Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

OAKLEY CHAPEL CEMETERY
CEMETERIES of BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS - Volume _2_, Page _77_
Copyright 1974-2005 Northwest Arkansas Genealogical Society
Located approx 3 miles West of Rogers on South side of #71. Benton County Memorial Gardens are immediately east.
Copied by Mavis Deason and Avery Weiser, in 1974.
LAST FIRST BORN DIED NOTES
ACKERMAN Catherine C 1863 1949
ADAMS Charlie Jr
ADAMS Charlie Ellsworth 1883 1960 m Oct 4, 1904
ADAMS Hortense 1878 1972 OAKLEY ssw C E
ADAMS Earl E 1886 1958
ADAMS Gela 1884 19-- GOULD ssw Earl
ALLEN Eliza J May 5, 1834 Jan 22, 1923
ALLEN Mrs Tom
ALLEN Mary M 1863 1940 ssw Fred
ALLEN Fred A 1853 1920
ANDERSON Caroline M 1863 1939
ANDIS Mary L Nov 17, 1862 Oct 24, 1930 ssw J E
ANDIS James E Dec 7, 1860 Jul 13, 1929
AMBRUSTER Hedwig
AMMERMAN Fannie Jun 10, 1862 Jan 29, 1913
ANDREWS Luther G Aug 7, 1888 Sep 25, 1965 Ark Pvt
3 Serv Co Sig C WW I
ANDREWS W J 1861 1937
ANDREWS Effie
ANDREWS Mark W
ARMSTRONG Fred 1901 1903 s of Rev & Mrs H A
ARNOLD Louis 1901 1969
ARNOLD Nettie C Aug 2, 1906 Nov 25, 1908
ARNOLD Elizabeth 1898 1952 ARNOLD VANZANDT
SENTER
ARNOLD Ray Jul 25, 1896 Feb 27, 1965 ssw Leeo K
ARNOLD Leeo K Mar 9, 1920
ARNOLD Callie A Aug 16, 1892 ssw A D
ARNOLD A D Sep 10, 1891 Sep 20, 1945 (Bert)
ARNOLD Merl Ivan Aug 5, 1910 Sep 25, 1910
ARNOLD William C 1840 1931
ASH Donna Lynn Aug 21, 1960 Jan 30, 1961
ASHER Nancy
AUS Jessie May 23, 1881 Nov 17, 1899 MILLER
AUS Dorothy Dec 25, 1897 Jun 5, 1919 d of Jessie
AUSTIN Pearl B Feb 29, 1904 Jul 18, 1960
BAILEY C T Mar 17, 1859 Apr 24, 1939 ssw L L
BAILEY L L Dec 30, 1855 Apr 28, 1939 (Masonic Emblem)
BALLARD Mary H 1868 1925
BARNES May K 1877 1941
BARNES Ethel H Dec 3, 1902 Dec 30, 1943
BARNES Jean J 1903 1967 ssw Clifford
BARNES Clifford E 1902 19--
BARNES Wendell W Apr 5, 1898 Dec 16, 1926
BASSETT Florence Feb 8, 1883 Jul 7, 1953 DEAREN ssw W
BASSETT William Capers Sep 26, 1873 Oct 6, 1965
BASSETT Jimmy J Mar 21, 1933 Jul 24, 1955
BASSETT Nellie 1860 1930
BAUTTS L D Jr Sep 10, 1921 Inf s of D L & K M
BEALER David F 1888 1939
BELL Kittie D 1884 1919
BELL James C 1881 1951 ssw Kittie
BELL Jack Infant
BELL George Infant brother
BELL Donna Mae 1945 Baby
BELL William G Nov 23, 1880 Sep 7, 1881 s of C S & E G
BELL William C Mar 25, 1876 Feb 22, 1956
BELL Effie Sep 4, 1873 Oct 7, 1913 ssw W C
BELL Warren Sep 21, 1911 Oct 7, 1913 s of W G & E
BELL Ora W Sr 1916 1974 FHM
BENBROOK Priscella S 1862 1945
BENBROOK Henry 1865 1949
BENBROOK Sallie C Nov 17, 1880 Feb 15, 1919 w of S L
BENBROOK S Luther Nov 27, 1889 Apr 20, 1961 ssw Mary E
BENBROOK Mary E 1895
BENNETT Levi Jul 17, 1835 May 20, 1908
BENNETT Julia Oct 11, 1829 Mar 3, 1907
BENNETT James Jan 1, 1825 Feb 21, 1925
BENNETT Thomas S Mar 30, 1825 Sep 23, 1885 ssw Richard
BENNETT Richard NM Mar 2, 1893 Ae unr
BENSON Adella N Aug 14, 1877 Jul 17, 1960
BENSON Samuel A Apr 16, 1873 Feb 19, 1945 ssw A N
BENTLEY Oza Berla Sep 10, 1888 ssw L L
BENTLEY Lee Lloyd Sep 8, 1880 Mar 29, 1953
BERRY Irene 1903 1928 (Mother)
BERTLING Mary E Jun 10, 1846 Jun 15, 1921 w of John P
BISHOP Levi L
BLOCHER John Sep 16, 1889 Mar 15, 1895
BLOCHER Samuel A Apr 17, 1833 Mar 17, 1871 ssw E A
BLOCHER Elizabeth A Sep 30, 1838 Jan 18, 1919
BLONDELL C E N M
BONE George A Jan 21, 1848 Jul 16, 1884 husb of M J
BOHRER Wm Henry Jan 1, 1850 May 17, 1932
BOTTENS Walter 1880 1966
BOTTENS Mabel 1882 1957
BOTTENS Leona 1917 1919
BOWERMAN Grace L 1892 ssw W C
BOWERMAN Willis 1890 1958
BOYD James Feb 2, 1858 Nov 4, 1882 b near Franklin, TN
BOYDSTON Ellen 1951
BOYDSTON Freeman 1909 1946
BOYDSTON Bernice Jul 28, 1914 Nov 4, 1882 ssw P
BOYDSTON Orville Oct 18, 1912 Dec 21, 1973
BOYLES Ben Red stone
BRADFORD Claude E Oct 13, 19076 Nov 9, 1907
BRADFORD Henry Clifford Dec 2, 1880 Jan 16, 1916
BRADFORD Mrs Martha Jan 13, 1846 Aug 11, 1920 ssw E E WEIR
BRADFORD Oliver S Sep 20, 1875 Dec 5, 1953
