BETHEL CEMETERY 
CEMETERIES of BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS - Volume 6, Page 76
Copyright 1976 Northwest Arkansas Genealogical Society
Located 4 and 2/10 miles NE of 4-way stop in Decatur on Hwy. 59, then turn right 3/10 miles.
Copied by Calvin an Clara Blankenship in March 1876.
 
The Northwest Arkansas Genealogical Society deeply appreciates the Bethel Cemetery Association for contributing this updated version of our 1976 listing of the Bethel Cemetery for use on our website. 
Located NW of Decatur, AR; Hwy 59 N 4.2 miles N of 4-way stoplight, then E or right on Bethel Rd. .3 miles ~ 18299 Bethel Rd. Copied by members of the Bethel Cemetery Association in 1985 and updated through December 2002.
Copyright 2003 ~ The Bethel Cemetery Association - Gravette, Arkansas
SECTION GRAVE # LAST FIRST BORN DIED NOTES
NE3-SE 1 RODGERS RAY 1910 1967
NE3-SE 2 ROGERS EVELYN 1915 ---------
NE3-SE 3 WILSON EARL L. 10/23/1890 1/15/1962
NE3-SE 4 BRITT NORA F. 10/11/1885 2/17/1980
NE3-SE 5 MURPHEY EVELYN I. 2/9/1907 ---------
NE3-SE 6 FREEMAN LEROY ALLEN 1907 1964
NE3-SE 7 FREEMAN ADDIE MAY 1910 1978
NE3-SE 8 ZIMMERMAN FRANCIS LEROY 3/3/1900 3/17/1969
NE3-SE 9 ZIMMERMAN WILLIAM P. 1903 1969
NE3-SE 10 ZIMMERMAN ROZELLA F. 1904 ---------
NE3-SE 11 ZIMMERMAN MARK FRANCIS 2/22/1875 10/12/1951
NE3-SE 12 ZIMMERMAN PEARL 12/22/1879 9/12/1982
NE3-SE 13 PHILLIPS STONEY H. 1901 1966
NE3-SE 14 PHILLIPS GRACE Z. 1912 ---------
NE3-SE 15 ZIMMERMAN JOHN F. 1905 1971
NE3-SE 16 ZIMMERMAN RUBY M. 1911 ---------
NE3-SE 17 HOLT EVA E. 1/12/1888 2/16/1980  BURIED IN CALIFORNIA
NE3-SE 18 HOLT JIMMIE H. 1943 1978
NE3-SE 19 HOLT EVELYN  1919 ---------
NE3-SE 20 HOLT HOMER 1914 1973
NE3-SE 21 HOLT --------- 1954
NE3-SE 22 MADDOX CLETA 3/11/1957 3/30/1957
NE4-SW 1 MITCHELL EVERT 1892 1957
NE4-SW 2 MITCHELL DOLLA 1900 1972
NE4-SW 3 MEEK GOLDIE M. 7/19/1911 11/22/1976
SE1-NE 1 4/2/1849 4/1/192?
SE1-NE 2 9/11/1918
SE1-NW 1 HENDREN EVAN L. 1859 1953
SE1-NW 2 HENDREN MATTIE J. 1870 1941
SE1-NW 3 HENDREN JOHN FATE 1/15/1914 4/12/1936
SE1-NW 4 HOLT L. HOUSTON 5/11/1915 10/20/1936
SE1-NW 5 HOLT JULIA E. 1890 1918
SE1-NW 6 HOLT CHARLIE H. 1889 1964
SE1-NW 7 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-NW 8 BATES MARY A. 1/11/1844 2/21/1926
SE1-NW 9 SISLER MARY E. 4/18/1877 1/26/1913
SE1-NW 10 COSTO MARY 3/16/1849 4/14/1916
SE1-NW 11 BETHARD BESSIE 2/7/1886 4/27/1959
SE1-NW 12 BUZZARD SARAH HOLT 3/4/1897 3/9/1959
SE1-NW 13 SOOTER MYRTLE HOLT 1876 1923
SE1-NW 14 CASE MAUDE 1884 1974
SE1-NW 15 HOLT JAMES HENRY 2/15/1845 10/7/192?
SE1-NW 16 BROOKS ETHEL 1882 1927
SE1-NW 17 BROOKS WILLIAM S. 5/27/1866 5/15/19??
SE1-SE 1 SEELY 3/8/1872 10/25/1875
SE1-SE 2 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SE 3 CRANK ELLA MAE 1884 1912
SE1-SE 4 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SE 5 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SE 6 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SE 7 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SW 1 HAYS JONNY VOL --------- 11/---/1943
SE1-SW 2 HOLT INFANT --------- 1910
SE1-SW 3 TURK SAMUEL 6/20/1820 1874
SE1-SW 4 TURK NANCY 11/28/1825 1873
SE1-SW 5 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SW 6 SETSER ELLA 1786 7/2/1866
SE1-SW 7 SETSER INFANT --------- 11/20/1855  OF J.M. & M.E.
