Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

HILLCREST- GRAVETTE CEMETERY
CEMETERIES of BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS - Volume 6, Page 1
Copyright 1974-2005 Northwest Arkansas Genealogical Society
Located 1/2 mile north of Gravette on Hwy 59.  This cemetery was known as I.O.O.F. until 1953 when it was changed to HILLCREST. The East Section is east of entrance road; the West Section is west of the entrance road.
Copied by Gail Scott and Verba Jo Pearce, Feb. 1976.
LAST FIRST BORN DIED NOTES
EAST SECTION
WELLS Tully E C Mar 2, 1855 Mar 5, 1910
HULL Ella 1851 1930
HULL Dr A H 1849 1911
HULL Marcus R 1879 1905
WILLIS Nan C Dec 29, 1845 Nov 6, 1914
MANWARING Sophia L Aug 20, 1891 Ae 75y 1m 21d
MANWARING J M n d
MANWARING Jay Jun 23, 1847 Feb 9, 1905
MANWARING Sadie Apr 12, 1848 n d w Jay
FOSTER W D 1853 1931
FOSTER Mary 1856 1914
JENKINS Syl n d Co G 27 ILL Inf
JENKINS Buford Jan 23, 1862 Jul 22, 1906
COLCORD Ivory A n d Co E 46 ILL Inf (G A R)
NITCHMAN John 1883 1964 s Charles & Alice
NITCHMAN Alice 1858 1941
NITCHMAN Charles n d Co B  45 N Y Inf
JENKINS Walter S Sep 20, 1905 Feb 28, 1911 s G L & L E
JENKINS Ludie E 1882 1951
JENKINS Glenn L 1875 1958 ssw L E
FOSTER Tallie  SPARKS Sep 9, 1885 Nov 26, 1905 d W D & M L
DANIELS L F Jun 1, 1867 Jul 28, 1903 s G W & Lucy
DANIELS G W 1842 1905 Co D  31st Regt Ind Vol
DANIELS Lucy E 1843 19--
COOPER Carrie May 3, 1846 Feb 16, 1911
COOPER Asel W n d Co G  42 Ind Inf
BROWN Lena 1855 1922
BROWN J H G 1856 1930
BROWN Ralph Dec 2, 1935 o d Ark Pvt 161 Inf 41 Div
BROWN Raymond Eugene 1922 1939
WINKLE Loda G n d Co H 5 Mo Inf Sp Am War
CLARK Mary Elizabeth Sep 30, 1845 Dec 2, 1918
JANUARY Betty Lou Jul 17, 1929 Dec 2, 1929
JANUARY Kent Jan 30, 1917 Oct 30, 1921 ssw Betty
ROLAND J J Feb 1, 1851 May 2, 1929
ROLAND Susan R Mar 13, 1847 n d ssw J
ALDERSON Mollie J May   , 1856 Oct 1919
SHIELDS Celestie 1845 1922
SHIELDS Josiah 1848 1926 ssw C
SHIELDS Noma Lena 1913 1925 d G C
BUCKLEY Charles W 1849 1914
BUCKLEY Emma H 1854 1947
HINDMAN Mary E 1857 1940
HINDMAN Robert C 1857 1919
HINDMAN Ralph 1890 1970
HINDMAN Luva 1890 1969 ssw R
AUSTIN Alice Mae Mar 26, 1912 Sep 13, 1913
WELLS Thelma Jun 17, 1901 Nov 19, 1911 d W A & Maude
WILSON David C 1858 1930
WILSON Sarah C 1853 1926 w D
YARHAM Robert B Oct 20, 1852 Apr 19, 1926
YARHAM Lovina A Aug 27, 1851 n d w R B
YARHAM George Jan 12, 1845 Aug 14, 1930 Brother
TRUMAN Mary A Jul 25, 1881 Dec 29, 1926
TRUMAN Louis A Nov 13, 1844 Jan 26, 1926 ssw M
LITTEN Frederick W Sep 22, 1846 Nov 14, 1925
BARNS Jessie 1856 Dec 30, 1926
LEWIS William A May 26, 1852 Nov 25, 1926
THOMPSON Warren Jan 31, 1936 o d KS Pvt 1/C1
164 Depot Brig
BROWN Agnes H 1870 1955
BROWN Warren W 1912 1944
BROWN Charles H 1868 1944 ssw above 2
JANUARY Ida B 1882 1953
JANUARY William 1879 1953 ssw I
DAVIS Julia E 1853 1938
DAVIDSON Harley L Dec 16, 1872 May 17, 1945
DAVIDSON Mary Sep 25, 1877 Nov 22, 1938 ssw H
AUSTIN Ollie Maudina Jul 17, 1881 Dec 27, 1974
AUSTIN John Henry Apr 30, 1879 Dec 23, 1938
McARTOR Luna M 1880 1954
McARTOR William H 1878 1940 Mo Pvt Coast Arty
HOUCK Lola Mae Oct 11, 1915 Sep 21, 1968 (AUSTIN)
CRAIG Dorthy M Mar 1, 1922 Dec 6, 1947
CRAIG Dennis Wyne Jan 25, 1944 May 25, 1944
SMITH Joe E Nov 2, 1886 Oct 4, 1958
HIDY Mahalia 1875 1952
HIDY Albert L 1868 1942 ssw M
RUTHRAUFF J B 1857 1944
RUTHRAUFF Olive 1867 1951
ROBERTS Theola Apr 7, 1875 Jan 7, 1944
GLEERUP Ida Marie 1884 1962
GLEERUP Louis C 1877 1962
WILSON Lillie M 1892 19--
WILSON Augustus N 1876 1961 ssw L
AUSTIN W S 1882 1959
PINNELL Bluford F 1867 1945
BLOUNT Ida   NEY 1883 1966
BLOUNT Gill Shaw 1875 1949 ssw I
DOUGLAS Elmer O 1896 1967
DOUGLAS Huey K 1901
PAYTON Roy V May 21, 1922 May 27, 1944 USN Bomb Sq DN 116
PAYTON Emma A 1883 1956
PAYTON Harvey L 1880 1963 ssw E
JANUARY Cladue E Oct 24, 1892 Jul 29, 1952
WRIGHT Bertie Mae May 8, 1893 Oct 24, 1934
WRIGHT Madison George Jan 3, 1874 Feb 16, 1948 ssw B
SIZEMORE Frank 1896 1972
SIZEMORE Martin 1864 1946
SIZEMORE Hattie 1897 19--
SIZEMORE Carl 1919
SIZEMORE Harold 1914 1931
PLANK Belinda Ann 1858 1933
MENEFEE J Earl 1900 1963
HARRIS Harry M 1882 1961
HARRIS Alice L 1889 1968
OSBORN Mary 1868 1956
MOSES Cora B Oct 17, 1866 Nov 8, 1955
FEBLES Sarah J 1841 1930
WARD Anna M 1878 1947
WARD John W 1881 19-- ssw A
AUSTIN Vina 1884 1972
AUSTIN William 1882 1947 ssw V
HAYNES F T Aug 12, 1886 Oct 14, 1932
THURMAN William M Jun 23, 1858 Nov 4, 1931
HAYES Velma M 1920 1945
CLARK Nancy Louise 1888 1968
CLARK Robert Clay 1873 1944
RAY James Abner 1857 1930
COWARDIN Helen 1875 1962
COWARDIN William 1867 1938 ssw H
PHILLIPS Lena B 1909 1967
PHILLIPS Marvin Eugene Jul 26, 1926 Nov 19, 1949 Ark Pfc 9400 TNG SVC
Unit  WW II
JOHNSON Juanita Maxine Apr 15, 1930 Nov 20, 1954 Ark PFC US Marine Corp
EVANS Zeak W Aug 3, 1892 May 9, 1946 Ark Pvt 7 Bn Repl
TNG Cen  WW I
ORR Edward L May 22, 1946 Nov 4, 1946
WALKER Luther F 1884 1945
WALKER Rebecca 1861 1944 ssw L
WALKER Clarence E Sep 13, 1889 Dec 11, 1968
HARGER Jennie H 1903
HARGER Jennings B 1898 1964 ssw J
WEAVER Ida Mae 1870 1948
WEAVER Geo A 1864 1950 ssw I
VOUGHT Emily K 1858 1948
MARTIN Mildred Nov 15, 1874 Dec 10, 1949
PARIS John Thomas 1853 1949
HENDERSON Larry Mar 5, 1962 Sep 6, 1965
RADER Idaho 1868 1960
RADER Lee 1867 1951 ss I
RUSSELL Anna Jul 27, 1884 Dec 9, 1965
