Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

McGehee Cemetery

(file 1 of 4)

 

James F. Price

1911

1966

George Brown

1876

1946

Pvt. James Wakin

1887

1944

Bradley Earl Jarrett (infant)

 

11-22-60

John R. Jarrett

1884

1963

Johnie E. Grasby

1904

1939

Rupert M. Grasby

1895

1939

George W. Johnston

1869

1948

Mary Jane Johnston

1871

1939

Jewel M. Runyan

1915

1939

Robert P. Runyan

1910

1939

Edwin F. Crook

1911

1940

William P. Welch

1877

1940

Mary Welch

1880

1948

Edward Norton Whitaker

1903

1941

Ray Harold Whitaker

1918

1941

J.D. Whitaker

1874

1944

Mrs. J.D. (Dell) Whitaker

1880

1968

Glen Leon Whitaker

1910

1944

Samuel N. Davis

1880

1941

Florence Davis

1889

1960

Will W. Ramus

1877

1962

William E. Abernathy

1899

1954

William E. Bridges (infant)

 

12/27/43

Lonnie J. Johnson

1890

1945

Pfc. Chester J. Butler

1932

1966

Claudia Crouch Roswell

1892

1956

James F. Crouch

1883

1944

Nina Mae Douglas

1898

1963

Donald Eugene Douglas (infant)

 

8/25/57

Eula Mae Daltroff

1895

1938

Solomon Daltroff

1859

1958

Emma Kline

1859

1938

John S. Kline

1854

1938

Marion A. Bates

1896

1947

Clark Huddleston

1908

1968

Sarah Huddleston

1870

1967

Arta Mecia Howell

1874

1946

James C. Howell

1866

1951

Ouida Kay Hagan

1936

1938

Lucy G. Hagan

1890

1944

George C. Hagan

1880

1960

Grace G. Hagan

1881

1936

Buster Chenault

1917

1936

Sophia G. Chenault

1884

1953

Dr. J.C. Chenault

1878

1955

Claude A. Gray

1895

1936

Agnes Gray

1868

1950

Alice G. Robinson

1869

1937

Stuart E. Clark

1894

1958

Sandra Ray Waddell

1937

1938

Herman D. Thomas

1893

1951

Eva Hall Anderson

1878

1961

James Carpenter

1929

1947

Isaac R. Andrews

1876

1956

Martha Andrews

1876

1963

William P. Beavers

1907

1947

Columbus N. Adams

1883

1961

Sallie E. Adams

1883

1959

Clara B. Griffing

1884

1959

Ollie Burns

1906

1955

John C. Henry

1874

1956

Clara Henry

1879

1944

Infant son of L.T. and Pearl Lampkin

 

12/15/45

Maude W. McMillan

1874

1944

Arlie Thomas Potter

1927

1948

Jess Montgomery

1888

1953

Fannie M. Overby

 

1938

William E. Overby

 

1934

David Garrett

1903

1965

Arthur P. Price

1879

1963

Barbara C. Gilliam

1911

1948

James E. Gilliam

1909

1938

Arthur M. Horan

1875

1939

Lee Carver Clinton

1893

1934

Lonzo E. Davidson

1889

1951

James M. Oliver

1875

1958

Mollie Oliver

1875

1954

A.S. Dodson

1866

1945

Victoria McIlroy Simpson

1900

1945

Charlie Simpson

1894

1958

John Stienriede

1875

1948

Lillie L. Stienriede

1889

1963

Dudley R. Corder

1952

1958

Dudless Corder

1886

1945

Walter E. Williams

1892

1968

John S. Finley Jr.

1887

1943

Lyda M. Runyan

1890

1948

Harry P. Runyan

1943

1944

Donald F. Price

 

1/29/42

George A. Lacey

1927

1952

Mrs. J.F. Butler

1870

1942

Cleve Miller

1899

1945

James E. Carroll

1882

1955

Cawley Ann Carroll

1882

1955

James Dewitt Carroll

1910

1967

Wiley Wood Carroll

1921

1968

H.E. Burton

1907

1957

Willie B. Burton

1886

1946

Edwin E. Hopson

1881

1949

Anna Mae Hopson

1892

1945

Winifred R. Porter

1891

1954

Ella McQuiston

1862

1945

Louise Elizabeth Jeannerette

1898

1945

William A. Taylor

1889

1945

Cora Bonds Taylor

1891

1964

Frank Osborne

1888

1938

Adeline R. Safford

1848

1934

William N. Ragland

1859

1933

Carrie H. Ragland

1867

1943

Luther Crowder

1885

1941

Malvia F. Crowder

1884

1968

John M. Cherry

1862

1935

Maggie Bell Cherry

1875

1962

Joe T. Cherry

1909

1960

Patty Louise Seamans

1915

1919

Getrue Deaton

1894

1959

Glen Seamans

1917

1941

Loyd N. Groom

1908

1960

Tony Edward Hogue

1931

1946

Margaret E. Bates (infant)

 

5/13/50

Donald Bates (infant)

 

