SILOAM SPRINGS CEMETERY
CEMETERIES of BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS - Volume _8_, Page _1_
Copyright 1974-2005 Northwest Arkansas Genealogical Society
Located in Northwest section of the city on Holly Street, north of HWY 68.
Copied by Gail Scott and Verba Jo Pearce in Feb 1977.
LAST FIRST BORN DIED NOTES
BLOCK 1
BAILEY Nancy K Mar 18, 1831 Feb 6, 1912
BAILEY Hugh Jun 10, 1828 Jan 23, 1896 ssw N
De ARMOND John T Apr 10, 1826 Aug 8, 1896
De ARMOND Martha May 17, 1831 Nov 30, 1908 w J
De ARMOND T L Oct 22, 1856 Jun 30, 1908
De ARMOND Anna WINDERS Jul 27, 1867 Jun 3, 1955 ssw T L
GARRICK Adam Nov 9, 1826 May 27, 1898 Co A  26th Ind Inf
BROOMFIELD George Feb 25, 1899 Ae 54y 11m 25d
BROOMFIELD Ellen 1857 1913
BROOMFIELD Jos A 1879 1946
NOLL Mary N 1861 1934
NOLL John A 1860 1946 ssw M
LONG David Artripe 1958 1976
NOLL Jess E Mar 21, 1902 Oct 15, 1974
JENKINS Cora E 1892 1894 d Geo & Hannah
CRISPIN Arthur Waldo 1898 1898 s A H & Jennie
MILLER Archie 1896 1896 s H D & SA
MILLER Saloma L Aug 23, 1851 Jun 17, 1896 w H D
RANDOLPH J T Jan 1, 1842 Dec 27, 1896 Co H 1st Ark Inf
DRAKE H N n d Co H 124 ILL Inf
WOLF W M n d Co A  1 Ark Inf
TAYLOR James n d Co E  1 Ark Cav
MARLEY H M Mar 3, 1833 Nov 21, 1905 Co K  5th KS  Cav
CAMPBELL Willie C Apr 1, 1905 Aug 1, 1972
HERRON Susan A Jun 15, 1855 Oct 26, 1897 w G B
HERRON Wm Jun 1, 1827 Oct 21, 1894
HOSKINS J O Sep 14, 1847 Apr 29, 1898
HOSKINS F A Aug 31, 1880 Apr 27, 1898 Corp'l  Co H 9th Ind Cav
HAWORTH R D Feb 7, 1844 Apr 5, 1904 Co G  10 IA Inf
CASEY Charity Ann 1856 1941
CASEY Thomas A 1855 1935 ssw C
MORRIS  Catherine Apr 22, 1831 Oct 25, 1893 w Joel R
MORRIS  R S Nov 23, 1837 Jan 11, 1915
MORRIS  Victoria L May 2, 1845 Jul 21, 1920c
MILES Oscar M Jul 27, 1869 Apr 17, 1902
MILES Ollie M Feb 15, 1872 Dec 16, 1896
BATES J S Apr 23, 1839 Feb 20, 1907 Corp'l Co F 129 ILL Inf
BATES Quintilla Jan 6, 1845 Sep 8, 1913
PERRY Dan Jun 14, 1881 Dec 27, 1945
PERRY Ross 1879 1879
PERRY Dr H Feb 6, 1818 Sep 5, 1898
PERRY Mary F 1859 1944
HINDS G W n d
DEWITT Inf 1908c
NOLL Albert A Apr 3, 1964
HUDSON John n d
HAWORTH Susanna Jan 8, 1912c
FORD Inf  Jun 9, 1911c Inf of Paul
FORD Mrs Paul Dec 5, 1918c
BLOCK 15
JONES William O 1921 1970
PETTY Alonzo Frank 1883 1966
PETTY Clara  STULTZ 1883 1975 ssw A
BYNUM Leeon Feb 6, 1903 Mar 14, 1975 (Dessie L  c)
BYNUM Starling Nov 12, 1900 ssw Leeon
LINDSEY Thrada  LEBOW 1943
LINDSEY Mack Byers 1942 1973 ssw T
DOUTHIT Othar 1893
DOUTHIT George O 1887 1975 ssw O
ALLEN Orpha A 1891
ALLEN Los A 1890 1972 ssw O
DOUTHIT Michael Jan 15, 1955 Jun 6, 1976 HTFA  USN
JONES Clifford Dec 11, 1970c
BYNUM  Paul n d
BLOCK 10
McREYNOLDS Kenneth Bruce 1953 1972
JONES Bernadine 1921 1974
JONES W L  "Pete" 1920
BUCKLEY Eva Blanche Mar 14, 1894 Dec 27, 1971
BUCKLEY Joseph H Aug 3, 1892 Mar 25, 1975 ssw E
CRUMP Larson 1911 1976
MARTIN Marjory B Apr 15, 1898
MARTIN Paul E May 14, 1899 Jul 31, 1974
MINARD Charles E 1902 1970
OSGOOD Tennie M 1896 1968
KIRKPATRICK Lela D Mar 22, 1968 Ae 63y   FHM
BRIGGS Geneva M 1909 1971
BRIGGS Ora L 1906 ssw G
BALL Elvira 1904 1975
BALL Carl  1908 ssw E
STACY Olen Harley Apr 15, 1916 May 9, 1972
GRATTAN Alice O 1899
GRATTAN John J Mar 21, 1895 Jun 3, 1972 ssw A
1st Sgt 88 AERO Sq
WW I
OIESEN Lenora M Apr 6, 1873 Aug 2, 1966
TUSINGER Margaret A Jul 13, 1934
TUSINGER Robert L Jan 20, 1929 Apr 11, 1976 ssw M
SA USN  WW II
BARRICK Jeanne T 1900
BARRICK Donald J 1903 1976 ssw J
HERBIG James E Oct 1, 1920 Sep 14, 1970 Sgt  Med Dept  WW II
HERBIG Chloedell N Mar 25, 1922 ssw J
LITTLE  Lillie M Jan 30, 1915
LITTLE  Robert B Aug 25, 1916 May 23, 1969 ssw L
DAVIS Mary Ellen May 27, 1918
DAVIS Keith L Apr 16, 1917 Mar 28, 1975
BIRKES Cecilia M 1908
BIRKES Walter R Jan 8, 1897 Apr 19, 1975 WAGR  US Army, ssw C
JONES William 1977
JONES Isabel  SAYLOR 1895 1975 ssw W
ALLISON Ethel R Nov 22, 1897
ALLISON James W Dec 16, 1892 May 7, 1973 ssw E
HARTLEY Herb H 1929 1969
GREER Drucie 1912
GREER John  "Bud" 1908 1970 ssw D
GAW Ruby S 1906
GAW Clarence E 1897 1974 ssw R
ROBERTS Chappie I 1904
ROBERTS James E 1901 1975 ssw C
SWEET Doris B Apr 10, 1905
SWEET Ward R Jan 16, 1903 Sep 22, 1976 ssw D
SIMMONS M H   "Bill" 1911 1974
HARRISON Katherine F Dec 3, 1905
HARRISON Smiley Feb 6, 1912 May 18, 1974
SILLIS William J 1919
SILLIS Mollie Ida 1922 1973 ssw W
ETTINGER Samuel W 1892 Dec 22, 1976c
ETTINGER Anna M 1901 1974 ssw S
NICHOLS Mary J Feb 12, 1931 Jan 28, 1975
NICHOLS Edward L Aug 29, 1929 ssw M
JOHNSON Oneita E Jun 9, 1909
JOHNSON R Carl Nov 29, 1905 ssw O
ROGERS Lester Leroy Dec 8, 1976c
REED R L n d
BLOCK 3
BARTELL Edward C Feb 10, 1829 Dec 30, 1895 b Bremen, Ger
BARTELL Inf Aug 13, 1910  od  d Fred W & Daisy D
BARTELL Margaret A Nov 10, 1841 Jul 21, 1919 w of E C
FROEHLICH John 1837 1891
TOMLINSON Josephine 1874 1962
TOMLINSON Thurlow J Jul 28, 1877 Jan 31, 1890
TOMLINSON Loretta M Dec 16, 1853 Mar 15, 1909 ssw T
TOMLINSON L T 1851 1929
TOMLINSON Martha H 1871 1945
OZBUN James A 18-- 1907
HOLEMAN Alma A Nov 6, 1879 Jan 19, 1915 w Albert E
BRADFIELD Charles L C Mar 3, 1890 Ae 39y 1m 2d
no name Jul 28, 1899 Ae 19y 5m 0d
CHITTY John H Jul 22, 1829 Jun 4, 1898 Co H  9 IL Inf ; b IL
ALLDREDGE Ellen L 1828 1930
STRANGE Gertrude Sep 15, 1873 Apr 6, 1899 w G H
STRANGE G H n d
HILL Oscar J Sep 11, 1928 Ark horseshoer

6 Field Art, 1 Div
HILL Henry A Feb 20, 1923 Ark Pvt  Field Arty 1 Div
FRAZURE Sarah Dec 24, 1860 Mar 8, 1890
HOLT Dorothy C May 20, 1916 May 30, 1953
RICH Bennett 1864 1930
RICH Vickie Ann 1956 od   Inf d
RICH Mary E Feb 22, 1867 May 12, 1899 w Bennett
RICH Ruby 1890 1898 ssw Mary E
RICH Clark  1888 1899 ssw Mary E
RICH Mollie Belle 1900 1959
MOORE Mildred E 1896 1976
MOUNT Beulah P 1881 1962
MOUNT Arthur L 1871 1903
MOORE Conrad Milton Oct 21, 1892 Oct 15, 1955 Ark 2Lt  Inf Res  WWI
MOORE Laura T 1852 1937
MOORE Napoleon C 1847 1930 ssw L
MOORE Maud M Apr 17, 1879 Feb 2, 1896 d N C
WINDER Mary Helen Aug 10,1838 Mar 27, 1895 w J R
WINDER J R 1838 1926
ALFREY Charles  1894 1896 s R J & Florence
ALFREY Florence V Oct 18, 1870 Jan 27, 1943
ALFREY Robert J Feb 19, 1866 Mar 18, 1955 ssw F
HOLT Nannie L 1892 1894
HOLT Nannie   1876 1894 w
HOLT J L 1863 1943 father
HOLT Mable M 1877 1937 w
HOLT J C  1896 1899 son
MABRY J Mildred 1905 1936
WEAVER Lena J 1861 1959
WEAVER John P 1844 1919 ssw L 
Co E  6 TN Inf
WEAVER Forrest Stanley 1897 1898
WHITTED Louise A Oct 31, 1893 Jun 3, 1970
SHELL Lucia Evelyn Oct 23, 1891 Dec 4, 1972
SHELL Oscar Reeves Oct 31, 1889 May 7, 1962 ssw L
ANDERSON David  n d Co I  15 IL Inf
SPERRY Sarah Jane 1851 1899
SPERRY Harvey Wickleff 1842 1899 ssw S
JORDAN  Sarah E 1859 1932
JORDAN  Robert Dean 1858 1944 ssw S
JORDAN  Robert S Jan 21, 1917c Co B  2 Ark Inf
WANTLAND M W Feb 6, 1855 Mar 18, 1891
ROYSE Joseph n d
WISNER Ella Maria 1853 1918
SMITH Perry 1891 1893 s O F & L
EWING Flora V Oct 20, 1889 Ae 40y 8m 3d;  w J M
EWING John M Jul 28, 1847 May 17, 1923 ssw F
EWING Elmer Rae 1906 1907 d Young & Lill
GILBREATH Ida Slagle Feb 13, 1870 May 14, 1947
GILBREATH William J Jul 21, 1868 Dec 23, 1948
SLAGLE Conrad Milton Nov 1, 1840 Dec 11, 1918 s James & Hannah
GILBREATH Mary 1895 1895 d Wm J & Ida
GILBREATH Lloyd 1892 1894 s Wm J & Ida
WALKER Mary F 1847 1939
WALKER Joseph H 1844 1927 ssw M
Corp'l  Co H  8th IL Inf
WALKER Margaret Jan 31, 1815 Aug 21, 1892 w Henry
MEAD Edna C Aug 23, 1879 May 7, 1899
WALDRIP Nellie 1867 1930
ELROD Stella Sep 13, 1881 Apr 25, 1937
RUSK Dave V Jan 19, 1839 Apr 13, 1897
BARTELL J J n d
TOMLINSON L T Mar 18, 1909c
SKINNER Wm C Sep 21, 1916c Co B  47 IA Inf
ALDRIDGE C K Jan 20, 1929c Co A  2 IA Inf
HILL Anna Sep 22, 1909c
RICH Blu Oct 7, 1907c
DANIEL  F K n d c
SNYDER Jacob n d c
EGY Mrs Rhoda B n d c
EGY A J n d c
JONES Marshal n d c
JONES E n d c
LEMASTER J n d c
MILLER  J C  n d c
CRANE A F n d c
MCPHETRIDGE W G n d c
MCPHETRIDGE Mrs W G n d c
VANDUINE T L Apr 20, 1907c
GIBSON Jessie Apr 23, 1907c
HILL James 1907 o d  c

HILL Mrs Malissa Nov 2, 1928c
BRIOL P H n d c
FRAZIER Jas n d c
JACKSON Inf n d Inf Gale
JACKSON n d  Mother of Lucinda
JACKSON G W n d  c
BLOCK 5
HILL Inf n d Inf W F
WATKINS Bencamin Jan 16, 1826 Jan 10, 1902
WATKINS Emile 1831 1909
no last name Maude 1900 1902
HANNAH Sarah C 1828 1917
HANNAH Allen W 1821 1902
HACKNEY Harry Nov 1, 1887 Jan 30, 1907
HACKNEY Dot Feb 23, 1885 Feb 3, 1902
HACKNEY Jas n d Cpl  Co B  15 KY Cav
BRITT James L Feb 12, 1837 Feb 16, 1902
BRITT Mary Ann Apr 17, 1840 Oct 29, 1925
BRITT Belle 1867 1934
BRITT Ida 1881 1970
BRITT Addison 1876 1971
BRITT Edward L 1874 1954
SHULTZ Wiley Feb 5, 1848 Apr 1, 1902 1st Ark Cav
DILLINGHAM G E Jun 14, 1903 Ae 78y 3m 13d
45 ILL Inf
DILLINGHAM Susan M Dec 15, 1834 Feb 18, 1910
RICHARDS S H Oct 6, 1820 Feb 15, 1902 b Vermont
Co F 9th Regt  IA Vol
SWAKE Buddy Mar 3, 1930 May 24, 1945
TOLLES Nancey A 1934 od
TOLLES Jan 31, 1858 Nov 15, 1911 Army Marshall
SAINT Mary J Jan 28, 1831 Nov 9, 1905
LANGLEY Paul 1895 1899 s J H & Octave
NEEL Lena J 1881 1957
NEEL Dr E A 1873 1954 ssw L
