ROGERS CEMETERY
CEMETERIES of BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS - Volume 7, Page 1
Copyright 1974-2005 Northwest Arkansas Genealogical Society
Located on Highway 71 South in Roger City Limits.
Copied by Gail Scott and Verba Jo Pearce in April, 1976.
LAST FIRST BORN DIED NOTES
SECTION 1 PART A
HAYES Johnny Ray Jan 24, 1947 Nov 3, 1960 (Son)
HAYES Geneva L May 2, 1919 (Mother)
HAYES Raymond E Sep 22, 1916 (Father)
MONNIER Charles S 1908 1976 FHM
HOOKER Annie L May 7, 1875 Aug 23, 1882 d L C & Bettie
McGAUGHERY George Nov 23, 1796 Apr 13, 1883
McGAUGHERY H M 1836 1911 Co E 3rd Minn Inf
1st Lt Co B US Col Inf
McGAUGHERY Eliza 1845 1931
IDEN F Homer 1908 1911
PRICE W J n d Co I 19th Iowa Inf
DEW VALL Sarah E Oct 9, 1853 Dec 17, 1882 w M L
GLADDEN E J Oct 8, 1863 Sep 21, 1925
MOFFITT James Mar 4, 1819 Jan 2, 1886
SAUNDERS Sarah W Feb 25, 1825 Dec 29, 1887 w F B
SAUNDERS F B Mar 17, 1828 Sep 19, 1897
SAUNDERS Franklin H 1855 1919
SAUNDERS Ida E 1856 1931 ssw F
SAUNDERS Nellie A Apr 13, 1879 Apr 13, 1886 d F H & I
HUFFMAN Joshua Nov 16, 1825 Jun 6, 1908
HUFFMAN Catherine Aug 11, 1827 Apr 15, 1886 w J
HUFFMAN M Luticia 1844 1936
HUFFMAN John T 1853 1936 ssw M L
PATTERSON Mattie S Aug 5, 1855 Aug 14, 1887 w N B
DALTON Margaret J Jan 25, 1830 Nov 21, 1886 w J B
b Morgan Co, GA
FIELDING Lettie Jane 1868 1926
FIELDING J M Nov 23, 1851 May 14, 1917
FIELDING Murry E 1909 1912
KELLEY W C May 10, 1811 Jun 29, 1887
KELLEY Edith Dec 11, 1825 Jan 8, 1908
MORGAN James G Apr 26, 1827 Nov 23, 1899
MORGAN Sarah A Oct 8, 1839 Oct 6, 1923 w J G
HORSLEY Samuel L May 13, 1862 Jan 6, 1888
SMITH Maudie O 1884 1888
WHITE R Newt 1892 1967
WHITE Mabel H 1893 md Feb 25, 1916
HATHAWAY Ellen 1853 1936
BATES Gillian 1887 1888 d J H & E A
KING Julia P FRASIER Apr 1, 1843 Feb 6, 1899 w W B
EDMONDSON Blanche K 1909 1960
McGINNIS Kate KING Mar 9, 1868 Mar 14, 1953
SECTION 1 PART B
SPENGLER James L 1860 1951
SPENGLER Louis 1858 1904
SPENGLER Caroline H n d Mother
SPENGLER Lillie 1863 1932
SPENGLER Anna M 1856 1949
IRWIN Julia E Jan 13, 1850 Dec 1, 1911
IRWIN Hattie Aug 20, 1885 1886 d W M & J E
RUSH Alonzo n d Co A 2nd Mo J M Cav
DAVIS Harriet E Apr 28, 1882 Ae 35y 7m 11d; w J W
DAVIS Sarah R Jun 12, 1816 Dec 23, 1896
DAVIS Ella M 1874 1894 w B T
JOHNSON Little Daisy n d
LIVESAY Luretta Sep 5, 1867 Nov 3, 1886 w J D
LIVESAY Sarah F 1850 1934
EVANS Willie A Nov 18, 1871 Nov 4, 1887 s A VAN KIRK
VANKIRK Anna J n d
VANKIRK William n d
HARMAN Jessie B 1897 1927
HARMAN Jess H 1877 1950
HARMAN Lillian B 1880 1961 ssw Jess
McCLAIN Narsis Apr - br Dec 31, 1887 w H
FELKER Julia KING 1866 1941
FELKER William R 1855 1929
FELKER Lyda EVANS 1859 1892
FELKER Hendrix 1885 1886
EVANS Alice 1853 1889
TAYLOR Henry Milburn 1886 1888
LENON Mrs N Feb 24, 1837 Jan 30, 1890
TAYLOR Freddie 1902 1904 s Fred & M E
TAYLOR Fred H 1857 1922
TAYLOR Martha E 1861 1904
REEVES Mary E Nov 4, 1831 Mar 30, 1912
REEVES O C Jul 25, 1827 Feb 21, 1888
GERMAN Jas F Mar 25, 1858 Apr 30, 1886
CAWOOD R J Nov 18, 1839 Jul 17, 1918
CAWOOD W H Feb 12, 1835 Mar 15, 1890
GOULD W E 1829 1919
GOULD Lizzie Jul 26, 1842 Feb 2, 1905 ssw W E
GOULD Pearl Jun 1885 Dec 1918
BROWN Laura Oct 15, 1868 Jun 29, 1891 w J H
GORDON J P Nov 11, 1841 Feb 18, 1902
GORDON Caroline H Oct 20, 1842 Oct 20, 1915
