Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

LAUDERDALE COUNTY, ALABAMA
CEMETERIES - TOWNSHIP 3, RANGE 11

TRI-CITIES MEMORIAL GARDENS,
GARDEN NO. 1

Surveyed Aug 2000
by
Robert Ellington Torbert

 This cemetery's address is 2601 Florence Blvd., Florence, AL 35630. It is large and is presented here by "Garden" location. A map of this cemetery is located here.

NAME                              DOB        DOD     GARDEN-   NOTES
                                                       ROW  
DAVIS, L. Ethel                  1913        1972      1-2
LINVILLE, Edwin W.               1913        1992      1-2   h of Maude H.
LINVILLE, Maude H.               1913                  1-2   w of Edwin W.
HASSELVANDER, Martin            1SE1908    25AU1981    1-2
THIGPEN, Edgar M                 1909                  1-1   h of Dorothy W.
THIGPEN, Dorothy W.              1911        1981      1-1   w of Edgar M.
BROCKWELL, Elmo W.              1JA1914    1JA1998     1-1
HAMMOND, Charles Henry Sr.       1920        1979      1-1   h of Ila R.
HAMMOND, Ila Ridgeway            1925        1983      1-1   w of Charles H.
RIDGEWAY - see HAMMOND, Ila                            1-1
WITTSCHECK, Trudy Lynn         10AU1961    25AU1961    1-1
THOMPSON, infant boy           27SE1961    29SE1961    1-1
FULMER, Allen E.                7FE1921    14NO1987    1-2   h of Mary; USA, WW2, Korea
FULMER, Mary E. Filgo           9AU1923    9DE1991     1-2   w of Allen E.
HAMMOND, Carl D.                 1894        1984      1-2   h of Janie M.
HAMMOND, Janie M.                1899        1963      1-2   w of Carl D.
BURBANK, William C.              1894        1967      1-2   h of Vesta
BURBANK, Vesta                   1900        1988      1-2   w of Wm. C.
WHITE, Douglas P.              22FE1919    21JA1961    1-2   AL Tec 5 BTRY WW2
GOUGH, Cortez                    1902        1988      1-2   h of Corona
GOUGH, Corona H.                 1907        1993      1-2   w of Cortez
BARNETT, George Elbert           1889        1964      1-2   h of Edith B.
BARNETT, Edith Bullock           1908        1962      1-2   w of George E.
BULLOCK - see BARNETT, Edith                           1-2
DAHLGREN, Priscilla Barnett      1946        1993      1-2
BARNETT - see DAHLGREN, P.                             1-2
GOODMAN, Bobby L.               7AP1932    25OC1988    1-2   h of Bertha E.
GOODMAN, Bertha E.             10JE1937                1-2   w of Bobby L.
ADAMS, Oather                  11NO1910    7NO1999     1-3   h of Maudie
ADAMS, Maudie M.                4JL1914                1-3   w of Oather
HOLLIS, Milton W. Sr.            1908        1964      1-3
GAMBRELL, E.E.                   1920      recently    1-3   h of Ruby N.
GAMBRELL, Ruby N.                1924                  1-3   w of E.E.
HALE, Alex H.                    1899        1986      1-3   h of Minnie L.
HALE, Minnie L.                11NO1904    29OC1988    1-3   w of Alex H.
HAUN, John A.                    1908        1979      1-3   h of Mary E.
HAUN, Mary E.                    1911        1999      1-3   w of John A.
THRIFT, Charles D.              8MY1934    9MH1995     1-3   h of Margaret L.
THRIFT, Margaret L.            24DE1934                1-3   w of Charles D.
WHITE, Douglas P.              22FE1919    21JA1961    1-3
GRIGSBY, Richard T.              1926        1964      1-3   next to Mary Emma
GRIGSBY, Mary Emma               1888        1985      1-3   next to Richard T.
GRAY, Daniel Erskine           12JL1904    7OC1961     1-3
PARKER, Oliver D.              17SE1917    12FE1989    1-3   Sgt, USA Air Corp, WW2
PARKER, Jessie Madgalene       27MH1919    29MH1990    1-3   w of Oliver D.
BEHEL, Homer F.                  1899        1969      1-4   h of Lonie
BEHEL, Lonie R.                  1898        1987      1-4   w of Homer F.
BEHEL, Clifford M.               1919        1992      1-4   h of Mildred
BEHEL, Mildred P.                1922                  1-4   w of Clifford
BARNETT, Herbert Brent         20AP1950    12JE1979    1-4   nxt to Herbert C.
BARNETT, Herbert C.              1919                  1-4   h of Nettie L.
BARNETT, Nettie L.               1920        1992      1-4   w of Herbert C.
WILCOXSON, Louis E.              1895        1965      1-4   double w/ Joseph E. (masonic
WILCOXSON, Joseph E.             1891        1991      1-4   double w/Louis E.
CHILDERS, Troy                   1906        1979      1-4   h of Elizabeth
CHILDERS, Elizabeth              1910        1988      1-4   w of Troy
MORROW, James Ray                1928        1983      1-4   h of Norris
MORROW, Norris R.                1930                  1-4   w of James R.; Eastern Star
JACKSON, Thomas B.               1918        1995      1-4   h of Lorena
JACKSON, Lorena H.               1918        1987      1-4   w of Thomas B.
GRAHAM, Huston A.               3JE1930    25AP1972    1-4   AL, Pvt, USA, Korea
WORSHAM, Vernie E.               1901        1983      1-4   h of Onice
WORSHAM, Onice P.                1912                  1-4   w of Vernie
PRUETT, Dorothy                10OC1924    4MH1997     1-4   w of William
PRUETT, William                27JA1909    19FE1993    1-4   h of Dorothy
SMITH, Kerry W.                 2OC1916    24DE1983    1-4
GRAY, Edgar L.                 24NO1907    27NO1960    1-5   AL, SSgt, Inf, WW2
CROSS, E. Louise "Nannie"      21NO1916    10SE1992    1-5   w of H.O.
