USGenWeb logo

Welcome to the
Elmore County
ALGenWeb Project

ALGenWeb Logo
Post a query


Elmore County ALGenWeb

map of state of Alabama
Click here to see Maps of Elmore County


Elmore County Pages
  • On Line Resources in Elmore County
    A good place to start your first visit.
  • Look Ups in Elmore County
    [if you can help please volunteer]
  • Elmore County History
    [with maps and documents indexes]
  • Elmore County Cemeteries
    A complete listing of the Cemeteries and contact information
  • Interactive Map of Surrounding Counties
    (a map with links to other Counties)
  • In Print in Elmore County
    books available Elmore County
  • Elmore County Links
    to pages related to Elmore County
  • Elmore County Vital Records
    where to look in Elmore County
  • Elmore County Former County
    (Places once in another county.)
  • Elmore County Genealogical & Historical Societies
    (Listings of Societies with links)
  • Elmore County Researchers
    (Lists researchers by surname)
  • Beneath the Lakes
    (Contains information communities, churches, cemeteries, or historic locations)
  • Elmore County Maps
    (Listing of maps and links.)
  • Elmore County Libraries
    (Lists local, state and regional libraries)
  • Afro-American Research
    (Lists links and mailing list info)
  • Elmore County Reunions
    (Info can be placed here if submitted)
  • Native American Research
    (MUSCOGEE - A STUDY OF THE CREEK INDIANS The Original Inhabitants of much of Alabama And Georgia)
  • Elmore County Military
    (Contains items related to the military or wars)
  • Want to Help?
    (Lists ways you can help with the website)
  • How to join the ALElmore list
    (Lots of great info and help on the list)
  • k. i. s. s.
    I try to keep it
    simple!

    Elmore County Researchers


    • View Current Queries
    • Post A New Surname
    • Most of the following have made some query relating to an area presently within Elmore County.
    • Numbers following a researcher's name refer to the webpages where their query appeared (shown below.). URL is given for current query file. Actual query may have been in an earlier file. Note that TYR 1996 and 1997 zipped queries are downloadable
    • Please submit any deletions, changes or additions for you or your surnames.
    • All addresses, and webpages are highly subject to change. Please report any that do not work.
    • Snail-mail addresses are sometimes found on the original query.


    RESEARCHERS

      A

    1. ADAMS Sandra Bray-Wilson 1; 11 Pheasant Ridge Newnan, GA 30265
    2. ADAMSON Juanda Jones
    3. ALEXANDER Angela Packer 1
    4. ALLEN Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    5. AMMONS Melissa Williams 1
    6. ANTHONY Mark S. Anthony 1; 813 4th Avenue Phenix City, AL 36867
    7. ARRANT Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    8. ASKEW Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    9. ATKINS Aubrey Vickers 1; 815 Coffey Ct.; San Jose, CA 95123
    10. AVANT Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409