RUSSELL James W Oct 29, 1880 ssw A
ARLYNN 1917 1951 only name
MARSHALL Charles C 1894 1966
PEACH Addie 1902 md May 5, 1923
PEACH Jeff 1900 ssw A
LAING Luray 1889 1952
ORR Helen 1881 1956
ORR Charles L 1877 1946 ssw H
SMELZER Fred L Dec 2, 1870 Feb 17, 1946
HARRISON George A 1877 1944
CUTBURTH Mary Sep 26, 1864 Jun 14, 1943
PURYEAR Grover C 1893 Aug 21, 1945 Ark Pvt 38 Inf 3 Div
HERR Chris F 1873 1957
CONNEWAY Dennis 1859 1938
CONNEWAY Berta Witty 1869 1958
DUNAGIN Capt David L Jan 15, 1921 Jun 18, 1944 8th Air Force  KIA
Hamburg, Germany
VANESS Georgia P  DUNGIN 1891 19--
VANESS Albert P 1882 1949 2nd Lt  WW I
VANESS Ruth 1925 1953
HARRINGTON Nannie Belle 1866 1945
HARRINGTON Edgar Bowman 1863 1955
MADDOX Stella 1889 19--
MADDOX Karl L 1885 1946 ssw S
SOUTHERN Lilie 1895 1946
HARRISON Lenora D 1885 1967
SUITS Jesse Carl Oct 1, 1885 Jan 10, 1962 Ark  APPI USN
SUITS Anna M 1891 1968 ssw J
BROWN Herbert M Aug 11, 1897 Dec 12, 1964 Ark Pvt Co M
621 Inf  WW I
BROWN Isabelle R Feb 9, 1905
BAIRD Blanche May 5, 1869 Dec 19, 1958
CANNON Mary 1884 1967
CANNON Harry 1884 1953
KLINK Carrie E Dec 24, 1954
KLINK Frederick W Nov 16, 1966 md Jul 26, 1920
VAN ESS Gladys  PAUL 1895 1955
VAN ESS Albert  "Al" 1896 1965 ssw G
PAUL William Edley 1854 1946
WHITE Gladys M 1893 1964
WHITE Alfred C 1889 1950 ssw G
BOLIN Blanche E 1882 1955 ssw S
BOLIN Samuel A 1875 1961 m Mar 18, 1903
JOHNSON Chris 1859 1918 b Denmark
JOHNSON Harriet 1865 1940 b in Carolina
JOHNSON John W Mar 14, 1891 Nov 21, 1971 Mo Pvt USA  WW II
BOLIN Kenneth C 1905 1975
THRAPP John M May 3, 1831 Jul 31, 1925
THRAPP Elizabeth Oct 11, 1835 Nov 20, 1907 ssw J
HUGHES Brinton 1835 1908
CRAYTON Rueben Sep 24, 1822 Jan 23, 1908
CRAYTON Lucy A May 15, 1856 Apr 28, 1926 ssw R
ROGERS Charles 1890 1947 Father
ROGERS Bessie 1895 1937 Mother
AUSTIN Beulah E 1891 1920
AUSTIN Earl R 1891 1946
AUSTIN Fannie 1866 1960
AUSTIN W H 1865 1944
CLARRY Elizabeth Dec 29, 1914 Dec 20, 1926
COVEY Terry 1900 1912
HUGHES G A   M D 1870 1962
HUGHES Josephine 1870 1928 w Dr G A
HUGHES Otto R 1897 1912 s G A & J
HUGHES John Henry 1842 1908 Father
HUGHES Rachel L 1848 1926 Mother  ssw J
HOLLAND Cora    HUGHES Aug 27, 1879 Sep 19, 1912 w R L
THOMAS I F Feb 17, 1865 May 17, 1934
THOMAS Almeda G Aug 15, 1867 Oct 17, 1936
KECK Wm L Aug 10, 1900 Dec 2, 1974
KECK Eunice L Dec 24, 1906 ssw W
GREGORY Ernest L Feb 8, 1901
GREGORY Lora E Jul 24, 1904 Jan 8, 1967 m 42y
GARMAN Lee A 1860 1935
GARMAN Fannie 1869 1946 ssw L
GIBBENS Cora Dell 1903 1935
HUGHES Edward R Nov 4, 1877 Jul 29, 1917 WWW
WHALEY Storm O 1881 1933
M W Grandmaster F&AM of Ark, 1925; Pres Ark Bankers Assn 1932-1933;
Memb Ark St Senate 1931-1933; (This hiway his dream-Its building his effort.
The Ozarks his inspiration-Their advance his lifetime labor.)
WHALEY Mabel E 1886 19--
ROBINS Andrew C 1851 1910
WEEDMAN Ona H 1877 1924
PETTY Herbert C 1885 1957
PETTY Eva Belle 1859 1937
PETTY Clarence E 1855 1924
PETTY Mabel E 1883 19--
HENDREN Capt W H Jun 14, 1832 May 3, 1920
HENDREN Louisa Dec 15, 1833 Dec 5, 1916 w W H
HENDREN N B Nov 11, 1871 Feb 9, 1957
HENDREN Etta Lee Dec 21, 1879 Dec 31, 1966 ( buried in
San Bernardino, CA)
HENDREN Inf Nov 22, 1916 b & d s Mr & Mrs N B
HENDREN Inf Apr 26, 1913 b & d s Mr & Mrs N B
HENDREN Richard A Jul 24, 1923 Jun 22, 1924 s N B
HENDREN Earl W 1896 1946
GRIMSLEY James M 1850 1933
GRIMSLEY Pocahontas 1863 1934 ssw J
RUNYAN John L Sep 17, 1859 Feb 3, 1926
RUNYAN Ruth J Mar 21, 1864 Nov 22, 1951 ssw J
RUNYAN Lee Aden Jun 27, 1904 Jan 20, 1915 s J & R
RUNYAN Ruth Anne 1935 1936
LOGHRY John A 1887 1965
LOGHRY Jessie B 1893 19--
SKAGGS Albert W Jun 25, 1916 Feb 25, 1962 Ark Tec 5 Motor Co
A S F WW II
SKAGGS Molissie A 1881 1964
SKAGGS Joseph A 1873 1957
SKAGGS Sarah M Mar 29, 1834 Jun 20, 1922
SKAGGS John W n d Co H 97 Ind Inf
SKAGGS Sandra Kay Aug   1954 o d
SKAGGS Emma Louise 1927 o d
LEWIS Herb P 1874 1938
NEELY Robert L 1879 1951
NEELY Carrie B 1878 1938 ssw R
WILKERSON Richard Brush 1951 1971
WILKERSON Clarence Leroy Aug 24, 1896 Sep 23, 1973 Ark Sgt USA  WW I
ALLEN Atlanta Jul 23, 1861 Jan 23, 1909 w E
WATTS Edyth Oglesby 1897 1922
OGLESBY Vannie Mae 1866 1953
OGLESBY James William 1858 1937
OGLESBY Bert Elmer 1883 1944
BROWN Walter L Feb 12, 1942 o d Ks Pvt  32nd U S Inf
BROWN Robert Elwood Jul 26, 1914 Oct 3, 1954
SWARENS Emma E 1878 1951 w C A
SWARENS Chester A 1880 1938
WEIDE no names & no dates
KEITH Thomas B 1849 1924
KEITH Ollie C 1858 1912
KEITH Basil 1912 o d s R M & Anna
MILFORD Millie E 1911 o d
ROGERS Corrie L Apr 27, 1890 Apr 6, 1918
ROGERS Ernestine Mar 31, 1918 Apr 12, 1918
HAMILTON Amanda M Apr 2, 1852 Jan 11, 1922
JOHNSON Leander Jul 8, 1906 Jul 22, 1906
CAPPS Hiram Mar 5, 1854 Dec 21, 1928
CAPPS Sarah E Jul 15, 1854 Jun 16, 1931 ssw H
DAUBEN Fred 1890 1933
DAUBEN Mary 1863 1942
DAUBEN William F 1861 1955
MEDEARIS Reuben A 1868 1941
MEDEARIS Awildia J 1871 1943
HOWELL James Abner Nov 9, 1863 Jan 26, 1937
HOWELL Anna Oct 28, 1866 May 19, 1964
JENKINS Frederick F 1913 1936 Son
JENKINS Clay 1879 1965 Father
JENKINS Nellie E 1886 1973 Mother
PHIPPS Cord C 1887 1947
PHIPPS Olga E 1890 1967
HAYNES E F Jul 15, 1912 May 18, 1935
BENNETT Ethel 1907 1954 w Wm A
DOBBS Frank Sep 11, 1888 Aug 11, 1969 Va Pvt USA WW I
DOBBS Grace 1899 1967
DOBBS Jonathan P 1879 1947
ISLEY Marvin E Oct 19, 1925 Mar 13, 1945 Ark Pvt 28 Marines
