Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

BENTON COUNTY MEMORIAL PARK CEMETERY 
CEMETERIES of BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS - Volume 9, Page 1
Copyright 1974-2005 Northwest Arkansas Genealogical Society
Located -- Benton County Memorial Park, Inc. is located four miles West of Rogers off Highway 71, or about half way between Rogers, Arkansas and Bentonville, Arkansas.
Copied by Bill and Jo McCabe.
LAST FIRST BORN DIED NOTES
SECTION "A"  MASONIC GARDEN BLK # LOT COMMENTS
ALQUIST Henry 1897 1974 61 D
BACON George 1905 1972 25 B
BAILY William 1885 1968 47 C
BAIR Rex 1926 1968 61 C
BAKER Marline H 1893 1969 41 C
BIRCHER Fred 1890 1965 26 D
BLOCK Kenneth Sr 1919 1976 67 A (Ken)
BOLING Norman 1946 1974 14 C
BOLING Inf 1968 1968 3 B Inf  Norman & Shelia
BREEN Robert Lee 1898 1969 11 A
BROGAN Albert 1890 1966 27 C
BROWN J D 1888 1961 60 B
BROWN Ruby K 1913 1975 76 B "Julia"
BROWN U C 1908 1970 75 D
BURGIN Rosalena  1893 1973 12 C "Lena"
CAMPBELL Walter R 1900 1969 25 D
CARROLL Justine L 1904 1963 48 D
CARROLL Marvin 1966 48 D
CHAMBERS Jesse G 1890 1969 13 D
CHRISTIE Alta Estelle 1893 1960 5 A
CHRISTIE C W 1894 1970 5 A
CLARK Harry V 1926 1959 36 A
CLINE Betty Jo 1925 1959 36 D
COMPTON Florence M 1906 1971 64 D
COMPTON W E 1859 1968 64 D
COOK James L 1876 1966 33 C
COPELAND Chris C 1892 1963 2 D
COPELAND Julian  1895 1967 4 C
COPELAND Lucille O 1900 1968 4 C
CREEK Steve 1947 1969 71 B
CURTIS Emma 1899 1972 15 D
DANIEL Marvin E 1912 1974 15 A
DARGE James 1891 1966 74 C
DAVIDSEN Esther L 1896 1966 8 A
DEWAR H E 1888 1965 12 C
DEWAR Mary E 1898 1975 12 C
DICKHUT Lona 1884 1972 18 D
DUNSON William P 1900 1975 92 C
EADES Pearl 1889 1967 76 C
EADES Richard 1889 1972 76 C
EDWARDS William C   Dr 1905 1959 42 A
ERICKSTEN Burna B 1882 1966 33 C
FABER Jessie V 1890 1967 9 A
FARRIS Hannah 1895 1975 5 A
FELLER Bernard 1893 1968 25 C
FLANDGER Joe A 1896 1964 83 A
FROST Kellis H 1883 1965 26 D
GAILEY Joe 1885 1972 16 C
GAILEY Laura 1884 1966 16 C
GIBBONS J C 1876 1964 14 B
GIBBONS Maude M 1881 1963 14 B
*GODDARD Paralee 1891 1961 30 D
GOODWIN Ona Mae 1923 1976 71 A MOBERLY
GOEBEL Oscar E 1890 1966 24 B
GOODART Todd J 1903 1975 36 A
GRAHAM Ellis M 1915 1967 27 D
GRAHAM Arnett 1893 1958 11 B
GRAHAM Rebecca 1894 1968 11 B
GREGORY Burrell 1902 1964 11 D
GRIM Elizabeth 1903 1972 53 C
GRIM Hugh S 1895 1970 53 C
GUNDLACH Charles 1913 1968 14 B
GUNN Susan B 1872 1969 7 C
HAILEY Newton L 1905 1974 33 B
HALL Albert S 1903 1972 19 B
HALL Elizabeth J 1875 1967 20 B
HALL Ruth I 1910 1973 19 B
HALL Travis 1898 1959 13 D
HALL William A 1875 1967 20 B
HAMILTON Bernard M 1906 1970 32 C
HANKS Ina 1893 1973 72 D
HANKS Otto B 1892 1967 72 D
HARKINS Anna 1899 1964 4 D
HARKINS E C 1895 1967 5 C "Pede"
HARKINS O J 1901 1965 4 D
HARKINS Patsy K 1929 1963 4 D
HARRIS Earl A 1896 1959 42 C
HARRIS Maud 1887 1967 26 D
HARRIS R A 1887 1968 26 D
HARRIS Ruth 1916 1968 26 B
HARTMAN Ida M 1895 1968 4 B
HARTMAN Lawrence 1894 1961 4 B
HATHAWAY G C 1886 1972 18 A
HATHAWAY Velba 1890 1972 18 A
HAYS Hugh E 1945 1971 39 C
HAYS Hugh 1887 1961 38 A
HAYS Paul 1909 1969 38 A
HEAD Mercedes 1915 1967 72 B
HENDRICKS Harley T 1903 1965 47 A
HENRY Zella 1884 1970 18 D
HILL Vivian L 1900 1962 28 C
HINK Henry Clay 1950 1971 14 C
HOLLINGSWORTH Ira 1891 1960 34 C
HOLT Donald C 1912 1975 58 D
HOLT Ida Florence 1890 1970 55 D
*GILMORE Glenn 1908 1976 72 C
HORSTMEYER Charles 1892 1970 29 D
HOWELL Roy 1896 1970 5 A
HUEBNER Clarence A 1904 1966 68 D
HUNT Hugh B 1898 1973 60 D
JAMES E B 1893 1972 7 A
JEFFERSON Pierce R 1898 1973 32 B
JOHNSON Merle 1912 1965 31 B
JOHNSON Raymond S 1901 1969 4 A
JONES Herbert L 1917 1969 20 A
JONES Noel C 1894 1973 20 A
JONES Phebe C 1897 1970 20 A
JONES William H 1885 1965 16 A
KARAU Edward C 1892 1968 31 D
KEGGIN May K 1901 1973 12 D
KELLY George A 1887 1961 17 C
KEMP Carroll P 1909 1970 28 C
KEMP Helen D 1886 1967 11 D
KEMP Henry N 1884 1960 11 D
KEMP Carroll P 1909 1970 28 C
KILGO Booker B 1890 1964 55 A
KILGO Fern 1894 1974 55 A
KILLINGSWORTH James 1889 1971 66 A
KILLINGSWORTH Maurice 1917 1970 67 C
KIRKPATRICK John 1871 1964 30 D
KIRKPATRICK Pearl 1894 1969 30 D
KLUMP Arthur E 1892 1964 37 A
LAWSON Garland W  Sr 1882 1971 43 D
LEACH Jennifer 1972 1972 35 D
LEE Sybil 1926 1972 68 C
LEFLETT Mable 1902 1971 6 B