GORDON John C Feb 28, 1876 Apr 14, 1920
GORDON Luther A 1877 1952
GORDON Mary A 1885 1957 ssw L
SECTION 1 PART C
LATHAM Jack E Mar 14, 1976 Ae 42y 15d FHM
McCORMICK Lissa Belle 1868 1936
McCORMICK Alex F 1854 1939 ssw L
McCORMICK Herbert W Apr 12, 1893 Sep 9, 1970 Cpl Co I 29 Engr WW I
McCORMICK Virgil R Jul 30, 1898 Apr 10, 1973
McCORMICK Ethel I Aug 4, 1886 Sep 9, 1963
PHILLIPS Jessie M 1873 1919
DOESCHER Rudolph R Feb 11, 1872 Jan 26, 1902
DOESCHER Helene Dorothea Nov 13, 1810 Aug 17, 1890 w Rev Henry
DOESCHER Rev Henry H Jan 17, 1814 Dec 9, 1901
DUVAL Frank Mar 29, 1848 Jul 7, 1890 h Kate
BACON Eli Jul 5, 1832 Aug 18, 1889
CHAPIN Dollye B 1886 1965
CHAPIN Ora F 1883 1959 ssw D
SAUNDEERS Mae B 1880 1957
FOSTER Mary May 7, 1846
FOSTER Samuel Aug 16, 1845 Dec 28, 1909 Co K 8 Mo S M Cav
STRODE Bennie H 1882 1965
STRODE Claude H 1879 1958 ssw B
BLACKBURN Marlin H 1886 1887 s W T & Lula
BLACKBURN Otto L 1888 1888 s W T & Lula
BLACKBURN W T Dec 9, 1858 May10, 1924 (Mason)
ROBERTS Lowell Aug 27, 1825 Oct 12, 1888
ENGLAND W H Nov 4, 1845 Feb 26, 1887
WILLIAMS James Allen Dec 13, 1858 Dec 28, 1932
WILLIAMS Jennie Marie Aug 25, 1868 Sep 1, 1899 w J A
WILLIAMS Bertha Ellen Mar 21, 1876 Sep 16, 1954 w J A
WILLIAMS Frank Allen Mar 3, 1903 Feb 23, 1958
WILLIAMS Mary A Feb 28, 1831 Aug 27, 1884 w A M
WILLIAMS Allen M Apr 16, 1830 Jan 5, 1893 Co F 10 Iowa Inf
FERRENBERG Emma C 1860 1940
FERRENBERG John C Sep 13, 1840 Nov 8, 1902
FERRENBERG Dartha Sep 10, 1845 Feb 17, 1884 w J C
SECTION 1 PART D
DYE W W 1854 1934
DYE Sarah 1855 1934
PIERCE Bertha E 1900 1936
WOLLENHAUPT pauline F Oct 18, 1844 Jan 24, 1933
GICEON Alberta V Apr 10, 1882 Jun 17, 1902 d Mrs W P HICKMAN
HICKMAN Wm P n d 9 Ohio L A
CAMPBELL Ross G Jun 28, 1884 Jun 23, 1910
CAMPBELL Ira Mar 1, 1892 Dec 18, 1910
AREND Christopher D May 1, 1904
AREND Mary I 1853 1902 w C
LUDEWIG Arno Nov 8, 1881 Apr 5, 1898
MAXWELL Joseph F Mar 29, 1976 Ae 82y FHM
LUDEWIG Carl Mar 10, 1834 Jul 19, 1901
GERMAN William D Feb 4, 1853 Nov 30, 1901
GERMAN Lisette F Feb 12, 1860 Sep 29, 1934
PRICE J W Mar 3, 1811 Jan 4, 1891
PRICE John Jan 21, 1834 Jul 4, 1909 s J W
PRICE Melissa A Oct 22, 1834 Apr 22, 1915 w John
WEEMS Agnes E 1888 1890 d Dr M & M A
ASHWORTH James H Jul 7, 1853 Aug 8, 1911
REYNOLDS D W I Nov 11, 1864 Sep 30, 1888
REYNOLDS W W Dec 18, 1830 Dec 28, 1902
REYNOLDS M Minerva Apr 4, 1838 Jan 7, 1908
BERGER Charles Apr 18, 1890 Ae 73y
McFARLIN Maggie Nov 20, 1870 May 14, 1891 w J F
McFARLIN Inf 1890 1890 s J F & M
McFARLIN Inf 1891 1891 s J F & M
McFARLIN Martha J Sep 2, 1826 Feb 13, 1890
McFARLIN J S Mar 9, 1835 Mar 9, 1908
ARNOLD Catherine Sep 11, 1798 Jun 20, 1889
CARSON Little Fred 1892 1892 s R R & J B
PLYMPTON Sophie Feb 21, 1895 Ae 34y 6m 25d
w KIMBALL
JOHNSON Emery 1873 1942
JOHNSON Carrie 1874 1958 ssw E
JOHNSON Thomas E Dec 12, 1941 Ark Fireman C L US N
GOULD Marcus L 1894 1961
GOULD Elizabeth K 1888 1956 ssw M
GREGG L H 1884 1960
WILLIAMSON C I Nov 6, 1893 Feb 5, 1973
WILLIAMSON Evela Mar 27, 1912 ssw C
KENT Grady D Sr Sep 8, 1891 Jun 18, 1972
KENT Willie M Jul 26, 1895 Nov 3, 1974 ssw G
CARPENTER Clyde May 7, 1900 Mar 20, 1976
CARPENTER Doris Jan 18, 1915 Nov 8, 1974 ssw C
CARPENTER John L 1855 1928
CARPENTER Amanda M 1857 1930 ssw J
KELLER Ella C 1870 1944