SE1-SW 8 SETSER MARTHA E. 8/25/1830 11/27/1855
SE1-SW 9 SETSER J. W. 10/18/1823 10/18/1880
SE1-SW 10 SETSER LURANIA 2/12/1836 1/5/1881
SE1-SW 11 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SW 12 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SW 13 TURK MARY J. 7/23/1864 4/1/1893
SE1-SW 14 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SW 15 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SW 16 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SW 17 HOPKINS J. J. 6/26/1861 2/10/1903
SE1-SW 18 HOLT AMANDA 10/20/1846 3/13/1918
SE1-SW 19 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SW 20 HOLT FANNIE 1859 1928
SE1-SW 21 HOLT JOHN W. 9/6/1859 5/18/1914
SE1-SW 22 HOLT JOE W. 9/6/1849 6/22/1910
SE1-SW 23 HOLT JENNETTIE 1/6/1853 6/28/1925
SE1-SW 24 HOLT MINNIE 9/25/1879 6/11/1957
SE1-SW 25 HOLT JIMMY LEE --------- 1/6/1938
SE1-SW 26 HOLT EDITH IRENE --------- 11/9/1922
SE1-SW 27 UNMARKED STONE
SE1-SW 28 MEEK EARL DEAN 2/21/1929 3/27/1932
SE1-SW 29 HOLT LEVI 10/22/1912 3/22/1920
SE1-SW 30 HOLT WILBURN ALBERT 10/11/1882 10/21/1973
SE1-SW 31 WEBSTER ALTHEA HOLT 1907 1980
SE2-NE 1 RODGERS KATHRYN LOUISE 5/6/1944 5/6/1944
SE2-NE 2 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-NE 3 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-NE 4 RODGERS JODENE 1/24/1940 10/10/1941
SE2-NE 5 RODGERS LANIE DUTCH 9/26/1879 2/14/1941
SE2-NE 6 RODGERS MATTIE MAE 5/31/1886 12/12/1947
SE2-NE 7 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-NE 8 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-NE 9 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-NE 10 GRAMMER ELIZA J. 11/20/1850 5/10/1886
SE2-NE 11 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-NE 12 HOLT JAMES FRANK 1882 1948
SE2-NE 13 MELTON GEORGE W. 7/7/1865 7/12/1902
SE2-NE 14 MELTON MATTIE B. 7/23/1874 8/28/1905
SE2-NE 15 MELTON INFANT DAUGHHTER 7/3/1904 7/3/1904
SE2-NE 14E MARKER  (HOLT)
SE2-NE 1A MARKER  (RODGERS)
SE2-NE 6B MARKER  (RODGERS)
SE2-NE 7C MARKER  (HOLT)
SE2-NE 7D MARKER  (RODGERS)
SE2-SE 1 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 2 ROTRAMEL MISS M. C. 1902 10/20/1904
SE2-SE 3 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 4 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 5 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 6 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 7 CURTIS H. J. 8/21/1875 ILLEGIBLE
SE2-SE 8 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 9 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 10 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 11 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 12 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 13 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 14 PATTON DAVID C. 6/16/1829 1879
SE2-SE 15 PATTON INFANT DAUGHTER 9/6/1886 9/25/1886
SE2-SE 16 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 17 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 18 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 19 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 20 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 21 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 22 LILE PETER F. 6/2/1841 3/15/1880
SE2-SE 23 HASTINGS WILLIAM 3/30/1800 8/25/1883
SE2-SE 24 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SE 25 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SW 1 ILLEGIBLE
SE2-SW 2 HARMON 2/4/1819 ILLEGIBLE
SE2-SW 3 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SW 4 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SW 5 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SW 6 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SW 7 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SW 8 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SW 9 6 UNKNOWN SOLDIERS & FLAGPOLE
SE2-SW 10 HARMON INFANT 3/---/1841 3/---/1841
SE2-SW 11 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SW 12 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SW 13 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SW 14 BURROWS JOHN 6/11/1846 6/11/1847
SE2-SW 15 BURROWS MARGARET  6/29/1863 5/2/1883
SE2-SW 16 UNMARKED STONE
SE2-SW 17 ROTRAMEL MARY M. 1809 9/20/1881
SE2-SW 15A UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 1 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 2 WILSON MARY E. 3/17/1862 11/13/1862
SE3-NE 3 WILSON JOHN M. 12/26/1845 10/16/1858
SE3-NE 4 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 5 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 6 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 7 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 8 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 9 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 10 PHILIPS SOPHIA A. 1828 7/11/1848
SE3-NE 11 PHILIPS --------- 7/1/1848 12/28/1848
SE3-NE 12 HASTINGS H. G. 6/25/1800 ---------
SE3-NE 13 HASTINGS COL. 7/26/1793 ---------
SE3-NE 14 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 15 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 16 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 17 AUSTIN JAMES G. 2/16/1852 6/15/1883
SE3-NE 18 AUSTIN WILLIAM BRYANT 6/11/1823 12/17/1885
SE3-NE 19 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NE 20 AUSTIN AMZIE 9/19/1819 9/21/185?
SE3-NE 21 AUSTIN AUNT NELLIE 10/---/1789 1/---/1892
SE3-NE 22 AUSTIN ANGELINE 6/10/1833 7/7/1858
SE3-NE 23 AUSTIN --------- 4/23/1836 5/10/1861
SE3-NW 1 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 2 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 3 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 4 WHINERY NANCY --------- 1818
SE3-NW 5 WHINERY FRANCES --------- 1898
SE3-NW 6 WHINRY A. --------- ---------
SE3-NW 7 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 8 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 9 --------- --------- 12/1/1870 10/5/1872