5 Div  WW II
ISLEY Allison Monroe Mar 18, 1878 Jan 30, 1956
ISLEY Louisa Apr 15, 1884 Oct 5, 1958 ssw A
HAYS A n d home-made stone
EVANS Nathan Sr 1896 1961
EVANS Nathan Jr 1926 1973
EVANS Virginia 1931 ssw N  Jr
ISLEY Mary E n d FHM
HARRIS Bert M Jan 25, 1881 Oct 28, 1962
HARRIS Anna M Sep 20, 1889 Nov 22, 1866 m Dec 30, 1907
KELLEY Tom H Jan 15, 1886
KELLEY Zula H Jan 1, 1894 Oct 23, 1974
SCHMIDT Julius August Jan 25, 1873 Feb 18, 1949 ssw N  Jr
SCHMIDT Nellie Cecelia Aug 9, 1884 Aug 13, 1964 BISHOP
COOPER Laurence E 1892 1944
PHILLIPS Patricia Sue Jan 20, 1953 Dec 15, 1962
MILLER R L "Butch" 1909 1975
MILLER Opal 1923 ssw R
WADLEY George C Oct  28, 1885 Nov 6, 1963
NITCHMAN Jim 1886 1968
NITCHMAN Eva 1888 1974
STUTLER G Matthew Feb 25, 1871 Sep 14, 1944
STUTLER Dana O 1883 1963
SPENCE Laurence A 1910 1975
SPENCE Frank O 1888 1964
SPENCE Cozetta M 1888 19-- ssw F
HARRIS Newton R Feb 22, 1878 May 31, 1962 Ark Pvt Co K 15 Reg
HARRIS Lura F 1888 19--
HARRIS Marion L Apr 19, 1913 Sep 3, 1964 Ark S/Sgt USA  WWII
NEELY Renia L May 28, 1901 Jan 28, 1965
NEELY Wm E Aug 8, 1882 Jul 14, 1970
SHIELDS Grover Monroe 1942 1959 "Topper"
SHIELDS George R Sep 30, 1921 Dec 11, 1952 Ala Cpl 2132 bv Unit
AAF  WW II
SHIELDS Grover C 1884 1967
SHIELDS Lester M 1936 1958
SHIELDS Maggie 1892 19-- ssw above 2
SHIELDS Grover C Aug 24, 1917 Mar 4, 1968 T/Sgt  USA  WW II
ROTRAMEL Martin M 1882 1963
ROTRAMEL Alice Mae 1892 19-- ssw M
KETCHERSID Joan Elizabeth Jan 19, 1935 Dec 22, 1944
EASLEY J Marvin 1903 1963
EASLEY Doris A 1904 ssw J M
RUSSELL Nora 1894 19--
RUSSELL Sam 1886 1965 ssw N
MOONEY Beertha 1972 o d FHM
HASTINGS Samuel W 1883 1965
BREWSTER Lula D 1884 1967
SHIELDS Alvin R Jan 6, 1952 Ae 18y 9m 2d
PFC  Co A 14th Eng
He made Supreme
Sacrifice near Keoul,
Korea
SHIELDS Lucy Belle Apr 3, 1910 Apr 1, 1971
SHIELDS Joseph W Jan 14, 1911 Mar 10, 1971
HARDIN Charles N 1889 1951
MILLS Joseph Claudice 1886 1952
MILLS Nellia Mahala n d BINGHAM
McALLISTER Ernest P 1879 1951
McALLISTER Laura B 1884 1970
VAN HORN Charles W Aug 20,  1882 Jan 10, 1968
VAN HORN Lillie Ann Jul 16, 1885 Jan 20, 1966 ssw C
FICKLE Melvin E Nov 11, 1890 Feb 19, 1974 2nd Lt  USA
KLAMM Herman J 1903 1974
KLAMM Iva E 1897 ssw H
FULCARD Oren A Jul 8, 1903 Sep 6, 1961
FULCARD Jewel E Feb 26, 1906 ssw O
PHILLIPS Fletcher E May 22, 1889 Aug 7, 1961 Ok Sgt  Com 358 Inf
90 Div  WW I
PHILLIPS Hattie E 1893 1974 ssw F
JORDAN Clint Jan 4, 1915 Aug 19, 1973 S/Sgt  USA
WEST SECTION
BROWN Mary E Jul 1, 1885 Feb 21, 1950
PEARSON Aura Feb 6, 1951 o d
GETTS Sarah A Apr 6, 1857
GETTS J W Nov 10, 1861 Mar 24, 1925 ssw S
VEACH Susan A 1864 1953
VEACH Averell C 1862 1947 ssw S
CHANDLER Alfred C 1856 1943
CHANDLER Mary Ann 1859 1946 ssw A
DANIEL Cora A 1884 1962
DANIEL Henry S 1884 19-- ssw C
BROWN Paul L Dec 10, 1924 Dec 26, 1924
BROWN Ralph 1899
BROWN Marie E 1901 1957 ssw R
WEST Lucas B Aug 24, 1838 Jun 15, 1924
WEST Margaret Sep 18, 1841 Aug 17, 1937
MARTIN Mae   GOTT Mar 6, 1888 Sep 19, 1938
PRICE Pearl Mar 16, 1883 Mar 18, 1968
CHASE Etta 1866 1938
CHASE Lillian M Jun 18, ---- Feb 19, 1926
LONG George J Jul 29, 1840 Aug 2, 1924
LONG Susan J Dec 3, 1852 Jan 23, 1930
LONG James W Feb 1, 1847 Dec 15, 1945 ssw S
EDWARDS Ray 1896 1960
EDWARDS Fronia A 1874 1956
EDWARDS John B 1868 1929 ssw F
JUSTICE Ollie Lena Aug 10, 1882 Jun 19, 1970 HAWKINS
JUSTICE Thomas Jefferson Apr 2, 1881 Sep 6, 1930 ssw O
EDWARDS Claud 1897 1968
BUNCH Catherine L 1904 1955
BUNCH Sam A 1900 1958
PALMER Frank A 1875 1951 Sp Am Vet
PALMER Nellie 1885 1946
MILLER Emmett F Sep 14, 1889 Dec 12, 1973 Nebr Pvt US Army WW I
STRICKLAND George W 1854 1939
STRICKLAND J Henry 1875 1910 Son
STRICKLAND R Frances 1854 1948
ANDERSON James P Sep 27, 1853 Mar 31, 1921
SCHMIDT Weert J Feb 18, 1874 Feb 21, 1923
MILES Florence Sep 12, 1905 Aug 21, 1911 d D A & M
DENTON O R Feb 1, 1861 Jun 1, 1941
HABERMEHL William H 1869 1952
HABERMEHL Audrey I 1901 1959
HABERMEHL Sharon Sue Jul 22, 1960 Oct 22, 1960
KELLEY Pearl I 1890 1973
KELLEY Elmer J 1888 1958 m Jan 1, 1910
GAINES Eliza E 1878 1960
GAINES George T 1871 1951 ssw E
McCLANAHAN William A 1867 1947
McCLANAHAN Emma J 1866 1932
HABERMEHL Mary Ann May 25, 1872 Dec 29, 1935
KELLEY Cornelley E Nov 16, 1864 Mar 18, 1963
KELLEY Jeff D Feb 16, 1862 Feb 27, 1936 ssw C
MILLER Edith B 1923 1940
WOODY Annie 1856 1939
BLOCHER Elizabeth J 1860 1946
BLOCHER Joseph H 1859 1936 ssw E
LEONARD T E  "Frate" 1869 1940
LEONARD Belle  COVEY 1880 1956 ssw T
HAMMOND Ralph D Mar 10, 1957 b & d
FORGEY Sophia M Dec 3, 1841 Dec 23, 1922
WHITE James C May 16, 1896 Feb 24, 1917 C M W A 13354
HERTWICK Blanche   LEWIS 1883 1943
HERTWICK T G 1882 1920
SWANK Mattie M 1876 1953
SWANK Harvey E 1871 1929 ssw M
HAGER Annie N 1876 1949
HAGER John S 1863 1930 ssw A
BLACKBURN Maria Jan 10, 1867 Jan 3, 1931
BLACKBURN Ernest Apr 20, 1864 Jul 18, 1931 ssw M
PEARSON Lafayette M Mar 5, 1874 Apr 11, 1942
PEARSON Elizabeth Oct 12, 1880 Mar 27, 1963
LAKIN G B Apr 19, 1848 Dec 31, 1918
LAKIN John R nov 23, 1822 Jan 1, 1912 Co G 14th KY  KVI
CROXDALE Winfred 1891 1936
CROXDALE W C Oct 8, 1853 Mar 8, 1916
CROXDALE Sadie Aug 3, 1864 Jan 5, 1902 w W C
DECATUR Eugene W 1861 1954
DE Myrtle I 1876 1951
Small Mausoleum
HOOK Nicholas 1844 1903 Co K 185 N Y Inf
HOOK George Maxon Aug 4, 1881 Sep 28, 1903 s N & E A
WEST SECTION cont.
