (Sowell), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 16 pgs
A12101, PADGETT, E.J.M., Alabama, , Orange Co, 1907, 09 pgs
A12440, PADGETT, William, Alabama, Mahala (--), Walton Co, 1903, 04 pgs
A03428, PARK, E. Stark, Alabama, Euphemia (Taylor), Polk Co, 1903, 12 pgs
A04605, PARKER, Irvin A., Alabama, Sarah (Hall), Okaloosa Co, 1903, 14 pgs
A04567, PARKER, James B., Alabama, Mary (Hill), Walton Co, 1907, 21 pgs
A03620, PARKER, Salatheil F., Alabama, Julia (--), Jackson Co, 1902, 14 pgs
A04966, PARROTT, John Erwin, Alabama, Laura (Byrd), Holmes Co, 1908, 22 pgs
D23672, PATE, Benjamin Franklin, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1930, 10 pgs
A04313, PATTEN, Hezikiah Cleavland, Alabama, Drew (Hare), Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A02772, PATTERSON, Lorenzo D., Alabama, Mary (Berry), DeSoto Co, 1927, 13 pgs
A04752, PAUL, E.S., Alabama, Malone (Adkins), Jackson Co, 1921, 25 pgs
A12603, PAUL, John A., Alabama, , Liberty Co, 1902, 04 pgs
A07668, PAUL, Michael, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1908, 14 pgs
A03888, PAYNE, Samuel L., Alabama, Mary (Thames), Santa Rosa Co, 1913, 09 pgs
A04857, PEACOCK, Ashley P., Alabama, Maggie (McDonald), Holmes Co, 1909, 19 pgs
A04568, PEACOCK, Noah P., Alabama, Martha (Bridges), Okloosa Co, 1902, 23 pgs
A03357, PEACOCK, Timothy D., Alabama, Martha (Rivers), Jackson Co, 1903, 12 pgs
A02723, PEAGLER, J.H., Alabama, Sarah (--), Escambia Co, 1926, 06 pgs
A03653, PEAKE, Edward William, Alabama, Ann (Grant), Escambia Co, 1910, 09 pgs
A04758, PEEL, Ransom M., Alabama, Ev6line (Davis), Washington Co, 1906, 34 pgs
A03940, PELHAM, John M., Alabama, Lucy (Baggett), Jackson Co, 1913, 06 pgs
A02645, PELLUM, Ephenetus, Alabama, Amanda (Kirkland), Jackson Co, 1925, 11 pgs
A12316, PENDLETON, Samuel J., Alabama & Const Dept, , Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 19 pgs
A03827, PENTON, Aaron D., Alabama, Zelie (Beck), Escambia Co, 1897, 19 pgs
A07041, PERKINS, John J., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1907, 14 pgs
A03387, PERRY, Alexander C., Alabama, Susan (Duncaworth), Escambia Co, 1907, 21 pgs
A07670, PERRY, Alexander F., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1904, 14 pgs
A07673, PERRY, John T., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 14 pgs
A03574, PETERS, John R., Alabama, Susan (Thomley), Washington Co, 1904, 10 pgs
A03057, PETERS, M.J., Alabama, Joanna (Patterson), Orange Co, 1902, 12 pgs
A04448, PETERSON, Monroe, Alabama, Alvina (Slaughter), Marion Co, 1908, 17 pgs
A06417, PETERSON, Richard E., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A08401, PETTIS, John Alvin, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1914, 18 pgs
D23623, PETTY, John T., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1930, 09 pgs
D10423, PICKERON, Ruban W., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1907, 08 pgs
A04955, PINKHAM, James J., Alabama, Amanda (Weaver), Suwannee Co, 1907, 23 pgs
A01692, PINNEY, John L., Alabama, 2nd Regt, Mary (Morrill), Escambia Co, 1910, 16 pgs
A03519, PINNEY, Samuel Leo, Alabama, Clara (Clifford), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A03401, PIPPIN, Edward, Alabama, Sarah (Adison), Escambiaa, 1907, 16 pgs
Al2717, PITMAN, W.J., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1902, 04 pgs
A03938, PITTS, Creed T., Alabama, Mary (Barrett), Santa Rosa Co, 1913, 07 pgs
A03639, PITTS, David W., Alabama, Fanny (Barrett), Santa Rosa Co, 1909, 11 pgs
A04307, PITTS, Harvey W., Alabama, Sarah (--), Walton Co, 1907, 23 pgs
A07235, POPE, William Clinton, Alabama, , Polk Co, 1909, 15 pgs
A04792, POUNCEY, Jesse Irvin, Alabama, Carrie (Price), DeSoto Co, 1915, 15 pgs
A03393, POUR, Lewis H., Alabama, C. (Robinson), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A03350, POWELL, James L., Alabama, Virginia (Shour), Jackson Co, 1908, 13 pgs
