Census_Year		1850	
						State		Alabama	
						County		Lawrence	
						 District		8	
							
										
										
Census Year	Family #	Last Name	First Name	Age	Sex	Color	Occupation	Place of Birth	Transcriber Remarks
1850
		701	        Roberts		Nancy		46	f				Tn
						Martha		18	f				Al
						Jane		15	f				Al
						William		14	m				Al
						Catharine	12	f				Al
						James		9	m				Al
						Nancy		7	f				Al
		702		Stovall		Josiah		74	m		Farmer		NC
						Jane		66	f				SC
		703		Wallace		William H.	38	m		Laborer		Tn
						Elizabeth	38	f				Tn
						Mary		14	f				Al
						George		13	m				Al
						John		10	m				Al
						Sarah		8	f				Al
						Hodge		7	m				Al	
						Eliza		4	f				Al	
		704		Wallace		James		60	m		Farmer		Tn
				Burly		Christopher	12	m				Tn
		705		Murry		Morgan		37	m		Laborer		Tn
						Elizabeth	28	f				Tn
						Mary		11	f				Tn
						Malinda		6	f				Al
						William		4	m				Al
						Racheal		2	f				Al
						Joseph		6/12	m				Al	
		706		Barley		Jane		38	f				Tn
						Sarah		15	f				Tn
		707		Gibson		David B.	53	m		Farmer		Tn
						Liza		43	f				Tn
						James		26	m		Laborer		Al
						Sarah		25	f				Al
						John		21	m		Laborer		Al
						Mary		19	f				Ill
						Ambers		16	m		Laborer		Al
						Pulina		14	f				Al
						William		11	m				Al
						David		6	m				Al
						Ann		5	f				Al
						Martha		2	f				Al
						James		1	m				Al	
						David		8/12	m				Al
		708		McWhorter	Moses W.	45	m		Farmer		Tn
						Lovila		32	f				Tn
						James		12	m				Al
						Clarisa		10	f				Al
						Dovy		7	f				Al
						Jane		6	f				Al
						Dracilla	4	f				Al
						Thomas		2	m				Al
						Nancy		1/12	f				Al
		709		Corruth		James H.	32	m		Farmer		Ga
						Angeline	28	f				SC
						Martha		6	f				Al
						Francis		4	m				Al
						Nancy		3	f				Al
						Laura		8/12	f				Al
				Terry		Julina C.	16	f				SC
						Cinda		14	f				Al
		710		Underwood	Joseph		20	m		Farmer		Al
		711		Wallace		George W.	33	m		Cabinet workman	Tn
						Sarah A.	32	f				Al
						Margaret	13	g				Al
						Mary		12	f				Al
						Robert		8	m				Al
						Edward		5	m				Al
		712		McKinny		Alexander	45	m		Farmer		Tn
						Nancy		35	f				Tn
						James		12	m				Al
						Elizabeth	10	g				Al
						William		8	m				Al
						Houston		4	m				Al
		713		Smith		Thomas		24	m				Al
						Rebecca		23	f				Tn
						Martin		4	m				Al
		714		Smith		Joseph		34	m		Blacksmith	Tn
						Mary		36	f				Tn
						Reuben		14	m				Tn
						Malinda		12	f				Tn
						Elizabeth	10	f				Tn
						George		9	m				Tn
						Martha		7	f				Tn
						John		5	m				Al
						Mary		2	f				Al
		715		Shokle		John P.		43	m		Saddler		Ky
						Adaline		25	f				Al
						Emily		17	f				Al
						Martin		14	m				Al
						William		9	m				Al
						Houston		5	m				Al
						John		3	m				Al
						Clementine	1	f				AL
		716		Edgeman		George		25	m		Laborer		Tn
						Nancy		24	f				Tn
						Mary		1	f				Al
				Tedford		George		65	m				NC
						Elizabeth	67	f				Ga
		717		Edgeman		William		61	m		Laborer		Tn
						Loucinda	46	f				Tn
						Elizah		19	m		Laborer		Tn
						Martha		16	f				Tn
						William		14	m				Tn
						Sarah		11	f				Tn
						Mary		7	f				Tn	
		718		Ewing		Rebecca		50	f				Tn
						William		27	m				Al
						Clementine	17	f				Al
						Caroline	17	f				Al
						John		14	m				Al
		719		Weems		James		50	m		Miller		SC
						Jancy		52	f				SC
						Andy		17	m		Laboer		Al
						James		15	m				Al
						George		13	m				Al
						Margaret	11	f				Al
						Sarah		9	f				Al
		720		Weems		Hiram		22	m		Laborer		Al
						Maria J.	19	f				Tn	
		721		Eckles		Nathan N.	37	m		Farmer		Ga	
						Martha A.	32	f				SC
						William		10	m				Al
						Elizah		8	m				Al
						Margaret	7	f				Al
						Mary		5	f				Al
						John		1	m				Al
				Wear		Gilbert N.	35	m		Blacksmith	Tn
		722		Wear		Margaret	39	f				Tn
						James		16	m		Laborer		Al
						Nancy		14	f				Al
						Susan 		11	f				Al
						Margaret	8	f				Al
						Martha		5	f				Al
						Robert		3	m				Al
						Mary		10/12	f				Al	
				Simpson		Samuel		33	m		Laborer		Al	
				Hart		Susan		44	f				Va
		723		Simpson		John M.		21	m		Farmer		Al
						Elizabeth	56	f				NC