WATKINS Grant C 1868 1941
WATKINS Hattie E 1872 1961 ssw G
ATKINS Margaret A Aug 30, 1887 Aug 16, 1917 w J F
ATKINS J F 1878 1946
ATKINS Gladys 1896 1965
McCONNELL J K 1820 1904
HATHAWAY A1 L n d Co G  5 KS Cav
BRAKERBILL Sarah L 1904 1904
PRIESTLEY Frederick G 1864 1931
PRIESTLEY Esaw T 1833 1903
PRIESTLEY Mary F 1833 1904 ssw & w E
MELVIN Martin P Oct 10, 1897 Mar 5, 1964
MELVIN Della D Jul 8, 1909 ssw M
TIPPIT James H 1855 1932
TIPPIT Nancy M 1870 1962 ssw J
MILLER Josephine Dec 25, 1861 Dec 11, 1921
REEVES Mary Mar 4, 1841 Oct 22, 1915 w Jas P
REEVES Jas P Dec 9, 1842 Mar 11, 1911 Co 1  1 Ark Cav
DAVIS Isaac  Feb 2, 1841 May 9, 1911 Co H  147 Ind Inf
DAVIS Mary E 1864 1939
BRADEN J E 1911 1913
MOORE Margaret A Dec 9, 1828 Sep 13, 1903
BREADEN Wm M May 3, 1824 Aug 7, 1901
DAILEY D D n d Co C  5 KS Cav
COPPOCK Henry A Aug 22, 1859 Mar 3, 1945
COPPOCK B Mar 18, 1830 Jan 9, 1909
COPPOCK Caroline A Apr 4, 1832 Jan 30, 1921 w B
COPPOCK Wood 1871 1899
MAXWELL Frederick D 1899 1905
MAXWELL Madge E 1897 1899
SHINN Thelma Abernathy 1901 1902 d Frank R & 
Birdie SHINN
BAILEY Clara Jul 1, 1868 Apr 10, 1900 w J S
SPARKS Evaline June 3, 1900 Ae 38y 3m 16d
BROOKS Flora 1871 1907
BACON Jasper N 1838 1915
BACON Rebecca J 1832 1911
STAMPS Gory Mar 19, 1884 Jun 9, 1911 s C F & Lydia
STAMPS Gordon F Feb 27, 1844 Jan 27, 1928 Co M  9 KS Cav
STAMPS Lydia Elrod Oct 6, 1851 Dec 15, 1934
STAMPS Walter Aug 13, 1879 Feb 22, 1952
SNYDER Fred Oct 14, 1867 Sep 18, 1911
SNYDER Rodney R Nov 6, 1921c
GRIFFIN LeRoy D Mar 12, 1919 May 31, 1969 Ark Cpl
389 Air SVC GP AAF
WW II
GRIFFIN Jesse D 1884 1962
GRIFFIN Cora F 1886 1959 ssw J
BABB Dora  1881 1967
BABB John T 1871 1959 ssw D
BABB Charles A 1896 1961
BABB Guy 1914 1920
BABB Ray 1900 1900 s J T & Dora
PICKENS Claude Lee Jan 17, 1896 Jul 22, 1966
PICKENS Genevieve A Apr 13, 1896 Aug 15, 1972
CHAMBERLAIN G W n d USN
CHAMBERLAIN Sarah Sep 6, 1910c w G W
ROBINSON Lela Jan 1906 o d
SANKEYSULT Pete n d
COTTON Oliver J P 1893 1941
CARTER Rebecca J Jun 27, 1846 Jun 22, 1919
CHAMBERLAIN Maud 1874 1912
CANADY Buddy Oct 20, 1897 Oct 3, 1970
ANDERSON John W Jan 22, 1873 Dec 18, 1912
ATKINS Lillian Sep 13, 1911c
TIPPIT Nannie Jan 19, 1919c
TIPPIT Carl Dec 12, 1910c
BROWNING Robert L Sep 27, 1925c
CARTER Frank Aug  1899 Ae 19y  c
CARTER John Aug 1899 Ae 53y   c
FARRELL Elizabeth Dec 17, 1970c
HACKNEY Ray Feb 18, 1910c
HACKNEY Joe Feb 23, 1923c
MATHEW Belle Nov 16, 1908c
McCONNELL Belle Jul 1, 1914c
HATHAWAY O E  Nov 7, 1914c
MILLER Inf Dec 12, 1921c Inf I H
MILLER Inf Sep 10, 1927c Inf C E
BURWELL Mrs Alfred Feb 21, 1936c
REEVES Ira May 5, 1935c
SULTS ------- Aug 6, 1906c
HARPER John Aug 18, 1909c
MAINE Inf  Apr 1, 1911c Inf Fred
MAINE Inf Nov 11, 1922c Inf Fred
RYALS Mardie Aug 19, 1911c
ATKINS Inf Jan 30, 1913c Inf Frank
ABBOTT John Oct 2, 1906c
BARNHART A M Aug 26, 1911c
COWELL W H Sep 27, 1912c
DRYDEN Hattie W Feb 4, 1961c
GORDON G W Sep 13, 1900c
GORDON Ellen E Jun 15, 1924c
ALFREY Mrs J S Oct 6, 1924c
ALFREY Mrs James Jun 5, 1943c
ALFREY Lucile ca Jun 27, 1898c
CRANDALL Emma 1900c
NEEL Gambel T Nov 19, 1966c
PACARD Amanda  Aug 12, 1912c
BLOCK 11
BOYD Dr M R Feb 16, 1836 May 2, 1884
TALBOTT George  May 10, 1819 May 16, 1886 ssw M R BOYD
YOUNG Sarah Sep 25, 1915 Ae 74y 7m 16d
SERAT Wm M Oct 26, 1836 Oct 20, 1915 Co C  23 Mo Inf
CENTER Delila J May 18, 1868 Feb 11, 1925
SERATT Charlotte 1846 1937
WRIGHT Henry B Apr 20, 1838 Nov 1, 1915 Co F  20 Ohio Cav
WRIGHT Harriett R Jul 9, 1837 May 25, 1916 ssw H  w H
HAYNES Stella  Jun 23, 1871 Feb 22, 1907 w Geo E
WALKER Stella  1887 -------
WALKER Nelson 1884 1957 ssw S
HOGAN Frances J Dec 14, 1916 ------
HOGAN Maurice C Sep 29, 1913 Nov 21, 1955 ssw F
KOKANOUR Edith Lydia Oct 11, 1886 Dec 16, 1910
JOHNSON Rev Milton F 1868 1935
JOHNSON Myrta WRIGHT 1868 1958 ssw M R BOYD
AIKMAN Bess 1890 1911
AIKMAN Sallie  1892 1924 ssw B
AIKMAN Wm T n d Co L  2 KY Cav
SHIPLEY Josie  Aug 20, 1870 Jul 9, 1925 w Rev T W
GALYEN James M 1832 1910 Co K  1 Neb Cav
GALYEN Elizabeth Oct 13, 1835 Dec 14, 1906 w J
FARNSWORTH Effie 1879 1947
CRAMER J H 1904 1906 s B E & M A
DAVIS L O Sep 4, 1876 Oct 5, 1906
RICE Julia M POTTER Jul 11, 1826 Oct 14, 1906 b Mayville N Y
RICE Rose H 1857 1941
RICE Francis J 1853 1936 ssw R
SAFFELL Doris Hazel 1907 1908
SEYMOUR Mary Ann 1859 1944
BRANDON A 1830 1911 b London, Eng
LEE  Earnest T Mar 26, 1867 Oct 22, 1912
LEE  Margaret BARTELL Oct 11, 1868 Nov 8, 1945
LEE  Lula Lucille Mar 10, 1897 Jun 29, 1919 b Siloam Springs
d Ada, Okla
GOLD Harry H Feb 6, 1897 Dec 27, 1965 Mo Pvt  Coast Arty
Corp    WW I
GOLD Ellen V 1868 1953 Mother
GOLD James 1867 1917 Father
MOCK George T 1830 1917
KENYON Belle L 1876 1963
KENYON Archibald J 1873 1958
KENYON Loomis 1913 1914 s A J & Belle
WHEATLAND G W Aug 5, 1838 Jun 20, 1918
WHEATLAND Mary E Sep 3, 1840 w G W
MOSS Hannah M 1857 1943
MOSS Lewis P 1861 1937
MOSS Peter E 1847 1935
MOSS Amanda E 1860 1923
GIBSON Deborah Feb 6, 1829 Mar 30, 1913 w Geo M
GIBSON George M Aug 20, 1826 Apr 21, 1903
RYAN Elmer E Apr 4, 1862 Jun 30, 1907
PATTISON Emma K Apr 17, 1869 Aug 16, 1907
GORSUCH Mary J Aug 9, 1837 Oct 27, 1906 d Wm & Mary WILSON
GORSUCH Sergt Wm n d Co A  56 ILL Inf
GORSUCH Hal Dec 19, 1869 Jul 12, 1915
WALTER Edward W 1852 -----
WALTER Mary E 1839 1926 ssw E
WALTER Maria 1848 ----- ssw E & M
ROACH Martha Jan 9, 1823 Jul 15, 1912
GAMMON B A Mar 11, 1855 Jul 24, 1913
PARKER Arcyle 1854 1943
PARKER Cinda 1861 1940
CRAVENS James A Nov 18, 1830 Oct 21, 1900
CRAVENS Salina Jan 19, 1834 Feb 11, 1912 ssw & W J
DAVIS Teaulcia Jane 1893 1971
DAVIS Warren 1894 1926
HESLER John G 1851 1926
HESLER Arminta P 1864 1942 ssw J
BURNS John Denny Jul 21, 1848 Jan 22, 1912
HEMPSTEAD George W 1862 1917
KENT Wm S 1905 1907 s W & M L
KENT Wilber H Mar 12, 1877 Jan 20, 1934
KENT Maggie A Mar 3, 1855 May 19, 1932
BOBO Frances Madeline 1924 1925
KIRK Virgil Ray 1913 1967
KISSINGER Victor T Apr 29, 1859 Mar 13, 1919
BUCK Elbert G 1872 1923
HAYNES William Nov 16, 1854 Feb 21, 1929 b Moundville, Wisc
HOSKINS Rhoda Jul 28, 1845 Feb 7, 1939
SCHLITZBERG Emma Mar 9, 1860 Jul 10, 1913
BALDWIN Lucinda HARPER Aug 21, 1870 Jan 31, 1962
BALDWIN Nathan O Jan 21, 1868 Mar 1, 1938 Q M  Sgt  Co L
1 Ter Inf  Sp Am War
HUFFMAN Allie Max 1913 1913
BALDWIN Forrest S Mar 27, 1896 Nov 6, 1964 Ark Pvt  239 Amb Co
WW I
ALLEN Mary Jan 17, 1859 May 20, 1914
EADS William H Mar 3, 1919 Ae 74y,   Co B,
10th ILL Inf
ATKINS Piety A 1847 1925
ATKINS James R n d Co C  39 IA Inf
ALLEDREDGE O H P Jun 3, 1842 Apr 6, 1917
BENTON Mrs Tom Mar 15, 1915 Ae 63y
BASFORD William Feb 20, 1915 o d   Colo Pvt
26 Co  Coast Arty
BOWERS John B 1915 Ae 79y
BOWERS Sarah 1901 Ae 68y
BOWERS George A 1864 1946 ssw S
BOWERS John C Ae 76y  ssw S & G
SIMMONS John S Sep 24, 1901 Jan 16, 1919 s A H & M E
SIMMONS Elmer S Jun 18, 1899 Jan 22, 1919 s A H & M E
SIMMONS Ida Belle Oct 30, 1903 Jan 22, 1919 d A H & M E
LaFOLLETTE Lyda Apr 8, 1905 Dec 7, 1931 w J N
SIMMONS A Henry Apr 1, 1877 Feb 27, 1959
SIMMONS Mary Ella Nov 29, 1881 Mar 20, 1968
McCORD George Jan 15, 1849 Jun 3, 1919
HOVER Sanford S Apr 22, 1850 Jan 27, 1919 82 O V V I
HOVER Mary Ellen Nov 22, 1850 Jan 27, 1919 w S
DAVIS Harold Edward Sep 18, 1904 Mar 28, 1922
DAVIS Nora Edith  Dec 9, 1885 Aug 17, 1919 ALEXANDER
m Jul 21, 1901
WOOD Margaret  Mar 17, 1883 CHAEATHAM
CHEATHAM Mary V Nov 4, 1843 Sep 21, 1919
WOOD Sonny Earl Jan 19, 1910 Feb 19, 1960
SUMMERS Grace 1914 1920 d C B & Lora
SUMMERS Thelma 1918 1920 ssw G   d C B & Lora
SUMMERS Lora  Aug 3, 1887 Feb 1, 1920 w C B
SUMMERS C B 1879 Jan 29, 1920
STOUT Mary Emma May 9, 1854 May 15, 1920 w J W
MOCK William H 1856 1920
MOCK Mary Jane 1859 1937 ssw W
PARKER Miss Betsy SHAW Sep 5, 1920 Ae 65y
w J R  Mother 
Mrs Rosa PECK
PARKER J R Jun 18, 1838 Nov 19, 1927 Co C  NY Inf
CRANDALL Addie Feb 14, 1842 Dec 15, 1915 w H
CRANDALL Harrison Feb 5, 1916c Co B  1st Minn Cav
KITCHELL Elisha H Mar 21, 1917c Co I  123 ILL Inf
PICKERING Abel Sep 12, 1916c Co G  50th ILL Inf
JONES William Dec 29, 1915c Co E  85th ILL Inf
CRUZAN Thomas L Apr 16, 1913c Co F  7 Ohio Cav
WHITEIS Cyrus B Apr 29, 1932c Co B  40 IA Inf
BROCK David R Sep 12, 1929c Co F  5 KS Cav
GALYEN Alice Jan 17, 1919c
CRANLEY Laura ? Sep 27, 1966c
BOBO Inf Jul 23, 1925c Inf Chas
BROUGHTON Inf Sep 27, 1919c Inf g ch C A
HEMPSTEAD Stella W Mar 11, 1946c
ACKLAND Virgil W Feb 14, 1918c
HARRIS H T Jan 31, 1912c
HAMILTON W H Oct 20, 1916c
BURNS Mrs Betty May 21, 1921c W J D
STEVER Sadie Mae Jul 3, 1968c
BESHEAR Arvel Jul 17, 1914c
BESHEAR Mrs Bertie Aug 30, 1923c
HOEGSTEAD Gertrude WOOD Oct 11, 1969c
STOUT J W Mar 2, 1938c
GEORGE Albert Nov 10, 1961c
MALIN John Aug 11, 1908c
GRAVATTE Elmer Jul 31, 1907c
RETHERFORD Minnie Jan 28, 1918c
PEDDICORD John C Nov 17, 1914c
KITCHELL Mrs S A SIMMONS Sep 12, 1934c
McCONNELL Stella Nov 7, 1914c
McCONNELL James Nov 7, 1914c
McCONNELL Frankie Nov 11, 1914c
HENDERSON Jim Jan 7, 1922c
JONES Arminda Apr 21, 1913c
PATTERSON R S Feb 17, 1921c
MORRIS  Roscoe Jan 1, 1968c