BRAME Mary E Jul 4, 1829 Oct 4, 1912
BREWER N M
BRITT Estella Dec 25, 1881 Nov 17, 1942 (McSPADDEN)
BRITT Raymond Lee Aug 3, 1902 Dec 16, 1903
BRITT Sylvia Lee 1868 1937
BRITT William Lee Mar 3, 1868 Jul 27, 1937
BRITT Martha Jane Sep 21, 1874 Jul 22, 1956 w of W L
BRITT Napoleon N M (IFF)
BRIDGES Iris Geneva 1912 1932
BRIDGES Freeland
BRIGHT Joseph Nov 20, 1858 Dec 28, 1928
BROGAN Corda 1876 1910
BROGAN Barbara 1885 1968 ssw C E
BROGAN Charles E 1888 1957
BROGAN Eliza Dec 9, 1851 Apr 24,1914 w of W C
BROGAN William C 1851 1932
BUTLER Allie ND
BUTTRAM Elijah H Mar 18, 1870 Feb 2, 1899
BUTTRAM Charlie 1893 1896 child of Elijah & N L
BUTTRAM Elvin 1898 1899 child of Elijah & N L
BUTTRAM Mrs Elijah N M
BUTTRAM Dixie B Mar 10, 1884 Feb 8,1971 ssw E E
BUTTRAM Edward E Aug 15, 1880 Feb 6, 1963
BYLER Elizabeth Nov 20, 1901 w of J D
BYLER J D N M
CAMDEN Dirinda Sep 12, 1842 Dec 9, 1919 ssw Leroy B
CAMDEN Leroy B Jun 22, 1836 Dec 16, 1917
CAMDEN Lillie N M
CARITHERS Jessie E 1885 1969 ssw J W
CARITHERS John W 1868 1950 (Masonic Emblem)
CARLISLE Lulu 1881 1906 SCROGGINS
CHILES Oscar D 1870 1936
CHILTON John 1871 1940 ssw Amy HALES
CHILTON Amy 1878 1934 HALES
CLARK Mary J Aug 14, 1885 Ae 44y 5m w of P C
CLARK Walter L Mar 8, 1880 Jul 30, 1949
CLARK Mary E Mar 11, 1884 Oct 10, 1967 ssw W L
CLARK M L N M
CONLEY
COPELAND
CORBIN Henry H 1848 1931
CORBIN Kate L 1855 1936 ssw H H
CORDELL Rosa Jan 6, 1882 May 24, 1882 Inf of J H & S J
CORDELL Rosa Jul 22, 1855 Jan 18, 1882 w of S A
CORDINGLEY Nellie Aug 2, 1889 Jul 14, 1916
CORLEY James H Jul 18, 1847 Jul 14, 1906 ssw Sarah
CORLEY Sarah J Apr 13, 1853 Jan 22, 1941
CORLEY Esther Apr 30, 1879 Aug 2, 1887 d of J H & S J
CORLEY J B 1868 1931
CORLEY Leita 1898 1934
COWAN James E Oct 5, 1864 Jun 19, 1939 ssw L L
COWAN Lina Leotie Aug 6, 1877 Jun 11, 1954 (DENVER)
CRANK Juanita Sep 11, 1964 Feb 2, 1965
CROCKER Wm H May 11, 1865 Jul 28, 1926 ssw Anna
CROCKER Anna L Feb 17, 1870 Jul 28, 1926
CROCKER Fred W Nov 30, 1902 Mar 8, 1926
CROWELL Eudora Ellen Jan 7, 1872 Jan 11, 1953
CROWELL George J Seop 3, 1845 Oct 14, 1920
CROWELL Julia J Oct 1, 1853 Aug 30, 1920
CUNNINGHAM
DAVIS Dora L 1872 1937
DAVIS Emory B Jan 23, 1870 May 25, 1954
DAVIS C C Oct 22, 1882 Ae 24y 5m
DAVIS Robert W 1892 1973
DAVIS Jesse H 1843 1910
DAVIS China Hainline 1846 1907
DANIELS Rebecca C 1884 1951
DAVIS Samuel Polk Sep 21, 1925 Apr 4, 1963
DAWSON
DEAN James L 1966 1967
DEAN Lewie Apr 17, 1909 Aug 26, 1934
DEASON John R Nov 4, 1834 Jan 23, 1886
DEASON Ebenezzer Cassel Aug 1, 1858 Jan 12, 1873
DEASON Robert B Apr 14, 1874 Aug 9, 1890
DEASON Sarah A Mar 6, 1870 Aug 13, 1870 ssw above 3
DEASON Laura B Oct 5, 1876 Mar 9, 1965 ssw W H
DEASON William H Sep 20, 1868 Dec 7, 1940
DEASON Glen N Jan 17, 1907 Feb 3, 1964 Ark Cpl Army AF WWII
DEASON Thomas Newton Jun 19, 1874 Aug 27, 1924
DEASON Millie Maud Jun 30, 1877 Mar 17, 1949 ssw T N
DEASON Margaret E 1869 1942 ssw R H
DEASON Robert H 1865 1941
DEASON John Mar 8, 1865 1906
DEASON Allie Feb 26, 1866 Mar 13, 1900 w of J M
DEASON A Pierce Feb 10, 1885 Sep 28, 1906
DEASON Martha Jane 1864 1945 see RABORN
DEASON Hurley Jul 7, 1894 Jul 7, 1973
DEASON Velma R Mar 7, 1894 ssw Hurley
DEASON Sabra Z 1878 1935
DEASON D M C 1876 1958 (Clint)
DEASON Lawrence C 1909 1959
DEASON John R Jr 1863 1906
DEASON Susie C 1875 1936 w of A J
DEASON Rev A J 1872 1951
DEASON Nanny B 1870 1951
DEASON Jerry M 1862 1947
DEASON Will 1935 IFF
DEASON Ida 1876 1935 (KRUSE)
DEASON M Vinton 1876 1947
DEASON William G 1869 1940 Masonic Emblem
DEASON Irena C Mar 22, 1838 Aug 10, 1910 ssw J Richard
DEASON Jerry A Mar 27, 1938 Inf
DEASON Larry A Mar 22, 1946 May 3, 1959
DEASON Weldon E 1939 1939 Inf
DENVER Alta A May 2, 1881 Mar 12, 1943
DENVER Charles E Apr 15. 1871 Jun 16, 1930
DENVER Clio May Aug 10, 1901 Nov 17, 1945
DIVIN Lizzie Lee 1877 1961
DIVIN Earl G 1900 1950
DIVIN Annie 1861 1938
DIVIN J C 1858 1917 Masonic Emblem