A04530, POWELL, James R., Alabama, Lucinda (Moore), Escambia Co, 1903, 15 pgs
A16606, POWELL, Ransom, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1902, 07 pgs
A10428, POWELL, T.G., Alabama, Julia (Ezell), Polk Co, 1935, 06 pgs
A03239, POWELL, Thomas E., Alabama, Henrietta (Marlin), Jackson Co, 1903, 09 pgs
Al3033, POWELL, W.E., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1887, 02 pgs
A04936, POWELL , William Jackson, Alabama, Sarah (Adams), Walton Co, 1899, 17 pgs
A03457, PREACHER, J.J., Alabama, Nancy (Moore), Walton Co, 1896, 21 pgs
A05638, PRESCOTT, Hugh P., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1902, 10 pgs
A04242, PRICE, James R., Alabama, Nancy (Stranghn), Walton Co, 1915, 14 pgs
A10070, PRICE, Joshua, Alabama, Alma (Alst), Escambia Co, 1929, 09 pgs
A03358, PRIMM, Jordan W., Alabama, Tammer (Prince), Holmes Co, 1901, 14 pgs
A07109, PRINCE, Edmond R., Alabama, , Orange Co, 1895, 15 pgs
D20809, PRITCHETT, Cad Waltender, Alabama, Mary (Proctor), Marion Co, 1916, 08 pgs
A04028, PYBUS, Patrick H., Alabama, Ellen (Ledingham), Jackson Co, 1908, 24 pgs
D23974, QUATTLEBAUM, Charles J., Alabama, , Holmes Co, l 932, 11 pgs
A10075, QUICK, A.J., Alabama, Maudy (Hall), Jackson Co, 1928, 12 pgs
A03398, QUINN, George Washington, Alabama, Carrie (Harrison), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs
D21713, RAGLAND, Asher O., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1917, -10 pgs
A03308, RAMAGE, James F., Alabama, Annie (Brownlow), Lake Co, 1905, 18 pgs
A03777, RANDALL, James F., Alabama, Martha (Serrill), Polk Co, 1912, 06 pgs
A04634, RANKIN, Asa G., Alabama, Levenia (Gleaton), Suwannee Co, 1903, 14 pgs
A04924, RATHWELL, Richard, Alabama, Olive (Pritchett), Escambia Co, 1899, 14 pgs
A03329, RAUGHTON, Malachi B., Alabama, Mary (Bradley), Walton Co, 1908, 17 pgs
D10536, RAVISIES, Edmond, Alabama, Martha (Pooser), Gadsden Co, 1939, 12 pgs
A04667, RAY, Isaac N., Alabama, Mary (Hicks), Escambia Co, 1920, 11 pgs
Al2506, RAY, John C., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1902, 04 pgs
A10900, RAY, John G., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1901, 17 pgs
D17782, RAY, William, Alabama, Nancy (Daw), Escambia Co, 1908, 20 pgs
A12757, READY, James W., Alabama, , Gadsden Co, 1903, 04 pgs
A10493, REDMON, James Madison, Alabama, Nancy (Ridley), Escambia Co, 1937, 06 pgs
A03521, REED, Henry L., Alabama, Mary (Greene), DeSoto Co, 1909, 06 pgs
A03892, REEDER, Zacharius, Alabama, Mary (Little), Holmes Co, 1902, 13 pgs
A03396, REESE, John Lewis, Alabama, Emma (--), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs
Al1457, REESE, L.P., Alabama, Rebecca (*rant), Holmes Co, 1892, 11 pgs
A11100, REESE, Richard Lewis, Alabama, , Alachua Co, 1907, 13 pgs
D23759, REEVES, John V., Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1931, 08 pgs
A06689, REEVES, Melvin M., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1916, 08 pgs
A04174, REEVES, William Munroe, Alabama, Victoria (Braswell), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 33 pgs
A03400, REGAN, Daniel J., Alabama, Serena (Hinson), Escambia Co, 1908, 12 pgs
D23920, REGISTER, Daniel, Alabama, Nettie (--), Holmes Co, 1932, 12 pgs
D21699, REYNOLDS, Elijah T., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1907, 16 pgs
A04849, REYNOLDS, Henrey.Clay, Alabama, Augusta (Nelson), Hillsborough Co, 1923, 16 pgs
A11050, REYNOLDS, Joseph Henry, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1904, 08 pgs
A04508, RHOADES, Isaac N., Alabama, Percilla (Johnson), Santa Rosa Co, 1918, 06 pgs
A10445, RHODES, James, Alabama, Rebecca E. (Harris), Escambia Co, 1908, 20 pgs
A03877, RHODES, John, Alabama, Mary (Earnest), Hamilton Co, 1908, 11 pgs
Al2758, RICHARDS, J.J., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1902, 05 pgs
