Head of Household for 1880 Census Lonoke Co.

By Anne Couch



Butler Twp.
1880 Lonoke County Census Index Page 18
 
Morgan, Handy
Baker, John
Ross, A
Conway, James
Brawley, John
Brawley, I
LaForce
Cothnian
Erand, Thos.
Willoford, John
Aikins, William

Pg 19

Cockran, L
Galloway, William
Tate, Daniel
Lankford, Lewis 5th
Lankford, Nancy
McCrosky, I
Dennis, I
Stone, Homer
Barnes, William
Cross, T

Pg 20

Cross, Ike
Cross, Andrew
Tedford
Hillsford, Rufus
Deal, Henry
Fancutt, Ben
Corbett, John
Pope, Peter
Smith, Steven
Mebly
Cockran

Pg 21

Cockran, M
Willsford, Cinthy
Crawford, Ashly
Bians, L
Parker
Faulkner, D
Webb
Thurman, R
Phillips, Walter
Phillips, George
Landerlin, L

Pg 22

Lofton, John
Ncely, John
Brall, Phil
Chrisp, T
Gillam, William
Gortrell, Jos
White, William
George, William
White, George
Miller, William
Ferrell, William
Briles

Pg 23

Butler, Thos
White, John
Cook, Riddin
Worching
Cox, Jacob
Butler, Jos
Duncan, Henry
Cook, John
Marsh, Buch
Marsh, Thos.

Pg 24

Short, Elizabeth
Cates, Janison
Haggard, James
Reed, John
Mohn, Lon
Watson, George
James, John
Reed, William

Pg 25

Jackson, Franklin
Clifford
Thiffall, William
Cross
Wilson, John
Reed, Susan
Carpenter, William

Pg 26

Barnswell, Thad
Ines, I
King, Edgar
Bennett, William
Fawcett, A
King, Edmond
Green, John
Green, G
Smith, F
King, John

Pg 27

Cormack, Nancy
Chandler, Allen
Hart, Susan
Nerly, Ann
Young, Thomas
Young, James
Bennett, Montgomery
Poole, Henry
Bevens, William

Pg 28

Wilson, I
Donley, Mose
Toone, Coalman
Marsh, B
Johnson, Isabell
Herndon, Thos
Vaughn, William
Lawrence, William

Pg 29

Bass, Richard
Bass, Thom
Bratson, William
Dan, Zack
Short, William
Field, Alex
Nichols, Thos
Marsh, James
Field

Pg 30

Marion, L
Shins, Rufus
Boyd, Thos
McIntosh, John
Honeycutt, William
Emerson, John
Worthy, William C

Pg 31

Bland, George
Connell, John
Razshale
Williams, F
Connell, M
Bass, A
Bass, John
Oldham

Pg 32

Bass, James
Bass, Lam
Green, James
Mayer, M
Green, o
Bush, James
Walker, Tom
Miller, Norris
Jackson, H
Green, Thos

Pg 33

Hamill, William
Duncan, William
Duncan, James
Bell, Jos
White
Faulkner, M
Handlin
Aikins, Mary
Miles, C

Pg 34

Lampley, William
Evans, William
Green, James
Tailor, Henry
Burton, Chas
Vanpher, William
Kimen, Thos
Watts, William

Pg 35

Marsh, Chas

Gray Twp.
1880 Lonoke County Census Index Page 15
 
Yates, James
Langston
Coleburn

Pg 16

Watter, John
Born, James
Craft
Lion
Eagle, Joseph
Robison, James
Curtis
Curtis, E
Edison
Certes (?) John
McNim, John

Pg 17

Raulston, M
Lamb, W
Williams, James
Johnson, Frank
Martineare, G

Pg 18

House, M
Dimisiger, Thomas
Mitchell, Thomas
Nisnnhinser, James
Carson, Joseph
McBorder, Thomas

Pg 19

McBride, E
Blonden, William
Baker, Joseph
Cook, Elizabeth
Misenhunt, J
Bison, Thomas
Jerry, George
Fumer, Thos.
Johnson, M

Pg 20

McNero
Bradford, Taylor
Henry, Mary
Willaford, K
Smart, Ben
Warns, H
Cullen
Farre, M
Williams, R

Pg 21

Eagle, Eliza
Hicks, Henry

Gumwoods Twp.