DICKSON Robert A Apr 14, 1855 Oct 22, 1881 s of E J A & S J
DICKSON E J A Mar 21,1813 Apr 22, 1889 CSA Masonic Emblem
DICKSON Sophia J Apr 13, 1820 Feb 10, 1905 w of E J A
DIXON Mrs Lova Aug 10, 1893 Jan 24, 1951
DIXON Charlie N M
DIXON Fannie N M
DIXSON J S 1893 1951
DOESCHER Carl O 1878 1912
DOESCHER Tempie C 1885 1915 ssw C O
DORRIS Columbus H Feb 8, 1857 Jul 10, 1906
DORRIS Eliza Jul 2, 1830 May 28, 1913
DOWNEY Nanny 1878 1939 LEWIS
DRAIN Elizabeth Apr 3, 1943 Jan 31, 1959
DUNKLE
DUREE Mrs Elsie
DUTTON George W 1865 1954
DUTTON Ella 1871 1954 (MANWARREN) ssw GW
EDERINGTON R L Feb 2, 1830 Dec 20, 1887
EDERINGTON R E Jan 26, 1829 Sep 20, 1895
EDERINGTON B L Aug 23, 1926 1900
EDWARDS Martin Sep 25, 1813 Feb 12, 1887
EDWARDS Caroline M Oct 5, 1818 Oct 29, 1872 w of Martin
ELD Ellen Eva Jun 5, 1892 Dec 31, 1957
ELD Lloyd William Jun 30, 1879 Mar 7, 1956
ELD Amanda Ann Jul 8, 1853 Apr 27, 1934 ssw C J
ELD Charles John Oct 9, 1850 Oct 24, 1930
ELD Amanda Ann Mar 22, 1874 Nov 23, 1950
ELDER John M Oct 7, 1806 Nov 17, 1892
ELLEY Charles D Jun 10, 1874 Nov 23, 1950
ELLIOTT H W 1916
ENSIGN Lucy 1855 1916
ESLINGER William I Mar 10, 1859 May 11, 1941
ESLINGER Betty Mar 14, 1862 Dec 27, 1907 ssw W I
ETTIEN Minerva 1879 1955
ETTIEN I E 1876 1958
EVANS Dan W 1885 1963
EVANS Rexie G 1892 ssw D W
FAIN Celestia I Nov 15, 1890 Dec 11, 1973
FAIN Joseph E Mar 17, 1876 Jan 25, 1960
FARISH L B
FARMER Wade H Sep 9, 1819 Mar 4, 1907 ssw R A
FARMER R A Jul 29, 1839 Oct 20, 1929
FARMER Ambrose 1847 1849 s of W H
FERGUS Fra 1891 1934 w of James
d of Mary & Henry A OAKLEY
FERGUSON Wes N M
FOSTER Michael Eugene Feb 24, 1951
FOLLETT Martin 1865 1930
FOLLETT Alta A 1864 1940
FREEMAN Richard Jul 24, 1967 Inf son
FREESE Louisa 1858 1935
FRITTS Richard D 1904 1905 s of Ben
GAMBILL George W Jun 14, 1842 Jun 15, 1928
GAMBILL Nancy S Oct 29, 1845 Jun 28, 1936 ssw G W
GAMBILL Braxton Wilson Jan 31, 1880 Jul 20, 1954
GAMBILL Dorothy Dec 20, 1900 Mar 26, 1952 (BRITT)
GASTON George N M
GERMAN Lee O 1896
GERMAN Violet W Sep 20, 1891 Jul 16, 1965 ssw L O
GERMAN Mary E 1865 1934 ssw Hugh
GERMAN Hugh F 1854 1940
GERMAN Frech C Mar 18, 1891 Aug 24, 1968
GERMAN Ethel M Sep 23, 1888 Mar 323, 1974 ssw R D
GERMAN Ralph D Jan 4, 1883 May 30, 1966 m Dec 22, 1907
GIBSON Martha1869 1949
GIBSON A C N M
GILMORE Frances B 1861 1903
GILMORE Rev Y A Nov 10, 1858 1923
GILMORE Mattie Nov 15, 1866 Jun 23, 1928 ssw Y A
GILMORE Mel B Dec 21, 1895 Sep 27, 1896 s of Y A & M M
GLASS Leonard Feb 6, 1880 Mare 28, 1895
GODDARD Asal Jul 3, 1801 Mar 19, 1889 Born in Vermont
GODDARD Tirzah M 1833 1923 ssw Abel Sr
GODDARD Abel Sr 1832 1916
GOULD John Dec 10, 1880 Dec 14, 1890 Born Blunt Co, TN
GOULD Jane M Nov 10, 1809 Dec 27, 1895 w of J
Born Blunt Co, TN
GOULD Samuel Jun 2, 1830 Jul 26, 1879
GOULD Levi Apr 7, 1849 Jan 22, 1901 ssw Nannie
GOULD Nannie A Jan 21, 1856 Oct 20, 1924
GRAVES Mary E Jan 1, 18781Dec 7, 1892 d of T B & S
GRAVES Sarah J Aug 19, 1855 1934 ssw T B
GRAVES Thomas B Apr 28, 1849 Mar 17, 1922
GRAVES Anna 1892
GRAVES Verne Inf s of C T
GRAVES Charles Sep 13, 1888 Dec 2, 1973
GRAVES Margret 1851 1934
GRAVES J S 1854 19--
GRIFFITH N M
GRESHAM Ida May 1856 1945
GRIGG Thomas E Mar 4, 1921 Aug 11, 1922
GRIGG Anna S 1885
GRIGG William T 1885 1969
HAIR William T Jr Dec 18, 1923 Feb 24, 1951 Ark Cpl Field Arty BN
Korea
HAIR Winifred 1896 1946
HAIR William T Sr 1893 1969
HALL Mabel N M
HAMILTON John Leslie Apr 6, 1951 Dec 20, 1972
HAMMACK Florine J 1898 1925
HARDCASTLE Wm G Oct 4, 1843 Dec 24, 1912 W O W
HARDEN Elizabeth Oct 15, 1823 Mar 17, 1908 ssw J R
HARDEN Josiah R Sep 1, 1826 May 1, 1901
HARLAN Mayme C 1904
HARLAN Vivian M 1882 1960 ssw M
HARLEN Mollie M 1861 1932 ssw H E
HARLEN Henry E 1862 1936
HARLEN Jeanne R 1895 1962
HARLEN Julian K 1901 1962
HARLEN Eugene P 1882 1932
HARPER D C Jan 20, 1824 Sep 1884
HARRIS Mary M Sep 2, 1884 Nov 13, 1925 w of A J