KELLER Jay P 1873 1929
KELLER Bessie 1888 1888 d T J & R L
DANFORD Milton n d Co C 37th Iowa Inf
COOK Inf 1886 1886 d J A & M C
PARKER Mary A Jan 6, 1819 Mar 26, 1884
COOK Martha E Feb 3, 1854 Mar 31, 1905 w Jesse
LANER Willie P Jul 6, 1825 Jun 28, 1904
SECTION 1 PART E
PARKER Andrew B Oct 30, 1825 Jul 4, 1905 b N Y
PARKER Marietta Apr 14, 1822 Dec 4, 1911 b N Y ssw A
JORDAN Max Apr 21, 1853 Apr 15, 1888 b Berlin Germany
d Freeburg, ILL
JORDAN Maxie E 1882 1883
JORDAN Earnest L 1888 1888
JORDAN Mamie S 1883 1884 ssw above 3
BALLOU H N n d Co A 57 Mass Inf
CARSON Claude C Sep 19, 1893 Nov 2, 1948
CARSON Robert R Nov 16, 1864 Apr 26, 1954
CARSON Janie B Dec 26, 1869 Mar 14, 1943 ssw R
McFARLIN Mary 1870 1957 OES
McFARLIN Jess F 1865 1938 Mason
SEARS Elza Aug 8, 1883 Nov 22, 1902
SEARS Dora O 1888 1889 d H E & C O
HOBART W J Jan 4, 1867 Jan 4, 1894
HOBART Chas M Aug 8, 1873 Sep 22, 1899 ssw W
HOBART Rev M Dec 22, 1831 Oct 8, 1901
HOBART Mary J Oct 30, 1836 Feb 27, 1889
CHRISTY James Apr 21, 1809 Jun 23, 1889
SARGENT Nellie M Mar 28, 1880 Dec 2, 1956
SARGENT Harvey L Mar 19, 1873 Oct 15, 1944 ssw N
HOBBS Lydia M Apr 9, 1847 Oct 30, 1922
HOBBS Benj F Jun 3, 1842 Jan 20, 1890 ssw L
HOBBS Horace D Oct 21, 1866 Feb 22, 1950
HOBBS Lucie RICHARDSON Oct 1, 1908 Jun 27, 1963
ALLEN Pollie M 1866 1954
ALLEN David F 1862 1948
ALLEN Leah 1889 1890 d D & P
WILLINGHAM Cora E 1880 1940
WILLINGHAM John S 1879 1933 ssw C
HARDIN Elizabeth 1809 1891
HARDIN J R 1855 1921
HARDIN Mollie Sep 24, 1863 Jun 20, 1931
THOMAS Robert H Oct 5, 1844 Jan 9, 1929
THOMAS N A Dec 27, 1834 Apr 20, 1895
THOMAS Sallie M Mar 11, 1891 Ae 61y
WEBB Jeff Jan 2, 1892 Aug 13, 1945 Ark Cpl 10 Ammo Train
10 Div WW I
WEAVER Margret 1860 1940
WEAVER Henry 1850 1902 ssw M
WEBB Maudie E 1898 1949
WEBB Munce L 1889 1955
PARSONS Ben T 1833 1897
HARTLEY Cynthia A Oct 13, 1842 Dec 16, 1918
MILLER Luella A Oct 24, 1859 Jan 12, 1929 w Willis
RACKERBY J H Oct 29, 1833
RACKERBY Mary A Jul 3, 1840 Aug 28, 1901 ssw J H
THOMPSON Robeert M 1842 1932
THOMPSON Priscilla C 1864 1942
SECTION 1 PART F
HAYES J P Nov 27, 1845 Apr 11, 1919
HAYES Mary E Jun 21, 1855 Jun 9, 1925
HAYES Zora Bell 1887 1913
HAMMACK Doice Jun 28, 1892 Apr 3, 1915
HAMMACK Martha J Sep 27, 1857 May 20, 1924
HAMMACK Florence Loretta 1918 b & d d D W & C C
GANNAWAY Rollin S May 1, 891 Feb 18, 1918 s W H & J L
TUTTLE W T Nov 21, 1861 Oct 7, 1915
CREECH Albert Leander Sep 30, 1884 Nov 26, 1973
CREECH Ethel May TAYLOR Mar 10, 1891 Dec 28, 1966 ssw A
VAN WAGNER Eugene E 1876 1946
VAN WAGNER Estelle A 1880 1945 ssw E
VAN WAGNER Anna E 1901 1915
SIKES E E 1869 1913
ALLEN Warren J 1853 1941
ALLEN Sarah A 1851 1917 ssw W
FELLER David W Sep 27, 1848 Sep 17, 1933
FELLER Minnie L Feb 27, 1862 ssw D
FELLER S F Apr 2, 1887 Jan 3, 1918 Co C 135 USA Inf
BLACK James Jr Mar 13, 1918 Ae 18y 6m 4d
BLACK James Mar 1, 1847 Jan 7, 1929
BLACK Lula Jan 27, 1868 Nov 27, 1947 ssw J
BLACK Carl Jan 3, 1889 Nov 16, 1959 Ark Pvt Guard Co A SC
WW I
BLAINE Benjamin B 1881 1924
BLAINE effie B 1881 1918
HULL Rolander 1846 1924
HULL adeline 1856 1919 ssw R
KELLOGG Warren J Feb 22, 1870 Feb 6, 1947
KELLOGG Mollie PRICE Oct 12, 1870 Oct 16, 1919
KELLOGG Horace W 1907 1932 USN
SECTION 1 PART G
HILL Robert J 1858 1930
HILL Sarah A 1858 1934 w R J
