Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

GENTRY CEMETERY
CEMETERIES of BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS - Volume _6_, Page _45_
Copyright 1974-2005 Northwest Arkansas Genealogical Society
Located one mile west of Gentry and two miles south on Cemetery Road.
Copied by Gail Scott, Verba Jo Pearce, and Roger Huff in 1976
LAST FIRST BORN DIED NOTES
MAXON Anna C Jan 10, 1852 Mar 10, 1931
MAXON Russell Jan 16, 1842 Apr 11, 1917 ssw A
MAIN Lucia Ann Oct 25, 1905 Jan 25, 1906
STEELE James D 1891 1929 Mason
STEELE Hettie E 1891 1931
STEELE Wm V 1856 1925 Mason
STEELE Laura E 1862 1918
STEELE Ralph W 1890 1938 Mason
MITCHELL Dick Mar 8, 1904 Apr 19, 1910 s N H & Z E
MITCHELL Fred Sep 27, 1890 Feb 2, 1918 s N H & Z E
MITCHELL Ella 1868 1943
MITCHELL Henderson 1857 1928 ssw E
EVANS Samuel S Jul 5, 1833 Dec 2, 1902
EVANS Endimile B Apr 15, 1922 ssw S
NETTLETON Roland n d Co A 2 US Cav
GILDERSLEEVE Anna W Jun 9, 1855 Aug 4, 1932
GILDERSLEEVE Francis J Dec 26, 1842 Mar 12, 1929 sswA
PARRISH C H Jan 5, 1945 GAR Nov 16 1930 *Buried Frankfort, KS
PARRISH Sarah E Jan 3, 1854 Jan 20, 1925
KOST Nona M Nov 12, 1881 Jul 24, 1967 d L & D
KOST Laura S Nov 18, 1842 Oct 26, 1924
KOST David L Feb 18, 1835 Jul 25, 1925
STILLMAN J F 1831 1912
STILLMAN Ada C 1847 1902
CARPENTER Keren A Feb 26, 1853 Apr 8, 1944
CARPENTER Isaac W Apr 20, 1852 Jul 9, 1942 ssw K
IRELAND James F 1856 1932
MONROE Sadie 1882 1961
MONROE Lora IRELAND 1848 1935
MONROE Melvin M 1848 1935
CLARKE Henry Sep 23, 1830 Jan 7, 1903 s Charles & Amanda
b in Scott, N Y
HAWLEY C W n d Co H 31 IA Inf
HIGHFILL Louella RODGERS Dec 22, 1883 Jul 19, 1912 w C D
BURDICK Wells N Dec 17, 1839 Jan 7, 1903
HOGAN Thomas Victor Dec 2, 1890 Aug 21, 1959 Okla Pfc Med Dept
WW I
WALLIS Leslie 1883 1965
WALLIS Birdie 1903 ssw L
RODGERS Alza Oct 28, 1889 Jan 21, 1957 dau
RODGERS Alice SHAW May 3, 1863 Mar 1, 1955 Mother
RODGERS Baby dau Jun 16, 1904 Jul 29, 1905
RODGERS Joseph Henry Oct 12, 1859 Jul 18, 1931
RODGERS Sarah Ellen Jan 10, 1842 Jun 26, 1930
TERRY Pearle Apr 9, 1883 Apr 16, 1905 w R W
COX Judie E Feb 18, 1844 Nov 1, 1916 w Alvin
TERRY F M Oct 30, 1847 Oct 31, 1905
HEMMINGWAY Josiah C Dec 12, 1835 Jan 17, 1916 ssw M
J C was Co I 1st Minn Vol
HEMMINGWAY Margaret Dec 12, 1852 Nov 26, 1913 w J
NONEMAKER W H n d Co I 9 N J Inf
BULL Mattie SANFORD Sep 5, 1840 May 29, 1924
BULL James M Oct 21, 1839 Nov 1, 1909 ssw M
SEWARD Stephen R n d Co F 5 Ill Cav
RICE Corpl Geo. L n d Co A & IA Cav
MOORE Edith Feb 26, 1913 o d
JOHNSTON J H n d 1st Sgt Co H 35 Ill Inf
KIRK George Erving Feb 28, 1871 Sep 8, 1915 husb of Ida & Eva
KIRK Wiley C 1890 1926 Co B 23 Mo Inf
COYL Milda G Mar 28, 1874 Jan 30, 1956
COYL James S Jul 2, 1869 Dec 23, 1938 ssw M
PARKER Luke C 1872 1943
PARKER Lula Mae 1875 1956 ssw L
PARKER Marshall C 1898 1964
PARKER Lena C 1903 ssw M
McELLIGOTT Bryon A 1900 1938 Mason
HARDY Mary MOORE n d
TURPIN John P May 13, 1845
TURPIN Judie A May 4, 1855 Feb 19, 1921
TURPIN William M Oct 28, 1895 May 11, 1913 s J P
MITCHELL Lyda E Nov 15, 1877 Jun 18, 1944
MITCHELL E Chandler 1908 1912
MAPLE Eva CHAPIN 1862 1946
MAPLE Charles F 1857 1932 ssw E
ALLISON Mary J 1858 1935
ALLISON Samuel N 1856 1933 ssw M
ROHRER Bertha B 1905 1942
HAWKS Robert C 1885 1959
LOCKE Georgia H 1882 1968
LOCKE Aaron J 1870 1947
HUTCHINSON Wilmouth C 1910 1935
AKIN William R 1860 1922
AKIN Dulsie A 1867 1944 ssw W
SHAFFER Samuel O 1873 1964
SHAFFER Lucy A 1888 1972
SHAFFER John M 1868 1956
SHAFFER Ella May Mar 25, 1920 Feb 12, 1922
WARD Edith A 1894 1946 Dau
WARD Nora 1867 1947 Mother
WARD Mabel F 1885 1973 Dau ssw N & E
BROWN Edgar n d Co D 18 Ill Inf
RANDOLPH James C 1892 1952
CROUCH Sarah Jane 1855 1949
SARGENT Addie 1873 1942
KIMMEL Mary Bertha Jun 1, 1855 Sep 16, 1926
MURPHY M P 1837 1924
ANDERSON R J 1848 1927
O'FARRELL Charles 1872 1955
O'FARRELL Ida C 1882 1964 ssw C
KIZER William H 1870 1940
ARMSTRONG Emma 1853 1938
ARMSTRONG G D 1849 1940
DAY John W Sep8, 1828 Nov 4, 1928
FORD Anna Beulah Dec 21, 1882 Sep 28, 1946
FORD Rev R E L Dec 19, 1875 Mar 10, 1958 ssw A
MACY Charles W 1876 1958
MACY Ida M 1875 1966 ssw C
MACY Leo 1908 1949
BUCK Chaarles Jun 8, 1895 Mar 16, 1949 Calif Pfc 363 Inf
91 Div WW I
ROBERTS Amanda Mar 4, 1906 Mar 30, 1974
RICHARDS Dewey 1941 1948
JECH Charles O Nov 7, 1948 o d s Otto
JECH Lloyd May 26, 1924 Jan 22, 1976
NEWMAN Margaret Sep 15, 1863 Jul 8, 1948
CRANDALL John M Feb 3, 1829 Jan 3, 1903
CRANDALL Elisabeth Mar 11, 1834 Jun 10, 1904 s J P
EAGLESFIELD Eli C Mar 21, 1851 Jan 17, 1925
EAGLESFIELD Celestia A N Nov 14, 1855 Feb 3, 1903
BABCOCK Martha Mar 31, 1830 Mar 18, 1909 LONGWORTHY N
VAN HORN Paul W Feb 29, 1908 Apr 23, 1908 s C C & L M
MAXSON Evalena L Jul 5, 1856 Oct 4, 1917 w M L
WHITNEY Edward L Sep 16, 1846 Sep 4, 1905
CARPENTER Margaret Ruth Jun 7, 1933 o d
ANDERSON William n d ch Albert
ANDERSON Hannah n d
WAKENIGHT Anna M Dec 27, 1886 May 9, 1909 CHRISTENSON, w O C
BARNETT Pauline Dec 11, 1900 Nov 26, 1906 ssw H
BARNETT Harriett Jun 5, 1906 Mar 27, 1908 ch Sallie & L R
HARDCASTLE Robert Franklin Jul 16, 1944 Ae 19y 6m 30d