SE3-NW 10 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 11 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 12 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 13 BURROW SARAH K. 6/3/1826 10/11/1884
SE3-NW 14 BURROW W. F. 2/14/1818 6/29/1901
SE3-NW 15 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 16 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 17 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 18 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 19 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 20 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-NW 21 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-SE 1 BRUHL M. L. 3/20/1888 6/27/1935
SE3-SE 2 WEBAIS --------- 6/12/1864 10/7/1875
SE3-SE 3 FULLER N. S. 2/26/1877 4/1/1877
SE3-SE 4 FULLER M. D. 3/11/1878 3/30/1879
SE3-SE 5 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-SE 6 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-SE 7 AUSTIN MARTHA E. 1855 1930
SE3-SE 8 AUSTIN WILSON H. 1850 1907
SE3-SE 9 AUSTIN NOLA 1/19/1886 4/24/1902
SE3-SE 10 UNMARKED STONE
SE3-SE 11 GALYEAN BETTIE 1876 6/6/1924
SE3-SE 12 GALYEAN EVA WILLIAMS 1896 1927
SE3-SE 13 AUSTIN MARTHA 10/5/1842 10/2/1882
SE3-SE 14 AUSTIN INFANT --------- ---------
SE3-SE 15 ILLEGIB LE
SE3-SE 16 AUSTIN INFANT --------- ---------
SE3-SE 17 AUSTIN ROBERT 12/19/1883 9/19/1884
SE3-SE 18 AUSTIN MARY E. --------- 1883
SE3-SE 19 AUSTIN WILLIAM E. 4/19/1871 3/16/1890
SE3-SE 20 AUSTIN SARAH ANN 3/15/1865 4/1/1909
SE3-SE 21 AUSTIN ROBERT 6/3/1927 6/13/1927
SE3-SE 22 AUSTIN WALLACE MAR 1858 SEPT 1914
SE3-SE 23 AUSTIN HENRY R. 1/25/1817 6/20/1866
SE3-SE 24 AUSTIN MARY ANN 1833 2/1/1912
SE3-SE 25 AUSTIN GROVER CLEVELAND 4/28/1889 6/14/1889
SE3-SE 26 AUSTIN ELIJAH HUBERT 2/28/1891 8/9/1894
SE3-SE 27 AUSTIN INFANT 10/7/1889 10/10/1889
SE3-SE 28 AUSTIN
SE3-SE 29 AUSTIN ELIZABETH LOUELLA 11/6/1859 4/11/1925
SE3-SE 30 AUSTIN ELIJAH, SR. 11/22/1856 6/26/1934
SE4-NW 1 UNMARKED STONE
SE4-NW 2 UNMARKED STONE
SE4-NW 3 UNMARKED STONE
SE4-NW 4 UNMARKED STONE
SE4-NW 5 ALDEN G. R. 7/23/1833 8/2/1904
SE4-NW 6 ALDEN MARGARET E. 7/23/1808 7/29/1868 Consort of Philo, b. New York City
SE4-NW 7 RODGERS A. M. 2/20/1824 5/28/1886
SE4-NW 8 RODGERS IDDIE 10/25/1868 7/5/1886
SE4-NW 9 NETHERTON MAGGIE R. 10/30/1854 11/18/1886
SE4-NW 10 RODGERS M. E. 8/10/1871 9/16/1896
SE4-NW 11 RODGERS RUTH --------- ---------
SE4-SW 1 AUSTIN JULIA 1888 11/30/1893
SE4-SW 2 RODGERS IDDIE 7/4/1886 12/4/1903
SE4-SW 3 RODGERS RUTH CLEVELAND 10/20/1892 11/21/1896
SE4-SW 4 RODGERS SARAH E. 8/16/1881 1/24/1904
SE4-SW 5 RODGERS P. A. 8/31/1857 10/29/1941
SE4-SW 6 RODGERS MARY JANE 3/4/1838 4/12/1928
SE5-NE 1 HESKETT WILLIAM D. 4/30/1889 4/23/1977
SE5-NE 2 HESKETT EUNICE N. 12/19/1899 1/26/1961
SE5-NE 3 UNMARKED STONE
SE5-NE 4 UNMARKED STONE
SE5-NE 5 UNMARKED STONE
SE5-NE 6 GALYEAN EVA WILLIAMS 1896 1927
SE5-NE 7 AUSTIN WILLARD ALVIN 3/7/1910 3/7/1910
SE5-NE 8 MOUNT WALTER DALE 1926 1929
SE5-NW 1 UNMARKED STONE
SE5-NW 2 UNMARKED STONE
SE5-NW 3 EVANS HAZEL 8/21/1910 5/10/1914
SE5-NW 4 LONG NANCY 5/4/1805 ---------
SE5-NW 5 UNMARKED STONE
SE5-NW 6 MCCARTY ELIZABETH 10/27/1823 10/12/1879
SE5-NW 7 MCCARTY INFANT SON 2/21/1881 2/21/1881
SE5-NW 8 WILKINS SYE 1883 1962
SE5-NW 9 UNMARKED STONE
SE5-SE 1 WASMAN FANNIE E. 6/2/1878 6/22/1913
SE5-SE 2 WASMAN LOUIS 3/29/1870 12/15/1842
SE5-SE 3 WASMAN EVERETTE LEE 2/26/1908 7/17/1969
SE5-SE 4 WASMAN --------- ---------
SE5-SE 5 WILKINS ALONZA D. 11/20/1912 6/19/1913
SE5-SE 6 WILKINS MINNIE L. 9/5/1923 3/1/1929
SE5-SE 7 WILKINS MARTIN JEFFERSON 2/24/1887 4/11/1914
SE5-SE 8 WILKINS ZEBY 1931 1970
SE5-SE 9 WILKINS ANNA B. 1907 ---------
SE5-SE 10 WILKINS ELMER L. 1905 1980
SE5-SW 1 UNMARKED STONE
SE5-SW 2 EDWARDS ADA IRENE 9/26/1884 1/19/1959
SE5-SW 3 EDWARDS JERRY J. 7/11/1879 3/9/1940
SE5-SW 4 P. M. --------- ---------
SE5-SW 5 J. M. --------- ---------
SE5-SW 6 MCABEE BERNARD MAC 1917 1986
SE5-SW 7 UNMARKED STONE
SE5-SW 8 ELAM MARGARET Z. 1862 1915
SE5-SW 9 BARTON MAY ELAM 1887 1912
SE5-SW 10 OAKE AWAUDA 2/5/1865 7/7/1932
SE5-SW 11 BOHALL GEORGE 5/---/1863 1/---/1941
SW10-NE 1 MCLAUGHLIN JAMES 8/14/1931 ---------
SW10-NE 2 MAHANEY JOHN 1879 1954
SW10-NE 3 MCLAUGHLIN THOMAS R. 1885 1962
SW10-NE 4 MCLAUGHLIN IVA IRENE 12/7/1891 10/6/197?
SW10-NE 5 WILSON WILLIAM R. 1889 195?
SW10-NE 6 WILSON EURA BARNWELL 1888 196?
SW10-NE 7 BARNWELL FATE 1855 1921
SW10-NE 8 BARNWELL MARGRETTE 1855 1935
SW10-NE 9 GANN MINERVAL 1/4/1878 1/7/1947
SW10-NE 10 MCLAUGHLIN ISAAC B. --------- ---------
SW10-NE 11 MCLAUGHLIN THEODORE --------- ---------
SW10-NE 12 MCLAUGHLIN RAYMOND --------- ---------
SW10-NE 13 MCLAUGHLIN PRESTON --------- ---------
SW10-NE 14 MCLAUGHLIN PERNIE MACH --------- ---------
SW10-NE 15 COLARD 7/---/1946 SON OF CLARENCE & EMMA
SW10-NE 16 STALLCUP LEE 1913 1947
SW10-SE 1 FOWLER BEULAH MARIE 12/---/1912 6/---/1913
SW10-SE 2 MORRIS RHODA ALMIRA 1859 1939
SW10-SE 3 MORRIS BARTHOLOMEW 1856 1918
SW10-SE 4 WISE MINNIE MAE 1884 1950
SW10-SE 5 WISE CLARANCE W. 1892 1964
SW10-SE 6 BARNWELL LULA J. 1869 1914
SW10-SE 7 BARNWELL JAMES J. 1/5/1861 11/4/1947
SW11-NE 1 BURNS JULIA 11/30/1858 1/15/1911
SW11-NE 2 BURNS PRISCILLA 1/30/1822 3/23/1891
SW11-NE 3 SMITH CORDELIA 6/12/1867 3/6/1899
SW11-NE 4 COVEY MONTERIA 1871 1972
SW11-NE 5 COVEY SHERMAN 1894 1971
SW11-NE 6 COVEY VERNIE 1898 1925
SW11-NE 7 UNMARKED STONE
SW11-NW 1 UNMARKED STONE
SW11-NW 2 STALLCUP ASA 1883 1961
SW11-NW 3 STALLCUP ARLIE 1883 5/6/1905
SW11-NW 4 LEVITT ZELLAH 7/14/1884 2/13/1917
SW11-NW 5 TERHUNE WILLIAM T. 1869 1943
SW11-NW 6 TERHUNE ADDELINE M. 1870 1941
SW11-NW 7 DADE MATT E. 5/23/1847 10/21/1917
SW11-NW 8 WILSON JAMES W. 1/22/1860 6/22/1929
SW11-NW 9 TERHUNE MATTIE L. 1896 1966
SW11-NW 10 TERHUNE THOMAS E. 1894 1970
SW11-NW 11 DOWLING RUTH A. 8/18/1913 6/7/1985
SW11-NW 12 UNMARKED STONE
SW11-NW 13 UNMARKED STONE
SW11-NW 14 PHILLIPS STELLA G. 1877 1950
SW11-NW 15 PHILLIPS JOHN E. 1874 1918
SW11-NW 16 LOWERY CLYDE E. 1897 1933
SW11-NW 17 LOWERY VERNA M. 1898 1922
SW11-NW 18 WISE GEORGE R. 3/19/1881 5/17/196?