      B

    11. BACHELOR Peggy Batchelor Hamlett 2
    12. BAKER Camay Jennings or Camay Jennings 1; 2936 Calle Estepa, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360, (805) 492-2734
    13. BANISTER Vivian Eakes Hull 1 6
    14. BASS Rex Sands1
    15. BASS Bennie Wayne Bass 1; 277 Mccain Rd Eclectic AL 36024
    16. BATCHELDER Peggy Batchelor Hamlett 2
    17. BATCHELOR Peggy Batchelor Hamlett 2
    18. BAXLEY Willis V. Jowers,Jr.1
    19. BENSON Sara Ann Hansmeyer 3; 101 Sheraton Pl., Denton, Texas 76301-8621
    20. BENSON Patsy Campbell
    21. BILLUPS Kathleen Haughton 6
    22. BIRD Kathryn Bird 1 5
    23. BIRMINGHAM Joanne Whetstone Gokey 1
    24. BLACKMON Elizabeth J. Collins 1
    25. BLACKMON Lynda Blackmon 3
    26. BLACKWELL Peter Ivan Grier 1
    27. BLAKE Chester R. Johnson1
    28. BLAKE Eleanor Greene Hemmes 1; 9918 Kirkhaven, Dallas TX 75238
    29. BLAKELY Yvonne Sydney 3
    30. BLANKENSHIP Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    31. BLANTON Norma Miller 1
    32. BOOTHE Chuck Boothe 1; 5415 Brookview Dr. Columbus, GA 31907
    33. BOSWELL Elaine Hendricks 1; "Elaine Hendricks Genealogy Homepage"
    34. BOWDOIN Joseph T. Richardson 1 3
    35. BOYER Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    36. BRADDOCK William Sidney McCain 1
    37. BRIDGES Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    38. BRIGNAC David Torres 3
    39. BRITT Judy Wills 3
    40. BROGDON snowdove@magiclink.com 3
    41. BROWN Elaine Hendricks 1; "Elaine Hendricks Genealogy Homepage"
    42. BROWN alquilt@bellsouth.net 3
    43. BRYANT Nancy Pressley, 2
    44. BUCHANAN Judy Franklin 3
    45. BUCHANON G. Buchanan 1 3 6
    46. BULLARD Nancy Grogan 5; 731 Davis Crossing Canton, MS 39046
    47. BURKHALTER Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    48. BURSON Jerry Willis 1
    49. BURSON Martin Smith 1 4
    50. BURSON Terry Jenkins , Webpage: "Tallapoosa County, Alabama Connections"
    51. BURT Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    52. BUSH Ellis Bateman 3; 5021 Kurt Ln, Conyers GA 30094
    53. BUYCK Juanda Jones
    54. BYRON William Pyron, 1; 24338 Janet Kay Dr., Moreno Valley, Ca. 92553

      C

    55. CADENHEAD Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    56. CAIN Patsy Campbell
    57. CALLOWAY Cathy MIMS Tilley1
    58. CAMPBELL Patsy Campbell
    59. CANADY Debra Boswell, 1711 W.Gordon Ave., Albany GA 31707 1 3
    60. CANNON Linda White
    61. CANNON Debra Boswell, 1711 W.Gordon Ave., Albany GA 31707 1 3
    62. CANTELOU Patsy Campbell
    63. CANTRELL Judy Franklin 3
    64. CARLTON Joanne Whetstone Gokey 1
    65. CASEY Tom Richardson 3
    66. CHALKER 1880s?Jennifer Dennis 1; 3737 N Country Club #205 N, Tucson AZ 87516
    67. CHRISTIAN Harriet Marvin 3
    68. CLARDY Albert Clardy 3; 806 Shiloh Dr., Columbus Ms.39702,601/328/7445
    69. COLEMAN Keith Coleman
    70. COLLIER Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    71. COLLIER Ellis Bateman 3; 5021 Kurt Ln, Conyers GA 30094
    72. COLLIER Larry Duncan 1
    73. COLLIER scollier@csranet.com 1 9
    74. COLLIER Roger W. Collier 1; 45 Hollywood Rd. Titus,Alabama 36080
    75. COLLINS Krista Kennedy 1; 209 Eastern Wood Ct., Louisville KY 40243
    76. COOK Tom Richardson 3
    77. COOPER Jean Johnson 3
    78. COOPER Marshall T Page 3
    79. COTTON Eleanor Greene Hemmes 1; 9918 Kirkhaven, Dallas TX 75238
    80. COTTON Sheri Bartlett 1
    81. COUSINS Darren Altom 3
    82. CRANFORD Nelindra Ann Corum 1; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-5127
    83. CREPPS Mike Ayers 1; 522 Lakeside Way, Newnan GA 30265
    84. CULWELL William Sidney McCain 1
    85. CUNYUS Kathleen Haughton 6