LOVE Fern 1888 1970 32 A
LYNN Doyle 1907 1973 31 D
McBRIDE Bessie 1966 13 C
McBRIDE Clyde S 1972 13 C
McKEEHEN Joseph L 1888 1975 9 A
McKEEHEN Maggie P 1881 1960 9 A
MAHAN B H 1886 1961 65 D
MAHAN Lillian 1889 1972 65 D
MATHER Tandy 1963 1968 82 D
MELLEN Fred L 1896 1963 16 D
MOORE Joseph Paul 1953 1960 65 B
MORRIS Glenn W 1897 1971 13 A
MORRISON Irvin Luther 1888 1963 2 C
MORRISON J Ralph 1889 1973 11 A
MOUNT Verba 1888 1961 37 B
MOUNT Walter H 1888 1971 37 B
MUELLER William J 1886 1976 60 C
MULLINS Maud L 1900 1969 17 B
NICHOLS Thomas A 1876 1972 10 C
NUTT Ben L 1887 1958 18 B
THOMAS Guy 1908 1973 63 A
THOMAS J D  Sr 1904 1971 62 C
THREAT Shelia Kay 1954 1976 2 A
TUCKER B C 1897 1967 50 D
TUCKER Lexie 1896 1975 50 D
TULLIS Evelyn W 1922 1973 35 C
UMPHFERS Elward D 1909 1966 30 B
VENTERS Clair M 1888 1974 14 A
VOGT R L 1896 1970 69 B
WALLACE Lynn R 1895 1974 73 A
WALMSLEY Maude 1876 1967 55 D
WARREN Alice C 1889 1957 19 B
WARREN Charles B 1879 1964 19 B
WATKINS John B  III 1957 1973 74 C
WEAVER Beaulah 1900 1966 12 B
WEAVER Robert L 1926 1974 28 C
WEBB Oscar 1884 1966 29 A
WHITCOMB Maude 1884 1960 34 A
WHITCOMB Harry 1875 1964 34 A
WHITE Ada 1897 1972 38 D
WHITE Christopher C 1889 1970 38 D
WHITE Maballa 1888 1964 54 B
WHITE Robert C 1882 1962 54 B
WHITMER Mable 1884 1970 70 C
WILKS Wilburn 1914 1965 72 C
WILLIAMS Esmond L 1900 1961 10 C
WILLIAMS Harvey M 1907 1965 63 C
WILLIAMS Leslie 1906 1970 70 B
WILMOTH Bernice 1914 1963 33 D
WILSON Cora D 1892 1973 55 C
WILSON Luther 1888 1970 55 C
WINTERS James F 1895 1965 7 B
WOLFE McHenry 1918 1963 11 C
WOLFE Mack H 1895 1969 30 C
WOODS Althea P 1889 1975 16 D
WOODS Roy J 1875 1972 16 D
WRIGHT Glynn E 1917 1959 13 A
YAGLE Edwin 1881 1966 15 B
BOWEN Nona V 1896 1976 53 B
CHAMBERS Daphna Faye 1904 1976 13 D
DARGE Marguerite B 1893 1976 74 C
ENGEN Otto 1905 1977 50 A
LYNN Mabel 1913 1976 26 B
RUSSELL Beatrice 1892 1976 64 D
WRIGHT Jack G 1929 1976 42 C
SECTION "B"
ADAMS Charles L 1887 1964 39 A
ADAMSON  Michael E 1950 1965 19 A
AGNEW  Edwin E 1900 1973 29 D
ALLSBURY Henry N 1892 1959 55 D
ALONZO Ermie 1898 1966 15 C
BAGWELL Veda 1893 1975 72 B
BARNETTT Sheryl D 1962 1962 33 C
BATCHELOR John H 1920 1968 20 D
BEDFORD Ruth 1892 1959 41 D
BEECHER Ray L 1895 1975 68 A
BRANDON H L 1898 1966 62 A
BREWER Robert E 1889 1974 22 B
BREWER Roy F 1916 1966 22 B
BRYANT Edward 1877 1956 47 A
BRYANT Edward  Jr 1912 1929 47 A
BRYANT Jessie 1883 1963 47 A
BUEHRING Harry F 1902 1968 37 B
BURKHALTER John 1898 1962 49 B
CARTER John H 1900 1969 57 D
CHAMBLISS Marion E 1915 1973 55 B
CHANDLER Dora M 1887 1966 34 C
CHANDLER James A 1883 1966 34 C
CLARK Ira 1882 1966 66 D
CLARK Kathryn 1886 1971 66 D
CLINE John B 1927 1972 33 A
COBB Cecil 1920 1970 40 D
COBB Harriet C 1914 1966 40 D
CORNELIEUS Clester A 1894 1974 66 C
COX Truman L 1907 1960 22 A
CRAIG Mabel  1885 1967 41 D BEDFORD
CRAIG James R 1878 1974 41 D
DALE J B 1918 1973 23 C
DANIELS Ben Oscar 1889 1971 45 D
DAUGHTRY James O 1870 1960 34 B
DAUGHTRY Theotus S 1876 1959 34 B
DAVIS Irvin 1901 1975 45 D
DAWSON Evelyn T 1890 1975 61 C
DAWSON Everett 1911 1974 61 C
DeFOLIART Jess H 1902 1971 54 B
DICKEY Vivian 1909 1966 45 C
DOWNUM Tommy 1970 1970 63 A
EPPS Lenza D 1911 1969 67 C
FIELDS Ida 1901 1969 35 A
FIELDS Roy D 1893 1966 35 A
FORD Nora L 1898 1958 68 A
FOSTER Molly 1881 1964 32 C
FRANKLIN Charles G 1968c 17 B
FRANKLIN Ethel 1891 1964 17 B
FRANKLIN William 1882 1967 36 D
GARNER Ruth 1895 1973 39 B
GARNER Charlie L 1890 1964 58 D
GARNER Mattie S 1892 1961 58 D
GATEWOOD John H 1904 1973 34 D
GLASGOW Clifton 1899 1975 23 D
GRAY Helen 1967 35 B
GROBLEBE Irene E 1896 1974 30 D
GRUBBS Edith 1892 1973 19 D
GRUBBS John H 1889 1968 19 D
HADEN Phillip R 1940 1972 67 D
HADEN Samuel A 1883 1965 66 C
HARRISON Clara 1910 1972 35 C
HARRISON Leo Darrell 1935 1964 35 C
HARROUN Arthur E 1885 1975 44 B
HARROUN Lucy Jane 1885 1969 44 B
HAYDEN Julia M 1887 1960 14 D
HAYDEN John 1894 1968 14 D
HENSLEY Donna 1917 1962 64 B
HERSH Laura V 1882 1974 68 B
HERSH James C 1881 1963 68 B
HILLS Spencer 1914 1975 36 D
HINES Charles C 1884 1961 53 D
HOLLAND William B 1899 1967 37 B
HOLLAND June C 1902 1966 49 B
HOLLAND William M 1896 1970 49 B
HUBBARD Patricia Ann 1934 1935 47 C
HUNT Margaret 1917 1962 71 A
IRELAND Julia C 1905 1975 44 D
JEFFERSON James S 1965 1966 55 C