CROSS, H.O.                    13DE1923    11AU1993    1-5   h of E. Louise
LAMAR, Paul A.                   1907        1990      1-5   h of Velma
LAMAR, Velma                     1906        1977      1-5   w of Paul A.
BARNETT, Effie O.              12MH1897    19DE1983    1-5
MONTGOMERY, Lonnie               1903        1995      1-5   h of Cora L.
MONTGOMERY, Cora Lee             1904        1976      1-5   w of Lonnie
GORELL, Oris E.                17MH1913    17NO1961    1-5   h of Mary E.
GORELL, Mary Eddis              7MH1920    25SE1993    1-5   w of Oris E.
EDDIS -- see GORELL, Mary                              1-5
JOHNS, Arnold Jackson          18AU1925    14JA1995    1-5   USN, WW2; h of Virginia
JOHNS, Virginia                 3MH1927                1-5   w of Arnold J.
JACKSON - see JOHNS, A. J.                             1-5
BOWLING, Robert M.               1890        1964      1-5   h of Willie M.
BOWLING, Willie M.               1897        1987      1-5   w of Robert M.
EVANS, Willard Lawson          14SE1898    22NO1966    1-5
LAWSON - see EVANS, W. L.                              1-5
PECK, Minnie                    1DE1904    22MY1973    1-5
BRASWELL, Angie Lynn            5JE1965    1OC1966     1-5
ROBINSON, Hollis George        13JE1911    10NO1991    1-5   h of Mary L.
ROBINSON, Mary Louise          25NO1914    28NO1973    1-5   w of Hollis G.
HOPKINS, James                   1896        1959      1-5   h of Beulah M.
HOPKINS, Beulah M.               1900        1985      1-5   w of James
REDDING, Floyd E.                1907        1964      1-5   h of Nannie M.
REDDING, Nannie M.               1901        1986      1-5   w of Floyd E.
KELLEY, Loyd C.                21DE1906    11JA1961    1-5   AL, Pvt, Med Dept WW2
KELLEY, Vera P.                21DE1903    15NO1979    1-5   w of Loyd C.
LILES, Roy C.                    1904        1966      1-5   h of Ruth W.
LILES, Ruth W.                   1909        1993      1-5   w of Roy C.
MIZPAH, Peg O'Rear Sandlin       1925        1967      1-5
O'REAR - see MIZPAH, Peg                               1-5
SANDLIN - see MIZPAH, Peg                              1-5
McMICHAEL, Wilbur W.            7AU1912    22MH1987    1-6   h of Marie K.
McMICHAEL, Marie Kennedy       18AU1914                1-6   w of Wilbur W.
KENNEDY - see McMICHAEL, Marie                         1-6
TUCKER, Verne H.               14OC1907    14OC1993    1-6   h of Clara B.
TUCKER, Clara B.               23NO1909    12JA1994    1-6   w of Verne H.
BEAVERS, James I. Jr.            1951        1975      1-6   double w/Gary T.
BEAVERS, Gary T.                 1948        1975      1-6   doule w/James I. Jr.
BEAVERS, James I. (Sr.)          1919                  1-6   h of Irene
BEAVERS, Irene W.                1923        1994      1-6   w of James I.
McBROOM, Clarence E.             1910        1961      1-6   h of Bertis B.
McBROOM, Bertis B.               1908        1973      1-6   w of Clarence
WILLIAMS, Henry Gordon         13SE1907    5AP1977     1-6   h of Amy; USN, WW2
WILLIAMS, Amy Clayton          20JA1904    15MH1998    1-6   w of Henry G.
CLAYTON - see WILLIAMS, Amy                            1-6
WALDREP, Carlton Ray           20SE1944                1-6   double w/W.R. BOWLING
BOWLING, W. Reeder             25FE1923    18SE1989    1-6   double w/C.R. WALDREP
WHITE, Van C. Jr.               9SE1925                1-6   h of Betty C.
WHITE, Betty Crowder            5JL1932                1-6   w of Van C.
CROWDER - see WHITE, Betty                             1-6
MAULDIN, James C.                1897        1986      1-6   h of Flora T.
MAULDIN, Flora T.                1914        1994      1-6   w of James C.
MONTGOMERY, Juanita B.          6MY1932    22AP1990    1-6   w of Arvel
MONTGOMERY, Arvel R.           22NO1927    8DE1997     1-6   Pfc, USA, WW2
EATON, Herbert John             6SE1911    19AU1997    1-6   h of Margaret
EATON, Margaret S.              5SE1920    2MH1985     1-6   w of Herbert J.
SNIPES, Ouida Easter           29JA1934    16MH1991    1-6
COX, Homer C.                    1900        1982      1-8   h of Alice V.
COX, Alice V.                    1905        1980      1-8   w of Homer C.
HAYES, Christa Collins          2MY1967    2MY1967     1-8   next to Melvin
HAYES, Melvin L.                8JL1921    17DE1991    1-8   h of Mae Rose
HAYES, Mae Rose                23AP1937                1-8   w of Melvin L.
COFFEY, David A.                 1891        1963      1-8
BRALY, Fredda L.               19MH1925    8SE1995     1-8   w of Alvin; Sgt, USA
MASONIA, Fred H.               14AU1914                1-8   h of Lillie B.
MASONIA, Lillie Belle          11DE1920    31AU1989    1-8   w of Fred H.
MOSONIA, Cleveland             14JL1904    20JA1972    1-8   AL, Tec 5, USA, WW2
BIRD, J.M. (Jack)                1910        1977      1-8   h of Mary R.
BIRD, Mary Rebecca               1913        1990      1-8   w of J.M.
GOOCH, Virgil E.                 1908        1989      1-8   h of Mattie
GOOCH, Mattie L.                 1916                  1-8   w of Virgil E.
