Census_Year		1850	
						State		Alabama	
						County		Lawrence	
						 District		8	
							
										
										
Family #	Last Name	First Name	Age	Sex	Color	Occupation		Place of   Transcriber 
												Birth	    Remarks
601		Goodlet		David J.	45	m		Clerk of Court		SC
				Martha M.	36	f					SC
				John L.		19	m		Student of Medicine	SC
				William		17	m		Farmer			SC
				Milton		16	m		at school		Al
				David		14	m					Al
				?		12	m					Al
				?Copper		8	f					Al
				Robert		4	m					Al
				Henry		1	m					Al
602		Moore		John		57	m		Farmer			Tn
				Ruthy		42	f					Tn
				William		20	m		Farmer			Al
				Gerard		17	m		Clerk			Al
				Yeatman		16	m					Al
				Yeamon		14	m					Al
				John		11	m					Al
				James		9	m					Al
				Sarah		3	f					Al
603		Flanagan	John R.		23	m		Grocergy		Al
604		Mcaboy		William		54	m		Inn Keeper		Va
				Martha R.	47	f					Ky
				John		26	m		Farmer			Al
				William		24	m		Teacher			Al
				Pricilla	19	f					Al
				Robert		17	m		at school		Al
				Sarah		14	f					Al
				Amanda		12	f					Al
				Racheal		10	m					Al
				Martha		7	f					Al
				Thomas		5	m					Al
605		Wade		John A.		40	m		Hatter			Va
				Sarah		37	f					Tn
				Catharine	17	f					Tn
				Mary		15	f					Tn
				John		13	m					Tn
				Dallas		5	m					Tn
				Laura		3	f					Tn
				Alexander	1	m					Tn
606		Allen		Adam W.		23	m		Blacksmith	  	Al
				Margaret L.	19	f					Al
607		Lousis		David P.	28	m		Attoney			Va
608		Vaneaten	Isaac		40	m		Doctor			Ohio
				Sarah E.	39	f					Ohio
				J.A.		13	f					Ohio
				F.R.		2	m					Al
		Martin		Margaritta	35	f					Ohio
609		Michanse	J.W.		46	m		Doctor			Va
				E.D.		34	f					Va
				R.F.		3	m					Va
610		Gaunt		Sarah		40	f					Md
				Robert		20	m		Attoney			Al
				John		19	m					Al
				Ann		16	f					Al
				Racheal		14	f					Al
				Laura		11	f					Al
611		Rush		James P.	45	m		Cabinet Workman		Ohio
				Martha E.	17	f					Al
				Parella		13	f					Al
				James		10	m					Al
				Cordelion	7						Al
		Goins		William		20	m	m	Cabinet			Al
				Henry		22	m	m	Laborer			Al
	612	Crosthaunt	Aaron		52	m		Farmer			Ky
				Nancy		51	f					SC
				Elizabeth	16	f					Miss
				Margaret	15	f					Miss
				Loucinda	15	f					Al
				Mary		10	f					Al
				Martha		8	f					Al
613		McVay		Lancaster	42	m		Teacher			Tn
				Permelia	40	f					Al
				Elizabeth	18	f					Al
				California	12	f					Al
				Laura		10	f					Al
				Francis		6	f					Al
				Gibson		32	m					Al
614		Stovall		William		69	m		Farmer			NC
				Nancy		60	f					Ga
		Corinth		James		12	m					Al
				Absabum		11	m					Al
				Mary A.		9	f					Al
				Cintha		5	f					Al
		Stovall		William F.	21	m		Teacher			Al
615		Harris		William		44	m		Farmer			Tn
				Nancy L.	34	f					Miss
				Simpson		19	m		Farmer			Al
				Sarah		16	f					Al
				Cynthia S.	12	f					Al
				Christopher	8	m					Al
				Andrew		6	m					Al
				Laura		3	f					Al
				Loucella	1	m					Al
616		Russell		George D.	27	m		Bap. Clergyman		Al
				Emily		25	f					Al
				William		7	m					Al
				George		3	m					Al
				Edmond		5	m					Al
617		Jemison		Jospeh		63	m		Farmer			Ky
				Jane		48	f					Ky
				David M.	37	m					Al
618		Jemison		Harvy N.	18	m					Al
				Martha		20	f					Al
619		Weems		G.W.C.		48	m		Collector		SC
				Nancy		42	f					SC
				Elizabeth A.	19	f					Al
				Rebecca		15	f					Al
				Samuel		17	m		Laborer			Al	
				James		14	m					Al
				Andrew		12	m					Al
				Nancy		7	f					Al
		Newberry	Jackson		22	m		Laborer			Al
620		Henderson	Jacob J.	23	m		Farmer			Al
				Mary E.		22	f					Al
				John		6/12	m					Al
621		Harris		Benjamin F.	30	m		Farmer			Tn
				Morning		50	f					Va
				Nancy		28	f					Tn
622		Landers		James		19	m		Shoemaker		Ga
				Mary J.		22	f					Al
				William		7/12	m					Al
623		Turner		Steven		54	m		Farmer			Va
				Mary		35	f					NC
				Mary J.		18	f					Tn
				William		12	m					Tn
				Able		21	m		Laborer			Tn
		McGaughy	James		55	m		Laborer			Tn
624		Nolen		Samuel L.	23	m		Farmer			Al
				Picy J.		19	f					Al
				Antimacy	12	f					Al
625		Weems		William N.	24	m		Farmer			Al
