Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

LAUDERDALE COUNTY, ALABAMA
CEMETERIES - TOWNSHIP 2 RANGE 11

GREENVIEW CEMETERY

Surveyed by Robert Ellington Torbert

From Cox Creek Parkway turn right (north) on Chisholm Road (Highway 17). The cemetery is less than 1 mile, on the left. It is not marked on the map, but is located just under the name Petersville. The legal description is NE 1/4, Section 27, Township 1, Range 11w.

Because of the size of this cemetery, it is listed alphabetically.
Just click on the letter for the surname(s) you are researching.

A   B   C   D   E&F   G   H
I-J-K-L   M   N-O-P   Q-R  S 
T-U-V    W-Y-Z


A


NAME                              DOB        DOD       GARDEN_LOT
ABRAMSON, Ida Ilves            31MY1890    4MY1961       2-6-7
ABRAMSON, W. Arthur             1OC1889    16MH1953      2-6-6
ABSTON, Eula Florence                       OC1973      4-41B-2
ABSTON, John Henry              6AU1880    8NO1978      4-41B-1
ABSTON, Roy Laverne             2FE1913    11AU1978     4-46D-3
ACKER, Annie L. Huston           1886        1979        1-18-2
ACKER, Guy Edward              15AP1884    3OC1958       1-18-1
ADAMS, Michael Douglas          5JL1962    24AP1979     7-145-4
ADAMS, Ruby                                 AP1959       4-3D-4
ADAMS, Thomas Adrian           29MH1915    3FE1980       2-27-4
ADKINS, Edna Stanfield         20JA1906    2AU1982       3-70-5
ADKINS, Joe A.                              MY1965       3-61-8
ADKINS, Leon E.                 1FE1931    24OC1997      3-61-7
ADKINS, Woodrow Wilson                      MH1971      3-221-4
ADOMYETZ, Leonard Wesley       19MY1909    10AU1974     6-55A-1
AHLSTROM, William M. Jr.                    AP1972       7-56-1
AKERS, James Harvey             1MY1959    1FE1990      8-127D-1
AKERS, Noel N.                              JA1964      4-75D-3
ALBRITTON, inf dau              1NO1996    1NO1996       BL3-39
ALBRITTON, Martha L.           22AU1903    5AU1990      8-27A-2
ALBRITTON, Sam J. Sr.          16NO1895    22JE1991     8-27A-1
ALDRED, Jacob W.H.             23AP1895    4MY1991       7-27-3
ALDRED, Theresa                 7JE1892    4MY1980       7-27-2
ALDRIDGE, infant son            8MY1975    8MY1975      4-95B-4
ALEXANDER, Anthony (inf)                    JL1995      8-87D-1    moved from Tri-Cities
ALEXANDER, Clifton R.          26AU1911    2JE1990      9-27C-3
ALEXANDER, Dellia Emma         26AP1876    18OC1964      2-2-6
ALEXANDER, Elmer F.                          1958        3-91-6
ALEXANDER, Frieda                          9DE1990      7-195-4
ALEXANDER, Hansel                           FE1960       2-98-1
ALEXANDER, Hazel Pearl          7JA1915    20SE1995      2-87-8
ALEXANDER, Lovic Charles        9JL1913    28DE1975      2-2-5     CPL USA WW-II
ALEXANDER, Marguerite           5JA1920    18MH1992      3-91-5
ALEXANDER, Mary                             SE1972       2-98-3
ALEXANDER, Robert Lee          19JL1912    4OC1974      7-195-3
ALEXANDER, W.A.                            26JL1948     2-84-11
ALEXANDER, Webb                28JA1934    28MH1996     8-28D-1
ALEXANDER, William Arthur                   FE1968      4-30D-1
ALEXANDER, Wylodean Summerhill  3SE1894    21MH1981     4-30D-2
ALLEN, Decota Lane             28SE1997    1OC1997       BL3-50
ALLEN, John Hollie              6OC1927    24DE1991     8-124C-3
ALLEN, Loyce                    1DE1915    27JE1993      9-8A-1
ALMOND, Ann Cullom Arthur      29SE1930    1JL1975      6-10B-1
ALMOND, Hazel Wise              9DE1893    4OC1977      4-44D-4
ALMOND, L.H.                               8DE1955      4-44D-3
ALMOND, Lawrence H. Jr.         3NO1929    23JL1971     6-10A-4
ALSOBROOKS, Ruth Estell                     SE1955       2-98-6
ALSTON, Alvin Sr.              25NO1928    30JE1994     VD-25A-2
ALVIS, Clyde Thomas            14JE1919    7AP1986      4-26D-1
ALVIS, Edythe Moncrief         25NO1919    2FE1986      4-26D-2
ANDERER, Doris L.              25MY1919    19FE1998      2-1-4A    no stone (ns)
ANDERSON, Annie Ruth           23AU1921    21JL1988     3-113-1
