Search billions of records on Ancestry.com


Shelby County Alabama

Probate Estate Files Index
1818 - 1915


Original "loose paper records" are maintained at the Shelby County Museum & Archives.
To acquire copies from these files please mail $12 per listed file with request to
Shelby County Historical Society, Inc.
P.O. Box 457
Columbiana, AL 35051
Be sure to reference all listed information for the individual file you are requesting.

Information on this page may not be used for personal or financial gain.
It is to be used for research only. Thank you.

GIVE HERE PLAINTIFF NAME(S) & INCLUSIVE DATE(S) AS IT APPEARS BELOW



     Plaintiff                   Inclusive Dates                                                                                      
Acker, Tillman & Mattie	1893-1899	
Acton, Mary	1911-1912	
Acton, Needham	1885-1898	
Acton, Needham, Ada, and Minnie	1886-1898	
Acton, Rufus (estate)	1912	
Adams, Abram & Isaac	1857-1872	
Adams, James B. & Chloe L.    (see Longview Lime Works)	----	
Adams, Will	1894	
Albright, J. S. & T. S.	1849-1906	
Albritton, Charlie	1918	
Aldred, Mary       (see York, Shubal)	1915	
Aldrich, Janis	1914	
Aldrich, W. F.     (Josephine & Nancy)	1896-1897	
Aldrich, W. F.    (see Armstrong, John)	1848-1906	
Aldridge, Bessie Floyd	1909-1913	
Alexander, Charles O.	1903-1913	
Alexander, John	1847-1853	
Alexander, William	1891-1899	
Allen, B. P., Mary Jane	1800-1849	
Allen, J. C.	1908	
Allen, Jimmie & Sidney (minors) & George(guardian)	1874	
Allen, Mary	1800-1849	
Allen, Mary	1850-1876	
Allen, Robert N.	1828-1872	
Allen, Russell J.      estate        (see Allen, Robert N.)	1828-1872	
Allen; Rushing; & Sawyer         (see Rushing; Allen; & Sawyer)	1853-1859	
Alphin, Rebecca	1880	
Alred, Lula V. 	1908-1909	
Andrews, Rebecca	1856-1880	
Arledge, Samuel	1863-1871	
Armstrong, Arthur	1897	
Armstrong, Asa, John	1842	
Armstrong, Asa, William, John	1842	
Armstrong, Horace	1897-1909	
Armstrong, John & W. F.	1848-1906	
Armstrong, Laura A.    et al	1900	
Armstrong, M. A., Levi, Horace	1891-1897	
Armstrong, Mary A.	1896-1897	
Armstrong, Mitchell, Nancy J. & R. I.	1842	
Armstrong, Nancy J. & Lucy M.	1906	
Armstrong, Thomas E. et al     vs     Shelby Iron Co.	1903	
Arnett, Thomas	1848-1851	
Arnold, Thomas J.	1910	
Ashton, Natalie Walthall    (see Walthall, Annie M. & heirs)	1903-1911	
Atchison, W. H.	1903-1904	
Athunassiades, Crist	1916	
Atkinson, W. G.	1907	
Ausley (Ozley), Willis	1823-1837	
Ausley, Willis & Sarah	1835	
Atkinson, W. J.	1907	
Attaway, Elijah D. et al	1900	
Averyt, A. H.	1903-1911	
Averyt, Dave	1915	
Backus, Ann              (see Brown, A. R.)	1869	
Bailey, Edward  & Joel	1843-1875	
Bailey, Edward	1858	
Bailey, H. H.; Bishop, John   (adm.)	1896-1906	
Bailey, Henderson	1898-1899	
Bailey, Henderson Hale	1896	
Bailey, I. W.	1913	
Bailey, I. W.	1914	
Bailey, Robert M., Jackie Sonia & Blair, William	1876-1882	
Bailey, W. J.	1874	
Baker, John	1856-1857	
Baker, Lewellen	1903	
Baker, Starling	1864-1872	
Baker, William	1853-1861	
Baker, William	1857	
Baker & Ashcroft Co.     (see Riddle, W. D. & Co.)	1855	
Balentine, Z.	1907-1911	
Bandy, W. L.	1856	
Bannister, Alice	1907	
Barkown, James	1890	
Barnard, George D. & Co.	1905-1907	
Barnett, E. B. (Mrs.) , M. Charles & Owens,  Elinor B. 	1848-1869	
Barnett, Elizabeth J.	1902	
Bascarino, Guisippe  “Joe”	1913-1915	
Bass, C.	1866	
Bassett, Carrie N.	1913-1915	
Bates, Sidney	1851	
Batie, Leta	1899-1901	
Baucher, Thomas 	1830	
Beach, G. W.	1903-1904	
Bearden, Loven	1842-1850	
Bearden, Lovin      (see Young, Fenelon)	1837-1855	
Bearden, W. F.	1915	
Beavers, Robert     (also J. H.)	1868	
Bell, Alsey F.	1886	
Bell, Alsey F.	1886	
Bell, Henry , Cecil,  & Oss	1911	
Bennett, J. P.	1852-1854	
Bennett, Joseph, James, Thomas, William, Richard, Sarah, Margaret	1853-1854	
Benson, M. W.	1838-1842	
Benson, Moses	1839-1848	
Benson, Moses W.	1838-1856	
Benson, Moses W.	1856	
Bentley, Bertie & Leon	1915	
Bentley, E. A.	1903-1905	
Bentley, W. L.	1915-1916	
Benton, Columbus & William	1871	
Benton, Jesse & James	1839-1858	
Berry, R. A.	1911-1914	
Berry, R. A.	1914	
Beville, Wyatt & Mary A.	1840-1869	
Billingsley, Asa	1817-1823	
Bird, O. O.	1902-1903	
Bishop, John	1899	
Black, James	1857	
Black, James	1857	
Black, James	1857-1858	
Black, John            (see Samson, John estate of)	1883	
Blackburn, William & Levy M.	1850	
Blackerby, Dorothy   (William, Jesse M., John)	1852	
Blackerby, Henry	1881	
Blackerby, William H.	1915	
Blackman, J. B.	1913-1915	
Blair, William	1850-1881	
Blair, William	1867	
Blair, William	1879-1881	
Blair, William       (see Bailey, Robert M.)	1876-1882	
Blair, William & Parker	1885	
Blair, William D.	1879	
Blake, Alf	1914	
Blaxton, Beverly	1844-1856	
Blaxton, Beverly	1845-1847	
Blaxton, Edward	1845-1858	
Blaxton, Edward	1856-1859	
Blaxton, F. A., Henry E., O. P.     et al	1859-1860	
Blaxton, L. J. (Mrs.)	1857	
Blevins, John	1833	
Blevins, John	1834	
Bonds, James	1831-1834	
Booth, John W.	1886-1897	
Booth, Pinkey     (see Champion, M. J.)	----	
Booth, Richard 	1857-1859	
Booth, Richard	1859	
Booth, William	1897-1898	
Boothe, Charlie M. & John	1897-1912	
Boothe, David Toy     (see Hodgens, Hester Lee)	1906-1920	
Boothe, Elam	1899-1900	
Boothe, Elam (& Julia)	1889-1900	
Boothe, Elam	1829-1898	
Boothe, Elam	1894-1900	
Boothe, George R. 	1897	
Boothe, James	1905	
Boothe, James	1906	
Boothe, Luther	1911	
Boothe, Thomas	1910	
Boucher, Ann J. J. (Mrs.)	1845-1855	
Boucher, Joseph J.     (see Baucher, Thomas)	1830	
Bowden, Catherine        (& Elizabeth, James, Lewis, Mary P., Robert, Samuel L. & Sarah   et al)        	1843-1857	
Bowden, Robert & Samuel	1840-1857	
Bowden, Samuel	1847	
Bowden, Sam’l.	1841-1863	
Bowdon, F. W. & Nancy	1847-1857	
Bowdon, Lewis	1829-1848	
Bowie, Franklin W.	1857	
Boyle, John	1899	
Bradford, Pattie L.	1905-1907	
Bradford, Scott	1857	
Brady, Jack    (see Cunningham, Jos.; 1854-1890)     1890
Bragg, Edward	1913-1915	
Branch, Peter	1898	
Brasher, Aquillan	1842-1843	
Brasher, Earle, Ernest, Shelby/Shelly	1912	
Brasher, Earle, Ernest, William, & Shelby/Shelly	1912-1914	
Brasher, Felix	1907-1911	
Brasher, Geptha P.	1852-1853	
Brasher, Jeptha	1858	
Brasher, John Wilson	1895-1909	
Brasher, Mattie L.	1898	
Brasher, Newton	1888-1905	
Brasher, Samuel 	1871	
Brasher, W. H. & Joseph, Alonzo, Bessie	1909	
Bratton, J. C.	1850-1857	
Bratton, James C.	1857-1875	
Bratton, Robert	1854-1876	
Brestow, Margie	1907-1917	
Briarfield, Blocton and Birmingham Railway Co.	1889	
Bridges, Barnassa	1862-1867	
Bridges, Thomas	1845-1855	
Bridges, Thomas	1850-1866	
Brinker, Henry	1838	
Brinker, William J.     et al	1862-1864	
Bristow, Polly Ann	1905-1907	
Bristow, Polly Ann	1905	
Broadhead, Samuel E.	1913	
Broadhead, Samuel E.	1905-1913	
Brooks, Clarice M.	1914	
Brown, A. R. & Backus, Ann	1869	
Brown, Andrew R.	1868-1873	
Brown, Andrew R.	1871-1875	
Brown, Bartlett S.	1824-1847	
Brown, Bartlett S.	1838-1846	
Brown, Emma & Elizabeth	1913	
Brown, Turner	1915	
Brown, William P.	1868	
Browne, Cecil     et al          (Mattison, G. A. & Brown, J. W.)	1906-1907	
Browne, W. B. Jr.	1912	
Browne, W. P.	1867-1870	
Browne, William P.	1868	
Bryant, Julia H.	1878	
Burchfield, Elijah & Henry	1880	
Burchfield, Elijah G.	1888	
Burchfield, I. B.	1909-1912	
Burgess, James R. & Nancy 	1871	
Burgess, Joseph	1859	
Burnett, Lewis	1853-1867	
Burnett, Lewis	1864-1870	
Burnett, Mary     et al           (also see Forsman, Fannie)	1913-1914	
Burns, Daisy & Hall	1883	
Burton, Robert	1859	
Busbee, Asa & Tabitha	1889	
Busby, J. L.	1916	
Bussey, R. S. & Mariah L.	1872-1875	
Butcher (Boucher), J. J.	1850-1854	