LOVE Jerald Duane 1930 1930
NICKLE Bonnie LOVE Aug 13, 1895 Sep 16, 1970
TONEY W F Jun 20, 1829 Jan 10, 1896
TONEY Orlenia JOHNSON Dec 1, 1833 Feb 11, 1895 w W F
DARBY Mary Lucette 1872 1925
DARBY Henry Harrison Aug 2, 1840 Jan 15, 1901 b Bethany, NY
DARBY H Harry Aug 12, 1880 Apr 17, 1897 b Elmwod, ILL
DARBY Mrs Ellen SMITH May 30, 1848 Feb 23, 1923 b Elmwod, ILL
above 3 on one stone
PETERSON Jeff D Feb 16, 1870 Mar 4, 1957
TAYLOR Martha L 1881 1920
MORGAN Tom P 1864 1928 "Writer, Humorist,
Philosopher"
MORGAN Joseph P 1838 1919
MORGAN Mary A 1843 1903 ssw J
MORGAN Betsy P 1800 1893
MORGAN Harry J 1866 1912 ssw above 4
PUTMAN Rose W 1880 1960
PUTMAN William C 1880 1954 ssw R
WALKER J F 1856 1914
WALKER Sarah E 1858 1920
WALKER Inf n d
WALKER John M 1892 1893
HOLIHAN Collumbus s P J Ae 15m
Nephew of J H COOK
COOK Hannah B Nov 5, 1835 Jun 18, 1894 w L T
SHADEL Martha E Jul 14, 1816 Jul 18, 1904
SHADEL Henry Nov 3, 1813 Jul 15, 1893 ssw M
GILLIS Cornelia A SHADEL Jan 26, 1857 Nov 23, 1904 w H W
BIXLER Caroline M Oct 30, 1822 Sep 18, 1886 w I
BIXLER Israel Jan 31, 1923 Oct 12, 1909 Co E 1 Mo Eng
BIXLER Carl 1892 1892 s O M & I L
BIXLER Otto C May 17, 1886 Sep 6, 1915 BPOE No 923
Amarillo, TX
SIKES Bertie 1895 1895
SIKES Bessie Lee 1890 1892 d W & L
KISER John Quincy Oct 13, 1826 Nov 30, 1901
RUTAN Ann J Nov 14, 1824 Oct 25, 1900
RUTAN Andreas M Nov 6, 1901 Nov 18, 1903 ssw A
BARR J H 1865 1962
BARR Harry H Mar 7, 1895 Dec 30, 1919 Ark Pvt 147 Engrs
LIVINGSTON Jimmy Glenn 1928 1930
WOOLSEY Alta Lucille 1890 1893 d J P & Belle
HEDERSON Dr H H May 11, 1842 Apr 27, 1894
BURNHAM H M Jun 9, 1822 Nov 19, 1892
LAYMAN William 1842 1924
LAYMAN Anna E 1844 1924 w W
SAUNDERS Lucille R 1899
SAUNDERS Harley H 1890 1957 ssw L
ELLISON Emily Mar 17, 1850 Dec 25, 1924
SAUNDERS Wm H n d Co I 65 ILL Inf
DAWKINS Ella Mae 1951 o d
DAWKINS Challie 1896 o d
DAWKINS Williford 1914 o d
DAWKINS Minnie N 1943 o d
DAWKINS Elijah W 1937 o d
DAWKINS Lucille 1931 o d
DAWKINS Rosa FOOTE 1892 o d
DAWKINS Fannie N BLYTHE 1950 o d
WILDER Inf 1904 1904 d J F & M F
STOUT Eli n d Co I 134 Ind Inf
SECTION 1 PART H
PERSONS Grace Feb 8, 1881 Nov 6, 1902 d E & Mariah
FARINGTON
WALTERS Richard G 1868 1933
WALTERS Son, Baby Jack 1897 1898 R G
WALTERS Laura 1866 1941
WALTERS Thomas n d Co H 9th Ill Inf
VERBRYCK W H n d Co B McLAUGHLIN's
50th Ohio Cav
FERRELL Effie Elizabeth 1895 1897 d J B & M R
ELLIOT George T Jul 29, 1823 Dec 7, 1897 b Kingsdridge
Devonshire Co, England
BELLAH Charles Jun 11, 1827 May 24, 1895
BELLAH Jane Feb 28, 1830 Sep 12, 1907 ssw C
BELLAH Levi S Aug 9, 1874 Jan 15, 1940 Ark Inf Pvt
BELLAH Lillian M 1874 1942
BLANK Jack 1888 1964
BLANK Mae 1901 1970 ssw J
HAYES Clarence 1887 1957
HAYES Gladys 1886 1966 ssw C
HAYES Albert M 1884 1920
HAYES Lottie 1889 1915 w C S
HAYES Robert W Nov 18, 1877 May 8, 1895 s W G & R L
HAYES William G Feb 20, 1855 Dec 8, 1910
HAYES Rebecca L 1859 1934
SIKES B F Sep 22, 1825 Mar 30, 1908
SIKES Tabatha May 5, 1835 Feb 9, 1898 w B F
CORDELL Alice SIKES Jul 4, 1863 Sep 27, 1951
MILLER Blanche Mary 1911 1944
LEWALLEN Melvina Sep 15, 1871 Nov 12, 1944
LEWALLEN Elvina Sep 2, 1844 Mar 11, 1897 w T L
HENDERSON Everette C 1875 1903
HENDERSON Belle L 1874 1936 ssw E
FAITH Jossie 1889 1895 d A L & E G
