Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with the USGenWeb policy
of providing free information on the Internet, this data
may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this
message remains on all copied material. These electronic
pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or
other gain. Copying of the files within by non-commercial
individuals and libraries is encouraged.

Information compiled by Gary Lee Hester
-------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 Gary Hester

Land Records of Township 7s Range 10w Franklin County, Alabama from the Bureau of Land Management

Grid View

Section 6
SANDERS, JOSEPH B
YOCOM, GEORGE W
Section 5
MOSELEY, WILLIAM S
HENLEY, GEORGE W
WYLIE, JOHN
MITCHELL, SION
YOUNG, DANIEL
MOSELEY, WILLIAM S
LONG, WILLIAM
LEWIS, WILLIAM M
STRICKLAND, SAMUEL S
BUXTON, BENJAMIN
Section 4
YOCUM, JESSE
YOCUM, JOSHUA
WYLIE, JAMES
Section 3
HALL, WILLIAM
STRICKLAND, MATTHEW G
YOCUM, JOHN
YOCUM, JOSHUA
Section 2
FARNED, MARSHALL
MOORE, ELI C
MOORE, ELI C
Section 1
ATWOOD, GEORGE V
MOORE, ELI C
GREEN, GEORGE W
GREEN, GEORGE W
DEARING, WILLIAM L
MCCAIN, JOHN W
GREEN, GEORGE W
HOOKER, SUSANNA
Section 7
DOWNS, WILLIAM
WILLIAMSON, JULIUS
SUGGS, JOHN E
MCCULLOCH, JAMES
MCCULLOCH, JAMES
HOLLOWAY, WALTER L
HARDY, FRANK
Section 8
REYNOLDS, JAMES T
RICHESON, JESSE
MOORE, GORDEN L
RICHESON, JESSE
RICHESON, JESSE
WILLIAMSON, JULIUS
Section 9
HORTON, BENJAMIN F
MITCHELL, REUBEN A
MOORE, JAMES E
REYNOLDS, JAMES T
MOORE, JAMES E
BROWN, MARTIN
MOORE, MARTIN V
BROWN, MARTIN
MOORE, MARTIN V
LONG, ZADOCK
Section 10
LITTLE, WILLIAM
MCCLUNG, JOHN
MCCLUNG, JOHN
Section 11
CLEERE, GEORGE D
NOLEN, JOHN
WALKER, JEREMIAH W
MILLER, JOHN W
CLEERE, GEORGE D
BARKER, CHARLES
BARKER, CHARLES
BARKER, JOSIAH
Section 12
CHILES, THOMAS
MCCLUSKY, JAMES
CHILDS, CATHARINE C
TUBBS, ANDREW M
CHILDS, CATHARINE C
TUBBS, JAMES M
Section 18
HOLLOWAY, WALTER L
ROBERSON, MOSE
MALONE, IKE
HOLLOWAY, WALTER L
MALONE, IKE
HARDY, FRANK
ROBERSON, MOSE
COGER, CUBIA
WARREN, JOHN W
BARKER, JOHN
COGER, CUBIA
HARDY, FRANK
WARREN, JOHN W
Section 17
WILLIAMSON, JOHN P
AMOS, JAMES D
AMOS, JAMES D
MOORE, DAVID M
MOORE, DAVID M
DUBOIS, THOMAS A
MOORE, DAVID M
AMOS, JAMES D
DUBOISE, THOMAS
WILLIAMSON, HENRY D
Section 16
Section 15
MCCLUNG, JOHN
HOWARD, CHARLEY H
HOWARD, CHARLEY H
KING, GLEN A
WILLIAMS, ROBERT
KING, GLEN A
YOCOM, JOHN W
WILLIAMS, ROBERT
Section 14
MILLER, JOHN W
BARKER, JOSIAH
BARKER, JOSIAH
HUDSON, WILLIAM
WEEMS, BARTHOLOMEW W
PALMER, ISAAC
HUDSON, JOHN D
CLEERE, LAWRENCE P
WEEMS, BARTHOLOMEW W
HURLEY, JESSE
CLEERE, LAWRENCE P
DENTON, WILLIAM W
Section 13
EVETTS, CALVIN W
KING, PETER
ROBINSON, JOHN S
BARKER, JOHN
EVETTS, WILLIAM C
ROBERTSON, JOHN S
VINSON, DANIEL R
VINSON, DANIEL R
Section 19
WOODALL, ZACHARIAH A
WARREN, JOHN W
WOODALL, ZACHARIAH A
MURPHREE, HENRY E
WOODALL, ZACHARIAH A
KIMBROUGH, ANDREW
WOODALL, ZACHARIAH A
KIMBROUGH, ANDREW
MURPHREE, HENRY E
Section 20
DUBOIS, THOMAS A
CROWELL, CHURCHEL A
DUBOIS, THOMAS A
WILLIAMSON, HENRY D
BISHOP, WILLIAM A
BISHOP, WILLIAM A
CROWELL, CHURCHEL A
CROWELL, CHURCHEL A
DICKSON, HENLY H