				Carolina	22	f					Al
				Luther		10/12	m					Al
626		Little		W.M.		21	m		Laborer			Al
				Francis C.	24	f					Al
		McGaughy	Patcy A. 	16	f					Al									
		Berry		W.D.		18	m		Laborer			SC
627		McCord		Thomas J.	38	m		C.P. Clergyman		Tn
				Rody M.		26	f					Al
				William		8	m					Al
				Martha		4	f					Al
				Josephine	1	f					Al
628		Norton		James E.	23	m		Farmer			Al
				?		23	f					Tn
				William		3	m					Al
				John		1	m					Al
629		McCord		Robert C.	48	m		Farmer			Tn
				Benjamin C.	19	m		Laborer			Tn
				Martha		18	f					Al
				William		16	m		Laborer			Al
				Mary		14	f					Al
				John C.		12	m					Al
				Darcus		10	f					Al
				Loucinda	8	f					Al
				Manervy		8	f					Al
				Eliza		6	f					Al
				Robert		3	m					Al
		McAfee		John		20	m		Laborer			Al
630		Lackey		O.A.		28	m		Farmer			Al
				Margaret	24	f					Al
				Mary		6	f					Al
				Amelia		3	f					Al
				Margaret	5/12	f					Al
631		Pickens		John D.		30	m		Farmer			Tn
				Margaret A.	22	f					Al
				William		4	m					Al
				Thomas		2	m					Al
				Mary		55	f					SC
632		Stevenson	Hodge L.	47	m		Farmer			Tn
				Eliza P.	45	f					NC
				Alfred W.	24	m		Doctor			Al
				Harriet		15	f					Al
				James		10	m					Al
				Eliza		8	f					Al
633		McGaughy	Opaman		24	m		Farmer			Al
				Carothy		18	f					Al
634		Lacky		A.S.		54	m		Farmer			NC
				Jane		48	f					Va
				Elizabeth	22	f					Al
				Andrew		18	m		Laborer			Al
		Reynolds	Virginia	13	f					Va
		Lacky		Emeline		12	f					Al
				Jesse		10	m					Al
				Martha		7	f					Al
		Reynolds	William		9	m					Al
635		Gibson		Finny E.	25	m		Farmer			Al
				Margaret A.	21	f					Al
636		Norton		Nelly		75	f					Tn
637		Harbin		Benjamin	34	m		Farmer			SC
				Adatha		35	f					SC
				Mary		11	f					Al
				Manerva		8	f					Al
				Loucinda	6	f					Al
				Andrew		4	m					Al
				William		1	m					Al
		Horton		Dames M.	21	m		Laborer			Al
		Quellen		Timothy		37	m		Farmer			NC
				James		21	m		Laborer			Tn
				Louisa		21	f					Tn
				Charles		13	m					Al
				Sarah		11	f					Al
638		English		William		22	m					Al
639		Wims		Bartholomuw	32	m		Tanner			Tn
				Malinda		26	f					Al
				Martha		7	f					Al
				James		4	m					Al
				John		3	m					Al
640		Webster		James D.	22	m		Tanner			Tn
				Rebecca		20	f					Al
				Maliccy		8/12	f					Al
641		Horton		A.B.		42	m		Wagonmaker		SC
				Emeline		35	f					Tn
				Mary A.		20	f					Al
				Nancy		18	f					Al
				Cintha		16	f					Al
				Telitha		15	f					Al
				James		14	m					Al
				John		12	m					Al
				Andrew		11	m					Al
				Robert		9	m					Al
				Abram		6	m					Al
				Joseph		4	m					Al
				Allice		1	f					Al
642		Emerson		George		57	m		Farmer			Va
				Esther		47	f					SC
				Elender		22	f					Al
				Liny		20	f					Al
				John		21	m					Al
				Ann		18	f					Al
				Polly		16	f					Al
				George		14	m					Al
				James		12	m					Al
				Thomas		10	m					Al
				Matthew		8	m					Al
643		Underwood	Jessee		35	m		Blacksmith		NC
				Sarah		34	f					Tn
				Henry		11	m					Al
				George		9	m					Al
				Racheal		7	f					Al
				Alexander	5	m					Al
				James		3	m					Al
				Jesse		1	m					Al
		Tittle		Elizabeth	22	f					Al
644		Cunigan		M.W.		43	m		Taylor			Tn
		McGaughy	J.P.		24	m		Merchant		Al
645		Simpson		William		28	m		Blacksmith		Al
				Susannah	22	f					Al
				Sarah		2	f					Al
				Martha		4/12	f					Al
				Isaac L.	19	m		Blacksmith		Al
646		Clair		Robert H.	32	m		Merchant		Va
				Narcessa	22	f					SC
				Laura		7	f					Al
				William		4	m					Al
				Lucy		2	f					Al
				Arasmus		5/12	m					Al
647		?		C.B.		22	m		Clerk			SC
		Newbury		William E.	22	m		Labor			Al
648		Streeter	James		25	m		Merchant		Vermont
		McVay		P.W.		37	m		Merchant		Al
649		McVay		Sarah		36	f					Ky
				Neomy		11	f					Al
				William		6	m					Al
				Casander	5	f					Al
				Rufus		3	m					Al
		Dearing		William L.L.	53	m		Merchant		Va
650		Dearing		Mary T.		51	f					Va
				Walter B.	23	m		Farmer			Tn
				William R.	19	m		Farmer			Tn
				Balsarah	14	f					Tn
				Adalada		7	f					Tn
		Streeter	William		55	m		Merchant		New Hampshire