A08437, RICHARDS, James W., Alabama, , Okaloosa Co, 1918, 11 pgs
D11970, RICHARDSON, Edward W., Alabama, Fannie (--), Holmes Co, 1907, 12 pgs
A04165, RICHARDSON, Joseph D., Alabama, Sarah (Stringer), Polk Co, 1914, 15 pgs
A08513, RICHARDSON, William M., Alabama, , Marion Co, 1908, 17 pgs
A08821, RICHBURG, Benjamin E., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1928, 04 pgs
A04657, RIDGEWAY, Henry H., Alabama, Elizabeth (Fuquay), Lafayette Co, 1903, 14 pgs
A03726, RIDGEWAY, Jesse, Alabama, Florida (Dixon), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 14 pgs
A10326, RIGSBY, James F., Alabama, Drewnetta (Hendrix), Escambia Co, 1907, 29 pgs
Al2694, RILEY, W.L., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1902, 04 pgs
A03409, RILEY, William L., Alabama, Mary (Corbin), Washington Co, 1899, 20 pgs
A04501, RIVIERE, R.T., Alabama, Sarah (Harbor), Manatee Co, 1918, 12 pgs
A02776, ROBBINS, Edward W., Alabama, Satira (Connolly), Lake Co, 1901, 14 pgs
A03496, ROBBINS, Leonard, Alabama, Elizabeth (Merrill), Lake Co, 1903, 08 pgs
A03655, ROBERTS, A.H., Alabama, Ida (McCoy), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 14 pgs
A10973, ROBERTS, James Walter, Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1901, 18 pgs
A12636, ROBERTS, N.O., Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1901, 05 pgs
A10099, ROBERTS, William James, Alabama, M. (Paulk), Holmes Co, 1926, 22 pgs
A03808, ROBERTSON, Daniel G., Alabama, May (McLean), Manatee Co, 1907, 20 pgs
A10155, ROBERTSON, Sledge M., Alabama, Missouria (Williams), Washington Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A10499, ROBINSON, Benjamin M., Alabama, Marian (Curtis), Orange Co, 1933, 09 pgs
A12073, ROBINSON, Edwin H., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 11 pgs
A05955, ROBINSON, James M., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1907, 14 pgs
A03091, ROBINSON, John, Alabama, Susan (Thompson), Manatee Co, 1905, 08 pgs
D17108, ROBINSON, Robert J., Alabama, Mary J. (--), Escambia Co, 1907, 12 pgs
A04216, ROBINSON, Samuel W., Alabama, Martha (--), Washington Co, 1907, 27 pgs
A08035, ROBINSON, William H., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 37 pgs
A04549, ROBINSON, William J., Alabama, Sarah (Johnson), Volusia Co, 1899, 10 pgs
A03109, ROGERS, James, Alabama, Margie (Parker), Walton Co, 1904, 08 pgs
A07536, ROGERS, Sidney Lawrence, Alabama, , Alachua Co, 1908, 15 pgs
A03041, ROLAND, Hilory J., Alabama, Manerva (Richison), Holmes Co, 1900, 08 pgs
D21549, ROUSE, Aljen J., Alabama, Julia (Boylston), Hillsborough Co, 1919, 13 pgs
Al1430, ROWDEN, John T., Alabama, Elsie (--), Suwannee Co, 1903, 09 pgs
A03348, ROWELL, Green B., Alabama, Emily (Jackson), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 11 pgs
D02008, ROYALS, Jacob, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1899, 03 pgs
Al1387, ROZEAR, John L.B., Alabama, Rebecca (Berry), Leon Co, 1898, 12 pgs
A11130, RUFF, James S., Alabama, , Citrus Co, 1902, 13 pgs
A08040, RUFF, Newman M., Alabama, , Citrus Co, 1908, 17 pgs
A03952, RUPERT, John, Alabama, Josephine (DeRioboo), Escambia Co, 1907, 12 pgs
A05134, RUSHING, Barron D., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1902, 09 pgs
A03857, RUSSELL, John, Alabama, Priscilla (Page), Santa Rosa Co, 1908, 10 pgs
A02882, RUTLEDGE, Charles J., Alabama, Frances (Athens), Hernando Co, 1904, 15 pgs
A03379, SAMPEY, Francis Moultrie, Alabama, Susan (Stallworth), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A04420, SANDERS, Allen J., Alabama, Artha (McLellan), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 13 pgs
A10880, SANDERS, George Wilson, Alabama, , Polk Co, 1907, 15 pgs
A03037, SASNETT, R.W., Alabama, Margaret (Zonnyblood), Holmes Co, 1904, 11 pgs
A05419, SAULS, William T., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1901, 11 pgs