MORRIS  Mrs Roscoe Jan 25, 1939c
EDWARDS Mrs Minaley A Jun 14, 1945c
McFARLAND F M Jan 11, 1911c
McFARLAND Mary J n d c
Mc FARLAND Jessie Jul 24, 1939c
CRAVENS Inf Sep 11, 1918c Inf Meredith
CRAVENS Inf Jul 12, 1925c Inf Meredith
BIRD D L May 8, 1912c
GILLESPIE George May 29, 1915c
GILLESPIE Frederick Mar 13, 1917c
GILLESPIE Mrs W E Jan 5, 1936c
MURPHEY T J Feb 20, 1922c
BROCK Mrs E A Mar 5, 1935c
BLOCK 23
GARST Jesse O Mar 21, 1877 Dec 29, 1968 Mo Co F Pvt
GARST Benjamin F Apr 3, 1847 Nov 22, 1922
GARST Arminta Mar 7, 1850 Dec 31, 1923 ssw & w B
GARST Ben F  Jr 1893 1962
STITES Mary Elizabeth Mar 19, 1855 Apr 4, 1923 ALFREY
STITES William R Feb 17, 1843 Feb 17, 1924 Co G  1st TX Cav 
CSA  ' 61 - ' 65
TAYLOR Nellie 1887 1926
TAYLOR Henry 1862 1938 ssw N
WARDELL W C Jul 11, 1866 Jun 15, 1923
PEIRCE Olive M May 24, 1951 May 31, 1924
PEIRCE Levi Jun 28, 1846 May 6, 1924
MARTIN Josiah Dec 17, 1851 May 15, 1923
SAPPINGTON Mary S 1875 19--
SAPPINGTON Frederick S 1853 1932 ssw M
BABER Amanda T 1878 1938
BABER Robert L 1878 1966 ssw A
CHANDLER  J P Apr 16, 1837 Feb 14, 1914
CHANDLER  Susie C May 14, 1852 Sep 2, 1942 ssw J P
CHANDLER  Ella J Aug 5, 1885 Jan 2, 1913 d J P & S C
CHANDLER  Cherry 1917 1919 d J P & S C
WADE Charles W Aug 13, 1875 Mar 16, 1931
WADE Mary Elizabeth Feb 5, 1879 ---- ssw C
EDSELL Paradine Doyel 1869 1930
EDSELL John Thomas 1869 1950
PETTY James Alonzo Aug 4, 1854 Aug 6, 1931
PETTY Mollie Hope May 18, 1855 Mar 14, 1931 ssw J
BROWN William M Jan 23, 1849 Jan 2, 1931
MCKEE Annie 1883 1966
BENTON Mary V 1882 1964
BENTON John Lee 1873 1931
STAHL Oscar F 1900 1942
STAHL William T 1862 1928
STAHL Caroline W 1865 1936
SMITH William L Oct 9, 1928 o d   ILL Sgt  6th Cav
ELLIOTT Sadie G 1872 1925
ELLIOTT Harry T 1872 1967
NOYES Alice M 1859 1943
NOYES Eugenie  1883 1886 d C E & A M
GANT William M Apr 3, 1853 Dec 23, 1928
GANT Mattie J Jun 7, 1857 Aug 20, 1925 ssw W
CORN Mrs R M Jan 24, 1859 May 22, 1925
CORN J S May 16, 1861 Aug 30, 1936 ssw Mrs R M
McCULLOCH Minerva V 1851 1940
McCULLOCH John Clark 1848 1924
MILLER Mary I Apr 26, 1851 Mar 10, 1928
MILLER Mathews Jul 3, 1845 Jul 2, 1927 ssw M
MILLER Winifred L 1877 1960
MILLER Estelle G 1882 1963 ssw W
SMITH Mary SIMPSON 1861 1934
SMITH Marshall Clint 1857 1936 ssw M
SMITH Clarence T 1900 1948
CAMPBELL Ollie  SMITH Oct 10, 1890 Oct 6, 1923 w  J Lacy
McCULLOCH Robert S Jul 2, 1897 Dec 5, 1971
McCULLOCH Laura G Jan 9, 1897 Jun 1, 1955 ssw R
McCULLOCH Robert Hugh 1925 o d
COOK Patricia Jean 1940 b or d
CROZIER Stella G Oct 12, 1897 Jul 20, 1957
CROZIER Isaiah Feb 4, 1847 May 11, 1927
GIBSON Mannie Wilson Jul 1, 1844 Nov 25, 1930
BLANKENSHIP Fannie B Jun 16, 1880 Oct 17, 1967
BLANKENSHIP Granville  Oct 7, 1874 Aug 14, 1927
HEARN Fannie B Jun 16, 1880 Oct 17, 1967
HEARN Rufus D Apr 18, 1894 Jun 28, 1969 Ark PFC  32 Co
8 TNG BN  WW I
FLICKINGER Elsie Mae May 24, 1895 May 22, 1928 w Roy V
SHANNON  D C 1867 1943
SHANNON  Myrtle Ruth 1908 1931
SHANNON  Ann LUGARD 1878 1929 ssw M
ALKIRE Charles L Dec 1, 1876 Nov 8, 1931
ALKIRE Myrtle E Feb 12, 1878 Mar 29, 1959
CRAWFORD Joseph  "Joedie" 1929 1939 Freeman, son James
Louis & Mollie PETTY
CRAWFORD
HUBBARD Emily L 1848 1941
HUBBARD Horace W 1848 1936 ssw E
HUBBARD Harold W Sep 4, 1886 Nov 6, 1942 TX Cpl  360 Inf  90 Div
LECOCQ Mary Elizabeth 1870 1944
LECOCQ W H 1863 1935
BINGHAM Mary C Apr 25, 1866 Dec 27, 1903
BINGHAM Thomas L  Sr Mar 27, 1860 Aug 3, 1939 ssw M
TIBBS Kathrine A 1920 1953
SCHMIDT Frank J Mar 8, 1914 Feb 16, 1975 Pvt  USA
RICHARDSON William I 1868 1956
WADE Ella Irene 1908 1956
WADE Stella I 1905 1968
SHANNON  Roy Lee Feb 20, 1890 Feb 11, 1968 Ark Pvt  Repl & TNG
Troops   WW I
SHANNON Pearl T 1891 1944
THURMAN George W 1866 1939
THURMAN Margaret A 1868 1939 ssw G
KIRBY Eunice Elena Sep 16, 1912 Apr 23, 1973
KIRBY Louie C Sep 30, 1906 Aug 3, 1950c ssw E
HOLLAND Mary Elizabeth 1883 1950
HOLLAND Joseph O 1884 1956
HOLLAND Raymond Hamby Mar 1, 1942 Ae 22y 4m 22d
m/m   3/c
Made supreme sacrifice
in Battle of Java Sea
DRAHER Sarah J Jun 13, 1840 Aug 19, 1930
ARMSTRONG Alice M 1874 1958
BENNETT Mary Alice 1921 1925
BENNETT Viva A 1899 1937
BENNETT Ralph T 1897 1967
McGAUGH Robert Jesse Sep 21, 1853 Apr 6, 1927
McGAUGH Margaret Lillian Jun 8, 1859 Jun 9, 1939
NEWBOLD Callie  McGAUGH Nov 23, 1890 May 20, 1969
NEWBOLD Rae W Nov 28, 1892 Mar 21, 1968 Sgt Hosp Train 67 WW I
KEWLEY Minnie L 1877 1940
KEWLEY Harley A 1876 1940 ssw M
RHEA Alice 1880 1961
RHEA Archie R 1880 1940 ssw A
WHITE Maude V 1869 1950
WHITE Joseph T 1867 1947 ssw M
BARNEY Mable P 1889 1972
BARNEY Frank A 1871 1950 ssw M
HARVISTON Lucinda 1884 -----
HARVISTON Elmer  1872 1945 ssw L
HARVISTON Janice Yvonne 1945 1946
BAXLEY Katie A Jan 8, 1868 Sep 18, 1945
BAXLEY Rev B F Apr 30, 1865 Jun 17, 1948 ssw K
CHAPPELL Alice  PARKER 1858 1937 b Carthage, Ind
CLEMONS Roy E 1886 1955
CLEMONS Lola A 1893 1945 ssw R
LITTLE Helen L 1887 1967
LITTLE James T 1880 1944 ssw H
HOLLAND Lenora E May 9, 1915 md Nov 2, 1939
HOLLAND Joseph D Sep 17, 1915 ssw L
GOOCH Kenneth E A Apr 28, 1924 Dec 31, 1944 Ark Cpl Army Air Force
GOOCH Henry M 1882 1949
GOOCH Ethel M 1887 1968 ssw H
SUMPTER Arminda J 1871 1960
VAN Sickle Martha O Mar 1, 1895 Apr 4, 1941
SWAGERTY Ben O 1889 1960
RALL Ellen M 1849 1929
RALL Eugene 1847 1929 ssw E
RALL Richard 1904 1933 ssw E & E
HICKS Ira B Mar 29, 1912 May 19, 1935 Pvt 1/cl  OSBN SQ
EDMONSON F L Jul 23, 1890 Feb 29, 1960
BEESLEY G J L 1861 1938
BURROWS Nancy Ann 1847 1939
GIBBONS Victoria A Sep 3, 1857 Jan 8, 1945
LITTRELL Jessie Bridges 1891 1945
DUNCAN May M Oct 1, 1889 May 1, 1945
SHERLEY Arrena Aug 23, 1870 Jul 25, 1950
HEARST John Jan 25, 1930c
FREEMAN Mrs Nancy Nov 27, 1925c
MILLER Mrs George Oct 11, 1930c
CADWALEDER Mrs J C Oct 1, 1945c
JOHNSTON Roc Sep 30, 1945c
LAYNE L E Dec 16, 1944c
LAYNE Ida Jane Dec 21, 1944c
CURTIS J B Dec 12, 1944c
BROTENHAUER Harry Mar 3, 1956c
BEATTY Clara D Jun 18, 1926c
DEAN Lois M Aug 15, 1967c
WING J N Aug 12, 1975c
WILEY Rev  ---- Jun 1, 1943c
LEWIS  G K Feb 3, 1939c
RALL Lee ------ , 1951c
HILTON Bruce  Jun 26, 1933c
HILTON L L Feb 9, 1925c
SPERRY Nellie M Dec 3, 1962c
BLOCK 24
SMITH Addie B 1883 ----
SMITH Arthur L Feb 23, 1880 May 29, 1959 ssw A   Ark Pvt Inf Repl
& TNG Comp  WW I
SMITH Elizabeth F Jun 29, 1855 Nov 17, 1955
CARMAN Ruetta Sep 30, 1905
CARMAN Leslie A Oct 4, 1905 May 10, 1973
CARMAN Ellen 1884 1975
CARMAN F Marion 1868 1948 ssw E
MOULTON Beulah Rees 1891
MOULTON Fred Kennedy 1888 1967 ssw B
BURNS Phoebe L 1885 1967
BURNS William O 1877 1963 ssw P
THOMSON Zelma 1901 19--
THOMSON Clinton 1896 1953 ssw Z
RICE Bessie L Oct 14, 1881 Apr 29, 1955
RICE Perry V Nov 23, 1879 Jul 2, 1961 ssw B
STOUT Edwin Delane 1907 1957
STOUT Ollie D 1876 1963
STOUT Edwin D 1874 1950 ssw O
ANDREWS Clemmentine Sep 6, 1947 o d   (Mother)
ANDREWS Rev John B 1859 1948 (Father)
ROSS Besse ANDREWS Apr 17, 1971 o d  dau
MILLER Byrd  ANDREWS Apr 18, 1958  o d  dau
DORLAND Ruby Jane Jan 19, 1966 od  dau   ANDREWS
ANDREWS John Allen Aug 2, 1958 o d
CURTIS Elsie W 1883 1966
CURTIS Ralph E 1881 1962 ssw E
MARQUESS Thomas R 1875 1963
MARQUESS Lettie C 1876 1970
FOREMAN Gladys A n d
FOREMAN Custus L 1896 1950 ssw G
PEASE Pearl MARQUESS Apr 21, 1883 May 3, 1973
THOMPSON Bill 1881 1950
THOMPSON Ella Elms 1890 1958
HAYS Robert S 1898 1954
SHIPLEY T W 1855 1948
NORRID Jimmy R May 20, 1944 Jul 21, 1962
NORRID James R Nov 26, 1924 Mar 31, 1945 Okla PFC  343 Inf
86 Div  WW II
HINKEN Chris B 1865 1948
GREEN William J 1880 1948
BEVERAGE Sam Nov 25, 1869 May 1, 1949
BRADEN E M 1883 1963
BRADEN W A 1886 1949 ssw E M
LACY Willie Sep 8, 1906 Aug 2, 1961 Ark PFC  Co C  745 Tank
Bn   WW II   BSM
MAYFIELD Jessie G 1891 1971
MAYFIELD William E 1885 1951 ssw J
ALLEY George L 1904
ALLEY Velma C 1907 ssw G
HURN Lou Ann 1884 1954
HURN Arthur F 1881 1951 ssw L
SUGG Edwin Greene 1888 1960
SUGG Artincie May 1892 1975
SUGG Edwin G  Jr Jul 1, 1919 Nov 29, 1950
MILES Claudia W 1875 1950
MILES Theodore W 1876 1956 ssw C
GATRELL James E 1870 1952
CHAPIN Treva M 1898 1975
PAGANINI Katye Mai Jun 28, 1963 o d
PAGANINI Emil T n d ssw K
FELLOWS George A Apr 1, 1885 Nov 27, 1962
SMITH Goerge H Sep 19, 1890 Sep 7, 1948
STAHL Mary G Sep 10, 1948 o d
MARTIN Carolyn S 1900 1950
MARTIN William S 1884 1957 ssw C
CHAPIN Edna 1923 1952
CAMPBELL Martha L 1910 1975
CAMPBELL John G 1907 ssw M
REXROAD Nellie P 1877 1966
REXROAD William L 1867 1952 ssw N
BLAKE Loyd C 1891 1951
NIXON Margaret J 1870 1950
NIXON Samuel F 1869 1953 ssw M
BERRY Canyada 1866 1948
BERRY Jesse E 1867 1954 ssw C
WATSON Clara B Jun 15, 1887
WATSON Ernest M Dec 3, 1884 May 17, 1970 ssw C
HUESTE Genevieve L 1897 1949
HUESTE George J 1893 1963 ssw G
CHENOWETH Nelle Audrey 1900 1956
CHENOWETH John Edward 1886 1967 ssw N
CRANE  Sarah Elizabeth 1865 1953
COTTON Mahala J 1911
COTTON Charles J 1901 1964 ssw M
BURRIS Ross 1914
CROWDER Wetsel W May 9, 1931 Jan 9, 1964 Ark Cpl  Co C
839 Engr AVN BN Korea
LEMAY Pansy A 1893 19--
LEMAY John W 1875 1949 ssw P
BROWN Albert W 1866 1949