      D

    86. DANIEL Anne Coady 3
    87. DARNELL Randy Bridges
    88. DAVIS Marshall T Page 3
    89. DAVIS Nora Koch 1; Rt 2 Box 116, Cheyenne, OK 73628
    90. DAVIS Sandra Johnson 1; 1095 Macedonia Road, Tallassee, AL 36078
    91. DEAN John Robertson "John Robertson's Genealogy & Maps"
    92. DeBARDELEBEN John DeBardeleben 1; 2150 Wayles Ct.; Gastonia, NC 28056
    93. DENNISON Kenneth William 3
    94. DESHAZO Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    95. DILLARD Patsy Campbell
    96. DIXON Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    97. DORRIS Camay Jennings or Camay Jennings 1; 2936 Calle Estepa, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360, (805) 492-2734
    98. DOWNS Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    99. DOZIER Debra Boswell, 1711 W.Gordon Ave., Albany GA 31707; 1 3
    100. DUNLAP Ann Corum 1 6; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512

      E

    101. EASTERLING Cathy MIMS Tilley1
    102. EDWARDS Tom Edwards 6
    103. ELMORE Judy Baugh1
    104. ELMORE Clark Sinclair 3
    105. EVANS Nancy Pressley, 2
    106. EVANS Virginia Taylor Warren, 1; Covington Co AL
    107. EVANS Roger W. Collier 1; 45 Hollywood Rd. Titus,Alabama 36080

      F

    108. FARRELL Camay Jennings or Camay Jennings 1; 2936 Calle Estepa, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360, (805) 492-2734
    109. FAULK Nancy Pressley, 2
    110. FAULK Virginia Taylor Warren, 1; Covington Co AL
    111. FINCHER John Robertson "John Robertson's Genealogy & Maps"
    112. FLANIGAN Sharon Hammett
    113. FLANNIGAN Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    114. FLOYD John Morgan Rhodes 1
    115. FONTENAUT David Torres 3
    116. FONTENOT David Torres 3
    117. FOWLER Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    118. FREEMAN Bob Freeman 1; HCR-1, Box 4043 Shell Knob, MO 65747

      G

    119. GAINES Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    120. GAINS Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    121. GAMETT Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    122. GANT Ann Corum 1 6; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512
    123. GANTT Ann Corum 1 6; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512
    124. GANTT Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    125. GARRETT Debra Boswell, 1711 W.Gordon Ave., Albany GA 31707; 1
    126. GARRISON Susan Williamson 3 4 6
    127. GAY Elaine Hendricks 1; "Elaine Hendricks Genealogy Homepage"
    128. GAYLOR Ann Corum 1; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512
    129. GEORGE Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    130. GENTRY Betty Shaw or alternate email address
    131. GILLILAND Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    132. GILLILAND Ellis Bateman 3; 5021 Kurt Ln, Conyers GA 30094
    133. GILMER; Mae S. Gilmer, 4224 Dunwoody Road, Martinez, GA 30907; 10
    134. GOLDEN Anne Coady 3
    135. GOLDEN Donna Wall 3; 1176 Lakeview Rd., Grayson, GA 30017
    136. GOODMAN Aubrey Vickers 1; 815 Coffey Ct.; San Jose, CA 95123
    137. GOODWIN Ray G. Thompson 1 4
    138. GOREE Paul R Goree 3
    139. GRAHAM Bill Knight
    140. GRAHAM Russell Van Pelt 1
    141. GRAHAM Willene Lewis Lester 1405 Estate Drive, Memphis, TN 38119
    142. GRAHAM Patsy Campbell
    143. GREEN Tom Richardson 3
    144. GRIER Peter Ivan Grier 1
    145. GRIER David E. McCarley, 912 Silver Creek Court, Prattville, AL 36066-6179, (334)361-1793

