Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------
USGENWEB NOTICE: In keeping with the USGenWeb policy
of providing free information on the Internet, this data
may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this
message remains on all copied material. These electronic
pages cannot be reproduced in any format for profit or
other gain. Copying of the files within by non-commercial
individuals and libraries is encouraged.

Information compiled by Gary Lee Hester
-------------------------------------------------------------------
2003 Gary Hester

Land Records of Township 8s Range 12w Franklin County, Alabama from the Bureau of Land Management

Grid View

Section 6
STUCKEY, RUTH
TODD, SAMUEL A
CREEKMORE, WILLIAM J
ALLEN, RUSSELL
TODD, SAMUEL A
STEELE, GEORGE W
JEWELL, ROBERT E
Section 5
MCCLENDON, BENOY
STUCKEY, JOSHUA
Section 4
SLAY, MANERVA A
BUTLER, HENRY
STUCKEY, JOSEPH
STUCKEY, JOSEPH
WADE, WILLIAM H
STUCKEY, JOSEPH
WAID, DRURY
WAID, DRURY
Section 3
THOMPSON, WILLIAM
ALLEN, LOUIS T
KEELEN, WILLIAM
CLARK, CALVIN
SLAY, MANERVA A
BUTLER, HENRY
STONE, WILLIAM P
STONE, WILLIAM P
ISOM, WILLIAM S
ISOM, WILLIAM S
WADE, WILLIAM
ISOM, WILLIAM S
Section 2
JAMES, DAVID M
WILSON, JAMES E
THOMPSON, WILLIAM
DUNN, HENRY
REECE, MARY L
WHISENANT, SAMUEL E
BURFIELD, WILLIAM H
BURFIELD, WILLIAM H
Section 1
SENDEL, JOTTLIEB
SCARNAGEL, FRANCIS
Section 7
LUCAS, WILLIAM WILSON
OLIVER, HENRY C
CASEY, ISAAC
STEELE, GEORGE W
ROLLINS, JOHN J
STEELE, GEORGE W
OLIVER, HENRY C
LAWLER, JAMES T
LAWLER, JAMES T
LAWLER, KILLIS R
JOHNSON, ABNER
LAWLER, KILLIS R
Section 8
STONE, JAMES L
MCLEMORE, ALEXANDER
STONE, JAMES L
ALDRIDGE, JOHN
OLIVER, HENRY C
STONE, JAMES L
OLIVER, FRANCIS M
OLIVER, WILLIAM F
TAYLOR, LEVI
Section 9
WAID, DRURY
LAWLER, JAMES B
LAWLER, JAMES B
TAYLOR, THOMAS M
WAID, DRURY
WARD, DRURY
OLIVER, FRANCIS M
Section 10
BURFIELD, WILLIAM H
MILLER, WILLIAM H
MILLER, WILLIAM H
WAID, DRURY
PEEL, WILLIAM
MILLER, WILLIAM H
BOWMAN, HENRY
BOWMAN, HENRY
MCDUFFA, JOHN M
CREAMER, JOSIAH
Section 11
DUNN, HENRY
BROADDRICK, JESSE F
REECE, MARY L
TIMMONS, JOHN T
BURFIELD, WILLIAM H
GIST, ELIJAH
GIST, ELIJAH
BROADDRICK, JESSE F
STEEL, JAMES B
GIST, ELIJAH
PEEL, WILLIAM
STEEL, JAMES B
Section 12
SCHARNAGEL, CHRISTIAN
RAUSHENBERG, EMIL
CHATMAN, JAMES C
Section 18
LAWLER, JEHU
LAWLER, WILLIAM J
MASSENGALE, MARCUS M
Section 17
LOVE, WILLIAM J
LAWLER, JEHU
KING, DAVID G
Section 16
Section 15
KING, LINA
BOWMAN, HENRY
KING, SINA
BOWMAN, HENRY
CREAMER, JOSIAH
STEEL, JAMES B
CHAPPELL, WILLIAM H
STEELE, JAMES B
Section 14
SLAY, PLEASANT
STEEL, JAMES B
BOWMAN, VINSON
STEEL, JAMES B
CRAVEN, WILLIAM J
BOWMAN, VINSON
KING, JOHN W
LOGAN, WILLIAM
CHAPPELL, WILLIAM H
Section 13
MATHHUSE, DAVID H
WADE, JOHN H
SUTHERLAND, RANSOM
SCHARNAGAL, ANDREW
WADE, JOHN H
WADE, JOHN H
ABSTON, WILLIAM A
SUTHERLAND, RANSOM
SWINNEY, HENRY A
MULLINS, PAL S
