Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with the USGenWeb policy
of providing free information on the Internet, this data
may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this
message remains on all copied material. These electronic
pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or
other gain. Copying of the files within by non-commercial
individuals and libraries is encouraged.

Information compiled by Gary Lee Hester
-------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 Gary Hester

Land Records of Township 6s Range 12w Franklin County, Alabama from the Bureau of Land Management

Grid View

Section 6
MCCLESKEY, SAMUEL W
TAYLOR, DAVID
MILLER, JOHN
Section 5
SWEATMAN, VANDIVER A
LINDSEY, JAMES H
TAYLOR, MAHALA
MOODY, HIRAM
MOODY, HIRAM LINDSEY, ROBERT D
HESTER, FLETCHER L
LINDSEY, ROBERT D
Section 4
ELLEDGE, STEPHEN L
ELLEDGE, MARK
ELLEDGE, STEPHEN L
HESTER, MALINDA A
LINDSEY, ROBERT D
ELLEDGE, STEPHEN L
HOVARTER, CALVIN
LINDSEY, ROBERT D
Section 3
WILLIAMS, LOYD F
HOVARTER, RUFUS
LINDSAY, MILES R
HESTER, ROBERT M
LINDSAY, MILES R
LINDSEY, MILES R
HOVARTER, LUTHER
LINDSEY, MILES R
MOODY, JOEL
LINDSAY, MILES R
LINDSEY, MILES R
MOODY, JOEL
Section 2
KIMBROUGH, JAMES M
GOODWIN, WILLIAM L
BENDALL, ALBERT W
BENDALL, ALBERT W
BOREN, GEORGE W
ROBINSON, JESSE W
ATKINS, ROBERT A
HOVARTER, LUTHER
FULLER, ISHAM A
Section 1
BURTON, NAPOLEON B
BOYLES, JAMES A
KIMBROUGH, JAMES A
CLAUNCH, WILLIAM E
TRIMBLE, JAMES H
DICKSON, JOSEPH H
BOYLES, JAMES A
ROBINSON, JESSE W
ROBINSON, JESSE W
DAILY, GREENBERY
ROBINSON, JESSE W
Section 7
MILLER, JOHN
HESTER, ROLING
BOLDING, JAMES
MALONE, JAMES
HESTER, ROLING
HESTER, ROLING
HESTER, ROLING
HESTER, ROLING
Section 8
MOODY, HIRAM
MOODY, HIRAM
TAYLOR, ABSALOM
MALONE, JAMES
HOVATOR, CALVIN L
MALONE, JAMES
MALONE, JAMES
Section 9
WOODRUFF, PATTILLO
HENDRIX, WILLIAM
LINDSEY, ROBERT D
MALONE, JOHN
HENDRIX, WILLIAM
HENDRIX, WILLIAM
MALONE, PUMPHREY
MALONE, POMFRETT
MALONE, PUMPHREY
Section 10
GODBEE, CALVIN
GODDIE, CALVIN
GODBEE, CALVIN
GODBEE, CALVIN
DOTSON, JOSEPH
WOODRUFF, PATTILLO
GEORGE, WILEY
WILLIS, JOHN
GEORGE, WILEY
WOODRUFF, PATTILLO
HENDRIX, ROBERT
Section 11
TUBBS, WILLIAM M
DILL, ELIJAH
TUBBS, LUCIUS B
TUBBS, JOEL C
TUBBS, WILLIAM M
KIMBROUGH, DAVID C
DILL, ELIJAH
MCNATT, CORDY N
TUBBS, ADDIS
Section 12
BENDALL, BENJAMIN F
BOYLES, JAMES C
BENDALL, BENJAMIN F
BENDALL, BENJAMIN
BENDALL, BENJAMIN
COOK, JOHN
GRISHAM, THOMAS
COOK, JOHN
WALKER, ALPHA
MCNATT, CORDY N
Section 18
WAITS, SIMEON
HESTER, ROLING
HESTER, ROLING
SPARKS, WILLIAM
SPARKS, RILEY
SPARKS, WILLIAM
SPARKS, WILLIAM
HESTER, WILLIAM C
MCRIGHT, REBECCA
Section 17
HOVATER, JESSE L
MALONE, JAMES
RAMSEY, JAMES A
HOVATER, SIDNEY
RAMSEY, JAMES A
RAMSEY, JAMES A
SPARKS, WILLIS