PROUDFIT William W 1862 1948
PROUDFIT Elizabeth H PRATT 1878 1949 ssw W
GRIFFITH James R 1879 1947
GRIFFITH Mattie E 1881 1953
LINDSEY Minnie Mack 1877 1969
LINDSEY William Arthur 1876 1964 ssw M
JOHNSON Helen 1865 1953
JOHNSON Oliver  1864 1950 ssw H
EWING Mary A 1887 1975
EWING Robly B 1880 1949 ssw M
PHILLIPS Carl Austin  Jr Feb 1, 1930 Dec 14, 1947
CHANDLER Commodore David 1879 1947
CHANDLER Lillie  BAUM 1878 1962 ssw C D
CHANDLER Commodore Gatlin 1904 1963
BOOMER Lucillie 1895
BOOMER Frank 1876 1963 ssw L
PRATT Rodney King Feb 16, 1868 Mar 28, 1934
BEAUCHAMP Minerva A Jun 22, 1870 Dec 29, 1950
BEAUCHAMP J Eugene Jul 24, 1868 Sep 15, 1956
KELLERMAN Wm  "Bill" 1875 1951
PERRINE Lillian A 1878 1954
PERRINE A W 1874 1952
PENN Marion 1900
BECK Segne E 1879 1951
BECK Carl W 1877 19-- ssw S
HOLLAWAY Claud Oct 21, 1905 Mar 13, 1971
HOLLAWAY Vergie  Oct 29, 1901 ssw C
ROWLEY Elizabeth  1902 1949 BOTTORFF
PETTY Pearl J 1880 1965
PETTY Harry W 1876 1951 ssw P
FROMAN Willia 1871 1959
FROMAN J W 1867 1951 ssw W
DAVIS John Benjamin 1883 1948
DAVIS Katharine  1879 1957 MURDOCH
TROWBRIDGE Nancy M Feb 23, 1950 o d
TROWBRIDGE Thomas  1876 1967 ssw N
FENNO Edward Ray 1905 1970 (Buck)
FENNO Lyda A 1874 1963
FENNO Volney D 1874 1955 ssw L
HORN Bessie L 1897 1970
WILSFORD Delona L Apr 16, 1878 Nov 12, 1965
WILSFORD Harry P Mar 7, 1881 Oct 11, 1969 ssw D
ANDERSON Cordie T Sep 11, 1895 Feb 6, 1971
ANDERSON Chas A Nov 3, 1892 Aug 18, 1976 ssw C
CHATFIELD A O Jun 10, 1863 Aug 8, 1951
WORK Anna 1894 1966
WORK Earl 1885 1951 ssw A
POHLMAN Herman O 1881 1951
LYND Don Ormand Mar 20, 1927 Nov 20, 1951 Ark 2nd Lt
39 AF FTR INTCP SQ
WW II   Korea
LYND Donna W Dec 15, 1896 Feb 14, 1970
LYND Fred R Apr 29, 1894 Jan 26, 1958
CURTIS Emma Z 1885 1969
CURTIS Delbert F 1880 1962 (E & M md 58 years)
GRAVES Emma S 1895 1972
GRAVES George H 1884 1951 ssw E
PYEATTE Edward Ralph Aug 24, 1895 Oct 31, 1957 Ark Pvt ORD DET 15
AMMO Tn  WW I
LOH Josie Walker Winder Mar 13, 1895
HARTLEY Cecil C 1905 1951
KENDRICK Gary A 1953 1953
PIERCE Velma Eloise 1881 1963
PIERCE Benjamin R 1880 1948 ssw V
HARKEY Addie R Apr 24, 1862 Aug 29, 1948
ROBINSON Clifford B May 23, 1893 Mar 28, 1962 Ark Wagoner  Co C
117 Ammo Tn WW I
BARTELL Fred W 1872 1958
BARTELL Daisy   DENNY 1872 1951 ssw F
HOLBROOK Stella  DENNY 1877 1951
HOLBROOK Marvin A 1878 1963 ssw S
COLLIER Mary Jane Oct 31, 1949c
BLOCK 17
McARTHUR T C Aug 6, 1847 Apr 7, 1920 Member Forrest's Cav
Co D  2nd Miss Cav
Confed Army
McARTHUR Annah Sep 27, 1847 Oct 14, 1923 "a true daughter of the
old South"
McARTHUR Sturart G 1898 1962
McARTHUR Inf  Jan 24, 1926 d Sturart & Emma
WALKER Fred 1877 1973
THOMSON Terrill Hogan 1899 1937
GAITHER Cordelia Feb 8, 1878 Sep 30, 1950
GAITHER Mark E Jan 4, 1873 Apr 25, 1961 ssw C
HOGAN J F Mar 5, 1845 Sep 21, 1923
HOGAN Sarah Apr 30, 1852 Nov 5, 1918 ssw & w J F
PARKINSON G W Jan 1, 1844 Jan 29, 1917
PARKINSON Mary M Oct 31, 1844 May 27, 1919 ssw G
HUBBARD Jessie M May 25, 1892 Jan 18, 1917
HUBBARD Geo Jessie Jan 18, 1917 Oct 27, 1920 ssw J
LANCASTER Albert May 21, 1869 Mar 19, 1924
LANCASTER Jennie E Oct 18, 1871 Jan 31, 1918
BUSHNELL Edgar J 1860 1938
BUSHNELL Grace 1863 1960 ssw E
BEVERAGE Evelyn Grace n d
BEVERAGE Ruth BUSHNELL n d
TURNER C L Sep 8, 1844 Mar 6, 1917 b Shelby Co  MO
YOUNG Elmer E 1887 1938
LITTLE Lucy Adams 1847 1926
LITTLE William Taliaferro Dec 22, 1886 Mar 8, 1917
PERRY John S 1868 1949
PERRY L T Dec 20, 1841 Jul 16, 1924
PERRY Hester Ann Feb 8, 1843 Nov 24, 1924 ssw & w L T
PERRY Geo Randall Mar 7, 1909 Jan 22, 1926
PERRY Sarah Ellen 1883 1945
PERRY George C 1876 1916 ssw S
LUTHER  John T Jan 28, 1867 Jan 29, 1943
LUTHER  Sally L Aug 16, 1860 May 6, 1939 ssw J
PEGUES Robert B 1848 1916
PEGUES Mary C 1849 1941 ssw R
PEGUES Charles L Jul 8, 1872 Nov 6, 1950
HARRIS  Judson  Jr Jan 27, 1925 Ae 26y 10m 22d
LA Pvt  SATC Ind Inst
WADE Barbara E Oct 17, 1850 Oct 16, 1917 w J H
MILLER Maxine Grace 1914 1917 d M K & E L
McGREGOR Robert A 1855 1918
McGREGOR Lilly Jane 1863 1923 GLASSCOCK  ssw R
CARL Thomas R Oct 7, 1834 Feb 19, 1917
CARL A Henderson Aug 20, 1886 Jan 1, 1968
CARL Corda L Dec 8, 1888 Mar 18, 1969 ssw A H
PIFER Adam Jun 23, 1842 Jun 23, 1920
PIFER Hannah Lucinda Jul 4, 1848 Apr 8, 1917 ssw A
LEATHERMAN Nora B 1883 1969
BRYANT Marion A 1862 1948
BRYANT Reuben N 1858 1917 ssw M
CRANE Bedora Chesney Oct 13, 1894 Jan 27, 1920
CRANE Bedora E Oct 27, 1858 Oct 29, 1918 w J E
CRANE James E Jan 14, 1829 Jan 26, 1919
RICE Clara F 1858 1940
RICE I Leonard 1848 1940 ssw C
WANTLAND Nancy Eleanor Oct 18, 1892 Oct 18, 1918 w C F
FORD Sibbie 1864 19--
FORD Earl 1891 1918
FORD G W 1854 1926
FORD Willie 1897 1931
POWERS Rev  W J Sep 13, 1853 Mar 17, 1916
POWERS Frances Penelope Sep 18, 1857 Dec 23, 1942 KECK  w Rev W J
SIMPSON Earcle S Oct 8, 1906 Sep 8, 1971 PFC  805 Base Unit
AAF   WW II
SIMPSON Lois Gerhard 1924 ssw E
SIMPSON Eva 1914
SIMPSON Millard 1912 1970 ssw E
MOYER Eugene E 1928 1948
HUBBARD Georgiana G Sep 16, 1872 Feb 1, 1958
HUBBARD Gardner G Nov 12, 1897 Aug 5, 1917
COWLEY Frances  1865 1931
McCORMICK Ella P Nov 26, 1867 Jan 9, 1933
BISHOP Alfred 1834 1918
SMITH Celestia M 1864 1940
KERNS Gertrude 1915 1918
HOACH Rosa M 1852 1933
HEWITT James K Aug 11, 1843 Mar 9, 1918
HEWITT Martha Dec 31, 1849 Feb 21, 1925 ssw J
HEWITT Fayette 1872 19--
HEWITT Ray 1897 1911 ch of F A& A
HEWITT Earl 1906 1908 ch of F A& A
GEORGE Mary HEWITT 1876 1951
LONG Frank Webster 1918 1918 s G N & G M
LONG Goldie M 1886 19--
LONG George N 1879 1958 ssw G
CHANDLER Fannie C 1885 1969
CHANDLER Sam W 1877 1965 ssw F
OGG Amon Lewis 1900 1918
McNAIR Ward L Feb 12, 1909 Jan 5, 1967 E M 3 USNR  WW II
McNAIR Ella P 1874 1962
McNAIR William 1868 1936 ssw E
McNAIR Cleddie 1903 1935
PERRY Beulah Jan 22, 1892 Jul 8, 1918 w Arch;  d W H McNAIR
CRAVENS Dorothy Lee 1914 1927
CRAVENS Meredith 1893 1919
THOMPSON Inf  Mar 25, 1925 o d;  d Franklin & Grace
GARRETT John Nov 25, 1844 Feb 25, 1919
GARRETT Ana Jun 25, 1856 Apr 9, 1935 ssw & w J 
COATES Irona S Jul 26, 1869
COATES Alfred W Sep 6, 1857 Oct 19, 1927 ssw I
BRINK Philena Jan 9, 1840 Sep 1, 1919
BRADEN S J 1854 1922
BRADEN J S 1853 1919 ssw S
FRAME Sallie A Aug 9, 1867 Dec 18, 1918
WIRTZ Lizzie 1865 1934
WIRTZ William S 1894 1919
WIRTZ Herman 1852 1929
PEOPLES Mary Ann Nov 15, 1848 Jun 4, 1933
PEOPLES W H May 15, 1846 Mar 27, 1919
JOHN Florence M 1872 1940
JOHN Charles C 1865 1926 ssw F
NICOL Bertha C n d
NICOL Ida COPPOCK n d
HEPNER Mabel NICOL n d
CLARKE Ella 1876 1970
RIASON Belle F 1854 1939
RIASON Rev John A 1853 1934 ssw B
SMITH W A 1867 1940
SMITH Minnie Bell 1880 1959
PITTS Ora Dean Mar 13, 1921 Ae 15y 1m 21d
d J S & E M
ENO J H 1855 1921
CARTER Dorothy Nadine 1915 1919 d J & Fannie
BLOCK 16 (circular area)
RIGGEN J A n d
OAKMAN 1844 1908 mother
OAKMAN Mabel 1871 1927
OAKMAN Bert 1868 1933
DAVIS Nancy C Aug 14, 1841
DAVIS Isaac S Oct 17, 1836 Dec 6, 1921
LEWIS Mary E 1850 1948 mother
LEWIS William M 1833 1930 ssw M  father
LEWIS Margaret K 1872 1952 dau
LEWIS John R 1875 1917 son
LEWIS Elizabeth M 1877 1957 dau
EZELL Nettie Oct 12, 1881 Oct 8, 1957
EZELL Orilla J Sep 5, 1863 Sep 21, 1917 ssw N
EZELL William D Jan 18, 1860 Dec 30, 1950 ssw N & O
LaFOLLETTE Daniel V Dec 26, 1862 Mar 6, 1937
LaFOLLETTE Minnie E Mar 4, 1863 Sep 19, 1931
LaFOLLETTE D Edwin Dec 21, 1892 Oct 17, 1914
RANDALL Nancy Apr 5, 1906
RANDALL Ernest R Jun 17, 1910 Apr 25, 1966
DeARMOND Kate Jun 6, 1869 Oct 19, 1915 w M
JACKSON Beulah 1908
JACKSON David 1901 1975 ssw B
JONES Ray Gerald 1905 1915 s C L & M
DUNLAP C W Aug 29, 1856 May 17, 1917
DUNLAP Hannah H Oct 14, 1858 Dec 31, 1915 w C W
DUNLAP Walter H 1880 1933
ESHELMAN May D 1888 1958
BROWN James T Jun 8, 1904 Aug 26, 1961
BROWN Maude Ann 1946 1946
SCOTT Maude Belle Aug 29, 1881 Aug 22, 1959
SCOTT Lester Lee, M D Sep 23, 1882 Aug 11, 1948 ssw M
BURKE James T 1839 1914
GUINN Ellen H 1840 1916 w H
WILSON Harry L 1865 1911
WILSON Dot G 1872 1962
BURKE Hattie 1847 1946
McCLESKEY Rev  J H 1852 1911
McCLESKEY Mary Frances 1873 1946 ssw J
CASEY Lavina  PLESS Nov 1, 1901
CASEY Sam Davis Feb 8, 1900 Jun 2, 1974 ssw L
KOHLER Mary Alice 1879 1949
KOHLER Milton James 1873 1954
McKINNON Ruth E 1899 1908 d J T & May
ROBINSON Julia A Jul 25, 1843 Mar 24, 1910 w Chas
ROBINSON Chas Nov 30, 1834 Feb 2, 1919 Co C  2 Col Vol Cav
PERRY Amanda J Jan 2, 1853 Apr 12, 1925 w D I
JARRELL William J Mar 2, 1956 o d; husband
JARRELL Mayme P Nov 13, 1962 o d; wife
PAUL John P Jul  1914 od; father
PAUL Elizabeth M Jan  1928 od; mother
PAUL John P  Jr Jun 1908 o d; brother
STEELE Col D H 1833 1906 Co H  10 Ind Inf
STEELE Sarah A 1825 ssw & w D
DAVEY William Henry Nov 22, 1847 Feb 13, 1932
DAVEY Fred Axtell Jan 30, 1881 Jan 22, 1930 ssw H
DAVEY Elva 1852 1907 w W H; buried Salt Lake
DAVEY Carrie 1878 1908 w Frank buried Salt Lake
DeSPAIN Elva Dorothy Dec 26, 1908 Nov 6, 1944
DeSPAIN Florence  DAVEY Sep 5, 1885 Oct 7, 1945 ssw E
CHEEK William J Jan 27, 1890 Apr 19, 1964 Okla Pvt 1 Engr Regt
Co C   WW I
CHEEK Ruth Irene 1902 1969 ssw W