JOST Orville E 1910 1974 31 A
KEELING Henry L 1884 1973 32 A
KEELING Minnie 1885 1968 32 A
KING H Bryan 1899 1964 60 C
KNUDSEN Charley H 1896 1973 43 D
LaMONTAGINE Martin 1915 1958 60 A
LARIMORE Elizabeth 1917 1963 38 D
LARIMORE Forrest E 1887 1960 34 B
LEHMAN John F 1898 1966 59 B
LOFTIS Clara M 1915 1975 25 A
McGARRAH Oscar 1898 1963 17 A
Mcghee Hubert 1903 1968 64 A
McLANE Mittie M 1884 1970 61 B
McLANE Pearl L 1907 1967 60 B
McLANE William P 1880 1968 61 B
MABRY Lizzie 1930 1967 63 B
MABRY Edward L 1922 1967 63 B
MABRY George H 1890 1964 65 A
MABRY Mattie 1891 1964 65 A
MacNEVEN David C 1887 1961 71 B
MARKLEY Arthur H 1892 1969 37 B
METZER Georgia 1903 1972 37 D
MILTON Albert E 1888 1958 60 C
MOON George W 1872 1969 51 D
MOORE Lou A 1878 1967 18 C
MOORE Roy D 1884 1967 18 D
MORRIS William E 1900 1968 39 D
MORRISON Grace M 1892 1967 35 B
NEIL Amanda Josie 1888 1968 28 B
NEIL Cora  1891 1969 42 A
NEIL William C 1888 1965 28 B
OTTO Elmer C 1904 1973 17 D
PALMER Clyde 1902 1966 40 D
PARNELL Mary F 1934 1976 15 A
PARRISH Harold 1902 1970 16 B
PATE Everett W 1889 1964 38 A
PEARSON Winnie E 1896 1970 39 B
PERRY Gladys M 1930 1930 54 D
PERRY Loretta A 1942 1960 54 D
PERRY Kate V 1897 1970 54 D
PETRY Clarence L 1894 1962 71 A
PHELPS Barbara D 1888 1970 39 D
POWELL Bennie L 1903 1971 48 A
RAKES John F 1910 1971 70 D
RAND Thad O 1908 1967 62 C
RANDOLPH Lou Anna 1938 1965 37 A
REINECKER Edna C 1899 1974 67 C
REINECKER Fred L 1882 1965 67 C
ROMINGER Roy 1887 1962 50 A
ROSE Christopher 1957 1976 38 C
ROYER Earl L 1885 1963 59 B
ROYER Mirian F 1895 1968 59 B
SALMON Ernest 1899 1964 46 A
SANDERS Sophie A 1904 1971 55 D
SCHURLE Louis W 1897 1970 28 A
SCOTT Bernice 1891 1961 19 B
SCOTT Grover 1885 1961 19 B
SCOTT Ida 1890 1961 19 B
SCOTT Derek 1943 1960 56 B
SCRUGGS Georgia E 1888 1971 44 B
SCRUGGS James 1885 1971 44 B
SEARCY Laura Virginia 1898 1976 19 B
SHANER Jacob F 1908 1970 53 C
SHIRA Gilbert F 1886 1969 46 A
SHOFNER Mary Bell 1910 1976 49 C
SHOFNER James P 1897 1967 49 C
SIMPSON Ora A 1904 1969 67 B
SIMS William L 1877 1968 72 D
SIMS Lula E 1887 1958 72 D
SLINKARD Curtis 1889 1965 62 D
SMITH Lloyd J 1902 1907 51 B
SMITH William E 1906 1970 23 A
SULLIVAN Cara 1969 31 C
SULLIVAN Riley J 1961 31 C
SWARTZEL Ima I 1974 35 B
THOMPSON Ernest 1880 1969 21 D
THOMPSON George S 1888 1973 56 A
THOMPSON Rosa J 1892 1966 59 C
THOMPSON Wylie 1887 1963 59 C
WADDELL Orville 1890 1976 21 B
WATSON Alvin 1913 1973 39 C
WALKER Bill A 1942 1960 72 B
WEATHERLY Jerome 1960 1960 60 D
WEST Georgia 1892 1966 69 A
WEST Robert 1919 1970 69 A
WEST Vernon  Sr 1887 1975 69 A
WHITE James V 1913 1967 18 B
WHITRIDGE Harold F 1910 1961 64 A
WIERICK William C 1922 1966 72 C
WIGHT James D 1947 1975 47 D
WILSON Charles G 1903 1960 31 A
WILSON Perle c 42 C
WINFORD Ora Lee 1902 1975 36 B
WOODS Roy E 1914 1960 34 A
YOUNG Maud 1884 1964 53 B
DAWSON James C 1887 1976 61 A
VAY Fred M 1912 1976 28 B
SECTION  "C"
AKERS Dennis R 1891 1965 34 B
ALBRECHT Christopher 1970c 38 B
ALLRED Myrtle 1887 1976 37 A
ALLRED Francis Fred 1885 1973 37 A
ATCHISON Inf 1975 1975 14 s Michael
BAKER Annie E NOLEN 1870 1959 67 C
BAKER Jesse Earl 1918 1972 61 A
BALL Shelia K 1961 1961 68 D
BALLARD Cora E 1873 1960 70 A
BALLARD John L 1870 1959 70 A
BASSETT J Ralph 1907 1974 37 D
BEAVER Logan C 1896 1962 49 A
BEMENT Allen 1885 1968 44 D
BENNETT Charles E 1899 1960 48 A
BENNETT Faye M 1899 1975 48 A
BINGHAM Helen M 1887 1963 49 C
BINGHAM Reginald 1967c 49 C
BLACKWELL Eva A 1883 1970 41 B
BLOOMFIELD Lee 1946 1965 54 C
BOLIN William T 1894 1963 63 B
BOLIN Etta 1896 1959 63 B
BRAMMER Frances D 1888 1970 27 B
BRAMMER Benjamin F 1877 1969 27 B
BREWER Charlotte  1906 1973 61 A
BREWER Josephine 1882 1970 51 A
BREWER George W 1882 1958 51 A
BREWER Inf 1918 Inf J
BREWER Inf 1921 Inf J
BROWN Johnny 1976 1976 14
BRUEGGER Marguerite 1889 1972 38 A
BUTLER David H 1891 1962 70 B
CAMPBELL Edw Mansfield 1918 1962 60 C
CHAFFEE Anna J 1890 1962 34 B
CHAFFEE George   1880 1958 34 B
CHERRY Mae B 1891 1965 18 C
CHERRY Norman E 1880 1974 18 C
CLARK Willard P 1912 1970 55 A
CLEMENT Jesse Eugene 1930 1974 47 C
COOPER Alice K 1900 1961 65 D
COOPER Bertha L 1901 1973 66 C
COWAN Jess  Sr 1892 1961 33 A
COX Emmet T 1889 1964 52 B
CRAFT Pearl 1895 1967 21 A
CRONE Mamie R 1888 1963 65 B