      H

    146. HALL Elaine Hendricks 1; "Elaine Hendricks Genealogy Homepage"
    147. HALL Nancy Freeman 1
    148. HALL Russell Hornsby Wright 1 3; PO Box 15617, Houston TX 77220-5617
    149. HAMMOND Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    150. HANCOCK Helene Pockrus 1; 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    151. HARRIS Melissa Williams 1
    152. HARRIS Marshall T Page 3
    153. HARRISON William D. Lindsey 3
    154. HARWELL Glynda Harwell Vandiver 1; 404 County Road 1644, Cullman, AL 35058
      3
    155. HAYNES Lewie Dunn 3
    156. HAYNIE Charles E. Haynie 3
    157. HEISLER Carl E Heisler 1; 214 Mt Olive Ch Rd, Bainbridge Ga 31717
    158. HELMS John D.Helms 1 3
    159. HERREN Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    160. HENDERSON Nancy Freeman 1
    161. HENDRIX Pat Stewart 1; 505 So. Union, Shawano WI 54166
    162. HERRING Bonnie Killman 3
    163. HICKMAN Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    164. HIGHT Bill Knight 1
    165. HILL Keith H.Blizzard 1
    166. HILL Nelindra Ann Corum 1; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512
    167. HINTON Henry B. Hinton 1
    168. HOLLEY Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    169. HOLLEY Ellis Bateman 3; 5021 Kurt Ln, Conyers GA 30094
    170. HOLMAN Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    171. HOLT Helene Pockrus 1 3; 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    172. HORNSBY Russell Hornsby Wright 1 3; PO Box 15617, Houston TX 77220-5617
    173. HORNSBY Keith Coleman
    174. HOURSLY Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    175. HOUSE Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    176. HOWARD Sheri Bartlett 1
    177. HOWLE Martin Smith 4
    178. HOWLE V Howle 1; 8787 Branch Ave Suite 127 Clinton MD 20735
    179. HUGHEY Debra Boswell, 1711 W.Gordon Ave., Albany GA 31707; 1 3
    180. HUNTER LindaRandolph, 6

      I

    181. INGELS Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409

      J

    182. JACKSON Angela Packer 1
    183. JACKSON Ray G. Thompson 1 4
    184. JAMES Tom Richardson 3
    185. JENNING Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    186. JENNINGS Kathleen Haughton 6
    187. JOHNSON Cathy MIMS Tilley1
    188. JOHNSON Debra Boswell, 1711 W.Gordon Ave., Albany GA 31707; 1
    189. JOHNSON alquilt@bellsouth.net 3
    190. JOHNSTON Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    191. JOHNSTON Darren Altom 3
    192. JOINER Angela Packer 1
    193. JOLLEY Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    194. JONES Angela Packer 1
    195. JONES Joyce Nunn Shumate 5
    196. JONES Xana Hansen1
    197. JONES Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    198. JONES Marshall T Page 3
    199. JORDAN Tom Edwards 6
    200. JORDAN Patsy Campbell
    201. JOWERS Willis V. Jowers,Jr. 1; 1915 Mabron Rd, Cola SC 29209-2926
    202. JUDGE Ann B. Chambless 5
    203. JUSTICE Sandra Bray-Wilson 1; 11 Pheasant Ridge Newnan, GA 30265

      K

    204. KELLY Nelindra Ann Corum 1; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512
    205. KELLY Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    206. KIDD Joanne Whetstone Gokey 1 3
    207. KIDD Kathryn Bird 1 5
    208. KIDD Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    209. KIMBALL David E. McCarley, 912 Silver Creek Court, Prattville, AL 36066-6179, (334)361-1793
    210. KIMBELL David E. McCarley, 912 Silver Creek Court, Prattville, AL 36066-6179, (334)361-1793
    211. KIMBRELL David E. McCarley, 912 Silver Creek Court, Prattville, AL 36066-6179, (334)361-1793
    212. KIMBROUGH Carole K. Griffin 3
    213. KNOX Ronnie Knox 1; 1266 Newman Rd., Alex City, AL. 35010