Butler, James M.           (also see Butler, Zachariah)	1828-1884	
Butler, James M., Nancy, Mary, &Thomas            (see Butler, Zachariah)	1822-1829	
Butler, Lewis & Margaret	1859	
Butler, Zachariah & Mary	1822-1835	
Butler, Zachariah    et al, James M., Nancy, Mary, Thomas	1822-1829	
Butler, Zachariah    et al, Sanders, Nancy, Sarah, Elizabeth, & Christopher	1822-1829	
Butler, Zachariah    et al, Zachariah Jr., Lachriah	1825-1827	
Byars, John	1920	
Byrd, Hillard	1856-1860	
Byrd, Willie     et al	1897-1898	
Calby, Seth K.	1879	
Caldwell, H. A.	1843-1848	
Caldwell, H. A.	1847-1849	
Caldwell, H. A.	1848	
Caldwell, H. A.	1849-1851	
Caldwell, H. A.	1850-1852	
Caldwell, H. A.	1852	
Caldwell, H. A.	1853	
Caldwell, H. A.	1854	
Caldwell, H. A.	1855	
Caldwell, H. A.	1856	
Caldwell, H. A.	1857	
Caldwell, H. A.	1858	
Caldwell, H. A.	1859	
Caldwell, H. A.	1860	
Caldwell, H. A.	1864	
Caldwell, John	1849-1898	
Caldwell, Ola	1907-1909	
Caldwell, Robert	1838-1857	
Calhoun, M. C.	1867	
Calloway, B. T.	1841-1842	
Cameron, William H.	1909-1911	
Camp, R. O.	1915	
Camp, R. O.	1915	
Campbell, Aaron	1857	
Campbell, Halsey Harlan	1901	
Card, E. M. & Elizabeth	1897-1898	
Carden, Charles M.	1884-1904	
Carden, J. C. R.   (Henley, C. W.)	1881-1883	
Carden, P. L.      vs     Keystone Lime Co.	1913	
Carleton, Martha	1912	
Carroll, Alberta	1912-1913	
Carroll, Jennie	1911-1917	
Cary, C. W.	1905-1908	
Cary, Lucile et al	1908-1912	
Cary, William A.	1872-1899	
Cary, W. S.	1905-1909	
Casey, John	1842	
Casey, John         (see Holley, Robert)	1838	
Casper, B. W.  (Cosper)	1915	
Casper, James B.  (Cosper)	1875-1879	
Caudle, Martha J.	1860	
Cawthorn, Larkin --William P., Eveline, Burley      (see Oldham, Garland)	1836	
Chambers, John	1847	
Champion, M. J.	1904	
Champion, M. J.    (& Booth, Pinkey)	----	
Champion, Walter	1908	
Champion, Walter	1908-1909	
Champion, Walter, Elam, & Jerepha	1907	
Chancellar, Matt	1902	
Chancellar, Mattie	1906	
Chandler, James	1860	
Chandler, Moses & Davis, Burrell	1873	
Chapel, John	1824	
Chappel, John	1824	
Cheatham, Lucy	1891	
Childers (Childress), H. R.	1913	
Childress, E. T.	1872	
Christian, Antoinette	1913	
Christian, Antoniette	1913	
Christian, C. J.	1913	
Christian, J. P.	1883-1915	
Christian, J. P.	1902	
Christian, L. E.    et al	1877-1905	
Christian, L. E.    et al	1909	
Clary, Michael	1872	
Claybrooks, James M.	1871	
Clelland, Will	1914	
Clopton, Albert	1914	
Clopton, Albert	1913-1920	
Clower, Jonathan	1838-1839	
Cobb, James	1862-1869	
Cobb, James	1869-1870	
Cobb, James	1862-1870	
Cobb, James	1819-1870	
Cobb, James	1870	
Cohill, John N. & E. C. & C. A.	1856-1874	
Coleman, Elijah	1871-1872	
Collins, Joseph M.	1882	
Collins, S. J.	1914-1915	
Collins, W. H.	1881-1897	
Collum, Charlie	1913-1915	
Columbiana Manufacturing Company	1900	
Comer, Alice & N. B. & others         (see Parker, W. G. et al)	1905	
Comer, Asa	1909-1913	
Comer, John T.	1903	
Comer, John T.	1908-1912	
Comer, Richard H.	1900-1901	
Condon, W.	1842-1856	
Connell, F. M. et al     vs.     Alabama Power Company	1912	
Connell, F. M. et al     vs.     Alabama Power Company	1912	
Connell, F. M. et al     vs.     Alabama Power Company	1912	
Connell, F. M. et al     vs.     Alabama Power Company	1912	
Connell, F. M. et al     vs.     Alabama Power Company	1907-1912	
Connell, F. M. et al     vs.     Alabama Power Company	1912	
Cook, J. C.	1913-1915	
Cook, John	1849	
Cook, Mary Jewell        (see Taylor, Mary Jewell)	1913-1915	
Cooper, Davie	1915	
Cooper, Mary A.	1897	
Cooper, Mary A.    et al	1895	
Copeland, John & William	1822	
Coplon, Helen Ruth	1916	
Corley, J. Arthur & Leonard B.	1912-1913	
Corley, John	1878	
Corley, William Eugene & Hattie	1911-1915	
Cost, Allen	1846	
Cost, J. W.	1911-1913	
Cost, James	1818	
Cost, James	1888-1897	
Cost, James 	1889-1897	
Cost, John W. 	1905-1913	
Cost, Turce	1913-1914	
Cox, W. T.	1911	
Crane, John F.	1911	
Cranford, A. (see Crawford, A.)	1890	
Cranford, Addie (see Sorrell, Green W.)	1914-1915	
Crawford, A.	1890	
Crawford, Carley	1912-1913	
Crawford, Edward	1909	
Crawford, John E.	1854-1868	
Crawford, Matt	1915	
Crawson, Richard	1826-1839	
Creswell, Louisa W.	1879	
Crim, Hardy	1913	
Crim, Hardy	1913-1916	
Crim, J. W.    et als    (see Payne, Terian & others)	1867-1898	
Crim, Loredia   (aka Loretta)	1910	
Crim, Thomas & Zachariah	1841-1860	
Cromwell, Alice    (see Leeper, James)	1895	
Cromwell, Jno. T.	1896-1899	
Cromwell, John	1889	
Cromwell, Josie & John    et al	1889-1896	
Cross, A. M.	1911-1913	
Cross, Andrew J. & John C.	1836-1905	
Cross, Dan	1913	
Cross, Ella	1905-1907	
Cross, John C.	1856-1905	
Cross, Violet, Carl, Ruby & Garland	1915	
Cross, W. L.	1830-1906	
Cross, W. S.	1914-1915	
Cross, William	1841-1888	
Cross, William	1845-1847	
Cross, William	1886	
Cross, William B.   (Andrew J., William L. & Zachariah)	1853-1858	
Cross, William B.   (William L., Andrew J., Joel, Z.)	1857-1891	
Cross, Zachariah	1844-1856	
Cross, Zachariah	1870-1871	
Crowe, H. D.	1914	
Crowell, Harvey	1892	
Crowley, Malissa & John C.     (see Wright, James M.)	1905-1911	
Crowson, John	1830-1839	
Crowson, W. A.	1906-1914	
Crum, Fannie Pearl	1915	
Crump, J. P.	1841	
Crumpton, Luke	1870	
Crumpton, William	1910	
Cunningham, Benjamin & Joseph & Cornelia	1858-1871	
Cunningham, Columbus	1857-1871	
Cunningham, Columbus & Lucretia A.	1854-1868	
Cunningham, Cornelia	1856-1868	
Cunningham, Elizabeth	1850-1866	
Cunningham, J. Frank	1905-1908	
Cunningham, Jos.	1854-1890	  ((includes 1890 paper on Brady, Jack)
Cunningham, Joseph	1857-1876	
Cunningham, Joseph	1857-1870	
Cunningham, Joseph     et al	1860	
Cunningham, Joseph H.	1851-1867	
Cunningham, Joseph H., Cornelia, Lucretia	1857-1876	
Curry, Alfred	1907-1908	
Curry, Charles Nathan, William, James A.	1858-1907	
Curry, Stanley	1907	
Curtis, Eliza	1900	
Curtis, John	1899-1903	
Cutts, Jim	----	
Dailey, Owen	1867-1879	
Dalrymple, Lewis	1855-1857	
Davidson, J. E. R. & John & Lula	1902	
Davidson, J. E. R.	1904-1905	
Davis, Alfred & Sterrett, & Sarah	1840-1847	
Davis, Bennett & Elizabeth T.	1871-1880	
Davis, Bennett M.	1857-1868	
Davis, Buster	1911-1913	
Davis, Calvert	1836-1869	
Davis, Christopher	1911	
Davis, D. C.	1900	
Davis, Ed	1866-1881	
Davis, Edward	1877	
Davis, Edward, Bennett & Calvert	1835-1882	
Davis, Edward	1855-1873	
Davis, Edward    et al	1866-1876	
Davis, Edward, Charlie & Mary C.	1867-1885	
Davis, Edward	1872-1881	
Davis, Edward     (see Lyman, Henry R.)	1863-1874	
Davis, Frank, & Elizabeth & Edward	1871-1875	
Davis, G. W.	1854-1866	
Davis, Henry	1889	
Davis, J. S.	1855-1896	
Davis, James	1914	
Davis, John	1814-1877	
Davis, John G.	1858-1866	
Davis, Joseph , J. W., J. S. & Edward	1869-1896	
Davis, Joseph Jr.	1868-1891	
Davis, King H.	1888	
Davis, Nancy Florence	1909	
Davis, N. S.     (see Davis, John G.)	1858-1866	
Davis, Ralph	----	
Davis, S. A.	1916	
Davis, Thomas	1836-1838	
Davis, W. S.	1865-1868	
Davis, William W.	1913	
Dean, Mary W.	1881-1883	
Deans, Josiah H.	1881	
Dejarnette, John P.	1849-1855	
Densler, Sarah A.	1899-1902	
Denson, Christopher Columbus	1913-1915	
Denson, James	1875	
Denson, James M. & W. C.	1872-1913	
Denson, W. C.	1912-1914	
DeShazo, A. J.	1891-1901	
DeShazo, Hattie L.   et al     vs.     Birmingham Water Works	1907-1910	
DeShazo, Nancy	1853-1875	
DeShazo, Peter	1887-1889	
DeShazo, Peter	1883-1899	
DeShazo, Peter	1888-1889	
DeShazo, R. M. et al     vs.     S. & N. Alabama R. R.	1911	
DeShazo, R. M. et al     vs.     S. & N. Alabama R. R.	1872-1912	
Dever, William B.        (see Longview Lime Works)	----	
Dewson, James M.	1875	
Dickerson, Griffen	1838-1846	
Dickerson, William L.	1884-1898	
Dill, Laura H.	1881-1885	
Dillard, T. W.	1911	