KLICKA Caleb E V 1870 1970
FITZPATRICK Bracken L 1893 1975
BRASON Albert G 1901 1974
FETTERMAN Robert 1905 1974 FHM
CARY John Cleveland 1885 1959
CARY Minnie H 1885 1974 ssw J
SPENCE Robert F 1843 1916 Co H 130 Ohio Cav
SPENCE Laura B 1865 1955
SCOTT Archibald J Jul 17, 1852 Nov 15, 1918
SCOTT Clara Elizabeth Sep 30, 1853 Jun 1, 1933
NOBLETT Eugene W Jan 17, 1925 Sep 21, 1974
LEWIS Eliphalet n d Co C 68 Ind Inf
MOORE Lena B 1885 19--
MOORE James F 1882 1968 ssw L
RUSSELL Omer 1895 1975 FHM
ALLUM Nelson M 1862 1947
ALLUM Maggie E J 1865 1944 ssw N
ALLUM Alvin L 1886 1974
ALLUM Anna M 1881 1955 ssw A
OKKENGA Petronelde 1893 1975
OKKENGA Hinrich 1880 1967 ssw P
HOBSON Alice Feb 19, 1862 Aug 18, 1946
LAFFON Julia T 1872 1955
HANEY Timothy L 1863 1944
HANEY Louisa E 1872 19-- FHM
DUNCAN Viola 1911 1976 FHM
PITTS George W 1871 1943
PITTS Belle R 1871 1956
RHODES Edwin S 1865 1934
RHODES Ella C 1870 1960
SUTTON Jos. H C n d Col 23 Mo Inf
GODASKY Lura Sep 22, 1837 Jan 17, 1918
BUCK ----- no name no date
MORRISON Mary E Jul 4, 1849 Sep 9, 1907
MORRISON Lt Thomas A Jul 26, 1839 Apr 11, 1908 Co F 51st Ind Vol
HACSKAYLO Joseph Sep 2, 1923 Nov 15, 1973 2nd Lt  West VA
US Army WW II
INSKEEP James R Oct 15, 1827 Mar 20, 1906
AUSTIN Albert W 1870 1926
STOKES   n d The family of Shelby CO
& Frances A STOKES
WELLS Mary R May 5, 1832 Feb 3, 1903
FISH Mary J Oct 2, 1866 Dec 6, 1906 w J H
FISH Inf Dec 4, 1906 d M J & J H
MANN Lyda J Feb 26, 1908 Feb 28, 1975
MANN Wallace T Mar 12, 1909
STOKES J A Sep 12, 1848 Dec 28, 1916
STOKES Josephine Aug 6, 1860 Nov 9, 1902 w J A
STOKES Elias A Jun 28, 1881 Oct 9, 1902 s J A & J
HURLEY Walter Oct 8, 1873 Oct 9, 1902 s J W & V
HURLEY Vitula Aug 20, 1845 Mar 26, 1922
WENDELL Shirley M 1893
WENDELL Clarence S 1890 1873 ssw S
WITTY Charles 1858 1942
WITTY Mary 1862 1936
CHRANE Ethel   WITTY Oct 19, 1890 Jul 29, 1942
WILLIAMSON Henry Y Feb 17, 1860 Jul 26, 1906
WILLIAMSON Robert E Aug 18, 1903 Nov 8, 1961
PRYOR Etha R Oct 1, 1893 Jun 16, 1974 Sgt US Army
PRYOR Imogene 1901 1975 FHM
CASEY Mabel 1901 1969
MAHANAY Garland T Jan 13, 1894 May 21, 1917
MAHANAY Estel M 1891 1933
OSWALT Myrtle Dec 22, 1884 Jan 3, 1892 d JT & Bertha
SLAYMAKER Wm Apr 6, 1826 Dec 10, 1905
SLAYMAKER Helen Mar 25, 1832 May 1, 1922 ssw W
HAYES Sadie E 1902
HAYES Jesse E 1904 1974 ssw S
BAYLEY Virginia C 1919 ssw R
BAYLEY Robert L Feb 16, 1919 Jul 2, 1970 Ark  AMMF 2 USNR 
WW II
ALLENWORTH C C Sep 1, 1860 Jan 12, 1900  
RUSSELL Andrew J 1860 1938
RUSSELL Margaret A 1868 1943
RETHMEYER Betty Kay 1929 1948
RETHMEYER Irene Frances 1933 1948
HOWERTON George 1874 19--
HOWERTON Augusta 1876 1951
SEAY Donna Jean Feb 6, 1946 May 19, 1947
SNYDER Sam J 1900 1969 ssw L
SNYDER Luvie M 1908 m Aug 3, 1924
SNYDER John W 1870 1952
SNYDER Naomi 1877 1948 ssw J
GRAHAM W R Jul 20, 1902 o d
DAVIDSON Nellie P Jan 7, 1891 Mar 26, 1958
WILSON Marion W Jan 28, 1868 May 24, 1955
DAVIDSON John W Oct 17, 1921 Nov 16, 1946 Sgt US Army
BOATRIGHT James F 1875 1953
BOATRIGHT Anna M 1879 1946 ssw J
HOBBS Albert L 1860 1953
HOBBS Elizabeth M 1867 1947 ssw A
FOWLER Elmer G 1888 1970
FOWLER Minnie E 1886 1947 ssw E
HAWKINS William L Sep 20, 1869 Nov 20, 1948
HAWKINS Jessie M Jul 21, 1884 Dec 14, 1954
THOMPSON J S   MD Feb 21, 1866 Apr 28, 1948
THOMPSON Ada A Apr 17, 1880 Jul 14, 1967
SCHICKLING Robert 1876 1949 ssw M
b Jagerndorf  Austria
SCHICKLING May  RHINE 1885 1968 b Kearney,  Neb
ADAMS David S 1875 1960
ADAMS Lois E 1912 1948
ADAMS Warren 1910 1968 ssw above 2
COWAN Josie M 1889 1950
COWAN Michael B 1884 1960
HARDWICK John W Jul 25, 1880 Jan 16, 1961
HARDWICK Mattie Jan 16, 1881 Mar 2, 1967 ssw J
SHOCKLEY Ella  HARDWICK Sep 5, 1883 Dec 31, 1924
SHOCKLEY Pitts Oct 10, 1836 Mar 19, 1906
SHOCKLEY George H Mar 22, 1877 Sep 20, 1892
SHOCKLEY Frances J Dec 17, 1857 Sep 26, 1912 w F E P
SHOCKLEY James N Jul 17, 1886 Mar 20, 1954 Ark Pvt Med Dept WW I
PATTERSON Sarah Anna Mar 13, 1889 Feb 24, 1967
VANDEVENTER Rosa B 1878 1900
VANDEVENTER Robert W 1832 1907
VANDEVENTER Joseph Wilton 1882 1953
VANDEVENTER Lulu Virginia 1888 1971
BULLOCK Druziller M Sep 19, 1857 Nov 23, 1919
BULLOCK James M Jan 1, 1836 Jul 25, 1903
BUSEY James C 1867 1940
BUSEY Boneeta 1899 1901
MAHANAY Susan Sep 25, 1856 Jan 31, 1937
MAHANAY M M Jun 19, 1837 Dec 29, 1924 ssw S
TOPPER Pauline E Apr 12, 1914 Sep 21, 1974
TOPPER John W Jul 4, 1901 ssw P
HUGHES Will John 1853 1933
HUGHES Loa L 1854 1932 ssw W
PRATTY Annie 1867 1936
McCARTNEY Williard 1924 1935
DOWNEY Sarrah 1861 1935
COWART John F Feb 17, 1894 Jan 1, 1944 Ark Pvt 1 C1 7 Inf 3 Div
WENTZ John I 1872 1932
WENTZ Estella 1916 1952
HUBBARD Dell Aug 31, 1931
HUBBARD Batina Oct 23, 1836 Feb 11, 1933