1927

T.H. Grimes

1875

1929

Eva Grimes

1875

1954

Orval G. Fowler

1878

1929

Minnie L. Faust

1873

1940

Walter K. Faust

1869

1924

Chap Singleton

1886

1957

Neely Singleton

1885

1954

J.H. Cherry

1875

1957

John W. Cherry

1922

1929

Annie M. Cherry

1880

1959

Leslie C. Ensminger

1910

1935

J.A. Lee

1884

1954

Dessie Funk Lee

1884

1931

Charles S. Thomas

------

------

Cleo Thomas

1909

1955

Charles E. Thomas

4/13/29

4/16/29

Elizabeth Kellogg

1906

1955

Mrs. C.W. Kellogg

1879

1944

W. Kellogg

1864

1932

Raymond Crew

1900

1931

L. Bettesworth

1849

1929

Raymond R. Coulter

1936

1949

Martha Welch Williamson

1840

1933

Elizabeth Squyers

1893

1930

Alfred S. Squyers

1886

1944

Bennie Dunn

1890

1931

Maggie L. Holley

1866

1929

Fred B. Beale

4/22/1888

4/28/1968

Joseph Demarke

8/27/43

12/14/65

Rattie Dedman Demarke

4/19/1879

5/10/1946

Lawrence E. Demarke

1/17/07

10/20/40

Eugene L. Demarke

5/22/1876

10/8/1917

Mary M. Demarke

9/18/1840

12/7/1919

Madison Jones

1880

1930

Fannie Jones

1870

1961

Theodore Aust

1876

1951

William T. Wilson

1870

1938

Cerina H. Wilson

1872

1933

Clara Cook

1896

1934

Billie Cook

1924

1925

Frank J. Umhoefer

1893

1931

Alpha Nell Smith

1930

1931

Lt. Com. Wade Smith

1927

1967

John Finley

1854

1936

Sarah L. Finley

1853

1936

Arthur R. Nave

1877

1935

Helen Orie Rutledge

1921

1935

Jimmie Eugene Rutledge

1936

1938

Donnie L. Valentine

1936

1942

Hazel W. Kelley

1905

1943

Millard O. Lee

1906

1956

James R. Canter

1849

1935

Lavinia A. Canter

1865

1931

Mary B. Finley

1880

1938

Robert L. Finley

1879

1967

W. Coker

-----

1938

Guy Lester McCoy

-----

1943

Charles E. Thomas

1913

1965

John Stuart Insminger

-----

2/19/44

William M. Stuart

1893

1946

Lavinia McGowan

1924

1944

Albert Carl Kellner

1880

1944

Lulu S. Kellner

1890

1961

Robert Furlong

1876

1944

V.L. Brown

1893

1939

Doris Grass

1926

1964

J.O. Burns

1877

1957

Ruby S. Burns

1895

1966

James L. Blake Sr.

1892

1947

Cpl. Bennie A. Benson

1921

1947

Bennie C. Benson

1902

1965

Mary Lou Warrick

1946

1947

Louise Mason

1943

1948

Elizabeth M. Mason

1936

1956

Pvt. O.D. Gordon

1925

1944

Wilburn Harkey

1889

1945

Ben Parrish

1885

1968

Oliver Whitaker

1903

1968

Pfc. James Edward Bryant

1922

1948

Ralph Lee Snow

1910

1955

Hattie Snow

1885

1967

Thomas A. Snow

1873

1943

Pvt. Roy R. Snow

1907

1936

John S. McCloy

1886

1937

Irene McCloy

1891

1952

Charles F. Hobson

1904

1937

Ella R. Hobson

1885

1965

Mike C. Ferguson

1916

1962

Cliff Daniel Ferguson

1952

1958

Michael Clifford Ferguon

1941

1943

Clifford E. Ferguson

1888

1953

Fred E. Bayless

1872

1937

Florence E. Bayless

1882

1967

W.A. Lester

1881

1928

Sadie Mae Barnes

1904

1945

Charles Crawford Young

1879

1946

Tom Kidd Spicer

1901

1960

Mary Spicer Lindsey

1904

1945

Loney Maude Spicer

1906

1939

Laura Wilkerson Spicer

1886

1939

Robert Spicer  (Span. Am. War)

-----

-----

Edgar Burris

1900

1948

Florence Burris

1933

1933

Patricia Bayne

1932

1933

James J. Bayne

1893

1954

Samuel A. Parris

1870

1955

Mary Josephine Parris

1879

1960

Pete Scales

1936

1940

Larea Lou Dorman

1948

1948

Infant daughter of E.C. Dorman Jr.

 

6/9/46

Mary Berniece West

1919

1947

Roy Everett Watkins

-----

-----

Alma Sawyer Watkins

-----

-----

Mary Bell Sawyer

1876

1955

John T. Watkins

-----

1943

Ray E. Watkins

1894

1966

Raymond Verser

1894

1954

Mary Margaret Verser Wood and baby

1918

1940

William M. Paul

1891

1954

James Howard Paul

1896

1918

Mary Jane Paul

1866

1921

William H. Paul

1863

1931

Billie DeClark

1919

1921

Essie Pearl DeClark

1886

1924

Emma Bills Myer

1856

1926

Bessie Louise Myer

1913

1920

Victor Haynes

1893

1958

Will Ed Huddleston

1904

1967

Huddleston

1874

1926

Charles Huddleston

1889

1927

 

 

 

McGehee File 2

Top of Page

McGehee File 3

Cemetery Listings

McGehee File 4

Home