SW11-NW 19 WISE ROSA J. 2/24/1889 11/13/1943
SW11-NW 20 WISE MYRTLE 8/4/1883 6/18/1971
SW11-NW 21 HIEKE MAUDE WISE 8/4/1883 8/15/1945
SW11-NW 22 WISE LYSIA 8/3/1850 8/13/1910
SW11-NW 23 WISE WILLIAM R. 9/9/1848 3/18/1939
SW11-NW 24 ANDREWS NORMA 2/4/1872 1/8/1942
SW11-NW 25 ANDREWS GEORGE W. 8/29/1866 12/4/1929
SW11-NW 26 ANDREWS FLOYD 1906 1907
SW11-SE 1 HOLT MARY N. 6/6/1858 2/4/1917
SW11-SE 2 WAGNER GLENN 1/20/--- ---------
SW11-SE 3 JOHNSON DANIEL 8/20/1898 ---------
SW11-SE 4 SPENCER JUDITH 1969 1971
SW11-SE 5 SUMNER EARNEST N. 6/10/1954 6/11/1959
SW11-SE 6 RUDE J. M. 9/30/1886 2/10/195?
SW11-SE 7 RUDE L. Q. 3/14/1854 7/2/192?
SW11-SE 8 RUDE L. J. 3/10/1842 10/25/189?
SW11-SE 9 PLEMMONS S.A.G. 9/17/1829 1/27/189?
SW11-SE 10 UNMARKED STONE
SW11-SE 11 FOWLER ELMER 1905 1925
SW11-SE 12 FOWLER ALICE IRENE 1876 1960
SW11-SE 13 FOWLER OSCAR 1884 1926
SW11-SW 1 HUNTER WILLIS W. 9/4/1848 12/27/1907
SW11-SW 2 STEVENS VERA E. 1879 1980
SW11-SW 3 STEVENS AMOS 8/30/1815 8/21/1905
SW11-SW 4 STEVENS MERIBAH 10/2/1824 8/21/1910
SW11-SW 5 STEVENS AMOS F. 1851 1934
SW11-SW 6 STEVENS MATTIE A. 1866 1953
SW11-SW 7 FAIN JAMES R. 2/23/1893 2/22/196?
SW11-SW 8 STEVENS CHARLINE 8/4/1899 11/10/1899
SW11-SW 9 ANDREWS ELLA 1897 1968 ssw D
SW11-SW 10 ANDREWS DEAN 1895 1950
SW11-SW 11 COVEY JAMES R. 11/28/1840 10/16/192?
SW11-SW 12 COVEY SILVA 7/31/1846 6/25/190?
SW11-SW 13 ANDREWS DEAN JOSEPH 8/8/1895 7/30/1950 150 Inf 38 Div WWI
SW11-SW 14 UNMARKED STONE   (S.A.C.)
SW11-SW 15 BROOKS LOU 2/26/1885 9/19/1889
SW11-SW 16 BROOKS HARIETTE E.  (HUNT) 10/31/1874 11/27/1902
SW11-SW 17 BROOKS MARIAR E.  (GARMAN) 2/27/1870 4/3/1903
SW11-SW 18 GARMAN WILLIAM F. 10/31/1874 8/1/1962
SW11-SW 19 ALLEN DALE L. --------- 7/2/1938
SW11-SW 20 BROOKS I. A. 3/31/1838 10/5/1919
SW11-SW 21 BROOKS L. A. 3/7/1848 11/17/192?
SW11-SW 22 ALLEN MARTHA J. 3/4/1888 12/1/1951
SW11-SW 23 UNMARKED STONE  MARKED WITH PEONIES
SW12-NE 1 MCQUERRY LILLIAN F. 1908 1970
SW12-NE 2 TAFT DEWEY MCKINLEY 5/8/1898 11/2/197?
SW12-NE 3 HENSON TOLLIE I. 1905 1970
SW12-NE 4 HENSON MINNIE M. 1917 1986
SW12-NW 1 DARLING CHARLOTTE C. 8/12/1810 5/23/1897
SW12-NW 2 RUSSOW FLORENCE B. 1895 1957
SW12-NW 3 RUSSOW GEORGE F. 1894 1974
SW12-NW 4 RUSSOW LESTER 8/17/1922 7/22/1965
SW12-NW 5 RUSSOW MAE 3/23/1924 ---------
SW12-NW 6 RUSSOW ELMER 5/22/1917 2/8/1983
SW12-NW 7 HOSMAN JAMES W. 2/20/1863 5/31/1933
SW12-NW 8 SWINK JAMES KENNETH 9/1/1926 2/17/193?
SW12-NW 9 BANTA ----?----
SW12-NW 10 BANTA TED V. 1886 1958
SW12-NW 11 KILLION RICHARD DALE 7/13/1955 5/12/1963
SW12-NW 12 KILLION WAYNE EDWARD 4/7/1943 4/14/1968
SW12-NW 13 BUCKNER NADINE
SW12-NW 14 RUSSOW CLARK
SW12-NW 15 RUSSOW DEBBIE
SW12-NW 16 RUSSOW CLARK
SW12-NW 17 RUSSOW MARK & BETTY
SW12-NW 18 RUSSOW MARK & BETTY
SW12-NW 19 RUSSOW MARK & BETTY
SW12-NW 20 RUSSOW MARK & BETTY
SW12-SW 1 HOPE SILAS FULK 7/29/1856 12/23/1900
SW12-SW 2 TEETER NOVA BACKUS 1/13/1914 ---------
SW12-SW 3 TEETER CLARENCE 9/13/1901 7/24/1968
SW12-SW 4 UNMARKED STONE
SW12-SW 5 GALBRAITH JACK W. 9/28/1912 4/22/1979
SW12-SW 6 GALBRAITH DOROTHY V. 5/10/1923 ---------
SW13-NE 1 LENOX NORMA JEAN 5/7/1939 5/31/194?
SW13-NE 2 LENOX LEE ELZA 9/9/1931 2/13/194?
SW13-NE 3 ROGERS REECE F. 1882 194?
SW14-NE 1 RING RUBY C. 5/3/1902 ---------
SW14-NE 2 RING WALTER 9/26/1899 12/16/1978
SW14-NE 3 ROSS MINNIE A. ? AGE 26 1/8/1900
SW14-NE 4 ROSS RAY ? AGE 3 YRS. 1/6/1900
SW14-NE 5 ROSS WILLIE ? 18 MONTHS 1/2/1900
SW14-NE 6 BECKETT MARTHA 1874 1950
SW14-NE 7 BECKETT GEORGE 1930 1965
SW14-NE 8 BECKETT MAUDE 1902 1972
SW14-NE 9 HAMILTON BURL 1907 1962
SW14-NE 10 HAMILTON J. D. 11/26/1876 8/16/1951
SW14-NE 11 HAMILTON AMANDA 10/3/187/7 2/4/1950
SW14-NE 12 HAMILTON CLARA 1/20/1905 2/18/1930
SW14-NE 13 UNMARKED STONE
SW14-NE 14 ROTRAMEL MARY J. 11/26/1841 10/26/192?