Al1568, SCOTT, Asbury A., Alabama, Emma (Brooks), Polk Co, 1908, 16 pgs
A12618, SCOTT, W.H., Alabama Mississippi & Tennesse Srv, , Walton Co, 1902, 04 pgs
A12852, SCOTT, William Watson, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1901, 04 pgs
A03558, SEABROOK, Asa R., Alabama, Amanda (--), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 12 pgs
A03798, SELLERS, S.J., Alabama, Susan (Jordan), Santa Rosa Co, 1912, 07 pgs
A03622, SHACKLEFORD, Cade E., Alabama, Rosa (Gingles), Escambia Co, 1907, 13 pgs
A04480, SHARMAN, William R., Alabama, Mary (Stevens), Alachua Co, 1907, 18 pgs
A03545, SHARPE, James S., Alabama, Nannie (McKinnon), Sumter Co, 1905, 24 pgs
A01972, SHAW, Malcolm F., Alabama, Phoebe (Cattenhead), Walton Co, 1903, 14 pgs
A04824, SHEFFIELD, Amos A., Alabama, Mary (Beasley), Bay Co, 1914, 10 pgs
A07787, SHEFFIELD, Joseph, Alabama, , Jefferson Co, 1897, 14 pgs
A04342, SHEFFIELD, West B., Alabama, Missouri (Justice), Liberty Co, 1908, 19 pgs
A03033, SHEPPARD, John D., Alabama, Matilda (Brown), Levy Co, 1902, 14 pgs
A05702, SHIPES, Nathan, Alabama, , Washington Co, 1902, 10 pgs
A05368, SHIRLEY, Sidney T., Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1904, 11 pgs
Al1828, SHOUPPE, Casper, Alabama, Barbara (--), Jackson Co, 1900, 05 pgs
A10522, SHULTZ, Augustus G., Alabama, Hattie (McCullough), Hillsborough Co, 1927, 16 pgs
A03046, SHY, Jonah, Alabama, Leanora (Curry), Holmes Co, 1887, 18 pgs
A03600, SILCOX, John, Alabama, Sarah (Fillman), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs
A11541, SIMMONS, Paul, Alabama, Frances (Bedsoll), Santa Rosa Co, 1903, 10 pgs
A08296, SIMMONS, S.B., Alabama, , Columbia Co, 1914, 10 pgs
A03618, SIMMONS, William, Alabama, Rebecca (Curry), Holmes Co, 1907, 13 pgs
D23579, SIMPLER, Pickney R., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1929, 10 pgs
A03044, SKINNER, John N., Alabama, Sarah (Brason), Holmes Co, 1900, 12 pgs
A04488, SKINNER, William Jasper, Alabama, Fanny (Shiver), Jackson Co, 1902, 22 pgs
A03192, SKIPPER, James H., ' Alabama, Liza (Reaves), W'alton Co, 1909, 15 pgs
Al1162, SLAUGHTER, Elias D., Alabama, Martha (Cawthron), Holmes Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A12414, SMALLWOOD, William F., Alabama, , Columbia Co, 1899, 06 pgs
A06684, SMALLWOOD, Zachary Taylor, Alabama, , Levy Co, 1909, 26 pgs
A04652, SMEDLEY, Cape S., Alabama, Cornelia (Todd), Marion Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A04563, SMITH, Archie W., Alabama, Queen (Patterson), Washington Co, 1902, 13 pgs
D19742, SMITH, Francis Marion, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1914, 10 pgs
A03656, SMITH, George H., Alabama, Charlcey (Martin), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 18 pgs
A07407, SMITH, James Greenberry, Alabama, , Suwannee Co, 1907, 15 pgs
A04077, SMITH, James W., Alabama, Emily (Campbell), Escambia Co, 1907, 16 pgs
A12493, SMITH, John C., Alabama, Mary A. (--), Sumter Co, 1903, 04 pgs
A05818, SMITH, Levi, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1903, 08 pgs
D23602, SMITH, Levi, Alabama, Fannie (Christmas), Holmes Co, 1930, 05 pgs
A03975, SMITH, Richard J., Alabama, Martha (Ray), Gadsden Co, 1911, 10 pgs
A03111, SMITH, Samuel, Alabama, Dorcus (Padgett), Walton Co, 1907, 08 pgs
D11565, SMITH, William L., Alabama, Martha J. (--), Holmes Co, 1908, 06 pgs
A06680, SMOTHERS, Michael C., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1916, 09 pgs
A03418, SOLOMON, Marcus J., Alabama, Amanda (--), Liberty Co, 1903, 10 pgs
Al1119, SORRELS, David, Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 09 pgs
A12374, SOUTHWICK, Davis L., Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1903, 05 pgs
A12575, SOWELL, James F., Alabama, , St Johns Co, 1906, 13 pgs
A04653, SOWELL, John D., Alabama, Sarah (McSween), Holmes Co, 1903, 16 pgs
Al0504, SPOON, J.E., Alabama, Frances (Jernigan), Escambia Co, 1907, 22 pgs