HAMMOND, Charles H.            16AP1969    11AU1982    1-8
GOOCH, Harry E.                  1912        1985      1-8   h of Eula P.
GOOCH, Eula P.                   1916                  1-8   w of Harry E.
CRAIG, Robert Warren             1916        1984      1-8   h of Louise G.
CRAIG, Louise Goad               1923        1998      1-8   w of Robert W.
GOAD -- see CRAIG, Louise                              1-8
MARKS, Edna Goad                 1902        1975      1-8
GOAD -- see MARKS, Edna                                1-8
GOAD, Thomas Albert (Sr)         1926        1968      1-8
GOAD, Thomas Albert (Jr)         1956        1991      1-8
GRAY, Luther P.                  1905        1962      1-8   h of Estelle
GRAY, Estelle Dison              1906        1993      1-8   w of Luther P.
KILLEN, Fulton (Pete)           8SE1925                1-8   h of Helen
KILLEN, Helen                  28DE1928                1-8   w of Fulton
BAISDEN, Curtis B.               1916        1999      1-8   h of Bertha; (m16JE1943)
BAISDEN, Bertha J.                                     1-8   w of Curtis
NELSON, Joe                    15DE1924                1-8   h of Martha C.
NELSON, Martha C.              24AP1920    10MH1991    1-8   w of Joe
LOVELACE, Floyd E.             24AU1907    14FE1989    1-9   h of M.H.; masonic
LOVELACE, Myrtle H.            22NO1907    7OC1986     1-9   w of Floyd; eastern star
McCARLEY, Annie M.              1DE1907    28DE1981    1-9
JONES, Doyle L.                  1910        1988      1-9   h of Roberta
JONES, Roberta                   1916        1992      1-9   w of Doyle L.
BUFFLER, Calvin M.               1929        1963      1-9
WHITE, James E.                 3MH1929    20NO1995    1-9   h of Effie M.
WHITE, Effie Mae                9FE1926                1-9   w of James E.
RILEY, William P.              28MH1903    8OC1965     1-9   h of Esther
RILEY, Esther W.                8MH1902    4FE1993     1-9   w of Wm. P.
CASE, Mary                      4MH1892    27JE1962    1-9   w of Robert L.
CASE, Robert L.                31AU1890    31MY1971    1-9   h of Mary
RICKARD, Coleman               20MY1927                1-9   h of Thelma
RICKARD, Thelma B.             11FE1926    1JE1993     1-9   w of Coleman
BROWN, Mary Kathleen             1930        1983      1-9   next to Mary Frances
BROWN, Mary Frances            10MH1888    10JE1978    1-9   next to Mary K.
STOWE, Lester C.                 1916                  1-9   h of Mae
MAYS -- see STOWE, Mae                                 1-9
CREEL, William H.                1901        1978      1-9   h of Lillie F.
CREEL, Lillie F.                 1903        1970      1-9   w of Wm. H.
VICKERS, W. David                1922        1963      1-9   h of Aylon F.
VICKERS, Aylon F.                1926                  1-9   w of W. David
STAGGS, Wilborn M.               1896        1981      1-9   double w/Julia B.
STAGGS, Julia B.                 1924                  1-9   double w/Wilborn
TURNER, Imogene Bevis            1931        1993      1-9   w of Alfred J.
BEVIS - see TURNER, Imogene                            1-9
TURNER, Alfred J.                1928                  1-9   h of Imogene
BEVIS, Vernie A.                 1906        1987      1-9   h of Noma D.
BEVIS, Noma D.                   1905        1984      1-9   w of Vernie
BEVIS, James Aaron               1927        1986      1-9   h of Mary Sue
BEVIS, Mary Sue                  1928                  1-9   w of James A.
PATTON, Grady Reynolds          2JA1919    19JL1988    1-9   h of Helen E.
PATTON, Helen Ezell            21JA1919                1-9   w of Grady R.
PATTON, Hollis C.              14AP1921    8MY1997     1-9   h of Hazel
PATTON, Hazel R.               18JL1926                1-9   w of Hollis C.
HIGHTOWER, James J.              1891        1968      1-9   h of Mary V.
HIGHTOWER, Mary Virginia         1888        1982      1-9   w of James J.
McGUFFEY, Bradley S.           24JA1970    12MH1971    1-7
ROUNDTREE, Thomas L.             1908        1970      1-7   h of Lois P.
ROUNDTREE, Lois P.               1910        1997      1-7   w of Thomas L.
MORRIS, Barry G.                 1955        1980      1-7   h of Bobbie Sue
MORRIS, Bobbie Sue               1955        1980      1-7   w of Barry G.
BLANKENSHIP, Edward A.           1917        1994      1-7   h of W.M.; (m26DE1939)
BLANKENSHIP, Willie M. (Billie   1922                  1-7   w of Edward A.
WHITE, James G.                31AU1930    4JE1962     1-7   AL, Sgt, 9600 Tech SVC
SIMS, Herschel A.              26SE1897    19JA1985    1-7   h of Hattie M.
SIMS, Hattie Mae               17MY1912    21JE1990    1-7   w of Herschel
UNDERWOOD, R.C. Sr.              1899        1991      1-7   h of Vona M.
UNDERWOOD, Vona M.               1901        1980      1-7   w of R.C.
HOWARD, L. Palmer Sr.            1906        1992      1-7   h of Dessie G.
PALMER -- see HOWARD, L.P.                             1-7
HOWARD, Dessie G.                1906        1997      1-7   w of L. Palmer
GADD, Guss H.   (masonic)      25AU1901    23DE1994    1-7   h of M.K.; (m18AU1925)
GADD, Mossie K.                20SE1905    25AU1997    1-7   w of Guss; eastern star
COONER, John H.                  1917        1986      1-7   h of Frances
COONER, Frances G.               1926                  1-7   w of John H.
NEWBERN, Frank E.              17AU1902    12FE1961    1-10
LANNOM, Glenn Newbern          24FE1904    8JA1995     1-10  next to Wm. A.