 1880 Lonoke County Census Index Page 17
 
Williams, James
Hunt, F
Hancock, S B
Grun, O
Bresco, H

Pg 18

Mauer, William
Flemming, A
Porter, S
Roans, Marg.
Wissin, B
Easley, Lewis
Miller, Edward
Galin, Arther
Morris, Ed
Morris, James

Pg 19

Morris, J
Jines, C
Dalton, Henry
Thimas
Pipins, Marg.
Williams, M
Smith, Polly
Dyer, William
Dehart, Josephine
Surhan, Willis

Pg 20

Purkins, Vas
Winbly, E
Winbly, Eilbert
Lauser, S
Leo, Fransis
Haran, J
Collier, Randal

Pg 21

Barum, H
Boon, H
Smith, S
McCan, John
Wood, M
Marskal, P
Porter

Pg 22

Chaplains, S W
Marsh
Nappon, J
Williams, Lucilia
Asby, Frank
Miller, John
Carter, B
Tompson, N
Williams, D
Edd, S
Bannis, T J

Pg 23

Drake, G
Reaves, A
Bank, William
Flemming, Walt
Allen, John
Riely, S
Riely, Moses
Riely, Moses (Jr)
Birman, C

Pg 24

Riely, R
Porter, M
Shilving, G
Nelin, J
Leo, E
Johnson, A
Farmington A
Easis, B
Harker, William

Pg 25

Craig, Andrew
Summers, J
Hill, T
Pool, Sarah
Young, L
Phillips, D P
Webb, Jack
Webb, Jake
Griffin, J M
Morris, W S

Pg 26

McCorry, Jo
Phillips, James
Miller, L


Hamilton Twp.
Lonoke County 1880 Census Index Page 1

Anderson, Matt D
Martin, Christ
Lumpkins, Wash
Buffalow, Larry, L
Anthony, Ollie
Moore, Phil
Stewart, John
Morrison, Robert
Halbert, Jas
Lynharker, Thomas
Hemphill, Calvin

Pg 2

Hampton, Bart
Hanes, Riley
Hampton, N
Flynn, Elizabeth
Edwards, Jury
Mason, John
James, Thomas
Anthony, William D
Macartha, Rosa
Newman, David

Pg 3

Bacraft, James
Flynn, John W
Wilson, James
Groce, Richard
Reed, Stephen
Fisk, Jack
Weatherford, Dennis
Butler, Eliza
Murphy, James

Pg 4

Not Readable

Pg 5

Johnson, James
Johnson, Joseph
Buffalow, Daniel
StClair, Thomas
Johnson, L
Johnson, G
Haburry, William
Anderson, Hiram
Gilbert, H

Pg 6

Howel, B
Hale, Franklin
Bird, William
Beaver, George
Allison, William
Johnson, L
Moor, Henry
Gean, Henry
Jarvis, Thomas

Pg 7

Buffalow, Harrison
Warner, William
Rodgers, William
Pascifield, K
Pearson, William
Turner, William
Hickman, A
Steel Joseph
Woods, Lewis

Pg 8

Beasly, Barny
Thattermer, Bert
Thatheimer, King
Dyer, George
Mathews, Moses
Flemmings, John
Stepall, Bird
Bap, George
Dowd, John H
Percer, H
Young, Joseph
Roc, James

Pg 9

Ellis, Allen
Ellis, Charles
Speres, Mical
Ellis, Silus
Harron
Buffalow, John
Staughter, Edwin
Parnell, Nancy
Lancaster, William
Percifield, John