SW14-NE 15 ROTRAMEL JOHN L. 6/15/1837 7/29/1888
SW14-NE 16 ROTRAMEL J. W. 3/8/1867 3/4/193?
SW14-NE 17 UNMARKED STONE
SW14-NE 18 ROTRAMEL MARGARET 6/15/1880 8/10/1953
SW14-NE 19 EVANS CELIA 4/4/1924 3/7/193?
SW14-NE 20 ARNOLD LEE 8/9/1887 3/10/1980
SW14-NE 21 ARNOLD ELSIE 8/8/1902 7/13/1985
SW14-NE 22 UNMARKED STONE
SW14-NE 23 M.J.R. UNMARKED --------- ---------
SW14-NW 1 BARNWELL ANNIE S. 10/15/1900 ---------
SW14-NW 2 BARNWELL BERTIE E. 12/24/1899 2/16/1960
SW14-NW 3 BARNWELL ANICE 12/8/1881 6/26/1964
SW14-NW 4 BARNWELL A. J. 4/10/1879 1/27/1963
SW14-NW 5 BARNWELL COY 7/5/1913 3/12/1981
SW14-NW 6 BARNWELL EDITH 12/23/1915 ---------
SW14-NW 7 NOWLIN CHARLES F. 1888 1938
SW14-NW 8 NOWLIN GOLDIE M. 1892 1937
SW14-NW 9 NOWLIN ORVAL L. 5/4/1911 3/27/1974
SW14-NW 10 NOWLIN KENNETH E. 12/5/1930 8/23/1981
SW14-NW 11 HALPIN VIVIAN J. 12/28/1927 3/20/198?
SW14-NW 12 ALLEN IMOGENE 1909 19--- OES ssw W
SW14-NW 13 ALLEN WALTER B. 1907 1967 F & AM
SW14-SE 1 UNMARKED STONE
SW14-SE 2 UNMARKED STONE
SW14-SE 3 BAKER TILDA 1905 1960
SW14-SE 4 NAVE MAXINE NO STONE
SW14-SE 5 NAVE OSCAR 4/3/1921 6/21/1979
SW14-SE 6 MCCLURE KARR 9/28/1897 11/9/1899
SW14-SE 7 MATLOCK INFANT 12/12/1930 ----?----
SW14-SW 1 ADAMS LULA MAE 3/8/1909 3/9/1936
SW14-SW 2 HALPAIN VIRGINIA 2/10/1903 8/13/1976
SW14-SW 3 HALPAIN LEE A. 6/4/1906 7/3/1971
SW14-SW 4 HALPAIN HENRY W. 1877 1955
SW14-SW 5 HALPAIN ORLIE B. 1879 1932
SW14-SW 6 STALLCUP L. A. 9/9/1850 9/18/1926
SW14-SW 7 STALLCUP ELIZA J. 7/20/1859 9/15/1924
SW14-SW 8 MATTHEWS MRS. E. E. 8/12/1850 2/9/1930
SW14-SW 9 ROTRAMBLE MARTHA E. 8/2/1874 4/19/1902
SW14-SW 10 UNMARKED STONE
SW15-NE 1 UNMARKED STONE
SW15-NE 2 ENGLEMAN PVT. IVAN G. 1933 1954
SW15-NW 1 DREW --------- 5/---/1941
SW15-NW 2 UNMARKED STONE
SW15-NW 3 ILLEGIBLE
SW15-NW 4 HOKE J. A. 1961 1940
SW15-NW 5 HOKE SINTHEY J. 1866 1940
SW15-NW 6 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NE 1 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NE 2 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NE 3 STOVER E. W. 12/2/1865 3/19/1885
SW1-NE 4 MORGAN MRS. P. 12/23/1835 7/28/1917
SW1-NE 5 MORGAN C. W. 7/5/1828 9/6/1883
SW1-NE 6 MORGAN MRS. P. 12/23/1835 7/28/1917
SW1-NE 7 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NE 8 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NE 9 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NE 10 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NE 11 --------- SARAH A.  (WIFE OF) 10/8/1831 1/11/1885
SW1-NE 12 PHILLIPS --------- 12/15/1818 3/11/1896
SW1-NE 13 PHILLIPS THOMAS E. 4/21/1852 9/5/1882
SW1-NE 14 LEE ROBERT T. S. --------- ---------
SW1-NE 15 WARD LINIAL A. 12/24/1870 12/29/1870 s. of G.W. & E.
SW1-NE 16 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NE 17 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NE 18 AUSTIN E. L. 1/7/1878 1/10/1878  INFANT DAUGHTER
SW1-NE 19 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NE 20 COWGER MELVIN TAYLOR 2/29/1886 10/2/1875
SW1-NE 21 TAYLOR ANN YOUNG 6/10/1797 10/29/1875
SW1-NE 22 RODGERS BESS L. 8/21/1888 2/3/1955
SW1-NE 23 RODGERS MACK 1/28/1888 8/21/1952
SW1-NE 24 LONMAN FRANCES PRATT 10/26/1804 2/21/1886
SW1-NE 25 DAVIDSON H. N. 1/16/1905 11/22/1905
SW1-NE 26 9/16/1877
SW1-NE 27 WHITE --------- --------- ---------
SW1-NW 1 RODGERS DANIEL 9/14/1962 9/15/1962
SW1-NW 2 PHILIPS ALICE JO 9/9/1940 3/25/1944
SW1-NW 3 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NW 4 COLLIER ORA 2/21/1905 3/25/1905
SW1-NW 5 PHILLIPS DELIAH 5/16/1818 8/28/1918
SW1-NW 6 WILLIAMS HOMER B. 1/26/1901 10/2/1901
SW1-NW 7 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NW 8 PHILLIPS INFANT DAUGHTER 3/30/1920 3/30/1920
SW1-NW 9 PHILLIPS KATE 11/22/1883 1/28/1921
SW1-NW 10 PHILLIPS KIT 2/22/1905 5/2/1905
SW1-NW 11 PHILLIPS RUTH A. 3/25/1905 5/23/1905
SW1-NW 12 PHILLIPS PHILANDERA 6/18/1906 6/30/1980
SW1-NW 13 SOOTER NANCY CORDELLA 4/1/1841 9/13/1903
SW1-NW 14 SOOTER ELISHA H. 1/14/1905 3/26/1905
SW1-NW 15 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-NW 16 FIELDS LOLA 3/13/1905 5/2/1905
SW1-NW 17 FIELDS VIRGIL 12/22/1895 7/15/1967
SW1-NW 18   "  (MON)    " --------- ---------
SW1-NW 19 FIELDS ESTHER PHILLIPS 3/8/1905 4/23/1905
SW1-NW 20 PHILLIPS M. JANE HASTINGS 2/23/1862 6/26/1937
SW1-NW 21 PHILLIPS B. C. 1/18/1855 2/14/1932
SW1-NW 22 PHILLIPS T. OSCAR 4/4/1883 2/28/1902
SW1-SE 1 SOOTER MARTHA 1/1/1809 9/20/1860