Dinkins, Sallie B.	1884-1900	
Dinsler, J. E.	1885-1887	
Doak, Dessie	1896	
Doak, Nettie	1896	
Dogwood Coal Co. Incorporation Papers	1900	
Dollar, Ambrose	1835-1836	
Dorough, John	1887-1896	
Dorough, Joseph	1868	
Dorough, Joseph T.	1893-1898	
Dorrough, Joseph T.	1869	
Dorrough, Joseph T.	1894	
Doster, H. W.	1912	
Doud, Lucien	1837-1838	
Douglas, Robert & William	1858	
Downs, A. J.	1848-1856	
Downs, A. J.	1847-1856	
Downs, A. J.	1848-1874	
Drake, Wiley	1852-1872	
Draper, E. V. & M. N.	1907-1911	
Dubose, David	1840-1847	
Dubose, Gertrude, Edith & Carrie	1904	
Duke, George M.	1810-1875	
Dumas, B. F.	1838-1858	
Dunnam, J. M.	1910	
Dunnam, James    et al	1900-1922	
Dunnam, R. T.	1897	
Dunnam, W. W.	1898	
Dunnington, Elizabeth	1848-1849	
Duprey, John M.   (Hudson, Richard)	1859	
Duyck, L. E.	1832-1852	
Dyke, J. M.	1866	
Dyke, J. S.	1890-1904	
Earl, Myrton	1914	
Easley, Warham	1852-1855	
Echols, O. S.   (Doctor)	1856-1860	
Eddings, Ludie    (& Horrace & Bertha)	1911	
Eddings, Mary J. & Newton	1892-1895	
Eddings, Mary Jane & Newton	1894-1899	
Edmondson, John	1863-1865	
Edmonson, Ethel Mae & Bettie Frances	1909-1911	
Edmonson, Ethel May & Bettie Frances	1897	
Edwards, David	1904	
Edwards, M. A.	1833-1839	
Edwards, M. A.	1837-1849	
Edwards, M. A.	1841-1869	
Edwards, Newton	1908	
Edwards, T. J.	1846	
Eiland, Prince	1907	
Ellard, Merrett & Mary E., Thomas, Martha L. & Wm.	1878	
Elliott, A. M.	1887-1888	
Elliott, A. M.	1882-1898	
Elliott, A. M.    (See Hardy, J. D.)	1889	
Elliott, A. M.    (See Hardy, J. D.)	1886-1891	
Elliott, A. M.    (See Hardy, James D.)	1883-1888	
Elliott, Amos	1839-1891	
Elliott, Amos & Mary E. & Eliza C.	1835-1837	
Elliott, Amos	1839-1841	
Elliott, Amos M.	1890-1898	
Elliott, C. C. & J. L.	1908-1913	
Elliott, Cornelius	1842-1854	
Elliott, Cornelius	1842-1854	
Elliott, J. B.	1915-1916	
Elliott, J. K.	1915	
Elliott, James L.	1894-1909	
Elliott, Jefferson B.	1915	
Elliott, John	1889	
Elliott, John K.	1914-1918	
Elliott, Maggie	1903	
Elliott, Mary & Willie	1890-1893	
Elliott, William	1853-1864	
Elliott, Willie & Mary	1896-1897	
Ellis, Claude	1909	
Ellison, Mary A.	1914	
Ellison, V. J.	1914-1916	
Elmore, Annie Lee	1913-1914	
Elmore, Will	1914-1915	
Embry, Howard    et al	1907-1913	
Endress, T. J.	1910	
Epsey, J. P.	1912	
Essman, C. E. 	1909	
Essman, Ulmer	1909-1914	
Estell, James	1827-1829	
Eubanks, T. A.	1913-1914	
Evans, Greenberry	1830-1847	
Evans, H. M.	1904	
Evans, James H.	1863	
Evans, John S.	1866-1870	
Evans, Peter & J. H.	1858-1860	
Falkner, J. H.	1908	
Falkner, Joel	1908-1913	
Falkner, William David	1916	
Fancher, F. M.	1912-1913	
Fancher, Frank	1913	
Fancher, Mary & Buford	1913-1914	
Fancher, Mary & Buford	1913	
Farr, Abram	1855-1857	
Farr, Caughey, Martha, Coleman, F. S., A. B., Lester, Louisa)                                       (see Stone, Mary Isabell et als)	1899	
Farr, Hugh W.	1911-1913	
Farr, Jacob & Abraham    (& Jacob Jr., Michael & David)	1861	
Farr, Jacob & Abraham    (& Jacob Jr., Michael & David)	1856-1877	
Farr, John    (see Rice, Allie)	1915-1916	
Farrell, F. M.	1854-1858	
Farrell, Francis M.	1856	
Farrell, J. C.	1848-1862	
Farrell, James C. & Andrew J.	1854-1858	
Farrington, David & W. E.	1898	
Farrington, David et al	1898	
Farrington, J. D. 	1904	
Fell, Charles	1899	
Ferguson, Thomas P.	1860-1872	
Ferguson, Thomas P.	1845-1864	
Fields, Edna L.	1910-1911	
Finley, James M.	1865-1866	
Finn, Lizzie W. et al	1899-1901	
Fitch, Arthur	1913-1915	
Fitzgerald, James      (see Rinehardt, Medosa Elizabeth & E. A.)	1842-1872	
Florey, Gustavus	1837-1850	
Florry, Edward	1849-1868	
Florry, Gustavus	1836-1858	
Foreman, William M.	1856	
Forsman, Fannie & Burnett, Mary  	1913	
Foust, John (Rev.)	1860-1864	
Fowler, Henry	1896	
Fowler, Henry	1907-1908	
Fowler, M. H.	1913-1915	
Francis, R. W.    et als	1905	
Frazier, Lafayette	1911	
Freeman, Bertha	1914	
Freeman, D. L.	1915	
Freeman, Jennie T.	1911	
Freeze, John	1869	
Fuel, Mary A.    (&McClellan, Robert & John)	1860-1864	
Fulcher, Bennie	1901	
Fulenwider, Fannie W.	1888-1889	
Fulenwider, Henry	1867-1874	
Fuller, Nancy	1846	
Fulton, Cora Inez et al	1915-1917	
Fulton,  Sallie D., Cora I., Catherine, Shelly, Anna Belle, & Georgia Lorine	1915	
Fulton, Hobert Cecil	1912	
Fulton, J. H. (see Norris, H. M.)	1908	
Fulton, James	1873	
Galloway, A. C.	1899-1906	
Galloway, Homer	1903-1906	
Galloway, Miles (Miley) F.	1834-1867	
Galloway, Robert & Nancy & Laura 	1841	
Galloway, William & Nancy	1847-1858	
Galloway, William W. & Sophrona & Miles F. 	1849	
Galloway, Wingate	1912	
Galloway, Wingate    (see Talton, Rosemund)	1912	
Gamble, Aaron  F.	1854-1858	
Gamble, Robert	1832	
Gant, Edward	1859-1860	
Gardner, Barney B.	1859-1866	
Gardner, Daniel	1873-1880	
Gardner, Daniel	1880	
Gardner, Elias	1866-1877	
Gardner, James L.	1859-1862	
Gardner, Martin & Martha E.	1872-1875	
Gardner, Vann	1907-1908	
Gardner, W.  S.     vs.     Stapp-Bass Lumber	1912	
Garner, Nevell & Co.    (see Nevell, Garner & Co.)		
Garrette, G. H.	1837	
Gilbert, Mary & William	1842-1858	
Gilbert, S. P.	1897	
Gilbert, William	1832-1858	
Gilbert, William	1845-1860	
Giles, James D.	1876-1881	
Gill, J. H.     (see Strother, G. W.)	1915	
Gilmer, W. Grimes & Hannan, Thomas E.	1889	
Gipson, Pauline	1903-1908	
Glass, Alfred	1904-1905	
Glaze, C.  A.	1910	
Glazener, W. P.	1907	
Gleadall, Sarah J.	1897-1898	
Gleadall, Thomas E.	1897	
Glenn, Joshua & D. C.	1899-1910	
Glover, B.  F.	1902-1907	
Glover, Benjamin	1869-1870	
Goggins, William Isaac	1904-1913	
Going, E. T.	1923	
Going, Early T.	1898	
Going, Emma	1899	
Goodale, E. S.	1905	
Goode, F. M. & Lucy	1858	
Goodgame, Sarah	1857-1860	
Goodiron, January	1908	
Goodman, Charles	1833-1857	
Goodman, Thomas	1841	
Goodwin, Amos et al	1895-1910	
Gorman, James M.	1898	
Gorman, W. A.	1904-1917	
Gracy, Ned	1903	
Gragg, Jonathan & Henry	1839-1847	
Graham, Benjamin	1901	
Grant, George	1915	
Gray, John	1845-1857	
Green, John	1836-1860	
Green, John	1859	
Greenlea, Vanila	1907-1912	
Greenleaf, Zerta	1912	
Gregory, Polly	1853-1858	
Griffin, J. A.     vs.     Birmingham Mineral Railroad Co.	1889	
Griffin, J. S.	1913	
Griffin, Leonora	1908	
Griffin, Martha	1851-1866	
Griffin, R. J. et al	1894-1901	
Griffin, R. S.	1843-1858	
Griffin, Richard	1841-1857	
Griffin, T. H.	1915	
Griffin, Thomas H.	1911-1914	
Groce, Gilbert	1909	
Gunn, Julia	1895-1899	
Gunn, Julia R.	1910-1915	
Gunn, Mary	1898-1912	
Guy, Elizabeth	1853	
Hadaway, William   (McNair, John)	1831	
Hadnot, William	1866-1869	
Haggard, Noah	1869-1876	
Hail, Squire L.	1856	
Hale, Anderson	1904-1913	
Hale, D. P.    (see Kirkland, John A.)	1879-1880	
Hale, Martha H.	1891	
Hall, Glover	1831-1853	
Hall, Grover	1831-1850	
Hall, William	1905-1907	
Hall, Zachariah N.	1850-1857	
Halsey, Margaret	1858	
Hampton, Will	1913-1915	
Haney, George	1851	
Hannah, John C.	1857	
Hannan, Thomas E.     (see Gilmer, W. Grimes)	1889	
Hardin,(Harding) Henry	1829-1844	
Harding, Henry	1831-1837	
Harding, Henry	1851	
Hardy, Edgar, Pearl & John W.	1888-1900	
Hardy Estate     (see Pittman, Lomax)	1890-1891	
Hardy, J. D.     vs.     Elliott, A. M.	1889	
Hardy, J. D.     vs.    Elliott, A. M.	1886-1891	
Hardy, J. D.	1887-1890	
Hardy, James D.    (Elliott, A. M.)	1883-1888	
Hardy, James D.	1888-1895	
Hardy, James D.	1887	
Hardy, J. W.	1888	
Hardy, John W.	1888-1905	
Hardy, John W.	1888-1890	
Hardy, John W.	1889-1914	
Hardy, John W.	1886-1891	
Hardy, John W.	1890	
Hargis, T. T.     (see Nelson, E. L., Mrs.)	1890	
Harkins, Hugh	1835	
Harlis, Henry	1853	
Harman, Sarah	1855-1856	
Harmon, Ada, & Emma, Daisy, James Lucian, Clarence	1913-1914	
Harmon, James &  John  	1858-1859	
Harmon, John     (see Harmon, James)	1859	