LANNOM, William A.             14AU1901    27DE1971    1-10  next to Glenn N.
NEWBERN - see LANNOM, Glenn                            1-10
NEWBERN, Linda Dale            24DE1956    13MY1964    1-10  near Frank E.
GOODE, Bruce Douglas           24JA1921    24MY1961    1-10  AL, SSgt, Engineers, WW2
CONDRA, Russell P. Sr.           1899        1975      1-10  h of Lillie A.
CONDRA, Lillie A.                1902        1991      1-10  w of Russell
TERRY, Donaldson M.             1OC1934    22NO1985    1-10
JONES, Lyle                      1904        1994      1-10  h of Mamie A.
JONES, Mamie A.                  1902        1987      1-10  w of Lyle
GOBBELL, Junior Repp             1915        1998      1-10  h of Ruth C.
GOBBELL, Ruth Carroll            1918        1979      1-10  w of Junior R.
HARRIS, Raleigh R. Sr.           1908        1986      1-10  h of Anna L.
HARRIS, Anna L.                  1923                  1-10  w of Raleigh
ADAMS, Henry Walton              1910        1987      1-10  h of Beulah M.
ADAMS, Beulah M.                 1911        1964      1-10  w of Henry W.
GANDY, Lonnie R.                 1912        1967      1-10  double w/Omie M.
GANDY, Omie M.                   1908        1993      1-10  double w/Lonnie R.
WILKINSON, W. Wayne             7JL1944    8DE1989     1-11
HILL, Marcus M.                  1916        1984      1-11  h of Willie M.
HILL, Willie M.                  1926                  1-11  w of Marcus M.
DRIGGERS, Walter Jason         16NO1900    17JL1984    1-11  h of M.M.; masonic
DRIGGERS, Martha Mills          9AP1920    1JL1980     1-11  w of Walter; eastern star
MILLS -- see DRIGGERS, Martha                          1-11
DUNN, Milton C. (MD)           28JA1909    21AU1995    1-11  h of Maude
DUNN, Maude                    13AU1905    1MH1994     1-11  w of Milton C.
KILGORE, William A.              1921        1997      1-11  h of K.T.; masonic
KILGORE, Kathryn T.              1921                  1-11  w of Wm. A.; eastern star
CURTIS, Hershel L.               1909        1977      1-11  h of Edna L.
CURTIS, Edna L.                  1911                  1-11  w of Hershel
CONDRA, David N.               20JA1959    22JA1959    1-11  near Russell
STUTTS, Collins H.               1897        1979      1-11  h of Tamsie
STUTTS, Tamsie B.                1898        1981      1-11  w of Collins
PATTERSON, David E.            12OC1919    21JE1988    1-11  SSgt, USA, WW2
MITCHELL, William Fred         25NO1906    18FE1962    1-11  h of M.L.; AL Pfc USA WW2
MITCHELL, Mary L.              15SE1912    30AU1999    1-11  w of Wm. Fred
WRIGHT, A. Grace Mitchell        1908        1994      1-11  next to Wm. Fred
MITCHELL, Hollis C.              1898        1959      1-11  next to Wm. M.; masonic
MITCHELL, Ruby S.               3JE1938                1-11  w of Wm. M.
MITCHELL, William M.            3SE1938    28JE1980    1-11  h of Ruby S.
JOHNSTON, Elmer R.               1906        1985      1-12  next to Alice K.
JOHNSTON, Alice K.               1908        1983      1-12  next to Elmer R.
JOHNSTON, E. Ray                 1930                  1-12  h of Martha F.
JOHNSTON, Martha F.              1933                  1-12  w of E. Ray
HAYES, Archie Carmichael       29MY1944    12JL1991    1-12
CARMICHAEL - see HAYES, A.                             1-12
HARBIN, John E.                24MH1938    23FE1974    1-12  SP4, USA
DOBSON, Margaret E.              1918        1962      1-12
JOHNSTON, James T.               1926        1976      1-12  h of M. Corinne
JOHNSTON, M. Corinne             1927        1993      1-12  w of James T.
JOHNSTON, W. Turner              1901        1990      1-12  h of Lella E.
JOHNSTON, Lella E.               1903        1986      1-12  w of W. Turner
HUNTER, Thomas L.                1889        1980      1-12  next to Eliza W.
HUNTER, Eliza W.                 1886        1974      1-12  next to Thomas L.
THIGPEN, Albert M.               1903        1989      1-12  h of Cleavie
THIGPEN, Cleavie L.              1907        1977      1-12  w of Albert M.
MORRISON, Ruth                   1928        1967      1-12
FORD, Hershel                  22FE1917    19FE1981    1-12  Pfc, USA, WW2; h of D.C.
FORD, Demaris C.                FE1917      OC1975     1-12  w of Hershel
BEADLE, James D. Sr.             1910                  1-12  h of A.P.; masonic
BEADLE, Alberta P.               1909        1991      1-12  w of James; eastern star
WHITE, William A.                          24JA1984    1-12
TAYS, Charles L.                 1927        1978      1-12  h of Virginia
TAYS, Virginia G.                1929                  1-12  w of Charles L.
GAUTNEY, Henry C.                1902        1964      1-12  h of Vernice
GAUTNEY, Vernice E.              1910        1999      1-12  w of Henry C.
WARPULA, Edwin William (Woppy) 13SE1912    24SE1981    1-12  h of Ota Vee
WARPULA, Ota Vee (Tesney)      18SE1920                1-12  w of E.W.; (m8JL1943)
STRICKLAND, William Rubin Sr.  12SE1925    5SE1980     1-12  masonic
PONDS, William Edward           5DE1899    21JE1996    1-12  next to Magnolia
PONDS, Magnolia Serena         17FE1905    17MH1989    1-12  next to Wm. E.