KING, JOHN W
Section 19
DICKSON, MICHAEL
DICKSON, MICHAEL
COCHRAN, JOHN
DICKSON, MICHAEL
SCOTT, SPOTSWOOD H
DICKSON, MICHAEL
DICKSON, JOSEPH
QUIN, WILLIAM G
DICKSON, JOSEPH
Section 20
MALONE, WILLIAM B
PHILIPS, OSBERN L
STONE, JAMES
LOVE, SAMUEL R
RAY, SONARA
Section 21
BROCK, HUBBARD
KING, GEORGE J
BREWER, JAMES
BREWER, JAMES
BREWER, JAMES
PHILLIPS, OSBORN L
PHILIPS, OSBERN L
NIX, GEORGE E
Section 22
STEEL, ABRAHAM K
DIKES, SAMSON
STEEL, ABRAHAM K
BROCK, HUBBARD
BREWER, JAMES
DIKES, SAMSON
DIKES, SAMSON
Section 23
KING, JOHN W
LOGAN, WILLIAM
ALEXANDER, JAMES A
LOGAN, WILLIAM
LOGAN, WILLIAM
STEEL, ABRAHAM K
ALEXANDER, JAMES A
CREAMER, TERRY W
ALEXANDER, JAMES A
CREAMER, TERRY W
Section 24
DAVIS, ISAAC
DAVIS, ISAAC
DAVIS, ISAAC
TAYLOR, LAFAYETTE M
BURFIELD, WILLIAM H
ALEXANDER, JAMES A
Section 30
HANDLEY, FRANCIS M
BAGWELL, WILLIAM D
HANDLEY, FRANCIS M
BAGWELL, WILLIAM D
WOOTEN, BENJAMIN F
HANDLEY, FRANCIS M
KELLER, GREEN B
KELLER, GREEN B
BAGWELL, WILLIAM D
KELLER, GREEN B
WOOTEN, BENJAMIN F
Section 29
STONE, WILLIAM
STRICKLAND, JAMES A
STONE, WILLIAM
RAY, SONARA
STONE, WILLIAM
CHEEK, WILLIAM H
STRICKLAND, JAMES A
STONE, JAMES M
STRICKLAND, JAMES A
STONE, JAMES M
CHEEK, WILLIAM H
Section 28
WIGINTON, PLEASANT M
WIGINTON, PLEASANT M
HEADDEN, OSCAR L
HEADDEN, OSCAR L
NIX, GEORGE E
HEADDEN, OSCAR L
ALEXANDER, JOSEPH J
ESTES, THOMAS W
Section 27
RHAMA, THOMAS
COFIELD, EMMETT H
RAUCHENBERG, FREDERICK
RAUCHENBERG, FREDERICK
RICE, WINSTON L
Section 26
JACKSON, THOMAS J
KENNEDY, ARTEMAS
KENNEDY, ARTEMAS
NIX, JAMES A
ODOM, JAMES L
SWINNEY, WILLIAM C
RIVERS, JAMES M
KEPLINGER, JOHN W
SWINEY, ORNAN
KENEDY, JOHN W
FULK, ISAAC
Section 25
WILLIAMS, THOMAS L
CHOATE, GEORGE N
BAKER, SAM M
BURFIELD, WILLIAM H
JACKSON, THOMAS J
PEPPER, FRANK H
PEPPER, JAMES M
DUGGER, JOSEPH N
DUGGER, JOSEPH N
JACKSON, THOMAS J
RIVERS, JAMES M
Section 31
RAPER, TOM
BALEY, WILLIAM B
BALEY, WILLIAM B
RAPER, TOM
WILLIAMS, JAMES T
BALEY, WILLIAM B
BALEY, WILLIAM B
QUIN, JAMES M
BUTLER, THOMAS M
ROWELL, RICHARD J
GREEN, LEVI H
Section 32
BUTLER, NATHAN H
STONE, JAMES M
BALEY, WILLIAM B
BUTLER, NATHAN H
POUNDERS, GROVER C
POUNDERS, GROVER C
BALEY, WILLIAM B
POUNDERS, GROVER C
PRICE, GUS C
Section 33
CRAVEN, GEORGE L
LINDSEY, COASADA
JACKSON, ANDREW
LINDSEY, COASADA
WHITEHEAD, HENRY
HOLT, FRANCIS A
HOLT, FRANCIS A
BUTLER, JAMES M
NIX, HUGHEY M
Section 34
BURGESS, JAMES R
RICE, WINSTON L
MOORE, THOMAS
SHED, JOHN D
PURCELL, LEWIS G
MOORE, THOMAS
HOLT, FRANCIS A
HOLT, FRANCIS A
Section 35
CHAMBLESS, WILLIAM
KEPLINGER, JOHN W
HILL, JOHN W
FULK, ISAAC
STANSELL, ALONZO J
FULK, ISAAC
HILL, JOHN W
STANSELL, ALONZO J
CAMP, AMANDA
STANSELL, ALONZO J
CAMP, AMANDA
SHED, JOHN D
Section 36
EDINS, JOHN H
MCMURRY, JOHN
INGRAM, JOHN F
CHAMBLESS, WILLIAM
HOLMAN, JEFF D
CRAWFORD, LEROY K
MCMURRY, JOHN
CRAWFORD, LEROY K
MCMURRY, JOHN
HOLMAN, JEFF D
HOLMAN, JEFF D