Moseley Cemetery
Burials listed by Row & Plot
Bradley County, Arkansas

GPS Location: 33 42.093' -- 92 09.001'

DIRECTIONS TO THIS CEMETERY: From the intersection of W. Pine and N.Martin St (Hwy 8 north) in Warren,
drive 7.6 miles north, turn left on Bradley 8 Rd N (just before the Cleveland County line), drive .5 miles west to the cemetery.

Back to list of cemeteries

 

Moseley Cemetery Monument Stone reads Cemetery Moseley was founded in 1850 by E. B. Moseley on land that passed to John Bell Moseley, then to E. T. Moseley, who deeded the land to the cemetery in 1946.

Moseley Cemetery Monument Stone

Moseley Cemetery main part

Moseley Cemetery main part

Moseley Cemetery Chapel

Moseley Cemetery Chapel

This transcription and photos were graciously submitted to the Bradley County, Arkansas USGenWeb site by Waylan Moseley. He wrote
"Cuddin Norman Moseley, Uncle Carl Moseley, my Dad and Mom kept the [Moseley Cemetery manual] records from approximately 1940 until 1994 ...
Carolyn Ashcraft provided me a copy of the manual records. Unfortunately, there are no dates or comments on them except for the portion that the Bakers
did, 3 or 4 rows of the 40+ [rows]. will have to sort out which of the listing are burial plots, which are reserved, and vacant lots (for graves management).
From there will undertake to review the name spelling and get birth, death, comments. I have finished creating a complete data base listing for all those
buried there and reserved burial plots." The photos were taken by Waylan's brother, Carroll Moseley.

Thank you so much Waylan! What a wonderful resource to have available on this site!

PLEASE NOTE!! This is a work in progress - there are some errors which will be fixed as they are found.
Please be patient as we fix those mistakes and add additional information. THANK YOU!