GRIFFIN J C 1853 1931
GRIFFIN Bertha 1872 1937
PENCE George W 1857 1939
PENCE Josiephiene 1880 1957 w G
JONES Inor 1873 1963
JONES James W 1857 1938
JONES Charles Edgar 1844 1928
RAY Joe P 1859 1926
RAY Livonia K 1863 1941
LEWIS Jacob o d Oct 21, 1927 Iowa Pvt 16 UA Inf
KINNAMAN Mahala Jan 6, 1834 Feb 20, 1913
HUME Leroy H 1924 1927
KORB Inf 1913 b & d Inf d Geo P & Ida M
COOPER George W n d Co E 36 IA  Inf
HAHN Samuel A 1907 1952
SMALLEY Anna M Sep 7, 1889 Mar 16, 1971
RUSSELL Charles Wayne May 29, 1938 Oct 21, 1939
PASSWATERS Dr James E 1874 1937
COLCORD Autilla Elizabeth May 20, 1856 Aug 30, 1939
SMALLEY Rev  M J 1937
HARPER Fred F 1877 1936
HARPER Elsie F 1896 19-- ssw F
ATTERBURY Mary Bell Sep 18, 1855 Mar 17, 1949
CAVE Leola Oct 21, 1891 Sep 21, 1934
NEES Howard L 1887 1971
McDANELD Nathan E 1887 19?? Cpl D Co 42 Inf WW I
McDANELD Winnie E 1898 1936 w N
McDANELD Virginia Lee   D N E & W
DUNN Dharles H 1872  o d
DUNN Malinda E 1871 1934 w C
FISHBACK J R 1972 o d FHM
STANLEY Icke 1972 o d FHM
MARTINEY Alice Jun 30, 1919 Jul 3, 1969 FHM
DONEHEWS Inf Aug 10, 1968 Aug 12, 1968 FHM
DELANE Leroy Sep 16, 1971 1971 FHM
RALSTON Laura B 1868 1948
RALSTON David S 1860 1951
RALSTON Hal C Dec 14, 1892 Sep 13, 1970 ILL Pvt  Co 1  126 Inf
WW I   PH
RALSTON Lola A Apr 22, 1898 Mar 19, 1971 ssw H
RALSTON Gilbert Hugh Feb 14, 1976 Ae 77y
ROESSLER Esther   JONES 1899 1972
LEWELLYN Myrtle Nov 4, 1975 Ae 83y    FHM
SABO Alex 1901 1971
PHILLIPS Hobert W 1904 1961
PHILLIPS Ruth J 1909 1974 ssw H
JOHNSON James L 1869 1941
JOHNSON Mary L 1868 1947
KILLION Ralph M 1872 19--
KILLION Ella 1875 1941 ssw R
CROMWELL William L 1866
CROMWELL Emma 1870 1941 ssw W
HADLEY Lee Apr 27, 1902 Aug 6, 1969
HADLEY Lorene M Apr 1, 1918 Dec 25, 1959
SIZEMORE Clarence L 1890 1960
LANE Donald A Mar 9, 1943 May 8, 1961
LANE Emmet E Apr 2, 1895 Jun 13, 1963 PFC US Army  WW I
MORGAN Georgia M 1882 1972
MORGAN Hubert A 1880 1962 ssw G
GRIFFIN Lena D May 27, 1909
GRIFFIN W Henry May 14, 1907 Dec 12, 1974 ssw L
GALLON Opal 1900 1973
TIERNEY Beryle I Sep 18, 1911 May 6, 1975
TIERNEY Elmer M Aug 10, 1908 ssw B
WEBB Edna 1914 1968
WEBB Homer 1909 1973 ssw E
ROGERS Norman S 1902 1973
ROGERS Berneice 1909 ssw N
PORTER Edna 1902 1968
PORTER W A 1901 1972 ssw E
LONG J Ritchie 1890 1968
REDFORD Ruth 1891 1972
REDFORD William 1888 ssw R
DAVIDSON Paul Cary Mar 29, 1904 Apr 19, 1962 Pvt  US Army WW II
DAVIDSON Inola Mar 13, 1920 ssw P
DILL Louella Fern Jul 5, 1938 Jan 17, 1962
GULICK Amanda B 1888 1972
GULICK C Purl 1890 ssw A
CUPP Donald E Oct 8, 1912 Jan 4, 1960
BROWN C C Allie 1874 1958
COLE Brenda Jo 1952 1971
HAVERMALE Arthur F 1888 1956
HAVERMALE Phoebe S 1897 19-- ssw A
CANNADY Minnie Myrtle 1895
CANNADY Alvin Vance 1892 1973 ssw M
GREEN Lula V 1900
GREEN Orville L 1895 1955 ssw L   Ark Cpl
12 T M Btry 12 Div WWI
KEITH T E 1893 1937
LeMASTER James B 1866 1936
PERRY Herman E 1875 1953
PERRY Nannette 1885 1970 ssw H
FOSTER William   Jr Oct 3, 1895 Aug 11, 1955 ILL   Cpl US Army WW I
FARABEE Inf Apr 26, 1956  s Norma & Kenneth
Ae 2d
FERREL Ruth E 1904 ssw J
FERREL John M 1898 1965 md Sep 1, 1923
FERREL Rose M Feb 21, 1897 md Dec 12, 1915
FERREL Jesse A Dec 9, 1894 Jan 19, 1972 ssw R
ORENDORFF Clarence E 1888 1960
ORENDORFF Imogene P 1902 ssw C
HOUGHTON Rene 1898
HOUGHTON Ernie 1896 1970 ssw R
HAYRE Elsie I 1898
HAYRE John 1880 1962 ssw E
SCHAFFER Paul Edward Oct 22, 1962 Jan 13, 1963 s Edna & Melvin
ALEXANDER Esther M Mar 29, 1903 Mar 25, 1968
ALEXANDER Joseph E Mar 10, 1895 ssw E
SMITH Freda M 1883 1964
PARMELEE Chester C 1901
PARMELEE Laverne E 1915 ssw C
YOUNG James R 1887 1968
YOUNG Margaret A 1891 1969 ssw J
BRANCH Lisa Kaye Jun 19, 1965 Jun 21, 1965
WITTENBURG Maxine  HAYS 1900 1972
WITTENBURG Herbert Theodore 1900 1967 ssw M
CROM Ella L Feb 4, 1895 Jul 15, 1964 ssw L
CROM Lennie R Dec 19, 1889 md Sep 6, 1917
MITCHELL William P 1921 1969
THOMPSON Raymon I Jun 12, 1892 Jan 10, 1963
RABON Ella 1869 1959
LEWIS John J 1897 1963
LEWIS Beula 1897 1973
LUNDY Wanda R 1919
LUNDY Rawl W 1883 1971 ssw W
SCANTLIN Lloyd William Apr 23, 1907 Jul 24, 1967
SCANTLIN Lillie Luer Jan 12, 1908 Apr 18, 1957 m Aug 29, 1925
ALLEN Kathleen 1904 1970
ALLEN Everette L 1899 ssw K
ALLEN Cora O May 10, 1903
ALLEN Harvey A Sep 16, 1896 Jul 30, 1946 ssw C
CASH Nellie M 1872 1955
CASH John S 1871 19-- ssw N
ALLEN Lloyd E Jan 21, 1923 May 12, 1970
KELLEY Claude O Jun 1, 1908 Jan 18, 1971
KELLEY Pearl   CROWE Jul 25, 1881 Oct 30, 1964
KELLEY John Cleveland May 18, 1881 Sep 16, 1955 ssw P
KELLEY Kenneth Glen Aug 29, 1926 Sep 4, 1954 m Sep 10, 1949
KELLEY Elizabeth  MORRIS Jul 19, 1927 ssw K
TALLEY Martha Apr 12, 1893 Sep 18, 1970
CLARK Rev Geo T 1862 19--