died ST Lo WW II
CALHOUN Martha Jane Mar 11, 1942 b & d d C
STOCKWELL Roy 1891 1958
HIGHFILL Goldie M 1896 1963
HIGHFILL John W 1894 19-- ssw G
RAMSDILL Emma P Feb 13, 1851 Oct 5, 1924
RAMSDILL Orin E Dec 21, 1849 Dec 17, 1927
MITCHELL Ivey Franklin 1876 1924
MITCHELL Sarah Frances 1855 1929
MITCHELL Zachary Taylor 1848 1931
SMITH Della MITCHELL 1875 1957
WASSON A G Apr 5, 1863 Oct 15, 1925
WASSON Mrs A G Jun 11, 1869 Feb 11, 1947
WILSON Margaret Jane 1859 1939
PATTERSON Carl Franklin Feb 12, 1926 Jan 23, 1932 s Claude & Maggie
PATTERSON Claude May 27, 1902 Dec 11, 1925
PATTERSON Ada Oct 9, 1872 Jun 2, 1940
PATTERSON Horace Aug 30, 1859 May 19, 1934
GUTHRIE Bill 1891 1949
GUTHRIE Jay 1890 1973 ssw B
ELDRIDGE Barnie H Jan 30, 1888 May 23, 1960 Ark Pvt Co 11 R E C
B N WW I
ELDRIDGE Elizabeth 1902 19-- ssw B
ELDRIDGE John B 1860 1927
ELDRIDGE Pasha E 1868 1944 ssw J
HARDING Russell D Apr 15, 1908 Jun 27, 1945
HARDING Thomas Victor 1863 1944
HARDING Fannie 1875 1961 ssw T
HARDING Edith Lee 1904 1926
GANN Harold C Jul 2, 1909 Oct 21, 1918 s C W & Della
GANN Charles W 1880 1970
GANN Della 1884 1966 ssw C
WILKERSON Mary M 1916
WILKERSON Douglas 1907 1967 ssw M
AR Priv Leonidas Wm Nov 14, 1898 Oct 14, 1918 Co L 2nd Inf USA
AR William C 1870 1830
AR Leona 1877 1963
COFFELT Eugenia Dot Jun 23, 1886 Jul 3, 1955
COFFELT Claud Lee Jul 27, 1887 Dec 23, 1968
COFFELT Mary DeCYGNE May 6, 1915 May 2, 1916 d C & E
EARLEY Whitmer J Feb 22, 1865 Jul 19, 1924
CHANCEY Walter D Jan 24, 1863 Mar 20, 1924
SPINKS Elizabeth
LEWIS Ellia R Oct 10, 1882 Jun 29, 1950 Mo Pvt RCT Co
Gen SVC Inf WW I
WAKENIGHT Carrie E Dec 18, 1889 Oct 20, 1909
MAXSON Freda Jul 16, 1888 Jan 23, 1907 w Geo L
CURRY Laura B 1898 1906 d G E & Mary L
BEZANSON Blanche L Jan 25, 1906 Nov 5, 1906 d C E & B M
COOLEY Orsen W Jul 28, 1843 Jul 15, 1905
HOTT Mary f 1849 1938 ssw M Bentley
BENTLEY L May 1875 1964 d M HOTT
TALLMAN Arthur G Feb 16, 1866 Jan 10, 1924
TALLMAN Catherine V Jan 19, 1872 Jan 18, 1956 w Alvin
TALLMAN Isaac H Oct 27, 1821 Feb 8, 1903
TALLMAN Elizabeth S Nov 5, 1823 Jul 14, 1899 ssw I
FULLER Sarah A 1827 Jun 22, 1909
FULLER Frances D 1870 1937
FULLER William W 1868 1941
MOOSE Paul H 1884 1965
BRUCE John W Oct 16, 1894 Mar 12, 1910
BRUCE Mary M Jan 27, 1872 Jul 11, 1928
BRUCE Wm R Aug 26, 1868 Jul 6, 1945
BALDWIN Francis R Nov 6, 1841 Apr 4, 1914
BALDWIN Mary E Jul 27, 1845 Apr 4, 1931
BALDWIN Dollie Oct 1, 1880 Mar 3, 1966
POWER Lula D 1883 1945
POWER Tom P 1877 1950 ssw L
BEMENT Mack Sep 6, 1872 Feb 24, 1917
BEMENT Alice SHAW 1872 1955
BEMENT Maurice 1945 o d
WEMMER Albert A 1872 1935
LAING Clarinda 1841 1934
LORD Howard A 1860 1934
RODGERS Betty Lou Jan 2, 1921 Jun 22, 1925
RODGERS Mamie 1889 1970
RODGERS Auda 1886 1970 ssw above 2
WAKENIGHT Edward D 1857 1927
WAKENIGHT Susan R 1862 1954 ssw E
BULLARD Georgie E 1883 1974
BULLARD J Byrd 1892 1974 ssw G
McKINNEY Newton O Dec 22, 1910 Mar 29, 1935
McKINNEY Laura 1877 1969
McKINNEY Robert L 1873 1962 ssw L
GRIFFIN Rosa Jun 1, 1866 Jan 20, 1928
TYGART Gertie May Apr 2, 1885 May 16, 1967
TYGART Thomas V Aug 31, 1881 Jul 1, 1966 ssw G
TYGART El Tempia Aug 1, 1876 Jun 27, 1967 ssw C
TYGART Cooper C Aug 23, 1876 Feb 22, 1937
TIFFIEE T Pauline 1924 1944
MILLER Ethel L 1945 1974
THOMAS Edwin D Jan 29, 1927 Jun 22, 1951 Colo Pvt 472 Glider Fld
Arty Bn WW II
McALLISTER Lee M 1869 1932
McALLISTER Nellie S WHITE 1879 May 30, 1975 w L
BELL Dr D P 1884 1942
EDMONDSON Mary J Jun 17, 1859 Dec 23, 1930 w M D
EDMONDSON M D Sep 2, 1832 Dec 21, 1930
CLAFLIN Ida B 1881 1961
PEABODY Aaron F Sep 28, 1848 Apr 1, 1928
PEABODY Susan I Apr 10, 1857 Dec 30, 1939 ssw A
McNEIL David D Feb 18, 1855 Jul 22, 1924
BEARD James Harvey Oct 1, 1870 Dec 8, 1948
GOLD Boyd Owen Sep 29, 1923 Apr 26, 1971 Calif DC 1 USN
WW II Korea & Vietnam
ROBERTS G M 1858 1930
GAILEY Gladys J n d
GAILEY John C Mar 12, 1893 Jun 4, 1945 ssw G
RACKLEY John W Nov 20, 1880 Jul 5, 1917
RACKLEY William H Jul 10, 1855 Mar 21, 1915
LYNCH Daniel Wilson Apr 23, 1851 Apr 24, 1914
SUGG R K Donnie 1929 1950
SUGG Paul M Aug 18, 1907 Jul 3, 1969 Ark Pvt USA WW II
SUGG Ida Adell 1875 1950
SUGG W H "Buck" 1877 1918 ssw I
McNEIL Wm E n d Co I 39 Ohio Inf
McNEIL Jane D Jun 1, 1818 May 3, 1905
McNEIL David R 1904
McNEIL John 1853 1919 ssw D
McNEIL Georgie D Feb 18, 1896 Jan 29, 1903 s D R
NOPPER Ruth K Nov 26, 1896 Sep 10, 1907
NOPPER Camila Aug 17, 1866 Jul 12, 1951
NOPPER Ignace Jul 29, 1854 Jun 5, 1933
MAXWELL John R Feb 10, 1850 Dec 9, 1909
MAXWELL Mollie A Jan 28, 1852 Aug 5, 1927 ssw J
MAXWELL Gertie May Dec 20, 1888 Mar 1, 1920
FOSTER Margaret E Mar 21, 1875 Nov 28, 1952
ALKIRE Adam Earl Sep 6, 1879 Nov 24, 1945
ALKIRE Allie E Aug 24, 1885 Dec 5. 1954 ssw A
LeFORS William M 1900 1929
TRAMMELL Mary E 1874 1949
TRAMMELL William J 1871 1940 ssw M
LeFORS Frank L 1873 1935
LeFORS Lucy G 1879 1968 ssw F
LeFORS Lucy DeAnna Oct 11, 1940 Jun 19, 1941
LeFORS Kenneth L May 25, 1910 Jan 22, 1944 K I A in Central Pacific
LeFORS Delbert Feb 24, 1905 Jun 18, 1969 1st Lt USA WW II
JONES Theodore Sep 1, 1859 Apr 17, 1928
MANNING Wesley W 1846 1929