Moseley Cemetery
Founded in 1850 by E. B. Moseley on land passed on to John Bell Moseley then to
Elijah Tidwell Moseley who deeded the land to the cemetary in 1946.
Original Cemetery Row 1 west end near chapel, Plot 1 south to north
section Row 1, east to west, Plot 1 south to north
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone / or shown as reserved
1 1 Moseley Gordon C. 22-Apr-1913 20-Jul-1984 Double Stone with Agness Sparks Moseley
PHOTO
1 2 Moseley Agness Sparks 23-Nov-1912 5-Oct-2001 Double Stone with Gordon C. Moseley
PHOTO
1 3 Moseley Robert Clark 10-Aug-1934 27-Sep-2012 PHOTO
1 4 Moseley          
1 5 Moseley          
1 6 Moseley Norman Eben 28-Nov-1927 5-Jul-2013 Double Stone with Mary F. Davis Moseley
PHOTO
NEW 12/13/2014
1 7 Moseley Mary F. Davis 5-Oct-1932 21-Oct-1994 Double Stone with Norman Eben Moseley
PHOTO
1 8 Moseley          
1 9 Carter Iva V. Puckett 22-Jun-1892 5-Oct-1982 Triple Stone with Warren E.
and Nela C. Harper Carter
PHOTO
1 10 Carter Warren E. 13-Jan-1898 31-May-2000 Triple Stone with Iva V. Puckett
and Nela C. Harper Carter
PHOTO
1 11 Carter Nela C. Harper 13-Jun-1907 3-Jan-2010 Triple Stone with Iva V. Puckett and Warren E. Carter
PHOTO
1 12 Baker James William 21-Apr-1932 21-Mar-2013 PHOTO
1 13 Baker Patricia "Patsy" Sparks     Reserved
PHOTO
1 14 Baker Welcome William 14-Mar-1913 24-Oct-1990 Husband of Irene Baker
1 15 Baker Irene Adkins 24-Sep-1914 24-Jul-1995 Married 8/5/1931
1 16 Chancellor         Reserved
1 17 Chancellor         Reserved
1 18 Chancellor         Reserved
1 19 Chancellor         Reserved
1 20 Chancellor         Reserved
1 21 Chancellor         Reserved
1 22 Baker Joey Wendell 29-May-1958 19-Jul-1992 SP4 USA "REST IN PEACE"
PHOTO
1 23 Baker Gerald W.     Reserved
1 24 Childs Earl W. 8-May-1933 26-Jun-1999 Double Stone with Hannah B. Childs
"MARRIED SEPT. 25, 1954"
"FOREVER IN OUR HEARTS"
PHOTO
1 25 Childs Hannah B.     Reserved
Double Stone with Earl W. Childs
PHOTO
1 26 Childs          
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
2 1 Hall         Reserved
2 2 Hall         Reserved
2 3 Hall         Reserved
2 4 Hall         Reserved
2 5 Cooper Robert G. 27-Mar-1898 3-Mar-1967  
2 6 Cooper Rosa Carter 12-Aug-1895 13-Jun-1984  
2 7 Herring Theron Lee 19-Jul-1917 9-Mar-1997  
2 8 Herring Laura Cooper 6-Aug-1921 18-Oct-2000  
2 9 Clanton Dan Murvin 10-Aug-1929 29-Aug-2013 NEW 12/13/2014
2 10 Clanton Reba Cooper 10-Jun-1928 24-Jan-2013 NEW 12/13/2014
2 11 Burks Carl Albert 2-Feb-1903 17-Dec-1973  
2 12 Burks Carrie Nell 1-Sep-1921 12-Nov-2013 Wife of Carl Albert Burks
NEW 12/13/2014
2 13 Baker Pat       Reserved
2 14 Splawn Ben       Reserved
2 15 Splawn Delaiha       Reserved
2 16 Splawn         Reserved
2 17 Splawn         Reserved
2 18 Ashcraft Dwayne       Reserved
2 19 Ashcraft Carolyn       Reserved
2 20 Ashcraft Tyson       Reserved
2 21 Ashcraft         Reserved
2 22 Ashcraft         Reserved
2 23 Ashcraft         Reserved
2 24 Ashcraft         Reserved
2 25 Briant James       Reserved
2 26 Briant Mrs James       Reserved
2 27 Briant Larry       Reserved
2 28 Briant Rebecca       Reserved
2 29 McFarland Paul       Reserved
2 30 McFarland Rita       Reserved
2 31 McFarland Paula       Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
3 1 Burks Infant       son of Mary & W.A. Burks
3 2 Burks Mary H. 8-Oct-1867 20-Mar-1905 wife of W.A. Burks
3 3 Bethea M I 15-Jan1889 Aug 8, 1907 Wife of J E Bethea
3 4 Burks W A 8-Apr-1861 23-Oct-1917  
3 5 Burks M. E. 29Aug 1892 22-Aug-1900 daughter of Mary and W.A. Burks
3 6 Burks Carl Albert 6-Feb-1903 17-Dec-1973  
3 7 Burks Alphia J. 1909 1909  
3 8 Burks Mattie T. 1887 1912  
3 9 Green infant        
3 10 Green infant        
3 11 Moseley Negro slave      
3 12 Moseley Negro slave      
3 13 Moseley Negro slave      
3 14 Chancellor William   12-Mar-1919 3-Feb-1996 PVT USAF WW II
3 15 Chancellor Garlene Briant     Reserved
3 16 Briant William Roy 28-Nov-1909 25-Sep-1971 Husband of Mattie
3 17 Briant Mattie Ozell 21-May-1909 22-Feb-2002 Married 11/1926
3 18 Harville Joe   10-Sep-1907 19-Oct-1990  
3 19 Harville Jocie   12-Aug-1912 10-Apr-1966  
3 20 Harville Charles   1928 1962  
3 21 Burks Roger Dale 6-Oct-1943 21-Apr-2006  
3 22 Burks Francis Morris     Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
4 1            
4 2 Utter Mattie Parnell 23-May-1872 18-May-1935  
4 3 Parnell Joe M 5-Jul-1850 21-Oct-1917 He was kind and affectionate
4 4 Parnell Sarah J 24-Sep-1849 12-Jun-1919 She was kind
4 5 Parnell Burrell H. 9 Aug 1886 22 Sep 1887 son of J.M. & S.J.
4 6 Parnell Carl F 9-Dec-1884 15-Aug-1885 son of J.M. & S.J.
4 7 Moseley Baby        
4 8 Lowrey Baby   10-Jun-1894 10-Jun-1894  
4 9 Lowrey Virginia Gordon 6-Aug-1898 31-Oct-1899  
4 10 Russell Fannie   1-Dec-1929 19-Jan-1953  
4 11 Russell Copeland   4-Mar-1914 29-Jan-1953  
4 12 Briant Calvin Troy 29-Aug-1916 29-Jan-1953  
4 13 Ramer Glynn       Reserved
4 14 Ramer Shirley       Reserved
4 15 Ramer Gordon       Reserved
4 16 Briant Joseph Nathaniel 4-Feb-1925 28-Nov-1953  
4 17 Hargraves Mary       Reserved
4 18 Hargraves Preston   23-Oct-1916 12-Mar-1971 PVT USA WW II
4 19 Hargraves Daniel E     Reserved
4 20 Williams T Q 18-Sep-1925 9-Aug-1984 S1 US Navy WWII
4 21 Williams Colleta       Reserved
4 22 Ballentine Mickey Dean 2-Sep-1948 24-Jan-1999 EM 3 UA Navy Vietnam
4 23 Ballentine, Sr. Pat   6-May-1939 25-Oct-2008  
4 24 Ballentine Mary Sue 30-Dec-1940 17-Mar-2006  
4 25 Balentine Saney       Reserved
4 26 Funderburg Randy       Reserved
4 27 Funderburg         Reserved
4 28 Funderburg         Reserved
4 29 Funderburg         Reserved
4 30            
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
5 1 Brunson Franklin F      
5 2 Brunson Edna Irene 21-Feb-1876 22-Jan-1945  
5 3 Brunson Johnny   25-Feb-1894 31-Mar-1896 son of F.F & I.E.
5 4 Brunson Roy   15 Oct 1895 31 Jul 1896 son of F.F & I.E.
5 5 Moseley Vera   31-Aug-1889 16-Jul-1890 dau of M & M J.A.
5 6 Moseley Harriett   30-Oct-1874 24 Sep 1880 dau of M & M J.A.
5 7 Moseley Viola   16-Jul-1855 17-Jan-1923 wife of J.A.
5 8 Moseley J Alex 8-Jun1855 3-Mar-1890  
5 9 Hodges Baby        
5 10 Moseley Johnathan H 1804 1868 E.B's father
5 11 Moseley Hilda Jones 1805 1880 Johnathan's wife
5 12 Martin Andrew        
5 13 Martin Nancy Moseley      
5 14 Moseley Laura Hubbard 12 Dec 1808 1867 Peter's 1st wife
5 15 Moseley William C 8-Jul-1862 21-Jan-1865 son of W.C. & M.L. Moseley
5 16 Williams T. Q. infant 24-Apr-1970   child of Thomas Williams
5 17 Williams Johnny J. 10-Apr-1905 1-May-1905  
5 18 Williams Bobbie Jewel     Reserved
5 19 Williams Dink   14-Mar-1898 8-Aug-1983  
5 20 Williams Ollie   17-Aug-1907 19-Nov-1993  
5 21 Briant John Franklin 12-Jun-1921 7-Jan-1983 US Navy WW II
5 22 Briant Glen       infant
5 23 Briant John F     Reserved
5 24 Brugier Doris       Reserved
5 25 Fry John P 9-Apr-1925 18-Jul-1987  
5 26 Fry Otha Mae Morgan 7-Jun-1929 7-Mar-2007  
5 27 Nowlin Michael Duane     Reserved
5 28 Nowlin Maxine George 1-Jul-1923 28-Jun-2002  
5 29 George James Russell 13-Feb-1913 2-Nov-1997 PVT USA WW II
5 30 George Mary Ellen 27-Jan-1914 16-Apr-2000 Reserved
5 31 Hopper Bobby       Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
6 1 Grice Walter E 1-May-1885 13-Jul-1964  
6 2 Grice Lillie Parnell 27-Sep-1891 5-Aug-1931  
6 3 Utter infant        
6 4 Grice Nolan   3-May-1911 1-May-1931  
6 5 Grice Louise   23-Feb-1919 5-Jan-1989 wife of Nolan
6 6 Moseley Alexander   8-Jun-1855 3-Mar-1890  
6 7 Moseley Monroe   21-Dec-1883 11-Oct-1918  
6 8 Moseley Hilda        
6 9 Moseley David        
6 10 Moseley E B 19-Oct-1823 4-Jan-1868 Bell Moseley - father
6 11 Moseley Harriett   16-Oct-1824 3-Nov-1890 Mother
6 12 Moseley slave       slave
6 13 Free Lilly   28-Feb-1904 23-Aug-1979  
6 14 Free Charley   5-Apr-1885 6-Jul-1941  
6 15 Free Addie E 10-Oct-1927 10-Oct_1927  
6 16 Free Cora L 23-Oct-1931 30-Jan-1934  
6 17 Sanders Leon   29-Jun-1930 29-Jun-1930  
6 18 Bryant Joyce Stedman 19-Jan-1932 2-Aug-2013 NEW 12/13/2014
6 19 Bryant Marvin       Reserved NEW 12/13/2014
6 20 Bryant James Mun 16-Dec-1875 26-Mar-1932  
6 21 Bryant Sarah Ann 18-Sep-1877 15-Jan-1972  
6 22 Bryant Sarah Lorene 23-Dec-1936 23-Jan-1952  
6 23 Bryant Earl E. 4-Feb-1903 8-Oct-1980  
6 24 Bryant Berdie G. 2-Oct-1902 4-Mar-1993 Earls wife
6 25 Bryant James Gordon 11-Jun-1924 24-Sep-2003  
6 26 Bryant Mary E. Rivers     Reserved
6 27 Bryant Henry (Nig) 24-Oct-1912 12-Sep-1994  
6 27 Bryant Ronnie       Reserved
6 27 Bryant Ronnie       Reserved
6 28            
6 29 Bryant Kaylen Elizabeth 8-Jun-2009 8-Jun-2009  
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
7 1 Kline Infant       Dorris Burkes Kline baby
7 2 Earnest Steven Wayne     Reserved
7 3 Earnest Jane Jones 9-Jan-1954 28-May-1997  
7 4 Earnest James W. 10-Jan-1915 17-Oct-1995 LTC US Army WWII
7 5 Earnest Helen E. 17-Jan-1921 27-Sep-2008  
7 6 Williams Lewis   27-Dec-1889 6-Oct-1970  
7 7 Williams Emma J. Bryant 11-Mar-1894 27-Mar-1978  
7 8 Bryant infant   24-Sep-1881 20-Oct-1881 son of H.C. & S.J. Bryant
7 9 Bryant Nancy Hannah 3-May-1890 24-Feb-1902 dau of H.C & S.J. Bryant
7 10 Bryant Henry C 16-Aug-1855 16-Mar-1928  
7 11 Bryant Sarah Jane Moseley 26-Jan-1859 24-May-1942  
7 12 Bryant Joseph W 6-Oct-1879 17-May-1944  
7 13 Bryant Addie Leene 7-Aug-1887 19-Sep-1965  
7 14 Bryant Betty   5-May-1852 22-Apr-1939  
7 15 Bryant W R 30-May-1846 26-Apr-1928 PVT Hardee's Ark Inf CSA
7 16 Bryant L. C 15-Nov-1855 13-May-1914 wife of W.R.
7 17 Davis Willie F 1874 1961  
7 18 Davis Mary B 1884    
7 19 Briant Pauline   9-Jul-1912 27-Nov-1928 Wife of Herbert Bryant
7 20 Briant Carl   22-Oct-1896 26-Aug-1899 Son of W.A. & Elizabeth
