Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with the USGenWeb policy
of providing free information on the Internet, this data
may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this
message remains on all copied material. These electronic
pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or
other gain. Copying of the files within by non-commercial
individuals and libraries is encouraged.

Information compiled by Gary Lee Hester
-------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 Gary Hester

Land Records of Township 7s Range 15w Franklin County, Alabama from the Bureau of Land Management

Grid View

Section 6
BOTTS, WILLIAM
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 5
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
SARTIN, ISAAC
WOLF, JOHN
Section 4
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
Section 3
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
GRISHAM, JOHN O
SIMPSON, THOMPSON ROBERTSON
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
Section 2
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN M
LEATHERBURY, GEORGE S
MARCRUM, SQUIRE
HAYNE, JOHN
Section 1
SORTER, GEORGE W
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
ANDERSON, RICHARD WALLACE
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
DOGAN, WILLIAM L
Section 7
WILKERSON, SIMEON
REAGER, JOHN
Section 8
SANDERS, GEORGE
DRAKE, JAMES W
MILLER, ROBERT A
GARLAND, DANIEL R
BLEAKLEY, WILLIAM
Section 9
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
RICHARDSON, JOHN
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 10
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM H
THOMPSON, HARVEY
Section 11
ANDERSON, RICHARD W
DRAKE, JAMES WILLIAMS
Section 12
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN MCFARLAND
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
DOGAN, WILLIAM L
HOLMAN, EDWARD M
BURNETT, BOLING CLARKE
DOGAN, WILLIAM L
Section 18
EDMONDSON, ANDREW J
OREILLY, PHILIP
MITCHINER, MARMADUKE
OREILLY, PHILIP
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 17
ARENDELL, BRIDGES
WILKERSON, SIMEON
BARKER, JOHN
BARKER, JOHN
Section 16
MCRAE, KENNETH
GARLAND, BONAPARTE R
GARLAND, BONAPARTE R
MCRAE, KENNETH
Section 15
SKAGGS, HIRAM
MARTIN, JOSIAH
OREILLY, PHILIP
GARLAND, DANIEL R
Section 14
DUNKIN, RICHARD H
HALL, JAMES
DUNKIN, RICHARD H
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 13
BRADFORD, BENJAMIN MCFARLAND
DUNKIN, RICHARD H
SKAGGS, HIRAM
DUNKIN, RICHARD H
Section 19
KENT, JOHN
OREILEY, PHILIP
SKINNER, SARAH
OREILEY, PHILIP
Section 20
REAGER, JOHN
BURNETT, BOLING C
WALLACE, JOSEPH
VINSON, LITTLEBERRY
VINCENT, LITTLEBERRY
Section 21
PRICE, JOHN
REAGOR, JOHN
REAGOR, JOHN
BENSON, JOHN
Section 22
OREILLY, PHILIP
GARLAND, DANIEL
GARLAND, DANIEL R
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM
Section 23
BROOKS, AMY A
BROOKS, WILLIAM
GARLAND, DANIEL R
DUNKIN, RICHARD H
Section 24
SKAGGS, HIRAM
DUNKIN, RICHARD H
DRIVER, ELI M
GARLAND, DANIEL R
Section 30
MATTHEWS, JOSEPH W
FERGUSON, THOMAS
EPPS, MARVIL
Section 29
MCNATT, DUDLEY W
VINSON, LITTLEBERRY
WOOLBRIGHT, JAMES
FERGUSON, THOMAS
Section 28
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM
VINSON, ENERGY H
EPPS, MARVIL
Section 27
JEFFREYS, GANER
OREILLY, PHILIP
STANPHILL, JAMES
SORTER, GEORGE W
Section 26
JEFFREYS, ABNER B
ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM
STANPHILL, WILLIAM G
BURLISON, HILKIAH
Section 25
HARBOUR, THOMAS
DUBERRY, GILES
STOCKTON, NATHANIEL L
OREILLY, PHILIP
Section 31
TIFFIN, EDWARD
BULLEN, THOMAS
EPPS, ELI
KENT, JOHN
Section 32
TIFFIN, EDWARD
TIFFIN, EDWARD
TIFFIN, EDWARD
MATTHEWS, JOSEPH W
Section 33
MILLS, WILLIAM
MURPHEY, JAMES
TIFFIN, EDWARD
Section 34
JAMES, WILLIAM
STANPHILL, VINCENT
JAMES, WILLIAM
Section 35
MILLER, HUGH R
STANPHILL, VINCENT
CARVER, JOHN D
Section 36
STOCKTON, NATHANIEL L
STOCKTON, NATHANIEL L
HOLMAN, EDWARD M