CLARK Susan C 1861 1934
CLARK Glenn T 1895 19-- son  ssw above 2
RYAN Lola W 1889 19--
RYAN John W 1870 1965 ssw L
HOWARD Frank 1879 1954
HOWARD Beadie 1891 19-- ssw F
JONES Albert M 1879 1954
JONES Belle 1891 1954 ssw A
McFEETERS Esther   BRYANT May 8, 1899
McFEETERS Francis Marion Feb 6, 1891 Feb 14, 1967 ssw E
KS Pvt 25 Co 164 Depot
Brig   WW I
SCOTT Robert Wm 1876 1955
PHAGAN Morrison F 1893 1965
PHAGAN Mae M 1898 ssw M
JOHNSON James H Apr 3, 1894 Jan 24, 1970 Ark Pvt US Army WW I
KLINGER Marion W 1901 1965
KLINGER Rena L 1896 1974 ssw M
PROCTER Joe 1889 1967
PROCTER Hazel 1892 19-- ssw J
STEPHEN Mary B 1891 1969
STEPHEN John B 1900 ssw M
AUSTIN Elmer 1884 1963
AUSTIN Nellie Mae 1880 1958 ssw E
BRYANT Theodore Wayne Mar 4, 1918 Oct 24, 1944 Shipfitter 1st C1 USNR
Awarded Bronze Star &
P H
HIDY Frank E Dec 4, 1906
HIDY Ruthe B Oct 16, 1908 Sep 25, 1973
FERREL Milt 1869 1949
FERREL Minnie 1873 1952
FERREL Retha B 1907 1947
HILBOLDT Harry H Mar 14, 19-- Dec 5, 1962
LESTER Nona R Oct 21, 1899 Aug 18, 1970
LESTER John F Oct 14, 1892 Oct 1, 1960
LESTER James Floyd 1852 1933
LESTER Pearl V 1885 1926
HUME Robert 1848 1944
HUME Mary I 1863 1952
LEE Alonzo E Mar 25, 1850 Oct 9, 1925
BROWN Belle Lee Sep 20, 1873
DUNBAR Melissa A 1836 1928
DUNBAR Henry M 1829 1907
DUNBAR George W 1857 1912 ssw above 2
DUNBAR Hattie D   WISE 1868 1947
CLARK Wm Levi 1867 1927
CLARK May  STARNS 1870 1947
COVEY Edna   STOKES 1891 1975
COVEY Charles Dean 1880 1936
STOKES Maud 1881 1968 dau
STOKES 1843 1928 Father (no name)
STOKES 1846 1928 Mother (no name)
OXLEY Claude M 1893 1930
OXLEY Patricia Ann Mar 31, 1954 Feb 8, 1958 d John E
SMITH Joel F 1878 1967
MAY Ethel May 3, 1892 Jan 24, 1923
MORRIS S M Mar 28, 1914 Jul 13, 1935
MORRIS Mary K 1923 1925
MORRIS Katherine 1867 1947
MORRIS Dr  W L 1859 1937 WWW
MORRIS Joseph P Mar 7, 1890 May 16, 1964 Ark HQ Co
334 F Arty  WW I
MORRIS Grace G Aug 29, 1890 ssw J
FOSTER Roger Leroy Dec 1961 b & d
BROWN George A Aug 25, 1848 Dec 22, 1915
BROWN Harriet Mar 27, 1847 Aug 20, 1925 ssw G
FOSTER Raoul F Jul 3, 1898 Jan 13, 1969 Ark Cm HQ Co
142 Fld Arty  WW I
KINDLEY Uther C 1892 1951
KINDLEY Field E Mar 13, 1896 Feb 1, 1920 Capt;  s G C & Ella
KINDLEY George C Jun 21, 1865 Feb 12, 1949
KINDLEY Amos E Sep 20, 1860 Dec 3, 1915
KINDLEY Mary E Aug 22, 1867 May 24, 1940
KINDLEY Wendell H 1887 1971
KINDLEY Inf May 10, 1903 b & d
CHATFIELD Herman D 1882 1965
CHATFIELD Lena K 1886 1972 ssw H
HARDAGE Bert 1904 1967
HARDAGE Helen 1907 1968
HILBOLDT Frank Henry Jan 20, 1869 Jan 28, 1950
HILBOLDT Flora   COLLINS Mar 11, 1876 Nov 23, 1953 ssw F
ROSS no name no date
McNALLY Edith   SHAW Nov 29, 1874 Sep 14, 1917 w H R
McALLISTER Bodie P 1906 1973
McALLISTER Kathryn 1904
WYKOFF Robert Lee 1926 1930
WYKOFF Nada Belle 1901 1935
McALLISTER John Will 1851 1938
McALLISTER Julia Frances 1850 1928
McALLISTER Arthur W 1873 1911
McALLISTER Myrtle 1876 1902
WICKWIRE Aaron K 1888 1946
WICKWIRE Edna L 1895 19--
PEISINGER Gregory Feb 24, 1956 Feb 25, 1956
McALLISTER Hallie M 1899 1964
McALLISTER Etta 1873 1937
McALLISTER Joseph Milton 1871 1947
JOHNSON Ruth  McALLISTER 1903 1954
JOHNSON Fred F 1899 1970
STEWARD Sallie Aug 29, 1867 Mar 25, 1951
STEWARD J A Jun 25, 1860 Apr 19, 1922
DAVIS Mimi   STEWARD Apr 16, 1894 May 4, 1972
DAVIDSON Willie W Jul 31, 1887 Nov 5, 1932
DAVIDSON Nancy E Jan 5, 1858 Nov 10, 1921
DAVIDSON Susan  JOHNSON Jun 5, 1837 Jun 21, 1920
QUIGLEY Hattie Mae Apr 24, 1870 Dec 8, 1932
WRIGHT Charles Edward Mar 8, 1893 Apr 23, 1968 Pvt Okla  Co B
28 Mg Bn   WW I
WRIGHT Laura Beatrice 1899
WRIGHT Eugene Jerome Oct 4, 1921 Apr 21, 1944 S/Sgt  747 Bomber Sqdr
456 Bomber Gp
He made the supreme
sacrifice while on
mission over Belgrade
Yugo.   Ssw above 2
OSWALT Olga Aug 11, 1893
OSWALT J L  "Dick" Jan 1, 1889 Feb 17, 1965
LAKIN Maggie Ann 1886 1971
LAKIN John D 1864 1959
PEARSON W W  "Pat" Nov 10, 1878 Oct 1, 1957
FRAZER Hannah Eliza Mar 7, 1856 Aug 11, 1926 w Wm
FRAZER Wm Oct 12, 1852 Aug 27, 1923
FRAZER Sarah J Oct 12, 1832 Jul 6, 1890
GATES Matt S 1879 1913
GATES Raymond R Sep 29, 1911 Sep 26, 1914
MEDEARIS Thomas B Oct 25, 1826 Jan 31, 1919
MEDEARIS Mary H Apr 27, 1835 Nov 7, 1917 ssw T
HOGELIN Thomas B May 15, 1870 Feb 5, 1959
HOGELIN Lizzie May May 17, 1874 Oct 27, 1932 ssw T
NADING Sarah Anna Dec 4, 1876 Nov 6, 1929
FREEL Oliver Dec 5, 1841 Aug 9, 1933 Co G 2nd Neb Cav
FREEL Jane 1852 1938
AUSTIN Margaret R 1865 1945
CHANCE Della M 1892 1932
AUSTIN Joseph S 1858 1940
HOAG Samuel N 1845 1915
HOAG Margaret D 1849 1938 ssw S
SKAGGS Alonzo A Jun 9, 1866 Aug 30, 1923
SKAGGS Effa E Sep 11, 1878 Sep 30, 1917 ssw A
MEADE Cyrena Dec 29, 1862 Jul 27, 1943
WEBSTER Wiley L 1893 19--
WEBSTER Nellie G 1895 1966 ssw W