SW1-SE 2 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 3 SOOTER ANDREW W. 11/18/1869 9/4/1875
SW1-SE 4 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 5 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 6 MOUND SAMUEL 1/15/1905 2/15/1864
SW1-SE 7 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 8 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 9 SOOTER A. F. ? 6/15/1833 7/24/1898
SW1-SE 10 EDWARDS JOHN H. 4/16/1813 10/9/1875
SW1-SE 11 ILLEGIBLE
SW1-SE 12 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 13 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 14 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 15 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 16 STOVER J. R. 3/1/1846 11/9/1868
SW1-SE 17 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 18 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 19 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 20 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SE 21 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SW 1 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SW 2 COWGER D. O. 2/7/1905 3/12/1905
SW1-SW 3 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SW 4 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SW 5 SOOTER VANNIE 2/5/1905 4/23/1905
SW1-SW 6 SOOTER G. B. 6/13/1840 11/19/1917
SW1-SW 7 PEEBLES DOSSIE A. 3/3/1905 1/1/1893
SW1-SW 8 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SW 9 WILLIAMS A. A. 4/20/1835 6/2/1887
SW1-SW 10 WILLIAMS S. N. 3/27/1836 12/7/1907
SW1-SW 11 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SW 12 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SW 13 WILLIAMS --------- ---------
SW1-SW 14 WILLIAMS ADONAS 5/15/1872 11/20/1876
SW1-SW 15 FAIR HUGH L. 6/13/1882 6/6/1964
SW1-SW 16 FAIR NELLIE" 10/15/1883 4/21/1971
SW1-SW 17 UNMARKED STONE
SW1-SW 18 WILLIAMS INF DAUGHTER OF S.N. & A.A. b. & d.  12/6/1867
SW2-NE 1 WITTY  CATHERINE 12/22/1839 10/31/1897
SW2-NE 2 WITTY  MILTON 10/24/1833 8/8/1926
SW2-NE 3 CRAMER WILLIAM H. 2/7/1905 4/25/1905
SW2-NE 4 CRAMER MELVINA 2/15/1905 4/23/1905
SW2-NE 5 WILSON SAMUEL JAMES 8/6/1916 3/2/1942
SW2-NE 6 EDWARDS MARY L. 2/1/1934 ---------
SW2-NE 7 EDWARDS JACKIE C. 8/24/1927 10/20/1983
SW2-NE 8 FOSTER DELORES E. 6/19/1911 ---------
SW2-NE 9 FOSTER E. HARVEY 8/17/1913 ---------
SW2-NE 10 CHUMLEY DIANN 1931 1978
SW2-NE 11 CRAMER MONTE JEAN 3/25/1933 3/6/1940
SW2-NE 12 CRAMER DONALD JOE 5/10/1941 11/8/1979
SW2-NE 13 MATHIS  NANCY A. 1859 ?
SW2-NE 14 CRAMER GEORGE L. 9/30/1899 1/29/1928
SW2-NE 15 UNMARKED STONE
SW2-NE 16 UNMARKED STONE
SW2-NE 17 JENKINS MARGIE L. 8/23/1929 7/14/1930
SW2-NE 18 JENKINS LENA MAE 7/23/1928 7/15/1930
SW2-NE 19 JENKINS JAMES E. 1889 1934
SW2-NE 20 ILLEGIBLE
SW2-NE 21 CHERRY M. E. 4/2/1851 1/14/1917
SW2-NE 22 CHERRY ELIJAH 1852 1927
SW2-SE 1 ELLER ROGER 2/11/1886 12/23/1886
SW2-SE 2 ELLER JOHN M. 9/18/1877 7/4/1881
SW2-SE 3 MCFERRAN TABITHA 3/15/1812 1/27/1884
SW2-SE 4 CLARK JASPER W. 11/17/1892 1/28/1975
SW2-SE 5 CLARK GEORGIE E. 7/8/1897 5/8/1932
SW2-SE 6 CLARK TWIN SONS 4/3/1905 4/4/1905
SW2-SE 7 CLARK EDITH 4/1/1905 12/24/1904
SW2-SE 8 POTTS HAZEL ILANE 1/1/1925 5/8/1952
SW2-SE 9 ROSS PERRY 9/5/1880 10/16/1880
SW2-SE 10 UNMARKED STONE
SW2-SE 11 UNMARKED STONE
SW2-SE 12 UNMARKED STONE
SW2-SW 1 HOPKINS SARAH J. 1/26/1856 7/17/1885
SW2-SW 2 UNMARKED STONE
SW3-SE 1 LONG O. CHRISTEENA 2/16/1915 10/22/198?
SW3-SE 2 ALLSBURY RAYMOND E. 3/19/1916 3/2/1963
SW3-SW 1 UNMARKED STONE
SW3-SW 2 GRAIG J. E. 10/14/1860 6/27/1908
SW3-SW 3 KELLY MARY 10/12/1866 9/18/1896
SW4-NW 1 SOOTER OPAL M. 1922 1922
SW4-NW 2 SOOTER CHARLES W. 1928 1931
SW4-NW 3 SOOTER ROBBIE FERN 1902
SW4-NW 4 SOOTER OVA BRYAN 1900 1956
SW4-NW 5 BERRY LEVI H. 1878 1946 ssw Bertha
SW4-NW 6 BERRY BERTHA 1884 1945 ssw Levi
SW4-NW 7 BINGHAM ELLA A. 11/17/1865 6/27/1939
SW4-NW 8 LONG HOMER E. 3/2/1905 3/13/1980  REVEREND
SW4-NW 9 LONG CHANNING GAIL ELIZABETH 7/16/1979 8/3/1979
SW4-NW 10 SOOTER GERTRUDE D. 1894 1979
SW4-NW 11 SOOTER OTISON G. 1893 1964
SW4-NW 12 SOOTER BETTY J. 1930
SW4-NW 13 SOOTER OLLIE M. 1923 1936
SW4-SW 1 FISHER JOHN D. 1864 1935
SW4-SW 2 FISHER PHOEBE E. 1877 1961
SW4-SW 3 FISHER WALTER R. 1910 1937
SW4-SW 4 KINCAID VICTORIA I. 1904 1947
SW4-SW 5 KINCAID BERTIE L. 1900 1972
SW4-SW 6 BINGHAM WILLIAM T. 2/21/1858 2/29/1930
SW5-NE 1 E. C. W. 
SW5-NE 2 CHAMBERLAIN J.  13 MICH. 2. A.
