Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with the USGenWeb policy
of providing free information on the Internet, this data
may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this
message remains on all copied material. These electronic
pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or
other gain. Copying of the files within by non-commercial
individuals and libraries is encouraged.

Information compiled by Gary Lee Hester
-------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 Gary Hester

Land Records of Township 6s Range 10w Franklin County, Alabama from the Bureau of Land Management

Grid View

Section 6
VESS, WILLIS
KERBY, WILLIAM C
MATLOCK, LITTLEBERRY F
VESS, WILLIS
KING, JAMES M
VESS, WILLIS
JONES, WILLIAM
Section 5
WEATHERFORD, JOHN
LEE, WILLIAM P
WEATHERFORD, JOHN
VESS, WILLIS
ASHLEY, JOSIAH
Section 4
SAINT, JAMES
THOMPSON, PALACE
SANT, JAMES
SAINT, JAMES
BROADFOOT, ANDREW
SAINT, JAMES
SANT, JAMES
SANT, JAMES
SANT, JAMES
Section 3
KING, JAMES L
NOEL, JAMES
KING, JAMES L
MORRIS, DANIEL B
SUMMERS, JOHN M
MORRIS, DANIEL B
Section 2
ISBELL, JOHN
ISBELL, MILLER
GREEN, THOMAS T
VANDEVER, WILLIAM F
SKINNER, WILLIAM
ISBELL, MILLER
ISBELL, MILLER
Section 1
ALSOBROOK, WILLIAM H
VANDEVER, GEORGE
GARGIS, MEREDITH
VANDEVER, SOLOMON
VANDEVER, PHOEBE
JACKSON, DAVID
KENT, ROBERT
KENT, JOHN
MASTERSON, THOMAS
WRIGHT, THOMAS
Section 7
MATLOCK, ROBERT C
GOTCHER, JAMES
MATLOCK, ROBERT C
CROSSTHWAIT, WILLIAM M
CROSSTHWAIT, WILLIAM M
THARP, ELI
Section 8
WHITLOCK, THOMAS
NICKELLS, SAMUEL
ASHLEY, JOSIAH
THARP, JOHN
ASHLEY, JOSIAH
THOMPSON, WADDY
NICKELLS, SAMUEL
EAST, THOMAS
ASKEW, JAMES H
COOK, SALLIE
PENNINGTON, SARAH
Section 9
WEATHERFORD, STEPHEN W
OLIVE, JOSE
HURST, HENRY
REDDEN, FRANCIS L
WEATHERFORD, STEPHEN
CONNER, COLMAN
SWEAT, LUKE
MCWILLIAMS, JAMES
MCCRAIG, WILLIAM
Section 10
JONES, WILLIAM
MORRIS, DANIEL B
THOMPSON, ANTHONY
Section 11
SMITH, ELIJAH
SMITH, ELIJAH
THOMPSON, GEORGE M
SMITH, ELIJAH
Section 12
BRADFORD, JOHN
CULLENDER, HENRY
LITTLE, CLAIBORNE
CULLENDER, HENRY
CULLENDER, HENRY
LITTLE, CLAIBORN
MUSTIN, SAMUEL
MCCLUSKEY, JAMES S
Section 18
THARP, ELI
SHARP, JOHN
THARP, ELI
SHARP, JOHN
THARP, JAMES
THARP, JOHN
THARP, JOHN
KETCHUM, ZENAS
Section 17
CLARKE, THOMAS
CLARKE, THOMAS
BEAN, MUNTFORT
SANDERS, JAMES
LANDERS, JAMES
SANDERS, JAMES
LANDERS, JAMES
Section 16
Section 15
SMITH, JACKSON B
SMITH, JACKSON B
THOMPSON, ROBERT
Section 14
HOOKER, JAMES N
COUNTS, JESSE
CORBELL, JOSIAH
HOOKER, JAMES N
MULLENS, ISAAC
STAHL, JOHN J
CORBELL, JOSIAH
STAHL, JOHN J
HOOKER, JAMES N
Section 13
KING, BERRY
HARRIS, ANDREW J
PRIEST, JAMES
HOOKER, JAMES N
HOOKER, JAMES N
MUSTON, HENRY
COUNTS, JESSE
FREEMAN, JOHN W
Section 19
HULSEY, JOHN
KING, WILLIAM
BELK, LEWIS
THARP, JOHN
JONES, JOHN
THARP, JOHN
Section 20
BROWN, JAMES N
BATTLES, OBEDIAH
BATTLES, OBADIAH
HORTON, REECE H
ALLEN, NASBIT
ALLEN, NASBIT
MATLOCK, JAMES W
JONES, JOHN
Section 21
SMITH, JACKSON B
COFFMAN, JACOB F
BROWN, JAMES N
BATTLES, OBEDIAH
WOOD, THOMAS
REAGOR, JOHN
WOOD, THOMAS
Section 22
NOLEN, CHARLES M
Section 23
TACKITT, JOHN
KENT, WILLIAM M
MULLENS, WILLIAM
MULLINS, ISAAC
Section 24
MORRIS, JOSHUA W
WILSON, FREDERICK G
Section 30
JONES, JOHN
HORTON, JOHN
HORTON, JOHN
MULLENS, JOHN W
Section 29
MITCHELL, ALEXANDER
WOOD, MARTIN A
Section 28
REAGOR, JOHN
WOOD, THOMAS
RAGER, JOHN
Section 27
MULLINS, JOSHUA
MULLENS, WILLIAM
HUBBARD, DAVID
MULLINS, WILLIAM
Section 26
MITCHELL, REUBEN N
MULLINS, JOSHUA
HOOKER, WILLIAM C
MULLINS, JOSHUA
SMITH, WESLEY M
YOCOM, JAMES
SMITH, WESLEY M
YOCOM, JAMES
YOCOM, JAMES
Section 25
VANDIVER, JOHN D
MITCHELL, REUBEN N
HENLEY, VALENTINE
Section 31
HUDSON, BENJAMIN W
SUGG, WILLIAM C
KIRK, JAMES T
KIRK, JAMES M
JONES, WILLIAM S
Section 32
GATES, VALLENTINE
GATES, VALENTINE
Section 33
SUGGS, BRANTLET
TURNER, WILLIAM H
EAST, THOMAS
Section 34
Section 35
HENLEY, WILLIAM
FARNED, MARSHALL
LITTLE, ABSALOM
Section 36
DUBOISE, JAMES
ELKINS, FRANKLIN F
MCDANIEL, WILLIAM
DEARING, WILLIAM L
BARKER, JOHN
SPECK, DAVID