Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

OLD LIBERTY CEMETERY
CEMETERIES of BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS - Volume _2_, Page _53_
Copyright 1974-2005 Northwest Arkansas Genealogical Society
Located 1 mile East of Main entrance ot Pea Ridge Part, turn right 1/2 mile SW of Garfield or 12 m NE of Rogers.
Copied by June & Jeanie Schneider in 1974. Also copied by Margaret O'Neil Dart and the explanatory notes from her list. Several unkown graves.
LAST FIRST BORN DIED NOTES
BECK Georgia Nov 18, 1899 Dec 3, 1918 (RUMLEY)
BLANSETT Chester A Aug 21, 1922 Dec 5, 1924 s of A & E
BOOTHBY Lizzie A 1850 Dec 9, 1885 w of Henry J
BRAY Alulue C 1910
BRAY Henry J 1907 ssw A
BRAY David Earl May 8, 1934 b & d
BRAY Elizabeth 1855 1910
BRAY Milton 1851 1927
BRAY Marvin 1908 1909 ssw Milton & Elizabeth
BRAY Maudie A Jun 27, 1889 1968
BRAY Raymond W Sep 13, 1890 Oct 11, 1960 ssw Maudie
BRAY Mitt Sep 19, 1892 Sep 15, 1951 Okla Pvt 357 Inf
90 Div WW I
BRAY Muntsy E Sep 11, 1885 Jan 29, 1924 wife of Ruben
BRAY Ruben R Mar 22, 1882 Aug 6, 1936 (Rude)
BRECKENRIDGE J Brooks May 10, 1858 May 19, 1920
BRECKENRIDGE Phebe Catherine Jul 17, 1855 Feb 18, 1940 ssw J B
BROAM Lillie Katherine Dec 27, 1886 Aug 22, 1927
BROAM Melvin Jackson Jan 1, 1881 Apr 3, 1958 ssw Lillie
BYLER Orlena Maxine Mar 23, 1918 Oct 30, 1921
BYLER Pearl 1893 (GREEN)
BYLER Roy S 1895 1954 ssw Pearl
CARTER C M 1882 1947 husb of Florence
CARTER Florence Mar 5, 1882 Nov 27, 1933 (DEANS)
CARTER Commodor Nov 7, 1907 Apr 15, 1915
CARTER Ethel E Mar 22, 1910 Jul 1, 1910
CARTER Martha K Aug 7, 1854 Feb 8, 1920 w of Martin C
CARTER Martin C Sep 23, 1839 Sep 7, 1909 b Clayborn Co Tenn
CLARK Edgar Alva Feb 4, 1904 Aug 23, 1944
CLARK James T 1878 1953
CLARK Missouria 1873 1958 (CARTER) w of James
CLARK Ray H Mar 10, 1910 Sep 18, 1940
COATNEY Bradley Allen Oct 5, 1973 b & d
COCKRELL Mollie 1872 1941
COCKRELL Robert Lee 1871 1921 ssw Mollie
COX Rufus Rice 1887 1887 s of E F & J S
COX Charley P Sep 7, 1862 Dec 29, 1906 husb of Carrie C
COX Carrie C May 19, 1867 Aug 3, 1917 (TINER)
COX Dorothy L Jun 7, 1909 Jul 9, 1911 d of Jesse & Hettie
COX E Frank Jan 3, 1848 Aug 30, 1892 husb of Isabell
COX Isabell J 1843 1929 w of E F
COX Franklin Charles 1883 1964
COX Hettie 1870 w of Jesse
COX Jesse 1867 1930
COX James P May 15, 1831 Jun 20, 1904
COX Nancy C Nov 1, 1840 Jul 17, 1911 w of James
COX Lafe B 1888 1948 s of E F & Isabell
COX Lucy C Feb 16, 1896 Feb 2, 1899 d of C P & C C
COX W E Feb 12, 1874 Jun 18, 1892 s of E F & Isabell
COX Pearl see WILSON
COX H C N D
( E Frank Cox and his wife were born and reared on part of Elk Horn Tavern farm. Frank was Uncle
of Frances Cox Scott, owner of the tavern).