UNDERWOOD, Sharon Linda Ponds  14AU1946    8SE1987     1-12  next to Magnolia PONDS
PONDS -- see UNDERWOOD, S.L.                           1-12
RISENER, Sidney O.             30AP1920    6MH1984     1-12  h of Ruby; Sgt USA WW2 Korea
RISENER, Ruby L.               30OC1918                1-12  w of Sidney O.
ELEY, William F.                5MH1913    7MY1997     1-12  h of Louise B.
ELEY, Louise B.                 2MH1922    12OC1999    1-12  w of Wm. F.
DOWD, George Wiley IV          28SE1927    12JA1999    1-12  h of Billie C.
DOWD, Billie Collene W.        22DE1929                1-12  w of George W.
WILEY -- see DOWD, George                              1-12
CASEY, Kevin L.                 5MH1959    28MH1993    1-13  next to Jean C.
CASEY, Jean Carrison             1930        1987      1-13  w of James F.
CASEY, James Francis Jr.         1919        1975      1-13  h of Jean C.
CARRISON - see CASEY, Jean C.                          1-13
SLEDGE, T. Grady                 1897        1966      1-13  next to Hazel M.
SLEDGE, Hazel McGee             2JE1925                1-13  eastern star
SLEDGE, Grady Eugene            5JA1923                1-13  next to Mary K.; masonic
SLEDGE, Mary King               2NO1927    6OC1983     1-13  next to G.E.; eastern star
McGEE -- see SLEDGE, Hazel                             1-13
KING -- see SLEDGE, Mary                               1-13
THREET, Floyd W.                 1894        1960      1-13  h of Jessie M.
THREET, Jessie M.                1901        1969      1-13  w of Floyd W.
BLANTON, Charles M.              1898        1974      1-13  h of Margaret W.
BLANTON, Margaret Willis         1900        1980      1-13  w of Charles M.
BLANTON, James                   1927        1985      1-13  h of Ethelene
BLANTON, Ethelene                1924        1991      1-13  w of James
CLARK, Hoover                  28OC1928    16JA1996    1-13  h of Mary; (m21MY1950)
CLARK, Mary C.                 27AP1932                1-13  w of Hoover
HARGROVE, William Cortez Sr.   24AU1905    8JL1981     1-13  masonic
BRACKIN, Lavern C.               1922        1995      1-13  w of Hobson
BRACKIN, Hobsob                  1910        1975      1-13  h of Lavern; masonic
CODY, Alvin D.                  5AP1893    26SE1968    1-13  h of Beulah M.
CODY, Beulah M.                 8SE1894    19OC1969    1-13  w of Alvin D.
CARTER, Otis L.                  1907        1980      1-13  h of Lucille
CARTER, Lucille                  1919                  1-13  w of Otis L.
BOSHERS, Maude H.                1895        1975      1-13  next to Christine M.
BOSHERS, Christine M.          27DE1922    10AP1994    1-13  next to Maude H.
BOSHERS, Hobson H.             14NO1914    13SE1992    1-13  h of Christine M.
HILL, Felix James              26OC1936    23FE1985    1-13
MITCHELL, Thomas R.              1910        1977      1-13  masonic; h of Sarah
MITCHELL, Sarah E.               1913        1984      1-13  w of Thomas; eastern star
MILLER, Timothy Lynn           27MY1964    5AP1987     1-13
RICHARDSON, Mary L.              1908        1973      1-13  next to Brandon
RICHARDSON, Brandon F.           1885        1967      1-13  h of Willie U.
RICHARDSON, Willie U.            1888        1969      1-13  w of Brandon
PASCHALL, Edward A.              1901        1976      1-13  h of Ada M.
PASCHALL, Ada M.                 1900        1970      1-13  w of Edward A.
THIGPEN, Bobby Gene              1935        1976      1-14  h of Linnie M.
THIGPEN, Linnie Melvina          1936                  1-14  w of Bobby G.
CUMMINGS, Thomas E.            23JL1958    8AP2000     1-14
HUNT, Charles O.               27JE1933    23FE1999    1-14  h of Essie M.
HUNT, Essie Melton             23JE1938                1-14  w of Charles O.
MELTON - see HUNT, Essie                               1-14
HUNT, Dannt Gene               10AP1961    26JE1981    1-14  next to Charles O.
OLIVE, Joseph R.                 1916        1983      1-14  Tec 4 USA WW2
OLIVE, Lucille T.              13MY1917                1-14  w of Joseph R.
KELLEY, Garland P.             17OC1906    15JE1970    1-14  double w/Karen BROOKS
BROOKS, Karen K.               24OC1946    3AP1976     1-14  double w/Garland KELLEY
KELLEY, Cheryl Ann             28JA1949    8AU1994     1-14  next to Garland P.
ALLGOOD, Hilland Y.            28SE1911    27JE1974    1-14  h of Frances H.
ALLGOOD, Frances H.            21JA1922                1-14  w of Hilland
GOOCH, Ray Wiley                1MY1917    3DE1995     1-14  h of Marion L.
GOOCH, Marion L.                3NO1919                1-14  w of Ray W.
WILEY -- see GOOCH, Ray                                1-14
SCHAUT, C.C.  (masonic)        15FE1918    30AU1999    1-14  h of Etta; (m22NO1964)
SCHAUT, Etta L.                 4JL1919                1-14  w of C.C.
DARBY, George Allen             2OC1922    22AP1988    1-15  USN USA WW2 Korea
DARBY, June Eleanor              1929                  1-15  w of George A.
PEEDEN, A.J.                     1895        1982      1-15  h of Georgia
PEEDEN, Georgia Ann              1896        1974      1-15  w of A.J.
LETSON, Betty D.                 1924        1970      1-15
HAYES, Homer Lee                 1902        1968      1-15  h of Donna M.
HAYES, Donna M.                  1911        1989      1-15  w of Homer L.
SMITH, Theodore R.               1920                  1-15  h of Leona M.