MANNING Mary E 1852 1937 ssw W
GRAMMER May 1885 1943
LEACH William L 1882 1953
STILL Omer S Jan 7, 1903 Sep 6, 1937
STILL Wally Lee May 13, 1929 Feb 17, 1931
MEEKER Edward Feb 19, 1876 Jan 2, 1941
BLAIKIE Chrystal L 1917 1961
BLAIKIE Robert Franklin 1912 1962
BLAIKIE Elmer Lee 1946 1952
SMITH C Otis Dec 23, 1903 Aug 25, 1941
SMITH Corda E Dec 26, 1880 Feb 13, 1949
SMITH Owen B Mar 12, 1916 Nov 8, 1936
SMITH Robert I Nov 23, 1912 May 30, 1931
BENSON Mary J 1858 1931
HARMON Frances I 1851 1931
MOOSE Dr John K 1852 1929
MOOSE Georgia M 1860 1929 ssw J
MOOSE Mary Alma 1893 1963
HARTER Eva J 1865 1926
RINARD Rose A 1876 1934 w R L
PARKER Fidillia Ann 1885 1945
PARKER William Franklin 1881 1958 ssw F
WOODWARD Arthur Mar 17, 1883 Feb 3, 1969
WOODWARD Eula Lee Jul 21, 1884 Dec 8, 1945
NIXON John R n d Co C 20 ILL Inf
HOWERTOWN H L Jun 12, 1841 Aug 2, 1932
HOWERTOWN M A Jun 12, 1842 Jul 19, 1912
RANKIN Robert J 1882 1963
RANKIN Florence J 1887 1944 ssw R
RANKIN David Paul 1915 1916
RANKIN Robert Elmer 1917 1917 ssw D
RANKIN Nadine Gladys 1909 1910
ROUSH Lynn Catherine May 20, 1852 Mar 13, 1923 w J P
ROUSH James P Nov 14, 1941
ROUSH Elsie M Jun 22, 1876 Aug 8, 1930 w J P
MARSHALL Elida Isadora Oct 2, 1873 Dec 18, 1911 w Frank E
COX Sallie L Sep 5, 1873 Apr 3, 1959
COX Dr W J Nov 3, 1867 Apr 3, 1948 ssw S
SMITH Allie E 1883 1955
SMITH David H 1881 1959 ssw A
ROGERS E R May 3, 1916 Dec 9, 1939
WILLIAMS C J Oct 7, 1848 Jul 12, 1915 b in Henry Co, IN
McKINNEY John H 1865 1921
McKINNEY Fannie 1870 1950 ssw J
HUFFORD Ida M Nov 15, 1871 Jul 6, 1959
HUFFORD Edward Jan 9, 1873 Mar 23, 1946 ssw I
STEVENSON Myrtle 1892 1926
HUBBART Martha J Feb 28, 1848 May 22, 1926
WINES Enos V 1860 1929
NICHOLS S A 1849 1929
NICHOLS Huldah A 1854 1933
IRELAND Catherine 1865 1934
IRELAND Dr W W 1857 1929 ssw C
BAILEY Orlena V 1871 1935
BAILEY Benjamin A 1853 1939
McCLARY Ollie B 1893 19--
McCLARY James D 1884 1967 ssw O
JONES Arminty C 1881 1973
JONES William H 1881 1951
STROUP Guy Apr 15, 1898 Oct 4, 1950 Mo Sgt 59 Inf 4 Div
WW I
GLASS Goldia M 1909 1951
GLASS Carl J 1904 1971 ssw G
TWIGGS Effie A Jan 7, 1880 Oct 16, 1940
TWIGGS Wiley Sep 21, 1878 May 12, 1943 ssw E
PICKERING George 1921 1930
PICKERING A S 1853 1929
WITTICH George Emanuel May 20, 1845 Dec 30, 1926
WITTICH Mary Beryl n d w G
EDGETT Amy L 1879 1940
EDGETT Cecil I 1875 1935
EDGETT Cecil W 1916 1939
EDGETT Mary E 1921 1935
EDGETT E Olive 1908 1926
SPRUCE Amy Cecilia Sep 22, 1946 o d
SPRUCE Homer Lester Jr Aug 3, 1953 Aug 15, 1953
WOOTTON Sarah J 1849 1933
WOOTTON Samuel Jesse 1844 1920
SWISHER Margaret Aug 18, 1888 Mar 6, 1920 W E C
BECKWITH Edgar L Nov 27, 1847 Mar 18, 1919 Co H 10th Reg Mich
Vol Cav
THOMAS W M & Sidney n d In Memorium
The Family of WM & S
THOMAS Edwin Milton Apr 27, 1882 Oct 16, 1918
THOMAS James Irison Jun 9m 1879 Jun 30, 1916
COX Letitia May 1875 1940
COX Walter Calvin 1873 1936 ssw :
COOLEY Josephine E Dec 13, 1842 Jun 17, 1920
BROWN Emma Lee 1864 1944
BROWN Adolphus L 1854 1926 ssw E
WHITESIDE Samantha Jane Jan 27, 1846 Apr 12, 1926 w A P
KELLEY Lewis 1853 1927
POTTER O'Neal 1930 1942 s James & Viola
MITCHELL Guy E Jul 28, 1885 Nov 5, 1972
MITCHELL Alta A Aug 18, 1887 Dec 31, 1946
HARRIS Versa Lee Jan 22, 1901 Dec 27, 1944
CLARK Sinah P 1880 1950
CLARK Elisha N 1866 1949 ssw S
CLARK Flamon A 1913 1947
HALL John Alfred Jul 11, 1897 Jun 4, 1949 Ark Pvt Student Army
TNG Corp WW I
HALL Venson M 1971 1971
PINKARD John C 1878 1950
NASH Inf Dec 4, 1950 o d d G E & Della
PULVER Julia 1876 1952
KRAINBRINK William Apr 13, 1874 Mar 1, 1961
KRAINBRINK Charlotte Aug 7, 1889 May 17, 1969 ssw W
HOWLAND Benjamin T 1880 1956
HOWLAND Croydon C 1888 1956
WHEAT Lillian 1875 1961
JONES Willie H Jan 31, 1901 Apr 13, 1953 Ark Pvt Co C 153 Inf Reg
WW I
JONES Lula E 1902 19-- ssw W
KNOX James W Oct 28, 1868 Nov 6, 1951
NIGHSWONGER Bertha V 1879 1963
NIGHSWONGER Leola FIDDLER 1897 19--
NIGHSWONGER Walter C 1885 1951 ssw L
ARMSTRONG Roy E 1876 1952
SATTERFIELD Mary Ethel 1893 1970
SKAGGS Inf b & d Jan 21, 1976 s Larry & Vickie
LOWRANCE Nandy Lee 1876 1940
HARRIS William B Jan 17, 1880 Jan 18, 1956
TAYLOR Martha V Nov 15, 1880 Aug 6, 1952
TAYLOR John A Oct 6, 1871 Feb 1, 1949 ssw M
FOREMAN Kenneth K Sep 23, 1915 Nov 9, 1940
FOREMAN Ellis W Aug 29, 1889 Jul 26, 1942
GLASS William F 1888 1937
BELL Aaron B 1849 1941
BELL Mary 1852 1940 ssw A
BOONE Clara Mae 1885 1934
BOONE Eliza V 1862 1947
BOONE Vincent R 1853 1934 ssw E
MEYER Jessie Oct 8, 1892 Apr 25, 1968
MEYER Charlie P 1891 1942
MEYER Clarence O Nov 28, 1948 Jul 19, 1971
ADAMS Fred G Nov 19, 1975 Ae 59y FHM
PAYTON Daniel R 1890 1969
PAYTON Minnie L 1890 1973 ssw I
BARNETT Ida Jane 1895 19--
BARNETT George J 1885 1966 ssw I
JENKS Albert Wayne 1919 1966 Son & Bro
BLAIR Kirby K 1895 1967
SAUNDERS Walter L May 8, 1924 Feb 14, 1971 Ark S 1 USN WW II
FRAZIER Alma Berneice Feb 14, 1916 Dec 21, 1971
McKAIN Wanza M May 20, 1918 May 15, 1972
McKAIN Roy Vernon Sep 10, 1974 Ae 66y FHM
RUPPRECHT Joseph P May 3, 1928 Nov 9, 1972 Mass S w USNR WWII
CRADDUCK Hobart Aug 9, 1896
CRADDUCK Callie Apr 10, 1904 Sep 18, 1974 ssw H