HATFIELD Kate E Mar 20, 1901 Sep 2, 1958 ssw E B
HATFIELD Elmer B Apr 7, 1892 Mar 24, 1972 (Mason)
HATFIELD S Amanda May 5, 1859 Apr 3, 1931 ssw R C
HATFIELD Robert C Feb 10, 1856 Dec 29, 1930
HATFIELD Dewey Jan 4, 1889 Nov 16, 1905
HATFIELD Hattie 1891 1971 ssw Monroe
HATFIELD Monroe 1884 1956
HAVEN Ballard 1847 1922
HAVEN Mary H 1868 1925
HAWKINS B M Mar 23, 2843 Jan 10, 1920
HAWKINS Elizabeth May 28, 1846 May 9, 1936 ssw B M
HAWKINS Peter D 1879 1961
HAWKINS Amy E 1891 ssw P D
HAWKINS Edna Marie Aug 18, 1919 Aug 18, 1919
HEADRICK Lina Leotie Apr 29, 1883 May 7, 1964 ssw J H
HEADRICK John Jul 28, 1877 Aug 27, 1937
HEINS Louis Feb 2, 1865 Aug 27, 1932
HENDERSON Rebotter N M
HENDRIX Mona May 7, 1897
HENDRIX Joseph M May 15, 1891 Jul 31, 1958 Ark Pvt 23 Spruce Sq
HENMAN Francile Earlene 1938 1940
HENMAN Emma F Jun 9, 1916 Apr 18, 1944
HENRY L R N M
HERY R P Jul 7, 1830 Jul 9, 1905
HERING T B N M
HERRINGTON James Monroe Oct 11, 1898 Dec 12, 1965
HERRINGTON Verdie Aug 25, 1901 HAILE; ssw J M
HERSCHLEE Mrs N M
HEVERLY T T NM
HEVERLY Marie F Feb 14, 1904 Aug 27, 1917 d of D R & Pauline
HEVERLY M Pauline 1878 1965 ssw D F
HEVERLY D Franklin 1870 1945
HIGGINBOTHAM G W Mar 19, 1839 Apr 7, 1917 (CSA 61-65)
HIGGINBOTHAM Sallie S Apr 7, 1848 Dec 27, 1935 ssw G W
HIGGINBOTHAM G H 1889 1923
HIGGINBOTHAM Joseph B Jan 25, 1871 Nov 10, 1947
HIGGINBOTHAM Dr Mose W Aug 8, 1879 Feb 2, 1961
HOLCOMB Earl N M
HORN Tom N M
HORNSBY E 1876 1925
HORNSBY E Mrs L C 1847 1933
HOWARD John Saul Apr 30, 1893 Oct 23, 1968 Co 37 Inf WW I
HUDSPETH Mattie D 1872 1925 ssw J H
HUDSPETH James 1868 1950
HUDSPETH Wilbur H 1892 1926
HULL Eliza Jun 30, 1838 Jun 6, 1917 ssw J
HULL John Apr 8, 1828 Sep 10, 1918 CSA
HULL Addie A Jan 16, 1870 Apr 30, 1926
HULL William T Apr 16, 1865 Feb 16, 1937 ssw Addie
HULL Miran 1868 1963 ssw Jenny
HULL Jenny 1866 1938
HUNT Charley Dec 24, 1885 Apr 14, 1931
HUNT Truly May Jun 8, 1889 Oct 9, 1930
HUNT Baby Hunt N D
HUNTER Nora Dec 17, 1874 Dec 20, 1964 (DODSON)
HUTTON Rev W C Apr 4, 1894 Jan 11, 1960 m Mar 21, 1915
HUTTON Vera E Jan 19, 1896 Mar 1973 ssw W C
INGRAHAM N M
JACK Henry Lee 1908 1944
JACKSON Karl Kelton 1894 1926
JACKSON Barsha N M
JACKSON Emma K Mar 3, 1870 ssw J B
JACKSON John B Aug 18, 1869 Mar 1, 1932
JACKSON Robert N M
JACKSON G W Nov 24, 1835 Jun 28, 1913 CSA
JACKSON Emaline Apr 13, 1841 Aug 29, 1918 w of G W
JACKSON William D 1880 1962
JACKSON Mattie H 1883 ssw W D
JACKSON Robert M 1882 1960 "Daddy"
JEWELL Lulu M 1872 1946
JOHNSON Dollie M Jan 7, 1900 Jul 29, 1917 w George
JOHNSON Inf dau Jul 28, 1918 d of Mr & Mrs George
JOHNSON Sid N M
JOHNSON C A 1888 1952
JOHNSON George W 1856 1938
JOHNSON Bernice 1907 1950 (BOTTENS)
JOHNSON Martha 1854 1938
JONES Mrs Addie Nov 28, 1863 Jun 28, 1934 F H M
JONES Hazel G Jul 22, 1910 Inf d of Frank Estella
JONES Margaret L Jul 20, 1917 Inf d F & E
JONES W A O Jul 19, 1931 Ae 83y
JONES Edna Marie Mar 7, 1848 May 30, 1942 (BRAME)
JONES W Earl 1898 1946
JONES Ezra Edward Dec 3, 1939 Ar Pvt 314 Engrs 89 Div
KECK Mary Ann Oct 31, 1929 Apr 4, 1947
KECK Welchel D Jr Oct 11, 1954 Oct 12, 1954
KECK Mattie A 1874 1961 ssw Geor W R
KECK George W R 1869 1943
KECK Inf dau 1938 1939 d of Mr & Mrs Wayland
KECK Leroy Oct 30, 1896 Jul 4, 1939
KECK Olin D 1898 1974 F H M
KESSEE Joshua J 1872 1938
KESSEE Mary E 1875 1927 ssw J J
KEHMIER Henry H Feb 25, 1936 Colo Pvt I C I
35 Inf 18 Div
KEITH Emma 1889 1939
KEITH Edna Marie 1877 1955
KEITH Inez 1891 1955 w of R E
KELTON Myrtle Agnes 1890 1891 d of J H & Mary
KELTON Rebecca H 1836 1904 ssw S H
KELTON S H 1833 1910 CSA
KELLY David W 1878 1950 (Mason)
KELLY Virginia A 1911 ssw W P
KELLY William P 1909 1953
KENNEY
KERR William
KERR Anna B 1863 1945
KERR Will H 1862 1939
KERR Joseph P Oct 7, 1887 Aug 7, 1964
KERR Bonnie B May 27, 1895 Jan 23, 1929 ssw J P
KINCAID Viola Jul 8, 1899 Dec 4, 1948
KINCAID Orla W Jun 6, 1936 Ark Pvt U S Army
KING P J
KING Darryl Warren Jun 29, 1958 Jul 3, 1958
