Carroll County Arkansas
Cemetery Listings
HOME

SITE MAP

CEMETERIES CENSUS TAX MARRIAGES COUNTY HISTORY MAPS JOIN LINKS
Williams North Cemetery

View Gravestone Images @ Find a Grave


Tombstone inscriptions for this Cemetery transcribed from Cemetery listings of the Carroll County Historical Society by Rita Scott. Send all corrections to Keeper of the Keys.

Located Near North 221 Close to Missouri. Listing compiled by Fred High in 1949.



Botner Rachel----age 70--------1856--1926
Brisco Adeline--age 73--------1868----1941
Cole Hames C.--Age 71------1841----1912
Cole J.H.----Age 71------1868----1939
Cole Melissa--Age 76------1840----1916
Freeman Eli----Age 64------1841----1905
Freeman Engeline--age 79--------1851----1930
Freeman Mary A.--Age 66------1869----1935
King Blanche--age 44--------1876----1920
Martin Elizabeth--age 82--------1836----1918
Martin William--age 70--------1834----1904
Stewart John D.--Age 36------1871----1907
Stewart Melvina--age 51--------1861----1912
Stewart Sarah----age 26--------1848----1874
Stewart W. K. ----Age 73------1845----1918
White Maggie--age 64--------1860----1924
Williams Laucinda--age 34--------1851----1885
Williams V. V. ----Killed age 54------1882----1836
Ward John ----field stone ------1836----1921
Ward Harriet Cabot--wife of John------1856----1936
Smith Phebe Ann dau.of John & Harriet Ward 9/13/1889--7/9/1957
Smith John O   Husband of Phebe ----1/28/1884--5/3/1971
Smith Theron Price-- 9/30/1926--11/29/1976
Legate John W. ----12/1/1839--12/11/1893

Back To Top


Carroll County Historical and Genealogical Society, Inc.
P.O. Box 249
Berryville, AR 72616-0249
Phone 870 423-6312
 
URL: hswmsn.html 
|| Home || Welcome || || Carroll County Cemeteries Menu ||
|| Carroll County Genealogy Links ||
Mail comments & Suggestions to Webmaster