REED Connie Elizabeth Jul 15, 1942 Oct 26, 1974
McCURDY Robert Clement 1908 1971
BLEDSOE Wesley Earl 1897 1971
SCROGGINS Fleeta 1899
SCROGGINS Charlie F 1897 1973 ssw F
SCHWARTZ Gladys 1901 1972
SCHWARTZ Harold A 1908 1972
JORDAN Nancy S 1909
JORDAN J Bryan 1900 1974 ssw N
HARTER Wayne Wesley 1954 1972
ADAMS Jesse Earl Nov 17, 1889 Aug 26, 1972 Pvt USA WW I
DECKER Artie May 30, 1890 Feb 18, 1973
BRUFFETT Betty Pauline 1928 1968
DARNELL Loyd M Jan 4, 1968 o d
STRAND Elsie Mar 24, 1884 Jan 24, 1969
CHANCELLOR Veta 1913
CHANCELLOR Bood 1896 1966 ssw V
FIELDS Edward L May 1, 1894 May 24, 1969 Ark Pvt
162 Depot Brigade WW I
FIELDS Bessie 1901 ssw E
LEE Oscar S 1900 1965
DOSS rea Wendell May 6, 1895 Nov 5, 1972 Iowa PFC USA WW I
DOSS Margaret Jan 5, 1899 ssw R
MOORE Mildred B Dec 14, 1919 Jul 8, 1967
RATCLIFF Vera 1902 1974
RATCLIFF Clegg 1900 1973 ssw V
ELSNER Walter W Feb 15, 1886 Apr 19, 1967
ELSNER Edith Aug 27, 1883 Aug 23, 1966 ssw W
BRUFFETT William H 1903 1971
BRUFFETT Dora D 1911 ssw W
BRUFFETT Charles B Mar 3, 1926 Apr 20, 1968 Ark Pvt USA WW II
HAYNES Billie Lee 1954 1967
HAYNES Anna Mae 1930 ssw B
ELDRIDGE Joe H 1894 1961
ELDRIDGE Nellie M 1907 ssw J
GRIFFITH Edna Ellen Nov 18, 1892 Dec 13, 1953
CHARRON Pasha 1893 19-- ssw A
CHARRON Alva May 22, 1887 Apr 1, 1958 Colo Pvt Stu Army TNG
Corp WWI
WILSON Maynard 1878 1973
WILSON Docia 1879 1973 md Apr 21, 1901
BEYERS Myrtle E 1888 19--
BEYERS Charles C 1890 1960 ssw M
MILLS Fred W 1888 1964
MILLS Mintie 1894 19-- ssw F
MILLER Lucille E 1907
MILLER Gomer E 1904 1966
JENNINGS Hilda I 1901 1963
WATERS Janet Louise Jun 17, 1975 Ae 42y 2m 5d
SIERKS Pete Junior 1934 1963
BREWER Carl A Mar 12, 1906 Nov 9, 1971 Okla Tec 5 USA WW II
BURNS Jewell Virginia May 18, 1906
BURNS Tom Hansen Dec29, 1902 Jun 9, 1970 ssw J
TISDALE Thomas H Jan 25, 1889 Apr 21, 1960 Ark Vet Hosp WW I
TISDALE Hattie BRAGG Oct 9, 1902
WEBB Pernecie 1889 1959
WEBB Richard 1888 1960 ssw P
COUCH M Ralph 1901 1959
COUCH Eunice L 1903 ssw M R
MORGAN Edgar G Nov 17, 1904 Aug 28, 1959 Mo Pvt
703 Tank Destroyer
WW II
MORGAN Emma E Nov 19, 1910
WADE John W 1889 1961
SHAY John Edward Oct 11, 1914 Apr 26, 1962
SHAY Chaarles Mar 3, 1898 Jul 16, 1962
SHAY Fern Mar 2, 1906 ssw C
TURNER Theo W 1892 1963
TURNER May A 1896 1968 ssw T
JENSEN Alice M Jan 19, 1919 Sep 23, 1963
JENSEN Milton R Apr 25, 1910 ssw A
WALL Thomas Joseph Apr 13, 1928 Sep 26, 1973 N Y PFC USMC WW II
DAHL Solveig Schau 1906
DAHL Roy Dalen 1892 1969 ssw S
JOHNSON Jul 6, 1974 Ae 73y 3m 29d
SKINNER Elton H 1884 1964
SKINNER Florence M 1914
GLINES Florence 1881 1969
ELSNER Celeste L 1916
ELSNER Herbert F 1911 1975 ssw C
WALKER R Larue 1910 1972
WALKER Byron 1908 ssw R L
HAMILTON Jim O 1889 1968
HAMILTON Daisy M 1896 1968
HAMILTON Frederick B 1895 19--
HAMILTON Iva E 1895 1962
WATSON Ruth M 1897 1965
WATSON Marion E 1896 19-- ssw R
DOSS Corris M Jan 2, 1935 Jul 4, 1969
BERGANTZEL Pete 1884 1969
BERGANTZEL Phyllis 1903 ssw P
RANSOM Georgia M 1908 1969
GOUGE Pearl B Sep 2, 1892 Aug 29, 1972
GOUGE John W Aug 2, 1886 ssw P
WRIGHT Eathel 1904
WRIGHT Leland S 1891 1970 ssw E
SMITH Creighton M 1904 1971
SMITH Guy S Apr 6, 1919 Sep 5, 1971 Mo Tec 5 Co G
311 Inf WW II
BARTLEY Everette R May 20, 1889 Jul 5, 1964 Pvt Co A
23 Mach Gun Bn WW I
BARTLEY Katherine Nov 7, 1891 Feb 18, 1969
LINDSEY Donald Dean Jun 20, 1935 Apr 15, 1966
SWAIM Minnie L Jul 22, 1879 Nov 5, 1966
BULLARD Ollie H Sep 5, 1892 Jun 5, 1968
WEBB Otis L 1907 1967
WEBB Alpha E 1911 md Aug 17, 1929
McCARTY Berniece 1907
McCARTY Scott 1903 ssw B
MERRELL Lewis H 1901 1969
HINES Harry M Oct 18, 1885 Sep 17, 1962
BLEW Capt Paul Richard Feb 6, 1921 Oct 21, 1951 142 Fld Arty
WEBB Bruce Feb 3, 1950 Mar 18, 1959
LADD Nona 1888 1976
LADD Oscar 1897 1961 ssw N
HOWLAND William L Jan 13, 1886 Apr 29, 1961
HOWLAND Pearl E Dec 25, 1898 ssw W
PAYTON Artie L 1920 1974
PAYTON John Edward 1887 1959
PAYTON Luvina M 1891 1971 ssw J
PENDERGRASS John Henry Sep 29, 1887 Oct 29, 1958
PENDERGRASS Susan Ella Oct 2, 1886 ssw J
OATMAN A L May 29, 1907 Sep 30, 1958 TX PFC Co M
350 Inf WW II
THOMAS Nettie C 1896
THOMAS Dudley W 1883 1961 ssw N
BROWN Inf Sep 1, 1961 o d d Joe & Mary
TATE Roy 1885 1953
TATE Myrtle 1889 1970 ssw R
TATE James Orval Aug 24, 1943 Feb 22, 1956
SHANKLE Elmer E 1901 1959
SHANKLE Grace J 1902 1954 ssw E
LOWELL George D 1876 1954
LOWELL Ora Z M 1883 1969 ssw G
ROBERTS Claude Clemons Jun 11, 1884 Jan 5, 1955
ROBERTS Sarah May 16, 1878 Apr 5, 1955 McCLELLAND
RUTHENBERG Albert C E 1885 1960
RUTHENBERG Henrietta 1882 1961 ssw A
NELSON Pamela K Jul 30, 1952 o d
FOLGER Grace Evelyn Jan 11, 1889
FOLGER Orren Buell Oct 16, 1886 Oct 9, 1957 ssw G
CARPENTER Dale 1920 1974
CARPENTER Leroy Oct 5, 1876 Mar 12, 1954 b White Mound, Wisc
CARPENTER Matie SHELDON Jul 29, 1872 Jan 21, 1971 b Berlin, Minn
SHELDON Caroline C 1840 1935
CARL Hugh R 1901 1961
MITCHELL J Frank 1862 1945
MITCHELL Sallie S 1867 1959 ssw F
CARL Robert Henry 1872 1961
CARL Anna ROBERTS 1875 1971 ssw R
EICKELKAMP William 1896 Dec 24, 1934 Iowa Wagoner 109 AM
Tn 34 Div
EICKELKAMP Beulah CARL 1897 1934