Pg 10

McCallum
Hale, Jack
Young, Jane
Roberts, John
Gocher, John
Phillips, R
Fitch, C
Shenebeck, L
Edmonson, James

Pg 11

Edmonson, Samuel
Purgear, William
Evans, John
Welshire, A
Parker, John
Arnold, Rebecca
Snow, Fletcher
Smith, White

Pg 12

Swoop, Robert
High, George W
Martin, John
Noldes, John C
Read, John
Raz, William
Williams, M


Indian Twp. 
1880 Lonoke County Census Index Page 11
 
Smith, Andrew
Woods, George
White, Andrew
Minn, F
Young, Thomas
Brown, Walter
Hale, John
Walker, J
Minie, Jack

Pg 12

Henry, James
Wooddie, James
Ottoway, Young
Coleman, S
Sweet, James
Wooddie, J
Cosman, George

Pg 13

Gilt, John
Minnis, S
Flinn, Frank
Clank, Hollis
Whist, P
Robinson, J
Brown, M
Wilburn, D
Wakin, Frank
Risic, P

Pg 14

Holland, J
Shifter, J
Livi, Dave
Graham, J
CLay, M J
Haskin, James
Hancok, P
Woods, William

Pg 15

Woods, N
Wilkison
Halford, N
Gallagin, John
Tornbrough, George
Tornbrough, William
Webb, William
Belding, M
Bannit, John
Harrson, John
Tate, Andrew

Pg 16

Lyins, J
Casin, John
Tornbrough


Layfayett Twp.
1880 Lonoke County Census Index Page 38

 
Jackson, Andrew
Holt John
Nelson, W H
Butler, J W
Rice, H=20
Miller, Ransom
Williams, Tom
King, L B
Dickerson, John
Wright, WW

Pg 39

Dickerson, W N
Cobb, LM
Cobb, JJ
Green Elvin
Leole, BM
Bennett, James
Jones, T J
Nickols, I
Thompson, A

Pg 40

Williams, TC
Pentition,H
McClain, WP
Cobb, J D
McComac, Mac
Ring, William
McDowell, Wesly
Matson, J O
Griffin, Robert
Greenwood, M
Lemon
Edwards, M P
Bunket, J A

Pg 41

Dorsett, James
Flemmings, Scott
King, W
Nickols, Ann
Simmons, RH


Township of Lonoke
Lonoke Co. Ar. 1880 census index Page. 1
 
Candray, Michael
Goodbas, J
Sanders, E
Miller, Robt
Metcalf
Cady, Henry
Jefferson, James
Pybum, Wm.

Pg 2

Billips, Jackson
Griffin, Anna
Beand, Edwin
Sanders, Wm.
Boyd, Moses
Harrion
Jones, Sarah
Long, G.
Tanner, James

Pg3

Webster, Q
Johnson, Wm.
Martin, A
Harrison, Wm
Akin, Wm S
England, James
Kullum, John

Pg 4

Kullum
Mason, George
Austin, Sam
Clements, J
Clements, James
Smith
Miller, Jesse
Whyte, J
Payne, Jos
Applewhite, Rachel

Pg 5

Thompson, Wm. H
Isolich, E
Barnes, Ralph
Thompson, Charles
Verson, Wm
Thompson, William
Lee
Winner, George
Watson, Jas
Patton, James
Long
Mastin, S
Rudsill, J

Pg 6

Teague, Mary
Kadle, William
Harrison, Henry
Heartly, A
England, Louisa
Hall, E
England, Albert
Emsich, John
Foreman, Andrew

Pg7

Sulivan
Walters, Melissa
Pyle, D
Farr, J
Benton, Phillip
Wade, John
Thomas, George
England, J
Clemmens, H
Winborn, Joseph

Pg 8

Winborn, E
Ashbrody, E
King, Rufus
Stewart
Holloway, Ed
Howell, J
McLaughlin, Robert
Adams, Louis
Robinson, J
Boyd, Thos. S