BILLINGSLEY, REBECCA C
BISHOP, WILLIAM A
Section 21
TRANTHAM, JOHN A
MORRISON, JOHN G
REED, ANDREW B
TRANTHAM, JOHN A
REED, ANDREW B
WOODALL, MARY E
MORRISON, JOHN G
REED, ANDREW B
REED, ANDREW B
REED, ANDREW B
WOODALL, MARY E
Section 22
WILLIAMS, EZEKIEL S
WILLIAMS, ROBERT
MCCLELLAND, HARRIETT L
MORRISON, MARY S
MORRISON, JOHN G
MORRISON, MARY S
BISHOP, GEORGE W
Section 23
CLEERE, LAWRENCE P
PLATT, DOCK C
PLOTT, WILLIAM M
PLOTT, WILLIAM M
SEAY, SILAS B
INGRAM, MALINDY A
SEAY, SILAS B
GANN, JOHN W
MCCLELLAND, HARRIETT L
Section 24
ROBERSON, WILLIAM P
HENSON, THOMAS
MORGAN, BOYD
PLATT, DOCK C
PLATT, DOCK C
MCGEE, RICHARDSON
LIVERETT, WILLIAM W
LIVERETT, WILLIAM W
CARPENTER, LEROY
Section 30
KIMBROUGH, ANDREW
SPEAR, JESSE W
SPEAR, JESSE W
SPEAR, JESSE W
MURPHREE, HENRY E
CLARK, WILLIAM T
CASON, JAMES N
STEGALL, JOSIAH S
STEGALL, JOSIAH S
CLARK, WILLIAM T
Section 29
DICKSON, HENLY H
MURPHREE, AARON A
HARDEN, JAMES W
DICKSON, HENLY H
HARDEN, JAMES W
HARDEN, JAMES W
MURPHREE, BAILY B M
BERRYHILL, JAMES L
HUDSON, BENJAMIN W
CASON, JAMES N
HUDSON, BENJAMIN W
Section 28
BISHOP, GEORGE W
REED, ANDREW B
BISHOP, ATTERSON L
REED, ISAAC M
REED, ANDREW B
WOODALL, MARY E
MURPHREE, AARON A
BISHOP, IGNATIOUS M
DUBOISE, PORTER
DUBOISE, PORTER
MURPHREE, AARON A
FROST, ALVIN
Section 27
MORRISON, MARY S
WOOD, LEVI J
BISHOP, GEORGE W
MITCHELL, REUBEN A
BISHOP, ATTERSON L
KIMBROUGH, WILLIAM W
JONES, AARON S
WOOD, LEVI J
MITCHELL, REUBEN A
REED, ENOCH
BISHOP, IGNATIOUS M
Section 26
GANN, JOHN W
LITTLE, WILLIAM M
WOOD, DAVID F
LITTLE, WILLIAM M
GRIFFIN, JAMES A
WOOD, DAVID F
OSBORN, JOHN A
MOORE, URIAH P
KIMBROUGH, MARMADUKE D
KIMBROUGH, WILLIAM W
KIMBROUGH, MARMADUKE D
Section 25
MCGEE, RICHARDSON
MCGEE, RICHARDSON
BISHOP, CHARLES W
CARPENTER, LEROY
PIERCE, GEORGE W
BEARD, JOHN M
CARPENTER, JOSHUA
BISHOP, CHARLES W
BEARD, EMELINE
BEARD, JOHN M
BEARD, JOHN M
OSBORN, JOHN A
Section 31
BERRYHILL, THOMAS P
KINARD, JOHN W
BERRYHILL, WILLIAM N
NEWELL, GENERAL W
WEEKS, GEORGE W
NEWELL, GENERAL W
BERRYHILL, WILLIAM N
BERRYHILL, WILLIAM N
PARTAIN, HUBBARD
NEWELL, GENERAL W
SIMS, JOHN T
Section 32
COPELAND, WILLIAM R
DUBOISE, THOMAS
BERRYHILL, JOHN H
DUBOISE, THOMAS
BERRYHILL, THOMAS P
BERRYHILL, JOHN H
COPELAND, WILLIAM R
TRAPP, JAMES W
COPELAND, WILLIAM R
BERRYHILL, JOHN H
TRAPP, THOMAS W
Section 33
JONES, WILLIAM H
FROST, ALVIN
FROST, ALEXANDER
POLK, THOMAS
VINCENT, SALLY
YOCUM, JESSE
ROWELL, JESSE
FROST, ALEXANDER
POLK, THOMAS
FROST, ALEXANDER
Section 34
JONES, AARON S
JONES, JOHN M
JONES, JEREMIAH M
MITCHELL, EDWIN D
JONES, JOHN M
JONES, JEREMIAH M
JONES, JOHN M
MULLENS, JOSHUA
HUBBARD, DAVID
HUBBARD, DAVID
JONES, JEREMIAH M
HUBBARD, DAVID
VINCENT, SALLY
Section 35
MCNAIR, JAMES G
KIMBROUGH, MARMADUKE D
KIRBY, EDMON R
JONES, JAMES D
DOLEN, THOMAS
JONES, JAMES D
DOLEN, THOMAS
KIRBY, EDMON R
JONES, JAMES D
ROWELL, RICHARD
ALLEN, WILLIAM
JONES, JAMES D
DOLEN, THOMAS
YOCUM, JOHN
Section 36
CARPENTER, JOSHUA
BEARD, EMELINE
BEARD, EMELINE
OSBORN, JOHN A
MARO, WILLIAM
KIRBY, EDMON R
BEARD, RUSH B
CLEERE, GEORGE D
LACKEY, NOBLE R
MARO, WILLIAM
KIRBY, EDMON R
MARO, WILLIAM