D16356, STACY, J.M., Alabama, , Putnam Co, 1907, 12 pgs
Al1088, STAFFORD, James R., Alabama, , DeSoto Co, 1907, 13 pgs
A04351, STAFFORD, John, Alabama, Elizabeth (Ray), Walton Co, 1899, 12 pgs
A13042, STAFFORD, John, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1888, 02 pgs
D23373, STANCIL, J.E., Alabama, J. (Dickerson), Bay Co, 1928, 07 pgs
A04224, STANDLEY, William J., Alabama, Emma (Williams), Holmes Co, 1902, 15 pgs
A05854, STANDLY, Charles M., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1900, 10 pgs
A06159, STANFORD, Walter Daniel, Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1907, 14 pgs
A07223, STANLEY, Charles H., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1908, 14 pgs
A03118, STANLEY, S.M., Alabama, Helen (--), Walton Co, 1905, 08 pgs
A01066, STANTON, George W., Alabama Units, Christiana (Walker), Lafayette Co, 1894, 20 pgs
A04110, STAPLES, Robert A., Alabama, Matilda (McClurkin), Escambia Co, 1913, 14 pgs
A06570, STAPLETON, John W., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1915, 09 pgs
A10269, STARR, William G., Alabama, Lizzie (Leigh), Dade Co, 1931, 08 pgs
D06241, STATHAM, S., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1904, 05 pgs
D22220, STEPHENS, Benjamin Franklin, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1922, 06 pgs
Al1830, STEPHENS, James E., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1898, 06 pgs
A03188, STEPHENS, James W., Alabama, Amelia (Miller), Walton Co, 1888, 15 pgs
A04561, STEVENSON, Hardy Mack, Alabama, Araminta (Rosson), Holmes Co, 1908, 28 pgs
A07208, STEWART, Richard M., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 15 pgs
A04671, STILLEY, William Riley, Alabama, Mary (Kelley), Escambia Co, 1907, 19 pgs
A04884, STOKES, Allen Wesley, Alabama, Susan (Walkup), Hillsborough Co, 1922, 10 pgs
D11915, STOKES, Henry M., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1908, 09 pgs
D02006, STOKES, John W., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1899, 03 pgs
A04529, STONE, Thomas Jefferson, Alabama, C. (Hendrix), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A08309, STORTER, George, Alabama, , Lee Co, 1908, 14 pgs
D22488, STRAUGHN, James Marion, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1913, 13 pgs
A03382, STRINGFIELD, John T., Alabama, Abigail (Hendrix), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs
A07318, STROUD, Alonzo Bibb, Alabama, , DeSoto Co, 1908, 14 pgs
A03819, STUBBS, John, Alabama, Emily (Gerkey), Walton Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A12871, STUCKEY, Augustus, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1901, 04 pgs
A06464, STUCKEY, Thomas P., Alabama, , Gadsden Co, 1907, 18 pgs
A05947, STURGIS, Henry Howard, Alabama, , Dade Co, 1907, 13 pgs
A11057, SUAREZ, Frank, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A04471, SUGGS, Benjamin F., Alabama, Malissa (Powell), Washington Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A02940, SUMMERLIN, Christopher Columbus, Alabama, Clara (Cannon), Escambia Co, 1928, 09 pgs
A04876, SWEAT, Ezkiel H., Alabama, Debba (Bell), Escambia Co, 1888, 22 pgs
A04430, SWIFT, George C., Alabama, Clara (Powe), Volusia Co, 1917, 05 pgs
A08319, SWINDALL, Samuel L., Alabama, , DeSoto Co, 1914, 09 pgs
A03165, SYDBOTEN, J.W., Alabama, Satilla (Paxton), Bradford C., 1902, 12 pgs
A10823, TADLOCK, Benjamin Franklin, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1900, 08 pgs
A10478, TANTON, Andrew J., Alabama, Alice (Long)(Sizemore), Liberty Co, 1903, 15 pgs
A04010, TANTON, Marion, Alabama, Mary (Boyett), Escambia Co, 1914, 09 pgs
A02944, TARVER, John A., FL Inf & Alabama, Trudie (Griffin), Hillsborough Co, 1928, 08 pgs
A07663, TATE, James M., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A11052, TATE, Solon Reed, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1907, 11 pgs