KIPER Ronnie Lee Feb 8, 1950
KIPER Larry L Jun 15, 1947 Jun 16, 1947
KLINE Genevive Sep 22, 1859 Feb 28, 1931 w of W H, d of J Sproul
KRAMER Mildred F Feb 28, 1912 Nov 2, 1970
LANE Catherine C 1911 1915
LANE Effie C Oct 11, 1906 (HOWLAND)
LANE Elbert
LANE Mathew N Feb 13, 1902 Apr 21, 1941 ssw Effie
LANE Jeanie K Jan 6, 1895 Aug 9, 1969
LANGSTON Jewett J Feb 18, 1895 Aug 9, 1969 ssw Lewis
LANGSTON June 1881 1953
LANGSTON Lewis Jr Dec 17, 1881 Jun 28, 1953
LANGSTON Robert
LANGSTON A G
LANGSTON James A Apr 19, 1837 Jun 7, 1920
LANGSTON Mrs J A Jul 28, 1843 Feb 21, 1933
LAWRENCE J H
LAWRENCE B E Feb 16, 1932 Apr 11, 1889 w of J H
LARIMORE Samuel Adams 1850 1896
LARIMORE Margret Jane 1856 1897 ssw S A
LEAF Eli M 1864 1936
LEATHERWOOD E E Nov 10, 1835 Mar 2, 1901 w T P Woodruff
LEATHERMAN L Emma Feb 26, 1867 Sep 28, 1948
LEATHERMAN Addie B Nov 16, 1874 Jul 29, 1950
LEATHERMAN Minnie H Nov 6, 1871 Jun 16, 1954
LEE Robert S Oct 11, 1913 Nov 15, 1926
LOGAN Margaret 1847 1936
LOWRY Thomas 1808 Aug 16, 1881
LOWRY Mildred A Feb 22, 1812 Sep 15, 1881
LOWRY Addison Mar 25, 1841 Mar 17, 1896 CSA 61-65
MABERRY Bertha 1908
MABERRY Charles 1908 1953
MABERRY Cora Aug 18, 1869 Jul 27, 1954 ssw H
MABERRY Harrison Nov 29, 1860 Apr 16, 1937
MABERRY Inf dau Ovt 16, 1904 d of C H & Cora
MABERRY Jane Jul 2, 1832 Sep 2, 1906 JACKSON
MABERRY Carl Sep 14, 1901 Nov 6, 1961
MABERRY Mary May 20, 1903 May 1, 1933
MABERRY Robert Feb 6, 1913 Aug 21, 1915
MABERRY Pearl Jan 20, 1907 May 13, 1907
MANNING Lola Mae Jan 8, 1909 Feb 8, 1910
MARLOW M D Jul 3, 1835 Oct 4, 1910
MARLOW Ellie 1885 1956 ssw G W
MARLOW Geo W 1872 1942
MARLOW Isome Jan 5, 1832 Aug 23, 1909
MARLOW Susannah Aug 21, 1843 d of I & S
MARLOW Dortha Aug 1, 1879 Ae 25y 6m
MARTIN Lillie 1867 1953 ssw C
MARTIN Charlie 1871 1937
MAXWELL Louie L Dec 12, 1900 Oct 9, 1930
McALISTER Caladonia 1848 1880
McALISTER C A
McCONNAUGHEY S S Dec 18, 1846 Oct 31, 1898
McCONNELL Helen 1865 1941
McCORD Lewis W 1873 1951
McCORD F Lula 1876 1949 ssw L W
McDANIEL Winifred
McDANIELS Glen
McFALL Robert
McFALL John Robt Nov 19, 1913 Apr 2, 1958 Ark Tec 5 Ord Dep
McFARLAN Addie 1863 1931
McFARLAN H G 1857 1930
McFARLAN Delbert 1891 1908
McFARLAN Thelma 1897 1898
McFARLIN Lillie 1893 1894 d of W H & E J
McGINNIS Emma E 1871 1962 ssw Simon
McGINNIS Simon L 1863 1947
McGINNIS John A Feb 17, 1894 Nov 1, 1936 Calif Pvt ICL US Army
McSPADDEN Bessie N 1889 1891 d of S C & E J
McSPADDEN Caladonia
McSPADDEN T A May 9, 1828 Jan 2, 1911
McSPADDEN Elizabeth Apr 8, 1837 Dec 29, 1900 ssw T A
McSPADDEN James H Apr 25, 1863 Aug 16, 1913
McSPADDEN W B 1861 1932
McSPADDEN Effie C 1864 19--
McSPADDEN Milt
McSPADDEN Will Nov 25, 1885 Dec 12, 1918
McSPADDEN Rozetta 1857 1940
McSPADDEN Cyrus 1855 1941
MERRYFIELD William H Sep 6, 1873 Oct 1, 1897
MERRYFIELD John 1846 1934
MICKEL Bessie E 1906 1959 (Mother)
MILLER Otis Dec 27, 1877 Aug 8, 1894 s of W & S E
MILLER Leona Jul 19, 1899 Sep 13, 1899
MILLER Lee Jul 19, 1899 Sep 22, 1899
MILLER Fannie Jun 21, 1887 1899 dau of W & S E
MILLER Sarah E Dec 6, 1858 Nov 22, 1899 w of W
MILLER Willis Apr 27, 1854 Dec 17, 1895 ssw Sarah & children
MILLER Inf son Oct 24, 1895 Nov 15, 1895
MILLER Emma Sep 27, 1879 Nov 29, 1899 dau of W & S E
MILLER Bessie 1888 1945
MILLER Willie Elmer Jan 1909 Dec 28, 1927
MILLER Isaac Sep 4, 1878 Jul 5, 1947 "Abe"
MILLER Annolia Feb 3, 1879 Feb 4, 1953 ssw I
MILLER J M May 12, 1871 Sep 21, 1939
MICHAELIS Gwendolyn 1886 1944 ssw A F
MICHAELIS Albert R 1883 1945
MILES Celeta L 1905 1960 "Mother"
MILLS Effie Alice 1884 1965
MITCHELL Mamie F 1878 1943 w of W G
MITCHELL Willis G Jul 10, 1874 Jul 4, 1948 Sp Am War Vet
MORGAN John
MORRIS Frank B Oct 11, 1859 Jun 15, 1946
MORRIS Martha Jun 2, 1869 Jun 3, 1921 ssw F B
MORRIS Elizabeth
MORRIS Robert
MORRISON William R Sep 22, 1883 Oct 21, 1948
MORRISON Nanna A Jul 13, 1884 Jul 15, 1918 ssw W R
MORTON Alfred Wallace Apr 7, 1869 Mar 12, 1910