CARL Thomas M Feb 19, 1870 Jan 24, 1956
CARL Bell Jun 28, 1870 May 30, 1940
COVEY Grace CARL 1899 1966
CARL Jesse J Apr 17, 1837 Feb 14, 1927
CARL Mariah J Dec 1, 1843 Dec 8, 1926
CARPENTER Helen Louise Dec 22, 1918 Dec 29, 1918 d Ray & Mary
CARPENTER Ray 1887 1934
CARPENTER Mary 1888 1969
BROWN Chas C Aug 4, 1884 Oct 24, 1918
CARL J M Feb 19, 1880 Apr 11, 1951 Dad
CARL Beulah Feb 28, 1882 Mar 27, 1964
CUSHMAN G A Jun 18, 1831 Apr 21, 1904
CUSHMAN M J Jan 8, 1837 Mar 7, 1918
SEVERANCE Angie Eona Sep 25, 1876 Mar 31, 1900 Leona
FEEMSTER Melvin Aug 23, 1906 Nov 22, 1907 s O W & M C
FEEMSTER Olie W 1876 1965
FEEMSTER Maude C 1875 1954 ssw O
FEEMSTER Ella Mae 1880 1966 w Olie W
FEEMSTER Daniel Wilson 1853 1917
FEEMSTER Barbara E 1849 1926 ssw D
FEEMSTER Dugal Z Jul 2, 1884 May 15, 1899 s D W & B E
TYGART Walter C 1882 1933
DWELLEY G S 1830 1900
SUMMERMAN Joseph M Mar 2, 1890 --- 28, 1901 s W & M
BURGESS Jim Arlan F Apr 4, 1932 May 21, 1950
CRANDALL Mary B Jun 9, 1827 May 2, 1903
EYERLY Elvin H 1873 1936
HOGUE Wesley Earl 1880 1958
HOGUE Daisy C 1885 1970
KILLGROVE broken stone lying on
surname KILLGOVE
KILLGROVE John H Jan 18, 1881 Feb 4, 1903
KILLGROVE Joe M Feb 17, 1888 Oct 8, 1918 ssw J USMC
MAXSON Darwin E 1871 1962
MAXSON Eunice H 1871 1936
HUFFMAN Loretta O Dec 17, 1836 Dec 20, 1906
STILLMAN Fannie E Mar 17, 1842 Dec 8, 1904 w J L
FULLER Menso W Jun 9, 1860 Oct 2, 1904
WILSON George R Jan 2, 1847 Jun 21, 1907
WILSON Veleria A Apr 9, 1843 ssw G
VAN BIBBER Fred V Mar 7, 1877 Mar 9, 1943
VAN BIBBER Georgia S Mar 18, 1899 Feb 14, 1941 ssw F
ALLEN David Aug 18, 1838 Apr 5, 1912 Co L 2 Minn Cav
ALLEN Margaret Aug 26, 1860 Jul 12, 1927 ssw D
JONES V Y May 27, 1831 Jun 13, 1906
JONES Margaret J Apr 2, 1845 Nov 3, 1910 w V Y
JONES Charles E Dec 19, 1866 Jun 25, 1920 s V Y & M J
McFARLIN F M 1873 1943
McFARLIN Dora 1878 1963 ssw F
DODD William R Mar 4, 1868 Dec 17, 1906
GRAVES Missouri F 1858 1942
WETHERILL Stella J 1877 1969
MANNERS Rev A J 1855 1926
CHURCHILL Emily MILLER Jul 11, 1843 Mar 26, 1907
WATSON A H n d Co C 7 Kan Cav
DAILY Arminda J May 12, 1847 Jan 11, 1911 w J F
DAILY John F Dec 14, 1836 Dec 4, 1931 Co B 103 ILL Inf
MILLER Kattie Apr 14, 1911 Ae 44y w A J
MILLER Albert J Jul 1, 1858 Feb 1, 1915 (Red Apple Camp #214)
MILLER Chas S Apr 26, 1886 Jul 10, 1931
HOFFSTADT Baby Feb 3, 1914 b & d d Dan & Lena
NEET Jacob S Jun 16, 1875 Nov 5, 1916 s Jno & Martha
NEET Daniel S Nov 4, 1912 Oct 15, 1914 s Arthur & Edna
NEET John S Jr 1841 1921 Co L 6th Reg M S M
Vol Cav
NEET Martha S 1848 1932 w J
PHILLIPS Wilson M Jul 2, 1848 Sep 11, 1911
TRAMMELL Van I 1870 1925
TRAMMELL Julia 1880 1960 ssw V
BAKER Josephus F n d Co A 154 ILL Inf
BAKER Rebecca M Feb 22, 1835 Jun 7, 1916 w J
McELLIGOTT Phillip S 1896 1914
McELLIGOTT Rosa D 1858 1913
McELLIGOTT O P n d Lieu Co A 6 Ohio Cav Charles P.
McELLIGOTT Albert 1889 1911
KIRK Martin Leroy Jun 15, 1917 Aug 6, 1919
KIRK Martin L 1886 1962
KIRK Josephine E 1890 1972
KIRK Myrtle 1888 1910 ssw above 2
RICH A J Mar 11, 1833 Jan 22, 1916 Co H 19 Ind G A R
RICH Eliza A HOWE May 20, 1842 Dec 15, 1915 w A J
EIKER Lillie E Sep 30, 1867 Jul 17, 1941
SNYDER Henry C 1851 1923
COLLINS Howard D 1906 1929
COLLINS Martha F 1847 1924
ERNST William H 1843 1915
ERNST Hannah L 1853 1922
BEVER James R Sr Oct 25, 1874 Sep 15, 1949
PORTER Dale W Sep 14, 1903 Jun 6, 1939
THOMAS Johnny Jan 29, 1889 Jun 5, 1968
THOMAS Clara Apr 15, 1890 May 25, 1958 ssw J
MAPLE Corrinne Feb 28, 1900 Feb 1, 1974
MAPLE Newton M Jan 22, 1898 Sep 18, 1955
MAPLE Newton Jr Jun 1, 1937 b & d
MAPLE Evelyn Mae May 31, 1933 Sep 15, 1935
FOUTS Frank F Mar 3, 1856 Dec 7, 1935 1925
GRUNDER Margaret C 1852 1925
JEWELL Edwin Oct 21, 1857 Oct 22, 1922
MARSH Sharon Kay Oct 26, 1946 b & d
WILLIAMS Hattie E 1877 1958
GRAMMER Rosa Apr 17, 1904 Feb 3, 1943
HEASTON Roy S Apr 8, 1888 Jun 12, 1939
GAMBLE Nute 1877 1942
GAMBLE Bertha 1882 1952 ssw N
GAMBLE Nute 1867 1942 (Homemade Stone)
ELLIOTT Lillie M Jan 25, 1886 Sep 9, 1939
ELLIOTT L B 1886 1954
SMITH Juanita ELLIOTT Jul 18, 1917 Apr 22, 1968
LYONS Calvin T Jul 18, 1925 Sep 2, 1950 USN
PARKER Gayle M 1935 1951
MILLER James S 1870 1954
MILLER Martha T 1878 1956
MILLER Joseph S 1909 1951 ssw above 2
BARNETT Abraham May 5, 1895 Jul 1, 1961
ROBINSON Carl L 1887 1959
YORK Myrtle A 1880 19--
YORK Dennis E 1878 1953
POTTER W A Apr 2, 1856 Dec 27, 1935
POTTER Mary A Jan 2, 1861 Feb 21, 1917 ssw W
MARTIN Edgar T Feb 26, 1894 Oct 15, 1964
MARTIN Claude W Jan 14, 1892 Jan 8, 1943
MARTIN Florence M May 19, 1867 Feb 28, 1915 w T
MARTIN Rev Thomas A Oct 23, 1855 Dec 1, 1931
McALLISTER Joseph W 1884 1961
McALLISTER Clara Belle Kay Apr 18, 1888 Jun 16, 1916
McALLISTER Joseph K 1916 1918
McALLISTER Jean L 1908 1943
McALLISTER Etta DAVIDSON 1891 1949
BEDDOWS William R Jun 25, 1845 Co E 7th ILL Reg Vol Inf
BEDDOWS Elizabeth Jul 26, 1860 Jan 27, 1918 w W
BEDDOWS Eliza GARRISON Jul 8, 1854 Jan 28, 1924
BROWN Rev Stephen F Jan 26, 1855 Mar 25, 1925
BROWN Eugenia F Oct 14, 1857 Jan 9, 1923 w S
HARDCASTLE Achel E Dec 13, 1896 Jan 21, 1968
HARDCASTLE Mollie M Oct 17, 1900 Jul 14, 1966 ssw A