7 21 Briant infant   6-Jul-1905 23-Jul-1905 Son of W.A. & Elizabeth
7 22 Briant William A. 22-Dec-1874 20-Jul-1952  
7 23 Briant M Lizzie 16-Mar-1877 21-Jul-1965  
7 24 Briant Mattie T. 19-Dec-1887 13-Oct-1932  
7 25 Briant Walter C. 17-Jun-1886 19-Feb-1944  
7 26 Bryant Robert        
7 27            
7 28 Briant Walter        
7 29 Horn William Melvin      
7 30 Bryant Leland Earl 24-Apr-1938 22-Mar-2013  
7 31 Ballentine Pat Jr     Reserved
7 32 Ballentine Pat Jr     Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
8 1 Tate Samuel L. 1861 1945  
8 2 Tate Ellen Hall 1863 1928  
8 3 Moseley Nancy        
8 4 Moseley Mary Galloway      
8 5 Thompson Elizabeth Bryant 1835 1882 wife of Levi T.Thompson
8 6 Boyette Kansas Thompson     dau of Levi & E. Thompson
8 7 Moseley Willie C. 19-Apr-1860 14-Aug-1914 Wife of B.N. Moseley
8 8 Moseley infant        
8 9 Moseley infant        
8 10 Thompson Levi L 1830 1863  
8 11 Hill Grandma        
8 12 Bryant A   20-Jan-1818 15-Dec-1866  
8 13 Bryant Millie   10-Jul-1824 10-Oct-1878  
8 14 Briant R. E. 18-Dec-1868 28-May-1870 son of W.R & C.J. Briant
8 15 Briant C. J. 30-May-1846 30-May-1870 wife of W.R. Briant
8 16 Briant L. J. 19-Dec-1876 6-Jan-1877 dau of W.R. & L.C. Briant
8 17 Briant S F 2-Aug-1881 11-Sep-1882 son of W.R. & L.C. Briant
8 18 Briant Thomas Ora 17-Sep-1894 19-Aug-1899  
8 19 Briant Talbert Thermen 3-Jul-1889 7-Jan-1897  
8 20 Davis infant   2-Sep-1902   son of Willie & Mary Davis
8 21 Briant infant   30-Oct-1905   dau of W.C. & Mattie Briant
8 22 Briant infant   4-Oct-1910   dau of W.C. & Mattie Briant
8 23 Briant infant       child of W.C. & M.T. Briant
8 24 Briant Louie Cleveland 30-Jun-1927 12-Nov-2008  
8 25 Briant Dorthy L. 17-Jan-1927 24-Jun-1996 wife of Louis
8 26 Grider Jason Wade 1-Jun-1967 27-Sep-2000  
8 27 Grider Bruce Merl 16-Aug-1940 30-Apr-2005  
8 28 Grider Barbara L. Briant     Reserved
8 29            
8 30            
8 31            
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
9 1 Tate Willis Calvin 11-Apr-1885 26-Mar-1969  
9 2 Tate Christine M. Hill 29-May-1893 17-Dec-1964  
9 3 Moseley Marvin        
9 4 Wheeler Sally   24-Feb-1882 9-Jul-1884 dau of W.C. & M.E. Wheeler
9 5 Wheeler F. B. 20-Oct-1880 18-Oct-1883 dau of W.C. & M.E. Wheeler
9 6 J.P.M.          
9 7 Trammell Elizabeth        
9 8 Trammell S. P.        
9 9 Trammell infant        
9 10 Trammell Mrs S. P.        
9 11 Parrott G. W. 5-Oct-1850 11-Aug-1933  
9 12 Parrott Alabama   25-Mar-1850 11-Aug-1933  
9 13 Parrott James   26-Jul-1870 31-Dec-1870 son of J.C. & L.M.
9 14 Parrott George W, 3-Jul-1875 20-Sep-1891 son of J.C. & L.M.
9 15 Parrott Infant        
9 16 Briant Riley T. 16-Feb-1910 4-Jun-1973  
9 17 Bryant C. Derwood 3-Mar-1901 8-Aug-1929  
9 18 Dyon Mrs        
9 19 Dyon Infant        
9 20 Forrester J.H D. 1-Dec-1922 24-Oct-1989  
9 21 Forrester Mary M. Howard 7-Feb-1924 18-Jun-1982  
9 22 Culp Harold Bryan 23-Feb-1927 13-Mar-1998 S1 USN WWII
9 23 Culp Martha Sue     Reserved
9 24 Culp Rice   11-Aug-1935 28-Jun-2010  
9 25 White Homer Gene 22-Nov-1922 24-Sep-1991 Cpl US Army WWII
9 26 White Ola Moseley 15-Mar-1922 30-Nov-1999  
9 27 Moseley Mary Elizabeth 4-May-1903 11-Dec-1983  
9 28 Moseley James Troy 4-Apr-1897 1-Apr-1958  
9 29 Moseley James Floyd 31-Jan-1925 12-Feb-1925 son of J.T. & M.E. Moseley
9 30 Stokeld Betty       Reserved
9 31 Stokeld Jack       Reserved
9 32 Underwood Peggy       Reserved
9 33 Underwood Charley       Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
10 1 Moseley         William Moseley baby
10 2 Moseley         William Moseley baby
10 3 Moseley         William Moseley baby
10 4 Moseley         William Moseley baby
10 5 Moseley         William Moseley baby
10 6 Moseley         William Moseley baby
10 7 Moseley         William Moseley baby
10 6 Bledsow          
10 7 Bledsow          
10 8 Bledsow          
10 9 Bledsow          
10 10 Beard Mary Elen 12-Feb-1860 4-Oct-1864  
10 11 Moseley Minnie Ida 8-Feb-1869 12-Jun-1871  
10 12 Moseley Peter   9-Jun-1810 30-Sep-1887 husband of E.A. Moseley
10 13 Moseley Elizabeth A. 16-Dec-1838 7-Feb-1924 wife of Peter Moseley
10 14 Moseley J, H. 1-Apr-1836 4-Oct-1918  
10 15 Moseley Dave   23-Oct-1870 21-Sep-1952  
10 16 Scroggins Kay       Reserved
10 17 Scroggins Kay       Reserved
10 18 Carter Orland Sr. P. 20-Apr-1899 15-Nov-1989  
10 19 Carter Edna Novella 23-Jul-1908 8-Jul-1999  
10 20 Carter Edward   1903 1965  
10 21 Carter Sue Reaves 1911 1992  
10 22 Carter Leonard W. 17-Feb-1907 4-Jul-1989  
10 23 Carter Marjorie Bobo     Reserved
10 24 Williams          
10 25 Little Bertie Lee ?   Reserved
10 26 Eliff Rev J.F   ?    
10 27 Eliff Jewel Carter ?    
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
11 1 Moseley Bessie        
11 2 Moseley Charley A. 1872 1919  
11 3 Moseley Lurie Elizabeth 1875 1942  
11 4 Moseley Nettie        
11 5 Moseley Alice        
11 6 Moseley Ola        
11 7 Moseley Infant        
11 8 Ray John        
11 9 Dumas          
11 10 Rodgers          
11 11 Sinks          
11 12 Sasser John   29-Sep-1874 26-Oct-1874  
11 13 Jolly          
11 14 Simmons Margaret Moseley 1875 1949  
11 15 Moseley Marion Lee 20-Feb-1875 27-May-1896  
11 16 Moseley E. E. 23-Aug-1877 2-Mar-1963  
11 17 Moseley Sula Roxie Dumas 19-Nov-1882 19-Jul-1937 wife of E.E. Moseley
11 18 Moseley Rufus Lee 17-Oct-1899 2-Apr-1901  
11 19 Vance Infant       son of C.S. & B.E.Vance
11 20 Vance Infant   8-May-1916   dau of C.S. & B.E. Vance
11 21 Vance Infant        
11 22 Vance Eunice Blanch Moseley 6-Dec-1885 10-May-1916 wife of C.S. Vance
11 23 Moseley Mr. Jack        
11 24 Moseley Mrs. Jack        
11 25 Moseley Mr. Pat        
11 26 Moseley Mrs. Pat        
11 27 Melton R. G. 14-Jun-1926 10-Jul-1997  
11 28 Melton Pauline Reynolds     Reserved
11 29 Moseley Jack        
11 30 Moseley Mrs. Jack        
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
12 1 Moseley Anne E. 1884 1976  
12 2 Moseley Thomas Lee 1883 1943  
12 3 Moseley A. V 1917 1922  
12 4 Moseley Lois   20-Sep-04 13-Oct-04  
12 5 Forman          
12 6 Forman          
12 7 Sasser Jim        
12 8 Moseley Emmett Lee 27-Nov-1896 25-Jan-1977  
12 9 Moseley Ora Ester 8-Apr-1902 7-Feb-1979  
12 10 Moseley Pharris Lee 27-Jul-1927 6-Mar-1928  
12 11 Simmons Fred W. 28-Oct-1873 13-Jun-1962  
12 12 Bryant James Buster      
12 13 Bryant Jewel        
12 14 Weeks Nixie Lee 8-Oct-1939 28-Oct-1939  
12 15 Weeks John W 14-Apr-1902 5-Sep-1961  
12 16 Weeks Blanch S. 5-Jan-1906 2-May-1979  
12 17 Mills Wesley Keith 26-Aug-1971 17-Oct-2003  
12 18 Mills Kenneth Wesley 26-Mar-1930 22-Mar-2005  
12 19 Mills Mrs. Kenneth       Reserved
12 20 Mills Gavin Lee 29-Jun-1952 24-Feb-2013  
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
13 1 Burton Mrs       Reserved
13 2 Grice Hudie   15-Jan-1898 2-Jan-1970  
13 3 Grice Beulah   8-Mar-1900 17-Jul-1989  
13 4 Dearman John   1876 1935  
13 5 Dearman Sarah J. Grice 1880 1945  
13 6 Webb Infant        
13 7 Webb Infant        
13 8 Wolfe Ruby Lee 1--Dec-1922 13-Jan-1923  
13 9 Wolfe Henry T. 27-Aug-1899 15-Mar-1975  
13 10 Wolfe Cora M. 28-Oct-1905 28-Mar-1991  
13 11 Hunter Baby   12-Apr-1924 12-Apr-1924  
13 12 Hunter Baby   7-Apr-1933 7-Apr-1933  
13 13 Hunter Thomas A. 6-Jun-1893 10-Jul-1958 PVT US Army WWI
13 14 Hunter Ada B. Dearman 23-Sep-1900 26-May-1974  
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
14 1 Hobgood Argus        
14 2 Hobgood Ruth        
14 1 Grice Dodson F. 1911 1959  
14 2 Grice Eddie (Pete) 7-May-1897 27-Nov-1981  
14 3 Livingston Beatrice   29-May-1925 23-Noc-1928  
14 4 Grice A. Frank 16-Jan1874 19-Jul-1954  
14 5 Grice Zena Elizabeth 2-Feb-1879 5-Sep-1968  
14 6 West James E. 11-Apr-1919 11-Jun-1948  
14 7 Halley Dona        
14 8 Halley Austin        
14 9 Halley Dink        
14 10 Halley Infant        
14 11 Halley Aunt Polly        
14 12 Johnson          
14 13 Crain          
14 14 Parrott Infant   20-Oct-1891   dau of M/M Henry Parrott
14 15 Aycock Grace        
14 16 Aycock Gladys        
14 17 Aycock Infant        
14 18 Aycock Jennie   1877 1934  
14 19 Aycock Jake   1866 1939  
14 20 Parker Mayo infant      
14 21 Chandler Willis D 14-Aug-1914 21-Apr-1969  
14 22 Chandler Myrtle B. 21-Feb1896 17-Jan-1977  
14 23 Chandler Grover C. 14-Aug-1888 2-Apr-1974  
14 24 Chandler Bobby Wayne 27-Aug-1937 1-Jul-1993  
14 25 Chandler Catherine Mann     Reserved
14 26 Bryant Charles Richard 19-Feb-1952 13-Apr-1955  
14 27 Bryant Herman O. 14-Aug-1922 21-Aug-1958  
14 28 Bryant Vonnie C. 23-Feb-1924 25-Oct-1996  
14 29 Bryant James A 16-Mar-1895 13-Mar-1979  
14 30 Bryant Bertha H. 7-Apr-1893 11-Apr-1986
14 31 Bryant Gordon T     Reserved
14 32 Bryant Mrs. Gordon       Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
15 1 Williams Pearl Tate 1880 1929  
15 2 Williams Engram Young 1868 1934  
15 3 Gullett Ottie D. 12-Apr-1892 28-Nov-1966  
15 4 Gullett Effie L 27-Nov-1885 6-Jun-1965  
15 5 Leach Joseph L 5-May-1861 12-Mar-1924  
15 6 Saunders Robert   1886 1949  
15 7 Saunders Maggie   1885 1952  
15 8 Leach Clarence W 4-Feb-1903 7-Aug-1960  
15 9 Gullett Geroge Franklin 12-Jan-1915 27-Apr-1970 PVT US Army WWII
15 10 Gullett Pearl Parkman 20-May-1919 25-Dec-2001  
15 11 Webb Infant        
15 12 Webb Infant        
15 13 Stricklin          
15 14 Nabors          
15 15 Matthews          
15 16 Wilson          
15 17 Trammell Clyde Edward 11-Feb-1913 13-Jul-1983  
15 18 Trammell Olabe Estelle 3-Sep-1916 17-Dec-1981  
15 19 Williams Jr. Samuel Harold 17-Sep-1928 4-Nov-1979  
15 20 Williams Margaret Scheetz     Reserved
15 21 Hankins Billy O'Fairell 24-Dec-1931 17-Sep-2003  