FARABOUGH George M 1882 1968
FARABOUGH Jessie A 1890 1939 ssw G
HARLAN A H Nov 24, 1821 Mar 7, 1909
HARLAN W M Dec 22, 1852 Jun 28, 1924
HARLAN Ella N Nov 9, 1872 Nov 6, 1916
PUCKETT Rice A Aug 19, 1875 Oct 3, 1956
PUCKETT Della Feb 4, 1879 Jan 17, 1941
BLACKBURN Mary May 23, 1846 Nov 26, 1896 w A J
Grace n d No Name
Marguerite J n d No Name
BARNETT John Jasper n d Father
BARNETT Georgiana n d Mother
BARNETT Marguerite J n d
BARNETT Clyde E n d
BARNETT Sidney A n d
BARNETT Maude E n d
BARNETT Lucy L n d ssw above 6
VANDERGRIFF
WADE Inf 1878 b & d d J O & wife
PATTERSON N B Aug 5, 1851 May 31, 1925
PATTERSON Polly A Oct 8, 1862 Nov 16, 1904
PATTERSON Inf 1892 b & d d W B & P
WILLIAMS Frances Jan 9, 1812 Feb 10, 1892
HUFFMAN David R 1892 b & d Inf s D B & S C
COX Lydia E 1851 1934
POE Vivian 1891 1973 FHM
DAVIS James B Apr 28, 1842 Jul 9, 1904 Vol Co F 1st Reg
Ark Cav
DAVIS Emeline Dec 27, 1839 Mar 12, 1909 w J B
WEAVER Polly Ida Feb 9, 1873 Dec 22, 1953
HAMILTON W B Nov 16, 1848 Mar 18, 1926
CLARK Bessie L Mar 16, 1877 May 13, 1904
SECTION 1 PART I
HAYES Drusey 1877 1958
HAYES Robert E 1881 1965 ssw D
HAYES Elbrige 1904 1904 s R E & S D
HAYES Blanche Sep 1, 1910 Oct 6, 1934
GILKERSON James M Oct 2, 1818 Nov 2, 1900
HUNT George W Oct 29, 1822 Jan 26, 1906 Co G 10 KY Cav
HUNT E J DAILY Aug 23, 1845 ssw Geo
NEEL Lt James Sep 17, 1832 Co H 1st Ind Cav
WILLIAMS Arden Brown Aug 13, 1873 May 8, 1893 s W & R J
WILLIAMS Wash 1849 1916
WILLIAMS Rillie J 1851 1904
MILLER Anna Dec 4, 1871 Jun 2, 1895 w H H
MILLER Errick R 1892 1894 s H H & A
MILLER Horton H 1867 1948
MILLER W A 1845 1918 Mason
MILLER Clerissa 1848 1921
PUCKETT Ellen 1861 1937
PUCKETT John W 1854 1944
PUCKETT Frank 1885 1948
PUCKETT James Albert 1881 1893
PUCKETT Husie 1884 1887
PROCTOR Ollie G Mar 19, 1837 Aug 13, 1909 w George W
PROCTOR George W Aug 14, 1835 Mar 26, 1912
PROCTOR George 1904 1904
PROCTOR Russell 1897 1898
PROCTOR Bertie 1890 1896
ROGERS Maggie E 1900
ROGERS Oerry S 1889 1966 ssw M
HUSTON Floid 1896 1897 s C & R
LANEY Elsa G Jul 1, 1915
LANEY Howard E Dec 25, 1909 Feb 3, 1969 ssw E
ANDERSON Elizabeth Mar 9, 1818 Oct 23, 1894
CHRISTY B Oct 27, 1844 Aug 23, 1911
CHRISTY Sarah A May 16, 1846 Apr 27, 1896 w B
CHRISTY Rachil S Feb 28, 1882 Sep 24, 1901
CHRISTY Porter M Jan 26, 1877 Nov 2, 1911
JOHNSON Martha J Apr 18, 1832 Aug 1, 1896
SMITH Clarence Howard Jul 30, 1934 o d Ark Sgt 162 Depot Brig
FORD Phebe Della Apr 24, 1880 Mar 17, 1956
FORD Harvey Green Jul 21, 1873 Aug 13, 1970
GITTHENS M A Sep 8, 1827 Sep 9, 1897
CHAMBERS Ira Allen 1881 1947
CHAMBERS Edith A 1881 19-- ssw I
RATLEDGE Dr T F 1881 1967
CHAMBERS Mrs Frank Dec 10, 1975 Ae 62y
RITTER Laura E HANES Feb 14, 1862 Jun 5, 1897
RITTER Jno May 1, 1830 Apr 14, 1906 Co C 28, N J Inf
RITTER Sarah E Aug 29, 1840 Feb 19, 1917 w John
DEAN Paul W Aug 11, 1903 Nov 23, 1961
BOONE Will A 1879 1903
PUCKETT Grace 1889 1931
PUCKETT Charlie W 1893 1920 ssw Geo
PUCKETT Elizabeth J 1862 1941
PUCKETT Joseph C Sep 21, 1856 Jul 14, 1918
PUCKETT Mabel 1896 1901 d J C & E J
JONES Joe Don Sep 30, 1931 Sep 4, 1970
FLEEK Albert L Jan 31, 1906 Apr 29, 1906
FLEEK Lola Jan 31, 1906 Apr 29, 1906 ssw A
FLEEK Solomon Aug 13, 1847 Feb 1, 1903
FLEEK Mary J Dec 28, 1844 ssw S
SECTION 1 PART J
PARKER Martha J Apr 5, 1855 Jul 31, 1905