Pg. 9

Masso, James
Eagle, William
Litton, James
Clifford, James
Patten, Frank
High, William
Black, J
Wilson, P
Shields, A
Scrape, William
Lawton, J
Kerch, J

Pg 10

Kilheison, E
Munson, C
Tuck, Mary
Wilson, M
Keicks, A
Lawton
Williams, Samuel
Simpson, Thos.
Williams, John
Swain, Felix
Kinton
Gateson

Pg 11

Kinton, M
Keudson, A
Green, A
Chaplinse, George
Donice, D
Jackson
Kullien, J
High, William
Jackson, Bass

Pg 12

Lee, E
Ayers, Samuel
Roberson, R
Sanders, B
Camden, P
Gifford
Blien
Falls, C
Calburn
Burton, E
Johnson, J

Pg. 13

McCluski
Black
Falsom
Slater
Yates, William
Reed, James
Huntoman, A
Ford, James
Clemments, A
Ousy
Rudsill
Boyd, J

Pg 14

Lonoke County Jail

Smith, John
Goodham, John
Staffs, James
Green, Jackson

Pg.  15

Hagon, J
Palsiest
Jordan, C
Eugh, O
Fletcher, William
Beardson
Jordon, James
Ward

Pg 16

Ward
Pae
Austin, E
Seaton, E
McLead, L
Fuller, L
Goodwin
ross
Barnes
Martin, John
Goodwin, William

Pg 17
Gaadsun, E
Gist, T
Tanner, J
Kick, s
Coleman
Atherton
Dennis

Pg 18

Johnson
Hilton, William
Arnold
Lee, C
Robinson, Mary
Gibson, William

Pg 19

Finch, Andrew
Calhoun
Waldsap, J
Wilson, Hugh
Parks, H
Leake
Ward, J
Seaton, William
Glenn, J
Morse
Thindon, M

Pg 20

Winborn
Tunier, George
Tunier, May
Massio, Jno
Cook, Peter
Haney, Susan
Robertson, Peter
Reed, William
Cook, Jackson
Young, Anna
Mossis, Ben
Sayles, John
Atchley, Thos.

Pg 21

McDell, Robt.
Adams, C
Parsons, Wm.
Kalikiski, Gus
Kason, T
Atchley, E
Robinson, J
Felton, L
Hicks, Peter
Canard, Jas M

Pg 22

Smith, M
Smith, Jerimiah
Holland, Claborn
Hicks, Howell
Harris, Walton
Hane, H
Tassence, George
Tassence, Jason
Blackford, Martin
Walton, May
Emicah, John

Pg 23

Fitch, Mason
Tatifenno, M
Porter, John
Chilson, Wm
Waddle, Louis
Blackford, Andrew
Stewart, Israel
Boyd, Moses
Bell, M
Ridgeway, Jos
Hicks

Pg 24

Gordon, Allen
Felton, J
Coffee, Wm
Robinson, Ellis
Dabessy, James
Felton, Mason
Boone, George
Gregory, Martin
Bithends, Lemel
Smith, Joseph

Pg 25

Reeves, Jordan
Stakes, Bradley
Bronch, Robert
Conrad, A
Kosdel, J
Hour, Julius
Longley, Wade
Head, Mark
Jitch, Syous
Philips, Ray
Jenkins, Richard

Magness Twp. 
1880 Lonoke County Census Index Page 1
 
Summer, E
Tygart, A
Alrrod, C
Corins, E A
Priest, F A
Priest, A
Priest, M F

Pg 2

Snell, C D
Griffin, James
Priest, B F
Griffin, K C
Harris, D W
Cogart, W A
Finch, F M
Walton, Sam
Johnson, James

Pg 3

Sullivan, J P
Jones, J A
Revely, James M
Barger, E M
Hobin, J=20
Linder, B F
Berry, Josephine