CRONE Calvin  C W 1884 1966 65 B
CROUCH Harry Harral 1909 1969 47 A
DALE Eva A 1878 1965 39 D
DENVER Vada Mae 1907 1961 55 C
DIGIORDANO Inf 1975 1975 14 s Peter
DILLARD Angie 1876 1966 64 B
DIVIN Hubert R 1903 1972 17 B
DOWNS Pearl CROFT 1967 21 A
DOWNS Tom C 1896 1966 21 A
DUBBELL Bertha ALDERMAN 1879 1969 68 B
DUNCAN E 1892 1968 57 B
DUNCAN Clyde E 1904 1976 37
DUNN Elmer Barney 1894 1967 29 D
EARLS Inf 1974 1974 14 Inf  George
FANNING Inf 14 1975 1975 Inf  Lonnie
FARLEY Minnie 1891 1975 65 B
FARLEY Inf 1934 1934 65 D Inf  P H
FAY Zella 1887 1974 61 C
FAY Henry 1888 1960 61 C
FLACK Harry W 1890 1962 68 B
GARRIS Inf 1974 1974 14 s  Billy
GASTON James A 1907 1960 22 A
GATES Minnie Mae  1879 1966 24 B TATUM
GATES George A 1904 1964 24 B
GRIGGS Mark 1963 1975 43 C
HALL Anna 1886 1972 42 C
HALL Ivan Wayne 1915 1976 55 B
HALL Mellie K 1896 1970 18 B
HALL Patrick K 1878 1968 42 C
HALL Ruth L 1919 1964 55 D
HALTERMAN Harvey W 1889 1963 65 A
HANEY Joe 1902 1971 67 B
HARDCASTLE Ira 1894 1963 33 B
HEGER Madeleine 1897 1975 41 B
HELPER D B 1895 1969 18 B
HENRY George H 1896 1963 66 C
HENRY Antoinette W 1899 1972 66 C "Nettie"
HENRY Larry N 1954 1962 66 A
HELPER Durwood B 1895 1969 18 B
HILL Baby 1970 1970 46 B Baby V & L
HOBBS Hall H 1900 1970 24 B
HOLLENSWORTH H T 1899 1972 34 C
HOLT Bud 1879 1959 30 A
HOLYFIELD James A 1903 1968 49 D "Jim"
HOLYFIELD James L 1867 1933 42 B
HOLYFIELD Lorena 1876 1961 42 B
HUENEFELD Edwin H 1886 1975 39 D
IRBY Blanche 1899 1975 66 B
JOHNSON Hjalmar G 1893 1969 62 C
JOHNSON Tyrun 1976 1976 14 Inf  F & L
JONES Ethel 1962 67 C
JONES Eugene R 1971 67 C
JONES Fizer 1890 1974 57 D
JONES Perry 1961c 22 B
KING Harrel P 1911 1967 55 C
KINSINGER Ruth 1900 1976 29 C
KIPER Antha M 1898 1971 57 A
KIPER Leonard L 1897 1975 70 C
KRUSE Ann 1900 1972 61 C
LAMPE  Theodore 1881 1959 52 C
LAMPE  Bessie C 1890 1959 52 C
LANGSTON Winford 1900 1976 64 D
LAWSON Jesse W 1923 1966 59 A
LOVELL Gladys L 1930 1968 70 C
McCASKILL Wm P 1892 1973 72 B
McDONALD David A 1899 1976 45 A
McDANIEL Jaser D 1896 1952 36 A
McGARRAH Joseph Wayne 1976 1976 14 D
McGEE Myrtle 1903 1967 69 A
McLEOD Gregory D 1963c 21 A Inf
McLEOD John Cleveland 1888 1967 25 D
McLEOD Maude EASLEY 1888 1973 25 D
MANNING Hazel 1884 1960 49 C
MANKIN Leslie 1915 1967 62 B
MARTIN Elsie M 1920 1971 30 A
MARTIN George V 1896 1963 32 C
MASON Jonathan E 1974 1975 14
MATHER Oval L 1905 1972 59 D
MERRION Norman P 1894 1973 60 A
MILLER Celia Sue 1931 1931 41 A Inf  Cecil
MILLER Alonzo 1880 1962 54 D
MILLER Hattie 1882 1965 55 B
MILLER Loy 1884 1957 55 B
MILLER Marguerite D 1905 1976 41 A
MILLER Valonia 1878 1968 54 D
MILLER Virgil W 1907 1976 42 B
MISTIE Pauline S 1915 1960 48 C
MOODY Clara Ruth 1902 1960 50 A HOLYFIELD
NEALY Robert 1910 1961 39 B
NIELSON Estelle 1892 1969 38 C
NIELSON Walter C 1887 1974 38 C
OCHELTREE Christy 1975 1975 14 Inf  M
ORNDORFF John Russell 1953 1969 68 C
ORWIG Ralph 1915 1960 28 A
PARKER Martha Louise 1906 1958 26 B
PARKS Julian L 1905 1964 40 B "Bill"
PATTERSON Gerald F 1905 1973 40 D "Pat"
PEELER Jennie S 1891 1969 64 B
PEET Lucy A 1887 1975 27 C
PELPHREY Herman F 1883 1968 68 B
PELPHREY Jack 1907 1911 68 B
PELPHREY Ruth H 1885 1968 68 B
PENDLEY James 1899 1972 72 A
PERKINS Charles 1889 1962 64 A
PETERS Cynthia L 1967 1967 67 D
PETERSON Charles E 1972 1972 15 B
PETERSON Grace Ida 1899 1966 38 C
PETERSON Jennifer J 1973 1973 15 B
PHILLIPS Thomas Hubert 1906 1971 34 D
POWELL T H 1903 1966 35 C
PRICHARD Lorena 1906 1972 61 A
PULLIAM Charles W 1888 1966 47 B
RAKES James J 1901 1975 29 C
RAKES James R 1901 1974 31 B
RAKES Darlena Mae 1909 1964 29 B
RAKES Charles P  Sr 1904 1976 15 A
RAKESTRAW Everett V 1802 1973 45 D
RALSTON Edmund G 1891 1958 62 D
RAMAKER Bernard 1903 1958 57 C
REYNOLDS Gladys B 1891 1973 19 C
REYNOLDS Edgar E 1887 1970 19 C
RIES Clarence L 1890 1961 30 D
ROBBINS Ida R 1885 1971 60 B
ROBBINS Jackson S 1895 1966 60 B
ROGERS A W Paul 1894 1972 65 C
ROWLAN Harold O 1929 1976 54 D
RUYLE W J 1887 1963 47 B "Roy"
RUYLE Winnie G 1888 1963 47 B
SATTERLEE Willie Avis 1892 1969 64 C
SEABORN Zella F 1974 61 C
SEALS Grover C 1891 1976 41 B
SHADDOX James O 1912 1973 70 D
SHELL Frank George 1915 1964 56 A
SHIPTON Alva E 1890 1961 50 B
SHIPTON Florence 1895 1975 50 B
SHOWS Julia 1897 1973 38 C
SHOWS Warren G 1899 1963 38 A