A10377, TATUM, W.H., Alabama, Nancy (Smith), Putnam Co, 1934, 06 pgs
D04515, TAYLOR, Richard, Alabama, , Washington Co, 1901, 08 pgs
A10487, TAYLOR, West Berry, Alabama, Lula (Leckie), Duval Co, 1937, 11 pgs
D20765, TERRELL, Winburn B., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1916, 11 pgs
A05480, TERRY, James C., Alabama, , Lake Co, 1906, 14 pgs
A04588, TERRY, James M., Alabama, Permelia (Clements), Jackson Co, 1920, 10 pgs
A05908, TERRY, John B., Alabama, , Madison Co, 1888, 09 pgs
A02835, THARP, Rarden A., Alabama, Mollie (Boswell), Washington Co, 1915, 15 pgs
A02941, THETFORD, William F., Alabama, Zannie (Knox), Duval Co, 1928, 06 pgs
A03932, THOMAS, Allen Franklin, Alabama, Jane (Massey), Jackson Co, 1908, 20 pgs
A05133, THOMAS, Augustus R., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1905, 16 pgs
D23638, THOMAS, James A., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1930, 18 pgs
D04862, THOMAS, W.T., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1903, 04 pgs
A05135, THOMASON, James Franklin, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1902, 09 pgs
A10274, THOMPSON, Benjamin Wade, Alabama, Alice (Price), Escambia Co, 1932, 09 pgs
D22976, THOMPSON, John M., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1926, 08 pgs
A04985, THURMAN, Darling, Alabama, Rachael (Calloway), Escambia Co, 1916, 15 pgs
Al1818, TINDELL, W.T., Alabama, Rebecca (--), Holmes Co, 1892, 15 pgs
A04428, TOLBERT, William K., Alabama, Mary (Balkin), Escambia Co, 1917, 06 pgs
A03688, TOMPKINS, Harmon H., Alabama, Susan (Wheeler), Santa Rosa Co, 1906, 20 pgs
A10479, TORBERT, A.W.G., Alabama, Kate (Ramage), Dade Co, 1906, 38 pgs
A04479, TOUART, Phillip, Alabama, Lydia (Rogers), Escambia Co, 1907, 11 pgs
A03766, TOWNSELL, John, Alabama, Elmira (Horton), Walton Co, 1896, 17 pgs
A04262, TRAMMELL, Z.B., Alabama, Mattie (Murphee), Polk Co, 1902, 16 pgs
Al1397, TROTTER, W.W., Alabama, Sarah (Singletary), Levy Co, 1904, 14 pgs
A05966, TUCKER, Eppes, Alabama, , Polk Co, 1907, 19 pgs
A04513, TUNSTALL, Edmund S., Alabama, Anna (Booth), Duval Co, 1916, 09 pgs
A04673, TURKETTE, William Alexander, Alabama, Lula (Priest), Citrus Co, 1907, 17 pgs
D20423, TURLINGTON, C.C., Alabama, , Polk Co, 1915, 07 pgs
D17181, TURNER, Joseph H., Alabama, , Franklin Co, 1905, 09 pgs
A10187, TYNER, Elijah Samuel, Alabama, Etta (Greene), Indian River Co, 1930, 15 pgs
A03440, TYNER, Thomas C., Alabama, Lou (Currington), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 08 pgs
A02615, TYNER, W.H., Alabama, Vienna (Taylor), Okaloosa Co, 1923, 15 pgs
A08850, UMPHRESS, John R., Alabama, , Calhoun Co, 1929, 07 pgs
A12056, URQUHART, Benjamin Franklin, Alabama, Rachael (--), Holmes Co, 1907, 15 pgs
A08860, VANN, John W., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1929, 08 pgs
A06591, VARNUM, John B., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1914, 17 pgs
A03040, VAUGHAN, Abner M., Alabama, Emma (Alford), Holmes Co, 1905, 15 pgs
A12427, VAUGHAN, Abner M., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1899, 06 pgs
A03117, VAUGHAN, John P., Alabama, Sarah (Evans), Walton Co, 1903, 17 pgs
A03113, VAUGHAN, William, Alabama, Susanna (Padgett), Walton Co, 1903, 08 pgs
A05863, VAUGHAN, William P., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1902, 10 pgs
A06146, VAUGHN, Plutarch B., Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1909, 16 pgs
A03201, VAUGHN, Thomas Smith, Alabama, Emma (Connerly), Duval Co, 1903, 14 pgs
A07505, VENABLE, Thomas Massey, Alabama, , Alachua Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A03537, VINCENT, William W., Alabama, Emma (Hampton), Citrus Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A10496, VINSON, D.J., Alabama, E.M. (--), Bay Co, 1923, 14 pgs
A03383, VUCOVICH, John H., Alabama, Maria (McCullough), Escambia Co, 1907, 19 pgs
