Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with the USGenWeb policy
of providing free information on the Internet, this data
may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this
message remains on all copied material. These electronic
pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or
other gain. Copying of the files within by non-commercial
individuals and libraries is encouraged.

Information compiled by Gary Lee Hester
-------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 Gary Hester

Land Records of Township 6s Range 13w Franklin County, Alabama from the Bureau of Land Management

Grid View

Section 6
THORN, ELBURN P
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
GRISHAM, JOHN O
MOON, JOHN
Section 5
COCKBURN, GEORGE
DICKSON, WILLIAM
COCKBURN, GEORGE
WADDILL, CHRISTOPHER M
PURVIS, JOSHUA
ANDERSON, RICHARD WALLACE
GRISHAM, JOHN O
Section 4
OREILLY, PHILIP
TAYLOR, SANDY C
BURGESS, CHARLES N
TAYLOR, DENNIS L
Section 3
COCKBURN, GEORGE
MILLER, JOHN
COCKBURN, GEORGE
WADDILL, CHRISTOPHER M
BURGESS, PARTIN
Section 2
BOWREN, JAMES M
ELLIS, ABRAHAM L
TAYLOR, PLEASANT
TAYLOR, PLEASANT
Section 1
ADAMS, JOHN Q
MILLER, JOHN
FARISS, JOHN L
HESTER, ROBERT B
WILLIAMS, MARTHA
Section 7
TAYLOR, DENNIS L
STANPHILL, WILLIAM G
MCCOLLOUGH, ELIJAH
Section 8
SHERRILL, MOSES M
TAYLOR, ELIAS M
STANPHILL, WILLIAM G
HILL, JOHN
Section 9
ELLIS, ABRAHAM
BURGESS, CHARLES N
DICKSON, WILLIAM
WILSON, BRYCE
Section 10
COCKBURN, GEORGE
BURGESS, CHARLES N
NORMAN, DARCUS C
STANPHILL, WILLIAM G
Section 11
TAYLOR, JOHN M
TAYLOR, PLEASANT
STEWART, JAMES B
LINDSEY, MILES
STEWART, WILLIAM
Section 12
BRADY, MICHAEL B
WILLIAMS, MARTHA
WILLIAMS, MARTHA
ENLOW, CALVIN
HESTER, WILLIAM B
HESTER, ROLING
ENLOW, CALVIN
HESTER, WILLIAM B
ENLOW, CALVIN
Section 18
REID, SARAH B
MILLER, JOHN W
OREILLY, PHILIP
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
Section 17
BARTON, ARMISTEAD
HARVEY, JOHN W
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 16
JONES, JESSE
BARTON, ARMISTEAD
Section 15
COCKBURN, GEORGE
WADDILL, CHRISTOPHER M
WILLIAMS, GEORGE S
OREILLY, PHILIP
BARTON, ARMISTEAD
DICKSON, WILLIAM
Section 14
HESTER, JOHN
HESTER, JOHN
HESTER, JOHN
HESTER, WILLIAM
HESTER, WILLIAM
BOWEN, WILLIAM
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 13
ENLOW, CALVIN
HESTER, JOHN
WALKER, LITTLEBERRY
HESTER, JOHN
LINDSEY, ROBERT D
MALONE, JOSEPH T
WALKER, LITTLEBERRY
MALONE, RICHARD G
Section 19
OREILLY, PHILIP
BURGESS, BENJAMIN
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 20
OREILLY, PHILIP
OREILLY, PHILIP
TOMPKINS, CLARKE M
BARTON, ARMISTEAD
Section 21
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
OREILLY, PHILIP
NORMAN, JOHN
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
Section 22
WAITS, SIMEON
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 23
HESTER, JOHN
HESTER, JOHN
BURGESS, CHARLES N
BURGESS, CHARLES N
Section 24
MCRIGHT, REBECCA
DOHERTY, TENNESSEE
DOHERTY, TENNESSEE
GARLAND, BONAPARTE R
BURGES, BENJAMIN
Section 30
LUTTRELL, CHARLES
BOLTON, EPHRAIM
LUTTRELL, CHARLES
LUTTRELL, CHARLES
Section 29
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
OREILLY, PHILIP
BURGES, RABAN E
Section 28
NORMAN, JOHN
BURGES, RABAN E
NORMAN, WILLIAM
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 27
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
BURGESS, CHARLES N
BARTON, ARMISTEAD
CONNELLY, SARAH
Section 26
BURGESS, BENJAMIN
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
TOMPKINS, CHRISTOPHER
Section 25
TOMPKINS, CHRISTOPHER
TOMPKINS, CHRISTOPHER
TOMPKINS, CHRISTOPHER
Section 31
HAMILTON, SAMUEL
JONES, JESSE
BURNETT, BOLING C
DAGGETT, STEPHEN
BURNETT, BOLING C
STEPPACHER, WOLF
Section 32
BRITTON, WILLIAM
POUNDERS, FERDINAND
MCKINNEY, COLLIN
OREILLY, PHILIP
GWINN, JOHN
Section 33
BURGES, RABAN E
RAMSEY, JOHN J
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
RAMSEY, WILLIAM J
Section 34
RAMSEY, JAMES M
BURGESS, RABAN E
BAKER, WILLIAM
OREILY, PHILIP
Section 35
HARDIN, JOSIAH
KIDD, MILFORD R
LOUD, WILLIAM H
Section 36
HARDIN, EDMOND L
BURROW, ANDERSON M
BURROW, ANNA E
FOOTE, CHARLES H