CHEEK Cynthia Lynn 1970 1970 d
FISHER Rev Ralph B 1872 1972 (100y)
FISHER Grace M 1885 1976 ssw R
GIBSON Harry H 1883 1965
GIBSON Calla J 1897 1968 ssw H
STACY Ida Jul 27, 1888
STACY Forrest Jun 18, 1888 Dec 18, 1964 ssw I
BARNES Sarah Effie 1882 19--
BARNES William Lester 1881 1964 ssw S
TAYLOR Francis A Oct 6, 1918 Apr 21, 1964
BARRETT Nelle M Jul 21, 1888 Aug 4, 1975
BARRETT Albert J Feb 23, 1890 Jun 26, 1964 ssw N
HARRISON Henry F Sep 15, 1899 Mar 7, 1971
MILLSAP Isaac Hal Sep 27, 1895 Jan 3, 1965 TX SC3  USN  WW I
MITCHELL Orla C Aug 17, 1889 May 14, 1964 Ark Mus 3/cl HQ Co
334 Fld Arty  WW I
BLOCK 7
HAYSE James Aug 9, 1845 Jan 28, 1897
SIZEMORE Oscar L Jul 11, 1887 Dec 14, 1904
IVANS Inf n d s ? & Jennie
GREVHAM J G Nov 27, 1899 Co E  14 Mo Cav
CRAWFORD W E Nov 28, 1849 Jul 13, 1914
CRAWFORD John H Mar 25, 1843 Feb 26, 1917 GAR Curtis Post No 9
HERRERA G H n d Ae 2y, s V & P
CASH Louisa 1879 1918
WHITAKER Mary M Jul 25, 1843 Mar 14, 1922 w R Enoch
no name Henry Leroy Feb  1876 Oct  1923
JAVENS Mary Oct 14, 1923
PLACE J C Apr 8, 1859 Apr 27, 1921
RAGSDALE Grace n d Ae 22y
McGARRAH Bessie E 1900 1916
SHERROW Mary E E 1897 1899 d H & C A
CAMP John W 1838 1903
CAMP Walter W 1861 1935
MOWREY J T Aug 15, 1906 Ae 62y
EVERHART A J n d
FOSTER Jane M May 31, 1850 Sep 25, 1906
FOSTER Shearmen Feb 17, 1872 Jan 26, 1893 s L F & J M
BAYLAS Mary M May 24, 1918 Ae 49y 5m 19d
PERKINS Cora F 1873 1905
PERKINS Thornton B 1846 1932
PERKINS Laura J Feb 10, 1845 Mar 24, 1912 ssw & w T
WALKER Bert E 1888 1917
DUCKWORTH Lavinia A 1850 1929
DUCKWORTH Lafayette 1842 1935 ssw L
DUCKWORTH Nannie 1885 1903
DUCKWORTH Ethel 1880 1881
McFARLAND Marshall Feb 7, 1844 Apr 12, 1918 Co B  1 Mo S M Cav
CLINES D B Oct 25, 1844 Oct 26, 1905 Co F 66 Ind Inf
SMITH Jennie P B Jul 26, 1838 Feb 8, 1921 w J
SMITH Rev Jos Mar 21, 1835 Jan 17, 1906 ssw J
BRYAN A & wife n d
SPENCER J H Nov 9, 1853 Jan 17, 1890
SPENCER Mrs J H Aug 8, 1859 Jan 14, 1890 ssw J & d R C & S E
GIBBS
GIBBS Sarah E Feb 13, 1829 Sep 19, 1890 w R C
MOYER Sarah 1841 1934
MOYER Alfred 1836 1916 ssw S,  Co H 67 Ind Inf
TYE J H Feb 13, 1844 Oct 3, 1909
TYE Mary E Apr 28, 1849 Sep 11, 1926 ssw J
TYE Clem Dec 17, 11876 Apr 10, 1907
THOMAS J L Aug 10, 1824 Jan 29, 1905 b Hardin Co, KY
Co H, 103 IL
THOMAS Virginia Jun 16, 1829 Nov 24, 1912 ssw & w J
WALKER Little Jo 1901 1904 s P G & M E
WILLIAMS Susan A Dec 1, 1833 Sep 21, 1911
WILLIAMS Ebenezer Sep 3, 1845 May 21, 1931 Co B, 84 ILL Inf
MASON Virginia Dell Dec 24, 1891 Apr 22, 1903
MASON Rev Thomas Oct 4, 1850 Dec 24, 1914
MASON Rebecca G 1858 1944 ssw T
VANHOOSER Allen N Oct 14, 1847 Sep 1, 1916 Co L, 3rd ILL Vol Cav
VANHOOSER Malinda Dec 1, 1851 Aug 13. 1933
VANHOOSER Millard F Oct 19, 1879 Feb 26, 1914
VANHOOSER Lowell Ray Mar 22, 1940  o d, Ark Sgt, QM Corp
VANHOOSER James B 1876 1958
VANHOOSER Mary A 1879 1903 ssw J
VANHOOSER Cora E 1876 1959 ssw J & M
STEELE Elizabeth May 21, 1828 Jan 23, 1904 w S G
STEELE Samuel G Apr 27, 1829 Sep 2, 1905 Co A, 3 IA Cav
LEFLAR Margaret Dec 10, 1835 Feb 23, 1904
LEFLAR Viva May Nov 23, 1872 Sep 30, 1949
LEFLAR Lewis D Nov 26, 1861 Oct 31, 1956 ssw V
LEFLAR Lewis B Dec 6, 1906 Sep 15, 1954
LEFLAR Alfred L Sep 13, 1908 Dec 27, 1959
LEFLAR James W Nov 18, 1902 Dec 19, 1966
OSMAN Ida May  LEFLAR Nov 10, 1904 Apr 23, 1935
LANGLEY William J 1898
LANGLEY Ella C 1895
LANGLEY Franklin C May 27, 1922 Aug 5, 1967 Ark D C 2, US Cst Gd
COLLYER J F 1859 1938
COLLYER Sarah A 1867 1905
HARNER G W May 9, 1842 Dec 9, 1904 Co G, 17 Ohio Vol Inf
b Deerfield, Ohio
HARNER Rachel M Jul 9, 1829 Apr 20, 1918 w G W, b Pittsburg PA
GUYLE Jennie C Jan 8, 1845 May 13, 1905
GUYLE Samuel  Feb 8, 1827 Jun 29, 1904 ssw J
TATE Wm C n d Co H, 1 Tenn Cav
TATE Mary R 1842 1932
TATE John D Jun 18, 1879 Feb 11, 1904 s W C & M R
TATE Edward V 1883 19--
TATE Julia B 1894 19-- ssw E
MOSES Inf 1937 1937 s H A
ANDERSON James W Jan 25, 1839 Feb 19, 1903 Co A, 41 ILL Inf
ANDERSON Sarah E Apr 16, 1854 May 8, 1932 ssw J
KISTNER Lena Zelma 1902 1903
MARQUESS Chesterfield Feb 14, 1828 Aug 29, 1904
MARQUESS Susan A Sep 22, 1844 Jun 27, 1926 ssw & w C
HALLETT Jennie   1880 1934 (MARQUESS)
BLOCK 31
STENZEL Otto Emil  Sep 1, 1891 Apr 28, 1963 F1, USN  WW I
ADEN Helen 1890 19--
ADEN John 1883 1963 ssw H & md 49y
MOUNGER Karla Jan May 22, 1963 o d
MOREHOUSE Cora Z 1896
MOREHOUSE W F 1893 ssw C
ANDERSON John R 1909 1964
GRATHOUSE Lizzie Jun   1894
GRATHOUSE Fred Jul   1880
OSBORN Bessie M Jun 4, 1896
OSBORN Nick D Jun 2, 1891 Aug 15, 1966 ssw L
PENLAND Minnie D 1894 1974
PENLAND Ray W 1893 1970 ssw M
HUFFMAN Mollie Lou 1884 1967
PHILLIPS Chester O 1891 1968
McKEE Burt Aug 28, 1889 Feb 7, 1967
McKEE Etta Ralston Jan 6, 1896 ssw B
GILMORE Katherine E 1880 1970
BALDWIN Nina Bell Mar 14, 1885 Nov 30, 1976
PRATER Mechele Desiree 1966 1967
VINSON Frank Aug 9, 1891 Dec 14, 1967 Ark Pfc, 12 Serv Co
SIGC   WW I
VINSON Julia 1902 1975
HUFFMAN Joe J 1911 1967
REDFERN Claude W Jun 14, 1918 Nov 27, 1967 Ark S/Sgt, 379 Base Un
AAF  WW II
HENRY Ray Aug 30, 1883 Mar 17, 1970 Ark Capt, Inf   WW I
HENRY Emma Lou Feb 2, 1896 Jan 17, 1971
REIGLER Mary 1874 1967
MELOY Larry J Sep 23, 1947 Jul 26, 1967 ILL Sp 4, USA
Vietnam  PH
RIGGS Charlotte 1904 1967
RIGGS Wilbur C 1905 ssw C
CRABILL Charles K 1879 1967
CRABILL Margaret L 1885 1967 ssw C
BRAMWELL George E May 13, 1907 Jan 11, 1967 Ark Tec 5, 901 Engr
AR  HQ Co  WW II
MULHAUSEN Mary 1886 1964
MULHAUSEN Harry L 1893 ssw M
MOORE Gladys O 1906 1963
McGEE Minnie O 1894 1963
McGEE Hugh B 1889 1867 ssw M
FISHBACK Isabel 1905 1967
ALLEN George Walter Feb 26, 1894 Nov 30, 1962 Ark Pvt, HQ, TRP,
87 Div  WW I
PEIGH Urnney S 1880 1962
PEIGH Edith L 1897 1974
CRADDUCK Frances E 1875 1962
POOR Claud 1913 1972
STOUT Ruth HYATT Nov 15, 1894
STOUT Samuel Rodman Jun 17, 1889 Nov 17, 1961 ssw R
VERNON Jessie L 1881 1968
CALHOON Rhen B Feb 11, 1896 Dec 21, 1973
CALHOON Enos N Jul 11, 1875 Aug 27, 1962
BLACK Ella WALTERS Nov 26, 1880 May 9, 1963
JENKINS Authaline Jan 14, 1904 Sep 27, 1963
RUNYAN Sarah Oct 1, 1895 Dec 21, 1964
EISELE Olive Gay Oct 26, 1892 Dec 30, 1964
EISELE Herbert Elliot Jan 1, 1886 Apr 11, 1972
CANFIELD Allie P 1892 1966
VANEAGAN S 1898 1966
CHRYSLER Margaret 1967 o d
ANGLIN Inf 1967 o d  d Milfred
MILLER Oma F Apr 4, 1908
MILLER Vernon O Jan 9, 1907 Feb 14, 1968
ADAMS Emma Lee 1900 1967
KALANDRA Walter 1891 1968
VERNON Nathan E 1903 1968
WILLIAMS Margaret B Jan 26, 1907
WILLIAMS Howard R Jan 2, 1889 Aug 1, 1975 ssw M
MAIN William C Nov 2, 2928 Aug 6, 1975 Pvt USA
MARVEGGIO Joe Sep 22, 1892 Dec 12, 1966 Ark Pvt, 5 Co, 
164 Depot Brig  WW I
SUTHERLAND Cordie Feb 11, 1880 Dec 14, 1963
SUTHERLAND Henry Mar 1, 1879 Jun 22, 1965 ssw C
FRIEND Michael S 1958 1962
FRIEND Ronald J 1952 1962
SMITH Claude 1887 1963
SMITH Belle 1902 ssw C
ELMS Henry 1884 1961
WRIGHT Leona 1884 1960
DIEHM Lee Nov 5, 1976 Ae 79y
FORSYTHE Minnie M 1889 1962
FORSYTHE Frank J 1889 1960 ssw M
PARKER Marion Ray Jan 21, 1887 Dec 29, 1959 Ark Sup  Sgt USA WWI
BARNES Sarah Nov 10, 1868 Dec 1, 1959
REINHARDT Margarite M 1885
REINHARDT Frederick W 1881 1971 ssw M
GILLILAND George C 1879 1962
GILLILAND Fannie L 1879 1931 ssw G
MOSIER Etta 1881 1960
McCUISTION Annie Polymnia Feb 3, 1890 May 24, 1959
McCUISTION James H May 28, 1876 Dec 6, 1964 ssw A,  Ark Pvt
Col 13 Regt, Sp Am War
McDONALD Margaret M 1866 1959
ALLEN Bessie 1896 19--
ALLEN Everett 1890 1960 ssw B
ARNOLD Georgia A 1879 1961
ARNOLD Eliga V 1878 1960 ssw G
McADOO Odes 1909 1960
BROWNING James J Nov 9, 1883 Oct 13, 1961
BURRIS Leah 1877 1962
WOOD Nellie 1888 1973
WOOD Walter 1884 1966 ssw N
WOOD Delcie C 1920 1965
HULL Henry Hanford Mar 9, 1891 Aug 11, 1968
WILSON Edna Ann 1910
WILSON Wilburn W 1902 1968 ssw E
HUFFORD Dale Sep 4, 1952 Jul 15, 1972
RUSSELL Forest E Dec 9, 1910 Jun 2, 1968 Okla Tec 4, Med Dept
WW II
HUFFORD Edward W Sep 6, 1924 Apr 20, 1968 ILL Pvt Co C, 
473 QM Trk Regt WW II
WINNINGHAM Lesia Y 1969 o d
WINNINGHAM E C 1945 1965 s E Cleo
GNAGEY Virginia T 1901 1966
SHROYER Bessie E 1904
SHROYER Emery E 1903 1974 ssw B
SHROYER James A 1934 1967
MILLER Thomas H Jul 3, 1895 Mar 23, 1969 Okla Pvt  Co C, 4 Bn
Repl Tng Cen  WW I
GULLEDGE Robert A 1900 1970
GULLEDGE Sally J 1901 1965c ssw R
HOBBS Goulda E Oct 29, 1884 May 31, 1973
MORRIS James Monroe 1867 1959
PILKENTON Sylvia A 1902
PILKENTON Will W 1902 1963 ssw S
WALKER Susanna R Nov 6, 1875 Jun 28, 1960
WALKER J edward Oct 25, 1871 Apr 17, 1962 ssw S
WEATHERS Mabel F Nov 21, 1913 May 15, 1964
WEATHERS Rogene O Jan 20, 1911 ssw M
BELLAMY Joe Marvin Sep 25, 1976 Ae 79y
SMILEY Ruth WEBSTER 1876 1958
SMILEY John Lewis May 24, 1874 Apr 15, 1930 ssw R,  Ark 1st Lt,
Med Corp   WW I
FREEMAN Diva SMILEY 1896
FREEMAN Max W Oct 15, 1888 Jul 31, 1966 ssw D,  Ark Band
Sgt, HQCo, 331 Fld Arty
WW I
WATTS Frank 1886 1957
MEANS Ruth J May 11, 1919 May 28, 1961
MORRISON Frances R 1870 1957
CHESNEY Lillie M 1867 1957
CHESNEY S Roy 1886 1957 ssw L
EDYBURN Zelpha 1893 1971
EDYBURN William E 1889 1962 ssw Z