A07093, WALKER, Andrew Jackson, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1904, 17 pgs
A03874, WALKER, Eugene B., Alabama, Florence (Davis), Lake Co, 1907, 18 pgs
Al1821, WALKER, John E., Alabama, Sarah A. (--), Orange Co, 1899, 07 pgs
A06993, WALLACE, David C., Alabama, , Volusia Co, 1903, 09 pgs
A11233, WALTON, T.M., Alabama, Mary (Johnson), Suwannee Co, 1903, 09 pgs
D21715, WARD, Benjamin F., Alabama, , Holmes 'Co, 1902, 08 pgs
A04291, WARD, William, Alabama, Martha (Joyner), Jackson Co, 1899, 13 pgs
Al2701, WARD, William, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1902, 04 pgs
A08034, WARE, George W., Alabama, , Lake Co, 1910, 10 pgs
A04713, WARNER, William A., Alabama, Fannie (Wiggins), Dade Co, 1921, 09 pgs
D23741, WARREN, Elbert E., Alabama, Mandy (Pryer), Walton Co, 1930, 09 pgs
A10224, WARREN, James Russell, Alabama, Mollie (--), Bay Co, 1931, 14 pgs
A04623, WASDEN, William Jesse, Alabama, Mary (Plant), Walton Co, 1907, 21 pgs
A10055, WATSON, Albert G., Alabama, Emma (--), Leon Co, 1929, 07 pgs
A08732, WATSON, James E., Alabama, , Calhoun Co, 1924, 32 pgs
D21214, WATSON, John W., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1917, 17 pgs
A02712, WEAVER, Albert, Alabama, Marion (Way)(Purdom), Putnam Co, 1918, 19 pgs
D01904, WEAVER, Bryant, Alabama, , Lafayette Co, 1898, 02 pgs
A04954, WEAVER, Reuben W., Alabama, Nancy (Burch), Hillsborough Co, 1904, 16 pgs
A03373, WEBB, John Stephen, Alabama, Anietta (Tapiola), Escambia Co, 1908, 12 pgs
A12778, WEBB, Thomas J., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1900, 07 pgs
A12642, WELCH, A.J., Alabama, , St Johns Co, 1902, 04 pgs
A11058, WELCH, Isaac, Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1903, 09 pgs
D16465, WELCH, John B., Alabama, Mary (Mothershed), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A04982, WELDON, Andrew Jackson, Alabama, Sarah (--) , Walton Co, 1925, 06 pgs
A03937, WELLBORN, John S., Alabama, Arleva (Peacock), Santa Rosa Co, 1914, 05 pgs
A04116, WHETSTONE, William D., Alabama, Blanche (McKenzie), Marion Co, 1911, 14 pgs
A05502, WHISENANT, Jacob W., Alabama, , Hernando Co, 1902, 06 pgs
A04377, WHITE, Hugh L., Alabama, Lydia (Andress), Escambia Co, 1917, 13 pgs
A94965, WHITE, James C., Alabama, Louise (Cook), Walton Co, 1913, 17 pgs
A04921, WHITE, Lucius Cissero, Alabama, Mary (Reed), Escambia Co, 1914, 14 pgs
A03397, WHITE, William Henry, Alabama, Caroline (Miller), Escambia Co, 1908, 12 pgs
D01169, WHITEHEAD, Allen W., Alabama, Elizabeth (--), Washington Co, 1897, 02 pgs
A06201, WHITEHURST, James Reden, Alabama, , Jackson Co, 1907, 14 pgs
A08612, WHITMAN, Thornsbury, Alabama, , Orange Co, 1921, 11 pgs
A04103, WHITMIRE, Kimbrough J., Alabama, Elizabeth (Hamilton), Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 17 pgs
A08304, WICKER, J.C., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1914, 10 pgs
A04331, WIGGINS, John A., Alabama, Eliza (Haskins), Escambia Co, 1908, 13 pgs
A12691, WIGGINS, John Robert, Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1902, 04 pgs
Al1396, WIGGINS, Leonidas N., Alabama, Susan (Gay), DeSoto Co, 1907, 10 pgs
Al1405, WIGHT, Harriet J., Alabama, Harriett (Stubbs), Escambia Co, 1904, 08 pgs
A04842, WILKERSON, Alfred D., Alabama, Sallie (Johnson), Alachua Co, 1901, 14 pgs
A04709, WILKERSON, S.R., Alabama, Sallie (Allen), Duval Co, 1921, 08 pgs
D23228, WILLIAM, Henry B., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1928, 05 pgs
A08653, WILLIAMS, Charles M., Alabama, , Escambia Co, 1923, 10 pgs
A10006, WILLIAMS, James Daniel, Alabama, Mary (Burdishaw), Washington Co, 1929, 07 pgs
A10510, WILLIAMS, James H., Alabama, Nancy (Kendrick), Jackson Co, 1929, 13 pgs
A08752, WILLIAMS, John W., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 30 pgs
A03581, WILLIAMS, Squire T., Alabama, Esther (Padgett), Hillsborough Co, 1905, 08 pgs