Harmon, Sarah	1853-1859	
Harmon, Sarah     (see Naish, John W.)	1856-1857	
Harmon, Sarah & John 	1855-1860	
Harper, Benjamin, James W., & William 	1843-1879	
Harper, Emma, Andrew, Ella, John   (Mrs. Jane Harper -guardian)	1891-1894	
Harper, Fred, Jim, Willard, & Charlie	1911-1914	
Harper, J. M.	1911-1914	
Harper, William	1873-1882	
Harper, William	1873-1877	
Harrell, Eli	1856-1863	
Harrell, Eli	1857-1868	
Harrell, Eli F. & Ozell (minor)	1839-1899	
Harrell, Ella, Powell, Marie, & Pearl (minors)	1911	
Harrell, Ozella C.	1894-1899	
Harris, Buckner	1862	
Harris, James	1894-1899	
Harris, John J.	1911	
Harris, William     heirs	1837-1866	
Harris, William     heirs	1837-1877	
Harrison, John P., Thomas & William	1881-1904	
Harrison, Mattie	1914	
Harrison, Sallie	1914	
Harrison, William	1881	
Harrison, Willie E.	1909	
Harry , Jeremiah	1855-1860	
Hartsfield, W. J.	1912-1915	
Harvell, Adison     (see Marsh, Emily)	1909	
Harville, Lee	1888	
Hassett, Mike   (Hossett)	1893-1894	
Hathcock, Glover     (see McBride, Ethel Hathcock)	1911	
Hawkins, F.	1846	
Hazard, Noah & Walter C. (minor)	1869-1876	
Heath, Jack   (alias Rich)	1906	
Heatley, Aaron, Robert, & James	1847-1850	
Heatly, Robert, Aaron & James	1841-1847	
Heaton, David Cosper & Georgiana	1875-1930	
Henderson, Joseph	1854-1861	
Henderson, Mary, James, Christianna,  Holly & Meredith, J. N.	1863	
Henderson, Pleasant	1854-1856	
Henderson, Simeon & Shiflett, John     et als	1855	
Henderson, Simeon	1843	
Henderson, William	1903-1915	
Henderson, William, Christina, James, Mary & Holly	1858-1867	
Henderson, Wilson	1902	
Henley, C. W.     (see Carden, J. C. R.)	1881-1883	
Hensler, Elizabeth	1900-1913	
Henton, Mary	1875-1903	
Hester, Lucy	1840-1854	
Hewitt (see Huett)		
Hewston (Houston), John	1855	
Hicks, Emma & Camp, Grace, Edward	1906	
Hicks, Isaac J. -- Katie & Sadie (minors)	1906-1909	
Hill, Alexander	1846-1851	
Hill, Allen G. 	1825-1829	
Hill, James	1915	
Hill, John F. & Parker, B. A.	1899-1900	
Hill, Rufus	1900	
Hinds, Francis     (heir of A. T. Hinds)	1842-1843	
Hinton, G. W.	1849-1863	
Hinton, W.  C.	1914	
Hobbs, Samuel F.	1912	
Hodgens, D. N. & Miles, Tillman	1892	
Hodgens, David N.	1902-1903	
Hodgens, Hester Lee  & Boothe, David Toy	1906-1920	
Holbrook, M. A.	1913	
Holbrook, Martha A. 	1893-1913	
Holbrook, S. S.     (see Storrs, John S.)	1863-1870	
Holcomb, Hosea A. &  Sarah D.	1862	
Holcombe, B. J. 	1909	
Holcombe, E. M.	1899-1906	
Holcombe, Eliza M. 	1905	
Holcombe, George W.	1899-1903	
Holcombe, Robert & Edwin	1912	
Holcombe, T. P.	1888-1896	
Holley, Jefferson	1867-1870	
Holley, Jefferson	1867	
Holley, Robert    (Casey, John)	1838	
Holly(Holley), Jefferson, Devoe & Piper & Barnette	1859-1871	
Holsomback, Daniel	1855-1873	
Holsomback, Fanny Elizabeth & Nancy	1876	
Holsomback, Hiram	1891-1900	
Holsomback, Hiram	1891-1900	
Holsomback, Luther	1913	
Holsomback, William	1913-1915	
Holsombeck, Abraham	1821-1822	
Honeycutt, James	1871-1876	
Honeycutt, James	1862-1875	
Honeycutt, Thomas R.	1867-1876	
Honeycutt, Thomas R.     (George, Jeff D., William -minors)	1862-1874	
Honeycutt, Thomas R.	1863	
Honeycutt, Thomas R.	1866-1879	
Hood, Alexander Sr.	1853-1860	
Hood, Robert	1914	
Horn, Sallie Bragg	1903-1906	
Hornsley, M. W.	1908	
Horrell, Pearl     (see Porter, Alice)	1904	
Horry, Jeremiah     (see Harry, Jeremiah)	1855-1860	
Horton, C. E.	1857-1859	
Horton, Cornelius A.	1914	
Horton, Elijah	1853-1859	
Horton, Elijah	1855	
Horton, Ether	1898	
Horton, H. C.	1850-1859	
Horton, J. A.	1913-1915	
Horton, James M..	1871	
Horton, Jonathan J., Jemima & Emily Reeves Horton	1864	
Horton, Louie Pearl     (see Lovett, Alvis H.)	1924	
Horton, Miles I..	1837-1860	
Horton, R. B. & Luther     (Hilliard J. - dec’d.)	1899	
Horton, WilliamH., EvilinZ., Missouri E., Laura, Serilda E.  (Miles I.)	1859-1866	
Houlditch, J. S.	1915	
Howard, Anna & Media	1910-1918	
Howard, Daniel & others    (Amelia, Elisabeth, Ann, Sarah A. & Joseph	1839	
Howard, Newton Jr.	1913	
Howard, Newton Sr.	1906	
Howard, William    (see Toliver, Amos)	1908	
Howard, William F.	1914	
Howison, A. P.     vs.     Montevallo Coal & Railway Co.                                                      (see Montevallo Coal & Railway Co)	1899	
Hubbard, Monroe	1915	
Hubbard, R. W. D.	1888-1890	
Hubbard, R. W. D. & Benjamin R.	1858	
Huckabee, C. C. & Kate	1893	
Huckabee, Jonathan     (William & Charles - minors)	1857-1871	
Huckabee, Jonathon Sr.	1857-1869	
Huckabee, Katie & Caswell C.	1888-1894	
Hudson, John	1909	
Hudson, Nathaniel	1830-1831	
Hudson, Ollie	1903	
Hudson, Richard     (see Duprey, John M.)	1859	
Huett/Hewitt, Eugene   (alias Huey, James)	1913-1915	
Huett(Hewitt), Eugene	1914-1915	
Huey, James	1913-1915	
Hughes, James A.	1833-1837	
Hughes, John Eades	1840-1842	
Hughes, William Jr.	1870-1875	
Hughes, William Sr. & Sarah Mary	1833-1874	
Hunt, Joel P.	1864	
Hunter, Carrie	1915	
Ireland, John	1832-1836	
Irvin, Hannah	1907-1910	
Irvin, William	1829-1842	
Isbell, J. L.	1916	
Isbell, Zack (Zachariah)	1912-1913	
Jackson, Anderson	1914	
Jackson, Thompson M.	1954-1869	
Jackson, Thompson M.	1851-1870	
Jemison, John B.	1901	
Jemison, John B.	1901-1913	
Jemison, Louisa A.     (see Longshore, A. P.)	1903-1906	
Jemison, Margarett C.	1900-1913	
Jemison, Murray, Adele, Alige, Gladys	1901-1903	
Jenkins, Sam	1834-1836	
Job, Mason     (also see Mason, Job)	1826	
Johnson, Albert S.	1898	
Johnson, B. F.	1909	
Johnson, Crocket	1913	
Johnson, Evan & heirs	1844-1872	
Johnson, Evan (estate of.) + Moses  & William	1862-1873	
Johnson, Harriet & Isaac W.	1848	
Johnson, Henry	1891-1904	
Johnson, Isaac & Sophronia A.	1880-1907	
Johnson, Jacob    (Proctor, William)	1826	
Johnson, Jacob	1861	
Johnson, Jacob, Samuel, Moses, Evan, Johnson & Martha	1857-1886	
Johnson, Jas. M.	1895-1897	
Johnson, Moses	1846-1875	
Johnson, Samuel H.	1853-1855	
Johnson, Wesley & William & Arthur	1849-1891	
Johnson, William & Margaret	1849-1852	
Johnson, William & Margaret	1850-1852	
Jolly, James & Joseph	1853	
Jolly, William	1847	
Jones, George	1839-1853	
Jones, George	1847-1853	
Jones, George    (B. B. & B. Railway Co.)	1889	
Jones, Hubbard	1911	
Jones, John & Artie & Nellie - minor	1889-1902	
Jones, John & Artie May	1889-1902	
Jones, Jordan	1861-1880	
Jones, Jordon, John,  Mary, & Fannie	1853-1897	
Jones, M. W.	1910	
Jones, Mamie	1897	
Jones, R. L.	1896	
Jones, Vincent	1839	
Jones, Vincent; Tidwell, Peter; Seale, James	1839-1845	
Jones, Vincent	1839-1846	
Jones, Vincent	1860	
Jones, William Henry	1915	
Judge Company Incorporation Papers	1915	
Justice, Mollie Waters & Waters, Phillip, Homer, Masenia & Gabriel	1913	
Keaton, Anna W. S.     vs.     Atlanta, Birmingham & Atlantic R. R. Co.	1911	
Keefe, Bridget	1904-1913	
Keith, Jacob	1875	
Keith, Jacob	1874	
Kelley, B. C.	1840	
Kelley, Charles	1836-1858	
Kelley, Charles	1837-1858	
Kelley, E. T., Frank M., Marion L., William D., & Kattie M.	1879-1882	
Kelley, E. T., Frank M., Marion L., William D.	1893	
Kellum, Teria A.; Lambert, Nellie & J. F.	1906-1907	
Kelly, Charles	1836-1837	
Kelly, Charles & Elizabeth	1836-1858	
Kendrick, Eliza	1859	
Kendrick, Era	1912	
Kendrick, Palmer A. -- Mortimer A.  (minor)	1860	
Kendrick, R. L. 	1907-1911	
Kennedy, Cornelius	1870-1878	
Key, J. J.	1890	
Kidd, A. J.	1853-1854	
Kidd, A. J.	1852-1863	
Kidd, Carrie, & A. B.	1878-1882	
Kidd, Carrie	1882	
Kidd, Carrie	1865-1881	
Kidd, John	1824-1880	
Kidd, John W. & Carrie	1866-1879	
Kidd, John W. & Carrie	1855-1881	
Kidd, Martha	1856-1857	
Kidd, Martin & William Sr.	1847	
Kidd, Mary A.	1857	
Kidd, Thomas B.	1854-1855	
Kidd, W. H. 	1910	
Kidd, W. T.	1907-1909	