HOBSON John H 1864 1942
HOBSON Minnie 1869 1935 ssw J
BUTLER Bruce J Sep 11, 1932 o d Ark Cook
2 Eng  2 Div
HOBSON William M 1908 1974
HOBSON Hattie Mae 1908 ssw W
CATO Ernest W 1876 1961
CATO Annie E 1878 1966 ssw E
CATO Mattie C Jan 2, 1852 Aug 20, 1936
CATO Joe C Jan 25, 1849 May 16, 1933
CATO Ivan N Sep 9, 1899 Jan 14, 1934
CATO Mary A May 8, 1879 Jun 29, 1952
CATO W L Aug 30, 1879 Dec 13, 1918
COX Franklin 1841 1922
COX Elizabeth 1853 1944 ssw F  w F
COX Frank Aug 11, 1887 May 9, 1933
FULLER Mr J H Apr 27, 1854 Oct 8, 1933
FULLER Mrs E S Nov 8, 1857 Apr 24, 1936
CLARK Alice I Jun 7, 1881 Dec 23, 1928
SATTERFIELD John n d
BUNN William H Jul 22, 1886 Aug 22, 1973
BUNN Lillian L Apr 28, 1918 ssw W
LIPPERT Robert W  "Bob" Feb 8, 1945 Jun 9, 1972
LIPPERT Frank Lee Apr 19, 1896 Feb 10, 1967 Ks PFC  3 Co
164 Depot Brig  WW I
RAMEY Charles M 1877 1959
RAMEY Hattie I 1890
KINNEY Frank N 1860 1947
KINNEY Jennie M 1864 1925
KINNEY John n d
KINNEY Lena n d
KINNEY Dolley n d
BAKER George Willis 1853 1901
BAKER Mary   COOPER 1854 1939
BAKER Eva   AUSTIN 1894 1929
COOPER Florence Fern Jan 9, 1976 Ae 85y
TAYLOR John V n d Co A 84 Ohio Inf
TAYLOR Eliza V Sep 14, 1851 Jan 20, 1910
TAYLOR Emma A Aug 4, 1877 Feb 6, 1898
BAKER Corp'l  L n d Co B 15  Mich Inf
MACKEY Jennie L Dec 14, 1881 Jul 6, 1901 (BAKER)
WILLIAMS Ralph H Jun 16, 1915 Feb 18, 1973
WITTY Bert Oct 11, 1901 Sep 8, 1903 s Ed & Sallie
PYLES Hugh Marion Dec 5, 1838 Jan 18, 1915 b near Lewisburg, Tenn
STRADER Ralph R 1891 1975
STRADER Maude M 1891 ssw R
ROGERS Juanita Apr 8, 1906 Aug 18, 1907 d G C & Lulu
DYER Julia A Aug 1, 1855 Feb 12, 1905 w Frank
KINGSLEY Julia A Jan 11, 1834 Dec 9, 1904 w Absalom
ELLIOTT Clyce E Oct 6, 1903 Apr 19, 1904 s H L & Clara
STUDYVIN G D  "Gib" Sep 19, 1926 Dec 30, 1974 PFC US Marine Corp
FUDGE Coleman J Jun 1, 1845 Oct 15, 1899
FUDGE Wm S Apr 5, 1873 Oct  , 1902 s C J & L
DORSETT Bonnie A  FUDGE Nov 9, 1871 Dec 9, 1901 w A E
FUDGE Louisana  TUBBY Mar 26, 1845 Oct 10, 1930
DORSETT Wm F  "Billie" Mar 30, 1895 Mar 28, 1967
DORSETT James Frank 1868 1941 ssw Hattie
DORSETT Hattie May 1870 1955 m May 18, 1892
DORSETT Paul V Feb 26, 1893 Jan 28, 1951
DORSETT Ruth H Feb 4, 1892 Dec 31, 1968
DORSETT Franklin H Sep 21, 1924 Jul 12, 1969 Ark Cpl  US Marine
WW II
ALLSMAN Harry 1869 1926
ALLSMAN Mattie C 1875 1912
ALLSMAN D W 1837 1905
THOMPSON J L  "Dick" 1835 1902
THOMPSON Jane 1836 1922
RICKETTS Hester M Mar   1862 Jun   1955
ALLEN Elvin H n d
YOUNG Alex O 1866 1900
YOUNG Alice V 1877 1952 w A
BUTTERFIELD Maria Dec 2, 1840 Oct 8, 1909 w John
BUTTERFIELD John Mar 5, 1836 Jun  , 1902
BATES Lena Apr 27, 1902 Jun 9, 1902
BATES Laura Jul 18, 1902 Ae 28y
BERRY John M Mar 30, 1834 Jan 28, 1903 Co 1  142 Ind Inf
BERRY Leah R Dec 8, 1856 Dec 17, 1935
GOODWIN A J Sep 15, 1869 Nov 6, 1903
GOODWIN Catherine Apr 13, 1845 Aug 29, 1904 w J B
POTTER Mary G Oct 7, 1871 Jan 15, 1904 w N P  ssw Goodwins
CONNEWAY Mrs Catherine May 15, 1817 Sep 20, 1900
GRAVES Dollie Aug 31, 1881 Apr 15, 1900
HOPKINS Benjamin F 1871 1930
HOPKINS Sarah B 1873 1940 ssw B
LEWIS R H n d Co O 5th Iowa Cav
SMITH Orlando M 1857 1925
DUNAGIN John R 1852 1925
DUNAGIN Sarah J 1849 1929
ROBBINS Floyd T Jan 5, 1901 Jul 10, 1972 Mo Sgt  Co C 5 Inf WWI
HAYWOOD George May 5, 1850 Jan 19, 1924
HAYWOOD Sarah Apr 18, 1859 Nov 18, 1945
OLDS Dewey Apr 25, 1899 Sep 10, 1975 Pvt US Marine WW I
OLDS Loa M 1899 ssw D
KEELER Loren L 1909 1933
KEELER Annie L 1880 1959
KEELER Fred F 1863 1927
KEELER Bert Mar 29, 1905 Mar 5, 1908 s Fred & Annie
ADKINS Sadie N Jun 20, 1871 Jul 4, 1909 w G R
WATKINS Pearl 1893 1973
COATS Belle Jun 24, 1858 Jan 23, 1914
COATS Henry Oct 26, 1835 Sep 2, 1912
KILLINGER Henry 1904
KILLINGER Opal 1905 1974
OSWALT James T May 12, 1858 Sep 14, 1922
OSWALT Bertha E Mar 4, 1863 Oct 9, 1915
OSWALT L F  "Joeaa" Jan 1, 1889 May 7, 1972
OSWALT Lora Pearl Apr 28, 1893 Mar 23, 1972 ssw L
CHASE Virginia F Nov 12, 1854 Mar 10, 1927 w J W
CHASE John W n d Co B 18 Wis Inf
CHASE Millie A Aug 18, 1853 Feb 7, 1919 w J W
FOULKS Reuben A Jun 5, 1847 Feb 6, 1924
MORGAN Walter A 1849 1944
MORGAN Mary A 1862 1921
FARELL Dorothy May Dec 16, 1972 ?Ae 62y  FHM
PARKINS James W 1868 1925
PARKINS Anna E 1872 1939
KLINK Grace   BRAY 1895 1967
LUCKEY Thomas B Oct 27, 1857 Dec 12, 1935
LUCKEY Mary M Feb 16, 1860 Mar 29, 1925
HESS Marie 1889 1972
JEFFERSON W P Apr 25, 1870 Dec 26, 1923
MOSS W M 1840 Aug 9, 1929 b Ohio
NEAL Charles E Nov 8, 1886 Sep 15, 1914
NEWMAN Mike Feb 4, 1885 Aug 26, 1914
NEWMAN Anna Sep 21, 1885 Feb 10, 1944
GOINS Ida Viola Jun 16, 1891 Apr 14, 1934
PRICE Mary O Feb 21, 1883 Jan 3, 1936
KINNAMON Marcus E Aug 21, 1940
WILLIAMS Jimmie Joe Jun 15, 1940 Jul 11, 1942