A06610, WILLIAMS, W.N.L., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1915, 09 pgs
A03528, WILLIAMS, William, Alabama, Susan (Whitehead), Escambia Co, 1908, 15 pgs
A04961, WILLIAMS, William D., Alabama, Hattie (Simpson), Jackson Co, 1908, 18 pgs
A03375, WILLIAMS, William T., Alabama, Susana (Goram), Escambia Co, 1908, 15 pgs
A03543, WILLIS, George T., Alabama, Mattie (--), Citrus Co, 1899, 20 pgs
A10297, WILLOUGHBY, Cyril L., Alabama, Harriet (Patrick), Polk Co, 1918, 14 pgs
A04718, WILSON, Francis C., Alabama, Kate (Jordan), Washington Co, 1907, 16 pgs
A05112, WILSON, George Washington, Alabama, , Sumter Co, 1907, 11 pgs
A04910, WILSON, James E., Alabama, Maggie (McClellan), Lake Co, 1923, 11 pgs
A03603, WILSON, James M., Alabama, Frances (Moody), Dade Co, 1896, 16 pgs
A03670, WILSON, Pallas N., Alabama, Lou (Dale), Escambia Co, 1907, 22 pgs
A12903, WILSON, Zachariah J., Alabama, , Hernando Co, 1901, 06 pgs
A12564, WIMBISH, John J., Alabama, Rebecca (--), Manatee Co, 1905, 05 pgs
D11916, WINDSOR, Elijah W., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1908, 08 pgs
A03643, WINFIELD, James W., Alabama, Amanda (Clark), Madison Co, 1904, 13 pgs
A08128, WINSLETT, Alexander Wesley, Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 15 pgs
Al1846, WISE, Anderson, Alabama, Nancy (--), Walton Co, 1902, 09 pgs
A04154, WISE, Daniel D., Alabama, Elvina (Powrll), Walton Co, 1908, 27 pgs
D17105, WITT, Henry C., Alabama, Rebeca (Albert), Escambia Co, 1907, 18 pgs
A04957, WITTICH, Wilda Leroy, Alabama, Mary (Roberts), Escambia Co, 1907, 26 pgs
A12698, WOLFE, J.0., Alabama, Kiriah (--), Santa Rosa Co, 1902, 08 pgs
A06326, WOLFE, W.W., Alabama, , Santa Rosa Co, 1907, 15 pgs
D23673, WOOD, John M., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1930, 11 pgs
D18748, WOOD, Robert E., Alabama, Allice (Wormick), Walton Co, 1911, 11 pgs
A03083, WOODARD, John Monroe, Alabama, Nancy (Mercer), Madison Co, 1903, 09 pgs
A04526, WOODHAM, Uriah, Alabama, Mary (Martain), Walton Co, 1888, 18 pgs
D18421, WOODS, Thomas H., Alabama, , Washington Co, 1910, 10 pgs
A07298, WOOTEN, Joseph S., Alabama, , Walton Co, 1907, 15 pgs
A04205, WOOTEN, William Jurdan, Alabama, Mary (Neal), Walton Co, 1904, 22 pgs
A08889, WORLEY, Andrew, Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1930, 23 pgs
A10844, WRIGHT, Ira B., Alabama, , Madison Co, 1903, 08 pgs
Al1738, WRIGHT, John, Alabama, Mary (--), Manatee Co, 1888, 15 pgs
A02667, WRIGHT, William Preston, Alabama, Bulah (Henderson), Okaloosa Co, 1926, 16 pgs
A08509, WYROSDICK, Andrew P., Alabama, , Gadsden Co, 1921, 11 pgs
A11538, YANCEY, Benjamin G., Alabama, Lucy (Hall), Lake Co, 1902, 14 pgs
A04994, YANCEY, Dalton Huger, Alabama, Hettie (McCook), Hillsborough Co, 1907, 23 pgs
A04729, YARBOROUGH, Columbus S., Alabama, Annie (Gainous), Holmes Co, 1921, 14 pgs
D23581, YATES, James J., Alabama, , Holmes Co, 1929, 08 pgs
D18342, YNIESTRA, Brunough, Alabama, Louisa (Ohighilola), Escambia Co, 1907, 10 pgs
A03372, YNIESTRA, Moses G., Alabama, Anna (Gause), Escambia Co, 1908, 10 pgs
A03973, YOUNG, Aaron, Alabama, Lydia (Cantline), Walton Co, 1913, 06 pgs
A08703, YOUNG, William Brooks, Alabama, , Duval Co, 1924, 06 pgs
A13054, ZELLNER, Elisha A., 11th Alabama Infantry Regiment, Citrus Co, 1888, 05 pgs
A07883, ZIMMERMAN, Eugene, Alabama, , Citrus Co, 1908, 13 pgs
A12589, ZIMMERMAN, William C., Alabama, , Hillsborough Co, 1906, 08 pgs


The Alabama Civil War Roots' webmaster, James D. Allen, passed away February 5, 2003.  His tireless dedication to making available information on all our Civil War ancestors will always be our inspiration.  We dedicate the continuation of this site to him.  Jimmy, we miss you.

Civil War Clip Art Gallery ROOTSWEB

Website Hosted by Carolyn Golowka
Website placed online: October 1998
Copyrightę 2003-2007 Carolyn Golowka