Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with the USGenWeb policy
of providing free information on the Internet, this data
may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this
message remains on all copied material. These electronic
pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or
other gain. Copying of the files within by non-commercial
individuals and libraries is encouraged.

Information compiled by Gary Lee Hester
-------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 Gary Hester

Land Records of Township 7s Range 11w Franklin County, Alabama from the Bureau of Land Management

Grid View

Section 6
Section 5
Section 4
JONES, WILLIAM S
PAYNE, ARMISTEAD
Section 3
RODGERS, VIRGIL F
Section 2
LONG, WILLIAM
Section 1
SUGG, WILLIAM
BRUTON, GEORGE
Section 7
BULLOCK, FRANCIS
Section 8
Section 9
MCCULLOCH, ELIJAH
Section 10
MCMEKINS, NATHANIEL
SUGG, THOMAS
Section 11
HARDER, JESSE F
HOLLOWAY, HENRY S
Section 12
REED, CLEMONS
PATTON, AARON R
PATTON, AARON R
PATTON, AARON R
CLAY, THOMAS W
HARRIS, JAMES
Section 18
LUCAS, WILLIAM
BULLOCK, FRANCIS
ALLEN, LINDSEY
Section 17
DAVIS, CHARLES
JONES, WILLIAM S
Section 16
Section 15
SUGG, THOMAS
SIBLEY, ROBERT
Section 14
WYLIE, MARCUS
REA, ISAAC
REA, ISAAC
WYLIE, ELIAS
Section 13
CLAY, THOMAS W
HARRIS, JAMES
CLAY, THOMAS W
CLAY, THOMAS W
LEWIS, ELIJAH
CLAY, THOMAS W
PORTER, ANDREW J
Section 19
MAYS, WILLIAM
GUYER, ISAAC
SIBLEY, THOMAS T
SIBLEY, THOMAS T
HOVATER, CHARLES
Section 20
REA, GEORGE W
Section 21
SIBLEY, ROBERT C
SIBLEY, ROBERT C
REA, JOHN
GRAHAM, JOHN
WILLIAMSON, MAHALA
Section 22
ORMAND, JAMES M
HANEY, MCDONALD D
HANEY, MCDONALD D
ORMAND, JAMES M
HANEY, MCDONALD D
ORMAND, JAMES M
Section 23
REA, ISAAC
REA, ISAAC
MCALISTER, JOHN W
REA, ISAAC
MCALISTER, JOHN W
MCALISTER, JOHN W
RODGERS, VIRGIL F
RODGERS, VIRGIL F
MOSS, WILLIAM
Section 24
BERRYHILL, ANDREW A
COON, JOSEPH M
FRANKS, HARLEY M
COAN, ROBERT G
FRANKS, HARLEY M
COAN, ROBERT G
COAN, ROBERT G
FRANKS, HARLEY M
JACKSON, WILLIAM H
Section 30
MCCOLLOM, MATHEW
MCCOLLOM, NANCY
SIBLEY, THOMAS T
HAMILTON, DAVID
KEELEN, NAPOLEON B
PATTERSON, GEORGE R
HAMILTON, DAVID
TAYLOR, MARCURSON F
FRANKS, WILLIAM W
TAYLOR, MARCURSON F
Section 29
HARRIS, BENJAMIN
EVANS, JOHN
EVANS, JOHN
FREEMAN, GENT
FRANKS, ALLEN T
FRANKS, ALLEN T
Section 28
REA, JOSEPH
LOYD, ALONZO
BURGESS, WILLIAM H
EVANS, THOMAS
BURGESS, WILLIAM H
LOVE, WILLIAM H
WALLIS, JONATHAN
MCKANEY, ROBERT
FREEMAN, GENT
Section 27
BARKER, JOHN
BARKER, JOHN
LOVE, WILLIAM H
Section 26
CREEKMORE, WILLIAM S
DICKERSON, WILLIAM F
DICKERSON, WILLIAM F
HENSON, NANCY E
HENSON, NANCY E
EDGAR, BARTON R
TIMMONS, SOLOMON
TIMMONS, SOLOMON
HENSON, NANCY E
TIMMONS, SOLOMON
Section 25
CLARK, HENRY
DUBOISE, ROSSIE H
MULLINS, ISAAC N
JACKSON, WILLIAM H
MULLINS, ISAAC N
JACKSON, WILLIAM H
MOORE, CHARLES S
NEWELL, THOMAS D
NEWELL, THOMAS D
EDGAR, BARTON R
Section 31
FRANKS, WILLIAM W
CRAVEN, ANDREW J
HICKEY, JOHN
FRANKS, WILLIAM W
HICKEY, JOHN
COBB, JOHN
REED, CLAMONS O
REED, CLAMONS
REED, CLAMONS O
BLYTHE, CALVIN S
HOLLOWAY, SAMUEL
COBB, JOHN
Section 32
LEAVITT, CHARLES P
HARBIN, JAMES S
HARBIN, JAMES S
REED, WILLIAM B
CRAVEN, ANDREW J
LEAVITT, CHARLES P
REED, CLAMONS
REED, CLAMONS
REED, CLAMONS
REED, CLAMONS
Section 33
LOVE, WILLIAM H
MOTES, ROBERT L
GARRETT, JOSEPH W
WHITFIELD, JAMES B
GARRETT, JOSEPH W
MOTES, ROBERT L
LOWE, JOHN D
WHITFIELD, JAMES B
LEAVITT, CHARLES P
LOWE, JOHN D
Section 34
WOOD, JAMES O
SMITH, LILLIE D
KEELING, JAMES A
LOVE, WILLIAM H
SMITH, LILLIE D
MOTES, JOHN F
HAND, JAMES S
Section 35
BAKER, JOSEPH S
WOOD, JAMES O
WOOD, JAMES O
WOOD, JAMES O
SMITH, WILLIAM A
SMITH, WILLIAM A
FLIPPO, ELISHA T
ROGERS, MARY E
Section 36
CLARK, LUCY J
FLIPPO, ANDREW J
BARNETT, ANNIE P
FLIPPO, ANDREW J
BARNETT, ANNIE P
BAKER, JOSEPH S
SIMS, JOHN T
BARNETT, ANNIE P
SIMS, JOHN T
BARNETT, ANNIE P
SMITH, WILLIAM A
SMITH, STEPHEN F