      L

    214. LAMBERTH Susan Williamson 1 3 4 6
    215. LEWIS Barbara Dade 1
    216. LEWIS Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    217. LEWIS Willene Lewis Lester 1405 Estate Drive, Memphis, TN 38119
    218. LEWIS Paul Muller5; 1106 Tiger Trace Blvd., Gulf Breeze, FL, 32561
    219. LINCH Judy Wills 3
    220. LINDSAY Meinkatzen@aol.com 3
    221. LINDSEY Meinkatzen@aol.com 3
    222. LOFLIN Ann Slaughter 3
    223. LONG Paul Muller5; 1106 Tiger Trace Blvd., Gulf Breeze, FL, 32561
    224. LOTT Aubrey Vickers 1; 815 Coffey Ct.; San Jose, CA 95123
    225. LOUGHLIN Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    226. LOVEJOY Juanda Jones 1 3
    227. LOVEJOY Bill Knight
    228. LOVEJOY Linda Randolph, 6
    229. LOWERY Nancy Pressley, 2
    230. LUMPKIN Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    231. LYBRAND Nelindra Ann Corum 1; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512
    232. LYLE Sandra Bray-Wilson 1; 11 Pheasant Ridge Newnan, GA 30265
    233. LYLE Sandra Bray-Wilson 1; Charles Lyle, 1920 Kim Way, Sparks Nv

      M

    234. MABRY Bill Knight
    235. MABRY LindaRandolph, 6
    236. MANN Darryl Scott Mann 1
    237. MANN Charlotte Keppeler
    238. MANN John C. Mann 1; 1615 Shady Lane Birmingham, AL 35214
    239. MANNING Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    240. MARTIN Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    241. MASON Paula Mason 1; PO Box 281 Wellington AL 36279
    242. MATTHEWS Susan Lamberth Williamson 4 6
    243. MAZELL Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    244. MEADOWS Ray G. Thompson 1
    245. MEADOWS Judy Wills 3
    246. MELTON Bill Knight
    247. MELTON Keith Coleman
    248. MELTON LindaRandolph, 6
    249. MERCHERSON Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    250. MESSER Dorothy Howard 1; 909 West Main St Albertville, AL 35950
    251. MILES Ray G. Thompson 1 4
    252. MILNER LindaRandolph, 6
    253. MIMS Cathy MIMS Tilley1
    254. MOAT Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    255. MOON Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    256. MOORE Martin Smith 4
    257. MOORE Eleanor Greene Hemmes 1; 9918 Kirkhaven, Dallas TX 75238
    258. MORGAN John Morgan Rhodes 1
    259. MOSELEY Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    260. MOTE Martin Smith 4
    261. MOTES Martin Smith 4
    262. MULDER Sharon Hammett 3
    263. MYRICK Barbara Dade 1

      Mc

    264. McCAIN William Sidney McCain 1
    265. McCLUSKEY Rhonda Hawkins 3
    266. McCLUSKEY Xana Hansen1
    267. McDONALD Kenneth William 3
    268. McINISH Debra Boswell, 1711 W.Gordon Ave., Albany GA 31707; 1 3
    269. McINISH Jerry Willis 1
    270. McINISH Martin Smith 1 4
    271. McNEILL Michael K. Ward or Michael K. Ward 6

      N

    272. NALLS CWhitm36@aol.com 9
    273. NELSON Sue Dopson New 1; 9445 CR 2400 Quinlan, TX 75474
    274. NIX Robert Kahle Lyles 3

      O

    275. O'DANIEL Aubrey Vickers 1; 815 Coffey Ct.; San Jose, CA 95123
    276. OLIVER LindaRandolph, 6

      P

    277. PACE Bonnie Killman 3
    278. PARISH Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    279. PATILLO Barbara Dade 1
    280. PATTERSON Rhonda Hawkins 3
    281. PATTERSON Paula Mason 1; PO Box 281 Wellington AL 36279
    282. PENTON Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    283. PEOPLES Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    284. POLK Xana Hansen1
    285. POWELL Keith Coleman
    286. POWELL William Larry Powell 1; 313 Pear Orchard Circle Ridgeland MS 39157
    287. PYRON William Pyron 1; 24338 Janet Kay Dr., Moreno Valley, Ca. 92553