Kidd, Webb - (Laura, Martin, Olivia, Martha, Jas. A. - minors)	1853-1862	
Kidd, Webb & heirs	1851-1860	
Kidd, Webb & heirs	1857-1860	
Kidd, William	1840-1847	
Kilgore, R. L.	1911	
Killingsworth, B. F.	1890	
Killingsworth, Emma E.	1911	
Killingsworth, J. H.	1915	
Killingsworth, Mattie E.	1902	
Killough, Abner	1890	
Killough, Angeline	1899	
Kimbrel, Thos. H. 	1903	
King, Edmund     (Moss, Robert)	1825-1827	
King, Edmund	1832-1870	
King, F. R.    (Frank R.)	1863-1887	
King, F. R.    (Frank R.)	1865-1889	
King, Frank R.	1879-1891	
King, Nathaniel R.	1863	
Kirkland, John A.    (Hale, D. P.)	1879-1880	
Kirkland, Robert, Kellie    (see Strother, G. W.)	1915	
Knight, Callie A., Ezra & J. E.	1906	
Kroell, Frank J.	1912	
Lacey, Hulda & Wiley & J. P.	1873	
Lacey, James P. & William D., Mary A., & John M.	1860-1871	
Lacey, William      (see Phillips, Thomas J.)	1889	
Lacy, Fred, Mose, Gene, Ode, May, Monroe, John, Maud, Reuben & Herbert (minors)	1907-1911	
Lacy, Wilber	1904	
Lambert, J. F.     (see Kellum, Teria A.)	1906-1907	
Lambert, Nellie   (see Kellum, Teria A.)	1906-1907	
Langston, John	1913-1915	
Lanier, Clara, Susie & Sam	1911	
Lanier, Lewis & Susie	1911-1917	
Lapsley, Ann A. & John W.	1888-1891	
Lapsley, John W.	1889	
Lapsley, John W. & Ann A.	1887-1891	
Large, John	1860-1866	
Latham, Henry S.	1895	
Latham, Henry S.	1895	
Latham, Margaret	1893-1895	
Lawhorn, Eli	1898	
Lawler, Isaac H. - Nancy E. & Manly E. (minors)	1857-1859	
Lawley, Barney M.	1904-1905	
Lawley, Barney M.	1905	
Lawley (Lolly), Christopher	1832	
Lawley (Lolly), Elisha	1844-1857	
Lawley, Henry    (see Lolley, Henry)	1851-1854	
Lawley, J. J.	1899-1905	
Lawley (Lolly), Jeremiah	1858	
Lawley (Lolly), Jeremiah - Ann & Martha (minors)	1845-1861	
Lawley (Lolly), Jerry; Henry  -- Mary (minor)	1849-1859	
Lawley (Lolly), Jerry  -- Mary J., Martha C., Rebecca (heirs)	1846-1860	
Lawley, John	1903	
Lawley, John	1833-1899	
Lawley, John	1877-1897	
Lawley, John	1879-1897	
Lawley, John	1879-1897	
Lawley, John J.	1878-1879	
Lawson, John	1837	
Leach (Leech), John M. & Elizabeth	1886-1894	
Leach (Leech), John S. & Norris, Jasper J.	1871	
Leach, John S.     (see Norris, Fannie   et al)	1870	
Leatherwood, Dora & James B. (minors)	1876	
Ledbetter, Ida Bell	1890-1899	
Ledbetter, Ida Belle    alias Sewell, Ida P.	1900	
Lee, Margie, Wayne E. & Green	1869	
Lee, Monroe	1910-1911	
Lee, Samuel N.   et al     vs.     South & North R. R. Co.	1907	
Lee, Wayne E.	1869-1872	
Lee, Wayne E.	1865-1876	
Lee, Wayne E.	1870	
Lee, Wayne E.	1869-1873	
Leeper, Georgia Woodruff  & Leeper, John Stone	1895	
Leeper, James & Cromwell, Alice	1895	
Leeper, James T.	1896-1897	
Leeper, John S.	1895-1900	
Lemley, Ephraim  estate & heirs + Lemley, George   estate & heirs	1862-1864	
Lemley, George    (see Lemley, Ephraim)		
Lenoir, Willis  W.	1846-1856	
Lentini, Vito    (alias Wolunteen, Lee)	1913-1914	
Leonard, A. C. 	1907	
Leonard, James G. & L. P.	1874-1892	
Leonard, William & Adeline E.	1894-1899	
Lester, Burke A. & Sarah A.    (Martha L., Sarah E., Roy B. - minors)	1862-1890	
Lester, C. W.	1862-1863	
Lester, Emma & Roy B.	1900-1902	
Lester, Rufus A.	1910	
Lester, Sarah L. -- (Phebe E., Martha L., Emma, Roy - minors)	1900-1902	
Lester, Sarah L.	1909	
Lester, Thomas W. & Roland M.	1910-1921	
Leverett, Elizabeth	1874	
Lewis, B. B.    (see Lyman, Henry R.)	1863-1874	
Lewis, James H.	1843-1850	
Lewis, James H.	1843-1867	
Lewis, Jas. H.	1838	
Lewis, J. W.	1846-1860	
Lewis, Paul H.	1840-1881	
Lide, E. C. 	1878	
Lindsay, Elisha, Elijah, David & John	1857	
Lindsey, Benagah B. - Margaret, Mary, Martha, &Elijah   (minors)	1835-1842	
Lindsey, Elijah, Mary, David	1830-1848	
Lindsey, Elijah’s children - Hellena, Elijah, Martha, Mary, & Benagah, Catherine          & Margaret	1836-1859	
Lindsey, Nancy A.    (Allen, John, William & Francis -- minors)	1875	
Lintern, John J.	1877	
Little, Douglas	1907-1921	
Little, Douglas	1915-1920	
Littlefield, Absolam	1833-1835	
Littleton, Isaac, Elizabeth, Lucy, Mariah & James	1855-1870	
Littleton, James & Sarah	1863-1864	
Littleton, John & Tandy W.	1844-1864	
Lolley (Lawley), Henry	1851-1854	
Lolly (see Lawley)		
Longshore, A. P.; Jemison, Louisa A.	1903-1906	
Longview Lime Works; Adams, James B. & Chloe L. Dever, William	----	
Loomis, Henry & Robert	1847	
Looney, Isaac & Melvina	1870-1881	
Looney, Melvina	1870-1874	
Looney, Richard  D.	1865	
Lovelady, William	1846-1847	
Lovett, Alvis H.; Horton, Louie Pearl	1924	
Lovett, Ira Marion & Phoebe	1914	
Lovett, John	1828-1863	
Lowe, Joe	1907	
Lowery, N. R.	1869-1871	
Lowery, N. R.	1865-1868	
Lowery, William	1912-1913	
Lowery, William	1911-1913	
Lowery, William	1911-1913	
Lowrey, Newton K., Lucinda	1866	
Lucas, W. E.	1911-1912	
Lyman, Hattie & William (minors)	1883	
Lyman, Henry R. & Davis, Edward & Lewis, B. B.	1863-1874	
Lyman, Lucy H.	1914	
Lyon, Abner M.	1852-1866	
Lyon, Jasper N. & Sarah E., Jesse N., Robert F., George M.	1895	
Lyon, William T.	1912	
Maddox, Joseph	1859-1861	
Mallory, Frank	1866	
Mallory, H. S.	1901	
Malone, Frank	1906	
Mann, Jennie et al -Andrew, Willie, Johnnie, Ester	1911-1914	
Mann, Jennie et al -Andrew, Willie, Johnnie, Ester	1914	
Mansfield, Stone	1899	
Marcus, James & Mahala F.	1864-1865	
Marcus, Joshua & Elizabeth	1858	
Mardis, N. B.	1892-1896	
Mardis, S. A. (see Mardis, N. B.)	1859-1866	
Marks, Annie, Jim, Gip    vs.    Marks, Joe; Connally, Mattie and Marks, William            & George Jr.	1901	
Marks, G. W.	1902-1910	
Marsh, Emily (& Harvell, Adison)	1909	
Marsh, Henry	1905	
Marshall, Peter	1914	
Martin, Charles W.	1908	
Martin, E. S.	1901-1902	
Martin, John	1874	
Mason, Eleanor	1856-1857	
Mason, Isaac D.	1886-1897	
Mason, Isaac D. -- Essie, Pattie & Pierce (minors)	1899	
Mason, Job	1820-1848	
Mason, Job	1816-1840	
Mason, Job	1824-1879	
Mason, Job 	1826-1846	
Mason, Noel	1846	
Mason, W. H.	1854-1860	
Mason, William         (see Masters, James)	1831-1833	
Massey, Thomas	1856-1857	
Masters, James 	1831-1833	
Masters, Thomas	1867	
Maxwell, John W., Julia, Martha	1854-1856	
May, Sophia C.	1893-1897	
McAdams, H. C.	1903	
McAdoo, Alex	1908	
McBride, Ethel Hathcock    (& Hathcock, Glover)	1911	
McCain, Jane, Moses, William & Robert	1821-1829	
McCall, Olen A.	1911-1913	
McCatharn (McCaghren), Jane	1848	
McCatharn (McCaghren), Jane	1845-1847	
McClain (McLane), Robert	1829	
McClanahan, D. N.     (see Mitchell, R. J.)	1862	
McClanahan, David N.	1849-1872	
McClanahan, John M., Eliza A + McClanahan    et als   & Ware, Horace	1863-1900	
McClellan, James - Elias J., minor	1836-1913	
McClellan, Robert, Elias J. (minor) & John	1854-1861	
McClellan, Thomas C.	1907-1912	
McClellen, Elena  (Ellenor)	1913	
McClendon, Dixon	1882	
McClendon (McLendon), Dixon	1877-1882	
McClendon, Sallie (see Stone, Mary Isabell    et als)	1899	
McConaughy, Conradine S.	1906-1909	
McCormick, Hugh	1846-1858	
McCormick, Hugh	1842-1859	
McCormick, Hugh D.	1848-1857	
McCrary, Leroy S.	1850	
McDaniel, Samuel	1907	
McDaniel, Thomas Jefferson, Rouy Ann, Joseph Alford and McDaniel,                        Alfred  (deceased father)	1852	
McDavid, Jonathan	1828-1833	
McDonald, Charles M.	1862	
McDonald, L. B. (Rev.)	1858-1860	
McDonald, L. B., Lavonia, Alexander	1857-1861	
McDonald, Levonia A., Wilbur H., Charles M.     (heirs of L. B.)	1862	
McDonald, Lovania A., Wilbur & Charles	1857-1864	
McDonnell, Mary	1858	
McDorough, J. Albert	1903-1915	
McGaughey, W. H.; Nancy	1890	
McGee, C. R. D.	1855-1865	
McGiboney, J. T.	1915-1917	
McGiboney, Sarah E.	1912-1916	
McGibony, Sarah E.	1915	
McGibony, John	1901	
McGinnis, Angus	1832	
McGinnis, Daniel	1839-1851	
McGowan, George Oscar	1907-1914	
McGowan, Oscar	1915	