SPARKS, CHRISTOPHER C
SPARKS, RILEY
SPARKS, CHRISTOPHER C
Section 16
Section 15
YEALOCK, GREEN D
WILLIS, JAMES C
YEALOCK, GREEN D
WILLIAMSON, JULIUS
MALONE, JOHN
TAYLOR, SAMUEL
YEALOCK, JAMES
YEALOCK, JAMES
MCRIGHT, PAISLEE A
Section 14
SHERRILL, URIAH
SHERRILL, MOSES M
SAUNDERS, ALFRED
WOODRUFF, ISAAC
HUGHES, WILLIAM
GRISHAM, WILLIAM
HUGHES, WILLIAM
Section 13
AUTRY, JOHN
AUTRY, JOHN
SMITH, JOHN E
GRISHAM, ROBERT
MCNATT, CORDY N
Section 19
SPARKS, CHRISTOPHER C
SPARKS, RILEY
SPARKS, WILLIAM
SPARKS, RILEY
Section 20
RAMSEY, JOHN H
RAMSEY, JOHN H
SPARKS, WILLIS
HAMILTON, ANDREW M
GILL, JAMES C
GILL, JAMES C
SPARKS, WILLIS
GILL, JAMES C
SPARKS, RILEY
Section 21
MCKNIGHT, MERILL
STANPHILL, CORNELIUS
BURTON, MARGARET
RAMSEY, JAMES A
RAMSEY, JOHN H
RAMSEY, JOHN H
BENSON, CYRUS
BOLDING, JOSEPH
Section 22
JAMES, ANDREW J
JAMES, ANDREW J
RIKARD, MARY
SHERRILL, JOHN
MALONE, JOHN
Section 23
MOORE, CATHARINE
HUGHES, WILLIAM
MCNATT, ENOCH H
HARRIS, CAMILS A
STATON, WILLIAM
WILLIS, ANDREW J
SPARKS, RILEY
MCNATT, ENOCH H
SPARKS, ENOCH
GRAY, HUGH
Section 24
MALONE, WILLIAM H
FARNED, WILLIAM
FARNED, WILLIAM
MULDER, GEORGE D
Section 30
VINSON, EDWIN S
THORN, CHARLES L
BURGESS, NANCY
Section 29
JAMES, BENJAMIN
ARENDELL, BRIDGES
JAMES, BENJAMIN
JAMES, BENJAMIN
JAMES, BENJAMIN
JAMES, ELIHU
Section 28
SPARKS, WILLIAM
SPARKS, WILLIAM
WILLIS, JOSEPH
SHERRILL, URIAH
DILL, URIAH
Section 27
JAMES, ANDREW J
WORD, ISAAC
KILPATRICK, MARY G
MIDDLETON, DAVID E
MIDDLETON, DAVID E
SPARKS, WILLIAM
WORD, ISAAC
WARD, ISAAC
SPARKS, WILLIAM
BOLDING, JOSEPH
Section 26
MULDER, GEORGE D
ARENDELL, JOSEPH
WILLIS, ANDREW J
PATTERSON, JAMES
WILLIS, ANDREW J
HARRIS, EDWARD C
WILLIS, ANDREW J
HARRIS, EDWARD C
SANDERS, FRANCIS M
HARRIS, EDWARD C
Section 25
MULDER, GEORGE D
MANSSCILLE, BENNIAH
DEVANEY, ROBERT
BURKE, RHESA H
DAVIDSON, THOMAS G
BRIGGS, JOHN
DAY, AARON
HARRIS, JOHN W
JONES, WILLIAM S
ROBINSON, MOSES
SADLER, WILLIAM R
TATE, SAMUEL
WHITE, SAMUEL B
FLEMMING, WARREN
LADD, NOBLE R
Section 31
MARTIN, JOHN
TOMPKINS, CHRISTOPHER
BATES, ROBERT P
SMITH, WILLIAM E
WILLIAMSON, HIGGINS E
GATES, CHARLES
Section 32
PACE, WILLIAM R
SMITH, WILLIAM E
GILLIAM, LITTLEBERRY
Section 33
BOLDING, JOSEPH
BOLDING, JOSEPH
BOLING, JOSEPH
SOMMERVILLE, ALEXANDER
BOLING, JOSEPH
SMITH, JOHN O
SHERRILL, JOHN
SHERRILL, JOHN
BONNER, MOSES
Section 34
BROCK, REUBEN H
TAYLOR, CALEB
BROCK, REUBEN H
BOLING, JOSEPH
SOMMERVILLE, ALEXANDER
WALKER, SPENCER D
BOLDING, JOSEPH
RICHARDSON, TURNER S
RICHARDSON, TURNER S
RICHARDSON, TURNER S
MCCOLLUM, GILES
SHERRILL, JOHN
Section 35
LADD, NOBLE R
COOK, LEMUEL
WARD, ISAAC S
LADD, NOBLE R
HARRIS, EDWARD C
COOK, LEMUEL
TAYLOR, CALEB
TAYLOR, CALEB
COOK, LEMUEL
Section 36
ALLEN, WILLIAM H
LADD, NOBLE R
OREILLY, JAMES P
COOK, LEMUEL