MURPHY C T 1923 1928 s of T O C & Pearl
MURPHY Pearl Irene 1895 1950 ssw T O C
MURPHY Thomas O C 1888 1961
MYLES W D
MYLER Fay Lee Jan 19, 1917 Aug 19, 1963 (dau)
MYRICK Susan E Aug 19, 1851 Nov 21, 1926
MYRICK Ida Irene 1870 1906 ssw W J
MYRICK William J 1863 1937
MYRICK S M
MUUR Louis
MUUR Josie
NANCE Marcus A 1899 1902
NANCE William Lee Jun 17, 1896 Feb 21, 1925
NANCE Richard L Jun 5, 1854 Feb 9, 1909 ssw Lula (Mason)
NANCE Lula Jul 19, 1857 Oct 21, 1924 (BRAME)
NEIL W M
NEIL Alva Aug 16, 1862 May 26, 1898 w of W S
NEWTON
NICHOLS Lola E 1895 1941
NICHOLS Tom Apr 14, 1893 Mar 9, 1961 Ark Pfc Med Dept WW I
NICHOLS Alice G 1876 1960 Mother
NICHOLS Cecil Edwin 1905 1973 FHM
NICHOLS Jerry R Dec 4, 1909 Sep 17, 1961 Ark CSF-USNR WW II
NEILL Ethel Oct 15, 1901 Jul 8, 1903 d of J D & M L
NOFSINGER Audra Jul 13, 1902 ssw G
NOFSINGER George Sep 28, 1891 Oct 26, 1967
NYE Frank B Corp Co K-3OM E Inf
NYE Julia E 1855 1943
OAKLEY Cyrus K Jun 17, 1881 Apr 11, 1960 s of E P & Sallie
OAKLEY Sallie S Mar 28, 1858 Dec 26, 1960 (KINDLEY); w of E P
OAKLEY Eliza Dec 4, 1816 Sep 9, 1895
OAKLEY Haywood Feb 1, 1808 May 2, 1880
OAKLEY Frances Sep 23, 1885 Oct 12, 1890
OAKLEY Elsby Aug 3, 1824 Jul 26, 1885
OAKLEY Mary E 1829 1912
OAKLEY Lillian R 1881 1965
OAKLEY O A P 1877 1941 W O W
OAKLEY Anna Mar 12, 1873 Aug 12, 1909 OAKLEY RICE
OAKLEY Horace H 1885 1886 s of D A & M C
OAKLEY Edna May 1872 1872 d of D A & M C
OAKLEY Margaret 1846 1907 (BRAME)
OAKLEY Dujrant A 1842 1900
OAKLEY Infant
OAKLEY Infant
OAKLEY Francile Earlene 1898 1968 d of Elijah Preston &
Sallie
OAKLEY Floy ssw F
OAKLEY E P Aug 13, 1846 Feb 28, 1929
OAKLEY H A
OAKLEY John Saul Feb 23, 1840 Dec 5, 1879 b Rutherfore Co, TN
OAKLEY Edna May Feb 4, 1868 Apr 22, 1890 d of W J & E J
OAKLEY B F Feb 10, 1846 Feb 28, 1929
OAKLEY Mary F Apr 20, 1851 Jan 10, 1933 w of B F
OAKLEY B G
OAKLEY Sidney 1884 1932 (Mason)
OAKLEY Mary E 1860 1942 ssw Henry
OAKLEY Warren Dec 15, 1878 Sep 11, 1889 adopted son of
W J & E
OLDHAM William
OLDHAM Amanda Sep 4, 1842 Dec 2, 1878 w of W A
OGDEN Dave
ORRNDORFF Earl E Sep 4, 1908 Feb 10, 1960
ORRNDORFF Francis E 1930 Sep 7, 1969 Ark Cpl Sig Corp Korea
PATE Martha E May 25, 1881 Jun 76, 1962
PATE Albert E Dec 10, 1939 Pvt I C L 2 Bn Eng
Sp Am War Vet
PATTON Sarah Mar 7, 1812 Jun 1, 1908 CONNELL
PARDUE Mary w of J M
PARDUE J M
PARDUE S C 1908 1908 Inf d of R A & E T
PARDUE Rhoba H 1862 1911 ssw Melissa E,
PARDUE Melissa E 1861 1932 (PORTER)
PEAK Norris
PEMBERTON Alexander Sep 15, 1872 Nov 26, 1947
PEMBERTON Katherine Apr 19, 1861 Sep 24, 1941
PENDLEY W P Jul 6, 1873 Nov 23, 1932
PENDLEY Herman
PENDLEY Inf
PENDLEY Henry
PENDLEY Aline B Apr 27, 1941 Jan 22, 1972 ssw R L
PENDLEY Robert L Mar 21, 1942 Jan 21, 1972
PENDLEY Robert E Aug 17, 1971 Jan 21, 1972 ssw R L & A B
PERSELL Bertha Y 1869 1950
PHILLIPS Thomas J 1876 1876 s of J W & Martha J
PHILLIPS J W Sep 18, 1833 1890
PHILLIPS Martha J Sep 8, 1845 Jun 25, 1934
PIQUE Pauline E Mar 22, 1912 Mar 19, 1938
PORTER Mellissa 1861 1932
PUTMAN Mary Jane 1860 1913 ssw J L
PUTMAN John Lee 1856 1942
PUTMAN Billy Mark Mar 3, 1923 Feb 13, 1963 S 1 USNR WW II
PUTMAN Martha 1878 ssw Mary
PUTMAN Mary 1896
RABORN Martha 1864 1945 (DEASON)
RAGSDALE William Kenneth 1910 1910
RAGSDALE Frank B 1905 1943
RAGSDALE Martha J 1867 1947 ssw J B
RAGSDALE John B 1868 1924
RAGSDALE Charles E 1899 Feb 13, 1960 MO Cpl US Army WW II
RAGSDALE Winnie
RAGSDALE Charles E Jr 1899 Feb 13, 1960 AR S/Sgt
63 AAF Bomb Sq
RAGSDALE Clyde G 1902 1973
RAGSDALE Sara V 1899 ssw C G
RAKES Beverly Dec 19, 1897 Jan 12, 1972
RAKES Audra Jul 2, 1894
RAKES Kilby Mar 6, 1910
RAKES Grace Evelyn Oct 10, 1918 Mar 17, 1954 ssw K
RAYON Frank P 1890 1937
REDDICK Earl F 1914
REDDICK Isabelle C 1913 1965 ssw E F
REED Richard Allen Aug 12, 1944 day old
REED Sylvia Lee (in BRITT plot)
RHODES Howard
RHODES Victor 1932 1945
RICHARDS Will
RICHARDSON H J 1847 1936 Co L I N H Cav