PARKER Andy B 1877 1958
PARKER Mary 1893 1959 ssw A
BURDEN E C Jul 10, 1826 Feb 28, 1912
BURDEN Nancy D Jul 14, 1833 Oct 3, 1904 w E C
MULVEY Florence C 1875 1963
WILLIAMS Nannie E 1850 1909
WILLIAMS John W 1845 1923
WILLIAMS Lucy 1879 1941
MARTIN Florine 1895 1897 d J W & Zelda
MARTIN John W Jan 13, 1868 Aug 29, 1904
NELSON Charles n d
NELSON Della n d
HORSLEY William B 1835 1908
HORSLEY Martha O 1844 1909
HORSLEY Alfred W 1883 1932 ssw above 2
SAGER Thomas E 1857 1933
SAGER Rachel F 1861 1935
CARROLL Lewis H Apr 27, 1884 Jun 23, 1923
------ Jan 22, 1859 Aug 5, 1912 w F D
F D Sep 1851 Feb 19, 1903
PUCKETT Sarah F Jul 14, 1868 Mar 4, 1927
RICE Kate LEE Aug 22, 1878 Mar 17, 1907
PUCKETT Albert A Apr 30, 1830 Sep 25, 1900
PUCKETT Julia A Apr 1, 1831 Feb 13, 1896 ssw A
RICE Dorinda A Jul 20, 1866 Aug 31, 1904 PUCKETT w Dr R S
RICE Dr Rufus S 1863 1923
DEANS Virgie PUCKETT 1881 1948
PUCKETT Hugh Nov 20, 1870 Aug 23, 1952
PUCKETT Estella COE Aug 25, 1874 May 9, 1960 w Hugh
PUCKETT John C 1845 1929
PUCKETT Lucina 1854 1909 ssw H
HOLYFIELD Watson Balfour 1871 1966
HOLYFIELD Dora PUCKETT 1880 1967 ssw W
PUTMAN George H Jan 16, 1873 Jan 9, 1898
PUTMAN William T Dec 21, 1879 Jan 3, 1903
RIGGS --- Oct 4, 1834 Sep 5, 1910 "Mother"
FUSSELMAN Eliza E Sep 18, 1895 Oct 20, 1961 ILL PFC USA WW I
PENN Henry T 1863 1940
PENN Lucy P 1867 1948
PENN J Barton May 13, 1885 Mar 3, 1919
BRYANT Mary Ann Penelope Nov 23, 1864 May 4, 1941 LEGG ssw J W
BRYANT John Wesley Feb 2, 1860 May 28, 1949
BRYANT John Wallace Aug 1, 1892 Sep 22, 1967 Ark Cpl 50 Photo Sec
Sig C WW I
BRYANT John Edward Henry Nov 12, 1922 Jan 13, 1945 (Grandson)
Missing in WW II
WOOD Agnes Rebekah 1898 1932 w Haden
CRISMON Zelda Ovilla 1892 1898 d J M & Leah
CRISMON J M 1861 1927
CRISMON Leah 1870 1939
CRISMON B J May 15, 1824 Oct 5, 1910
CRISMON Annie Sep 20, 1823 Nov 24, 1907 ssw B J
CRISMON Walter F Mar 9, 1897 Jun 9, 1972
CRISMON Minnie F Feb 15, 1897 Mar 1, 1976 ssw W
FALL Rachel Nov 2, 1820 Mar 3, 1898
HUFF Fiana DIBLER Oct 21, 1847 Dec 25, 1944
FARLEY Glen H 1885 1962
FARLEY Ethel 1889 1946 ssw G
FARLEY Harlan Oden 1914 1919 s G H & L E
KING E W 1850 1933
KING Sadie 1869 1946
ROUNDS W T "Bill" 1892 1975
ROUNDS Cora E 1896 ssw W
INGRAM H Feb 19, 1884 Mar 30, 1919
SCOLLAY Mary E Jun 17, 1862 Dec 20, 1896 w S L
LATTO Mae E n d
HUMMEL Mary C n d
MOORE William A Jan 19, 1957 Ark Capt
Med Corp WW I
HULL James M Jr Jan 29, 1884 Oct 26, 1917
HULL James M Apr 13, 1841 May 6, 1920
HULL Betty Ann Feb 1, 1844 Nov 2, 1896
SMITH Albert L 1875 1942
SMITH Martha E 1884 1961 ssw A
LUNSFORD Grace 1902 1903 d Charles & Nellie
McMULLIN Wm H n d Corpl Co K US Cav
McMULLIN T D n d Co H 32nd US VOL Inf
Sp War
MCMULLIN Sarah E Sep 9, 1858 Sep 20. 1986 w WH
PATTERSON Clint H 1910 1931
PATTERSON Amzi 1871 1928
PATTERSON Mary Frances 1877 1954
SECTION 1 PART K
ATKISSON Marietta Nov 12, 1866 Jan 6, 1923 w J B
ATKISSON J B Feb 27, 1865 May 19, 1920
ERVINE Earl Sebrook 1881 1957
ERVINE Ernestine 1886 1926 ssw E
ERVINE Ora Virginia 1853 1935
NICHOLS Ollie A 1890 1963
SEAMAN Mary 1875 1972 FHM
COWEE Leonard L 1904 1955
COWEE Loyal Earl Aug 16, 1881 Feb 22, 1920
COWEE James S 1851 1923
COWEE Lida J 1873 1945
CRAVENS Merideth 1853 1920
CRAVENS Mary 1857 1929 w M
HUMPHREY Fred Jan 1, 1874