GATES Joseph O Dec 24, 1891 Jul 19, 1957
ANDERSON Minnie Maud 1881 1957
ANDERSON Tol 1881 ssw M
ERMY Mildreth E Mar 23, 1907 Jan 7, 1963
ERMY Charles F Dec 31, 1904 Jan 24, 1970 ssw M
DUNCAN Miles V 1913 1970
DUNCAN M Opal 1917 ssw M
DUNCAN Bert May 1, 1903 May 16, 1958
RICHARD Dollie M 1915
RICHARD Samuel A 1891 1972 ssw D
HUNT Mary G May 22, 1919  od
HUNT Bonner Guy Nov 10, 1922 May 29, 1958 Okla S/Sgt USMCRF 
WW II  KOREA
RESSLER Ruth S Nov 18, 1889 Jun 21, 1974
WATERS Harriet C Jun 24, 1884 Jun 18, 1966
HUNT Jessie M Jan 20, 1891 Jan 25, 1966
ELAM Richard M 1885 1963
BUQUOR Cora Lee  IVES Feb 16, 1890 May 9, 1969
BUQUOR James Peter Aug 15, 1882 ssw C
FLICKINGER Roy V Sep 28, 1888 May 27, 1962 Ark A R! USNRF WW I
SKINNER Irene B Nov 12, 1906
SKINNER Harry H Jan 8, 1903 Dec 7, 1968 ssw I
WEAVER Ralph C Nov 16, 1904 Jan 21, 1964
WEAVER Maude Faye Oct 29, 1910 Apr 22, 1969
BRUNDIGE Ione 1913 1962
BALES Amor Olen Nov 5, 1892 Jun 22, 1966
MANTIL Cecil  Sep 12, 1896 Oct 29, 1962
MANTIL Anna May Apr 26, 1895 Mar 12, 1965
BIRCHFIELD Marvin C 1957 1957
GARRETT Josephine Dec 26, 1900 Dec 4, 1956
GARRETT James Oct 24, 1898 ssw J
STUDEBAKER Dorothy 1887 1956
STUDEBAKER Joseph 1880 1959 ssw D
ERMEY C W Apr 28, 1871 Aug 4, 1956
ERMEY Bertha Apr 22, 1879 Sep 30, 1975
MYERS C Frank Sep 27, 1899 Jan 18, 1956
SHEETS Taba Oct 1, 1955 o d
SHEETS Joe H n d ssw T
PHILLIPS Addie C 1878 1963
PHILLIPS Edward G 1868 1956
MUNSON Oliver 1885 1955
ADAMS Nettie B Jan 12, 1876 Mar 17, 1956
ADAMS Allen C  M D Oct 15, 1871 Apr 12, 1959 ssw N
N & A md Nov 1, 1903
GOSS Ruth E 1888 1972
GOSS Henry L 1875 1955
JOHNSON Jennie M 1898 Feb 25, 1968
JOHNSON William R  Sr 1894 Dec 29, 1968 ssw J
J & W md Oct 10, 1915
TAYLOR Elijah Enoch 1894 1955
FAIR Wiley S 1873 1957
JOHNSON Alice D 1889
JOHNSON Eddie S 1889 1960 ssw A
A & D md 45 y
ALLBAUGH Lloyd G Dec 19, 1892 Nov 4, 1971 I A PFC USA  WW I
SMITH Kathleen 1892
SMITH Clint 1892 1959 ssw K
SMITH Hugh A 1887 1957
WEAVER Minnie 1879 1958
WEAVER Harvey 1875 1961 ssw M
HOLLAWAY Hattie L 1886 1959
SMITH Pearl M E Oct 3, 1885 May 17, 1963
SMITH Grant E Jan 24, 1884 Nov 29, 1966 ssw P
LEONARD Albert E Aug 21, 1879 Mar 21, 1968
EDWARDS Harry E Mar 30, 1895 Jul 14, 1960 Ark PFC  4 Co 
164 Depot Brig  WW I
WEAVER Robert O Sep 22, 1906 Dec 21, 1960 Ark Pvt  375 Stat Hosp
WW II
SMITH John Louis Apr 24, 1941 Feb 4, 1961
SMITH Minnie A 1898 1959
SMITH Evander F Jun 29, 1895 Dec 11, 1974 PFC  USA
GOSE James W Apr 3, 1927 Jul 6, 1971 Ark Cox, USNR WW II
GOSE James W 1887 1959
GOSE Della V 1892 1958 ssw J
PHELPS Barbara E 1887 1963
PHELPS C Roy 1882 1957 ssw B  
B & C R md Feb 22, 1905
SPEARS Garcie E 1898
SPEARS Dick 1897 1958 ssw G
WRIGHT Dura Ellen Mar 8, 1895
WRIGHT Isom M Apr 1, 1893 Jan 11, 1974
PHILLIPS John Ross 1944 1958
PHILLIPS Howell L 1913 1958
PHILLIPS Eleanor Ross 1912 1958
SCOTT Ethel May 1890 1948
GULLEDGE Jennie 1873 1965
GULLEDGE John F 1864 1959 ssw J
KYLES John S 1886 1958
PERRY Effie Sarah 1888 1960
PERRY James G 1881 19-- ssw E
THOMAS Philip A Jul 24, 1891 Apr 29, 1955 Okla Pvt  28 Co
165 Depot Brig  WW I
LYNCH Daniel Nugent 1882 1882 1958
LYNCH Lillian Mae 1880 1955
HAGERTY Anna L  WHITE Sep 24, 1879 Aug 10. 1961
HAGERTY Charles Ernest Jan 31, 1871 Jan 2, 1955 ssw A
LINN Thomas D 1888 1955
BRODER Adolph  1893 1955
DUNCAN Kenneth R Feb 11, 1921 Nov 21, 1955 Ark Cpl, Co A
79 Engr Cons Bn
WW II Korea
SPENCER Dr Paul G Sep 23, 1887
SPENCER Lulu M Mar 7, 1889 Nov 20, 1958 ssw P
PEGUES Marvin Rice Dec 31, 1891 Oct 12, 1958 Okla Sup Sgt 
358 Inf  WW I
HUGHES Mary T 1890 1975
HUGHES John K 1888 1953 ssw M
HEGGEN  Evander F Nov 23, 1870 Feb 2, 1969
McCULLOCH Stella Jun 4, 1878 Jun 4, 1973
McCULLOCH Clyde C Jan 8, 1873 Jun 25, 1956
MARTIN Lula E 1883 1971
MARTIN James R 1876 1956 ssw L
DARNELL Lettie T 1882 1958
SLIFER Harriett COMPTON 1881 1960
SLIFER William Jay 1875 1956
PENN Robert J Apr 1, 1896 Jun 24, 1959 Ark Pvt, Btry F, 67 Arty
CAC   WW I
SMITH Marie J 1903 1975
SMITH Wallace M 1904 1975 ssw M
THOMAS Harry R Sep 12, 1892 Nov 15, 1961 Mo PFC, 301 Gd & Fire
Co ,  WMC  WW I
THOMAS Ira B Apr 8, 1890 Feb 3, 1971
BELLAMY Thomas Edward Sep 3, 1880 Feb 19, 1958
BELLAMY Lida Renick May 13, 1882 Feb 24, 1969
PARSONS Russell O Aug 30, 1933 Nov 14, 1955 Ark 2nd Lt,  USMC
HOWELL Inez M 1888 1959
HOWELL Orpheus D 1876 1956
BULLINGTON Edward A 1868 1961
PYEATTE Milton A Mar 21, 1890 Sep 4, 1957
FLICKINGER Vaughn 1930 1955
FLICKINGER Miles L Sep 23, 1925 Nov 13, 1973 Ark Y3   USNR WW II
PHILLIPS Zuba A 1890 1971
PHILLIPS Perry T 1888 1955
SMITH John E 1881 1954
COCKRUM C C 1898 o d
COCKRUM Opal 1895 o d
COCKRUM May  1884 1955
MILLER William T Feb 12, 1876 Mar 18, 1954
CARTER Pearl 1887 1962
CARTER John L 1885 1954 ssw P
SISCO Claude M Nov 28, 1884 Mar 3, 1954
SISCO Flora Aug 11, 1889 Nov 17, 1867 ssw C
FELTS Nora M 1889 1965
FELTS William O 1890 1975 ssw N
HOPE M Ollive 1898 1970
HOPE Elmer M 1894 1974 ssw M O
MILLIKEN Angie S 1897 19--
MILLIKEN Joe K 1888 1967 ssw A
TEICH Ruby M 1908
TEICH Henry W 1891 1964 ssw A
FULLER Clara J 1898 1968
FULLER Rachel E 1901 1976
JOHNSON Virgie A 1915
JOHNSON Clarence J 1898 1966 ssw V
MANLEY Lola Mae 1913
MANLEY James Gerald 1911 1966 ssw L
WHEELER Maud I Aug 11, 1883
WHEELER Clifford I Nov 11, 1885 Nov 1, 1963 ssw M
VARWIG Steve A Feb 28, 1947 Mar 7, 1965
LOGAN Marc A 1942 1974
STAGGS Charles P 1919 1974
HARRISON Delphia H 1885 1966
HARRRISON Ezra H 1889 1966c
SIMON Floie Sep 28, 1964c
HOLDRIDGE Donald Earl Nov 26, 1965c
EGAN Nan Jan 7, 1966c
RICHARDSON Etta Dec 22, 1966c
EVANS Mamie Feb 28, 1967c
REYNOLDS Thurston D Mar 16, 1967c
HUFFORD Edward W Apr 23, 1968c
VOILES Alma Beatrice Feb 3, 1969c
KYLES Ethel Aug 9, 1969c
LEATHERS Ivan S May 8, 1971c
EVANS Jacquelyn Dec 21, 1971c
WRIGHT Leona Mar 12, 1960c
VEDDER Ione Naomi Aug 29, 1962c
TURTON Frank S Nov 23, 1963c
BLOCK  28
BRATT John E 1867 1939
BRATT Clara E 1871 1930
LEWIS William 1877 1945
YOUNGBERG Betty 1848 1932
BROWN Emmaretta 1859 1947
McBROOM Donald S 1904 1913
McBROOM Mabel E 1879 1966
McBROOM E F 1878 1969
OSBORN Joel P May 25, 1848 Jun 27, 1931 Co A 4th Regt, Ind Cav
OSBORN Lydia M Feb 24, 1858 ssw J
COE William A 1845 1931
SOUTH John Albert Mar 3, 1864 Aug 31, 1932
SOUTH Rebecca Ellen Jun 24, 1858 Jun 6, 1934
LAHR Ruby R Feb 18, 1895 Jun 23, 1971 (SOUTH)
BROWN Elizabeth NEAL 1856 1934
BROWN John W 1854 1931 ssw E
BROWN Lou E 1879 1954 (GREGG)
ROLLMAN Larkin A 1861 1934
ROLLMAN Marion F 1861 1933 ssw L
BROCKMAN John Robert 1860 1940
BROCKMAN Nancy WEST 1857 1942 ssw J
STOUT Jimmie 1933 1939
WINSTEAD James Wiley 1876 1932
WINSTEAD Daisy Dale 1879 1966
GEORGE Lloyd 1904
GEORGE Gladys 1906 1974 ssw L
PHAGAN Lyda W 1879 1943
PHAGAN John C 1861 1934 ssw L
HAWK U S 1864 1947
HAWK Minnie 1877 1933 ssw U S
THOMPSON Elizabeth NEAL 1873 1937
THOMPSON Samuel 1864 1948 ssw E
KLOPFENSTEIN Meuno S 1875 1953
KLOPFENSTEIN Ella J 1879 1936
HOBBS William A Mar 9, 1852 Mar 1, 1932
HOBBS Ingober Bell Jan 20, 1856 Oct 3, 1934 ssw W
RAGSDALE Orson O Oct 11, 1875 Apr 15, 1931
DILLON Amos M Dec 13, 1852 Apr 14, 1931
DILLON Matilda E Feb 3, 1855 Apr 13, 1935 ssw A
A M & M E md Nov 25, 1913
HAWK O C 1872 1960
HAWK John Albert Jul 16, 1874 Jan 7, 1931
HAWK Jessie L Aug 22, 1884 Feb 23, 1962 ssw J
CHANDLER John C 1874 1932
CHANDLER Emma M 1884 1935 ssw J
COOLEY Charles R 1848 1932
COOLEY Jennie  1858 1948 ssw C
COOLEY Charles R 1877 1944
BROWN Richard L Sep 20, 1903 Sep 17, 1947 Tec 5, Sig Corp, WW II
BROWN Margaret C Jul 15, 1882 Jun 19, 1973
BROWN Leon S Nov 8, 1875 Oct 22, 1948 Pvt, 1 Ark Inf, 
Sp Am War
JONES Paul Richard Oct 24, 1933 o d
KEMPER Hattie THOMPSON 1868 1932
SHRINER A L 1867 1932
BARNETT Sarah E 1854 1932
EMERY Frank W Jan 31, 1856 Dec 16, 1941
EMERY Delilah A Aug 4, 1863 Oct 11, 1932 ssw F
CLARK Isham H n d Co E, 2 Miss Inf, 
Sp Am War
DONER William n d Co L, 14th Minn Inf
Sp Am War
LaCOST William H Aug 29, 1896 May 29, 1948 Ark Pvt
164 Depot Brig  WW I
ELLINGTON William Vernon Oct 18, 1886 Sep 30, 1948 Okla Sgt, 56 Inf, 
7 Div   WW I
MANES Eric A Jun 8, 1940 o d,  Okla Sgt,
56 Inf, 7 Div  WW I
MANES Mary E 1854 1946
BIRGE Earnest Edward Mar 15, 1890 May 5, 1973 Okla Pvt USA WW I
BIRGE Monta Oct 12, 1903 Apr 13, 1932
GIBBS Martha J Mar 19, 1854 Jan 28, 1934
GIBBS John H Oct 21, 1857 Dec 16, 1933 ssw M
VANHORN Cornelius n d Co H, 16 Mich Inf
McALLISTER Weesie G 1883 1933
McALLISTER John H 1862 1945 ssw W
THOMASON Minnie M 1869 1935
THOMASON Frank G 1859 1944 ssw M
WHEATON Ellen S 1854 1939
WHEATON John E 1851 1933 ssw E
MOULTON Catherine M Apr 12, 1866 Feb 25, 1954
MOULTON Charles P Sep 20, 1860 Apr 1, 1933
RANK Harvey H 1891 1944
RANK Sophronia 1871 1937
RANK Benjamin H Apr 13, 1847 Feb 4, 1933 ssw S
Co G, 138 Ind Inf
LYON Anna M 1858 1945
LYON Joseph D 1851 1936 ssw A
SPENCER Herbert  Sep 26, 1870 Oct 16, 1942 ILL  BGLR  USN
SPENCER Fletcher Feb 5, 1933 o d,  Mich Pvt 1/cl OTS
KING Donna Faye 1925 1931
KING Mae HOLLAND 1882 1953
KING Elbert C 1872 1950 ssw M
ULLOM Jessie E 1877 1931
MAIN Lillian W 1856 1940