RICHARDSON Edith 1854 1930 ssw H J
RIDDLE Hazel M Sep 15, 1898 Nov 7, 1968 ssw M D
RIDDLE Mason D Aug 29, 1889
RIDDLE Elizabeth 1832 1906 STONE
RIDDLE William Tabb 1830 1912
RIDDLE Mason W 1814 1906
RIDDLE Inf dau 1904 1904
RIDDLE Mason Wilkerson 1859 1939
RIDDLE Katherine 1869 1904 DOUGLAS
RIDDLE R W James Burton 1901 1974 FHM
RIDDLE Elizabeth Frances 1839 1930
RILEY Mary J 1867 1937 ssw J C
RILEY John C 1863 1937
RILEY S C
ROBB Elmer E 1872 1960
ROBB Ora J 1885 1971 ssw E E
ROBERTSON Inf son 1882 1882 s of J M & M E
ROBINSON Mrs Cleo
ROBINSON Lydia J Mar 11, 1871 Feb 11, 1916 w of F E
ROBINSON Leo Byron Mar 23, 1905 Sep 2, 1970 TX S/Sgt US Army
WW II
ROCKWELL Marjorie 1913 1966
ROGERS John 1920 1922
ROGERS Carl N 1920 1922 s of J O & Ruby
ROSE Bertha C Oct 5, 1886 Jul 10, 1965 ssw F P
ROSE Flaviou P Jul 15, 1880 Feb 18, 1966 m Jun 6, 1906 (Mason)
ROSS Pearl 1905 Jun 3, 1906 d of C R & M J
ROSS James Byrd Mar 16, 1892 Dec 19, 1953 AR Pvt 50 Amb Co
WW I
ROYSTER Marion Jun 2, 1905 Jun 3, 1970 AR Tec R Eng WW II
ROYSTER Edward Mar 24, 1939 AR Pvt 162 Depot Brig
ROYSTER Lou Mar 1, 1886 Mar 13, 1944 ssw W
ROYSTER Wright Oct 21, 1860 Mar 13, 1944
ROZAR C R
RUSSELL W C Jun 17, 1885
RUSSELL Ollie J Dec 21, 1892 Jul 20, 1968 ssw W C
RUSSELL Fred 1886 1967
RUSSELL Myrtle S 1893 1966 ssw Fred
SAGER Simon J 1864 1936
SAGER Allie I 1872 1942 ssw S J
SANDERS G
SAPPPENFIELD Guy K 1895 1950
SCHNEIDER Edna Mable 1899 1962 ssw F D
SCHNEIDER Frederick D 1888 1964
SCRIBER May 1899 1964 AMMERMAN; ssw F D
SCRIBER Rp;;om 1899 1951 D V M
SCROGIN Sidney A Jun 1, 1840 Jun 4, 1882
SCROGIN John Jul 15, 1876 Apr 4, 1905 W O W
SEAMAN Rosy
SEAMAN James
SENTER Elizabeth see ARNOLD
SHARP George
SHAFFER Nora
SHELTON Mrs Ettia Dec 27, 1880 May 7, 1923
SHELTON Carey Duncan Sep 25, 1882 Feb 21, 1952
SHELTON Chas R Jr Mar 16, 1916 Dec 26, 1933
SHELTON Vernon Duncan Aug 18, 1903 Nov 30, 1920
SHELTON Sam
SHELTON A E Ocgt 26, 1847 Oct 6, 1878
SHETRONE Carrie S Jan 28, 1878 Apr 5, 1955
SIKES C
SIKES T W Feb 21, 1831 Sep 9, 1919 C S A 1861-1865
SIKES Manerva Sep8, 1839 Jun 13, 1886 ssw T W
SIKES Panola Feb 15, 1870 Jan 25, 1882 d of T W & A M
SILLIN Elizabeth 1875 1950
SILLIN Eddie B 1866 1940
SIMPSON Joshua J Sep 189, 1844 Nov 17, 1921
SIMPSON Mary Sep 29, 1846 Nov 21, 1921 w of J
SIMPSON Jennie Mar 8, 1879 Jan 2, 1956 ssw Ira
SIMPSON Ira J Jan 16, 1877 Dec 3, 1935
SIMPSON Francis E 1874 1951 ssw W O
SIMPSON William O 1870 1940
SIMS Adlee Jan 26, 1893 ssw D F
SIMS Daniel F Aug 13, 1890 Aug 14, 1972
SLATER M O
SMITH Ellen 1874 1887
SMITH Robert 1879 1880
SMITH Addie 1849 1928
SMITH C E 1846 1925 CSA 1861-1865
SMITH Christine 1871 1929 w of J H
SMITH Mary A 1869 1943 ssw L E
SMITH L Ervin 1857 1940
SMITH L A Mar 11, 1880 Nov 25, 1909
SMITH Martha May 4, 1846 Feb 26, 1910 ssw L A, (Eastern Star)
SMITH L A Sr Feb 13, 1840 Oct 14, 1913 (Mason)
SMITH Paul H 1915 1917
SNYDER Linda Louise Aug 19, 1950 Apr 30, 1951
SPARKMAN Ada B 1895 1931
SPARKMAN Frank L 1887 1934 ssw Ada
SPENCER Inf son Sep 15, 1890 s of A L & M S
SPENCER Mary S 1861 1930 ssw A L
SPENCER Amos L 1857 1939
SPENCER Madeline ssw John
SPENCER John 1899 1971
SPROUL John Aug 27, 1819 May 3, 1903
SPROUL Emma 1852 1929
SPROUL Genevive see KLINE
STANLEY Roy E Jul 15, 1945 Mar 29, 1952
STATER Mary E 1849 1925
STATER Moses 1849 1923
STATER Prince E 1870 1945
STELTER Bessie 1877 1963 ssw O
STELTER Otto 1870 1945
STOKES Hubert A 1891 1960
STOKES Crocia 1891 ssw H A
STROUD Mae Bee 1867 1951
STROUD Woods H 1858 1933
STRONG
STULL Emma Jun 26, 1849 Oct 16, 1926 (Eastern Star)
SURGNIER W A Aug 16, 1826 Jul 10, 1879 (Mason)
SURGNIER GH Jul 16, 1869 Mar 6, 1880 s of W A & S J
SUTHERLAND Alice G 1888 1935
SUTHERLAND M Louise 1860 1940 ssw J W
SUTHERLAND James W 1830 1915
SUTHERLAND Raymond Nov 11, 1921 day old
SUTHERLAND Frederick Aug 30, 1923 day old
SUTHERLAND Lena 1890 (McSPADDEN)
SUTHERLAND James William 1889 1966 ssw Lena