CROSBY Serg George H Jul 21, 1891 Mar 23, 1921 2nd H MO RS
CROSBY Andrew 1848 1928
CROSBY Susan 1871 1956 ssw A
SITTON Velma G Mar 29, 1894 Sep 8, 1921 w G G
HARMON Wilfred P 1905 1972
HARMON Ineth 1907
HARDCASTLE Franklin 1868 1934
HARDCASTLE Madora 1871 1941 ssw F
WELCH Willie E Sep 20, 1833 Oct 6, 1922 w J P
MIDDLETON John L n d Co F 110 Wis Inf
MUNCY Velma Ruth Sep 14, 1914 Jul 16, 1916
VESSEY Henry n d Co D 2 Minn Inf
DEARBORN Helen Sep 6, 1842 Aug 26, 1916 w F R
DEARBORN Capt Fredrick R Feb 15, 1837 Aug 28, 1925 Co D 7 Wis Inf
SUMNER Walter 1886 1967
SUMNER Chloa 1887 1966 ssw W
MILLER Mattie Francis Mar 14, 1870 Mar 26, 1924
MILLER William M Dec 15, 1863 Jun 16, 1943
MILLER Leon Woodson Feb 15, 1891 Dec 30, 1957 Mo Pvt Co B
342 Mach Gun Bn WW I
MILLER ricel N 1900 1961
MILLER Maxine F 1906 ssw R
RICHARDSON Sue Ann Jan 28, 1932 b & d
RICHARDSON William 1879 1952
RICHARDSON Jay 1882 1960 ssw W
WARE William H 1866 1934
WARE Rachel 1867 1926
WARE Ben W 1871 1954
WARE Ruby Belle 1882 1949 ssw above 3
GLASS Edna 1895 1938
GLASS R A "Buck" 1892 1958
LONDAGIN Tom Oct 16, 1897 Apr 11, 1960 Ark PFC 483 SVC Park
Unit MTC WW I
LONDAGIN Eliza 1863 1950
SELLERS Dora 1898 1974
WHITAKER Jessie 1876 1954
GRINER W W May 28, 1855 Sep 17, 1926
GRINER Rosa Feb 4, 1860 Sep 27, 1940
CARTER Hattie GRINNER 1885 1959
BROWNING J E Feb 10, 1864 Apr 18, 1923
BROWNING Margaret A Nov 30, 1865 Mar 16, 1958
HILL Fay Jan , 1920 Jun , 1920
HILL Fern Jan 1920 Jun 1920 ssw F
ANGLEMYER Orman Jan 3, 1916 Apr 22, 1919 s W H & B
PICKET John R 1907 1974
SPEAR Shelby C Feb 25, 1913 Jan 17, 1919 s J S
RINEHART Arthur 1858 1949
RINEHART Sarah C 1871 1953 ssw A
RINEHART Henry A 1893 1932
RINEHART Olah U 1890 1918 ssw H
WHITAKER Evan P 1875 1955
WHITAKER Effie M 1882 1962
RODDA Emma Sep 6, 1867 Jan 7, 1917 w John
JESSE John W May 15, 1872 Sep 25, 1961
JESSE Fannie Feb 15, 1876 Jun 7, 1962 ssw J
CHILES William M Mar 8, 1919 Apr 2, 1969 OK PHM 2 USNR
WW II
CHILES William M Jr Nov 16, 1934 Aug 5, 1941
FURROW S B 1833 1908
HITT Ardeen 1927 1948
HITT Charles A Feb 22, 1976 Ae 84y 1m 6d FHM
BABCOCK J C Feb 17, 1835 Dec 19, 1907
BOND Ira Apr 27, 1853 May 31, 1913
BOND Alma E Feb 13, 1863 Jul 22, 1905 w I
CHERRY Edith LINSCOTT Jul 4, 1880 Jan 22, 1962
LINSCOTT James H Jun 12, 1941
LINSCOTT Mary Ann 1844 1919
LINSCOTT William H 1841 1907
TRENT Wade Aug 25, 1866 Oct 6, 1902 s W G & E
TRENT Nancy Lois Jul 8, 1883 Jan 29, 1939
TRENT Mary B Mar 16, 1878 Jul 4, 1947
SEVERANCE Dana Ray May 22,---- stone broken
SAXTON Margaret DAVID Jun 18, 1862 Sep ---, 1903
BODINE Rena 1872 1907
JAMISON Adam Apr 11, 1836 Aug 12, 1913 b Ocheltree, Ayershire
Scotland
WATSON Joel May 25, 1882 Mar 5, 1963 ILL Pvt Co 130 US
Vol Inf Span Am War
WATSON Claudine 1888 19--
FOX Walter W 1897 1942
DRYMON Elta Jan 16, 1900 Dec 1, 1960
RICKETTS Robert 1921 b & d
RICKETTS Betty June Apr 11, 1927 Mar 11, 1933
RICKETTS Daniel W 1882 1974
RICKETTS Myrtle M 1889 1973
BAKER John H 1844 1928
BAKER Sarah Ann 1844 1921 w J
WILKISON Wm T Nov 21, 1852 Jan 20, 1920
WILKISON Mary H Jan 9, 1865 Jan 15, 1934 w W
FIELDS O E 1913 1973
GRIFFITH Samuel P 1877 1930
GRIFFITH Elizabeth A 1882 1942 ssw S
WHITE Joe C 1901 1968
WHITE Ruby M 1903 1974 ssw J
WEIR John J 1898 1927 USMC
WEIR Frank P 1872 1935
WEIR Myrtle E 1875 1953 ssw F
ROGERS William C Aug 17, 1875 Apr 27, 1935
ROGERS Blanche Feb 24, 1878 Jan 28, 1970 ssw W
WILSON E B 1935
RAMSEY Dr T C Jan 1, 1871 Oct 8, 1936
RAMSEY Ota W Dec 13, 1875 Nov 10, 1949 ssw T
McFADIN Inf Jul 10, 1941 b & d
McFADIN Eugene P 1922 1967
McFADIN Fred 1891 1951
McFADIN Nora E 1893 1939 ssw F
LITTLE Thomas E 1876 1963
LITTLE Mary G 1884 1963 ssw T
LITTLE Ceryl V Oct 1, 1911 Jun 22, 1935 Son
BUNNEY Edith Sep 29, 1868 Dec 16, 1941
HILLOCK G B 1850 1929
SHORT C H 1867 1956
SHORT Rose E 1873 1957
NASH George E Apr 5, 1872 Apr 27, 1950
LEACH Everett 1911 1923
LEACH Frank 1884 1948
LEACH Cora 1880 1970 ssw F
GRIFFITH Charles Alexander 1865 1939 b Monon Ind
GRIFFITH Emma 1869 1962 (WALTERS)
b Marysville MO
d Boulder Colo
SIMPSON Ransom J May 4, 1858 May 19, 1936
SIMPSON Feryl G Mar 22, 1891 Dec 11, 1930
SIMPSON Ora E Feb 19, 1863 Sep 21, 1929
MOMTGOMERY Paul T Feb 23, 1941 Aug 28, 1945
BRINKMEYER Arthur H Apr 20, 1855 Jan 19, 1912
PICKETTS Russell H 1906 1927
OAKLEY Thomas H Aug 18, 1851 Apr 12, 1926
OAKLEY Melinda Caroline Sep 15, 1852 Oct 12, 1914 w T
SHAFER Clara B Nov 12, 1880 Sep 16, 1910 w Carl B
EDWARDS William Lee Mar 22, 1868 May 14, 1944
EDWARDS Hattie B Mar 2, 1873 Oct 3, 1945 ssw W
LEGGAITT Catherine Sep 19, 1854 Oct 27, 1908 w J
LEGGAITT Joseph Mar 23, 1839 May 7, 1916
LEGGAITT Bettie Sep 22, 1847 ssw J
BABCOCK J H May 19, 1869 Aug 3, 1909
--------- unr
DAVIS Fern Apr 2, 1921 Nov 10, 1922 d Geo & Pearl
BABCOCK E F Sep 2, 1855 Oct 9, 1909
BROGDON George M Oct 28, 1842 Feb 6, 1912
BROGDON Louisa F Jan 21, 1850 ssw G
NIXON John R May 17, 1842 Apr 11, 1922 Co G 20 ILL Inf
NIXON Mary J Dec 19, 1856 Nov 13, 1927 ssw J
TITTLE James S 1863 1929
WOODFORD Harvey I Sep 27, 1884 Oct 14, 1945
WOODFORD Mary E Oct 22, 1883 Jan 12, 1971 ssw H