MAIN Frederick L 1849 1937 ssw L
FLATT Leila 1892 1972
FILE George M Aug 26, 1861 Aug 8, 1933
FILE Addie MARQUESS Oct 20, 1870 Jul 23, 1937 ssw G
MARQUESS Bertha 1872 1961
MARQUESS William G 1866 1945 ssw B
McKINNEY Mary A Aug 20, 1909
McKINNEY Harley H Jun 23, 1909 Jan 1, 1972 ssw M
McKINNEY Inf 1946 o d, s M A & H H
DANIEL Josephine 1913 1934
WALTON Lewis W Mar 22, 1850 Oct 21, 1939
WALTON Emma E Mar 16, 1850 Feb 9, 1934
DANIEL Robert L Jan 16, 1882 Jun 21, 1955
McMILLEN Marsha Ann 1952 1958
McMILLEN Geroge Steele 1867 1955
McMILLEN Adah Cleon 1881 1935 ssw G S
SPARKS William Clark Jan 4, 1902 Apr 7, 1976
SPARKS Chas Marion Oct 8, 1878 Apr 8, 1935
SPARKS Jennie HEATH Jan 6, 1880 Aug 6, 1965
JONES Martha J Feb 21, 1857 Dec 12, 1936
JONES Green C Aug 3, 1858 Apr 12, 1936 ssw M
WALKER Tressie O 1894 1970
WALKER C Fred 1885 1963 ssw T
DERBY Walter C 1860 1935
CAMPBELL Frances M Mar 6, 1878 Jan 9, 1974
CAMPBELL James R 1867 1936
LANE Clara Bain 1873 1943
LINEBACK Walter L Mar 10, 1883 Jan 8, 1960
LINEBACK Nelle MOSS Nov 23, 1889 Aug 29, 1935 w W L
JACKSON Hattie B 1879 1946
JACKSON David B 1874 1935
BROWN Marie S 1883 1963
PERRINE A W  Jr 1903 1972
MATHIS Anna K n d
MATHIS Joe L n d
PHILLIPS Della A 1884 1963
PHILLIPS Fred P 1882 1935 ssw D
PHILLIPS James F Nov 14, 1943 o d
WILSON Lula Alice Jul 23, 1870 Oct 22, 1950
WILSON Barbara 1931 Ae 11m   od
WILSON Bob C Oct 21, 1907 Jan 10, 1964
FARLEY Ola 1874 1940
FARLEY Jim 1875 1953
FARLEY Gail W Apr 1, 1913 Dec 31, 1933
REED C Frank 1887 1975
REED Clem G 1892 1935 w C F
KREIS Nettie A Nov 25, 1874 Aug 21, 1935 w Wm K
HANSARD Mary P 1857 1936
HANSARD George S 1855 1936 ssw M
McCARTER Mae 1886 1936
McCARTER W Tom 1876 1954 ssw M
GOFORTH Luella 1865 1937
GOFORTH Brady 1864 1938 ssw L
TRAHIN Caroline S Sep 15, 1945 o d
TRAHIN Zinga 1892 1975
TRAHIN Jean 1892 ssw Z
TRAHIN Malcolm Allen 1933 1933
SMITH Sidney Jul 24, 1893 Sep 2, 1965 Pvt, Co A, 149 Inf  WW I
SMITH Sidney M Feb 22, 1847 Jan 13, 1937 Co E, 8 IA Inf
SMITH Eliza Jane 1862 1941
SMITH Inf 1937 o d, D Joe R
SMITH Richard Hugh 1945 1951
SMITH Ethel n d
SMITH Floyd May 21, 1903 Aug 18, 1970 ssw E
SMITH Donald W 1935 1937 s of F & E
SPRINGER Minnie Eva Oct 29, 1880 Feb 4, 1937
SPRINGER Everett Capp May 22, 1877 Jun 29, 1959 ssw M
NELSON Mae 1873 1964
NELSON Leland 1870 1937 ssw M
LINGLE Harriet L 1872 1955
LINGLE James Wiley 1868 1937 ssw H
EATON Frank W n d Tr. H, 1 US Vol Cav
Sp Am War
DAVIS William D Mar 30, 1877 Feb 27, 1941 Ind Pvt, 38 US Inf
ATKINSON Edward R n d Co H, 1 W Va Inf
Sp Am War
CARTWRIGHT Bernadette Apr 2, 1880 Aug 29, 1960
CARTWRIGHT Charles W Aug 25, 1874 Jan 26, 1946 KY Sgt, 5 Inf
GREATHOUSE Pearl 1898 1963
WOOLDRIDGE Robert L 1872 1940
WOOLDRIDGE Laura R 1875 1942 ssw R
TRAMMELL Ben F 1890 1954
TRAMMELL Lela 1895 1964 ssw B
TRAMMELL Glen Roy n d
TRAMMELL Ben & Lela? n d
BROWN  Adaline 1865 1947
BROWN Clarence U 1871 1951 ssw A
BROWN Rebecca A 1843 1931
BREEDLOVE Eula Ruth 1909 1934
BREEDLOVE Minnie Mae 1883 1953
BREEDLOVE Edgar Clay 1879 1935 ssw M
THURMAN Beverly H 1861 1934
THURMAN Della 1870 1960
ADAMSON Raymond 1911 1935
ADAMSON Wm Clifford 1881 1942
ADAMSON Maud Muller 1887 1969
PEGRAM Sarah M 1853 1937
GREATHOUSE Tom 1879 1970
THOMASON Charles V Mar 5, 1923 May 1, 1967
THOMASON Beulah L 1894 1976
THOMASON J Earl 1891 1965 ssw B
HUCKABEE Melissa Bell Apr 5, 1873 Apr 20, 1937
YOUNKIN Susanah 1866 1944
YOUNKIN John 1863 1937 ssw S
FORD Charles A 1857 1939
FORD Margaret E 1858 1942 ssw C
FORD W Paul 1883 1937
SHERRILL Ora E 1888 1962
SHERRILL Jesse L 1882 1964 ssw O
HANDLEY Hazel 1916
HANDLEY Charles W 1892 1976 ssw H
WHITEHEAD Ida Virginia 1867 1959
WHITEHEAD Rev John Elam 1852 1937 ssw I
CREGER Jane M 1874 1950
CREGER Andrew J 1867 1944 ssw J
DUNCAN Bessie E 1885 1938
FULLER Nora E 1875 1949
FULLER John W 1859 1936 ssw N
McDANIEL Lotus May 12, 1900 May 27, 1934
DAVIS Cordie M 1903 1934 (mother & infant)
FINNEY Lola Pearl Jul 21, 1873 May 1, 1933
LaFOLLETTE Emma Lizzie Oct 2, 1859 Oct 22, 1945 (FINNEY)
ANDERSON William F 1869 1952
ANDERSON Cam C Aug 1, 1849 May 1, 1935
ANDERSON Eliza E Oct 30, 1859 Apr 10, 1940 ssw C
BREEDLOVE Mabel Mae 1907 1964
BREEDLOVE John Delbert 1905 ssw M
BREEDLOVE Jerold Lee 1927 1932
FISHER Laura A 1867 1938
FISHER Elwood 1856 1933 ssw L
LEWIS James Wiley 1876 1936
LEWIS Effie M 1880 1947
EGAN Aggie A 1893 19--
EGAN Thomas 1886 1934 ssw A
AYERS Lillie B 1865 19--
AYERS John W 1866 1934 ssw L
JONES Maudie M n d
JONES Orval R 1899 1958 ssw M
LIVELY Hugh L 1933 1934
McKEEHAN Ruben R 1842 1934
McKEEHAN Tabitha J 1846 1934
BUTLER Sister Ethel Oct 22, 1888
BUTLER Rev E B Jan 7, 1870 Nov 8, 1936 ssw E
LAWLIS Sarah 1868 1958
WELLS William A 1885 1954
MOSS Margaret V 1892 19--
MOSS Geo Ellis 1884 1951
MATHEWS Albert F Jul 31, 1857 Sep 11, 1935
MATHEWS Lena Apr 7, 1875 1948 ssw & w A
CHAUDOIN Sally Ann Jun 29, 1854 Jun 18, 1939
CHAUDOIN Pearl Oct 16, 1893 Sep 26, 1937
CHAUDOIN Jack Mar 6, 1884 Jan 26, 1966 ssw P
LINDSEY Minnietta C 1884 1938
LINDSEY Charles T 1883 1945 ssw M
RISLEY Sarah Sep 17, 1865 Mar 28, 1938
RISLEY John M Dec 16, 1867 Mar 3, 1941
HARDING E Elvira 1877 1951
HARDING George H 1869 1937
ANDERSON William T 1857 1939
HILTON Sarah Frances 1864 1937 b Hilton Va
RAMEY George Washington 1851 1939 b Hilton Va
ANDERSON Chas A Jan 19, 1900 Mar 6, 1938
FROMCHE Edward 1896 1938
HASTIE Mary E Oct 13, 1834 May 9, 1907
HASTIE William Apr 23, 1822 Feb 24, 1903 ssw M
FARLEY Dr Jeannette Mar 14, 1868 Mar 17, 1952
NEELEY Isabelle Nov 4, 1857 Feb 4, 1939
JAMES Anna L Dec 2, 1864 Jan 23, 1942
MILLER Cyril H Jul 6, 1899 Feb 7, 1963 Ark Pvt, USA  WW I
no name Royal _____? Dec 6 1891 Nov 3, 1896
COCHRANE Mary 1867 1935
MARKS Jacob P Aug 29, 1880 Mar 6, 1941
LANNON Chas F 1857 1940
DEEMS Albert Calvin Feb 19, 1900 Apr 16, 1949
FINE George O 1896 1940
KINSEY Mae FINE Apr 9, 1899 Aug 27, 1975
McJUNKIN Anna V Feb 14, 1891 Sep 2, 1940
McJUNKIN Elias A Feb 18, 1875 Nov 10, 1961 ssw A
A & E md Jan 27, 1908
THOMAS Carey Lee 1867 1946
GUSLER Louis Jared 1862 1946
GUSLER Ida Jane 1861 1940
WILCOX Beatrice 1896 1940
WILCOX Clarence U 1889 1970
LIVELY Julia A 1871 1950
LIVELY William H 1865 1940 ssw J
HERBIG James  1864 1940
HERBIG Cleo 1880 1957
JOHNSON Paul Eugene 1941 1941
SIMON Dora E Sep 23, 1873 Feb 9, 1941
BROWN Gaylene 1941 1941
JOHNSON Theodore L 1844 1941
BLOCK  27
LINGLE Eva B 1894 19--
LINGLE Everette H 1894 1966 ssw E
COOPER Aggie E Oct 7, 1889 Jul 20, 1966
COOPER Estie E Jul 6, 1889 Oct 28, 1965 ssw A
RUBLE Paul W 1901 1956
RUBLE Janie Phillips 1869 1961
RUBLE Wm Thomas 1871 1952 ssw J
STUDER Leo R 1897 1960
STUDER Zonelle 1901 1952 w L R
ESPY Minnie M 1888 1952
ESPY Ernest D 1885 1955 ssw M
VANHOOZER Lisa 1871 1965
VANHOOZER T S 1867 1953 ssw L
BARNES Mary 1875 1953
BARNES Alvia W 1876 1952
 LELEK Edward Mar 29, 1916 Dec 5, 1953 Mont S/Sgt, 509 A G P
AAF   WW II
JOHNSON Rena 1875 1961
JOHNSON James L 1875 1960 ssw R
WINSTEAD Mary G Jan 30, 1885 Aug 23, 1954
WINSTEAD Claude M Sep 13, 1875 Aug 16, 1952 ssw M
PATCHEN Jewel A 1900
PATCHEN John L 1888 1962 ssw J
CROSS Minnie M Dec 11, 1889 Oct 16, 1972
CROSS Sam R Dec 2, 1870 Nov 6, 1962 ssw M
TAYLOR Edith G Oct 7, 1905
TAYLOR Glenn A Aug 28, 1899 Jul 5, 1952 ssw E
GIBSON Kate Oct 10, 1868 Mar 16, 1952
GIBSON Clarence E Feb 2, 1865 Apr 11, 1962 ssw K
ARMENTROUT Bessie D 1890 1961
ARMENTROUT Russell 1886 1960 ssw B
HOLLOWAY Elizabeth A 1883 1965
HOLLOWAY James W 1879 1961 ssw E
TURNER Ella Collius Mar 29, 1875 Feb 18, 1952
CARPENTER Eliza B 1877 1952
CARPENTER William E 1874 1959 ssw E
WEBB Effie M 1890 19--
WEBB Joseph K 1890 1970 ssw E
FOX Grace 1903 1969
FORD Amanda C Apr 6, 1892 Jun 29, 1974
FORD Zenas W Jan 17, 1886 Dec 5, 1951 ssw A
WILLIAMS James Dale Nov 8, 1925 Jan 18, 1948 6 Kla Cpl  25 Regt
USMC 4 Div  WW II
PATTERSON Carrie B 1879 1972
PATTERSON Zacharias G 1868 1947 ssw C
LAWSON Callie T Apr 2, 1899 Aug 26, 1966
LAWSON Clyde F Mar 11, 1895 Apr 20, 1960 ssw C
SOUTHWORTH Ella 1879 1967
SOUTHWORTH David 1874 1944 ssw E
KRUTSINGER James B May 12, 1896 Oct 2, 1944 Okla Pvt, 79 Inf 15 Div
KRIEWITZ Clara O 1904 1946
KRIEWITZ Jesse J 1898 1972 ssw C
PHILPOTT Bonnie C Oct 16, 1917 Jun 27, 1945
GRIFFIN Frank L Jul 20, 1912 Apr 3, 1960
JONES Ollie May Apr 18, 1880 Nov 30, 1968
JONES Charles Royal Jul 14, 1876 Jan 5, 1956 ssw O
ROSS Netta Dec 30, 1877 May 25, 1973
ROSS Charles May 25, 1875 Apr 19, 1963 ssw N
ROSS W C Nov 27, 1901 Nov 11, 1972
EWING Geneva B 1885 1946
EWING Frank X 1892 1964 ssw G
PEOPLES Maude L Jan 10, 1879 Oct 31, 1948
PEOPLES Fred L 1915 1952
PULLIAM Sybil Oct 7, 1902 Jun 1, 1968
PULLIAM Loren Reid Aug 21, 1900 Nov 18, 1959 Okla Pvt, Stu Army Tng
Corp,  WW I
PULLIAM Annah B Jan 15, 1869 Aug 6, 1958
PULLIAM A Homer Nov 3, 1865 Mar 7, 1945 ssw A
MEAD Edna Wells 1882 1963
MEAD Raymond Holmes 1875 1955 ssw E
WELLS Genevieve C 1885 1965
WELLS Beryl G 1889 19-- ssw G
WELLS Edward R 1857 1945
WELLS Carrie C 1859 1952 ssw E
LaFOLLETTE Roy W 1917 1961
LaFOLLETTE Nannie E 1888 1952