SIMPSON Leonard E 1882 1968 57 C
SIMPSON Orin Scott 1895 1960 35 C
SIMPSON Sophie 1880 1966 57 C
SKELTON Bernard 1938 1974 38 D "Buddy"
SKELTON Doran 1904 1965 35 A
SMITH Harry P 1902 1962 69 B
SMITH Frances 1904 1969 69 B
SMITH Lemuel A 1931 1961 56 D
SMITH Luther 1888 1969 21 B
SPRINGER William H 1896 1969 26 A
STAATS Oliver Theodore 1901 1973 17 C
STERLING Richard A   Dr 1875 1966 48 A
STERLING Elsie MISTIE 1907 1960 48 A
STEWART Riley 1882 1962 52 B
STEWART Rosa Mae 1886 1958 52 B
TAYLOR William C 1900 1971 57 D "Bill"
THOMAS Francis C 1911 1973 23 B
THUERK Francis C 1895 1958 63 C
THUERK Max C 1878 1962 63 C
TOWNER Delia D 1909 1962 44 D
TREAT Heather 1975 1975 14 C Inf  J & W
TROTH Effie S 1883 1968 48 D
VAN METER Frank 1907 1976 34 A
VAUGHAN James A 1887 1965 28 B
VAUGHAN Myrtle 1893 1971 28 D
VAUGHAN William Roy 1903 1969 46 B
WAGERS Kerr O 1900 1965 58 A
WALKER Matthews J 1975 1975 14
WEBB Phillip D 1964 1964 50 C
WEST George Dewey 1898 1958 60 D
WILSON  Bert Lee 1975 1975 14
WILLIAMS Erven 1888 1976 65 C
WHITE Olie M 1902 1960 48 B
WHITAKER Ben 1912 1975 53 C
WOODS Bryce D 1890 1968 43 B
WORTHINGTON William F 1967 48 B
WRIGHT Clyde 1880 1966 45 A
WRIGHT Jessie V 1882 1960 45 A
WRIGHT Rosa E 1903 1972 28 D
WYMAN Charles E 1882 1967 63 A
YOCUM George 1881 1966 36 A
YOCUM Ollie 1887 1964 36 A
YOUNG  Mae 1997 1971 53 B
SECTION  "D"
ALBRECHT Erwin R    Dr 1911 1962 39 C
ALDRICH Gertrude H 1908 1972 2 B
ARNOLD Everett 1923 1965 21 C
BADER Orville R 1917 1960 10 A
BASS Ivan E 1919 1967 49 D
BASSHAM Sarah 1909 1967 39 B
BAXTER Ralph R 1897 1973 32 B
BEARD Chesley H 1889 1865 8 D
BEARD Mozelle 1915 1975 19 D
BELLMAR Earl 1904 1963 25 B
BERRYMAN William 1901 1974 52 B
BEYER Alfred 1902 1976 21 A
BEYER Cecelia N 1900 1969 34 C
BEYER Hazel 1902 1970 21 A
BEYER Theodore 1894 1974 34 C
BLACK Clifford I 1896 1959 40 C
BLACK Frederick E 1931 1974 40 C
BLACK Mildred F 1900 1967 40 C
BLUE George E 1911 1962 14 D
BOATMAN John M 1915 1973 5 D
BOND Glen 1900 1969 39 D
BOND Mable 1913 1970 39 D
BOWERS James E 1919 1974 43 A
BRIGGS Allene 1900 1976 14 B
BROWN Emma 1886 1962 15 A
BROWN Homer C 1894 1972 15 A
BROWN John E 1890 1974 16 B
BROWN Ollie E 1883 1963 15 A
BREWER Roy Lee 1905 1975 10 A
BUELL Ada T 1905 1972 50 D
BURDEN Dorothy 1914 1974 46 A
BURTON O C 1898 1970 4 D "Clyde"
CAMPBELL Doys A 1911 1970 29 B
CAMPBELL Ruth H 1880 1969 48 A
CAMPBELL Titus Nelson 1941 1963 48 C
CARY Earle L 1909 1964 20 B
CHILDERS Harry L 1908 1975 50 B
CHISM Artal 1900 1964 7 D
CHISM Leota Karleen 1939 1959 7 D
CHISM Carl 1907 1964 22 D
CLARK Clifford 1976 10 A
CLOUSE George W 1896 1970 32 C
COGGESHALL Stella 1892 1972 38 A
COONFIELD Weston M 1971 1971 24 B
CRAIG Charles E 1906 1963 6 A
CURD George W 1903 1968 43 C
CURRIE  Helen 1904 1976 10 C-13
DAVIS Dennis Ray 1954 1975 37 B
DAVIS Mary E 1899 1971 37 D
DAVIS Wesley L 1894 1973 37 D
DAVIS William Harrison 1975 10 A
DAY Charles W 1888 1967 44 D
DAY Minnie Lenora 1890 1970 44 D
DODSON John M 1886 1965 43 C
DONAHOO Jack E 1878 1965 47 D
DUNCAN Jess O 1894 1975 46 A
DUNKLE George 1888 1967 47 D
EATON Robert D 1951 1968 14 B "Bobby"
ELLISON W E 1946 1962 12 A "Bill"
ELLISON Willie M 1889 1969 12 C "Bill"
EUBANKS William S 1899 1971 43 D
EVANS James E 1960 1961 33 A
EVANS Willard 1907 1967 33 C
FERRELL Larkin 1876 1963 6 A
FORD Edsel 1928 1970 5 B
FORD Shirley D 1946 1965 11 A
FORESEE L B 1886 1968 11 D
FORESEE Vestia Almeda 1891 1962 11 D
FOUNTAIN Mary E 1973c 44 A
FOUNTAIN George A 1896 1965 44 A
GARDINER Mary 1891 1966 40 A
GARDINER Oscar 1896 1970 40 A
GARRETT Elsie Jane 1903 1968 44 D
GILBERT Ada H 1882 1972 36 B
GILBERT Robert B 1883 1967 36 B
GOODWIN L 1909 1974 27 D "Holt"
GRAY Mary 1894 1973 33 D
GREEN Andy J 1913 1972 46 C
HALE Floyd A 1878 1964 3 C
HALE Laura Jean 1975 3 C
HALL IvA F 1898 1968 23 C
HALL Webb D 1891 1972 23 C
HAMILTON Lillie Pearl 1886 1969 4 A
HARRIS H Lee 1898 1969 28 A
HARRIS Clinton W 1901 1971 43 D
HAWKS Edna 1880 1974 22 A
HAWKS M T 1911 1960 21 B
HAWKS T J 1886 1958 22 A
HAWTHORNE William H  1874 1964 12 B
HENDRICKSON Cheryl Elaine 1959 1959 28 D
HILL William E 1888 1965 34 A
HINSON Mildred 1921 1970 23 A
ISOM Francis 1884 1967 22 C
JAMES Carl 1879 1976 11 D
JONES Clara 1884 1972 10 B
JONES John A 1887 1972 10 B
JONES John M 1881 1963 4 A
JUDGE Henry B 1887 1965 6 D