15 22 Hankins Sharon Williams     Reserved
15 23 Doss Andrew   24-Dec-1877 28-Aug-1963  
15 24 Doss Bessie   2-Aug-1887 25-May-1953  
15 25 Doss Infant        
15 26 Doss Infant        
15 27 Simmons Mrs. Myrtle       Reserved
15 28 Simmons Woodrow   11-Sep-1913 21-Jun-1969 Sgt US Army WWII
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
16 1 Williams Samuel Howard 21-Dec-1902 25-Feb-1970  
16 2 Trammell Dave   1876 1965  
16 3 Trammell Sallie   1887    
16 4 Galloway Herberts Baby        
16 5 Galloway Peter W. 3-Oct-1858 28-Mar-1928  
16 6 Galloway Joanna C. 3-Dec-1872 17-Mar-1921 wife of J.L. & P.W.
16 7 Galloway Euphorea   2-Nov-1903 15-Sep-1906 dau of P.W. & J.C.
16 8 Galloway Ellen   25-Jun-1863 18-Sep-1899 wife of P.W. Galloway
16 9 Lynn Baby        
16 10 Lynn Baby        
16 11 Lynn Baby        
16 12 Lynn Baby        
16 13 Lynn Baby        
16 14 Lynn Baby        
16 15 Lynn Baby        
16 16 Lynn John D     Hardies Regt Arl Inf CSA
16 17 George Roy L. 29-Mar-1915 11-Apr-1987  
16 18 George Ozelle T. 7-Aug-1921 17-Sep-1997  
16 19 Trammell Maggie Mae 15-Dec-1881 3-Mar-1978  
16 20 Trammell A B 1-Dec-1865 24-Mar-1931  
16 21 Trammell Martha G. 1867 1893  
16 22 Trammell Infant        
16 23 Trammell Infant       Child of A.B. Trammell
16 24 Trammell Elvie   22-Dec-1899 2-Oct-1900  
16 25 Trammell Ward   14-Nov-1901 8-Jul-1902  
16 26 Trammell Billester   24-Aug-1914 21-Jun-1916  
16 27 Trammell     5-Dec-1916 5-Jul-1918  
16 28 Trammell Elsie V. 2-Jul-1928 31-Aug-1928  
16 29 Trammell Maggie E. 1908 1975  
16 30 Trammell Virgil D 1906 1961  
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
17 1 Howard Samuel Roy 8-Jul-1899 25-Jun-1972  
17 2 Howard Kate Dell 13-Nov-1900 27-May-1994  
17 3 Williams Noel Michael 10-Aug-1947 12-Dec-1947 Noel Jr's baby
17 4 Williams Siron A. 13-Jan-1887 26-Nov-1950  
17 5 Williams Margie Lee 17-Dec-1919 23-Apr-1920  
17 6 Williams Lela M. 25-Feb-1888 24-Nov-1958  
17 7 Cotton Susan Joan      
17 8 Cotton Ollie B. 20-Apr-1871 6-Sep-1887 dau of B.T. & S.J. Cotton
17 9 Cotton Florence        
17 10 Milstead Johnnie        
17 11 Milstead Mrs.        
17 12 Murrel Mrs        
17 13 Stevens Mrs.        
17 14 Howard G. W. (soap) 22-Feb-1922 1-Feb-2001 Tec4 US Army WWII
17 15 Howard Eathel   24-May-1919 3-Sep-2002  
17 16 Mills Robert Terrell 23-Nov-1933 15-Jun-2006  
17 17 Mills Mrs. Robert        
17 18 Mills Robert E. 13-Nov-1951 1-Jan-1952  
17 19 Mills Johnny E. 10-Jul-1950 3-Sep-1950  
17 20 Mills Zell   1901 1975  
17 21 Mills Ollie Mae 1909 1938  
17 22 Mills Vivian   1918    
17 23 Brown T. D. 25-Dec-1860 22-Oct-1904  
17 24 Brown Lela S. 13-Dec-1868 2-Nov-1906 wife of T.D. Brown
17 25 Brown Willie Mae 1901 1917  
17 26 Barnett Albert B. 1900 1936  
17 27 Phillips Lottie Mae Barnett 17-May-1908 9-Mar-2000  
17 28 Phillips Carter H. 1897 1977  
17 29 Tarkley Mariane's baby        
17 30 Tarkley Mariane        
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
18 1 Ballentine Douglas (Bill) 28-Jan-1915 22-Apr-1983  
18 2 Ballentine Martha   19_Mar-1920 28-Jul-1996  
18 3 Ballentine Gordon   20-Oct-1916 3-Jun-1978  
18 4 Ballentine Elizabeth M. 9-Aug-1908 2-Aug-1991  
18 5 Ballentine Viola   26-Aug-1880 16-May-1964  
18 6 Ballentine David Lee 14-Nov-1873 23-Nov-1945  
18 7 Ballentine Hazel Mae 19-Aug-1909 30-Jan-1910  
18 8 Ballentine Preston   26-Mar-1905 25-May-1908  
18 9 Ballentine Lois Gertrude 30-Jun-1909 5-Jul-1909  
18 10 Frasher          
18 11 Williams Wesley Alford 24-Nov-1888 1-Sep-1889 son of W.C. & Martha
18 12 Williams W. C. 15-Sep-1854 27-Aug-1938 husband of Martha Williams
18 13 Williams Martha D. 7-May-1858 30-May-1942 wife of W.C. Williams
18 14 Ballentine Sim        
18 15 Ballentine Cora Ellze 18-Jul-187? 21-Jan-1886  
18 16 Ballentine Wesley Clifton 5-Jul-1913 27-Nov-1934  
18 17 Ballentine         son of M/M B.W. Ballentine
18 18 Ballentine D. G. 15-Jul-1843 20-Apr-1906  
18 19 Ballentine H. C. 21-Oct-1846 24-May-1920  
18 20 Ballentine Hester J. Hall 21-Oct-1855 18-Dec-1937 wife of H.C.
18 21 Baker D. C. 19-Mar-1894 9-Jul-1975 PVT US Army WWII
18 22 Baker Emily Carter 19-Feb-1905 11-Jul-2001  
18 23 Baker Sam F. 11-Sep-1862 18-Sep-1912  
18 24 Baker Stella M. 1-Jan-1864 5-Dec-1961  
18 25 Baker Beatrice   6-Feb-1906 18-Mar-1991  
18 26 Via Infant   1-Sep-1927   son of Alva & Luella Via
18 27 Via Alva E. 2-Jul-1890 7-Dec-1980  
18 28 Via Luella B 11-Mar-1898 2-Jun-1986  
18 29 Wiese Allen       Reserved
18 30 Wiese Janice Via     Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
19 1 Grice Lena        
19 2 Grice F. S. 1852 1943  
19 3 Grice Kate   1852 1937  
19 4 Grice Burt A. 30-Jan-1887 18-Aug-1964  
19 5 Grice Roxie        
19 6 Grice Infant        
19 7 Grice Oden        
19 8 Grice          
19 9 Grice          
19 10 Phillips Mamie P. 9-Aug-1895 12-Mar-1920  
19 11 Williams Nannie        
19 12 Williams Roy        
19 13 Williams Hettie        
19 14 Williams Lennie        
19 15 Williams Ben        
19 16 Williams Emma        
19 17 Castleberry Hazel   26-Dec-1907 12-Feb-1908 Dau of J.R. & Delmer
19 18 Castleberry Infant   13-Oct-1910 13-Oct-1910 Dau of J.R. & Delmer
19 19 Castleberry Infant   13-Apr-1915 13-Apr-1915 Dau of J.R. & Delmer
19 20 Castleberry Lois Helen 28-Jun-1916 16-Seo-1916 Dau of J.R. & Delmer
19 21 Castleberry Infant   28-Jan-1922 2-Mar-1922 Dau of J.R. & Delmer
19 22 Givens Martha Ann 1858 1940  
19 23 Castleberry Dell Tate 1881 1942  
19 24 Castleberry John R. 1880 1957  
19 25 Tate Dorthy Lee 18-Aug-1911 13-Jan-1912 Dau of Wilson & Allie
19 26 Dawkins Alford   28-Dec-1890 17-Nov-1906 Son of H.D. & L.E,
19 27 Dawkins Lucy   4-May-1870 15-Mar-1929  
19 28 Dawkins Hughey   8-Mar-1869 11-Feb-1953  
19 29 Dawking Eddie B. 13-Mar-1901 29-Sep-1979  
19 30 Dawkins Lonnie B. 21-Nov-1907 1-Jan-1981  
19 31 Williams Freddie L. 20-Jul-1904 27-Aug-1978  
19 32 Williams Hettie D. 11-Apr-1904 18-Aug-1988  
19 33 Carmichael Cecil A. 13-Oct-1926 3-Aug-2006  
19 34 Carmichael Clydine       Reserved
19 35 Carmichael         Reserved
19 36 Carmichael         Reserved
19 37 Carmichael         Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
20 1 Williams Almenia   8-Dec-1866 9-Mar-1950  
20 2 Williams Burl   21-Aug-1861 17-Mar-1934  
20 3 Williams Clyde   4-Mar-1915 9-Feb-1918 Son of Noel & Huey Williams
20 4 Simmons Parlee   10-Apr-1909 12-Jun-1912  
20 5 Simmons Mable   15-Jul-1904 12-Oct-1905  
20 6 Norman M. P. 16-Sep-1844 31-Oct-1894 Wife of L. J. Norman
20 7 Norman L. J. 6-Oct-1838 27-Sep-1900  
20 8 Williams Ethel        
20 9 Williams Lillie        
20 10 Williams Roy        
20 11 Williams Troy        
20 12 Sims infant of Ebb        
20 13 Sims Angie Williams 1885 1906  
20 14 Sims Everett   1881 1910  
20 15 Sims Linda        
20 16 Galloway Gurtha Burks 28-Mar-1909 22-Jan-1938 Wife of Russell
20 17 Sims R. A. 30-Apr-1858 17-Mar-1914  
20 18 Simms Tishie Elizabeth 2-Feb-1860 26-Apr-1940  
20 19 Hopkins Rena S. 5-Oct-1889 13-Jan-1971  
20 20 Hopkins William T. 19-Jul-1878 9-Nov-1934  
20 21 Hopkins          
20 22 Moseley Annie L. Wheeler 20-Aug-1895 22-Jun-1921 Wife of A. Moseley
20 23 Moseley Alex   24-Nov-1894 26-Oct-1979  
20 24 Moseley Lois I. 21-Oct-1900 31-Jan-1978  
20 25 Moseley Verna Lee 10-Jun-1912 20-Feb-1986  
20 26 Moseley Bertha June 13-Jun-1911 9-Jun-1970  
20 27 Williams Hurley D. 25-Nov-1926 21-May-1946 Ark 761 MP Bn WWII
20 28 Williams Noel A. 14-Aug-1891 29-Oct-1967  
20 29 Williams Huey M. 16-Sep-1898 3-Nov-1978  
20 30 Townson Margie Williams 15-Jul-1916 20-Nov-1998  
20 31 Williams Margaret A 24-Apr-1951 14-Oct-1985  
20 32 Williams Noel Jr.   29-Jan-1922 14-Dec-1999 PFC US Army Purple Heart WWII
20 33 Williams Iva N. Neely     Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
21 1 Williams Joe S. 1865 1951  
21 2 Williams Alameda   1870 1944  
21 3 Simmons Callie Williams 31-Jul-1887 1-Dec-2007  
21 4 Simmons Joseph E. 28-Jan-1883 10-Apr-1924  
21 5 Williams Arthur   21-Jun-1831 18-Mar-1917  
21 6 Williams Susan   19-Dec-1835 15-Jan-1918  
21 7 Williams Burl Eugene 26-Jul-1900 1-Sep-1915  
21 8 Carter Frederic Lloyd 30-Jan-1903 6-Jun-1903 Son of T.A. & M.E.
21 9 Carter Jessie Clifton 16-Oct-1896 2-Mar-1897 Son of T.A. & M.E.
21 10 Carter Elisha Clinton 15-Oct-1895 30-Dec-1896 Son of T.A. & M.E.
21 11 Moseley Emily L. 23-Feb-1877 6-Feb-1891 Dau of J.R. & S.J. Moseley
21 12 Hodges Ellen Moseley 9-Aug-1880 21-Oct-1910  
21 13 Hodges William G. 7Jun-1877 5-Jul-1961  
21 14 Hodges Effie Moseley 12-May-1883 12-Oct-1962  
21 15 Moseley Jessie Robertson 23-Feb-1853 4-Jul-1950  
21 16 Moseley Sarah Jane 27-Jun-1854 1-Jan-1933  
21 17 Moseley Ina Hicks 6-Oct-1901 5-Jun-1988  
21 18 Moseley Norman A. 12-Jan-1891 22-May-1975  
21 19 Moseley Iva E. Davis 13-Oct-1892 14-Aug-1948  
21 20 Moseley Jessie Monroe 22-Sep-1923 17-Aug-1926 Son of N.A. & Iva
21 21 Moseley Lee (Rev) Bryan 8-Mar-1897 17-Jun-1973 Double Stone with L. Lois Tipton Moseley
PHOTO
21 22 Moseley Lois Tipton 15-Sep-1897 11-Nov-1978 Double Stone with Rev. Lee Bryan Moseley
PHOTO
21 23 Moseley Dorthy Lee 4-Aug-1919 15-Dec-1920 Dau of L.B. & Lois
21 24 Moseley Charles F.     Reserved
21 25 Moseley         Reserved
21 26 Moseley         Reserved
21 27 Moseley         Reserved
21 28            
21 29            
21 30            
21 31 Williams Ora L. 1892 1951  
21 32 Williams Berdie Hall 1895 1964  
21 33 Williams Ora Vester 12-Feb-1912 20-Apr-1978  
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
22 1 Faulkner James Hilburn 27-Jan-1938 23-Jan-2003  
22 2 Faulkner Hilburn J. 1906 2003  
22 3 Faulkner Erla Rebecca Simmons 12-Jul-1907 11-Sep-1997  
22 4 Faulkner Richard Freeman 2-Oct-1932 17-Mar-1939  