LaFOLLETTE Walter T 1872 1944
SPIRES Willard D Aug 9, 1926 Mar 28, 1944 Ks Seaman 2/C1 USN
WW II
SPIRES Dessa B 1896 1967
SPIRES Williard C 1888 1950 ssw D
NEWTON Miriam 1898 19--
NEWTON Oliver R 1896 1943 ssw M
GARRETT Otto 1869 1943
WILSON Lois E 1896 19--
WILSON Erwin L 1893 1954 ssw L
McCLAIN Emma 1873 1953
McCLAIN Elmer 1855 1944 ssw E
MARTIN Nola M 1872 1957
MARTIN Rev G W 1874 1953 ssw N
KING Holland Jun 30, 1903
KING Alma Dean Apr 25, 1906 May 23, 1971 ssw H
SHEEHAN Jennie RUSSELL Mar 2, 1906 Feb 26, 1972
RUSSELL Vada 1878 1956
RUSSELL Joseph L 1872 1959 ssw V
RUSSELL John D 1904 1957
DENTON Lucas John 1902 1972
DENTON Mary S 1868 1944
DENTON John L 1865 19-- ssw M
BLAKELY Ina C 1860 1956
BLAKELY Thos H 1857 1944
TURMAN Dayl Davison 1898 1961
DeWITT Virgil C Apr 16, 1884 Feb 14, 1961
DeWITT Emma F Jun 21, 1887 Oct 16, 1976 ssw V
SMITH Josie 1869 1950 w Warnie
BAKER Sarah M Aug 7, 1873 Mar 7, 1947
BURNETT Emily C Aug 26, 1865 Dec 5, 1946 ssw S M BAKER
S M & E C Sisters
PHELPS Josephene 1865 1946
PHELPS Matthew 1860 1943 ssw J
PILKENTON Pearl M May 18, 1881  Nov 26, 1965
HASTY Jennie B 1873 1960
WELLS Ruth M Nov 22, 1915
WELLS William P Oct 5, 1881 Oct 3, 1959 ssw R
RICHARDS John H n d
RICHARDS Florence A n d
ALEXANDER Clifford L Aug 11, 1892 Mar 1, 1975 Sgt  USA  WW I
DAVIS Lena R 1883 1963
DAVIS W Andrew 1884 1970 ssw L
DAVIS James Walter Oct 1, 1921 Mar 22, 1944
PETTY Mat A Jun 17, 1888 Jan 21, 1944 Mo Pvt, 2 Co Coast Arty
CRIPPS Daisy M May 27, 1876 Nov 24, 1943
CRIPPS Coit E May 26, 1862 Nov 8, 1946
FARLEY Shelia Gayle Mar 18, 1938 Dec 13, 1967
PETTY Mae 1885 1966
PETTY Joe E 1878 1961
OGDEN Chas E 1879 1944
OGDEN Edna M 1880 1960
JOBE Virgil B Mar 1, 1889 Feb 15, 1943 TX Pvt 1/C1, 144 Inf
36 Div
LaFOLLETTE Deborah May  1871 1955
LaFOLLETTE Charles 1868 1943 ssw D
PHIPPS B G Aug 17, 1878 Jun 13, 1957
PHIPPS E A Jun 23, 1878 Jan 6, 1952 ssw B G
PHIPPS Raymond Holmes 1917 1942
PHIPPS Ellen 1919 19-- ssw R
BAIE Leta  M 1915
BAIE Howard H 1912 1975 ssw L
McREYNOLDS Lee E 1894 1943
McREYNOLDS Iral J 1897 19--- ssw L
GIBBS Edward C May 23, 1869 May 23, 1946
GIBBS Lizzie GUTHERY 1872 1946
BURK Cora Alice Oct 13, 1874 Jul 18, 1943
BURK Wm Jasper Mar 17, 1869 Oct 3, 1951 ssw C
ANDEERSON Ollie Jean 1931 1932
ANDEERSON Clifford Oley 1933 1933
ANDEERSON Olive Anna Feb 20, 1891
ANDEERSON Clifford H Feb 21, 1887 Jul 13, 1943
WILSON Eunice 1871 1943
BURDEN George W 1891 1970
BURDEN Elcy D 1897 1968 ssw G
BERGENSTAL Karin Kristine Aug 3, 1943 Jan 3, 1943
BERGENSTAL Karl A M Aug 22, 1874 Apr 10, 1962
HOGG Lewis W Jan 29, 1859 Aug 14, 1943
MOORE Samuel W 1877 1943
EASTERBROOK Earl Aug 10, 1943 o d,  Mich Sgt 
502 Aero Sq
LAMPTON Mary A Jan 6, 1876 Jul 12, 1954
LAMPTON Rev  T H Apr 17, 1863 Jan 11, 1944 ssw M
SCOTT Raymond L 1942 1942
WALKER Minnie B 1878 1953
WALKER Samuel E 1864 1942 ssw B
GIBBS Essie  Aug 2, 1896 Jun 17, 1970
GIBBS Harrison Oct 28, 1891 Jan 320, 1953
GIBBS Claud Apr 12, 1925 o d,  ssw E
KEMPER L P 1864 1949
JOBE Ulysses F 1883 1949
MILLS Laura C 1863 1949
MILLS Oscar 1881 1942
MILLS Dora 1884 19-- ssw  O
ABSHIER George A 1870 1953
ABSHIER Antonia E 1870 1942 ssw G
WILLIAMS Emma 1903 1968
WILLIAMS James A Oct 6, 1942 o d,  Okla Pvt 1\C1
Evac Hosp 19
JOHNSON Celeste Oct 31, 1909 Feb 21, 1943
MOSES Ethel D 1883 1971
MOSES Robert L 1878 1942 ssw E
ROBINSON J W Nov 6, 1872 Feb 1, 1942
ROBINSON Maud L May 10, 1873 Feb 17, 1963
HOGAN  George W 1889 1941
PAGE Maud H 1882 1957
PAGE Claude E 1879 1941 ssw M
BALDWIN Mable 1877 1963
BALDWIN Charles 1876 1960 ssw M
RAMEY Ruth B 1867 1949
RAMEY George H 1863 1941
BIRKES Eliza Ann Sep 13, 1867 Jan 5, 1942
HIEBERT Leona S 1889 1969
HIEBERT Jacob D 1882 1944 ssw L
CALDWELL Carrie R 1880 1943
CALDWELL James B 1883 19-- ssw C
CARTER Cora Jun 9, 1880 Oct 16, 1954
CARTER Charlie Oct 8, 1879 Jun 16, 1970 ssw C
CARTER Charlie Fay Dec 4, 1910 Feb 24, 1944
JOHNSON Mary C 1900 1966 w C L
JOHNSON Clifford L 1903 1974 ssw M
BARBEE Mary Elizabeth 1919 1942
BARBEE Joseph Leslie  Jr n d
HARVISTON Dora E 1892 1942
HARVISTON Sherman F Feb 7, 1889 May 20, 1966
MYRICK Rev Charles M Oct 15, 1858 Jan 20, 1947
STEFFEN A L 1861 1942
LEEPER Jennie 1866 1941
LEEPER Jake W 1860 1948 ssw J
BIDDLE Bruce Sankey 1888 1943
OAKES Henry Frank 1884 1941
CREWS Florence Ann 1859 1943
CREWS William M 1862 1941 ssw F
CORDELL Virginia T 1893 1968
CORDELL Everett M 1889 1941
ALMOND James Theo 1899 1963
ESTES Cora M Sep 8, 1873 Aug 29, 1950
ESTES William H Jun 5, 1872 Jul 1, 1941
ABSHIER Maudie 1885 1962
FARLEY Fannie Alice 1871 1949
FARLEY John P Jul 17, 1865 Jan 8, 1941
FORD Susan T 1860 1940
ARRIC Gertie S 1893 19--
ARRIC Clarence M 1893 1940 ssw G
EMLICH Robert Forrest Mar 15, 1941 o d
VANHOOZER William F 1863 1940
VANHOOZER Rena 1893 1965 ssw W
WELLIVER Annie E COFFELT Oct 28, 1853 Oct 15, 1940
GUNTER Porter Jan 26, 1913 Nov 4, 1937
SCHUMACHER Nancy Beth 1953 1959
KAYS Sidney G Apr 26, 1856 Dec 13, 1939
ANDERSON Marguerite D 1869 1940
WEAVER Golda ARRIC 1897 1970
WEAVER F C "Cheat" 1867 1942 ssw G
YOUNG Britton C 1867 1940
PALMBLAD Harry V E Apr 27, 1882 Mar 17, 1940
PALMBLAD Florence M May 21, 1886 May 29, 1961 ssw H
BARTLETT E M  Sr 1885 1941
BARTLETT Joan Tatum 1895 1972 ssw E
EICHOFF Jonas L Nov 21, 1874 Mar 5, 1941
EICHOFF Emma B May 23, 1874 Jun 9, 1961 ssw J
BEATY Ollie B Oct 4, 1879 Jul 14, 1963
BEATY Edwin M Nov 23, 1874 Jan 29, 1941 ssw O
WEAVER Lottie 1873 1941 w F C
FENNO R E Mar 20, 1872 Apr 15, 1952
FENNO Maggie May Jul 5, 1876 Apr 6, 1941
HYSO William H 1891 1959
HYSO Willie T 1898 ssw W
BRAY Luther M 1888 1945
KAFER John E 1868 1945
DAVID Thomas H 1879 1968
DAVID Jennie M 1887 1945 ssw T
PEARSON Annie L Dec 6, 1883 Jan 20, 1943
McKEE Frank Wallace 1864 1940
McKEE Helen Beguin 1869 1967
WALKER Mary A 1896 1976
JACKSON F Garland Feb 12, 1918 Feb 1, 1973 Ark Sgt  AAF  WW II
CENTER H Feb 16, 1871 Jun 6, 1939
COUCH Mabel R 1883 1964
COUCH Jesse S 1882 1957
RICE Francis B 1863 1950
RICE Bertha 1861 1941
RICE Loren Francis 1899 1938
WEBSTER Bessie Dec 25, 1887 Jun 26, 1975
WEBSTER Bruce Sankey 1859 19--
WEBSTER Dora E 1866 1939 ssw B
DORSEY Minnie E 1871 19--
DORSEY Wilfred C 1864 1937 ssw M
GODA Minnie 1859 1938
BLACK Charles M 1860 1937
BLA Nannie M 1864 1946 ssw C
YEAGER C F 1873 1936
YEAGER Kate 1873 1951
YEAGER James B 1902 1972
MOORE L T 1851 1937
MOORE W B 1851 1943 ssw L
TURNER Oscar V 1871 1955
TURNER Clara M 1875 1943
LADD Mina   BAILEY 1852 1937
SWEET Will D Feb 8, 1872 Jun 16, 1936
SWEET Edith G May 3, 1894 Mar 3, 1956
RICHARDS Martha J  BLUM Oct 2, 1936 o d
HARTWIG Rudolph 1866 1937
HARRIS Amelia Mar 30, 1865 May 18, 1942 w Judson
STITH Annie E 1855 1938
DRYDEN Zettie 1887 1944
GARRETSON John C 1859 1939
MAPLES Maggie May 1872 1948
MAPLES John Atchley 1875 1952 ssw M
MADDOX Forrest  Jr 1906 1938
MADDOX Forrest D D 1880 1971
MADDOX Callie May Rose May 5, 1948 o d
MADDOX Louzelle Jan 20, 1909 Ae 4m
BLOCK 26
WILLIAMS Thomas G 1867 1938
WILLIAMS Mabel L 1867 1944 ssw T
WILLIAMS Doctor Rex 1891 1965
WILLIAMS Mary T 1901 ssw R
WILLIAMS Jack 1900 1973
WILLIAMS James R May 20, 1891 Dec 27, 1965 Mo Maj, Med Corp WW I
HOCKRIDGE Sara 1862 1957
WATTS Minnie 1880 1965 ssw S
WATTS John B 1892 1943 ssw S & M
JONES Albertina May 29, 1903 May 4, 1944
SMITH Leroy Nov 13, 1931 Jun 11, 1945 s Ed
HURLOCK Della C 1863 1944
HURLOCK Butler 1863 1962 ssw D
HURLOCK Edward Leslie Dec 28, 1893 Sep 20, 1964
McNAIR Nancy I 1870 1951
McNAIR Samuel F 1863 1943
DUNLAP Ora M 1897 1976
DUNLAP Evert N 1889 1957 ssw O
O & E md Feb 18, 1912
DIEHM Albert 1861 1944
DIEHM Ella 1870 1959 ssw A
PILKENTON Wylie W Sep 6, 1876 Jan 29, 1943
PILKENTON Jessie A Dec 28, 1880 Oct 6, 1972 ssw W
COX Walter 1877 1939
COX Elizabeth Jane 1885 1974
BESS Louise H Jan 11, 1865 May 9, 1940
GRIFFITH Lillie Mae 1873 1943
GRIFFITH George H 1879 1943 ssw L
COURTNEY Alice May Apr 24, 1892 Jan 19, 1944
COURTNEY William A May 9, 1878 Dec 21, 1948 ssw A
FARLEY J Cal May 22, 1866 May 22, 1964
FARLEY Ora Alice Dec 15, 1872 Mar 28, 1944 ssw J
GOODBREAD Mary J 1883 1968
GOODBREAD Joe P 1883 1945 ssw M
WARD Ira A 1878 1949
WARD Eva E 1882 1966 ssw I
KIRVEN Myrtle RICE Aug 11, 1893 Jan 2, 1960
TATE Velma Lucile 1919
TATE John Edward Mar 20, 1920 Apr 29, 1953 Ark S/Sgt 97 Bb, GP
AAF,  WW II
HARVISTON Luther C 1906 1953
VANZANT Francis 1877 1946
VANZANT George  1875 1963 ssw F
GAILEY Delpha 1882 1946
GAILEY Amzi L 1875 1966 ssw D
CHISM Elizabeth 1916
CHISM Carl B 1915 1974 ssw E
CARTER Jessie Z Jan 6, 1870 Jun 30, 1945
STITZEL Roy F Feb 1, 1890 Apr 14, 1948 Ks Pvt, 319 Field RMT
SQ QMC   WW I
BURDGE Rosella 1884 1966
BURDGE Geo Thomas 1875 1945 ssw R
COURTNEY Stella 1914
COURTNEY F Owen 1912 1964 ssw S
COURTNEY Vernon Arthur Mar 21, 1938 May 29, 1945
LEWIS Stella G Jan 15, 1879 Oct 17, 1966
LEWIS William E Jul 10, 1869 Nov 5, 1943
WALKER Fannie H Jan 9, 1879 Jul 5, 1962
WALKER Lewis E Oct 28, 1861 May 9, 1943 ssw F
SHAFFER Mamie M 1862 1950
SHAFFER Curtis D 1862 1945
JONES Lester Dec 11, 1901 Feb 26, 1960
LEHR Eug