SW5-NE 3 CHAMBERLAIN MARY E. 1/26/1851 12/25/1934
SW5-NE 4 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-NE 5 BROYHILL ANDREW H. 9/12/1873 10/15/1875
SW5-NE 6 BROYHILL ALBERT L. 3/10/1875 9/3/1875
SW5-NE 7 BROYHILL MARY J. 8/26/1870 8/14/1875
SW5-NE 8 MATHIS MALINE 6/10/1830 8/10/1875
SW5-NE 9 BROYHILL MARY 1806 8/21/1875
SW5-NE 10 BROYHILL DELL MACK 2/18/1884 3/11/193?
SW5-NE 11 BROYHILL MARY J. BROWN 10/8/1842 10/22/1917
SW5-NE 12 BROYHILL PAUL 1/6/1844 4/15/1931
SW5-NE 13 COTLEY SUSAN M. 5/23/1861 10/6/1882
SW5-NE 14 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-NE 15 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-NE 16 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-NE 17 MONROE LELA M. 7/14/1880 9/14/1882
SW5-NE 18 DAVIDSON JOHNEY MILBORN 12/10/1886 7/9/1893
SW5-NE 19 COVEY ALICE 8/16/1876 12/1876
SW5-NE 20 COVEY WELCOME B. 1813 1880
SW5-NE 21 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-NE 22 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-NE 23 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-NE 24 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-NW 1 CHAMBERLAIN MARGARET 1876 1967
SW5-NW 2 CHAMBERLAIN FELIX M. 1875 1950
SW5-NW 3 CHAMBERLAIN C. E. 6/4/1871 3/23/1935
SW5-NW 4 REED MARTHA 1867 1930
SW5-SE 1 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-SE 2 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-SE 3 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-SE 4 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-SE 5 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-SE 6 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-SE 7 ILLEGIBLE
SW5-SE 8 DUNCAN HELEN O. 11/5/1915
SW5-SE 9 DUNCAN JOHN G. 1/18/1911
SW5-SE 10 CROMWELL LEAVY 2/11/1880 2/11/1880
SW5-SE 11 CROMWELL HERBERT S. 1884 1888
SW5-SE 12 BURLEY MARTHA 2/6/1834 11/22/1925
SW5-SE 13 WILLS STELLA M. 1876 1943
SW5-SE 14 WILLS WILLIAM C. 1867 1945
SW5-SE 15 KLINE NEVA I. 7/20/1913
SW5-SW 1 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-SW 2 CASTO RENA 1889 1975
SW5-SW 3 CASTO SPURGEON 1880 1964
SW5-SW 4 CASTO WILLIAM ERNEST 3/11/1912 1/15/1962
SW5-SW 5 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-SW 6 CASTO MARY 1849 1916
SW5-SW 7 CASTO W. R. 1849 1933
SW5-SW 8 UNMARKED STONE
SW5-SW 9 JOHNSON NAPOLEON B. 3/31/1850 7/28/19??
SW5-SW 10 MAXWELL URAH 10/8/1891 6/17/1898
SW5-SW 11 CONRAD SARAH M. 4/19/1847 8/11/1886
SW5-SW 12 RIX WM. M. ----- 1/6/1892
SW5-SW 13 MOODY SARAH S. 7/20/1852 3/26/1886
SW6-NE 1 FAIR INFANT 9/10/1889 9/10/1889
SW6-NE 2 FAIR INFANT 12/5/1886 12/5/1886
SW6-NE 3 FAIR NANCY N. 2/10/1812 2/2/1896
SW6-NE 4 FAIR N. H. 5/20/1803 5/7/1864
SW6-NE 5 SELLARS MARY A. 7/31/1833 4/23/1870
SW6-NE 6 FAIR INFANT SONS 1868 1869
SW6-NE 6 FAIR  INFANT SONS 1871 1871
SW6-NE 7 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-NE 8 L. M. J.
SW6-NE 9 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-NE 10 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-NE 11 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-NE 12 UNMARKED STONE 1861 8/12/1864
SW6-NE 13 HUFF JOHN
SW6-NE 14 HUFF MARY
SW6-NE 15 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-NE 16 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-NE 17 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-NE 18 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-NE 19 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-NW 1 THOMPSON MARY M. 10/8/1849 11/5/1941
SW6-NW 2 THOMPSON RICHARD M. 2/25/1849 1/29/1890
SW6-NW 3 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-NW 4 CLOUD J. D. 12/22/1871 6/12/1915
SW6-NW 5 GIBSON IVY MISS 4/18/1870 4/16/1905
SW6-NW 6 SITTON SALLIE FAIR 12/28/1847 4/19/1904
SW6-NW 7 SITTON WYLIE C. 5/22/1846 10/16/1924
SW6-NW 8 SITTON LEONA B. 1/21/1889 1/13/1968
SW6-NW 9 FORD VIRGINIA R. 6/6/1909 12/8/1982
SW6-NW 10 FORD ALVY E. 1/2/1906 1/26/1984
SW6-NW 11 HOLT STEVIE 2/26/1948 6/10/1951
SW6-NW 12 BOYDSTON VIRGINIA R. 12/21/1908 12/16/1962
SW6-NW 13 FAIR J. A. 6/21/1845 3/26/192?
SW6-NW 14 FAIR SARAH A. 1/30/1876 3/30/1897
SW6-NW 15 SELLARS ROBERT 3/26/1870 8/14/187?
SW6-NW 16 ILLEGIBLE
SW6-SE 1 BENTON MARY E. 10/15/1836 1/23/189?
SW6-SE 2 LEONARD JESEE LE 1958 1958
SW6-SE 3 LEONARD LETHA G. 1889 1950
SW6-SE 4 LEONARD JAMES D. 1875 1949
SW6-SE 5 LEONARD FLOYD L. 1915 1931
SW6-SW 1 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-SW 2 LOWRY J. M. 4/21/1834 6/16/187?
SW6-SW 3 LOWRY R. L. 1/18/1864 8/6/188?
SW6-SW 4 HENDREN LOU WILLIE 7/6/1894 7/11/189?
SW6-SW 5 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-SW 6 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-SW 7 UNMARKED STONE
SW6-SW 8 BISSELL CONNIE L. 1947 1964
SW6-SW 9 BISSELL RONNIE L. 1946 1964
SW6-SW 10 KIRBY MARSHALLA 1/1/1893 2/6/197?
SW7-NE 1 LEONARD M. E. 5/10/1818 9/10/1893
SW7-NE 2 LEONARD S. D. 11/14/1802 11/7/1891
SW7-NE 3 M. E. B.
SW7-NE 4 LYNCH POLLY M. 9/9/1851 11/9/1875
SW7-NE 5 UNMARKED STONE
SW7-NE 6 BAGBY ELIZABETH 10/18/1834 2/14/189?
SW7-NE 7 BAGBY JOHN THOMAS 10/112/1868 2/21/1880
SW7-NE 8 BAGBY JOHN R. 1823 5/21/1915
SW7-NE 9 LEONARD ARTHER 1897 10/9/1897
SW7-NE 10 BLEVINS J. L. 4/13/1867 1/7/1893
SW7-NE 11 LEONARD MARTHA E. 4/24/1832 8/15/1889
SW7-NE 12 LEONARD G. G. 5/13/1841 11/16/1875
SW7-NE 13 BAGBY ALFORD 12/2/1877 11/16/187?