Pg 4

Taylor, John H
Strickland, W
Rayburn, Henry
Nelson, Taylor
Phillips, H s
Priest
Schrimsher, J H
Spears, J=20
Herndon, J (Orphan)
Carrell

Pg 5

Pool, George, E
Pool, James
Blkhe, James
Pool, James C
Robins, Archie
Sheogest
Herthel, E
Robin, James
Flemming, E A

Pg 6

Simmons, Levi N
Norton, James
Revely, H S
Cook, John A
Harris, H P
Thornton, Andrew
Sentell Taylor
Forsythe, Lidia
Wortham, William
Apple, Ben
Wortham, Jesse

Pg 7

Wortham, Mac
Nelson, Robert
Wortham, Jack
Johnson, Katy
Tinson, Robert C
Hancock, John W
Stevens, L D
Davis, Elisha
Smith, J W
Kelly, Adam

Pg 8

Patterson, William
Goodwin, Henry
West, Susan
Fiddler, Miles
Rogers, B F
Hayorie, O J
Hayorie, J D
Tygart, William
Lovery, James
Holland, W
Ellis, E
Bryant, Joseph P

Pg 9

Huddleston
Brawley, James
Robertson, E
Ewin, Joseph
Jioeks,S
Jony, J
Sinish, Alfred

Pg 10

Tennison, S
McCollum, W
Russell, John P
Cook, Margaret
McCollum, J
Bastic, T
Bastic, D
Gailey, David G
McCollum Joe
Rogers, C

Pg 11

Hargrove, J
Robins, William
Hyall, Alfred
Williams, John
McRea, David
Russell, T

 
Richwood Twp
1880 Lonoke County Census Index Page 1
 
Perry, Anthony
Harris, John
Mitchell, Madison
Johnson, chas.
Dikota, Todd
Stewart, Chas.
Darter, L.
Howard, T.
Trickey, W O
Alberson, L

Pg. 2
Alberson, James
Pilkington, P S
Pilkington, W
Pilkington, Drury
Trickey, J B
Eleatt, Manth
Eagle, W A
McNuby, E
Paggett, Lewis
Lowery, T A
Gates, M R
Trickey, D

Pg. 3
Teaters, Wm.
Jones, Eugene
Wallace, W T
Hodge
Evins, Sam
Philips, L.
Holowoa, W E
Wilson, Henry
Gillion, A
Gray. H

Pg 4

Johnson, A
Lealinian, C
Bennett, Sam
Moore, Simon
Pettus, Peter
Pettus, Geo
Thurman, Bob
Gray, Alf
Murrell, L
Trickey, W R

Pg 5

Philips, Edmon
Kirk, G J
Bailey, Charles
Wardsworth, C
Kirk, Isaac
Franklin, S
McCay
Jackson, Jiles
Brown, David
Pitts, Terry

Pg 6

Patnick, Sampson
Williams, Adline
Hamilton, Noah
Hamilton, Frank
Parks, Sam
Eates, John
Gartrell, S
Rodgers, J M
Philips, Marris
Williams, A

Pg 7

Wadlington, Thomas
Tipson, Charles
Epps, Thomas
Nelson, James
Farr, Rufus
Peters, Henry
Wethers, Tim
Philips, Edmon
Nix, James
Bledsaw

Pg 8

McKinny, Geo
Harper
Jackson, Clem
Brock, Tom
Wakins, Aron
Adams, John

Pg 9

Dickerson, David
Woods, Anderson
Forsyth, Abe
Morgan, Mat
Bledsoue, Lewis
Baker, Hamilton
Rodgers, Perry
Beasley, Mac
Hall, Ben
Allen, J H

Pg. 10

Sawyer, Rufus
Lee, Jack
Crureys, J C
Farr, Joseph
Read, Henry
Brown, Sam
Johnson, Leeander
Farr, Sorney
Neuby, Alf
Jackson, Tom
Dodson, Haywood
Chapman, Bob (adopted)

