Kelso Cemetery

 

 

Marvin Dunnahoe

1907

1960

Bob Bennett

1945

1961

L. Lora Smith

1881

1950

W.J. Smith

1872

1937

Alice Dunnahoe

1928

1930

Carl Dunnahoe

1933

1938

Jimmie Rodgers

1882

1941

James I. Dunnahoe

1874

1943

Debbie S. Green

1964

1964

Malcom M. Hall Jr.

1964

1964

Henry Radley

1835

1856

Elizabeth Jane Proffitt

1854

1854

H.T. Estell

1877

1947

Evelyn May

1934

1960

Millie Donley

1906

1962

D.P. Donley

1865

1933

Emma Jane Donley

1872

1906

Joseph M. Varden

1901

1965

B.F. White

1837

1905

William P. White

1833

1914

Nancy White

1851

1914

B.F. White

1874

1960

Andrew Jackson Burnett

1837

1897

Ellen Burnett

1852

1901

Twins Ethel Lee and Marjorie Mitchell

No dates

 

Joe Ernest Mitchell

1905

1918

Ben Brown Dees

1911

1950

Joseph E. Mitchell

1874

1961

Sarah V. Taylor

1860

1862

Jack R. Israel

1891

1953

Georgia B. Israel

1925

1927

Linnie Blake

1884

1953

Mary Lee McMahan

1878

1964

Samuel J. McMahan

1876

1929

Eugene Taylor

1880

1963

Mary E. Williams

1868

1944

Wilmar D. McMahan

1940

1951

Johnny E. McMahan

1936

1966

Sally P. McMahan

1889

1966

John D. McMahan

1878

1964

Mary Ruth McMahan

1913

1914

Martha Lucile McMahan

1918

1919

Minnie L. Blundell

1913

1919

James B. Merritt

1887

1920

Martias Carica Jr.

1942

1948

Arthur McDowell

-----

1941

C.W. Hense

1914

1967

Milford W. Mathews

1907

1968

Dr. Homer Mathews

1877

1941

Lillian A. Mathews

1919

1927

Billy Joe Mathews

1928

1940

Ellen E. Shook

1891

1936

William G. Shook

1887

1959

James A. Horne

1932

1950

Clarence E. Smith

1876

1932

K.D. Cook

1921

1959

Louise Cook

1927

1929

Walter M. Cook

1882

1936

Thomas Stephen

1957

1957

Lester Campbell

1879

1960

John Lee King

1910

1968

Infant Charlotte King

No dates

 

Azlee King

1910

1960

J.C. Fehr

1901

1928

Linnie May Burnett

1910

1938

Mary M. Burnett

1883

1937

L.L. Watson

1855

1911

Herbert Dees

-----

1949

Bessie Almeta Seay

1897

1938

Richard Walter Seay

1872

1962

Floyd H. Isom

1901

1964

Rachel Isom

1877

1960

M.A. Isom

1874

1937

Eathel Lee Isom

1912

1912

Francis Surratt

-----

1917

S.B. Surratt

1889

1921

L.C. Dees

1887

1952

Dexter Isom

1894

1961

Louis Isom

1908

1966

Mary Grinder Mays

1883

-----

James William Mays

1885

1958

Lonnie Pinion

1898

1943

Pearl Williams

1889

1960

Roger Lamar Williams

1953

1954

John G. Williams

1913

1956

Claud May

1890

1952

George W. Scott

1908

1929

J.W. Lilly

1876

1925

Jacob T. Lilly

1874

1945

Susie Lilly

1883

1966

Annie Lee Boatright

1883

1966

Frank J. Boatright

1919

1937

Lee F. Boatright

1874

1956

James F. Beavers

1900

1930

Annie Louise Perkins

1895

1936

H.E. Perkins

1868

1937

Thomas A. Files

1901

1956

Mattie E. Donley

1889

1945

Martin C. Donley

1887

1954

Silas Kennedy

1885

1960

James Polk Haire Jr.

1921

1950

Sue Williams

1928

1956

Clarence Burnett

1909

1928

William A. Burnett

1877

1955

Edna Evelyn Howard

1898

1937

James A. Farrish

1880

1968

Rebecca Kay Cook

1956

1956

H.L. Burton

1885

1953

Tommy Wayne Risner

1945

1968

Shirley Desha Herring

1938

1939

 

This survey was made by Mrs. Buck Cook of Kelso.

 

 

Top of Page

Cemetery Listings

Home