Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with the USGenWeb policy
of providing free information on the Internet, this data
may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this
message remains on all copied material. These electronic
pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or
other gain. Copying of the files within by non-commercial
individuals and libraries is encouraged.

Information compiled by Gary Lee Hester
-------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 Gary Hester

Land Records of Township 8s Range 11w Franklin County, Alabama from the Bureau of Land Management

Grid View

Section 6
TERRELL, PLEASANT
TERRIL, PLEASANT
RAUSCHENBERG, CHARLES F
HOLLAWAY, SAMUEL
COBB, JOHN
CLEERE, GEORGE D
SCHARNAGEL, ANDREW
Section 5
BUSHOP, ANDREW J
REED, CLAMONS
MILLER, ELDRIDGE M
DIKES, JOHN P
DIKES, JOHN P
MILLS, THADEUS M
TAYLOR, ANDREW J
DIKES, JOHN P
TAYLOR, ANDREW J
Section 4
HAN, JOHN
WILSON, ANDREW J
BUSHOP, ANDREW J
BUSHOP, ANDREW J
WILSON, ANDREW J
MCALISTER, JOHN T
MILLS, WILLIAM C
MILLS, WILLIAM C
MILLER, JAMES M
Section 3
FRANKS, JOHN W
HAND, JAMES S
HANEY, GREENE B
HAND, JAMES S
HAN, JOHN
HAN, JOHN
HANEY, GREENE B
SMITH, DAVID C
HANEY, GREENE B
WILSON, ANDREW J
MARONEY, ALFRED
MCALISTER, JOHN T
Section 2
NEWELL, ISRAEL P
BAKER, REILLY T
NEWELL, ISRAEL P
BAKER, REILLY T
FLIPPO, ANDREW J
INGRAM, WILLIAM H
NEWELL, ISRAEL P
INGRAM, HARVEY C
FLIPPO, ANDREW J
WILSON, JAMES R
Section 1
MOTES, DAVID
HANEY, BENJAMIN D
HANEY, BENJAMIN D
SMITH, STEPHEN F
SMITH, ISAAC A
SPRINGER, JOSEPH
HANEY, BENJAMIN D
WATSON, WILLIS A
SMITH, ISAAC A
INGRAM, HARVEY C
Section 7
HELMERICH, CHARLES
FRIEND, FRANK
SMITH, MILAS N
SIBLEY, MILAS M
SWINNEY, RICHARD W
PRENTICE, JOHN
STREETMAN, JAMES F
Section 8
SLAY, NAPOLEON B
SLAY, NAPOLEON B
KIDD, ASBERRY A
SLAY, NAPOLEON B
TAYLOR, ANDREW J
KIDD, ASBERRY A
SMITH, MILAS N
MCCULLOCK, ELIJAH
MCMITCHELL, MADISON
KIDD, ASBERRY A
GAST, JAMES L
GAST, JAMES L
BISHOP, JESSE B
Section 9
MILLS, JOHN H
KING, JOHNSON
MILLS, JOHN H
BURNS, NATHANIEL L
KING, JOHNSON
KING, JOHNSON
MCMITCHELL, MADISON
Section 10
SMITH, DAVID C
MARONEY, ALFRED
SHERRILL, TANDY R
MARONEY, ALFRED
MCALISTER, JOHN T
SHERRILL, TANDY R
DOOLEY, JAMES H
SMITH, HENRY A
SMITH, HENRY A
MARONEY, JOHN
Section 11
SHERRILL, JOHN W
INGRAM, WILLIAM H
INGRAM, WILLIAM H
FLIPPO, JAMES R
SMITH, DAVID C
SHERRILL, JOHN W
FLIPPO, JAMES R
DAVENPORT, WILLIAM T
WARHURST, GABRIEL M
FLIPPO, JAMES R
WARHURST, GABRIEL M
WARHURST, GABRIEL M
Section 12
WATSON, WILLIS A
BARNETT, JASON
WATSON, WILLIS
SPEER, MOSES M
SHERRILL, JOHN W
INGRAM, CHARLES
WATSON, WILLIS
NEWELL, MATHEW
WATSON, WILLIS
DAVENPORT, WILLIAM T
DAVENPORT, WILLIAM T
DAVENPORT, WILLIAM T
Section 18
SIBLEY, MILAS M
SWINNEY, RICHARD W
SWINNEY, RICHARD W
CUNNINGHAM, DAVID B
BUNNELL, JOSEPH O
BUNNELL, JOSEPH O
SHERRILL, JOEL W
HILL, WESLEY
Section 17
SHERRILL, JOEL
GAST, JAMES L
BARNETT, ANDREW J
COFIELD, THOMAS G
GAST, JAMES L
BUNNELL, JOSEPH O
Section 16
Section 15
DOOLEY, JAMES H
SMITH, HENRY A
DOOLEY, JAMES H
SHIKLE, FLOYD J
MARONEY, JOHN
HERRING, GILBERT B
LONG, MACK B
LONG, MACK B
SHIKLE, FLOYD J
LONG, MACK B
SHIKLE, FLOYD J
Section 14
DAVENPORT, CAROLINE