22 5 Phellipe Mrs. Walter        
22 6 Carter Rev. E. J. G. 14-Jul-1874 24-Jul-1969  
22 7 Carter Carrie L. Jeffus 6-Dec-1873 1-Mar-1943  
22 8 Carter M. Ethel 20-Jun-1900 20-May-1902 Dau of E.J.G & C.L.
22 9 Carter T. A. 11-Nov-1870 2-Nov-1968  
22 10 Carter Mollie E. 21-Sep-1874 5-May-1953  
22 11 Carter Victor Hugh 6-Apr-1914 18-Jan-1934  
22 12 Elliff Jewel Carter 14-Nov-1916 3-Sep-1985  
22 13 Little Bertie Lee Carter      
22 14 Moseley Cora Parkman 10Jun-1874 28-Sep-1899  
22 15 Wolfe Virgil   28-Oct-1906 12-Feb-1987  
22 16 Wolfe Vira Moseley 3-Sep-1902 13-Dec-1979  
22 17 Moseley Lou E. 6-Sep-1879 1-Aug-1904 Wife of J.E. Moseley
22 18 Moseley Infant   19-Jul-1904 19-Jul-1904 Son of J.E. & L.E. Moseley
22 19 Moseley B. Paul 31-May-1917 23-Aug-1982  
22 20 Moseley Geraldine       Reserved
22 21 Moseley Infant of Paul   31-May-1917 31-May-1917 Dau of Paul & Geraldine Moseley
22 22 Moseley James Waylan     Reserved
22 23 Moseley Carol Lynn     Reserved
22 24 Moseley Addie        
22 25 Moseley Ode        
22 26 Moseley Annie Mae 23-Aug-1907 19-Jan-1919 Dau of O.D. & S.A. Moseley
22 27 Kind Paul       Reserved
22 28 Kind Ethel Parnell     Reserved
22 29 Parnell Harvey   9-Nov-1896 9-Dec-1952  
22 30 Parnell Eunie W. 10-Oct-1898 24-Dec-1989  
22 31 Doggett Wesley W. 17-Oct-1888 5-May-1959  
22 32 Doggett Bessie A. 20-May-1886 28-May-1963  
22 33 Spears Maudie B. 9-Oct-1909 1-Sep-1986  
22 34 Spears Sr Luther T. 8-Mar-1899 25-May-1960  
22 35 Moseley Ned Wilson 18/11/1915 19-Jul-1999 SGT US Army WWII
22 36 Moseley Mabel       Reserved
22 37 McIntyre George L. 8-Nov-1895 18-Dec-1968  
22 38 McIntyre Dovie       Reserved
22 39 McIntyre Dexter   22-Jan-1930 28-Jun-1982 SK3 U.S. Navy WWII
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
23 1 Moseley Donald B. 22-Sep-1926 30-Jan-2003  
23 2 Moseley Norma Jean Davis 23-Apr-1927 30-Nov-2009  
23 3 Akert Mrs. Margaret Rogers 23-Sep-1924 6-Apr-1975  
23 4 Rodgers Theodore   19-Oct-1874 9-Dec-1947  
23 5 Rodgers Zannie Bradley 15-Sep-1878 30-Oct-1940  
23 6            
23 8 Greenwood Shirley Ann 10-Sep-1929 10-Sep-1929  
23 9 Wolfe William L. 28-Jun-1932 24-Feb-1993  
23 10 Wolfe Francis Guest 31-Aug-1941 12-Dec-2003  
23 11 Ray Lillie Harris 1892 not legible  
23 12 Ray I. Erie 1892 1955  
23 13 Ray Aldoph   22-Dec-1869 27-Dec-1944  
23 14 Ray H S 4-Nov-1874 3-May-1901  
23 15 Ray E. R. 27-Jan-1894 22-Oct-1894  
23 16 Ray J. B. 21-Sep-1895 5-Nov-1895  
23 17            
23 18 Moseley Florine   1-Mar-1900 22-Jul-1903 Lovette Moseley children
23 19 Moseley Leroy   25-Jul-1894 22-Nov-1905  
23 20 Moseley Ross Ray 8-Jul-1871 23-Dec-1934  
23 21 Moseley Lovette H. 13-Dec-1870 7-Sep-1953  
23 22 Moseley Sallie Brown 8-Nov-1896 12-Feb-1995  
23 23 Moseley Ben N. 21-Apr-1851 30-May-1925  
23 24 Moseley Rebecca Reaves 20-Feb-1849 27-Dec-1905 Wife of B.N. Moseley
23 25 Moseley Addie   29-Feb-1884 31-May-1978  
23 26 Moseley Infant C.L. 8-Nov-1915 8-Nov-1915  
23 27 Moseley O. D. 7-Dec-1886 30-Sep-1927  
23 28 Moseley Claude   17-Dec-1888 1-Jul-1931  
23 29 Moseley Maude C. Grice 21-Sep-1889 28-Sep-1972  
23 30 Ross Margie Lee Moseley 26-May-1926 8-Mar-1952  
23 31 Ross Clarence Leon 15-Apr-1922 23-Mar-2005 TEC5 U.S. Army WWII
23 32 Ross         Reserved
23 33 Ross         Reserved
23 34 Greenwood Lewis Hurley 15-Oct-1922 13-Mar-1953 Ark S2 US NR WWII
23 35 Greenwood John   4-Jun-1905 Dec 24, 1964  
23 36 Greenwood Myrtie Moseley 1892 1968  
23 37 Greenwood Lovett Raymond 13-Apr-1916 10-Sep-1994  
23 38 Johnson Ruby Nell Calloway/Greenwood 17-May-1931 22-Dec-2006  
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
24 1 Dickerson Jr. James "Jim" Lindley 23-Aug-1952 27-Nov-2005 Double Stone with Deborah "Dea" Moseley Dickerson
"DEC. 6, 1975"
"FAITHFUL TO THE END"
PHOTO
24 2 Dickerson Andre Deborah "Dea" Moseley 13-Mar-1955   Double Stone with James "Jim" Lindley Dickerson, Jr.
Reserved
PHOTO
24 3 Moseley Erma Lea Davis 25-Jul-1923   Reserved
24 4 Moseley John Theo 25-Apr-1922 9-Mar-2005 EM 2 US Navy WW II
24 5 Moseley Carl Jennings 30-Aug-1897 25-Feb-1987 Double Stone with Maude Theo Rogers Moseley
"FATHER"
PHOTO
24 6 Moseley Maude Theo Rodgers 31-Jul-1900 7-Jul-1979 Double Stone with Carl Jennings Moseley
"MOTHER"
PHOTO
24 7 Moseley Carl Jr.   1920 1922  
24 8 Moseley Thomas Rodgers 18-Mar-1924 8-Feb-1993 US Navy WW II
24 9            
24 10 Moseley Grace Carolyn 1-Sep-1916 21-Nov-1979 "BELOVED DAUGHTER"
PHOTO
24 11 Moseley Grace Ruth 1888 1969 Double Stone with John Austin Moseley
PHOTO
24 12 Moseley John Austin 5-Jun-1890 29-May-1951 Double Stone with Grace Ruth Moseley
PHOTO
24 13 Moseley Lenore Jean 22-Jul-1918 26-Dec-1918 Dau of J. Austin & Grace
24 14 Moore Infant   19-Jul-1895 19-Jul-1895 Son of W.H. & Dore Moore
24 15 Moseley Horace D. 18-Jan-1902 30-Jul-1981 PHOTO
24 16 Galloway J. L. 18-Aug-1861 6-Oct-1899 Husband of J.C.
24 17 Selman Ben Frank 14-Mar-1887 21-Mar-1968 Double Stone with Hattie Belle Moseley Selman
PHOTO
24 18 Selman Hattie Belle 3-Apr-1892 11-Jun-1991 Double Stone with Ben Frank Selman
PHOTO
24 19 Moseley John Bell 26-Sep-1860 23-Oct-1904 Double Stone with Millie Thompson Moseley
PHOTO
24 20 Moseley Millie Thompson 19-Apr-1860 14-Aug-1914 Double Stone with John Bell Moseley
PHOTO
24 21 Heflin Martha Ann     Reserved
24 22 Moseley Elizabeth L.     Reserved
24 23 Moseley Elijah Tidwell 31-Dec-1880 21-Feb-1947 "HE IS NOT DEAD BUT SLEEPETH"
"WOODMEN OF THE WORLD MEMORIAL"
PHOTO
24 24 Moseley Cora Ila Wheeler 8-Jul-1880 21-Nov-1943 "TENDER MOTHER AND A FAITHFUL FRIEND"
PHOTO
24 25 Moseley Infant   30-Mar-1920 30-Mar-1920 Dau of E.T. & Cora I Moseley
24 26 Moseley Infant   26-Jun-1919 26-Jun-1919 Son of E.T. & C.I. Moseley
24 27 Moseley Ralph   10-May-1913 7-Nov-1913 Son of E.T. & C.I. Moseley
24 28 McNeely Inez Moseley 14-Nov-1906 2-Mar-1987  
24 29 Moseley James Rufus 16-Apr-1911 14-Sep-1983  
24 30 Moseley Elvaree Wolfe 27-Apr-1912 15-Oct-1994  
24 31 Leech Robert       Reserved
24 32 Leech Louine       Reserved
24 33 Moseley Jill Elizabeth 19-Oct-1957 20-Oct-1957 Dau of Carroll & Jane Moseley
24 34 Carraway Harry Leon 4-Jun-1934 1-Nov-1999  
24 35 Carraway Bessie Blance BeBe     Reserved
24 36 Carraway Tammi   18-Feb-1962 21-Nov-1982 Harry & BeBe's daughter
24 37 Thompson Horace E. 11/30/1899 21-Dec-1964  
24 38 Barnett Jimmy D.     Reserved
24 39 Barnett Judy K. Allen 16-Feb-1945 29-Nov-2005  
24 40 Barnett Ben F. 8-Nov-1913 18-Feb-1984  
24 41 Barnett Mable Moseley 21-Oct-1916 8-Jan-1970  
24 42 Moseley Rucker B. 27-Jan-1905 25-Nov-1965  
24 43 Moseley Ollie Sims 15-Oct-1907 8-Aug-1984  
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
25 1 Galloway Zillie Moseley 5-Jun-1882 31-Jul-1933 Wife of Jessie B. Galloway
25 2 Galloway Jessie B. 3-Apr-1879 4-Mar-1955  
25 3 Parnell Charlotte Aileen 29-Apr-1929 4-May-2011  
25 4 Parnell W. Cone 1901 1952  
25 5 Parnell Edna   1900 1960  
25 6 Cooper Carl A. 8-Apr-1905 13-Jun-1943  
25 7 Cooper Cassell Parnell 21-Oct-1903 13-Mar-1943 Carl
25 8 Parnell Lovett L. 2-Nov-1874 17-Jan-1937  
25 9 Parnell Lettie I. 21-Feb-1878 23-Oct-1915 Wife of L.L.
25 10 Parnell Infant   18-Aug-1899 18-Aug-1899 Son of L.L. & L.I. Parnell
25 11 Parnell Howard   25-Apr-1898 15-Sep-1898 Son of L.L. & L.I. Parnell
25 12 Parnell Trudie   30-Oct-1896 18-Sep-1898 Dau of L.L. & L.I. Parnell
25 13 Parnell George W. 5-Jan-1873 21-Jan-1889 Son of W.R. & M.E.
25 14 Parnell William R. 23-Apr-1849 20-Mar-1924  
25 15 Parnell Mary E. Martin 20-Jan-1855 18-Feb-1941 Wife of W.R.
25 16 Grey Elton Vernon 20-Mar-1907 21-Dec-1982  
25 17 Grey Lillous Parnell 11-Sep-1912 30-Nov-1998  
25 18 Parnell Margie L. 3-Aug-1892 17-Dec-1967  
25 19 Parnell Rufus   19-Feb-1885 9-Oct-1916  
25 20 Parnell B. M. 18-Aug-1822 16-May-1904  
25 21 Parnell Sarah C. 29-Jul-1826 11-Apr-1908 Wife of B.M. Parnell
25 22 King Eva Bryant 11-Sep-1884 24-Jan-1908 Wife of J.H. King
25 23 King Jewel Mae 28-Apr-1907 30-Jan-1908 Dau of J.H. & Eva King
25 24 Bryant James Willis 23-Oct-1863 18-Aug-1964 Uncle Jimmy
25 25 Bryant Martha Parnell 2-Jan-1862 21-Jun-1928  
25 26 Cook Ella Mae Bryant 8-Dec-1894 3-Oct-1970  
25 27 Hargett Rosie Bryant 30-Aug-1908 10-Aug-1992  
25 28 Bryant Sam A. 1-Apr-1888 14-Feb-1952  
25 29 Bryant Patsy Lewis 9-Sep-1888 21-Feb-1970  
25 30 Grice Roy Lee 14-Oct-1909 9-Sep-1959  
25 31 Raybon Addie Lee Burks Grice 30-Dec-1910 13-Jun-2009  
25 32            
25 33 Grice Martha        
25 34 Grice          
25 35 Grice          
25 36 Grice          
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
26 1 Neal Sam J 8-Feb-1887 11-Sep-1939  
26 2 Galloway Jewel W. 31-Mar-1920 10-Oct-1968  
26 3 Galloway Russell B. 4-Oct-1908 25-Nov-1978  
26 4 Dickens Mrs.        
26 5 Dickens Mr.        
26 6 Evans Dan D. 17-Jan-1918 2-Dec-1990 BK R2 US Navy WWII
26 7 Evans Dorthy V.     Reserved
26 8 Evans Addie Blair 8-Nov-1898 17-Oct-1970  
26 9 Evans A. G. 29-Sep-1890 19-Apr-1925  
26 10 Ray Kathryn   13-Sep-1872 25-Nov-1949  
26 11 Thompson Wm H. 18-Apr-1868 28-Mar-1900  
26 12            
26 13 Bryant Daniel   1-Jun-1901 1-Jun-1901 Son of S.A. & S.E. Bryant
26 14 Rippey Sidney        
26 15 Rippey Nelline        
26 16            
26 17            
26 18 Parnell James H. 1870 1954  
26 19 Parnell William Carl 9-Feb-1898 17-Oct-1929  
26 20 Wooldridge Cora Bell Parnell 7-Aug-1880 17-Jan-1972  
26 21            
26 22 Moseley W. Monroe 21-Dec-1883 11-Oct-1912  
26 23 Moseley Sella Galloway 30-Apr-1883 27-Sep-1906 Wife of W.M. Moseley
26 24            
26 25 Bryant Benjamin Walter 24-Jan-1886 13-Oct-1947  
26 26 Bryant Olivia Hodges 15-Oct-1886 22-Oct-1964  
26 27 Bryant Infant   10-Feb-1912 10-Feb-1912 Son of B.W. & M.D. Bryant