SW7-NE 14 BAGBY INFANT 1879
SW7-NE 15 LEONARD OLIN G. 11/4/1848 1/12/192?
SW7-NE 16 LEONARD ELLA 1/2/1873 4/27/190?
SW7-NE 17 LEONARD M. F. 10/17/1845 5/24/191?
SW7-NE 18 LEONARD N. JANE 8/11/1848 4/1/1876
SW7-NE 19 BAGBY T. M. 7/3/1843 11/15/189?
SW7-NE 20 BAGBY LOU ELLA 2/17/1873 9/15/189?
SW7-NE 21 BAGBY HOMER 4/20/1867 4/10/189?
SW7-NE 22 BAGBY G. T. 10/23/1876 9/8/188?
SW7-NE 23 BAGBY ARDEN 11/29/1896 10/15/189?
SW7-NE 24 BAGBY ZULA MARIE 9/23/1898 9/18/189?
SW7-NE 25 NORMAN J. G. 4/18/1818 7/1/190?
SW7-NE 26 NORMAN SARAH 6/15/1831 3/8/189?
SW7-NW 1 WEBSTER S. P. 1/10/1844 4/5/1915
SW7-NW 2 WEBSTER M. E. 5/2/1/60 5/30/1918
SW7-NW 3 WEBSTER JULIA 10/7/1867 3/13/1886
SW7-NW 4 WEBSTER W. L. 7/9/1882 12/4/1883
SW7-NW 5 WHITE WILLIAM T. 10/31/1828 8/___/1830
SW7-NW 6 WHITE J. D. 10/11/1880 4/---/1881
SW7-NW 7 ROBINSON SARAH 1809 6/12/187?
SW7-NW 8 ROBINSON MOSES 1800 8/12/?89?
SW7-NW 9 WHITE MARTHA J. 1847 1924
SW7-NW 10 WHITE WILLIAM F. 1834 1924
SW7-NW 11 UNMARKED STONE
SW7-NW 12 W. T. N.  --------- ---------
SW7-NW 13 UNMARKED STONE
SW7-NW 14 S. R. --------- ---------
SW7-NW 15 UNMARKED STONE
SW7-SE 1 MILLER ELOR O. 9/19/1847 4/18/1898
SW7-SE 2 MILLER HERNY D. 8/22/1841 5/3/1927
SW7-SE 3 UNDERWOOD ANN L. 1809 3/26/1883
SW7-SE 4 GUTHIE ESTELLA 11/26/1892 9/14/1893
SW7-SE 5 BAGBY T. B. 2/1/1874 5/15/1899
SW7-SE 6 UNMARKED STONE
SW7-SE 7 BAGBY SUSAN M. 6/10/1844 3/6/190?
SW7-SE 8 BAGBY IDA 10/1/1873 9/10/1899
SW7-SE 9 BANKS JOHN 1842 1907
SW7-SE 10 BANKS SARAH A.  1849 1939
SW7-SE 11 TOWNSEND EVA 4/6/1884 11/7/1913
SW7-SE 12 BANKS JOHN C. 2/12/1869 11/8/193?
SW7-SW 1 NEWSON GEORGIE 3/25/1885 7/17/1886
SW7-SW 2 NEWSON CLARENCE 6/26/1883 10/9/1884
SW7-SW 3 UNMARKED STONE
SW7-SW 4 WEBSTER FRALDIA 3/4/1819 2/7/1914
SW7-SW 5 QUINBY FELLAL 5/4/1885 9/1/1886
SW7-SW 6 UNMARKED STONE
SW7-SW 7 BROWN ANNER 1/16/1815 4/14/1895
SW7-SW 8 UNMARKED STONE
SW7-SW 9 REED JOSEPH 3/6/1850 6/1/1829
SW7-SW 10 REED ADDIE 8/8/1854 1/6/1930
SW7-SW 11 UNMARKED STONE
SW7-SW 12 HAMILTON MILTON 1828 1889
SW7-SW 13 HOSMON S. F. 1865 1923
SW7-SW 14 UNMARKED STONE
SW7-SW 15 WHITE OCTAVIA L. 1885 1970
SW7-SW 16 WHITE JOHN F. 1883 1953
SW7-SW 17 HOLLOWAY W. S. 8/26/1888 6/4/1890
SW7-SW 18 HOLLOWAY BUREL 2/18/1883 8/10/1885
SW7-SW 19 WILKS REDDIE C. 4/7/1894 9/14/1899
SW8-NE 1 HEASLET ANIS 7/29/1850 5/24/1913
SW8-NE 2 HEASLET J. G. 8/2/1844 5/18/1926
SW8-NE 3 ADKINS LEILA EDNA 1897 1933 ssw W
SW8-NE 4 ADKINS WILLIAM CLYDE 1891 1952 ssw L
SW8-NE 5 HEASLET CORA 1/26/1877 10/8/1943
SW8-NE 6 HEASLET NICK 9/30/1872 6/3/1942
SW8-NE 7 MARKEL LITTLE DOW 10/1/1895 4/15/1896
SW8-NE 8 HODGE MADELYN E. 7/17/1917 8/5/1984
SW8-NE 9 KLINE CLARENCE F. 12/9/1905 1/19/19??
SW8-NW 1 AREA IS COMPLETELY OPEN
SW8-SE 1 UNMARKED STONE
SW8-SE 2 UNMARKED STONE
SW8-SE 3 BARNES ELSA L. 4/23/1898 9/10/1899
SW8-SW 1 BUOH WILLIAM M. 3/10/1893 8/19/1964  ARKANSAS WWI
SW8-SW 2 UNMARKED STONE
SW8-SW 3 TAYLOR EGBERT 3/20/1849 4/20/1916
SW8-SW 4 TAYLOR ELLEN 3/11/1856 ---------
SW8-SW 5 JACKSON OLIVE 1910 1971
SW8-SW 6 JACKSON HASKILL 1899 1968
SW8-SW 7 JACKSON EMMA 6/29/1894 6/5/1953
SW8-SW 8 JACKSON GEORGE M. 10/9/1845 6/13/1919
SW8-SW 9 HOLT ALICE JACKSON 10/5/1872 1/27/1966
SW8-SW 10 UNMARKED STONE
SW8-SW 11 UNMARKED STONE
SW9-SE 1 COLARD CLARENCE N. 1912 1975
SW9-SE 2 COLARD EMMA F. 1919 ---------
SW9-SE 3 KEMP WILLIAM A. 3/23/1920 1/20/1980
SW9-SE 4 KEMP LURA MAE 5/24/1924 ---------
SW9-SE 5 MCLAUGHLIN ROBERT RAY 1/17/1922 9/10/197?
SW9-SE 6 MCLAUGHLIN NADINE L. 9/1/1921 ---------


Return to NAGS Main Page