FEEMASTER Daniel Wayne 1910 1953
FEEMASTER Georgie Ann 1911 1968 ssw D
BROGDON Ruth E 1895 1929
BROGDON Adolphus 1887 1950
PHILLIPS William E 1956
PHILLIPS Mary M 1861 1929 ssw W
BURGESS Sadie Lillian 1892 1948
BURGESS Eddie F Dec 17, 1886 Aug 6, 1965
BURGESS Hugh F Apr 5, 1917 Mar 21, 1935
SANDERS Lewis C 1849 1945
SANDERS Kathryn 1858 1930
SAMUELSON Thelma P Jul 19, 1911 Apr 6, 1931
COX Genelda May May 12, 1914 Jul 4, 1932
JENKS Raymond Carl Aug 8, 1938 Jul 5, 1939
BEARDEN Lee 1879 1946 FHM
STILL John W 1873 1964
STILL Sarah C 1876 1962
PARKER Ben W Jun 12, 1878 Jul 14, 1953
PARKER Jessie E Jul 12, 1878 May 30, 1951 ssw B
WATKINS James D T Mar 22, 1974 Oct 10, 1974 s D & Y
BENSON Leo J 1892 1962
BENSON Marie D 1894 1931
OWENS Lula JORDAN Oct 9, 1891 Mar 29, 1957
JORDAN William J Oct 13, 1883 Apr 22, 1931
BACKER Charles Jul 8, 1866 Jun 6, 1948
BACKER Florence Oct 9, 1874 Oct 6, 1934
OSBORN James A Mar 16, 1890 May 31, 1928
OSBORN Ruth Feb 7, 1926
HOLMES R C 1872 1961
HOLMES Carrie B 1872 1943
GRAVES Tipton H Nov 19, 1892 May 28, 1923
WHALIN Eva BOONE Jan 23, 1889 Sep 6, 1916
SUMNER William N Nov 12, 1871 Dec 5, 1958
SUMNER Sarah Lilly Nov 7, 1873 Jan 26, 1969
SUMNER Avon Oran Jan 26, 1894 Mar 2, 1916
RUDKIN Sarah Jane Jun 7, 1847 Apr 4, 1930
COLLINS William 1849 1931
PHILLIPS Cynthia Emily 1856 1935
PHILLIPS C M Jul 6, 1961 Aug 20, 1924
WAYLAND Susan Belle Feb 27, 1854 Apr 25, 1925
WAYLAND James E 1873 1936
WAYLAND Grace M 1884 1925 ssw J
SHIBLEY John Jan 22, 1885 Nov 25, 1925
SHIBLEY Josephine Feb 1, 1861 Aug 5, 1935 ssw J
WILSON Charles S 1877 1967
WILSON Maun L 1887 1964
BROWN James Albert Jun 22, 1885 May 10, 1946
SEATON J H 1857 1926
TOLBERT R C 1872 1943
TOLBERT Florence M 1874 1968
BLANKENSHIP R F Nov 20, 1873 Dec 19, 1946
BLANKENSHIP Rosa Apr 4, 1877 ssw R
LANGLEY Walter E 1885 1943
LANGLEY Susie 1886 19-- ssw W
KEITH William D 1878 1960
KEITH Fidelia 1875 1944
ROGERS James A 1875 1955
ROGERS Mary L 1880 1960 ssw J
McVEY Jewell Jan 29, 1927 May 4, 1946 Ark Tec 5 120 QM
Bakery Co WW II
McVEY Bert Earl Jr Oct 28, 1924 May 4, 1946 Ark Cpl HQ Btry
70 Div Arty
NEWLUN Marple Oct 7, 1898 Sep 29, 1941
NEWLUN Clifford 1878 1944
NEWLUN Mattie Francis 1879 19-- ssw C
RABE David A 1878 1946
RABE edna 1893 ssw D
GULLETT Arna C Oct 21, 1884 Apr 17, 1972
GULLETT Nellie J Mar 24, 1896 md Feb 28, 1916
GULLETT Onen Edward Jul 31, 1934 De 3, 1966 Ark Pvt USA
GULLETT Allen Jun 22, 1930 Jun 3, 1944
CLARK Wilbur E Sep 8, 1852 Nov 21, 1920
CLARK Lella Belle Mar 13, 1864 Mar 14, 1961
CLARK Irene Alice May 5, 1884 Oct 16, 1919
McCOWAN William J May 23, 1867 Oct 12, 1919
MORGAN John H May 10, 1876 Oct 22, 1939
MORGAN Sahra L Nov 4, 1877 Jan 23, 1957 ssw J
FEEMASTER Charles C 1879 1966
FEEMASTER Mary Katherine 1878 1955
FEEMASTER Hugh C 1901 1960
SHELLEY Carol & David Oct 14, 1947 b & d
POTTER Carl E Jun 16, 1924 Aug 31, 1944 Ark Pvt 175 Inf Div
WW II
McMORRIS Thomas H 1877 1956
McMORRIS Eva L 1874 1951 ssw T
KUNCE William O 1877 1948
KUNCE Bessie B 1885 1962
BAKER Ralph K 1881 1949 D D S
EARLY Alta Mae Oct 16, 1975 Ae 52y 5m 16d FHM
KUNCE Margaret Mary Dec 8, 1975 Ae 61y s0m 19d D H M
HAWLEY Walter L Sep 18, 1893 Sep 10, 1965 Iowa Pfc CAS Dept
161 Depot Brig WW I
HAWLEY Ruth M 1902 1967 ssw W
HAWLEY Norbert D 1938 1958
SITTON Gilbert Wayne Aug 5, 1939 Sep 16, 1951 s Mary Jane & G C
HICKS William 1878 1951
WRIGHT W J 1864 1952
WRIGHT Minnie 1876 1948 ssw W
JORDAN Nora Jun 6, 1886 Jun 29, 1974
JORDAN Frank Feb 18, 1881 Oct 9, 1950
JORDAN Fred 1884 1948
JORDAN Lena 1901 1954 ssw Fred
BREEDEN Gene 1939 1953
BREEDEN John S Jr 1870 1948
BREEDEN Sarah E 1875 1961 ssw J
WILSON John L 1872 1960
RUSSELL Elbert E 1888 1961
MARTIN Jesse Nov 20, 1962
MARTIN Curtis Apr 30, 1967
TRAMMELL Marjorie Faye May 18, 1959 Jan 6, 1961
PICKNEY Delbert Lynn Aug 11, 1944 Mar 18, 1948
PICKNEY Edward Lewis 1872 1958
PICKNEY Jessie 1885 1968 McCONNELL ssw J
LITTLEJOHN Lewis C Jan 22, 1906 Apr 4, 1938
RATCLIFF Clarence Aug 21, 1897 Oct 12, 1969
PARKS John Will Jan 19, 1934 b & d
PARKS John F 1884 19--
PARKS Golda O 1888 1968
OWENS C Dillard Jun 18, 1877 Jun 23, 1952
CURNITT Bessie Mae Oct 1, 1975 Ae 66y 2m FHM
GATEWOOD John N 1913 1970
SWISHER Donald H 1909 1971
SWISHER Alma M 1914 ssw D
MAXWELL Wilbur J 1901 1970
MAXWELL Eva M 1903
WADE Clyde Junior 1942 1967
RANDELL Clyde G Sep 1, 1899 Jul 19, 1970
RANDELL Amanda E Dec 12, 1900
NEWBERRY Arthur Lee Sep 12, 1895 Sep 28, 1971 Ark Pvt Co D 18 Bn
USN WWI
NEWBERRY S L 1891 w A
SAUNDERS Leonard M 1899 1972
SAUNDERS Nancy 1905
BOXLEY Roy 1899 1974
BOXLEY Fannie 1906 19--
RUTHERFORD Perry H Jul 3, 1906 Jun 10, 1972 Ark Pvt USA WW II
JECH Rev Paul R 1931 1973
JECH Javelle Z 1936
CARTER James Lewis Jan 31, 1976 Ae 66y 1m 9d
(Dude)
EPPERSON Nancy Isabel Feb 2, 1976 Ae 78y 4m 14d
SANFORD Hugh B 1898 1974
MARTIN Roy J 1904 1975
MARTIN Eddie G 1915
MARTIN James E 1944 1973
YATES Ida M 1900 1973
LOYD Allen A Jun 1, 1908
LOYD Floda M Sep 6, 1912 Jul 7, 1974
CRAWFORD Andy A 1900
CRAWFORD Mable C 1903 1974
NEUMAN LeRoy A Mar 2, 1888 Sep 29, 1973
RUMSEY Nelson J 1916 1968
DOLAN Mary E 1885 1971