McGowan, Oscar	1913-1916	
McGraw, James V., Mary V. & Lucy Ann	1835-1876	
McGraw, Mary, Elizabeth - Marion, Turner, Lizzie, Robert - minors	1873	
McGuire, Joe alias Quin, Joe	1913	
McGuire, Thomas  -- John S., Isaac, Polly, Rebecca & Sally - minors	1820	
McGuire, Thomas, Margaret (adm.) - John S., Isaac, Rebecca & Sally	1819-1831	
McHenry, B. M. 	1851-1858	
McHenry, B. M., Martha, Robert W.	1834-1854	
McHenry, John V.; Wells, Abner J.	1873-1876	
McHenry, Thomas D., and  Nancy	1823-1854	
McKean, Jane, William & Robert	1820	
McKee, William, Thomas, & James	1830-1840	
McKibbon, James D.	1901-1903	
McKinly, Asa (Dr.)	1827	
McLane (see McClain)		
McLaughlin, Daniel	1821-1846	
McLaughlin, Daniel	1826-1842	
McLaughlin, Daniel  (est.)   & Rhoda  (minor)	1823	
McLellan, Robert & John     (see Fuel, Mary A.)	1860-1864	
McLendon, Dixon and David O. estates.	1877-1887	
McLendon, J. C.     (see Porter, Alice)	1904	
McLendon, L. M.	1906	
McLeod (McCloud), Daniel	1899	
McLeod (McCloud), John	1823-1899	
McLeroy, Andrew  -- Polly, Eliza, Susan, Martha Ann -- minors	1826-1846	
McMath, Martha	1900	
McMath, Sarah	1870	
McMath, Sarah & John	1869-1873	
McMath, William M.	1877-1883	
McMichael, Peter	1882	
McMichael, Peter	1890	
McMillan, D. R.	1898-1911	
McMillan, James	1833-1838	
McMillan, James	1833-1836	
McMillan, Neil C.	1900	
McNabb, C. C.	1865-1867	
McNair, John   (see Hadaway, William)	1831	
McNeer (McNair), Martha     (see Nabors, Lane)	1831	
McPherson, W. R. (also see Sterrett, A, A.)  (also see McDonald, Levonia A.)	1861	
McRae, John W.	1856-1861	
Medlock    (see Midlock)		
Meggs, Stephen	1865-1871	
Melonas, Charles	1913-1915	
Meredith, David; Jasper N. -- Sarah E. E. & Susan A. M. (minors)	1870-1873	
Meredith, John; David	1858-1865	
Meredith, J. N.     (see Henderson, Mary, James, Christianna, Holly)	1863	
Merrell, Azariah, Nancy A., Johnathan, & Mary	1833-1857	
Merrell, Richmond -- Rachael, Sarah A., Sanders C., Manerva J. & Govenor W., Lourena F., Parthenia   (minors)	1871	
Merrell, Wiley & Pearson, Hosea	1857-1890	
Merrill, Richmond	1871	
Mickle, James J.	1853-1857	
Mickle, James J., James, John M.	1836-1856	
Mickle, John J. & Mary Ann	1854	
Midlock (Medlock), George L.	1835-1856	
Miles, Tillman     (see Hodgens, D. N.)	1892	
Miles, Tillman	1892-1893	
Miller, Samuel, Rebecca, John, Martha & Nancy	1821-1826	
Miller, Samuel & William	1825-1829	
Miller, William	1843	
Mills, F. M., Thos. F., Ann	1841-1857	
Mills, Franklin M., T. F., Ann	1842-1860	
Millstead, H. M.	1915	
Milner, William R. A.	1915	
Milton, Bertha	1913	
Mims, Harry & Reuben, Caroline	1900	
Miner, James	1889	
Mink, Martha, John, & Jacob	1805-1858	
Minton, H. I, -- William H.  (minor)	1905-1913	
Mitchell, Henry & Jurusia	1910	
Mitchell, Isaac (1828); Mitchell, R. S., Charles M. (1850)	1828-1850	
Mitchell, R. J. & McClanahan, D. N.	1862	
Mitchell, Robert J.	1866	
Monroe (Munro), Donald	1868-1873	
Montevallo Coal & Railway Company	1899	
Montevallo Dogwood Coal Company	1901-1903	
Montevallo Incorporation	1898	
Mooney, Ella   etal -Velma, Edna, Noel, Edith & Irma	1904-1908	
Mooney, Noel	1905	
Mooney/Moony, Velma, Edith & Edna	1906-1907	
Mooney, Velma O.    etal - Edith, Una, Edna & Noel	1906-1908	
Moore, B. L.	1914-1915	
Moore, Barnett	1837-1873	
Moore, George; Amelia (guardian) - Allen, Blanton, Farmer, John, Martha                        & William R. (minors)	1863-1865	
Moore, John A.	1820-1826	
Moore, Lemuel & Alexander	1835	
Moore, Solomon	1888-1891	
Moore, William, James, John	1837-1857	
Moore, William, James, Louisa	1844-1858	
Moore, William & Mary	1836-1857	
Morgan, Cora A.	1872-1875	
Morgan, Cora A.	1869-1876	
Morgan, Cora A.	1879-1882	
Morgan, Henry	1915	
Morgan, J. R.	1911-1912	
Morgan, J. Reed	1911-1912	
Morrow, James	1852	
Morrow, Patrick	1826-1853	
Mosely, P. O.	1858-1861	
Mosely, P. O.	1837-1860	
Moss, Edmond 	1889	
Moss, Edmund	1892-1899	
Moss, George P. & Mary L.	1905-1907	
Moss, H. C. (Henry)	1904-1905	
Moss, Mary Lucia & George P.	1904-1907	
Moss, Robert     (see King, Edmund)	1825-1827	
Moss, W. H., Mary L. & George P.	1907	
Mosteller, William & Parker, William	1882	
Mostillar, Sandford & Rebecca	1845-1852	
Mullaley, Stephan -- William & Emmett  (minors)	1874	
Mundine, Titus H.	1826-1827	
Murphy, A. M.	1908	
Murphy, John H.   et al, Wm. B., Effie L., Bessie, Grace, Cecil Claude                          (minors of Alfred W. Murphy, deceased)	1908	
Murphy, Maude & Claud	1906	
Murrah, C. C.     vs.    Alabama Power Co.	1915	
Musick, Sarah A.	1851	
Nabors, Allen & James	1832-1866	
Nabors, Charles W.	1907	
Nabors, French	1847-1897	
Nabors, French 	1897-1903	
Nabors, James T. & Mary  (heirs of Hugh)	1873	
Nabors, John	1868-1873	
Nabors, John	1868-1872	
Nabors, Lane   (McNeer/McNair, Martha)	1831	
Naish, Abraham	1877-1885	
Naish, Abraham	1880-1887	
Naish, John W.	1856-1857	
Naish, John W.     (see Harman, Sarah 1855-1856)	1853	
Naish, John W.	1902-1906	
Nations, John 	1897	
Neal, Zachariah & Frances Neal	1850-1856	
Nelson, E. L.	1898	
Nelson, E. L. (Mrs.) 	1890	
Nelson, Pattie L., Mary E., & Nannie E.	1899	
Nelson, T. G.	1905-1914	
Nelson, T. G.	1912	
Nelson, T. G.	1906-1922	
Nelson, T. G. -- Clyde Hardy, Alda Ella, Sarah Lucille (minors)	1914-1922	
Nelson, Thomas   (aka Price, Green)	1879	
Nelson, William, Alice & Julia	1912	
Nelson, William, George C. John H.  (minors).	1869-1894	
Neugent, G. B.	1906	
Nevell, Garner and Co.	----	
Newman, Eliza     (see Stone, Mary Isabell et als)	1899	
Nichols, Nancy	1892-1895	
Nickerson, Losa & Ozella & Goodson	1902	
Niven, Jesse -- Samuel L., Mary A., Jesse B. & William B.  (minors)	1845-1859	
Niven, Jesse -- Samuel L., Mary A., Jesse B.	1844-1854	
Niven, Mary    et al     vs.     Atlanta, Brimingham & Atlantic R. R. Co.	1906	
Nivens, H. A. (Mrs.)     et al	1906-1907	
Nivens, James B.	1849	
Norris, Fannie     et al, Jasper J. Jr., Charles F., Robert E. & Leach, John S.	1870	
Norris, H. M. vs Fulton, J. H.	1908	
Norris, Jasper J. (see Leach/Leech, John)	1871	
Norris, M. J.	1870-1899	
North, Edwin W.	1892-1895	
North, Lester, Lena Belle, Edwin W., Wilber L. & Henry C.	1890-1894	
Nunnally, Aaron E. 	1863-1865	
O’Barr, C. C.	1900	
O’Hara, James C.	1856-1857	
O’Hara, R. A.. 	1886	
O’Hara, R. A.	1903-1905	
O’Hara, R.  A. & C. W.	1903	
Oldham, Garland, Mary, -- Bennett, Jane (minors)  Also: Cawthorn, Larkin est.,              -- William P., Eveline, Burley	1836-1879	
Oldham, John B.	1878	
Oldham, John B.	1877-1878	
Oldham, William H.    est.	1844	
Oldham, Zilla	1877-1884	
Oldham, Zilla & Garland.	1841-1883	
Oliver, George C. & Arthur A.	1902	
Oliver, Laura A.	1884-1900	
Oliver, Laura A.	1896	
Olvey, Mamie	1911	
O’Neal, William; James M., Mary V. ; Samuel, Emma C. & Ben H.	1880	
O’Neal, William; James M., Mary V. ; Samuel, Emma C. & Ben H.	1877-1882	
Ooton, Ellen     (also see Wooton, Ellen, Martha 1864)	1867	
Orr, Fred	1908	
Orr, Robert	1822	
Osley, Sarah  -- George, James, Thomas, Caroline (heirs of Willis Osley)	1835	
Osley, Willis     (see Ausley, Willis)	1823-1827	
Osley, Willis & Sarah     (see Ausley, Willis & Sarah)	1835	
Overly, Samuel	1912	
Overton, David & others	1858	
Overton, Jack S.	1853-1856	
Overton, Jehuel	1824-1826	
Overton, Jesse	1863-1870	
Owen, David	1854-1866	
Owen, Jackson	1903	
Owen, Noah, Nora & Arch	1915	
Owen, Noah, Nora & Archie    (heirs of R, A. Owen)	1915	
Owen, R. A.	1886-1915	
Owens, Leslie P. (Spearman, James M.)	1896-1898	
Owens, Will	1905	
Ozley, Elizabeth J.	1898	
Ozley, J. B.	1906	
Ozley, Kathleen     et al, Nellie, Ethel, Jewell, Flora	1913-1915	
Ozley, Mary & William	1853	
Ozley, William	1884-1890	
Ozley, Willis     (see Ausley, Willis)	1823-1837	