ANDERSON, Charles D. Sr.        2DE1884    30AU1974     7-238-5
ANDERSON, Charles Marchbanks                OC1969      4-132C-3   Dr.
ANDERSON, Clyde W.                          JL1965       2-12-6
ANDERSON, Earl Fred            19MH1901    22MY1983      2-9-5
ANDERSON, Emmett E.            20JL1897    4AU1983       7-9-4
ANDERSON, Essie F.              4MH1886    12JE1951     1-46B-1
ANDERSON, Irvin B. (Dr)         4JA1928    12NO1992     4-132C-1
ANDERSON, J. Frank Jr.                      NO1991       7-5-2
ANDERSON, Jean K.              23AU1910    28AU1992     7-130-1
ANDERSON, Jimmy Earl           19JE1936    24AU1957      1-11-6
ANDERSON, John B.                          10JL1957     4-22B-3
ANDERSON, Ora Lee                           MH1970      7-237-7
ANDERSON, Ressie Lee Shepard    4AU1905    28DE1973      2-9-6
ANDERSON, Robert Fulmer         4JA1922    26NO1993     7-210-2
ANDERSON, Robert H.            17MH1887    23JA1957     1-46B-2
ANDERSON, Viola Miller                      FE1962      4-22B-4
ANDERSON, Zelma J.                          SE1971      4-132C-4
ANDERTON, Arkie Lee            12OC1881    15SE1974     4-60A-1
ANDREW, Margaret Phillips      23MH1932    2OC1997      4-10C-2
ANTHONY, Claiborn Lee          23MY1915    10FE1982     6-24C-1
APPLEGARTH, George B.           6JE1934    27OC1996     8-13A-1
APPLEGARTH, John W.                         FE1965       3-2-1
APPLEGARTH, Lelia                           JA1967       3-2-2
ARANT, Thomas J.               15DE1893    27MH1984     5-39B-1
ARANT, Velma Roden              5AP1899    15FE1981     5-39B-2
ARCHER, Flora Nunnally (Mrs.)   8SE1896    13JL1983      2-14-8
ARCHER, Jesse Jewell                        NO1972       2-14-7
ARCHER, Margaret Godfrey       21JA1938    29OC1997      2-14-3
ARELLO, Philip R. or H.         1MY1897    28NO1982      3-93-1
ARELLO, Rose P. or G.          29JA1906    7OC1978       3-93-2
ARMSTRONG, Frank H. Sr.        12JA1904    12AP1974      2-21-7
ARMSTRONG, Jean                 5OC1906    27MY1988      2-21-8
ARNOLD, Coleman                 6MY1930    2JA1991       3-34-1
ARNOLD, David A.               12AU1992    12AU1992      BL3-1
ARNOLD, Houston A.             27SE1904    9AU1982       3-34-2
ARNOLD, Jay D.                              MH1970      7-238-2
ARNOLD, Lealon Mabel           18AU1907    6JL1977      7-238-4
ARON, Janie Hullum                          FE1969      7-208-7
ARTHUR, Elsie Amy               2DE1907    3JE1988      6-10A-1
ARTHUR, Granville Sidney       20DE1905    27AU1989     6-10A-2
ARTIS, Billy H. Jr.            28FE1934    12JE1950      1-32-5
ARTIS, William Howard           7NO1908    14FE1971      1-32-7
ASHBY, Ellen Ruby               2JL1920    18MH1997      3-77-4
ASHLEY, Charles Jr.                        13FE1956     2-73-10
ASHLEY, Charles Sr.                        9NO1957       2-73-8
ASHLEY, Dixie                              6OC1954       2-73-9
ASHLEY, Dorothy Williams                    JL1964       2-73-2
ASHLEY, Ida Reed                            AP1957       2-73-7
ASHLEY, infant                 10AU1956    10AU1956     2-66-10
ASHLEY, James Thurman Jr.      16JA1927    20SE1978     7-259-7
ASHLEY, Ralph                  21AP1927    9MY1993      2-66-11
ATCHLEY, Delbert Maronnie      11JA1911    29AU1980      3-60-6
ATCHLEY, Lois Vera                           1973        3-60-8
AUSTIN, Benny Lloyd                          1969       3-215-2
AUSTIN, Hazel Mae              29AU1935    26MY1991     8-132B-3
AUSTIN, James Earl             20NO1913    3AU1979      4-44A-1
AUSTIN, James Lloyd             7OC1907    14AU1975      3-71-1
AUSTIN, Maudie J.                           SE1965      2-117-5
AUSTIN, Memphis M.                          OC1963      3-225-4
AUSTIN, Raymon L.              12JE1929    21JL1990     8-132B-4
AUSTIN, Wilburn Glenn            1936        1955        2-98-5
AYERS, Jerry W.                30SE1923    21OC1993     6-27D-1    Cpl USA WW-II
Return to: Top 
Go to: Greenview Cemetery - B
Return to: Cemetery Master List