HUMPHREY Della Oct 11, 1873 Apr 3, 1949 ssw F
McSPADDEN Julia R 1872 1962
McSPADDEN John C 1871 1951 ssw J
BEARD D J Dec 14, 1857 Jul 13, 1919
BEARD Sallie A Jul 9, 1859 Jun 6, 1939 ssw D
GREENWOOD R N "Joe" 1891 1951
GREENWOOD Maud 1881 1943
LUTHULTZ Pearl Feb 2, 1892 Oct 23, 1918 w J B
PUTMAN Joe 1911 1915 s E B & M F
MELVIN Lety A 1868 1918
LEE J T Mar 30, 1871 May 17, 1916
LEE Mattie A Jan 21, 1880 Sep 25, 1962
LEE Ora "Bob" Sep 27, 1908 Dec 7, 1932
BRYANT Clarence Spencer Aug 10, 1870 Dec 10, 1927
BRYANT Mary Winnifred May 17, 1869 Apr 27, 1927 ssw C S
BRYANT Colby M Mar 9, 1836 Mar 16, 1913 Co A 154 NY Inf
b Warsaw, NY
BRYANT Amelia E Mar 22, 1845 Nov 20, 1923
BRYANT A E B
BRYANT C M B
LUNSFORD Lillie 1894 1968
LUNSFORD Thomas 1884 1969
LUNSFORD Loma Pearl Sep 2, 1891 Nov 18, 1917 w T B
RICE J H 1849 Jun 25, 1911
COE Isabella Apr 7, 1853 Aug 26, 1910
COE Alfred E Feb 16, 1887 Dec 20, 1946 Ark Sgt 142 Fd Art
39 Div WW I
COE Kitty F 1891 1955
HEINS Adah Belle 1897 1954
HEINS William Orval 1896 1974
HEINS Clyde Neil 1924 1924 s A B & W O
HEINS Jahile W 1866 1939
HEINS Nancy E 1872 1957 ssw J
HEINS Harvey O 1903 1905
CURRY William J M D 1851 1947
CURRY Emma J 1852 1922 ssw W
BALL Pearl RICE Oct 1888 Nov 1975
McNEIL Grace RICE Sep 6, 1890 Dec 8, 1968
McNEIL Thomas Smythe Sep 18, 1887 May 9, 1973
McNEIL Inf 1911 o d s Charles & Lavina
AUFDERHEIDE Eunice Jun 2, 1877 Nov 21, 1906 w Charles A
AUFDERHEIDE Lavina B May 30, 1887 Dec 23, 1968
AUFDERHEIDE Charles A May 11, 1873 Feb 23, 1962 ssw L B
AUFDERHEIDE Samuel R Jan 19, 1909 Dec 6, 1970 T Sgt HQ 1 Army WW II
TRIBBLE Pearl M Jan 1, 1889 Dec 13, 1921
TRIBBLE Henry W Apr 10, 1886 Feb 13, 1960
TRIBBLE Alice V Jan 27, 1880 Dec 9, 1967
PACE J Frank 1870 1945
McFARLIN Mary R Sep 14, 1827 Apr 27, 1905
McFARLIN William H Oct 27, 1827 Oct 14, 1907
McFARLIN Elizabeth M Aug 17, 1867 Nov 2, 1940
McFARLIN Sadie L Jun 30, 1884 Aug 8, 1971
McFARLIN M Letitia Apr 2, 1862 Mar 9, 1956
McFARLIN Allen Y Feb 4, 1854 Apr 26, 1924
BURGOON Paul 1871 1962
HANWAY Marie L May 17, 1847 Feb 22, 1907
BURGOON Grace 1875 1963
ARENDALE Thos V Sep 29, 1860 Aug 15, 1909
BREEZE Joseph E 1846 1926
BREEZE Sarah A 1834 1919 ssw J
SECTION 1 PART L
MORGAN W H 1848 1939
MORGAN Mrs S E 1847 1937
CHURCH Elton T 1880 1956
JONES Mary 1850 1938
JONES George H 1845 1933 Co B 96 Ohio Inf
McGINNIS Ula F 1889 1919 w S P
PLATER John 1830 1920
PLATER Margaret J 1840 1920 ssw J
SHELTON Frank D 1866 1949
SHELTON Mattie O 1865 1941 ssw F
SHELTON Walter D 1892 1919
STARRETT Mrs M Feb 16, 1840 Aug 18, 1919
HICKEY George E Nov 7, 1863 Aug 9, 1923
GALLEMORE Samuel A 1870 1960
GALLEMORE Elizabeth V 1872 1931
FOUST Clarence L 1890 1944
SNYDER Inf Bryan & wife n d
FOUST Thomas J 1867 1950
FOUST Lula Sue 1869 1947 ssw T
EDWARDS W L Aug 6, 1865 Nov 13, 1930
EDWARDS Laura W Jan 16, 1871 Apr 9, 1943 w W L
EDWARDS Cora May n d
MITCHELL Harvey K 1914 1915
REDDICK Lida J Sep 20, 1891 Sep 29, 1975
REDDICK Marguaret A n d Inf J R & Lida
REDDICK Lois V n d Inf J R & Lida
STROUD Hestella Sep 16, 1867 Jul 10, 1947
CONWAY Harry O Mar 17, 1885 Mar 27, 1913
WILLIAMS Rosa 1894 1918 FHM
WILLIAMS G Edward 1865 1937 FHM
LOONEY Virgil A Oct 10, 1879 Dec 26, 1974
LOONEY Alice L May 23, 1883 Oct 15, 1911
LOONEY Grace B Dec 25, 1889 Apr 3, 1975