CRAWFORD Bennie V Nov 13, 1918 Feb 10, 1969
CRAWFORD Brooks Elbert Oct 3, 1945 b & d
CRAWFORD Dolus 1893 1967 (BRAY)
CRAWFORD Inf dau Apr 27, 1940 b & d d of Opal & Ben
CRABTREE A D 1882 1953 (Dave)
CRABTREE Sarah A 1883 1967 w of A D
DART Ben J Jun 20, 1873 Aug 31, 1943 (FATHER)
DART Delila Love Jan 1, 1859 Sep 18, 1884 w of H E
DART Delilah A Jan 1859 Sep 18, 1884 (MOTHER)
DART Earnest Dec 7, 1907 Dec 7, 1907
DART Elijah H Nov 23, 1819 Apr 23, 1910
DART Elizabeth Jan 1, 1838 Feb 7, 1908 w of E H
DART Frank S May 24, 1861 Oct 14, 1934 s of E H & E (bachelor)
DART J Margaret 1908 (O'NEIL)
DART Lonnie S Apr 10, 1904 Jan 14, 1972 husb of Margaret
DART Levy A Apr 1, 1906 Oct 1, 1916
DART Seth Jake 1859 1937 (s of Elijah & E)
DEANS Chloe P 1896 1950 w of O K
DEANS Orville K 1889 1942
DILLMAN Edith 1895 1954 (MOTHER)
DILLMAN James, Jr 1918 1928
ELLINGTON C Rosetta 1886 1960
ELLINGTON J Albert 1873 1938 ssw C R
ELLINGTON Inf dau (IFF) d of C R & J A
ELLINGTON Guy Martin 1954 1957
FORD Martha K Sep 26, 1868 Feb 16, 1901 w of W H
FORD W H May 22, 1866 Jun 27, 1905
FOSTER Violet 1871 1927 (COX) d E F & I Cox
GARDNER Mabel Ruth 1927 1927 d of Warren & Mable
GRAVETT Earl T Jul 28, 1899 Apr 26, 1916 s of Laura & E
GRAVETT Ellis T Feb 16, 1845 Jan 18, 1917
GRAVETT Laura R Mar 14, 1859 Sep 29, 1923 w of Ellis T
GREEN Ambrose 1858 1926
GREEN Celia J 1866 1960 ssw A B
GREEN Jerry Carter 1928 1944 s of Hubert & V C
GREEN Vivian C May 13, 1908
GLASSCOCK Elender Oct 16, 1839 Oct 6, 1902 w of G W
GLASSCOCK G W Jan 11, 1837 Sep 8, 1908
HARDEE-HARDY A H Nov 5, 1839 Jan 14, 1909
HARPER Bertha M 1887 1962
HAYS Christelle Feb 9, 1906 Jul 15, 1906 d of A L & A R
HAYS Inf son Apr 15, 1889 Apr 21, 1889 s of A L & A R
HAYS Cora M Dec 23, 1898 Jan 31, 1900 d of John T & Addie
HAYS Ednie F Mar 13, 1888 Aug 2, 1889 d of John T & Addie
HAYS Elsie E Aug 3, 1881 May 12, 1895 d of John T & Addie
HAYS Steller Sep 24, 1884 Apr 12, 1903 d of John T & Addie
HAYS F E 1830 Jul 8, 1900 w of J N
HAYS J C Jun 25, 1865 Mar 30, 1889
HAYS John T Mar 30, 1857 Apr 12, 1903
HAYS C H N D
HENRY Martha 1952 Feb 2, 1912
HENSON John A Oct 27, 1889 Jan 20, 1962 Ark Pvt USA WW I
HENSON L J Apr 7, 1855 Oct 17, 1935
HILLIARD Hannah M May 14, 1860 Apr 17, 1924
HILLIARD William Dec 3, 1860 May 14, 1932 ssw H M
JOHNSON Nelson 1887 1967
LINER Charlie Walter Aug 2, 1863 Apr 27, 1898
LINER Ida M Dec 17, 1877 Jun 9, 1901 w of C W
LYNCH Bessie May 12, 1876 Mar 22, 1931 w of John
LYNCH John Sep 12, 1871 Apr 4, 1932
LYNCH Luther B Oct 21, 1899 May 20, 1901 s of J & B
LYNCH Polly E Dec 21, 1881 Aug 19, 1898 w of M L
McNEILL Neil Mar 2, 1833 Oct 30, 1915
McNEILL Hariet Sep 20, 1846 Mar 18, 1920
McNEILL Dau Oct 7, 1885 1894 d of Niel & H
MOORE Dora B 1888 1894