Pg 11

Dan
Bell, Anne (adopted)
Barnes, Abe
Brown, John
Beachane, E
Pettus, Sam
Howard, Geo
Pettus, P
Anthony, L
Roberts, Geo
Satterfield, C

Pg 12

Jones, David
Johnson, Carry
Miller, Jefferson
Dillard, Richard
Parker, A
Vanbell, Magaret
Bland, F
Barris, J W

Pg 13

Tarrance, A
Gray, Calvin
Eagle, Daniel
Thompson, M
Miller, C
Brown, A
Eagle, Jack
Farr, P

Pg 14

King, Solomon
Read, Wm
McAlister, John
Blair, Edward
Shane, Wm
Johnson, Della
Johnson, Henry
Foster, Ellen
Eagle, J P
Backstone, J H
Lauham, John

Pg 15

Hill, D P
Clark, J S

Totten Twp. 
1880 Lonoke County Census Index Page 1
 
Lamblin. V F
Gavage (Savage?) J S
Washington, F
Cook, J
Piekand, J S
Wood, J S
Rickey, E D
Lee, H
Mongen, Daniel

Pg 2

McMumay
Smith, M
Pyle, J C
Wynth ? Jacob
Longonnt, F M
Hinton, C R
Hacknay, D D
Thompson, Henry
Wright

Pg 3

Hardin
Hardin, T
Rogers, R
Chapman
Nichols, A
Nichols, I
Ashly
Nichols, D

Pg 4

Nichols, C
Reesner, H
Nichols, A
Blood, J
Ray, L
Bennett, William
Carmen

Pg 5

Wallace, J
Pables, H
Pitts, Phillip
Abston
Taylor, R
NcNiel
Smith, Alex
Snyder
Boomer

Pg. 6

Bennett, M J
Polk, William
Gray
Davis, M W
Candress
Millen
Holms, Henry
Russion, Isaac
Ray, M
Fregg, John
Gates

Pg 7

Johnson, R
Bogard, Henry
Bogard, Lucy
Mosby, William
Dillard
Morgan, W A
Price, W

Pg 8

Burly
Olins
White, Tom
White, John
Wright, D
Dickson, J
Jackson, E
Dickson, William
White, John

Pg 9

Jackson, A
Danbrier
White I
Morgan Mat
Hill, Amos

Pg 10

Muse, John
Johnson, Robert
Helm, William

Pg 11

Cook, Boston
Clark, Henry
Smith, I
Bogard, Jacob
Hodury, Thos
Bogard, T
McLean, S
Ducan, Peter
Adams, W P

Pg 12

Banks, William
Nichols, L
Ines, Levi
Hart, C
Johnson, R
Logan, E
Rieres, Holloway
Hutson, John
Flepens, Thos
Hutson, L
Johnson, L
Holman

Pg 13

Rich, Wm
Hanson, Hugh
Johnson, William
Williams, Mack
Howell, Pat
Ham, J
Smith, H
Ingram, Hinny
Hill, A
Adkinson, Jas
Howell, D

Pg 14

Howell, L
Cox, Richard
Beasley, Noel
Panard, Nelson
Northcut, L
Key, Wesley
White, Wesley
Penn, Charles
Ransom, Ira

Pg 15

White, Thos
Allen, Isaac
Allen, Bing
Allen, Robert
Smith, P
Gollenhen, Rufus
Beard, William A

Pg 16

Sleet, S
Muse
Daniels, William
Witherspoon, S
Cook, Thos
Land, Geo
Gamble, A
Gamble, I
Fisher, Charley
Tucker, Dan
Lambrose

Pg 17

Witherspoon, William
Thompson, William
Happe, William
Stapps, Levi
Ross, William
Subose, Peter
Lortz, John