STAGNER Dollie Marie May 28, 1926 May 14, 1929
ROBERTS Albert 1898 1972
ROBERTS Ruby 1903
HOWELL Merrill 1896 1972
HOWELL Lottie 1900
SETSER Charles W Feb 8, 1918 Dec 11, 1954 Ark Pfc  62 Armd
Field Arty  WW II
SETSER Tabice E Jan 5, 1881 Nov 20, 1957
SETSER Stella E 1882 1940
SETSER Dave Sep 20, 1884 Oct 18, 1935
SETSER Veda Emma Oct 31, 1886 Jun 3, 1923 w T E
SETSER Rebecca Nov 22, 1844 Dec 10, 1916
AGARD Telitha E May 18, 1878 Feb 6, 1914 d Rebecca SESTER
ROBERTSON Bruce F Mar 28, 1965 FHM
McGUIRE Joey Ray Nov   1968 Mar   1969 FHM
KEELAM Inf Jun   1961 b & d FHM
4 unreadable
DENNEY Wm B Sep 28, 1883 Jan 3, 1969
DENNEY Myrtle Sep 23, 1889 ssw W
GUTHRIE Michael E 1903
GUTHRIE Vivian L 1916 1968 ssw M
PHILLIPS Perry A 1910 1967
PHILLIPS S Irene 1913 ssw P
LEAVITT Charles A Feb 26, 1875 Apr 17, 1964
LEAVITT Bess May 2, 1878 Mar 4, 1967 m jan 23, 1907
HEATH Thomas Virgil 1901 1969
HOKE Bonita Gay Jan 18, 1953 Apr 17, 1970
MITCHELL Burton A Jan 13, 1887 Dec 23, 1968
MITCHELL Myrtle M Apr 16, 1893 ssw B
GROVER Waldo E Jan 7, 1893 Nov 3, 1967 Wash S/2 Navy  WW I
GROVER Enuice L Jul 31, 1900 ssw W
HUME Okle Nov 7, 1891 Oct 15, 1967
HUME Stella Nov 19, 1897 Jun 2, 1972 ssw O
SMITH Jess H Aug 16, 1890 May 18, 1972
SMITH Lillian Jan 23, 1890 May 2, 1969 m 54 years
AUSMUS Arthur Carl Oct 28, 1911 Dec 25, 1961
AUSMUS Gertrude 1887 1971 POINDEXTER
AUSMUS Arthur Jan 29, 1887 Nov 10, 1964
POINDEXTER Mack Mar 20, 1898 Jul 13, 1962
SMITH Edith 1893 1970 POINDEXTER
SMITH Henry Oscar 1895 1973
POINDEXTER Maxine 1918 1974 FHM
POINDEXTER Elzie Apr 20, 1896 Jan 22, 1941
POINDEXTER Charles N Sep 29, 1891 Jan 24, 1952
POINDEXTER David I 1862 1952
WYETH Earle 1886 1938
WYETH Clara B 1874 1965
HUFF James L 1869 1955
HUFF Josephine M 1872 1958
HOLLOWAY Thomas M 1884
HOLLOWAY Geneva L 1898 1971 ssw T
PHILLIPS Ray L 1899 1958
PHILLIPS M Tina 1906
LANE Julius F 1890 1967
LANE Voneda 1890 1959 "Our Bonnie"  ssw J
GLASGOW Henry W 1893 1972
TANNEHILL Allen R 1884 1969
TANNEHILL Louisa A 1891 19-- ssw R
HOOK Harry 1891 1963
HOOK Margaret 1894 1969 ssw R
HARRIS Johnny 1909
HARRIS Betty 1906 1972 ssw J
MANOS Henry M 1893 1963
MANOS Melda 1896 19--
RIDDLE Audry 1952 1965 FHM
SMITH Rev F K 1881 1972
DUNCAN Willie 1903 1965
DUNCAN Ruth 1903 ssw W
McKERRACHER Daniel W Jul 7, 1893 May 26, 1972 Okla Pvt USA  WW I
McKERRACHER Elva M 1903 ssw D
ANDERSON George E 1877 1963
WORTZ Maxwell A 1896
WORTZ Wilma G 1898 1970 ssw M
ORNT Frank 1880 1960
ORNT Clara 1885 ssw F
THOMPSON Clyde Jan 17, 1900 Jun 16, 1969 Ark Pvt 73 Gen Hosp
WW II
WARNER Edwin 1870 1957
WARNER Alice 1880 1969 ssw E
FORTNER Roy L 1881 1957
DUFFY Ella Sep 7, 1884 Feb 18, 1971
GARMAN Clarence L Aug 8, 1903 Aug 16, 1955
GARMAN Loretta V Jul 3, 1915 m Oct 18, 1930
HALEY James M 1882 1937
HALEY Clara G 1889 1966 ssw J
CHAMBERS John O 1856 1934 M D
CHAMBERS Emma A 1858 1952 ssw J
BISHOP Mary Ellen Oct 29, 1895 Aug 16, 1937
McALLISTER Lloyd A 1905 1953
CAWOOD Leta Iris 1899 1973
MEADE Richard 1902 1966
MEADE Dot M 1907 ssw R
CASSAVETES Anthanasius J Apr 20, 1892 Mar 24, 1957 Mass Cook Supply Co
19 Inf  WW I
McMURRY H E Sep 28, 1882 Mar 14, 1957
BURROW John F 1890 1957
BURROW Orie B 1897 19-- ssw J
BURROW Bud 1942 1967
BEARD James H  M D 1876 1957
BEARD Cynthia Jane 1877 1958 ssw J
SMITH Millard J Jan 21, 1889 Aug 10, 1963
SMITH Edith O Jan 16, 19--
TAFT Stacy Wilbur 1889 1961
TAFT Elizabeth Ann 1902 ssw S
PETTIT John 1886 1962
PETTIT Georgia 1893 1970 ssw J
SMITH Erva S Dec 26, 1898 Oct 10, 1969
SMITH Mary B Jun 30, 1905 m Jan 13, 1923
PARKS Flora N 1884 1964
WAKEFIELD Tony 1907 1965
WAKEFIELD Marion 1907 ssw T
BEARD George F Mar 2, 1889 Oct 25, 1971
CROM Edgar L 1890 1967
CROM Anna P 1889 19-- ssw E
CARR Lewis Cecil Jan 21, 1893 Nov 17, 1964 Ark Cook  Base Hosp
WW II
CARR Hester H 1901 ssw L
SMITH J C 1885 1960
SMITH Della 1890 19-- ssw J
MILLER Roy B Aug 29, 1887 Nov 1, 1970
MILLER Roxa B Nov 17, 1896
MILLER Roxa Adeline Sep 3, 1922 Aug 3, 1969 ssw R & R
MARTIN James I 1871 1963
MARTIN Rachel Ella 1869 1957 m Apr 20, 1897
ROGERS Riley A 1868 1956
ROGERS Lucia L 1877 1956 ssw R
NELSON Noble T 1905 1955
NELSON Nellie 1903 ssw N
CROM C Justin 1867 1954
CROM Esther S 1885 1964 ssw C J
AUSTIN Marvin L 1878 1954
AUSTIN Molly L 1883 1958 ssw M
JOHNSON Josie Jun 18, 1873 Jun 21, 1975
CROFT John Martin Apr 28, 1889 Oct 12, 1956 Ka 1st Lt
341 Inf  WWI
CROFT Lydia J Oct 30, 1887 Dec 15, 1966
BETTERTON Floyd A 1892 1953
BETTERTON Pearl S 1899 19-- ssw F
BROWN Ben M 1872 1955
BROWN Clara 1877 1958
BAIL Ross Leroy May 13, 1883 Dec 31, 1953 Ar Mech 168 Co Trans
Corp
BAIL Lottie 1886 1962 Mother
BAIL Sidney   1969 Son   ssw L

Return to NAGS Main Page