      Q

    288. QUARLES Yvonne Sydney 3

      R

    289. RANSOM John Robertson "John Robertson's Genealogy & Maps"
    290. RAY J.D. Ray 1; 431 Kylea Laird Drive, Freeport, FL 32439
    291. REDDEN Russell Hornsby Wright 3; PO Box 15617, Houston TX 77220-5617
    292. REYNOLDS Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    293. RHODES John Morgan Rhodes 1
    294. RICH Jacqueline Rich, 1; 272 W. Lawson Rd., #180, Dallas, TX 75253 1
    295. RICHARDSON Anne Coady 3
    296. RICHARDSON Joseph T. Richardson 1 3
    297. RICHARDSON Jean Johnson 3
    298. RICHARDSON Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    299. RICKS Norma Miller 1
    300. ROBERTS Bill Knight
    301. ROBERTSON John Robertson "John Robertson's Genealogy & Maps"
    302. ROBERTSON Joe E. Cook 7; 153 Rippling Waters Rd. Bigfork, MT 59911
    303. ROE Ruth Pittsburg TX
    304. ROGERS Ann Corum 6; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512
    305. ROW Ruth Pittsburg TX
    306. ROWE Ruth Pittsburg TX
    307. ROWE Elaine Hendricks 1; "Elaine Hendricks Genealogy Homepage"
    308. ROWE Ray G. Thompson 1 4
    309. ROY alquilt@bellsouth.net 3

      S

    310. SAILOR LindaRandolph, 6
    311. SALLOR LindaRandolph, 6
    312. SANDERS Freda S. Nunn 1
    313. SANDERS Marshall T Page 3
    314. SANDS Rex Sands1
    315. SANFORD Bill Knight 1
    316. SANFORD David E. McCarley, 912 Silver Creek Court, Prattville, AL 36066-6179, (334)361-1793
    317. SHARP Bobby Sharp 1, 7862 E. Granada Rd. Scottsdale AZ 85257
    318. SHAW Elaine Hendricks 1; "Elaine Hendricks Genealogy Homepage"
    319. SIMMONS Marlene M. Hutton, 307 Marshside Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32084; 1
    320. SINGLETON David E. McCarley, 912 Silver Creek Court, Prattville, AL 36066-6179, (334)361-1793
    321. SMITH Elaine Hendricks 1; "Elaine Hendricks Genealogy Homepage"
    322. SMITH Ann Thaxton 1; 4369 Waxmyrtle Ct; Evans GA 30809
    323. SMITH Martin Smith 1 4
    324. SPEAR alquilt@bellsouth.net 3
    325. SPEARS Terri Tait 1; 508 Holmes Av N.E., Huntsville, AL 35801
    326. SPEER LindaRandolph, 6
    327. SPEED LindaRandolph, 6
    328. SPENCER; Mae S. Gilmer, 4224 Dunwoody Road, Martinez, GA 30907; 10
    329. SPIERS Tom Spiers 7
    330. SPIGENER John Morgan Rhodes 1
    331. SPIGNER Fletcher Spigner 1; 8 Misty Morning Drive, Columbia, SC 29229
    332. SPIVEY Jeanann Goss 3; 1602 Melissa Drive, Graham TX 76450
    333. SPRINGER William Sidney McCain 1
    334. STANLEY Tom Edwards 6
    335. STEVENS Sara Ann Hansmeyer 3; 101 Sheraton Pl., Denton, Texas 76301-8621
    336. STRENGTH Helene Pockrus 1; 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    337. SULLIVAN Yvonne Sydney 1 3
    338. SUTTLE Ann Corum 1; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512
    339. SUTTLES Chester R. Johnson1