JUDGE Aileene 1892 1965 6 D
JULIAN Clarence A 1894 1966 49 D
JULIAN Ida Fay 1895 1973 49 D
KEELY Mildred Irene 1907 1976 10 D
KEENER James D 1889 1958 30 C
KELLER Thomas A 1902 1963 28 C
KETCH Rose 1884 1973 10 B
KETCH Aaron J 1888 1961 10 B
KETCHUM Vercie RUNYAN 1914 1975 10 A
KISSINGER William M 1883 1973 18 B
KNIGHT Audie Aulma 1897 1976 51 D
LAYNE John G 1907 1975 44 A
LEDBETTER Earl F 1921 1975 21 B
LEE Carey Ann 1960 1960 33 B
LEE Icie Mary 1900 1962 29 A
LEE Mabel M 1912 1960 30 C
LINDNER Flossie 1895 1965 25 C
LINDNER Thomas F 1892 1975 25 C
LOUGH Hood G 1905 1967 35 A
McALLISTER Clifford G 1918 1971 24 D
McCLUNG Duffey 1895 1971 45 B
McCLURE Wade 1899 1965 17 A
McCLURE Elizabeth 1903 1975 17 A
McELROY Edd R 1905 1965 9 C
McGAUGH Elliott J 1911 1973 19 B
MAGGI Hazel 1891 1967 13 A
MAHURIN Altha BLEVINS 1893 1971 14 C
MAHURIN Larry D 1964 1973 13 B
MAHURIN Winford W 1890 1970 14 A
MALLETT Thelma V 1905 1974 31 B
MARSHALL John  Sr 1876 1959 25 A
MERRILL Susie M 1898 1974 13 C
MERRILL Walter D 1893 1962 13 C
MILLER Olive 1975 19 A
MILLER Solomon Stewart 1896 1972 19 A
MITCHELL James Walter 1887 1976 34 B
MITCHELL Lina Z 1885 1974 34 B
MOFLEY  Edwin 1893 1960 7 B
NEFF Herbert E 1922 1970 33 C
NICHOLS Stanhope Erwin 1907 1976 31 C
NOBLE Joe 1882 1970 27 D
NOBLE Roberta 1883 1963 27 D
PACE Ernest D 1892 1972 28 A
PALM Olaf 1908 1959 48 A
PANGLE Francis M 1883 1970 7 A
PARSLEY Roger LeRoy 1935 1965 52 A
PARSLEY Barbara J 1935 1969 52 A
PARSLEY Tracey Scott 1958 1969 52 A
PARSONS Bertha J 1899 1974 51 A
PARVIN Frank 1879 1962 44 B
PHILLIPS Hattie Irene 1893 1975 6 B
PIERSON Robert B 1957 1974 42 B
POOLE Lucy Eva 1889 1967 5 B
POOR Caroline S 1896 1975 45 D
POOR Andrew 1888 1973 45 D
POWELL Bryon L 1907 1973 29 B
RANDOLPH Donald F 1919 1975 49 B
RIDOUT Frank W 1888 1971 43 B
ROBERTS Floyd F 1968c 29 A
RODGERS Isabel 1976 10 A
RUDDER Ruth 1891 1961 25 B
RUDDER Charles 1890 1967 25 B
SARRATT James M  Sr 1893 1974 46 D
SARRATT Oscar A 1895 1965 46 D
SARRATT Richard 1896 1973 50 D
SCOTT Gertie D 1911 1975 10 C
SCOTT Eunice L 1904 1975 10 C
SHADDOX Elijah 1889 1973 6 D
SMALLEY Kimberly 1963 1970 31 A
SMITH A Morris 1888 1971 5 A
SMITH Genevie 1946 1971 37 D
SMITH Walter E 1903 1962 13 C
SOWDEN Charles 1940 1975 35 A
SPAUDE Arthur J 1887 1962 11 C
SPAUDE Bonnie Lee 1895 1959 11 C
SPOONHOUR Claude T 1907 1976 24 A
STEVENS Harry B 1892 1967 31 B
STEWART Rose  NEAL 1885 1964 10 C
TAYLOR Donnie 1972 1972 16 B
TAYLOR Ronnie 1972 1972 16 B
TIPTON Taylor G 1887 1965 45 A
TREADWAY Wilbur A 1916 1976 18 C
UNDERWOOD Oliver Joseph 1975 10 A
VAIL Chester 1947 1965 3 D
VANTREESE Thomas W 1888 1972 26 C
VIDETTO Sarah Louise 1958 27 C
WALKER Rosie V 1887 1964 40 C
WALTERS Sara Clara 1883 1960 14 D
WARNOCK Joseph R 1892 1968 50 B
WEISDORFER Emily G 1897 1973 45 B
WEISDORFER John E 1884 1963 45 B
WELLS Howard C 1917 1976 13 A
WHITE Maxine 1909 1975 19 D
WIGGINS Fay 1901 1959 24 C
WIGGINS Walter T 1900 1967 24 C
WILLEFORD Eva 1913 1970 38 B
WILLEFORD Lowell B 1908 1974 38 B
WILLIAMS Bertha 1906 1962 4 A
WILLIAMS Joe L 1888 1966 24 D
WILLIAMS Raymond 1900 1963 4 A
WILLIS Roscoe C 1890 1965 49 A
WINCHESTER Val 1917 1971 28 B
WRIGHT Bella T 1888 1976 49 B
YOUNG Farrell E  Jr 1940 1969 31 D
ZUNIGA  MAXINE 1928 1973 49 B
RICE Blanche ENGELE 1976 10 A
SECTION "E"
BAKER Jeff 1901 1965 30 D
BAKER Lance Ross 1960 1960 2 C s F & S
BARBER Callie 1982 1966 30 C
BEELER Della 1895 1970 25 A
BEELER Edgar E 1884 1964 25 A
BEELER Mattie L 1892 1968 25 A
BELL Inf 1963 1963 34 C Inf  Larry C
BESHEAR Flossie 1893 1959 16 B
BIGGS Guy 1914 1963 7 A
BIRD Della M 1895 1975 1 D
BIRD Roscoe 1887 1972 1 D
BLACK Claude Edward 1888 1965 35 C
BLACK Joseph C 1889 1960 17 C
BLACK Lena Ann 1894 1960 17 C
BOYD Charley 1973c 12 D
BOYDSTON Jessie E 1896 1968 4 A
BREEZE J W 1897 1972 2 B "Bode"
BRESTERS Elizabeth 1897 1967 20 B "Dolly"
BRESTERS William 1889 1964 20 B
BRICK Ronald Eugene 1965 1965 52 D
BRIDGES William S 1901 1965 32 B "Bill"
BRIGHT Louise Mae 1920 1975 32 B
BRIGHT James A 1893 1976 32 C
BROWN David W 1868 1959 16 B
BURDINE Toy H 1911 1975 43 D
BURTON John 1883 1965 28 B
BUSH Clarence A 1894 1967 20 A
CALDWELL Samuel A 1909 1970 2 A
CARDWELL Donna Lea 1960 1966 52 A d D & A
CARR James A 1929 1972 5 A
CARR W E 1901 1961 5 B
CASE Minnie I 1892 1966 39 B