Town Of Cabot, York Twp.
County Of Lonoke, 1880 Index Page 25

Hendricks, Harm
McVeigh, Lenora (orphan)
Halcombe, W A
Scrafre, George S
Bell, James
Bellon, W M
Hunt, C
Newton, George W.
Dominicle, Indiana S
Stewart, America
Brooks, James W
Sutton, W S
Garrett, James J
Thomas, F W

Pg 26

Honca, John S
Hoover, W P
Wooley, James
Williams, James
Stovall, Richard
Smith Frank
Dennis, C
Howard, John
Fairo, Albert
Alexander, Mary E
Pettus, Sterling H

Pg 27

Shillern, John W
Crawford, P W
Warren Washington
Blakney, Bell
Wilson, John f
Harfer, Charlotte
Hilton, W R

Pg 28

McCollum William

Williams Twp.  
1880 Lonoke County Census Index Page 17

Thomas, Henry
Cambell, William
Suggs, Luby
Stevenson, Thas
Brown, Rubb
Brown, Madison
Purdy, H
Jones, Ben
Bradley, Thomas

Pg 18

Trimble, S
Terry, Nelson
Johnson, Weston
Blake, Henry
Vanburen, M
Lims, Charles
Read, Calvin
Spencer, G
Cox, John
Wells, C C
Arnold, Frank
Lims, Joe
Davis, John
Williams Jackson

Pg 19

Williams Larry
Williams, Lobe
Elston, Joe
Jones, Jack
Williams, Tom
Shaver, B
Carter, Hardin
Burton, B B
Harris, B
Duglass, Nelson
Dunlap, S M
Cox, H F

Pg 20

Stout, E S
Stout, Walter
Jordan, N
Jones, W
Alder, N
Caster, Waren
McAlister, Jeff
Jordan, Tom
Battle
Smith, James
Jackson, C
Battle, U
Battle, B
Lane, Isaac
Hanigan

Pg 21

Jackson, R
Preston, Jas
Cale, Lewis
Sultin, William
Moore, Henry
Johnson, Joe
Buchanan, L
Washington, G
Milam, Robt
Crump, L

Pg 22

Thomas, E
Crump, Wilson
Raford, Willis
Boyd, Prince
Hicks, George
Harris, H
Cambell, D F
Lake, James
Hawkins, John
Pembelton, N H
Williams, I

Pg 23

Wiscon, G
Bogans, J
Jordan, L
Carlin, Sandy
Murah, Jim
Jones, Sol
Bryant, Prince
Peterson, R
Peterson, Robb
Tate, D
Poe, Ed

Pg 24

Alder, Jeff
Lee, William
Smith, Frank
Rily, John
Duglass, Wilson
Ritchardson, A
Esum, Lewis
Donalson, H D
Forbis, Malty
Stainer, W C
Holland, Cal
Briggs, Lewis
Brown, A
Taylor, Lewis

Pg 25

Derigan, John
Howard, Phil
Coleman, F
Howard, N
Warner, R
Baily, J
Tobia, Sam
Boatright, L
Gordon, Dave
Roberson, A

Pg 26

Allen, C
Coapwood, D
Steivant, C H
Jackson, Abe
Bracy, Ben
Legran, Peter
Bean, Frank
Holloway, John
Carlson, D
Cole, Marcus

Pg 27

Morris, Francis
Morris, G E
Scott, Henry
Daniel, Sam
Smith, Sid
Marshall, Davis
Boatnight, Tom
Winfrey, Jas
Whitley, George

Pg 28

Ballard, William
Love, R L
Terry, Fred
Spizer, Jessy
Ellis
Cleybon, Jeff
Ballard, Orin
Ballard, Peter
Ballard, H
Harris, William
Stockhouse, B
Patterson, Dudly
Freeman, H

Pg 29

Cage, G W
Monroe, Jas
Franklin, Charles
Clark, L
Jackson, T M
Nelson, P
Perry, S A
Bennett, S
Dumas, John
Brooks, S F