SMITH, Leona Mary                1918        1997      1-15  w of Theodore
MARKS, Emmett Ray                1919        1983      1-15  h of Louise H.
MARKS, Louise H.                 1924                  1-15  w of Emmett R.
PARRISH, Ollie Monroe            1889        1975      1-15  h of Mallie Jo
PARRISH, Mallie Jo               1907                  1-15  w of Ollie
McGEE, David E.                  1933                  1-15  h of Ellen A.
McGEE, Ellen A.                  1935        1992      1-15  w of David E.
BUTTRUM, Patricia Ann          31MH1938                1-15  w of Wilbur D.
BUTTRUM, Wilbur Dean           18JA1931    28MY1993    1-15  USN, Korea; h of P.A.
MASON, Charles E.                1934        1984      1-15  h of Barbara G.
MASON, Barbara G.                1938                  1-15  w of Charles E.
GOBEL, William R.                1915        1967      1-15
CRAIN, McKinley                17JL1898    3JA1976     1-16  Cpl USA WW1; h of C.H.
CRAIN, Cathryn Hills           17JE1905    13AP1991    1-16  w of McKinley
HILLS -- see CRAIN, Kathryn                            1-16
GUTHRIE, Lewis Wayne            9JL1924                1-16  h of Flora Mae
GUTHRIE, Flora Mae              5SE1927    8OC1995     1-16  w of Lewis W.
BLACK, Dan                     10JE1918    28AP1995    1-16  h of Opal J.
BLACK, Opal J.                  9JL1927                1-16  w of Dan
THOMAS, Paul H.                  1911        1977      1-16  h of Auda G.
THOMAS, Auda G.                  1911                  1-16  w of Paul H.
COX, Willard C.                30JE1902    14JE1981    1-16  h of Mary G.
COX, Mary G.                    1NO1902    17JA1997    1-16  w of Willard C.
DORRIS, James Harold             1937        1962      1-16  next to Ellis
DORRIS, Ellis Graden             1905                  1-16  h of Jennie E.
DORRIS, Jennie Ellen             1903        1996      1-16  w of Ellis G.
MARTIN, Elmer G.               28MH1895    22MH1982    1-16  h of Myrtle S.
MARTIN, Myrtle S.              13MY1907    24JL1983    1-16  w of Elmer G.
PARRISH, Willard Charles         1921        1978      1-16  h of Agnes A.
PARRISH, Agnes Anthony           1921                  1-16  w f Willard C.
ANTHONY - see PARRISH, Agnes                           1-16
MARLIN, Calvin H.              20FE1919    6DE1975     1-16  S1 USN WW2
MARLIN, Aimee Nicole  (Nikki)  14NO1970    1SE1983     1-16  
DALY, Elbert L.                13AP1916    25NO1987    1-16  Cpl USA WW2
BALENTINE, J. Lendon             1940                  1-16  double w/Jerry K.
BALENTINE, Jerry K.              1943        1973      1-16  double w/J. Lendon
WARREN, J. Rufus                8MH1892    6AU1969     1-16  AL Pfc 81 Wildcat Div WW1
LAMBERT, James O.               6NO1899    17AP1970    1-16  AL Pvt Co G 55 Inf WW1
LAMBERT, Lucy E.               30OC1899    24NO1990    1-16  w of James O.
HORN, Darby C.                   1919        1999      1-16  h of Rochelle
HORN, Rochelle                   1921        1988      1-16  w of Darby C.
DARBY -- see HORN, Darby                               1-16
HORN, Chad Darby               14AU1980    9MH1983     1-16  next to Darby C.
PETERS, Paul E.                  1908        1964      1-16  h of Grace I.
PETERS, Grace I.                 1911        1991      1-16  w of Paul E.
BEVIS, Lendon B.               16MY1927    12FE1997    1-17  h of Gaynell
BEVIS, Gaynell H.              16MH1932                1-17  w of Lendon B.
HOLDER, Joe G.                   1911        1969      1-17  h of Ruby M.
HOLDER, Ruby M.                  1911        1995      1-17  w of Joe G.
STANSELL, Nevada U.             8NO1915    29MH1999    1-17  h of Bertha M.
STANSELL, Bertha Mae           22MH1911    5MY1992     1-17  w of Nevada
BROOKS, Spinks K. Sr.            1909        1985      1-17  masonic; h of Helen M.
BROOKS, Helen M.                 1910        1990      1-17  w of Spinks
BROOKS, Bessie W.                1886        1978      1-17  next to Spinks; eastern star
DUNCAN, Clyde H.                 1912        1980      1-17  h of Vivian L.
DUNCAN, Vivian L.                1919                  1-17  w of Clyde H.
KAYE, kenneth D.                 1898        1990      1-17  h of Ruth; (m21JA1920)
KAYE, Ruth E.                    1901                  1-17  w of Kenneth D.
McGEE, Maggie L.                 1894        1977      1-17
TROUSDALE, James E.            29OC1919    16AP1990    1-17  SSgt USAAC WW2
HOLT, Gary Lyn                   1953        1987      1-17
EASTER, Robert E.                1916        1977      1-17  masonic
RICHARDSON, Aubrey P.            1913        1979      1-17  h of Dazzie; masonic
RICHARDSON, Dazzie M.            1923                  1-17  w of Aubrey; eastern star
SEWELL                                                 1-17  no info
MANESS, George H.              25DE1913    12FE1994    1-17  h of M.S.; LtJG USN WW2
MANESS, Maurine S.              5JL1919    15AP1997    1-17  w of George H.
JENKINSON, Edith                 1894        1967      1-18
SEWELL, Durward                  1910        1989      1-18  h of Elsie; (m18MH1948)
SEWELL, Elsie Ruth               1913        1988      1-18  w of Durwood
HAYGOOD, Palmer B.             22JE1896    21DE1959    1-18  h of Wilma F.
HAYGOOD, Wilma F.              20JA1904    13OC1987    1-18  w of Palmer B.