CHILDERS Guy S 1899 1967 42 B
CLARK Millie 1890 1963 3 B
CODY Ira B 1890 1958 33 B
COFFELT Earlene Lee 1911 1966 5 C
COOPER Alma 1914 1970 5 A
COPELAND A C 1966c 38 D
COPELAND Charles F 1881 1968 38 C
COPELAND  Jess G 1918 1963 38 C
COPELAND Theodore 1896 1964 18 D "Ted"
CREEK Markie 1976 48 C
CRINER William M 1889 1959 35 B
CROOK Edward J 1889 1975 39 B
CUMPTON Claude 1885 1963 53 D
DALE James A 1913 1968 3 A
DAMRILL Florence 1910 1974 38 B
DANIELS Ulysses G 1869 1964 16 A
DAVENPORT Quincy C 1908 1971 45 D
DAVIS Jessie 1895 1975 10 D
DAVIS Mark 1882 1963 37 B
DAVIS Robert E 1920 1973 10 D
DEASON Clyde E 1902 1970 7 D
DEASON Eugene W 1916 1963 10 D
DEASON Gail  BANKS 1935 1963 7 D
DEASON Mabel Ida 1899 1963 9 A
DEASON Orville John 1899 1967 9 A
DECKER Charles 1906 1970 11 B
DeMOSS Jess W 1896 1959 19 D
DeSHIELDS Dennie 1886 1969 35 B
DICK Leslie C 1891 1970 23 C
DODSON Curtis Ray 1924 1964 25 C
EDMONDS Leona M 1902 1974 19 C
ELLIOTT Ruth Emily 1905 1971 36 B
ELLIOTT Taylor 1898 1961 36 A
ENGELKE Robert A 1927 1971 44 D
ENSLEY W C 1880 1960 15 D
ENSLEY Amy 1890 1976 15 D
ERICKSON Eleanor T 1879 1969 15 D
ERICKSON Lawrence T 1873 1664 13 D
ERIKSEN Katerine D 1896 1967 21 A
ERIKSEN Neils 1897 1976 21 A
ESTES Karen 1964 1965 42 C
FARRELL Ann 1887 1962 46 A
FITZHUGH Eva E 1886 1967 43 D
FITZHUGH T F 1884 1969 43 D
FOLKERS Herman 1893 1968 20 B
FOLKERS Tessie Estelle 1899 1973 20 B
FOLLETT Frank B 1912 1975 27 D
FOSTER Tommy E 1905 1970 50 C
GARNER Phillip E 1961c 22 C
GASS Cleora 1876 1976 8 A
GASTON Paul 1909 1972 42 B
GASTON Eva Marie 1912 1966 42 B
GIDDEON  Ben 1893 1973 43 C
GINGRICH Mary K 1943 1960 16 A
GIRVAN  Thomas T 1888 1962 21 C
GLENN Ward C (moved to Iowa)
GOFF Maurice 1912 1970 13 C
GOTTLIN Ed 1897 1962 39 A
GREEN Maudie S 1891 1974 36 B
HACKLER Mabel 1885 1966 21 D
HALL Francis 1913 1970 23 A
HARDING Eva B 1901 1966 20 D
HARRELL Everett 1897 1959 16 C
HARRELL Bessie 1973 16 C
HARRELL Fred 1963 16 C
HARRELL Lula M 1972 16 C
HARVEY Samuel L 1896 1969 1 B
HENDERSON Billy 1958 1958 24 D s  W A
HESS Fred 1975 20 D
HESSE Bessie g 1890 1973 7 B
HESSE Rueben E 1885 1973 7 B
HILL L C 1892 1970 2 A "Jake"
HILL Mildred F 1892 1961 2 A
HILL Riley C 1884 1962 17 C
HUMPHRIES Eileen 1921 1974 54 B
HUTCHENS Lela 1878 1968 42 A
HYLAND George 1901 1966 41 D
JACKSON W J 1924 1958 19 A
JAMESON Eva L 1900 1973 24 A
JAMESON C E 1894 1963 24 A
JONES Elva Leroy 1935 1966 50 D
JONES Oscar S 1895 1971 34 A
JOYNER James Woodson 1906 1976 31 D
JOYNER Myrtice R 1905 1974 31 D
KELLY David C  Jr 1963 1963 39 C
KESTLE James E 1906 1975 19 B "Bud"
KING Debra  1966 1966 52 D d Ronald
KING J Everett  Sr 1908 1971 40 A
KING Inez 1909 1971 40 A
KING Sidney 1916 1966 2 C
KINYON Audily Clair 1881 1967 4 D
KINYON Grace Ione 1884 1968 4 C
LATTA Laura L 1961 1973 44 B
LYBRAND Frankie L 1892 1969 43 B
McDANIEL Minnie 1886 1961 6 A
McKEE Jimmie 1966c 10 A
McKINNEY Kenneth 1910 1967 29 A
McMAHILL Myrtle Ethyl 1895 1969 22 A
McMAHILL Oliver Leslie 1895 1965 22 A
MAHLSTEDT Ida D 1890 1971 17 B
MAHON Jeff R 1913 1974 49 C
MALLORY James C 1893 1959 13 A
MARLIN Tennie E 1888 1970 51 B
MARSH Pearl 1888 1971 32 C
MARSH Raymond S 1881 1964 32 C
MATHIS  James J 1917 1974 6 B
METTLER Carrie L 1913 1963 7 D
MILLER James B 1914 1970 8 B
MILLER Rickey W 1960 1960 16 D
MITCHELL Inf 1965 1965 35 C
MOBLEY Irene F 1927 1962 10 A
MORGAN Harvey 1880 1971 21 A
MULHOLLAN Wesley 1901 1965 29 A
NEWMAN Joe H 1892 1964 38 D
NIXON Marie 1916 1972 51 C
PATRICK Janice 1915 1970 17 A
PEACOCK Wynnye STOUT 1898 1970 35 A "Winnie"
PEARMAN Ernest 1893 1960 11 D
PECK Roy E 1898 1960 2 B
POWELL Glenda S 1943 1970 30 C
PRING John L 1893 1966 13 A
RAGSDALE  John 1931 1966 52 C
RAINWATER James C 1890 1965 38 B
RAJKOVICH Frances H 1898 1975 22 D
RAJKOVICH Nicholas S 1889 1973 22 D
RAY Myrtle 1890 1969 18 B
RAY Rhad A 1888 1958 18 B
REEHM Frances S 1898 1976 28 A
REVERS Frank 1906 1975 22 B
RICE Floyd L 1889 1975 28 C
RICE Neva L 1895 1976 28 C
RICHARD George A 1895 1966 41 C
RICHEY Honor M 1914 1960 37 B
ROGERS Lynis 1929 1967 33 D
ROPER Cecelia S 1904 1969 17 A
ROPER Ernest 1904 1972 17 A
RUNYAN Wright C 1903 1971 45 B
RUSH Frank 1892 1960 36 C
RUSH Leta 1895 1969 36 C
RUSH Robert S 1914 1975 36 D
SAGELY Steven D 1966 1966 48 D
SAVILLE Phyllis 1926 1975 3 C