26 28 Bryant Benjamin Conway 10-Sep-1914 7-Apr-1970 Ark SN US Navy WWII
26 29 Bryant Rachel C. 1-Sep-1918 27-Oct-1936  
26 30 Bryant Claude L. 18-Nov-1890 9-Apr-1983  
26 31 Bryant Bessie Williams 1-Sep-1892 31-Aug-1977  
26 32 Bryant          
26 33 Thompson Arlie   28-Aug-1899 7-Aug-1965  
26 34 Thompson Iris Williams 1-Mar-1906 5-Sep-2000  
26 35 Burks John W. 21-Dec-1875 15-Apr-1961  
26 36 Burks Zeuie Harriett 25-May-1882 26-May-1961  
26 37 Burks Wilmont Eddie 21-Oct-1907 11-Sep-1980  
26 38 Burks Clara Belle 3-Aug-1909 25-Dec-1988  
26 39 Burks Roy Rollen 9-Sep-1905 25-Mar-1981  
26 40 Burks Edith Ruth 7-Feb-1906 1-Nov-1990  
26 41 Grice Olen   30-Jan-1916 15-Feb-1974  
26 42 Grice Ruthie Mae 7-Apr-1921 10-Nov-2009  
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
27 1 Carter Herbert A. 30-Dec-1920 12-Jun-2012  
27 2 Carter Lucy Cooper 8-May-1930 1-Mar-2004  
27 3 Smith Gary Lee 24-Aug-1945 27-Aug-1945 Son of Geo. B & Gail Smith
27 4 Smith Joseph   10-Jan-1952 11-Jan-1952 Son of Geo. B & Gail Smith
27 5 Smith George B 24-Oct-1921 2-Nov-1995 PFC US Army WWII
27 6 Smith Gail Carter     Reserved
27 7 Carter Lizzie Blair 22-Apr-1893 6-Jun-1990  
27 8 Carter Bro. Charles G. 2-Nov-1881 2-May-1968  
27 9 Wagnon Latice Carter 30-Jan-1915 13-Jul-1938 Wife of Odis
27 10 Carter Ophie Ellen 22-Dec-1916 9-Jun-1918 Dau of M/M C.G.
27 11 Little Birtie Lee Carter 9-Aug-1900 4-Jun-1999  
27 12 Carter E. S. 1-Jun-1847 17-Jan-1929  
27 13 Carter Missouri G. 1-Jul-1852 14-Jul-1902 Wife of E. Carter
27 14 Murry Mary Belle Carter 25-Jan-1898 28-Feb-1986  
27 15 Carter Infant       Henry Carter's Baby
27 16 Carter Infant       Henry Carter's Baby
27 17 Wagnon Odys A. 1-Jan-1913 27-Jul-1980  
27 18 Wagnon Leola K. 16-Jan-1915 9-Mar-1996  
27 19 Foster Mable Carter 31-Mar-1904 1-Nov-1943  
27 20            
27 21 Parnell William Troy 19-Dec-1889 2-Apr-1966  
27 22 Parnell Jewell C. 27-Jan-1894    
27 23 Parnell Clarris Ollis 4-Nov-1911 3-Jan-1913 Dau of W.T. & J.C.
27 24 Parnell William Marvin 6-Nov-1909 3-Aug-1984 2nd LT US Army WWII
27 25 Parnell Nowata Yeager     Reserved
27 26            
27 27 Sims Barney G. 26-Mar-1913 5-Sep-1988  
27 28 Sims Martha Jane 3-Feb-1914 5-Nov-1986  
27 29 Sims James Freddie 7-Jun-1937 8-May-1956  
27 30 Sims Eugenia Rugg 18-Dec-1899 16-Jul-1981  
27 31 Sims Margaret Marie 10-Aug-1928 21-Jun-2013  
27 32 Sims J. D. 14-Feb-1924 2-Feb-1997 PFC US Army WWII
27 33 Sims Vera Mae 7-Apr-1930 31-Dec-2003  
27 34 Moseley Rufus Howard 13-Dec-1905 29-Jan-1987  
27 35 Moseley Janie K.     Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
28 1 Brimer Joy Givens 27-Feb-1934 11-Mar-1973  
28 2 Briner Larry        
28 3 Ashcraft Edna Simmons 21-Feb-1909 30-Sep-1979  
28 4            
28 5 Parker Rev. F. M. 2-Dec-1853 1-May-1942  
28 6            
28 7            
28 8 Carter Theophalus J. 15-Jul-1872 29-Jan-1941  
28 9 Carter Ida R. Davenport 8-Oct-1872 22-Sep-1967  
28 10 Carter Gully T. 10-Sep-1903 20-Jul-1930  
28 11 Beard Ben H. 9-Mar-1885 23-Feb-1950  
28 12 Beard T. Franklin 1850 5-May-1940  
28 13 Beard Nancy A. Moseley 12-Apr-1856 Oct 22, 1916 Wife of T. F. Beard
28 14 Herrington Infant        
28 15 Spears Ella L. 29-Dec-1900 14-Sep-1933  
28 16 Parker Harl Hamilton 27-Apr-1903 21-Aug-1969  
28 17 Parker Luniel Lowe 1-Jan-1908 22-May-1998  
28 18 Guice Dr. Daniel H. 9-Nov-1835 21-Aug-1906  
28 19 Guice Zona   29-Nov-1907 26-Dec-1907 Dau of H & Alma Guice
28 20 Guice Hohl   1875 1938  
28 21 Guice Alma B. 1883 1975  
28 22 Guice Paul   7-Nov-1923 19-Apr-1945 US Military WWII died in Okinawa
28 23            
28 24            
28 25 King Infant   7-Oct-1928 7-Oct-1928 Child of Hilton & Cora King
28 26 Williams German A. 1871 1956  
28 27 Williams Arrie B. 1875 1947  
28 28 Williams Boblee A 27-Jul-1895 19-Sep-1941  
28 29 Williams Cora M 21-Aug-1899 22-Jan-1992  
28 33 Dalton James O. 21-Dec-1916 10-Aug-1982  
28 34 Dalton Willie Mae 6-Nov-1906 3-Jan-1999  
28 35 Moseley Thomas   3-Mar-1935 20-May-1999  
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
29 1 Lowe Royce S. 19-Sep-1907 1-May-1961  
29 2 Lowe Rachel H. 2-Aug-1908 16-Mar-1985  
29 3            
29 4            
29 5            
29 6 Dumas J. C (Cliff) 11-Jan-1884 20-May-1956  
29 7 Dumas Euka Lowe 1887 1943  
29 8 Dumas Dorris   12-Nov-06 15-Aug-1930  
29 9 Dumas Erma   4-Feb-1915 3-Oct-1920 Dau of J.C. & Eua Dumas
29 10 Lowe J. B. 12-Aug-1857 27-Feb-1948  
29 11 Lowe Nancy A. L. 9-Aug-1864 7-Sep-1945  
29 12 Lowe Bess B. 6-Apr-1895 8-May-1992  
29 13 Lowe Noel        
29 14 Lowe          
29 15            
29 16 Dumas William Eugene 3-Sep-1873 24-Jan-1916  
29 17 Lowe Zelma Alene 10-Jan-1916 21-Aug-1916 Dau of W.M. & S.I. Lowe
29 18 Lowe Clyde Huston 14-Feb-1914 9-Apr-1914 Son of W.M. & S.I. Lowe
29 19 Lowe W. Wort 22-Jan-1884 8-Nov-1970  
29 20 Lowe Sally D. 26-Mar-1886 28-May-1975  
29 21 Lowe Clarence B. 23-Jan-1910 17-Oct-1994  
29 22 Lowe Harold S. 12-Jul-1905 12-Feb-1964  
29 23 Lowe Lucille Fowler 6-May-1907 20-Jan-1933  
29 24 Lowe   Infant 23-Nov-1930 23-Nov-1933 son of H.S. & Lucille Lowe
29 25 Lowe James N 12-Aug-1932 25-Feb-1984  
29 26            
29 27 Dumas J T 13-Jul-1858 20-Jul-1918  
29 28 Dumas Lula L 22-Feb-1868    
29 29 Dumas   Virgie      
29 30            
29 31 Lowe Mary Huff 1889 1927  
29 32 Lowe Luther B 1883 1938  
29 33 Carter Pairlee Lowe 22-Jul-1879 8-Apr-1955  
29 34            
29 35 Nevels Dean   11-Aug-1914 6-Sep-1979  
29 36 Nevels Helen   1-Nov-1914 18-May-2002  
29 37 Nevels Glen       Reserved
29 38 Nevels Pam       Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
30 1 Taylor William Clifford 8-Aug-1906 16-Dec-1987  
30 2 Taylor Ruby Moseley 13-Aug-1910 12-May-2004  
30 3 Parrott James L 6-Nov-1887 7-Mar-1978  
30 4 Parrott Evie Moore 2-Mar-1893 9-Aug-1968  
30 5 Aycock Curtis        
30 6 Aycock Ella Marie Moore 2-Apr-1903 24-Jan-1940 Wife of Curtis Aycock
30 7 Aycock Curtis Jr.   1940    
30 8 Aycock Ouneida Madeline 31-May-1922 22-Feb-1933 Dau of Curtis & Ella
30 9 Moore Horace   1901 1953  
30 10 Moore Lela A 1904 1979  
30 11 Moore Bobby   17-Apr-1940 3-Jan-1949  
30 12 Moore Charles   8-Dec-1937 3-Jan-1949  
30 13 Moore Emma   1875 1954  
30 14 Moore Charles   1867 1933  
30 15 Moore Susie D. 17-Jul-1904 7-Oct-1915  
30 16 Moore Infant   28-Aug-1915 29-Aug-1915 Son of C W & E C Moore
30 17 Bryant Infant       Dau of B R & E B Bryant
30 18 Bryant Elizabeth Bertha 6-Feb-1888 22-Apr-1953  
30 19 Bryant Benjamin Riley 11-Apr-1888 16-Jun-1956  
30 20 Reynolds Erma Jean Copeland 6-Sep-1937 21-Feb-1994  
30 21 Clanton Morrell C 4-Mar-1925 21-Jul-1995 PFC US Army WWII
30 22 Clanton Marcella Reynolds 2-Nov-1925 21-Mar-2001  
30 23 Reynolds Clayton Monroe 13-Aug-1905 19-Oct-1937  
30 24 Reynolds Huey Mae 18-May-1905 26-Mar-1950  
30 25 Castleberry Jimmy Reynolds 8-Sep-1927 8-Sep-1927  
30 26 Castleberry Henry Ford 28-May-1923 28-May-2012  
30 27 Reynolds Margaret Bell 7-Sep-1874 18-Sep-1961  
30 28 Reynolds James Henry 1-Sep-1868 30-Nov-1952  
30 29 Galloway Charles E. 1943 1952  
30 30 Johnson Rufus        
30 31            
30 32            
30 33            
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
31 1 Balentine Mary Nell 9-Jan-1932 3-Mar-1933  
31 2 Balentine James Calvin (Bud) 16-Jul-1897 15-Nov-1972  
31 3 Balentine Emma Bryant 19-Feb-1902 2-Jan-1984  
31 4 Balentine Robert (Bobby) D. 30-Dec-1933 28-Aug-2004  
31 5 Ballentine Ella Faye     Reserved
31 6 Bryant Edgar   12-May-1908 22-Jul-1973  
31 7 Bryant Clide Mrs. Edgar 11-Dec-1912 20-Mar-2008  
31 8 Bryant Billy Gene 6-Feb-1931 15-Feb-1951 Pvt US Army
31 9 Bryant James Harold     Reserved
31 10 Bryant Earl Dean Hoyle     Reserved
31 11 Bryant         Reserved
31 12 Bryant         Reserved
31 13 Bryant         Reserved
31 14 Ballentine Infant   29-Jul-1921 29-Jul-1921 Daughters of Lewis Ballentine
31 15 Ballentine Infant   24-Feb-1917 7-Mar-1917 Daughters of Lewis Ballentine
31 16 Martin Arvie Belle 4-Dec-1887 20-Jul-1918  
31 17 Martin Sarah E. 1870 1932  
31 18 Martin William J. 1862 1943  
31 19 Martin Carl H 1891 1970  
31 20 Martin Addie M 1894 1977  
31 21 Simmons Opal Martin 26-Feb-1918 4-May-1965  
31 22 Simmons Erwin Lee (Cap) 26-Sep-1913 6-Aug-1966  
31 23 Simmons Ken       Reserved
31 24 Simmons Judy       Reserved
31 25 Simmons         Reserved
31 26 Simmons         Reserved
31 27 Adams         Reserved
31 28 Ballentine Cordell   2-Jun-1933 17-Feb-1934  
31 29 Ballentine Clarence E 11-Apr-1903 16-Aug-1983  
31 30 Ballentine Josie C 15-Mar-1900 23-Jul-1983  
31 31 Reynolds Robert D. 2-Jun-1933 24-Nov-1996 US Navy
31 32 Reynolds         Reserved
31 33 Reynolds         Reserved
31 34 Burks Dillard B     Reserved
31 35 Burks Maude Moore 16-Apr-1905 13-Jul-1976 16-Apr-06
31 36            
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
32 1 Moseley Bob       Reserved
32 2 Moseley         Reserved
32 3 Moseley         Reserved
32 4 Moseley Gerald Max 8-Jul-1925 29-Jun-1997 CPL US Army WWII
32 5 Moseley          
32 6 Moseley Lawrence E. 31-Jul-1905 7-Dec-1983  
32 7 Moseley Conie   6-Jun-1908 3-Nov-1931  
32 8 Moseley Little Joe 6-Dec-1934 7-May-1935  
32 9 Moseley Margie Ann 29-Nov-1929 21-Apr-1931  
32 10 Darby Paul N 12-Jan1895 8-Feb-1971 1st SGT CO A 154th Inf WW I
32 11 Darby Mary Johnson 25-Mar-1894 9-Aug-1990  
32 12 Johnson, M.D. Louie R. 15-Jan-1880 19-Dec-1930  
32 13            
32 14 McDaniel Nannie May 1-Apr-1895 27-Dec-1950  
32 15 McDaniel Emmitt C. 10-Jun-1887 25-Feb-1919  
32 16 McDaniel Clifton A 18-Nov-1916 2-Jun-1918 Son of E.C. and N.M.
32 17 McDaniel Infant        
32 18 McDaniel Noel Waymon 25-Aug-1914 6-Aug-2007  