						Adaline		23	f				Al
				Gaily		Dandrige T	27	m		Carpenter	Al
						Margaret	26	f				Al
		724		Tinker		Jacob		30	m		Saddler		Tn
						Elizabeth	28	f				Al
						Mary		10	f				Al
						Margaret	8	f				Miss
						William		6	m				Miss
						Emily		4	f				Al
		725		Stunson		John L.		50	m		Farmer		SC
						Jane M		45	f				Tn
						Nancy		21	f				Al
						Martha		17	f				Al
						Mary		12	f				Al
						Liza		10	f				Al
		726		Worthy		Clement		49	m		Farmer		SC
						Rocinda		40	f				Tn
						William		22	m				Al
						John		19	m				Al
						Sarah		17	f				Al
						Martha		15	f				Al
						Mary		14	f				Al
						Margaret	11	f				Al
						Davy A.		10	f				Al
						Nancy		8	f				Al
						Racinda		5	f				Al
		727		Saddler		Louis A.	32	m		MD		Al
						Mary A.		33	f				Tn
						Mary		68	f				Va
						Mary E.		6	f				Al
						William		1	m				Al
		728		McBride		David		50	m		Farmer		Tn
						Jemima		48	f				SC
						Thomas B.	24	m		Constable	Al
						Elizabeth	20	f				Al
						Malvina		14	f				Al	
						Argile		15	m		Laborer		Al
						William		12	m				Al
						Mary		9	f				Al
						Margaret	6	f				Al
		729		Astin		William H.	36	m		Farmer		Tn
						Sarah		26	f				SC
						John		8	m				Al
						William		5	m				Al
						James		2	m				Al
						Mahalith	4/12	f				Al
				Holland		Clementine	14	f				Al
		730		Gibson		William		46	m		Farmer		Ga
						Jane		41	f				Al
						Jonathan	24	m		Laborer		Al
						Olly		22	f				Al
						Nancy		18	f				Al
						William		16	m				Al
						Sarah		13	f				Al
						Robert		10	m				Al
						Malissa		5	f				Al
		731		White		John C.		33	m		Waggoneer	Tn
						Zilla M.	31	f				SC
						Mariah		9	f				Al
						Nancy		6	f				Al
						Susan		5	f				Al
						William		3	m				Al
						Lucinda		1/12	f				Al
		732		Sparks		Thomas		48	m		Merchant	NC
						Julina		35	f				Tn
						Almina		14	f				Al
						Thaddins	11	m				Al
						John		8	m				Al
						?		6	m				Al
		733		Owens		John E.		26	m		Laborer		Al
						Jane		23	f				Al
						Aaron		5	m				Al
						George		3	m				Al
		734		Cook		Rachael		43	f				Tn
						John		26	m		Farmer		Tn
						Lewis		22	m		Farmer		Tn
						Jacob		19	m		Farmer		Tn
						Catharine	16	f				Tn
						Isaac		15	m		Laborer		Al
						William		12	m				Al
						James		9	m				Al
		735		Foot (Toot?)	William		37	m		Shoemaker	Mis
						Emmerina	37	f				Ky
						John		17	m				Al
						Sarah		14	f				Al
						Mary		12	f				Al
						Willaim		10	m				Al
						Richard		5	m				Al
						Lewis		5/12	m				Al
		736		Tackette	Philip		42	m		Farmer		Tn
						Sarah		34	f				SC
						Louisa		10	f				Al
						Laura		9	f				Al
						Buenavista	4	f				Al
						Alabama		1	f				Al
		737		Boger		Daniel		39	m		Blksmith	NC
						Liddy		34	f				NC
						Julia		14	m				NC
						John		12	m				NC
						Clary		7	f				NC
						Greenbury	4	m				NC
						Martha		1	f				Al
		738		Vaugn		Thomas		28	m				Al
						Ester		26	f				Tn
						Minda		8	f				Al
						Missouri	6	f				Al
						James		4	m				Al
		739		Jones		Elizabeth	82	f				Va
				Ireland		Elen		77	f				Va
		740		Daniel		Andrew		31	m		Overseer	Al
						Cornelia C.	23	f				Al
						Elizabeth	6	f				Al
						John		3	m				Al
						Elizabeth	50	f				Tn
		741		Walker		Tandy		40	m		Doctor		SC
						Mary Jane	21	f				Al
		742		Dobson		L.L.		29	m		Doctor		Va
						Nancy J.	16	f				Al
		743		Spain		William		31	m		Blksmith	SC
						Eliza		29	m				Al
						Rebecca		10	f				Al
						Martha		9	f				Al
						Sarah		2	f				Al
		744		Bradford	Jane		56	f				Va
		745		Boyd		William		53	m		Saddler		Sc
						Mary		55	f				Nc
						Thomas		19	m		Clerk		Al
						Ephrain		17	m		Clerk		Al
				McBride		Susan		80	f				NC
		746		Jackson		John M.		51	m		Farmer		Va
						Violet P.	19	f				Al
						Susan		17	f				Al
						Menerva		15	f				Al
						Wm		12	m				Al
						Nathaniel	8	m				Al
		747		Hansel		John		25	m		Attonery	Sc
						Martha A.	21	f				Al
		748		Nichols		William		25	m		Laborer		Al
						Martha A.	18	f				Ky
						Elizabeth	6/12	f				Al
		749		Watson		Jane		49	f				Tn
						Sey		17	f				Tn
						Maria		15	f				Tn
						Josephen	13	f				Tn
		750		Watson		James		32	m		Carpenter	Tn
						Elizabeth	18	f				Al