MOORE John H 1882 1950 ssw D B
O'NEILL James Jan 29, 1872 Mar 11, 1947 (FATHER)
b in Eccufechan, Scotland
PHIPPS J W Jan 31, 1843 Apr 8, 1924
PHIPPS Mary Feb 27, 1850 Mar 1, 1942 ssw J W
PHIPPS Leona Nov 16, 1904 Mar 28, 1914 d of Tom & Myrtle
PHIPPS Nettie May May 15, 1881 Aug 5, 1884 d of J W & Mary
PHIPPS Mable 1894 1929 (STANIFORD)
REDDICK Sarah Sue Sep 19, 1940 Nov 7, 1940
REDDICK William N D N S IFF
RUDDICK Ara Jun 19, 187 Feb 76, 1913 ssw Avis
RUDDICK Avis Jul 3, 1846 Mar 24, 1926 w of John
RUDDICK Benjamin Feb 24, 1827 Jul 19, 1904
RUDDICK Benjamin Jun 16, 1876 Jun 19, 1882 s of B & Nancy
RUDDICK Nancy A Aug 3, 1830 Nov 16, 1910 w of Benj
RUDDICK Elmer Dec 20, 1884 Jan 326, 1920
RUDDICK Emmett, Junior Mar 26, 1920 Mar 26, 1920
RUDDICK Lafayette May 14, 1863 Dec 30, 1899
RUDDICK Pearl L 1885 1924 MOTHER
RUDDICK Thomas L 1882 1920 FATHER
RUDDICK Polly 1811 1905
RUDDICK Rachel Apr 29, 1857 Jan 20, 1905 w of John
RUDDICK John Oct 17, 1855 Jan 17, 1927
RUDDICK Samuel Jan 15, 1821 Aug 8, 1886
RUDDICK Willie Aug 8, 1882 Aug 13, 1883 s of Rachel & John
RUDDICK Infant ND s of Rachel & John
RUDDICK B L ND IFF ch of Rachel & John
RUDDICK J L ND IFF ch of Rachel & John
RUMLEY Everette Jan 27, 1907 Mar 7, 1943
RUMLEY Frank May 27, 1896 Oct 7, 1896
RUMLEY Helen Apr 27, 1898 May 4, 1899
RUMLEY John Mar 2, 1868 Sep 5, 1927
RUMLEY Lou Settie Feb 19, 1870 Apr 17, 1936 (COX) w of John
RUMLEY Georgia see BECK
SHARP Mary E Feb 23, 1868 Aug 24, 1886 w of W M
SPRINGER Ima S 1913 1969 w of Clyde B
SPRINGER Holmes IFF ND
SPRINGER Esther IFF ND (DART)
STANIFORD Claude W Feb 1899 May 1946
SUMMEY Eliza Jul 18, 1900 Ae 28y3m13d w of J H
SUMMEY James H Sep 1, 1878 May 12, 1892 s of J F & M F
SUMMEY Sarah May 18, 1828 Aug 8, 1903 w of Quincy
SUMMEY Oris E Nov 18, 1848 May 10, 1894 w of H J
TAYLOR Alma V Nov 22, 1895 Jun 8, 1953 FATHER
TAYLOR Ezra V Aug 22, 1920 Sep 9, 1949 Ark PFC 3 Rep Dept
WW II
TAYLOR Mary E Aug 1, 1898 Jun 4, 1968 (GREEN) Mother
TINER Albert P 1872 1925
TINER Minnie J 1869 1942 ssw A P
TINER Bennett Jan 9, 1926 Jul 14, 1911
TINER Polly Oct 24, 1836 Mar 12, 1911 w of Bennett
TINER Jewell 1904 1949 (LYNCH)
TINER Preston 1906 ssw Jewell
TINER J Levi Mar 13, 1868 May 11, 1921
TINER John T 1865 1941
TINER Valeria C 1869 1906 ssw John T
TINER Carrie C May 19, 1867 Aug 3, 1917 COX
TITTLE Mildred 1904 1928 (BRAY)
TOOLEY M C Feb 1, 1856 Sep 20, 1934
WARD Ancy F May 17, 1894 Sep 6, 1970
WARD Flossie C May 7, 1898 Dec 2, 1973 ssw A F
WARD Doris Marie Aug 14, 1953 Oct 9, 1963
WARD Raymond E Apr 22, 1937 Mar 4, 1957 s of Andy & F
WILLIAMS Beulah Feb 15, 1905 Feb 15, 1905 d of Frank & Ida
WILLIAMS B F Jun 22, 1832 Jun 18, 1899 husb of Mary T
WILLIAMS Mary T Nov 7, 1836 Aug 7, 1902
WILSON Pearl Feb 18, 1890 Jul 22, 1934 d of F & I