African Americans

Mailing List

Mailing List

ARGenWeb Project


Bradley County
Books for Sale

Bradley County
Genealogical Society

Bradley County
Genealogical Society
"Roots" Publication

Bradley County Home Page

Bradley County
Local Events

Bradley County Researchers

Calendar of Events

Cemetery Records and Headstone Photos


County Records

Court Cases

Court Claims

Deeds and Land Records

Eagle Democrat Articles
"From The Files"
"In the County"

Family Bibles

Family Groupsheets

General Resources





Maps and Townships

Marks and Brands

Marriage Bonds

Marriage Records
(Before 1940)

Marriage Records

Memoirs of
Carl Hickman




Photos - People

Photos - Places

Places and Names

Prison Records


Rootsweb GenConnect
Message Board
for Bradley Co. AR.


Social Security
Death Index

Tornadoes in
Bradley County

USGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Archives



Members, Martin-Tate Post
American Legion
Warren, Arkansas

Bradley County home page > Organizations > American Legion 1959-1960

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | Y

Acruman, W. B.
Adair, Calvin W.
Adams, Barney
Allen, John W.
Anders, Travis J.
Anderson, S. S.
Ashcraft, Don
Ashcraft, E. C.
Ashcraft, John B.
Ashcraft, T.K.
Back to top

Ball, B.
Barnes, J.P.
Beard, C. Treavor
Beard, James Thad
Black, Brown
Blankenship, E.M.
Blankinship, Fred
Blankinship, Harold G.
Blankinship, H.O.
Bond, Joe E.
Braswell, J. Carson
Brazeale, Dave J.
Brown, Joe A.
Brown, Monroe
Burch, John Clay
Bush, Robert L.
Back to top

Callaway, Clyde D.
Campbell, O.D.(Dr.)
Carmical, S. C.
Carmical, Watt
Carr, Johnnie R.
Carter, Oliver
Cater, Mike
Chapman, Henry A.
Clower, Jack
Clower, Roy L.
Creacey, Herbert J.
Creed, Harold
Crow, Merl (Dr.)
Cruce, A.G.
Culp, Marvin
Curry, Artimes M.
Curry, Pat
Back to top

Dalton, W. H.
Darby, Paul
Davis, Wesley
Dean, Charles
Denton, Norwood H.
Derby, L.H. Jr.
Derby, L.H. Sr.
Doggett, Alvin
Dyer, James D.
Back to top

Ederington, John T.
Ederington, Ollie
Etheridge, Bill
Evans, John H.
Ezell, Charles
Back to top

Ferguson, Lester H.
Ferguson, Robert
Ferrell, Howard C.
Ford, Henry
Forrest, Jeff
Fort, Don
Frazer, J.B.
French, William T.
Back to top

Galloway, John J.
Galloway, Mack
Galloway, Roy
Gannaway, Aber
Garrick, James I.
Garrison, Richard A.
Gibbs, Hal
Girdner, F.W.
Godwin, Thad E.
Gorman, Van P.
Gray, Richard
Gregg, Kenneth
Green, Robert E.
Green, Roy H.
Greenwood, C.C.
Greenwood, J. Claude
Greenwood, R. L.
Grice, Junior E.
Grider, Minor W.
Griffin, Joe
Back to top
Hairston, Billy G.
Hairston, Earl R.
Haley, Tom
Hamilton, Jesse S.
Hankins, Hugh
Hankins, Martin
Hankins, Wilson
Hanley, N. F.
Hargis, B. S., Sr.
Hargis, Delton C.
Hargis, Robert A.
Hargis, W. C., Jr
Hargraves, S. H.
Harrison, Dewey,
Hawk, Claude H.
Haynie, Lawrence E.
Headrick, Fred C.
Herring, Frank
Herring, Hugh
Herrod, John A.
Hickman, A.M.
Holloway, Arthur J.
Hooks, Frank
Hughes, Carl
Huitt, Lavon
Back to top

Jaggers, M.S.
Jarratt, Clay
Jarratt, H.C.
Johnson, E.L.
Johnson, Loran
Jones, D.W.
Jones, Ray
Jones, W.M.W.
Back to top

Kelley, Grady
Key, T.F.
King, Willis C.
Kitchel, Elza
Knowles, Arthur D.
Koehler, Oscar, Jr.
Koehler, Oscar, Sr.
Back to top

Lansdale, W.E.
Lain, Pete
Langston, Dan K.
Lanier, J.B.
Lonsberry, Lee
Love, W.L.
Loveless, J. Archie
Lyon, W. F.
Back to top

Marsh, James W.(Dr.)
Martin, Kenneth
Miller, Earl, Jr.
Mills, Fred A.
Montgomery, Redus
Morgan, G. C., Jr.
Morgan, G. C., Sr.
Moseley, Hugh, Jr.
Moseley, James Edd
Mullins, Beadie
Back to top

Neely, E.W.
Nichols, Earl
Nicholson, J. E.
Back to top

O'Rear, Charlie R.

Ozment, Alfred E.

Back to top

Paulus, E.F., Jr.,
Pennington, James W.
Phillips, Porter B.
Pinson, Olen R.
Price, Dave
Proffitt, Don
Purkins, DuVal L.
Back to top
Reaves, Joe, III
Reaves, Lovett M.
Reaves, Wayne
Reep, Floyd
Reep, H.T.
Reynolds, Aubert
Reynolds, W. Forrest
Reynolds, Willie C.
Richards, Wesley
Richardson, Bobby G.
Richardson, Floyd
Richardson, J. Cliff
Roberts, Elmer
Roddey, W. D. , Jr.
Ross, James B.
Russell, Jimmy
Back to top

Sanders, Claud
Sanders, Keith
Sangster, C.E.
Sangster, G.C.
Scroggins, Albert
Scroggins, Wilbert
Seay, Smith
Sharp, Richard
Singer, M.C.
Sinks, Cecil A.
Sledd, E.N.
Sledd, Frank M.
Sledge, Weldon
Smith, Arnold E.
Smith, Bonnie
Smith, Chester
Smith, Fred
Smith, George B.
Smith, James W.
Splawn, H.O.
Splawn, J.B.
Spraggins, W.A.
Spraggins, William C.
Stewart, Robert L.
Back to top

Tate, Robert E.
Tate, Rupert C.
Taylor, Dale
Thomason, Jesse L.
Thompson, Joe
Trimble, Carl
Tullos, Jasper H.
Back to top

Vaughn, Samuel O.
Vaughan, Verna
Vick, C. R.
Back to top

Watkins, J.S.
Wear, Arthur
Wear, T.P.
Wheeler, R. Bates
Williams, Everette R.
Williams, J.E.
Williams, Sherman
Williams, Thurman
Wilson, Joe M.
Wiltshire, A.P.
Wisener, Wayne F.
Wolfe, Arthur E.
Wood, Lavohn
Wood, Turner
Woodall, A.D.
Wynne, George F.(Dr.)
Back to top

Young, Dennis
Young, Henry
Back to top

Membership list for 1956-59

Submitted by Mary K. Barrett

Return to Bradley County home page