Pg 30

Brown, C
Myers, Ed
Johnson, James
Philpot, A
Wilson, John
Richardson, E
Devoc, Berry
Wallace, W
Rice, Joseph
Walter, John
Brass, Willie
Read, Julius
Miller, Lewis
Smith, Isaac
Love, Tom

Pg 31

Cox, Bristoe
Brown, E t
Williams, W
Washington, C
Hardridge, Steve
Landreth, T F
Murphy, B B
Alexander, C
Ballard, H
Ballard, Moses
Cox, M

Pg 32

Cox, Tom
Morgan, A
Burris, E
Jackson, A
Smith, Nash
Lock, Henry
Hicks, Willis
Miller, Sam
Brook, J H
Armstrong, S W

Pg 33

Ferguson
Cleybon, S
Cleybon, Jeff
Dixion, H
Arther, Alex
Smith, G S
Collins, W G
Wood, Jacob
Brooks, R
Smith, Isaac
Adams, A

Pg 34

Nelson, Linsay
Adams, B
Garner, H
Alexander, P
Bolin, Doc
Timberlick, Jas
Nealy, Alen
Shark, Floyd
Taylor, Jordan

Pg 35

Gray, Olen
McNair, C
Poe, Dan
Stout, Joel
Morrow, James
Armstrong, S
Lackhouse, B
Peterson, Dudly
Moore, Alex

Pg 36

Cummings, William
Morgan Jonas
Bolton, Noah
Snow, Wilson
Criss, Sam
McPherson, B
Lewis, Frank
Gibson, Allen
Mitchell, Decator
Mitchell, William
Tyler, Richard
Moore, Harris

Pg 37

Breedlove, Ford
Bennett, Mary
Buchanan, H
McGuire, H
Stevens, William
Buchanan, William
Jordan, Eli


York Twp.
1880 Lonoke County Census Index Page 12

Barrentine, Charles
Duncan
Perry, Robert
ODaniel, J S
Walpole, James, A
Butterworth, Sarah
Baskerville, W
Trotter, Joseph H
Stewart, James M
Cather, Benjamin
MacCollum, W
Turner, Thomas H

Pg 13

Hamilton, N
Gilbert, M
Brickington, T
Outlands, B W
Huddleston, Robert

Pg 14

Cook
Perry, H
Elliott, H
Meaton, A
Arrington
Snead, John
Brown, Martha
Hall, John R
Patterson, Robert
Oberstreet, W

Pg 15

Parkison, M D
Henry, R
Green
Winkler
Clement, J P
Boyd, James
Nelson, Horace
VanHorn, Ed
Tavish, Mary
Kirtland, S P

Pg 16

Simmons, John
Beasley
Austin
Morris, John
Anglin, J S
Cook, Susan
Newell, Jammie
Nuig, Thomas, B
Seeley, Sylvester
Smith, Selvin
Smith, Frank
Pickard, Mary
Henry, Wallace
Chapman

Pg 17

Hesek, John
Smith, M
Reed, Betty
Burton, Charles
Wylie, James C
Homer, Marion S
McDow, Thomas W
Glen, S

Pg 18

Wooley, W C
McKay, J C
Perry, John
White, Sidney
Park, Andrew
Cherry
Kooner, Henry J

Pg 19

Aylie,James
Jones, James
Hartin, John W
Heron, Silas
Smith, Z
Husbeth, Thomas

Pg 20

Ratchford, George
German, Levi B
Cathey, J
Wylie, John C
Wilson, W
Boyd, Presley, D
Boyd, Mary
Holder, John
Hart, Burt
Terry, John W
Davis, W C
Wallace, Mary E
Griffin, Alford

Pg 21

Bregy, Gus W
Peoples, Robert L
Louder, Samuel S
Choat, Stephen M
Pirtle, W A
Dennis, John
Dennis, Pete

Pg 22

McKinnie, A
Mich, John P
Smith, Jake
Smith, John P
Thomas, Josiah
Bragg, Thomas H
Wilson, W W

Pg 23

Fry, Joshua