BASWELL, JOSEPH P
GLYNN, JOHN
BASWELL, JOSEPH P
SHERRILL, ANDREW J
BLACKBURN, NANCY J
Section 13
HEARN, WILLIAM
BAKER, CLEM G
REED, ARTEMICSA
MCWATSON, JOHN
Section 19
MOORE, ENOCH A
HARRIS, BENJAMIN
MASHBURN, ANDREW J
WADE, GREEN B
WADE, GREEN B
HILL, WESLEY
FIRESTONE, SAM
PEPPERS, ROBERT M
FIRESTONE, SAM
WADE, GREEN B
WILLIAMS, THOMAS L
Section 20
TURNER, JOSEPH E
BROWN, JOHN F
MOORE, ENOCH A
MASHBURN, ANDREW J
MCMILLION, WENT
PEPPERS, SANFORD M
JOHNSON, THOMAS T
PEPPERS, SANFORD M
PEPPERS, SANFORD M
MASHBURN, ANDREW J
WALLACE, JAMES A
Section 21
OSBORN, JOHN
ABERCROMBIE, GEORGE W J
BLACKBURN, JAMES R
PATTERSON, WASHINGTON
BLACKBURN, JAMES R
HARRIS, BENJAMIN
MCMILLION, WENT
HARRIS, MARIN A
BLACKBURN, JAMES R
HARRIS, MARIN A
BLACKBURN, JAMES R
MCMILLION, WENT
BENEFIELD, JACKSON G
BENEFIELD, JACKSON G
Section 22
JOHNSON, GEORGE W
CAMP, MAGGIE T
HUMPHRIES, JAMES H
HARRIS, MARIN A
HUMPHRIES, JAMES H
Section 23
WATSON, WILLIS N
SHERRILL, ANDREW J
BAKER, MARTHA J
SHERRILL, ANDREW J
WHITEHEAD, SARAH A
BAKER, MARTHA J
WATSON, WILLIS N
BAKER, MARTHA J
WHITEHEAD, SARAH A
LAUDERDALE, ALEXANDER
WHITEHEAD, SARAH A
Section 24
CUMENS, COLUMBUS L
STOUT, JAMES E
HOOKER, DEWITT A
CUMENS, COLUMBUS L
LAUDERDALE, JOSEPH F
STOUT, JAMES E
WYNN, JOHN
STOUT, JAMES A
HESS, BOLLEN F
STOUT, JAMES A
LAUDERDALE, JOSEPH F
Section 30
PEPPERS, ROBERT M
FIRESTONE, SAM
DUTTON, JAMES R
DUTTON, JOHN H
WILLIAMS, THOMAS L
DUTTON, JAMES R
PENDLEY, MARY J
CARPENTER, WILLIAM W
PEPPER, FRANK H
STANCIL, IRVIN E
PEPPER, FRANK H
PEPPER, JAMES M
Section 29
JOHNSON, THOMAS T
JOHNSON, THOMAS T
FRANKS, MARY C
WALLACE, JAMES A
HARRIS, DAVID J
PEPPERS, ROBERT M
FRANKS, MARY C
MOORE, JOSEPH L N
FRANKS, MARY C
HARRIS, DAVID J
HARRIS, DAVID J
DAGGERS, JOHN R
Section 28
ADAMS, MARTHEY S
BAKER, ROSIE L
TAYLOR, ROSIE L
BENEFIELD, JACKSON G
GLADNEY, JAMES W
PEPPER, WILLIAM J
GLADNEY, JAMES W
MOORE, JOSEPH L N
Section 27
TIDWELL, BENJAMIN F
CASSEL, WILLIAM I
HOOKER, GEORGE
CASSEL, WILLIAM I
HOOKER, GEORGE
PERRY, THOMAS
GRAINGER, GEORGE W
HOOKER, GEORGE
GILBREATH, JOHN R
PERRY, THOMAS
PERRY, THOMAS
CAMP, BURELL M
Section 26
PATTERSON, WILLIAM T
CUMMINS, JOHN
CUMMINS, JOHN
TIDWELL, BENJAMIN F
MCBROOM, MARY A
MCNATT, WILLIAM S
CAMP, WILLIAM M
GRAINGER, GEORGE W
Section 25
JEFFREYS, JAMES
PATTERSON, WILLIAM T
PATTERSON, WILLIAM T
SMITH, NATHANIEL A
GRIGGS, THOMAS B
SMITH, NATHANIEL A
MCNATT, CORDY N
Section 31
DAGGERS, JOHN R
STANCIL, IRVIN E
STANCIL, IRVIN E
CROW, BERRY
WHITFIELD, WILLIAM L
CARPENTER, ABSALOM
CARPENTER, ABSALOM
CARPENTER, ABSALOM
WHITFIELD, WILLIAM L
WHITFIELD, WILLIAM
Section 32
MOORE, JOSEPH L N
GILBREATH, EMMA O
DAGGERS, JOHN R
DAGGERS, JOHN R
BURROW, WILLIAM P
PHILLIPS, OLMEDO H
BURROW, WILLIAM P
BURROW, WILLIAM P
CARPENTER, ABSALOM
Section 33
HOUSE, SION
ALLEN, LANGDON C
HOUSE, SION
ALLEN, LANGDON C
ALLEN, LANGDON C
Section 34
PERRY, THOMAS S
HARRIS, SARAH J
INGRAM, MOREAU
HARRIS, SARAH J
INGRAM, MOREAU
CASH, ALBERT K
CASH, ALBERT K
Section 35
MCNATT, ENOCH H
KIRK, JESSE L
POE, JOHN J
KIRK, JESSE L
POE, JOHN J
Section 36
MCDONALD, RICHARD A
MCNATT, CORDY N
FOSTER, HUGH B
FOSTER, ROSANNA
JONES, JAMES T
FOSTER, ROSANNA
FOSTER, HUGH B
FOSTER, ROSANNA
PACE, JOHN J