Ozley, Willis     (see Ausley, Willis & Sarah)	1835	
Page, Benjamin Woodson	1863-1864	
Page, J. H.	1915	
Page, William	1862-1864	
Page, William	1863	
Pardue, Nancy & Martha A.	1857-1862	
Parker, B. A.     (see Hill, John F.)	1899-1900	
Parker, Henry W.     (see Mosteller, William)	1882	
Parker, Joseph G.	1896-1897	
Parker, W.  G.    et al; Comer, Alice & N. B. & others	1905	
Parnell, J. L. 	1902-1903	
Parnell, Mike	1912	
Parnell, Wallace    et al, Millard, John, Will, Charlie	1913	
Pate, Elias	1853-1856	
Patterson, Arthur	1904-1911	
Patton, John G.	1878-1879	
Patton, S. J.    et al     vs.    Alabama Power Company	1913	
Payne, A. B.	1895-1898	
Payne, Frank, Guy & Herman	1912	
Payne, Frank, Guy & Herman	1912	
Payne, Terian	1898	
Payne, Terian	1898	
Payne, Terian & others; Crim, J. W.   et als	1867-1898	
Peale, Jesse	1869	
Pearson, Hosea     (see Merrell, Wiley)	1857-1890	
Pearson, Hosey (Hosea) Jr.	1890	
Pearson, Jonathan, Robert W. & Polly	1853	
Peeples, George M.	1911-1915	
Penn, J. T. (Dr.)	1909-1911	
Permenter, John	1849	
Perrin, William     (see Robertson, Henry B.)	1835-1857	
Perry, Burrel	1842	
Perry, Mary -- Joel   (minor)	1837-1844	
Peters, Sarah	1859-1861	
Peterson, Francis M.	1908	
Pfeiffer, Christopher	1854	
Phillips, Henry	1901	
Phillips, Samuel L. -- Ben, Wm., Henry, Jim, Nellie, Martha, Sadie, Emma,                Taft  (minors)	1914	
Phillips, Thomas J. (& Lacey, William)	1889	
Pilgreen, Jesse	1855-1857	
Pilgreen, Jesse	1830-1856	
Pilgreen, R. M.	1894-1896	
Pilgreen, R. M.	1896	
Pilgreen, R. M.	1894-1895	
Pittman, Lomax    (Hardy Estate)	1890-1891	
Pitts, Francis M.	1886-1889	
Pitts, John W.	1901	
Pitts, R. G. -- Erastus T., Robert L.   (minors)	1848-1867	
Pitts, Silas	1856-1890	
Pitts, William	1866-1890	
Pitts, William	1866-1874	
Pitts, William & Frances M.	1869-1879	
Pizitz, Etta J. & Jeanette	1912-1915	
Pledger, J. R., Sarah, Jack L., Hugh L. W., Jas. R.	1838-1858	
Pledger, Lemuel; heirs - Thomas, Simon, Josiah, Martha, Willis, and Harriet,          Sarah & Ellen  (deceased)	1850-1852	
Pledger, Lemuel	1835-1857	
Pledger, Lemuel  - Hetty (dower)	1835-1857	
Pledger, Lemuel	1835-1872	
Pledger, Lemuel	1841-1854	
Pledger, Lemuel & Ellen	1831-1858	
Pledger, Lemuel	1841	
Pledger, Sarah	1842	
Poe, Allen	1914	
Poindexter, B. L.	1902-1913	
Poindexter, Benjamin	1889	
Poindexter, Benjamin	1889	
Poindexter, Luther S.	1914	
Poindexter, Robert 	1844-1849	
Poindexter, Robert -- Sarah E. (minor)	1843-1849	
Pope, Mildred & Louise (minors)	1910-1917	
Porter, Alice, Elizabeth, J. W.;  Strickland, F.;  McLendon,  J. C. & Horrell, Pearl; Seale, Linnie	1904	
Porter, John Erskine & Strickland, Alice T.	1914-1915	
Porter, Mitchell A.	1825-1826	
Porter, Mitchell A.	1825-1829	
Porter, William R.	1870	
Posey, A.  E.	1839-1844	
Posey, William E.	1874-1880	
Posey, William E., Margaret E., Seberry & Perry, Mary	1873-1881	
Post, Alex & Aley	1833-1846	
Powell, Alice & Lillian	1915	
Powell, Baker -- Alice & Lillian   (minors)	1915	
Powell, Clara     (see Squires, Joseph)	1911-1915	
Powell, E.  W., Mary B. & James H. (minor)	1858-1866	
Powell, Edward W., Mary B.	1834-1847	
Powell, Edward W., Mary B.	1837-1848	
Powell, J. H., Mary B., E. W.	1835-1867	
Poynor, John A. F. & Alfred B.	1844	
Prentice, J. H.	1849-1857	
Prentice, James H.    (&Randall, Benjamin F.)	1829-1859	
Prentice, John & James H..	1838-1874	
Prentice, Walter T.	1911	
Prestridge, Jean, Joshua & Elizabeth  -- estate of John E.	1818-1867	
Price, E. G.	1889	
Price, Green     (see Nelson, Thomas)	1879	
Price, William	1867-1876	
Prim, James	1836	
Proctor, William     (see Johnson, Jacob)	1826	
Quin, Joe     (see McGuire, Joe)	1913	
Rachels, Miles	1853-1856	
Ragsdale, William	1848-1857	
Ragsdale, William, Elizabeth	1848-1869	
Ramsey, B. B.	1875	
Randall, B.  F.	1839-1866	
Randall, Benjamin F.	1830-1861	
Randall, George C., Mary A. -- Louis H., Wm. W. (minors)	1888	
Randall, George W., Mary N.	1838-1912	
Randall, John B. -- Millie, Nannie, Johnie, Leta (minors)	1901-1906	
Randall, Mary C.	1899-1911	
Ranson, W. J., Viola -- Willie A.  (minor)	1893	
Rasco, George A.	1888-1904	
Ray, John, Cynthia	1848-1869	
Ray, Joseph	1853-1857	
Ray, Thomas	1893	
Ray, William B. -- Alexander, Elijah, Elizabeth, Catherine, Nancy	1820-1830	
Redding, James	1831-1853	
Reed (Reid/Read), Hugh P.	1833-1845	
Reed, William	1915	
Reeves, William P.	1811-1860	
Reeves, William P., Thomas, James T.	1838-1866	
Reid, Emma     (see Roper, J. V. & others)	1905	
Reynolds, Hattie S.  - H. C.  (adm.)	1886-1887	
Reynolds, James M.	1915	
Rice, Allie    et als    Farr, Oscar, Elbert, Ola  (heirs of John R. Farr)	1915-1916	
Richards, Vaughn C.	1914	
Richardson, Edwin     et al	1909	
Richardson, Mary	1840-1854	
Richardson, Mary    et al, T. J., Charles & others	1832-1854	
Richardson, Mary, Charles	1837-1854	
Richardson, Mary, Charles, E. A.	1833-1853	
Richey, Andrew	1841-1845	
Riddle, W. D. & Co. & Baker & Ashcroft Co.	1855	
Riley, Newton J.	1913	
Rinehardt, Medosa Elizabeth & E, A.   (Fitzgerald, James)	1842-1872	
Roberson, Martha	1912	
Robertson, Henry B.   (Perrin, William)	1835-1857	
Robertson, Henry B., Priscilla, & James M.	1849-1860	
Robertson, Henry B., Wm. G., Thomas M.	1842-1871	
Robertson(Robinson/Roberston), John	1837-1861	
Robertson, John R.	1912-1915	
Robinson, A.  T.	1903	
Robinson, Houston	1908	
Robinson, John	1913	
Roden, Joseph	1893	
Rogers, Charles R.	1913-1915	
Rogers, Thomas A.	1821	
Rogers, Warren	1914	
Roper, H. S. & M. P.	1889-1913	
Roper, J. V., Vela Irene, Eva Lee, William Houston, Lillie May  (Reid, Emma)	1905	
Roper, Joseph	1854-1865	
Roper, Joseph	1862-1871	
Roper, Joseph	1847-1929	
Roper, M. L., Lee, Dock	1915-1916	
Roper, Mary P.	1889	
Roper, Mary P.	1887-1889	
Roper, Mary P.        (see also Cromwell, Joseph R.)	1891-1895	
Roper, R. L.	1913	
Ross, Alfred	1910	
Roy, Eliza A.	1908-1915	
Roy, Isaac M.	1912	
Roy, J. L.	1900-1901	
Roy, W. W.	1909-1915	
Roy, Zilpha    et al, Wm. D, Newton M., Aver J. (minors)	1908	
Rushing; Allen; & Sawyer	1853-1859	
Rushing, Bryant	1829	
Rushing, Bryant	1850	
Rushing, Bryant	1848-1870	
Rushing, Bryant	1849-1858	
Rushing, R. R.	1860-1892	
Rushing, Robert R.	1858-1869	
Rushing, Robert R.	1860-1892	
Rushing, Robert R.	1847-1892	
Rutherford, William & Hampton	1874	
Ryan, Cordelia	1896-1902	
Salser, Jacob	1864	
Sammons, Howell	1848-1895	
Samson, John (est. of)   (Black, John -adm.)	1883	
Samuel, B. H. -- B. H. Jr., Cecil, Hattie, Nallie, Mrs. Frank Clements, & Mrs. J. T. Means (heirs of B. H. Samuel)	1909-1914	
Samuel, E. C. (Mrs.) -- B. H., Cecil, Hattie, Zemora Means, and Eva Clements     (heirs of E. C. Samuel)	1909-1914 	
Samuel, Emma C. & Ben H.    (see O’Neal, William)	1877-1882	
Samuel, Emma C. & Ben H.    (see O’Neal, William)                    	1880	
Sanders, W. C. , Martha	1906	
Sanders, W. C. , Martha	1906	
Saunderson, Henry G.	1913	
Sawyer, Benjamin F.    (see Rushing; Allen; & Sawyer)	1853-1859	
Sawyer, E. H.& heirs	1893-1896	
Sawyer, Percy	1907	
Sawyer, Robert L.	1896	
Saxon, Marvin	1914	
Scott, Albert L., Pauline, George L. Jr. & Mary Jane	1915	
Scott, Sam	1911	
Seale, Charles W.	1912-1914	
Seale, Edward	1905	
Seale, James     (see Jones, Vincent)	1839-1845	
Seale, John A. (Jr.), Anna F.	1894	
Seale, John A. (Sr.) & heirs	1856-1887	
Seale, John A. (Sr.)	1884-1889	
Seale, John A. (Sr.)	1884-1889	
Seale, John A. (Sr.)	1878	
Seale, John A. (Sr.)	1886	
Seale, Linnie     (see Porter, Alice)	1904	
Seale, Martin Dewey & James Herbert, Charles W., Praira M.	1912-1915	
Seale, Robert J. , Nancy E.	1893-1895	
Seale, Willaby , Sarah	1896	
Self, Austin N. & Ruby	1911	