32 19 McDaniel Mary Elizabeth Culbertson 5-Mar-1913 9-Dec-1985  
32 20 McDaniel         Reserved
32 21 McDaniel         Reserved
32 22 Cooper Joy Lynell 29-Aug-1952 29-Aug-1952 Dau of Harold & Athaleen Cooper
32 23 Cooper Dr. Harold E. 14-Jul-1928 8-Sep-1992  
32 24 Cooper Athlene Wheeler     Reserved
32 25 Cooper         Reserved
32 26 Cooper         Reserved
32 27 Wheeler Cecil Ashcraft 17-Sep-1902 18-May-1959  
32 28 Wheeler J Rolan 21-Mar-1900 7-Sep-1978  
32 29 Wheeler D Ray 5-Oct-1919 24-Mar-1975  
32 30 Wheeler Francis Powell 1-Mar-1925 4-Apr-1999  
32 31 Castleberry Hudie Lee 2-Aug-1917 19-Mar-1918 Son of A.C. & N.B.
32 32 Barnes Michael Harris 20-Jun-1948 18-Sep-1951 Son of A.H. & L.J.
32 33 Barnes Alvin Harris 10-Jan-1922 15-Jul-1980 Spc US Army WW II Korea Vietnam
32 34 Barnes Lottie Jean Howard     Reserved
32 35 Barnes James T 24-Feb-1885 5-Aug-1967  
32 36 Barnes Ester O 27-May-1894 1-Oct-1970  
32 37 Barnes David M 19-May-1912 3-May-1983  
32 38 Barnes Bitha M 29-Sep-1914 20-Sep-1999  
32 39            
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
33 1 Bryant Robert E. (Bud) 21-Nov-1877 18-Jul-1963  
33 2 Bryant Addie Hodges 3-Mar-1879 23-Aug-1961  
33 3 Galloway Edwin A 19-Feb-1898 10-Aug-1972  
33 4 Galloway Hettie M 27-Jun-1902 19-May-2003  
33 5 Perkins Marion   3-Jul-1918 30-Jun-1991  
33 6 Perkins Dorthy       Reserved
33 7 Moseley Jesse A. 18-Dec-1912 3-Dec-2007  
33 8 Moseley Eulalia Parker 14-Feb-1914 11-May-1999  
33 9            
33 10 Moseley Shirley   4-Jul-1932 27-Mar-1934 Dau of Leroy & Lorena
33 11 Moseley J. Leroy 20-Mar-1896 27-Jan-1976  
33 12 Moseley Lorena B 18-Aug-1898 25-Aug-1981  
33 13 Moseley Joseph L 26-Oct-1872 5-Mar-1944  
33 14 Moseley Alice A 26-Oct-1876 5-Nov-1968  
33 15 Carter Edna Offutt 18-Dec-1895 14-Oct-1983  
33 16 Carter Thomas Oliver 16-Oct-1895 11-Dec-1981  
33 17 Carter Lettie Moseley 27-Jun-1902 15-May-1921  
33 18 Carter Hurley Bruce 16-Oct-1919    
33 19 Parrott Marvin R 3-Mar-1897 8-Jan-1965  
33 20 Parrott Eunice A 22-Dec-1899 19-Dec-1918 Wife of Marvin
33 21 Martin infant   5-Aug-1920    
33 22 Martin infant   10-Dec-1918    
33 23 Carter Infant   24-Sep-1951   Twins of Orland Carter Jr
33 24 Carter Infant   24-Sep-1951   Twins of Orland Carter Jr
33 25 Carter Orland Jr. 26-Mar-1932 6-Apr-2010  
33 26 Carter Joyce M Crutchfield 12-Aug-1933 12-Oct-2003  
33 27 Martin James Lloyd 4-Jun-1913 12-Feb-1985  
33 28 Martin Annie M 13-Dec-1882 27-Aug-1974  
33 29 Martin W Bennie 16-Jan-1881 8-Jan-1958  
33 30 Martin Buren   26-Nov-1904 28-Dec-1951  
33 31 Chalfant Gurtrude M. 28-Oct-1903 17-Mar-1977  
33 32 Moore Billy Ray 8-Jun-1929 1-May-1931  
33 33 Moore Mary V 23-Dec-1889 29-Sep-1959  
33 34 Martin Charles Edward 1-May-1910 23-Apr-1998  
33 35 Martin Vivian Marie 14-Jan-1923 11-Jan-1998  
33 36 Blair Ray Vant 5-Apr-1920 25-Feb-1985  
33 37 Blair BernaDean Barnes 18-Nov-1919 7-Sep-1971  
33 38 Martin Charles Wayne 23-Apr-1946 8-Jun-2006  
33 39 Martin Kathleen Fay     Reserved
33 40 Moore William Doyce 31-May-1913 20-Dec-1996  
33 41            
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
34 1 Collier Herbert       Reserved
34 2 Collier Mr. Herbert       Reserved
34 3 Moseley J C 18-Jun-1928 18-Sep-2005  
34 4 Moseley Margie Ruth McCuan 28-Feb-1928 13-Jun-2013 NEW 12/13/2014
34 5 Moseley         Reserved
34 6 Moseley         Reserved
34 7 Moseley         Reserved
34 8 Barrett Richard Monroe 19-Oct-1935 12-Jul-2008  
34 9 Barrett Carolyn Clanton 12-Jan-1942 21-Jan-2003  
34 10 Clanton Ellis T 10-May-1913 28-Mar-1975  
34 11 Clanton Robbie B 28-Apr-1917 17-Feb-2012  
34 12 Williams Bertha Jewel 29-May-1893 8-Sep-1940  
34 13 Williams W. J 24-Oct-1887 8-Oct-1936  
34 14 Thompson William A 3-Jul-1932 19-Aug-2008  
34 15 Thompson Mary Sue Grice 17-Sep-1933 29-Oct-2004  
34 16 Thompson Conway V 5-Jul-1898 28-Jun-1934  
34 17 Thompson Willie C 11-Aug-1899 16-Oct-1989  
34 18 Harrelson Mae Shaw 23-Apr-1894 21-Jul-1937  
34 19 Harrelson Will   1871 1941  
34 21 Mary Shaw 1886 1942  
34 22 Sparks Claude B 1884 1962  
34 23 Rice C J 18-Feb-1932 22-May-1969 Arkansas ADR 2 US Navy Korea
34 24 Dearman Minnie Bell 17-Feb-1906 27-Mar-1937  
34 25 Dearman Leroy   22-Dec-1898 5-Oct-1936  
34 26 Rippey John Sidney 7-Feb-1921 16-Dec-2002 CPL US Army WWII
34 27 Rippey Nellie Thompson     Reserved
34 28            
34 29 Dearman F. T. "Bully" 23-Jan-1903 14-Mar-1973  
34 30 Dearman Edna Hunter 30-May-1904 11-Nov-1962  
34 31 Dearman Irma Ilene 13-Jan-1925 28-Nov-1935  
34 32 Dearman infant   28-Jul-1945   Dau of F T & Edna Dearman
34 33 Grice Lester   1-Jul-1908 2-Sep-1968  
34 34 Grice Ruby W 27-Sep-1912 20-Aug-2007  
34 35            
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
35 1 Moseley Sr Martin   1926 2006  
35 2 Moseley Martin        
35 3 Harris J. T.      
35 4 Harris Mrs. J. T.      
35 5 Harris          
35 6 Harris          
35 7 Moseley B Bryan 28-Sep-1898 26-May-1988  
35 8 Moseley Gertrude P 16-Aug-1900 3-Nov-1995  
35 9 Parrott Henry   1890 1967  
35 10 Harrelson Ivy   27-Oct-1894 13-Oct-1991  
35 11 Harrelson Marie Reynolds 25-Feb-1899 13-May-1970  
35 12 McKinney Versell Poke 26-Sep-1914 14-Jan-2004 S1 US Navy WW II
35 13 McKinney Ardelina Harrelson     Reserved
35 14 McKinney          
35 15 McKinney          
35 16 Shaw Andrew L 16-Feb-1871 8-Feb-1953  
35 17 Shaw Sallie Sparks 9-Jul-1870 13-Jan-1939 Wife of A L Sparks
35 18 Craig James Robert 19-Dec-1891 10-Oct-1965 Cook Co H 324 inf WW I
35 19 Craig Margaret Belton 11-Dec-1896 17-Feb-1975  
35 20 Sparks Jr. Oscar O 29-Jul-1922 25-Oct-1975  
35 21 Sparks Geraldine P     Reserved
35 22 Sparks Deborah Lynn     Reserved
35 23 Sparks Tonya        
35 24            
35 25 Young Mamie Wilson 9-Dec-1906 28-Mar-1968 Pfc Medical Dept WW II
35 26 Brown Vera Sparks Rice 8-May-1910 29-Sep-1993  
35 27 Musgrave Claudette   17-Aug-1929 23-Mar-1978  
35 28 Rice Katy Katrena 30-Jun-1902 9-Jan-1980  
35 29 Langford Rose Nell 1941    
35 30 Langford Samuel Robert 12-Aug-1893 20-Jun-1969 Cpl US Army WW I
35 31 Langford Donald       Reserved
35 32 Grice Clyde R 26-Jun-1918 21-Feb-1993 Pvt US Marines WW II
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
36 1 Raney John David 5-Aug-1966 14-Aug-1993  
36 2 Raney James (Jim) Windell     Reserved
36 3 Raney Norma Jean Williams 29-Nov-1934 30-Mar-1993  
36 4 Raney         Reserved
36 5 Raney         Reserved
36 6 Raney         Reserved
36 7 Moseley James Rex 28-Jan-1917 7-Feb-2004  
36 8 Moseley Ophie Sims     Reserved
36 9 Williams Norman A 18-Feb-1907 26-May-1971  
36 10 Williams Lizzie Bell 25-Sep-1911 12-Jul-1978  
36 11 Williams Eddie Vester 20-Jul-1904 24-Jan-1985  
36 12 Williams Christine Adams 29-Dec-1908 3-Apr-1984  
36 13 Sparks, Jr Otis Clyde 14-Feb-1945 21-Mar-1972 Sp4 US Army Vietnam
36 14 Sparks Otis Clyde 1-Aug-1917 21-Aug-2001  
36 15 Sparks Sue Williams 17-Apr-1918 28-Jun-2003  
36 16 Sparks Oscar O 15-Dec-1888 30-Oct-1964  
36 17 Sparks Elizabeth Parrott 5-Dec-1892 8-Mar-1966  
36 18 Sparks Henry E 19-Aug-1927 4-Dec-1991 Reserved
36 19 Sparks Sue Williams      
36 20 Sparks Charles William 1-Jul-1925 23-Jan-1978 EM2 US Navy WW II
36 21            
36 22 Parker Rucker   3-Sep-1906 10-Nov-1976  
36 23 Parker Ethel   30-Sep-1907 18-Jul-1987  
36 24 Parker Infant   18-Sep-1939   Child of Rucker & Ethel Parker
36 25 Parker Infant       Child of Burton & Hazel Moseley
36 26 Parker Burton   11-May-1915 3-Jan-1944 Hus. of Hazel Wheeler Moseley
36 27 Parker Paul Dean 11-Sep-1934 16-Sep-1981  
36 Parker Mrs. Paul Johnson     Reserved
36 29 Johnson Floyd Jr.       Reserved
36 30 Johnston Norma Parker     Reserved
36 31 Taylor         Reserved
36 32 Taylor         Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
37 1            
37 2            
37 3            
37 4            
37 5 Stedman Ray Van     Reserved
37 6 Stedman Caudine Moseley     Reserved
37 7            
37 8            
37 9 Moseley Robert Preston 5-Sep-1909 18-Nov-1982  
37 10 Moseley Thelma Wolfe 8-Mar-1908 2-Jul-1999  
37 11 Flores Jean Williams 22-Jan-1933   Reserved
37 12 Williams John Wiley 2-Jan-1913 16-Dec-1986  
37 13 Williams Ruthie Belle 25-Jul-1918 6-Nov-1999  
37 14 Ross Perma Lee Grider 7-Oct-1934 4-Sep-2011  
37 15 Moseley Edward C 12-Aug-1921 1-Oct-1966  
37 16 Moseley Marie W     Reserved
37 17 Jones James Doyle 16-Jan-1925 4-Dec-2005  
37 18            
37 19 Stewart Josie W 21-Nov-1888 10-Jun-1974  
37 20 Stewart W Jasper 25-nov-1882 21-Apr-1960  
37 21 Norman Susan M 1860 1941  
37 22 Norman Thomas M 1871 1960  
37 23 Temple Oril Edward 8-Sep-1923 24-Jun-2003 AOM3 US Navy WW II
37 24 Temple Juanita Stewart     Reserved
37 25 Jeffers Noah Everett 17-Aug-1910 12-Jan-1987  
37 26 Jeffers Doris Stewart 18-Dec-1911 14-Jan-1999  
37 27 Cammack John W 5-Oct-1874 25-Dec-1945  
37 28 Cammack Mateldia E 6-Jun-1875 19-Mar-1947  
37 29 Rippy Lula Cammack 16-Dec-1901 15-Aug-1971  
37 30 Rippy John   10-Dec-1901 1-Aug-1974  
37 31 Rippy John   21-Nov-1923 9-Aug-1979  
37 32 Rippy Wilma Arlene 25-Oct-1922 24-Oct-2007  
37 33            
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
38 1 Forrester William (Dock) 3-Mar-1917 26-Jun-1994 PFC US Army WWII Silver Star Purple Heart
38 2 Forrester Carlene P 26-Sep-1922 12-Mar-1996  
38 3 Miller Patricia       Reserved
38 4 Miller         Reserved
38 5 Miller         Reserved
38 6 Parnell Roy   30-Jan-1890 20-Oct-1968  
38 7 Parnell Evie Johnson 10-Oct-1901 10-Sep-1998  
38 8 Alford Ralph   11-Mar-1925 1-May-1998 S1 US Navy WW II
38 9 Alford Annette Parnell 19-Jan-1925 31-Dec-2009  
38 10 Roark Thomas Woodrow 13-Oct-1944 3-Feb-1985  
38 11 Roark Robert Woodrow 12-Oct-1972 3-Feb-1985  