SCOTT Harry L 1896 1972 31 A
SHAFFER Fern B 1899 1965 53 A
SHAFFER Mary 1906 1970 53 A
SHAY Frank G 1895 1968 12 A
SHEPHERD William E 1884 1971 11 C
SIEBURGER Minnie A 1882 1966 1 C
SIEBURGER John 1878 1960 1 C
SIMPSON Glenn 1906 1975 45 C
SIMPSON Russell L 1962 1962 39 C
SMELTZER O Worlin Wayne 1892 1959 37 D (moved from Kansas in 
1973)
SMITH Alma Elizabeth 1937 1970 22 B w  Verlen
SMITH Earl Brian 1959 1969 22 B
SMITH Howard 1910 1975 30 C
SMITH George M 1894 1961 50 A
SMITH Riley G 1893 1975 31 A
SMITH Thomas B 1878 1965 6 A
SMREKAR Frank 1903 1962 36 A
SPENCE Helen  C H 1917 1970 39 A
STEWART Leroy 1910 1969 1 D
STRAUGHAN Clifford 1905 1965 30 A
STUBBLEFIELD Aubrey 1892 1974 4 C
THOMAS Rena P 1898 1973 11 B
THOMPSON Roy V 1929 1975 23 B
TIBBETTS Sybil P 1891 1960 33 A
TINSLEY Cam 1880 1960 22 C
TOEGESEN Curt 1902 1971 44 A
TOWNZEN Jewell 1902 1965 15 C
TOWNZEN Earnie Lear 1916 1976 4 B
TURENTINE Willie M 1909 1972 41 C
VAN NAHAN John F 1886 1960 19 C
VAUGHN Joseph E 1883 1972 28 D
VOIGHT Hy Henry 1884 1970 53 D
VOIGHT Lula M 1885 1973 53 D
WADDELL Arthur F 1888 1968 12 A
WALBURN John 1906 1974 32 A
WALKER Quinton 1916 1960
WALKER Roy L 1938 1966
WARREN James J 1961 1961 45 B
WATKINS Arch H 1891 1962 34 A
WATKINS Roy L 1938 1966 39 C
WEAVER Edward D 1873 1961 36 C
WEAVER Gertrude 1893 1974 36 C
WEBB Charles Vardo 1906 1971 38 A
WEIMER Cordelia 1926 1971 8 C
WHITE Mary 1920 1966 28 C
WHITE Nadine 1902 1962 36 B
WILMOTH James Woodson 1877 1958 1 C
WILMOTH Louella 1881 1966 1 C m 1897
WILSON James H 1878 1970 42 D
WILSON Oma H 1881 1970 42 D
WINCHESTER William Fred 1921 1963 2 D
WOODS Sandy R 1965c 10 A Inf
YOUNG Corwin E 1897 1973 6 D
YOUNG Otto Q 1892 1973c 1 B
YOUNG Walter W 1896 1959 43 C
CAWOOD Joyce 1932 1976 25 B "Joy"
COMFORT Ray W 1893 1976 21 D
DAMRILL Irene 1888 1976 38 B
SMITH Leslie L 1975 51 D Ae 69
SMITH Elsie KOPP 1976 51 D Ae 78
SECTION  "F"
ALLGOOD Agnes 1898 1969 182
ATCHISON William David 1969 1976 25
BLUE Gay Elizabeth 1903 1976 29
BYERLY James Eugene 1927 1976 111
CARTER Lena Elsie 1901 1976 44
DAVENPORT Ruben 1894 1975 59
EASTERLING Henry Clyde 1905 1976 23
FRANCIS Ruby 1918 1976 33
HALDERMAN Mabel 1914 1976 18
HILL Vergie M 1913 1976 7
JACKSON Willie L 1900 1976 59
KAPPEN  Paul 1920 1976 28
KING Candance 1947 1976 108
KOOKER DeWight 1899 1975 70
LAWSON Israel 1905 1976 20
MILLER Marie 1904 1975 163
MINTON Richard 1907 1975 70
MOORE Robert 1915 1976 31
MOORE Margaret 1915 1976 31
MORGAN Ralph L 1921 1976 66
ROGERS George L 1887 1976 14
SERBA Walter 1891 1976 9
SULLIVAN Hazel M 1916 1976 12
TESTERMAN Mary 1896 1976 32
CHURCH Joseph Francis 1903 1976 129
SECTION  "H"
ANDERSON Milton 1920 1976
SECTION "H"  VETERANS GARDEN
ROSE Edward Dean 1933 1976 358
MAUSOLEUM CRYPT
BARRENTINE Bobbie Lee 1907 1976 14E U A
ENGELKE Alice W 1916 1976 20 U A
COLUMBARIUM NICHE
ALEXANDER Leroy 1906 1976 15
HARN Edward J 1910 1976 9
McGEE Frank J 1899 1976 18
ROSE GARDEN PLOT
BUTCHER James P 1895 1976 106
ADDISTIONS - c
BENTON COUNTY MEMORIAL PARK, INC
ALLRED Darvin D 1911 1977
BAILEY Edna 1888 1977
BARTON Dana Oscar 1894 1977
BOYD Garvin Hubert 1905 1977
CARNES O'Dean 1918 1977
CATHEY Ollie F 1904 1977
CHAPPELL Johnnie R 1947 1977
CURRIER Coleman L 1900 1977
DALE Dovie 1904 1977
DeHAVEN Marshall R 1908 1977
EMERY James Thomas 1901 1977
ENGEN Otto 1905 1977
EOFF George W 1915 1977
FITZPATRICK  Lamar L 1916 1977
GROBLEBE William  Jr 1920 1977
GUST Margaret J C 1906 1977
HAMILL Raymond D 1913 1977
*HENRY Clarence J 1902 1977
ISLEY  Jess 1894 1977
LOPEZ Visente 1890 1977
MARTIN Charles A 1892 1977
MARTINEZ Infant 1977 1977
MAXWELL Russell L 1895 1977
McCOMB Bertha May 1900 1977
McCOMB Jesse Jacob 1904 1977
McGILBERRY Frank G 1911 1977
MORRISON Olmer Roy 1889 1977
PACE Orville F 1898 1977
PETRY Freda Margaret 1898 1977
POWELL Elva P 1898 1977
PURSLEY Daisy L 1904 1977
REININGER Carl G 1889 1977
ROSE  Ivan W 1925 1977 (State Representative)
ROWLETT Chester 1896 1977
SCHEETZ Dean J 1909 1977
SLINKARD Eugene 1928 1977
SLINKARD Laura D 1894 1977
STRAUGHAN Matilda 1916 1977
STRODE Frank G 1910 1977
TAYLOR Alvous E 1906 1977
THOMPSON Frank 1899 1977
TONKIN Willard F 1900 1977
WADDELL Cleo H 1902 1977
WILLIAMS George 1909 1977
WILLIAMS Ruth 1895 1977
WINTERS Catherine O 1899 1977 DILBERTO
*HUBBARD Doris M 1910 1977