SUMPTER William 1855 1921
SUMPTER Margaret A 1864 ssw W
SWAN
SWOFFORD Mary Ann May 16, 1829 Jan 7, 1908
SWOFFORD S R Feb 15, 1836 Sep 23, 1890
TABOR U S May 12, 1901 May 11, 1972 "Hoot"
THERRENBURG George
THOMAS Mary A Oct 28, 1844aUG 17, 1914
THOMPSON Ezra L 1890 1934
THORNSBERRY Sterling P Jun 26, 1866 Feb 14, 1914
THORNSBERRY John F 1857 1943
THORNSBERRY Nancy 1859 1911 ssw J F
THORNSBERRY Nellie 1889 1916
THORNSBERRY Ida Mar 2, 1867 Jun 14, 1916 w of S P
THREET Maude 1891 1936 ssw Robert
THREET Mrs Alice
THREET Robert 1884 1967
THREET Harmon W Jan 2, 1891 Apr 2, 1941
TRUMAN Sadie 1879 1966
TRUMAN Ernest M 1868 1932
TUCKER Ada M Jun 24, 1898 Nov 9, 1960
TURNER Golden M May 4, 1890 Jul 27, 1967
TURNER John Sep 12, 1851 Dec 29, 1929
TURNER M C Aug 20, 1839 Sep 18, 1924 w of John
TURNER Charlie
TURNER Averill E 1910 1964
TURNER Elva I 1914 ssw A E
TURNER Edna M May 30, 1889 Aug 5, 1965 ssw F C
TURNER Freeman C Mar 4, 1886 Jun 22, 1960
TURNER Loretta Nov 18, 1887 Apr 26, 1964 ssw L
TURNER Louis Dec 29, 1883
VAUGHN Juitte A 1899 ssw Maudie
VAUGHN Maudie M 1903 1937
VAUGHTER Hiram 1863 1939
WALKER Herbert 1900 1900 Inf s of John & Effie
WALKER Sarah Jan 14, 1815 Aug 9, 1899 (was a Baptist 68y
WALKER D V Jan 22, 1841 Jan 28, 1920 ssw Sarah
WALKER Nancy V Jan 22, 1848 Aug 15, 1901 w of D V
WALKER Mattie Sep 8, 1867 Jun 15, 1904 w of W A
WALKER W A 1859 1929
WALKER Carl C 1902 1931
WALKER Claude W Feb 5, 1918 Pvt US Army Ok WW I
WALSH Bly G Feb 28, 1896 Jun 28, 1968 ssw W
WALSH William Aug 14, 1891
WARBRITTON Harry L Jun 2, 1862 Nov 14, 1890 husb of B L
WARBRITTON B L Dec 1, 1858 Aug 25, 1892
WARD Lillie May Aug 29, 1908 Nov 26, 1909
WARDLAW J Robert Sep 24, 1898 Aug 10, 1927
WATKINS A L
WATKINS Louise W Aug 6, 1839 Jun 22, 1913 w of J W
WEATHERS Steve
WEATHERS S J Co M 2 Ark Cav


WEBSTER Catherine Mar 12, 1853 Jun 27, 1923 w of W H, d of J Sproul
WEBSTER W H Oct 8, 1852 Feb 19, 1939
WEEKLY Nannie 1869 1958 IRWIN
WEEKLY Charles L 1855 1940
WEIR Mrs E E Mar 22, 1823 Jun 13, 1905 ssw M BRADFORD
WEST Aaron Blane Mar 14, 1957 Jun 28, 1964
WHITE Mary 1913 ssw Lloyd
WHITE Lloyd 1906 1969
WHITE Roxie May May 19,1907 Apr 22, 1928 w of A O
WHITE Willie M Feb 8, 1903 Oct 31, 1961
WILKERSON Dwane
WILKERSON Mason 1814 1906
WILLIAMSON Mabel 1895 1960 ssw F H
WILLIAMSON Fred H 1889 1958
WILLINGHAM Elizabeth 1843 1918 ssw J W
WILLINGHAM James W 1837 1887
WILMETH Leona Oct 5, 1903 Nov 26, 1917 HANSEN
WILMETH Richard E Jun 22, 1930 Inf son
WILSON Paul 1914 1932
WINCHESTER W B
WINCHESTER Ida
WINCHESTER Inf son Mar 16, 1909 Mar 19, 1910 Inf son of W B & JA
WINTERRINGER Ida Lucile Nov 8, 1907 Dec 5, 1907
WISHON Bessie 1931 1973 FHM
WOOD Della M Jul 11, 1913 ssw Ralph
WOOD Ralph D Dec 1908 Jul 3, 1967 m Aug 6, 1933
WOOD Harry L 1867 1927
WOODS Omer Oct 1, 1898 Oct 31, 1912 s of T J & Mattie
WOODS Denton Jul 24, 1903 Nov 14, 1913 s of T J & Mattie
WOODS Thomas J 1870 1932
WOODS Mattie F 1865 1951 ssw T J
WOODS Walter 1863 1954
WOODS Elizabeth 1866 1946 ssw C D
WOODS Ceph D 1864 1919
WOODS Gladys 1900 1921
WOODS John C 1906 1930
WOODS John Kenneth 1913 Mar 31, 1970 Pfc 1473 SVC Comd
Unit WW II
WOODS Zettie 1877 1966
WOODS Charlie R 1872 1962
WOODS Nancy Ann 1855 1931 ssw J N
WOODS Joseph Newton 1852 1920
WOODRUFF Birdie 1900 1901 d of D P & Mattie
WOODRUFF E E 1835 1901 see Leatherwood
WOOLSEY Mrs N R Mar 15, 1830 Jun 24, 1914
WOOLSEY James Jun 26, 1823 Nov 28, 1898
WOOLSEY Sadie A 1855 1929
WOOLSEY Mollie M Oct 23, 1892 Ae 25y 11m
WOOLSEY Samuel D May 20, 1859 Oct 20, 1912
WOOLSEY C W 1861 1894
WRIGHT Sandra L 1970 Inf FHM
YORK C F Ae 8y 6m
YORK Hubert A Ae 1y 6m
There are many unmarked graves; other graves marked with brown rough sandstones; some marked
with just smooth oblong, flat white stone, level with ground. A few years ago this cemetery was
vandalized and some stones destroyed. A number of the stones molded from clay, all the same
marking, but no dates or names.