      T

    340. TAUNTON Randy Bridges
    341. TAYLOR Bonnie Killman 3
    342. TAYLOR Marci Scott 1; 5661 Powers, The Colony TX 75056
    343. TAYLOR Virginia Taylor Warren, 1; Covington Co AL
    344. TERRELL; Diane Lowe Brown, 6485 Halcyon Drive, Montgomery, AL 36117, (334) 279-9482; 10
    345. THACKER Clyde Thacker
    346. THOMAS H.J. Thomas Jr. 1
    347. THOMPSON Barbara Goodson 3
    348. THOMPSON Ann Slaughter 3
    349. THOMPSON Ray G. Thompson 1
    350. THOMPSON Eleanor Greene Hemmes 1; 9918 Kirkhaven, Dallas TX 75238
    351. THOMPSON Ray Thompson 4; 215 Cary St., Jena, LA 71342
    352. THORNTON Jan Davenport 3
    353. THORTON Angela Packer 1
    354. THORNTON Sandra Bray-Wilson 1; 11 Pheasant Ridge Newnan, GA 30265
    355. THRASH Kenneth William 3
    356. TIDWELL Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    357. TINSLEY rjacobs516@aol.com 9
    358. TINSLEY Marshall T Page 3
    359. TIPPETT John Robertson "John Robertson's Genealogy & Maps"
    360. TOTTY Johnnye Totty, 1; Rt 2 Box 294C, Augusta AR 72006
    361. TUCKER 1880s? Jennifer Dennis 1; 3737 N Country Club #205 N, Tucson AZ 87516
    362. TUCKER Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    363. TUCKER 1880s? Paula Mason 1; PO Box 281 Wellington, AL

      V

    364. VARNER Nelindra Ann Corum 1; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512
    365. VAUGHAN Marlene M. Hutton, 307 Marshside Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32084; 1
    366. VESTAL Debra Boswell, 1711 W.Gordon Ave., Albany GA 31707; 1

      W

    367. WADE Rick Wilkins 1
    368. WADSWORTH Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    369. WAITES Bonnie Farner 6
    370. WALKLEY Joanne Whetstone Gokey 1
    371. WALL Angela Packer 1
    372. WALL James L. Holman 1
    373. WARNICK Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    374. WARRICK Elaine Hendricks 1; "Elaine Hendricks Genealogy Homepage"
    375. WATSON 1920, Brenda Wyatt, 1
    376. WEST Sharon Hammett 3
    377. WHATLEY Barbara Goodson 3
    378. WHATLEY Willene Lewis Lester 1405 Estate Drive, Memphis, TN 38119
    379. WHETSTONE Joyce Nunn Shumate 5
    380. WHITE Lynda Blackmon 3
    381. WIDEMAN Bill Knight 1
    382. WIDEMAN Willis V. Jowers,Jr.1
    383. WILLIAMS Judy Baugh1
    384. WILLIAMS Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    385. WILLIAMS ekelso@aol.com
    386. WILLIAMS John Irons 3
    387. WILSON Samuel Wilson, Jr. 1
    388. WILSON Ann Corum 1; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512
    389. WILSON James K. Wilson, Jr., 1; 5220 Millwood Road - Montgomery, Alabama 36109
    390. WINGARD Bill Knight 1
    391. WINGARD Ann Corum 1; 296 John Hick Rd. Hazel Green AL 35750, 205-828-512
    392. WOMBLE Willis V. Jowers, Jr.1
    393. WOOD Elizabeth J. Collins 1

      Y

    394. YARBOROUGH Helene Pockrus 6344 West 10890 North, Highland UT 84003-3409
    395. YARBROUGH Elaine Hendricks 1; "Elaine Hendricks Genealogy Homepage"

      Z

    396. ZEIGLER Juanda Jones 1 3. Listed on census as mulatto

    QUERY PAGES, numbered as above

    PROFESSIONAL RESEARCHERS

    • Linda Blankenship
      125 Blankenship Lane
      Wetumpka AL 36092
      (334) 567-1145 days
      (334) 567-4697 evenings
      Specializes in Elmore, Coosa, Autauga and Tallapoosa Counties research.


    You are the 9639 visitor to this page.
    Check back often!

    This page was last updated
    Tuesday, 16-Dec-2014 17:28:48 MST


    Many Thanks to the Previous County Coordinator - John Robertson

    ALGenWeb is part of the USGenWeb Project.

    Send comments to Maggie Stewart, Coordinator or Edward A. Black, Sr., w6uyf@earthlink.net.
    © 1998, 1999, 2000 John Robertson
    © 2000, 2001 Maggie Stewart


    |Table of Contents| Resource Persons| Queries| Archives| Maps|