Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with the USGenWeb policy
of providing free information on the Internet, this data
may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this
message remains on all copied material. These electronic
pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or
other gain. Copying of the files within by non-commercial
individuals and libraries is encouraged.

Information compiled by Gary Lee Hester
-------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 Gary Hester

Land Records of Township 6s Range 14w Franklin County, Alabama from the Bureau of Land Management

Grid View

Section 6
DAGGETT, STEPHEN
MARTIN, CHARLES W
CROWELL, HARRIS
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
Section 5
MILLS, WILLIAM
Section 4
HODGE, LEVI
BISSINGER, HENRY
STEPPACHER, WOLF
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
DOGAN, WILLIAM L
Section 3
PEELER, JOHN
HODGES, THOMAS
BISSINGER, HENRY
STEPPACHER, WOLF
HODGE, LEVI
Section 2
BISSINGER, HENRY
STEPPACHER, WOLF
BURGES, RAYBURN E
WOLFE, ABRAHAM S
Section 1
PHILLIPS, ALLEN H
DAVIS, THOMAS D
PHILLIPS, ALLEN H
Section 7
CREILLY, ROBERT H
WYATT, MOSES
Section 8
WILLIAMS, THOMAS W
GEORGE, ALEXANDER
BURGES, BENJAMIN
UNDERWOOD, NIMROD T
Section 9
OREILLY, PHILIP
BURGESS, BENJAMIN
BURGESS, BENJAMIN
BURGESS, BENJAMIN
Section 10
BURGESS, BENJAMIN
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 11
BURGESS, RABAN E
BURNETT, BOLING C
WALLACE, JAMES B
BURNETT, BOLING C
WALLACE, JAMES B
BURGESS, REUBEN E
Section 12
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
BURGES, RAYBURN E
ADAMS, STEPHEN
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
TACKET, SUGAR
Section 18
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
BURGESS, BENJAMIN
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 17
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
LEATHERBURY, GEORGE S
MARTIN, CHARLES W
BURGES, RABEN E
Section 16
BARTON, ARMISTEAD
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
MARTIN, CHARLES W
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
Section 15
OREILLY, PHILIP
BENSON, JOHN
Section 14
OREILLY, PHILIP
BURGESS, RABAN E
MILLER, JOHN H
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 13
MOORE, RICHARD
DICKSON, WILLIAM
BARTON, ARMISTEAD
BARTON, ARMISTEAD
WHEELER, JOHN
Section 19
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
MARTIN, CHARLES W
PATTERSON, ROBERT
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN MCFARLAND
OREILLY, PHILIP
TOMPKINS, CHRISTOPHER
WILSON, BRYCE
Section 20
CROCKER, CRAWFORD
BISSINGER, HENRY
STEPPACHER, WOLF
ANDERSON, RICHARD WALLACE
GRISHAM, JOHN O
Section 21
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN MCFARLAND
LOUD, THOMAS C
MARTIN, CHARLES W
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
ANDERSON, RICHARD WALLACE
MARTIN, CHARLES W
MARTIN, CHARLES WALKER
CROCKER, CRAWFORD
Section 22
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
ANDERSON, RICHARD WALLACE
MARTIN, CHARLES W
MARTIN, CHARLES WALKER
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN MCFARLAND
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
DOWD, WILLIAM F
Section 23
WHEELER, JOHN
BURNETT, BOLING C
STEPPACHER, WOLF
MOORE, FARMER
BENSON, DAVID T
Section 24
TACKETT, WILLIAM J
HILL, WILLIAM
MILLER, JOHN W
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
Section 30
PATTERSON, HARDIN
OREILLY, PHILIP
TOMPKINS, CHRISTOPHER
WILSON, BRYCE
OREILLY, PHILIP
TOMPKINS, CHRISTOPHER
WILSON, BRYCE
OREILLY, PHILIP
TOMPKINS, CHRISTOPHER
WILSON, BRYCE
Section 29
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
MARTIN, CHARLES W
MARTIN, CHARLES WALKER
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
MARTIN, CHARLES W
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
DOWD, WILLIAM F
MARTIN, CHARLES W
Section 28
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
ANDERSON, RICHARD WALLACE
BURNETT, BOLING C
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
BURNETT, BOLING C
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
DOWD, WILLIAM F
ADAMS, STEPHEN
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
Section 27
MARTIN, CHARLES W
MARTIN, CHARLES WALKER
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
ANDERSON, RICHARD WALLACE
MARTIN, CHARLES W
MARTIN, CHARLES WALKER
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
ANDERSON, RICHARD WALLACE
BURNETT, BOLING C
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
Section 26
BARNETT, JAMES
BEARDEN, PLEASANT
MARTIN, CHARLES W
MARTIN, CHARLES WALKER
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN MCFARLAND
Section 25
GREGORY, DAVID C
GRISHAM, JOHN O
MARTIN, CHARLES W
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
GRISHAM, JOHN O
Section 31
OREILLY, PHILIP
TOMPKINS, CHRISTOPHER
WILSON, BRYCE
TOMPKINS, CHRISTOPHER
OREILLY, PHILIP
WILSON, BRYCE
GRISHAM, JOHN O
STANPHILL, WILLIAM GOTCHER
Section 32
PAYNE, JESSE
BURGESS, CHARLES N
Section 33
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN MCFARLAND
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
ROBERTS, JOSIAH
MESSER, JOHN W
Section 34
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
MOON, STEPHEN RICHARDSON
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
MARTIN, CHARLES W
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
Section 35
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
BISSINGER, HENRY
MARTIN, CHARLES W
STEPPACHER, WOLF
MESSER, JOHN W
Section 36
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
WOFFORD, BENJAMIN
WOFFORD, BENJAMIN