38 12 Roark Woodrow P 14-May-1918 10-May-1990 PFC US Marine Corp WW II
38 13 Roark Louise Parnell 17-Jun-1921 15-Mar-2013  
38 14 Parsley Jan        
38 15 Parsley Wanda L 9-Jul-1940 5-Jun-1986  
38 16            
38 17            
38 18            
38 19            
38 20 Martin Gloria       Fulton Martin child
38 21 Williams J E. (Lige) 6-Aug-1893 13-Nov-1960  
38 22 Williams Vera Belle 20-May-1899 2-Apr-1986  
38 23 Williams Russell Durell      
38 24 Williams Julia Woodall      
38 25 Williams Infant Son   19-May-1943   Son of Durell & Julia Williams
38 26 Williams Infant Dau   11-Jun-1942   Dau of Durell & Julia Williams
New section, South of Road
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
S3              
S3 5 Burks Roger       Reserved
S3 5 Burks Frances       Reserved
S4 2 Parnell Wayne       Reserved
S4 2 Parnell Wayne       Reserved
S5 3            
S5 4-4 Chambers Diane       Reserved
S5 5-1 Langford John       Reserved
S5 5-2 Langford Jimmy       Reserved
S5 5-3 Langford Jimmy       Reserved
S5 5-4 Chambers Linda       Reserved
S5 6-1 Copeland Alvin Williams 14-Jan-1916 11-May-2004 Reserved
S5 6-2 Copeland Donald   16-Mar-1937 6-Feb-2012  
S5 6-3 Copeland Donald       Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
S6 1           Reserved
S6 2-1 Briant Amanda Michelle 8-Jan-1980 31-Aug-2003  
S6 2-2 Briant         Reserved
S6 2-3 Briant         Reserved
S6 2-4 Briant         Reserved
S6 3-1 Briant         Reserved
S6 3-2 Briant         Reserved
S6 3-3 Briant         Reserved
S6 3-4 Briant         Reserved
S6 4-1 Briant         Reserved
S6 4-2 Briant         Reserved
S6 4-3 Briant         Reserved
S6 4-4 Briant         Reserved
S6 5-1 Briant Janelle Marie 31-May-1967 24-Jun-2014 Dau. of Gene and Joyce Briant
NEW 12/13/2014
S6 5-2 Briant         Reserved
S6 5-3 Briant         Reserved
S6 5-4 Briant         Reserved
S6 6-1 Langford Burton E. 15-Dec-1920 8-Jan-2006 US Army Air Force WW II
S6 6-2 Langford Mary Sue     Reserved
S6 6-3 Langford Robert K     Reserved
S6 6-4 Langford Norma Jean     Reserved
S-6 6 Langford Norma Jean     Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
S7 1            
S7 2            
S7 3-1 Latham Carroll Wayne     Reserved
S7 3-2 Latham Carroll Wayne     Reserved
S7 3-3 Latham Carroll Wayne     Reserved
S7 4-1 Lephiew Otha   18-May-1923 7-Apr-2002 PFC US Army WW II
S7 4-2 Lephiew Katherine Howard 9-Jan-1927 24-Dec-2008  
S7 4-3 Lephiew Katherine       Reserved
S7 5-1 Lephew Roger       Reserved
S7 5-2 Lephew Roger       Reserved
S7 5-3 Angle Patrick Merrill 21-Jun-1933 16-May-1992  
S7 6-1 Lephew Barbara Merrill     Reserved
S7 6 Beckham Carolyn Sue 23-Nov-51 11-Jan-06  
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
S8 1-1 Alford Gary       Reserved
S8 1-2 Alford Gary       Reserved
S8 1-3 Alford Gary       Reserved
S8 2            
S8 3-1 McClellan Family       Reserved
S8 3-2 McClellan Family       Reserved
S8 3-3 McClellan Family       Reserved
S8 3-4 McClellan Family       Reserved
S8 4-1 McClellan Family       Reserved
S8 5-1 Blacksher Jowena       Reserved
S8 5-2 Blacksher Jowena       Reserved
S8 5-3 Blacksher Jowena       Reserved
S8 5-4 Blacksher Jowena       Reserved
S8 6-1 Cooper Alex       Reserved
S8 6-2 Cooper Mr. Alex       Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
S9 1-1 Ragar Margaret   18-Oct-1917 20-Nov-1983  
S9 1-2 Ragar Berry   25-Sep-12 22-Jul-1992  
S9 1-3 Ragar         Reserved
S9 1-4 Ragar         Reserved
S9 2            
S9 3-1 McClellan Family       Reserved
S9 3-2 McClellan Family       Reserved
S9 3-3 McClellan Family       Reserved
S9 3-4 McClellan Family       Reserved
S9 4-1 McClellan Family       Reserved
S9 4-2 McClellan Family       Reserved
S9 4-3 McClellan Family       Reserved
S9 4-4 McClellan Family       Reserved
S9 5-1 Tullos Jerry       Reserved
S9 5-2 Tullos Jerry       Reserved
S9 5-3 Tullos Tony L 20-Dec-1924 16-Apr-2014 NEW 12/13/2014
S9 5-4 Tullos Bonnie J     Reserved
S9 6-1 Green John Climoth 3-Mar-1944 19-Oct-2013 "Uncle Jet"; Husband of Shirley Reynolds Green
NEW 12/13/2014
S9 6-2 Reynolds Shirley       Reserved
S9 6-3 Reynolds Earl R 7-Jul-1916 16-Mar-1992  
S9 6-4 Reynolds Minnie Ola Martin 31-Mar-1916 25-Sep-2001  
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
S10 1-1 Anders Dorthy J     Reserved
S10 1-2 Anders James R 25-Mar-1932 24-Apr-1994 A3C US Air Force
S10 1-3 Anders Family       Reserved
S10 1-4 Anders Family       Reserved
S10 2-1 Anders Family        
S10 2-2 Anders Family        
S10 2-3 Anders Family        
S10 2-4 Anders Family        
S10 3-1 Harrelson Larry       Reserved
S10 3-2 Harrelson Donna Elizabeth 22-May-1949 13-Jul-1984 Wife of Larry
S10 4-1 Groves Frank W 1-May-1905 9-Oct-83  
S10 4-2 Groves S Marguerite 20-Apr-1916 22-Apr-2005  
S10 4-3 Groves Edward Lee 12-Oct-1942 28-Dec-2011  
S10 4-4 Groves Family       Reserved
S10 5-1 Groves Family       Reserved
S10 5-2 Groves Family       Reserved
S10 5-3 Groves Family       Reserved
S10 5-4 Groves Family       Reserved
S10 6-1 Groves Family       Reserved
S10 6-2 Groves Family       Reserved
S10 6-3 Groves Family       Reserved
S10 6-4 Groves Family       Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
S11 1-1 Wolfe Fay W     Reserved
S11 1-2 Wolfe Barbara M 27-Jan-1937 4-Apr-1996  
S11 1-3 Wolfe Thomas Loyde 27-Jul-1915 24-Mar-1982 S1 US Navy WW II
S11 1-4 Wolfe Mary Catherine     Reserved
S11 2-1 Wolfe Thomas Allen 24-Mar-2003 3-Aug-2003  
S11 2-2 Wolfe Tabitha Marie 29-Sep-1982 1-Oct-1982  
S11 3-1 Grice David       Reserved
S11 3-2 Grice David       Reserved
S11 3-3 Grice David       Reserved
S11 3-4 Grice David       Reserved
S11 4-1 Greenwood John Olen 7-Apr-1920 1-Aug-1993  
S11 4-2 Greenwood Christine B 2-Oct-1921 20-Sep-2013 NEW 12/13/2014
S11 5-1 Balentine Charles E 16-Apr-1923 3-Jun-1976 PFC US Marine Corps WW II
S11 5-2 Balentine Otharee F 22-Mar-1927 17-Feb-2008  
S11 5-3 Balentine         Reserved
S11 6-1 McClellan Alvin Troy (Bill) 5-Jan-1918 30-Apr-1984  
S11 6-2 McClellan Zelphia Mae Keith 29-Jan-1922 8-May-2009  
S11 6-3 Thornton Billy       Reserved
S11 6-4 Thornton Billy       Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
S12 1            
S12 2-1 Lasiter Phillip       Reserved
S12 2-2 Lasiter Phillip       Reserved
S12 2-3 Lasiter Phillip       Reserved
S12 2-4 Lasiter Phillip       Reserved
S12 3-1 Carmical Russell Arthur 24-Aug-1915 18-Jan-2002  
S12 3-2 Carmical Lois Simmons 9-Aug-1912 30-May-1991  
S12 3-3 Wolfe Ivan V 14-Jun-1910 27-Mar-1996  
S12 3-4 Wolfe Ollie M Grice 26-Jul-1913 12-Nov-1973  
S12 4-1 Cruchelow Leon       Reserved
S12 4-2 Cruchelow Ozell       Reserved
S12 4-3 Jungbauer Joe       Reserved
S12 4-4 Jungbauer Jean Wolfe     Reserved
S12 5-1 Delsanto Walter       Reserved
S12 5-2 Delsanto Annie Lou (Nell) 21-Mar-1953 29-Mar-2005  
S12 5-2 Delsanto          
S12 5-2 Delsanto          
S12 6-1 Dawkins James Randall 1-Nov-1960 14-Jul-1979  
S12 6-2 Dawkins James Edward 1-Nov-1929 28-Aug-1997 US Army Korea
S12 6-3 Gullett Freddie       Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
S13 2-1 Lasiter Cleveland   7-May-1919 15-Jun-1986  
S13 2-2 Lasiter Estelle   6-Oct-1922 29-May-1990  
S13 2-3 Harrelson John Ezra 29-Sep-1921 14-Feb-1994  
S13 2-4 Harrelson Estelle Loomis 21-Sep-1925 1-Jan-2000  
S13 3-1 Miller Charles Victor 15-Mar-1896 19-Nov-1979 Cook US Army WW I
S13 3-2 Miller Annie B 9-Dec-1903 16-May-1981  
S13 4-1 Criswell Hoyt   15-Jul-1908 24-Apr-1987  
S13 4-2 Criswell Leona Miller 20-Feb-1916 13-Jan-2004  
S13 4-3 Criswell         Reserved
S13 4-4 Criswell         Reserved
S13 5-1 Criswell          
S13 5-2 Criswell          
S13 6-1 Evans Andrew Merle 23-Jul-1923 8-Sep-1998 SF2 US Navy WW II
S13 6-2 Evans Marie Wooldridge 24-Apr-1924 9-Jan-2004  
S13 6-3           Reserved
S13 6-4           Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
S14 1-1 Hunter Grady C 29-Nov-1900 6-Jan-1993  
S14 1-2 Hunter Doris A 10-Jun-1941 17-Oct-1981  
S14 2-1 Hunter Curtis Lee 13-Mar-1935 22-Jan-1995  
S14 2-2 Hunter Lena Rose     Reserved
S14 2-3 Hunter Victor       Reserved
S14 2-4 Hunter Victor       Reserved
S14 3            
S14 4-1 Gibson Sue       Reserved
S14 4-2 Harris Ouida       Reserved
S14 5-1 Trammell Jerry D     Reserved
S14 5-2 Trammell Jerry D     Reserved
S14 5-3 Trammell Jerry D     Reserved
S14 6-1 Trammell Geraldine   5-Oct-1917 26-Dec-2000  
S14 6-2 Thompson Alberta W 13-Feb-1910 8-Jan-2000  
S14 6-3 Updike Nadine       Reserved
S14 6-4 Updike Nadine       Reserved
S14 6-5 Updike Nadine       Reserved
Row Plot Name: Last First Middle Born Died Comments on stone
S15 1-1 Burks Clyde W 9-Sep-1919 9-Apr-2002  
S15 1-2 Burks Pauline Cooper 8-Aug-1923 28-Aug-2000  
S15 1-3 Clay Juanita Hunter 26-Jun-1929 9-Apr-2009 (Mrs. Fred) 
S15 1-4 Clay Fred       Reserved
S15 2-1 Andrews Douglas       Reserved
S15 2-2 Andrews Charline Simmons/Grice 4-Aug-1922 12-Jun-2010  
S15 2-3 Simmons Joseph J 22-Jul-1899 10-May-1975  
S15 2-4 Simmons Lillie Burks 14-Nov-1902 31-May-1983  
S15 3-1 Burks Robert Elzie 26-Dec-1914 4-Apr-1977  
S15 3-2 Burks Edith Martin 10-Jan-1918 3-Apr-1981  
S15 4            
S15 5-1 Bradley Claude M 15-Oct-1904 22-Jul-1977  
S15 5-2 Brasden Ruth Bradley 24-Jan-1897 28-Aug-1981  
S15 6-1 Bradley Robert K 23-Jun-1900 15-Oct-1994  
S15 6-2 Bradley Thelma S 5-Apr-1911 7-Oct-2002  
S15 6-3 Greenwood Charles Leon 3-Jul-1926 28-Feb-1998 S1 US Navy CPL US Army WW II
S15 6-4 Greenwood Doris Jararett 6-Sep-1929 28-Mar-2009  



Cemetery coordinator: Waylan Moseley
E-mail: wmoseley53@msn.com
Back to list of cemeteries

Last update: Saturday, 13-Dec-2014 14:44:42 MST