PALMER - see HAYGOOD, Palmer                           1-18
HAYGOOD, Palmer (Jack)         25JL1926    5SE1960     1-18  next to Palmer B.
FRYE, John R.                  21JE1912    12FE1998    1-18
COX, Virgil Wiley              13JE1893    19JE1972    1-18  h of Birdie E.
COX, Birdie Easther            28JL1898    1JA1995     1-18  w of Virgil W.
WILEY -- see COX, Virgil                               1-18
TURBEVILLE, George Riley         1890        1964      1-18  double w/Palmer M.
TURBEVILLE, Palmer Maxie         1891        1964      1-18  double w/George Riley
PALMER - see TURBEVILLE, G.                            1-18
McKELVEY, R.J.                 13AU1918    3FE1996     1-18  h of Elaine A.
McKELVEY, Elaine Arnold        30JA1919    28AU1998    1-18  w of R.J.
ARNOLD - see McKELVEY, Elaine                          1-18
LEMOINE, Curtis J.               1907        1981      1-18  h of Lucille
LEMOINE, Lucille W.              1903        1994      1-18  w of Curtis J.
MICHAEL, Dalton B.               1925        1973      1-18  h of Milinea; masonic
MICHAEL, Milinea A.              1926                  1-18  w of Dalton B.
DOWNING, Verna W.              28SE1922    28AP1991    1-18  w of William E.
DOWNING, William E.            10JA1919    10DE1999    1-18  h of Verna W.
DOWNING, John W.                 1884        1962      1-18  h of Ida L.
DOWNING, Ida L.                  1891        1976      1-18  w of John W.
DOWNING, Nobel A.                1910        1988      1-18  h of Nettie; masonic
DOWNING, Nettie L.               1908        1989      1-18  w of Nobel; eastern star
MOSS, Arlon F. Sr.              2MY1911    23FE1983    1-18  h of Ruby B.
MOSS, Ruby Brewer               1AU1912    16OC1984    1-18  w of Arlon F.
BREWER - see MOSS. Ruby                                1-18
BURNS, Carol Victoria                      17OC1961    1-19
SMITH, Felicia F.                1965        1977      1-19
LINDSEY, Robert                  1915        1971      1-19
JOHNSON, Walker                  1905        1979      1-19  h of Gertrude
JOHNSON, Gertrude                1912        1994      1-19  w of Walker
HARLAND, John R.                 1895        1969      1-19  h of Mamie E.
HARLAND, Mamie E.                1899        1967      1-19  w of John R.
CURREY, Raymond Sr.              1895        1989      1-19  h of Violet C.
CURREY, Violet C.                1904        1993      1-19  w of Raymond
CHAMBERS, Juanita C.             1906        1985      1-19  w of J. Crutcher
CHAMBERS, J. Crutcher            1907                  1-19  h of Juanita
CRUTCHER - see CHAMBERS, J.C.                          1-19
CAPLEY, Emmett F.                1918        1989      1-19  h of Edith G.
CAPLEY, Edith G.                 1917                  1-19  w of Emmett F.
BERRY, Philip W.               22NO1949    10AP1989    1-19
OGBORNE, James J. Jr.            1938        1998      1-19
LUFFMAN, Lloyd H.               21O1916    19JA1995    1-19  h of Anna J.
LUFFMAN, Anna Jean             19AP1927                1-19  w of Lloyd H.
AUSTIN, Ruby B.                 9SE1914    18MH1985    1-19
HOLIFIELD, William A.            1916        1982      1-19  h of Edna E.
HOLIFIELD, Edna E.               1912        1988      1-19  w of Wm. A.
HOLIFIELD, William Charlie       1950        1993      1-19  next to Wm. A.
MERKLING, Michael J.             1959        1978      1-20
SMITH, Joan Holcombe           11JL1932    14OC1993    1-20
GREGORY, Chester O.              1906        1993      1-20  h of Gladys J.
GREGORY, Gladys J.               1915                  1-20  w of Chester O.
NICHOLSON, J.J.                  1913        1988      1-20  h of Elsie I.
NICHOLSON, Elsie I.              1910        1995      1-20  w of J.J.
PEARSON, Reggie V.               1917                  1-20  h of Martha H.
PEARSON, Martha H.               1920                  1-20  w of Reggie
HARGROVE, Vella Rhee           16JA1907    28JL1990    1-20
BENDALL, James A.                1891        1966      1-20  h of Dena H.
BENDALL, Dena H.                 1901        1964      1-20  w of James A.
BENDALL, JoAnn                   1943        1945      1-20  next to James A.
WILCOXSON, Jesse D.              1895        1975      1-20  h of Lola B.
WILCOXSON, Lola B.               1893        1977      1-20  w of Jesse D.
INGLE, Walter B. Sr.             1897        1964      1-20  h of Mary J.; masonic
INGLE, Mary Jane                 1901        1967      1-20  w of Walter B.
RICHARDSON, Charlie C.         20JA1918    17JL1995    1-20  h of M.H.; S1 USN WW2
RICHARDSON, Methyl H.           2MH1921    20AP1997    1-20  w of Charlie C.
BULL, Clyde Jack                 1913        1983      1-20  h of Martha E.
BULL, Martha Elizabeth           1912                  1-20  w of Clyde J.
MOORE, Roy Aaron                4FE1926    17AP1998    1-20  USN  WW2
JETTER, James N. (Dr)           2MY1918    18JA1972    1-20  h of Carolyn R.
JETTER, Carolyn R.               1920        1971      1-20  w of James N.
TERRY, Donald LeGrand                      2JE1964     1-20  gs of Dennis & Hazel
STUTTS, James A.                7AU1919    22MH1975    1-20  h of Mary A.
STUTTS, Mary Alice             27SE1923                1-20  w of James A.
SMITH, Buford Curtis            1JL1906    19FE1995    1-20  h of Ione C.
SMITH, Ione C.                 17FE1905    18FE1996    1-20  w of Buford C.