Sentell, E. T. est., -- James Martin aka Martin James),& Leila M.	1890-1896	
Sentell, Lela M.	1891	
Sentell, Martin J.	1891	
Sewell, Ida P.     (see Ledbetter, Ida Belle)	1900	
Sharbutt, Ira & Percy	1911-1915	
Shaw, Samuel T.	1901-1903	
Shelly, C. P.	----	
Shelly, C. P.	1845	
Shepherd, Robert	1855	
Shiflett,     et als      (see Henderson, Simeon)	1855	
Short, Robert A.	1913-1915	
Shortridge, James	1908-1910	
Shortridge, Narcissa & George D.	1865-1915	
Shrader, I. C.	1904-1914	
Shriner, George W.	1903-1905	
Shriner, George W.	1905	
Shroder, J. C.	1914	
Sickles, Ballentine	1900	
Silsbee, Benjamin	1901	
Simmons, C. H. (Sr.)	1911	
Sims, William A.	1894-1899	
Singleton, Asberry	1910-1911	
Singleton, John	1906	
Singleton, W. R., Mallory, Hugh, Robert 	1899	
Singleton, W. R., Mallory, Hugh, Robert	1893-1895	
Smith, Garland estate -- Irene B., Jno. G., Burr, Bertha, Joseph  (minors)	1905	
Smith, Garland H., Pearl -- Irene B., Jno. G., Burr, Bertha, Joseph	1903-1906	
Smith, H. A., Lucy, Bell	1896-1901	
Smith, John, Burr, Bertha, & Irene (minors)	1906	
Smith, John R., Sarah E.	1848	
Smith, Mattie     (see Stagner, Mattie)	1913	
Smith, Warren F., Edith, Maggie	1904-1910	
Sorrell, Green W., Mattie H., K. C., Levert, Mary, & Addie Cranford	1914-1915	
Sorrell, Levert, Mattie H., Mary E.	1914-1916	
Sparks, Charles	1907-1922	
Sparks, Mary A., Charles, Theodore O.	1903	
Spearman, James M.     (see Owens, Leslie P.)	1896-1898	
Spearman, William	1861-1864	
Squires, Joseph; Powell, Clara (Mrs.)	1911-1915	
Stagner, Mattie (alias Smith, Mattie)    et al -- Stagner, Sallie & Gracie & Dodson, Thelma (aka Valma) & Vestin	1913	
Standifer, William A. & S. B. Z. -- William J.   est.	1893-1908	
Stapp-Bass Lumber Co.     (see Gardner, W. S.)	1912	
Sterrett, Daniel	1904	
Stewart, Benjamin F. & heirs	1911-1913	
Stewart, M. D. L.	1907	
Stone, Emily, Mansfield, Daisey, Emma &  Kendrick, Mollie B.	1899	
Stone, John et al, Tom, Lonnie, Lela, Howard, Mattie	1908	
Stone, Mary Isabell     et als - includes Farrs, Newman, McClendon	1899	
Stone, Thomas & heirs	1900-1902	
Storrs, John S.; Holbrook, S. S.	1863-1870	
Storrs, John S.   et al     vs.    Alabama Power Co.	1913	
Stout, J. L. & heirs	1911-1913	
Strain, C. H., Wm. Jr., John, Bee W. & Britt, Maggie	1905-1906	
Strain, William Sr. --Bee W., Wm. Jr., John & Britt, Maggie	1906	
Strain, William Sr. & Britt, Maggie 	1906	
Strickland, Alice T.     (see Porter, John Erskine)	1914-1915	
Strickland, F.     (see Porter, Alice)	1904	
Strong, W.  B. Sr. -- H. B., J. M.,  W. B.  (heirs)	1913-1914	
Strother, G. W., A, A.; Kirkland, Robert, Kellie;  Gill, J. H.	1915	
Sturdevant, Russian  -- A. C.	1908	
Swain, London, Sallie	1912	
Swift, Wiley P.	1871-1875	
Sword, Hulda A.	1916	
Talton, Rosemond & Galloway, Wingate	1912	
Talton, Rosemond (also see Galloway, Wingate)	1912	
Tate, Henry et al vs Atlanta, Birmingham, Atlantic R. R.  Co.	1906	
Tate, Henry	1912	
Tate, Henry	1913	
Taylor, Jesse	1913	
Taylor, Mary Jewell    (Cook, Mary Jewell)	1913-1915	
Taylor, Mary Jewell	1913	
Teague, Hyda	1911	
Teague, Joseph V.	1897-1899	
Teague, Sarah A.	1911	
Templin, Bertha C.  (aka Bertha Mooney) & George D.	1910-1920	
Templin, Luna et al	1907-1910	
Thomas, James	1901	
Thomas, Nazaree	1905	
Thompson, Anderson     (see Thompson, Mary)	1889-1890	
Thompson, Ben	1915	
Thompson, Ben, Nora, Lily, Laura, Major, Bessie, Geo. -- heirs	1913-1915	
Thompson, Clem, Fannie, Johnnie, Mallory	1899-1906	
Thompson, Della	1913-1916	
Thompson, Eliza S.	1879	
Thompson, G. W.	1903-1913	
Thompson, Joseph B., James W., Eliza, Sophiane, Sarah F., William R., Mary E.        & Henry H.	1864	
Thompson, Mary, Anderson (deceased)    vs.    East Tennessee, Virginia                    & Georgia Railway Corp.	1889-1890	
Tidwell, Joseph, Peter B. & Berry	1838-1855	
Tidwell, Peter       (see Jones, Vincent)	1839-1845	
Tillman, Annie	1890-1892	
Toliver, Amos & Howard, William	1908	
Trueholm, Gabriel	1907	
Tucker, Robert & Lottie	1913	
Turpin, Fred J.	1913-1916	
Usrey, Mary Ellen	1915	
Vandergrift, C. C.	1901	
Vandiver, J. L.	1915	
Verchat, Joseph	1889-1895	
Vest, E. F.	1899-1901	
Vest, Sallie A.	1913-1914	
Vick, Ben & Jennie	1898-1899	
Vick, Emanuel	1902	
Waddill, Alexander; Mrs. Mary Payne, Mrs. Lela Shaw, and Eva, Will                             & John (Jr.) Waddill    (heirs)	1911-1915	
Walker, Annie Lee	1914	
Walker, Curtis D.   et al, Colonel H., Edward L.	1911	
Walker, Curtis D., Colonel H., Edward L. & Etta  (guardian)	1914	
Walker, E. G. & heirs	1893-1898	
Walker, Ed	1909	
Walker, Glenn   et al, James A., Marguerite, Terrance	1915	
Walker, Henry, Sallie, Bettie, Olden	1907	
Walker, Henry Wilton, Ada, Anna Lee	1915	
Walker, J. P.	1896	
Walker, Peter	1903	
Wallace, Eason	1913-1915	
Wallace, Jesse B.	1915	
Wallace, Jessie B.	1905	
Wallace, William 	1902	
Wallace, William M.	1885-1889	
Walthall, Annie M. & heirs	1903-1911	
Walthall, Annie M. & heirs	1903-1911	
Walthall, J. L.	1902	
Walton, Ellen	1901-1907	
Walton, Eltre & Naaida	1914-1917	
Walton, James R.	1910-1912	
Walton, Mary	1900	
Ware, Horace    (see McClanahan, John M., Eliza A. et als)	1863-1900	
Waters, T. E. -- Mollie, Phillip, Homer, Mary S., Gabrielle   (minors)	1910-1914	
Watersworth, John C.	1907	
Weaver, A. H.	1897	
Weaver, B. F.	1904	
Weaver, Ben	1909	
Weaver, Benjamin F.	1904	
Weaver, Joseph	1897	
Weaver, Robert J.	1898-1907	
Wells, Abner J.     (See McHenry, John V.)	1873-1876	
Wells, Sarah;  Thomas et al; A. J.   et al	1835-1898	
West, C.  B.	1900	
West, Georgia A.	1899	
West, John A., Eliza M. -- Daisy, Chester   (minors)	1897	
West, Joshua P.	1849-1850	
Westbrook, Mary L.  et al, Bicey Ellen, Price J., Paul & Lewis R.	1914	
Weston, Gus	1912-1913	
Whatley, Arthur   et al, Thaddeus, Gertrude; Spencer, Elva; and Ruddy, D. G. & P. K.	1907	
Wheat, Elizabeth & heirs	1898-1911	
Wheeler, G. W.	1915	
White, Daniel	1900	
White, John M. & heirs	1908-1911	
White, Mildred, Clarence, Eunice	1907	
Whiteside, Jim	1914	
Whitfield, John W.	1900-1909	
Wiggins, Artis -- Wiggins, Edith & Clark, Kate (heirs)	1912-1915	
Wiggins, Ed	1905	
Williams, David	1882	
Williams, Jim	1909	
Williams, John T.	1910-1916	
Williams, Missouri	1914	
Williams, T. C.	1908-1909	
Williams, Thos. C.	1908-1909	
Willingham, J. E., James F., Graves R., Maona, Savanna P. & Zelia	1893	
Willingham, J. E., James F., Graves R., Maona, Savanna P. & Zelia	1893	
Willis, G. Mason	1913	
Willis, G. Mason	1912	
Wills, Sarah E.	1897	
Wilson, Anderson	1914-1922	
Wilson, Anderson	1914	
Wilson, George	1902	
Wilson, George	1853-1856	
Wilson, Henry A.	1914	
Wilson, J. L.	1855	
Wilson, James	1915	
Wilson, John; Sarah C.	1866	
Wilson, Lonnie	1914-1915	
Wilson, Lonnie	1914-1915	
Wilson, Sarah	1914	
Wilson, Walter F.	1914	
Wilson, Walter F.	1914-1915	
Wilson, Walter F.	1915	
Wilsonville Telephone Co.	1904	
Witherby, E. T. -- Cleveland F., Lucia C., Edwin T.  (heirs)	1899-1903	
Witherby, Edwin T.	1899	
“Wolunteen, Lee”   (see Lentine, Vito)	1913-1914	
Wood, Sally B.  (Sarah)	1826-1865	
Woods, Ferris A.	1888	
Woods, William	1900	
Woolley, Reason	1868-1877	
Wooton, Ellen - Martha   (minor)     (also see Ooton, Ellen)	1864	
Wortham, A. D.	1897	
Wortham, A. D.	1897	
Wright, James M. -- Crowley, Malissa & John C.  (heirs)	1905-1911	
Wyatt, James L.	1908	
Wyatt, William & heirs	1839-1864	
Wyatt, William; James    et al	1900-1901	
Wyatt, William & heirs	1901-1903	
Wyatt, William J.	1864-1866	
Yeldell, William	1850-1852	
York, Shubal	1915	
York, Shubal, P., John, Ross, Clarkson & Aldred, Mary	1915	
Young, Fenelon   (heir of Lovin Bearden)	1837-1855	
Zimmerman, Lucian Lee, Mary -- Lucian Jr., Sophia  (minors)	1913-1915