Search billions of records on Ancestry.com




ANDALUSIA 
Thomas Randolph Thomasson 2471 


Mrs. Wallace Castleberry (Linda) 
28506 County Road 107 
Red Level, AL 36474 
334- 488- 0788 
E- mail: andalusiaudc@gmail.com  
chapter website

ANNISTON 
General William H. Forney 468 


Ms. Rene Sheppard Greene 
412 Robert Gene Street 
Glencoe, AL 35905- 1614 
256- 390- 6214 
E- mail: renesgreene@comcast.net 

ASHVILLE 
Ashville 1488 


Mrs. Thelma Watkins (William) 
422 Lakeview Canyon Road 
Ashville, AL 35953- 4527 
205- 594- 4509 
E- mail: williamewat@windstream.net 

ATHENS 
Joseph E. Johnston 198 

Mrs. Joseph W. King (Peggy) 
16585 Arbor Drive 
Athens, AL 35613 
256- 233- 8379 
E- mail: peggynking@msn.com 

AUBURN 
Admiral Semmes 57
 

Mrs. Mary Keeble Rudd 
3999 Wimberly Road 
Auburn, AL 36832- 1512 
334- 740- 1688 
E- mail: mkrudd90@gmail.com 

AUBURN 
Auburn Guards 2677 


Mary Leda Pruett Norman 
747 Wire Road 
Auburn, AL 36832 
334- 826- 0390 
E- mail: pinetucket@gmail.com 

BESSEMER 
Annie Wheeler 2089 

Mrs. Linda Austin (Jackie) 
7869 Old Tuscaloosa Highway 
McCalla, AL 35111 
205- 477- 5886 
E- mail: lindakayaustin@att.net  

BIRMINGHAM 
Juliet Hopkins 2537
 

Martha Wurtele 
2717 Highland Avenue S, Unit 410 
Birmingham, AL 35205 
205- 941- 1558 
E- mail: marwurtele@aol.com  

BIRMINGHAM 
Pelham 67
 

Miss Ann King 
3801 Jackson Boulevard 
Birmingham, AL 35213 
205- 871- 5044 
E- mail: apkark@aol.com

BIRMINGHAM 
Southern Cross 2254 


Brenda Dumas 
2681 Alta Glen Drive 
Vestavia, AL 35243- 4533 
205- 967- 0010 
E- mail: brenda.dumas@charter.net 

CAMDEN 
Alabama Charter 36 


Mrs. Peyton (Gerry) Burford 
431 Clifton Street 
Camden, AL 36726 
334- 682- 4844 

CHATOM 
Pvt. Gibeon Jefferson Sullivan 2662
 

Ellen Williams (Mrs. Herman) 
1730 Carson Road 
Leroy, AL 36548 
251- 246- 9850 
E- mail: ellenwms6438@gmail.com  

CHILDERSBURG 
Kymulga 2673 


Mrs. Kenneth Clifton (Regina) 
309 South Broadway Avenue 
Sylacauga, AL 35150- 3054 
256- 404- 3467 
E- mail: reginac0111@hotmail.com  

CULLMAN 
Nathan Bedford Forrest 2410 


Mrs. Mairian Jan Young 
121 Young Road 
Cullman, AL 35055 
256-339-1093 
E-mail: janyoung1093@yahoo.com

DECATUR 
Joe Wheeler 291
 

Mrs. Hugh Edwards (Linda) 
429 Jackson Street SE 
Decatur, AL 35601 
256- 466- 5396 
E- mail: linda56edwards@yahoo.com  

DOTHAN 
General William C. Oates 1342
 

Julia Harrison 
905 Wallace Buie Road 
Webb, AL 36376- 6126 
334- 673- 7956 
E- mail: whrrson@centurylink.net 

ENTERPRISE 
Gen. Edmond Winchester Rucker 2534
 

Ms. Laura Womack- Rowell 
1764 Hwy 84 
Elba, AL 36323- 7072 
334-464-6819 
E- mail: ldrowell@yahoo.com  
chapter website