DRATZ, Marjorie M.               1909        1997      1-20  w of John M.
DRATZ, John M.                   1909        1980      1-20  h of Marjorie
SIMPSON, Tom B. Jr.            26DE1919    6JA1993     1-20  h of Nelle R.
SIMPSON, Nelle R.               8AP1915    22FE1994    1-20  w of Tom B., Jr.
HUNT, Harvey E.                  1906        1980      1-21  h of Mamie S.
HUNT, Mamie Sue                  1913        1976      1-21  w of Harvey E.
TRIPLETT, Charlotte Faye       12MH1963    15MH1963    1-21  double w/James E.
TRIPLETT, James Edward          9AU1935    10AP1999    1-21  USA Korea
BIRDWELL, Terry Andrew                     26MH1963    1-21  next to Bradley L.
BIRDWELL, Bradley Lynn         15SE1964    16SE1964    1-21  next to Steven P.
BIRDWELL, Steven P.             4OC1952    2SE1969     1-21  next to Bradley L.
WINTER, Robert Lee             26JA1927    31JL1971    1-21  h of Dora; AL USN WW2
WINTER, Dora E.                21NO1926                1-21  w of Robert L.
WINTERS, Ernest L.               1893        1970      1-21  h of Olga B.
WINTERS, Olga B.                 1905        1994      1-21  w of Ernest L.
CAPLEY, Rober Calvin             1904        1963      1-21  h of Mary L.
CAPLEY, Mary Louise              1904        1992      1-21  w of Robert C.
STUTTS, Ben W.                 27SE1932    27AP1966    1-21  AL Maj. USA
MOORE, James C.                  1911        1980      1-21  h of Myrtle R.
MOORE, Myrtle R.                 1915        1992      1-21  w of James C.
LEAGUE, Jonathan               16DE1967    18DE1967    1-21  near Ray O.
LEAGUE, J. Raelynn             16DE1950    30MY1965    1-21  next to Ray O.
LEAGUE, Ray O.                  8MY1926    31JA1978    1-21  h of Lyda R.
LEAGUE, Lyda Ruth              12AP1933                1-21  w of Ray O.
GIST, Nancy O.                   1907        1996      1-21  w of Charles W.
GIST, Charles W.                 1900        1964      1-21  h of Nancy O.
HENNESSEE, William W.            1912        1965      1-21
GLOVER, Franklin R.              1933                  1-21  h of Glenda S.
GLOVER, Glenda S.                1937        1981      1-21  w of Franklin
SCOTT, Jesse E.                  1911                  1-21  h of Mae L.; masonic
SCOTT, Mae L.                    1914        1984      1-21  w of Jesse E.
CLARE, Durwood A.                1921        1997      1-21  h of Joan M.
CLARE, Joan M.                   1930                  1-21  w of Durwood
STEVENSON, Iven C.               1904        1984      1-22  h of Mary E.
STEVENSON, Mary E.               1910        1979      1-22  w of Iven C.
HENNESSEE, William Russell     29JE1954    25AU1985    1-22  near Wm. W.
BARBER, Aubrey D.                1909        1966      1-22  h of Louise E.
BARBER, Louise E.                1910        1980      1-22  w of Aubrey D.
RICE, W. Winston                 1909        1986      1-22  h of Ruth C.
RICE, Ruth C.                    1917        1986      1-22  w of W. Winston
BARRINGER, Jeanette            23MY1944    27MY1944    1-22  d of Thomas & Mildred
BRADLEY, Bernard W.              1911        1979      1-22  h of Grace D.
BRADLEY, Grace D.                1918        1993      1-22  w of Bernard
BRADLEY, Harold L.               1946        1952      1-22  next to Bernard
YERBEY, Gladys B.                1908        1975      1-22  w of Nicholas
YERBEY, Nicholas                 1905        1961      1-22  h of Gladys B.
McCALEB, Melvin B.               1911        1980      1-23  h of Estelle D.
McCALEB, Estelle D.              1918        1980      1-23  w of Melvin B.
HASKINS, Raymond N.              1914        1980      1-23  h of Lucille
HASKINS, Lucille                 1927        1988      1-23  w of Raymond N.
PICKENS, James Dee               1886        1964      1-23  h of Annie R.
PICKENS, Annie Royer             1895        1988      1-23  w of James D.
ROYER - see PICKENS, Annie                             1-23
WHITSETT, Glynn T.             17FE1920    5JL1992     1-23  h of L.D.; Tec 5, USA, WW2
WHITSETT, Lassie D.              1916        2000      1-23  w of Glynn T.
SEYMOUR, Mary Alice              1918        1965      1-23
MOSES, Della Ora                 1896        1979      1-23  w of Rufus O.
MOSES, Rufus Omer                1897        1979      1-23  h of Della O.
HOLLANDER, Albert P.           30JE1914    21AP1995    1-23  h of Gertrude L.
HOLLANDER, Gertrude L.          7NO1914    11AU1997    1-23  w of Albert P.
HOLLANDER, Joseph F.             1892        1973      1-23  h of Lizzie R.
HOLLANDER, Lizzie Ree            1897        1967      1-23  w of Joseph F.
LINVILLE, Homer T.             12OC1921    13NO1968    1-23  AL Tec 5 Co G 24 Engr WW2
HENDRIX, Lester                18NO1919    5OC1964     1-23  Sgt 1487 SVC WW2
RAFFIELD, Horace A.              1923        1984      1-23  h of Betty B.
RAFFIELD, Betty B.               1924                  1-23  w of Horace A.
WAYNE, John Berry              10DE1891    26JE1976    1-23  h of D.G.; Sgt USA WW1
WAYNE, Dorothy Gardner         16NO1904    22OC1988    1-23  w of John B.
LANFAIR, Robert K.              8SE1919    14MY1977    1-23  USN  WW2

Go to: Tri-Cities, page 2
Return to; Cemetery Master List