REDELL Marion C 1884 1970
REDELL Lillie M 1892
KIMMELL Claude A 1897 1972
KIMMELL Eula Mae 1897 1973 ssw C
GRAMMER Claude 1889
GRAMMER Lucille 1895 ssw C
ROGERS Joe Walker Dec 17, 1891 Jan 24, 1970
ROGERS Esther Opal Jul 31, 1904 Jul 6, 1975
HARRIS J William Apr 19, 1890 Nov 30, 1971 Ark Pvt Base Vet Hosp2
WW I
HARRIS Constance E Apr 3, 1892 Nov 23, 1969
HERBEL Rudolph 1913 1970
HERBEL Mildred 1917 md Nov 22, 1939
BRUFFETT Larry Oct 4, 1954 Nov 1, 1975
BRUFFETT John William Nov 24, 1946 Jul 18, 1965
JECH Charley G Mar 17, 1895 Feb 7, 1968 Okla Cpl Co G
42 Inf WW I
JECH Agnes S 1897 1964
JECH Leslie W 1921 1964
JECH Naomi R 1927 1964 ssw L
JENKINS Alva 1897
JENKINS Pauline 1905 1966 ssw A
PRINCE Ralph R 1905 1975
PRINCE Ruby C 1911 ssw R
COLBERT Robert Bruce Jr May 23, 1952 Oct 30, 1965
WELTON Harold G 1897 1964
WELTON Alma 1906 ssw H
JOHNSON Ollie Lillian 1903 1964
JOHNSON Jeffery Wayne Jul 16, 1963 b & d
SMYTHE Eugene Mar 26, 1913 Dec 21, 1965 Ark Cpl AAF WWII
SMYTHE Pauline ssw E
TRAMMELL Vinson R 1895 19--
WOLFENBARGER Don H Aug 15, 1917 Nov 19, 1970 Ark Sgt 423 Coast Arty
Bn WW II
LEACH Nancy Eleanor 1883 1955
LINDNER Herman L 1879 1952
LINDNER Marie A 1890 1952 ssw H
COUCH Eli B Jan 1868 Jun 1952
COUCH Armilda C Dec 1871 Aug 1952 ssw E
STEELE Gilbert A Apr 9, 1931 Apr 19, 1951 Okla Pvt 19 Inf
24 Inf Div Korea PH
K I A
STEELE Myrtle L Nov 15, 1891
STEELE Avon C Sep 13, 1886 Nov 14, 1962
CARDWELL Walter E 1881 1953
CARDWELL Sarah A 1877 1961 ssw W
ENGLISH Bert Warren 1903 1961
DIEHL Raymond O Jan 4, 1889 Jun 9, 1963
DIEHL Amelia M Nov 10, 1888 May 10, 1973 md 50y
WALKER Alva Leroy 1880 1963
WALKER Virginia E 1876
WALKER Jenniver Feb 24, 1964 b&d
DUNKIN Casey Lucille Aug 30, 1905 Aug 5, 1964
TEMPLETON Emmett F May 24, 1897 Feb 20, 1968 Ark PFC 1758 Svc
Comd Unit WW II
WALLACE Robert S 1911
WALLACE Dorothy Faye 1920 1967
JORDAN Tillman N Sep 20, 1901 Aug 28, 1964
JORDAN Doloros M Jul 1, 1907 ssw T
JORDAN Steven Leon Jun 8, 1963 Jul 27, 1963
ATKINS Samuel L 1880 1965
ATKINS Lydia A 1894 19--
MAXEY Oscar E 1890 1965
MAXEY Stella E 1891 19--
COY Glen W 1882 1967
COY Jessie M 1892 1969
MORGAN Truman 1898 1968
MORGAN Mildred M 1906 ssw T
YATES Patrick Shawn 1963 1963
ZISMANN Fudolph J Oct 12, 1903 Mar 1, 1975
ZISMANN Fontaine Nov 22, 1905 ssw R
CHRISTENSEN Alice Nicolene Feb 4, 1976 Ae 71y 2d
ROBERTS Bert M 1903
ROBERTS Gladys P 1905 1974
DOSS Sterling E Feb 8, 1913
DOSS Vera Mae Jul 30, 1914 Apr 16, 1965 ss S
COLLINS John C Sep 19, 1938 May 4, 1967
COLLINS John Sebern 1898 1974
COLLINS Bernece 1908 ssw J S
JOHNSON Edward T Feb 4, 1899 Aug 25, 1972 md Feb 1926
JOHNSON Lucille I Nov 14, 1905 ssw E
TWIGGS Roy G 1898 1972
TWIGGS Cynthia J 1900 ssw R
LONON Wm Dow May 7, 1896 May 18, 1971 Ark Ck 4 USN WW I
TEST Edward Lewis Sep 1, 1918 Apr 22, 1967
TINDELL John 1877 1963
TINDELL Nola 1880 1963 ssw J
MEDCALF G C 1896 1964
MEDCALF Ida 1899 ssw G
BEMENT Cornelia A 1932 1964 R N
ROUSE Granville T 1881 1962
ROUSE Mae E 1897
MITCHELL Thomas J 1890
MITCHELL Marie A 1884 1964 ssw T
DALTON Jack G 1912 1965
FREDERICK Louis C 1882 1962
MOORE Laura E 1892 1960
GLASS Clyde 1901 1975
GLASS Eva 1906 ssw C
EVANS James W Jan 21, 1887 Jan 15, 1855
EVANS Lavinnia M Apr 11, 1892
BURNETT Lester 1914 1969
TANNAHILL Otis Jul 31, 1900 Mar 12, 1962
TANNAHILL Lula B Nov 2, 1902 m Nov 2, 1924
PARVIN Henry R 1881 1962
PARVIN Etta 1886 1969
GORDON Robert C 1898 1962
GORDON Felicia A 1897 1972
BERRIDGE Stanley 1890 1961
BERRIDGE Stella 1893 19--
EDWARDS George W 1901 1956
EDWARDS Jewell T 1901
ELDRIDGE Thomas Jeff 1881 1967
ELDRIDGE Nora Lee 1881 1968
SIKES Iva M Sep 8, 1911 Oct 28, 1971
SIKES Bryan May 26, 1898 Nov 27, 1959 Ark Pvt Co 3 Bn Repl
TNG WW I
DECKER Lula WADE 1899 1960
STUMP Jesse P Jan 3, 1922 Feb 7, 1972
STUMP Dorothy T Oct 16, 1925 ssw J
STUMP Monis Aug 12, 1944 Jul 20, 1960
STUMP Jesse H Nov 15, 1899 May 5, 1972
STUMP Ora L Feb 23, 1891 Dec 13, 1972 ssw J
McKEIRNAN John J 1891 1962
McKEIRNAN Elizabeth 1891 1965 ssw J
DALTON Jess C 1894 1962
DALTON Ruth M 1894 1975 ssw J
OWENS Emmett Milton 1915 1964
OWENS Emma Mae 1864 1966
OWENS Edward Reece 1878 1962
PAYTON Clifford E Mar 1, 1910 Jun 19, 1962
PAYTON Vesta C Jul 10, 1912
HALL Jesse J 1884 1962
HALL Augusta A 1887 19--
CRIPPS Herman L Mar 8, 1945 Jun 10, 1962
PORTER L Frank 1875 1955
PORTER Nina 1891 ssw L F
SCOTT W A 1882 1957
DODSON Wm N Nov 12, 1891 Jan 28, 1961 Ark Pvt CAS Det
Cemob G P WW I
JONES Wesley D 1886 1973
JONES Nannie B 1888 1966
HAWKINS Fletcher A 1885 1957
HAWKINS Carabel E 1891 ssw Fred
SPANGLER Jess J Oct 25, 1894 May 25, 1958 Ark 1 Sgt Air Ser WW I
YOCUM Frank 1884 1958
YOCUM Mary 1891 ssw F
WEBB Stella 1886 1958
WEBB Alonzo G 1887 1961
LILLARD Daniel F 1867 1953
KELLEY Rollie H Apr 10, 1893
KELLEY Beulah C Oct 10, 1880 ssw R
JOHNSON Charles R Oct 31, 1880 Mar 26, 1954
MILLER Harry H 1879 1958
MILLER Alice C 1886 1971
EAVES Lottie S R Feb 6, 1910 Dec 19, 1966
EAVES J Homer Aug 23, 1900 Nov 27, 1971
EAVES Florence J Nov 23, 1899 Feb 1, 1953
EAVES Bobby Wayne Mar 18, 1933 Oct 18, 1951 Ark Cpl 5 Inf
RET 24 Inf Div Korea