EUFAULA 
Captain Stouten Hubert Dent 2669
 

Mrs. Mary P. Williams 
150 Clio Short Road 
Louisville, AL 36048 
334- 397- 4720 
E- mail: k_m_s_williams@yahoo.com 

FLORENCE 
Florence 309 


Nancy Dickerson (Mrs. Otis) 
4325 Hwy 43 
Killen, AL 35645 
256- 757- 3163/(c) 256- 221- 7284 
E- mail: ncdicders@gmail.com

FOLEY 
Charles S. Stewart 2390
 

Mrs. Edna Woodard 
604 NW Third Street 
Summerdale, AL 36580 
251- 989- 6682 
E- mail: eddiemm@gulftel.com  

FORT PAYNE 
DeKalb County 1456
 

Ms. Myra Crump 
469 County Road 4 
Crossville, AL 35962- 3603 
256- 528- 7923/(c) 256- 557- 3183 
E- mail: myra.k.crump@gmail.com  

GADSDEN 
Etowah 1620
 

Mrs. Jeff Davis (Virginia) 
605 Bay Point Drive 
Rainbow City, AL 35906 
256- 442- 6921 
E- mail: davis7777@comcast.net  

GEORGIANA 
Little Sorrel 2638
 

Susan Schofield 
660 Avant Road 
Georgiana, AL 36033 
334- 313- 5709 
E- mail: saks5568@yahoo.com  
chapter website

GREENVILLE 
Father Ryan 338
 

Mrs. Cleveland Poole (Fay) 
2655 Cahaba Road 
Greenville, AL 36037 
334- 382- 7800 
E- mail: fayp@centurytel.net  

GUNTERSVILLE 
Marshall Boys 1118 

Mrs. Laurel Norrell 
644 Laura Mae Lane 
Albertville, AL 35950 

HEFLIN 
Major General Patrick R. Cleburne 2632
 

Mrs. Pat Killian 
2414 Coleman Road 
Anniston, AL 36207- 6826 
256- 236- 5048 
E- mail: pkcb113@bellsouth.net
chapter website  

HOOVER 
Emma Sanson 2247
 

Suzanna Rawlins 
108 Willow Creek South Lane 
Alabaster, AL 35007 
205-664-7994 
E-mail: udcdaughter@earthlink.net  

HUNTSVILLE 
Brigadier General John Hunt Morgan 2541
 

Mrs. Charlton MonCrief (Alicia) 
1912 West Tuliptree Drive SE 
Huntsville, AL 35803 
256- 724- 1071 
E- mail: alicia.moncrief@gmail.com  

HUNTSVILLE 
Virginia Clay Clopton 1107
 

Pat Cleveland 
1829 Winchester Road NE 
Huntsville, AL 35811- 9192 
256- 852- 8516 
E- mail: patgclv@bellsouth.net  

JACKSONVILLE 
General John H. Forney 554
 

Mrs. Norman R. Dasinger (Sharon) 
3965 Hood Drive 
Southside, AL 35907 
256-442-5351 
E-mail: dasinger1861@bellsouth.net  

JASPER 
Jefferson Lovell 2575 

Mrs. June Kelly Fowler (Ray) 
10016 Hwy 78 
Jasper, AL 35501- 8158 
205- 483- 6045 
E- mail: sjkellyf@aol.com  

LUVERNE 
The Stephen D. Lee 1201
 

Marsha Dunn Boutwell 
62 County Road 2302 
Troy, AL 36079 
334- 566- 0412/(c) 334- 372- 0143 
E- mail: mdunnboutwell@aol.com  

MOBILE 
Bonnie Blue Flag 2124
 

Ms. Llene Cox 
1104 Locarno Street 
Mobile, AL 36608 
251- 447- 2829/(c) 251- 709- 0289 
E- mail: llene9451@comcast.net
chapter website

MOBILE 
Electra Semmes Colston 193 


Diane Waite 
10550 Eagle Point Court 
Grand Bay, AL 36541 
251- 660- 2592 
E-mail: waiteconnection@yahoo.com

MOBILE 
Jefferson Davis 2282
 

Carol May 
1100 Highway 90 Drive 
Mobile, AL 36693 
251- 661- 3151 
E- mail: maysbythebay@bellsouth.net  

MONTGOMERY 
Cradle of the Confederacy 94
 

Jean Bradley 
6433 Wynwood Place 
Montgomery, AL 36117- 3460 
334- 409- 9097 
E- mail: jeanbradley@me.com
chapter website 

OPELIKA 
Robert E. Lee 192
 

Mrs. Jean Martin (G. L.) 
113 Lancelot Lane 
Opelika, AL 36801- 2555 
334- 749- 0342/(c) 334- 787- 1289 
E- mail: jean.martin@myops.net  

OXFORD 
Confederate Dames 1786 


Mrs. Leslie Griffin 
134 Shannon Lane 
Anniston, AL 36207- 6478 
256- 237- 1329 
E- mail: griffin1122@att.net
chapter website

OZARK 
Stonewall Jackson 667
 

Diana “Dinah” Kay Bass Blankenship 
1714 Keating Road 
Dothan, AL 36303 
334- 793- 2584 
E- mail: Dinahkayred@aol.com

PHENIX CITY 
Russell County 2114
 

Mrs. Pat D. Lipham (J. Wayne) 
115 Lee Road 613 
Smiths Station, AL 36877 
706- 587- 3222 
E- mail: patdlipham@gmail.com 

SELMA 
Selma 53 

Patricia S. Godwin (Mrs. Cecil) 
10800 County Road 30 
Selma, AL 36701 
334- 875- 1690 
E- mail: oldsouthrebel@zebra.net 

SHELBY 
Shelby Iron Works 2653
 

Mrs. Betty Zeitz (Karl) 
P. O. Box 245 
Shelby, AL 35143 
205- 669- 6745/(c) 205- 960- 0390 
E- mail: yodelvalleyfarm@msn.com  

TROY 
Elizabeth Burford Bashinsky 236
 

Mrs. Marsha (Jerry) Trotter 
8697 County Road 1101 
Goshen, AL 36035 
334- 566- 3344 
E- mail: mtrotter1926@gmail.com  

TRUSSVILLE 
Captain Truss 2416
 

Marian Sloan 
1952 Mountain Top Loop 
Pell City, AL 35128 
205- 338- 7868/(c) 205- 405- 4719

TUSCALOOSA 
Amelia Gayle Gorgas 2117
 

Mrs. Linda G. Barton 
447 Dry Hollow Road E 
Centreville, AL 35042- 4427 
205- 926- 7865 
E- mail: lgreenbarton@att.net  

TUSCALOOSA 
R. E. Rodes 64
 

Martha Shirley 
10701 Albert Sanders Road 
Northport, AL 35473 
205- 752- 5546 
E- mail: mshirley@uwa.edu
chapter website

TUSCUMBIA 
Tuscumbia 201 


Ninon Parker (Mrs. R. H., Jr.) 
106 North Dickson Street 
Tuscumbia, AL 35674- 2033 
256- 383- 4401 
E- mail: ninhpark@comcast.net  

TUSKEGEE 
Tuskegee 419 


Haley Cole 
3959 County Road 45 
Tuskegee, AL 36083 
334- 727- 7153 
E- mail: Hcole2385@aol.com  

UNIONTOWN 
Canebrake Rifle Guards 1599 


Mrs. Walton A. Drake (Eleanor) 
P. O. Box 310 
Uniontown, AL 36786- 0310 
334- 628- 6021 
E- mail: edrake@judson.edu  

VERBENA 
Jefferson Manly Falkner 2262
 

Kathy Plier 
7300 AL Highway 145 
Clanton, AL 35046 
205- 646- 2011 
E- mail: kplier@centurylink.net 

VERNON 
Samuel J. Shields 1874
 

Dr. Marilyn Cash 
812 4 Avenue NW 
Fayette, AL 35555  
205- 932- 1520 
E- mail: mcash@frontiernet.net 

The name “United Daughters of the Confederacy” is a registered trademark of the General Organization and may not be used outside the Organization without the expressed written consent of the United Daughters of the Confederacy®.