RUTLEDGE May May 17, 1882 Oct 1, 1911 w J R
HUKILL William B Aug 10, 1835 Jun 20, 1913 Co B 106 ILL Inf
HUKILL Laura H Sep 19, 1844 May 29, 1916 ssw W
HUKILL Harry C Jan 26, 1877 Jan 16, 1911
WHITLEY M B Feb 15, 1847 Oct 11, 1909
WILLIAMS Calvin Sep 15, 1853 Dec 22, 1910
WILLIAMS Rhoda A 1866 1945
ORR Mary Arbanna Jan 28, 1873 Nov 17, 1903 w W F
NELSON Charles R 1866 1937
NELSON Elizabeth 1888 1966
DOAN Edgar E Oct 17, 1880 Dec 3, 1913
DUCKWORTH Jack Mar 25, 1864 Nov 19, 1908
KELLY Roy Wm 1927 1928 s Martin
KELLY Thomas J 1835 1907
KELLY Maudie Oct 29, 1899 Aug 16, 1927
WHITLOW Eva PEELER Jan 12, 1878 Feb 9, 1953
WHITLOW R H Jun 3, 1868 Jan 8, 1932
WHITLOW Baby Jerry 1907 b & d
ROZAR J O Feb 9, 1863 Nov 26, 1907
ROZAR Florence A Mar 29, 1866 Apr 17, 1917
BRINSON Charlie 1884 19--
BRINSON Thirza A 1890 1938
BRINSON Charlene 1916 1916 ssw C & T
KELLOGG Wilbur F Apr 25, 1837 Jul 28, 1908 Co E 5th IA Inf
KELLOGG Julia E Dec 15, 1840
HUDGENS Clara J Jan 7, 1870 Apr 11, 1914
CORLEW Irene Jul 14, 1837 May 17, 1914 wife
CORLEW Alfronso 1838 Jul 17, 1908 Husb Co H 2 Ark Cav
FORD J W May 26, 1866 Feb 21, 1921
FORD Anna Dec 23, 1865 w J W
FORD Leona Oct 1, 1886 Dec 9, 1915
HILL Jennie 1860 1937
HILL George W Oct 9, 1854 Jul 29, 1924
SECTION 1 PART M
STEWART Henry C n d Co K Iowa Cav
STEWART Jerusha C Jun 19, 1842 Jul 19, 1925
STEWART Jessie S Jun 19, 1867 Nov 8, 1903
PRICE Jessie Eloise Jul 19, 1905 Jan 29, 1911
PRICE Fred 1883 1972
PRICE Ruth 1886 1961
PRICE W H 1913 1913
BALES Esther Leota Sep 2, 1902 Jan 16, 1975
BALES John Bryon Oct 31, 1879 Jun 25, 1970
BALES Effie E May 10, 1881 Mar 30, 1938
BALES Walter E Oct 21, 1905 Dec 31, 1971
BALES Bruce 1904 1904
KUNZE Oswald Jan 20, 1880 Mar 27, 1907
KUNZE Sary n d Inf F O & C M
HUSTON Mrs Elizabeth Dec 24, 1819 Jul 27, 1906
LEE Jesse Dec 24, 1819 Jul 27, 1907 Co G 7th Iowa Inf
LEE O S n d s S E & Jesse
REESE John H Mar 22, 1852
REESE Lucy D Feb 2, 1857 Oct 5, 1910 w J
McCARTER Thomas A Nov 3, 1857 Mar 23, 1907
UNDERWOOD E Dec 1, 1826 Jul 10, 1910 Co D 4 Tenn Inf
Mex War
JOHNSON R M Jul 20, 1829 Nov 29, 1909 md May 18, 1853
JOHNSON Martha A Jan 2, 1837 Nov 1, 1919 ROBINSON w R M
JOHNSON Anna A 1869 1948
JOHNSON William T 1857 1923 ssw A
JOHNSON Sara A 1863 1945
JOHNSON James R 1859 1943 ssw W
JOHNSON Judge Joe B Aug 22, 1888 Mar 5, 1962
McSPADDEN Mattie 1877 1952
McSPADDEN Cole 1871 1932 ssw M
LOCKE Mary Francis 1869 1946
LOCKE James Thomas 1865 1923 ssw M F
JOHNSON Birdie BATES 1878 1947
JOHNSON Terry Lynn 1875 1941
BAILEY Arthur E 1873 1949
VAN NESS Georgia SPRINGER Jun 15, 1861 Mar 5, 1954
SHARP William Edward Jr Nov 24, 1891 Jan 20, 1940 Sgt 130 Engr Ark
ssw G VAN NESS
PEACE J D Sep 1, 1863 Jun 30, 1918
PEACE Mrs Rebecca Jun 13, 1830 Jan 18, 1911
BAKER Emma B Apr 16, 1886 Jan 9, 1962 Ark Army Nurse Corp
WW I
DUCKWORTH Clara M Jul 26, 1884 Feb 16, 1917 w J P
BOWEN Mary E 1861 1933
BOWEN Samuel T 1858 1939 ssw M
BENNETT Harry E Jan 15, 1884 Feb 29, 1960
SEAMSTER John W 1877 1947
SEAMSTER Cora L 1881 1968 ssw J
FREVERT Blanche BOWEN Dec 11, 1896 Nov 1, 1946
FREVERT Frederick E Dec 10, 1893 Mar 7, 1964 Okla 1st Lt Inf Res WW1
WALKER Eugene D Jan 22, 1910 Feb 18, 1932
BALL Vivian M 1875 1916
MYERS Billie Apr 20, 1902 May 7, 1918 d E M
YOES Abbie Lee Dec 15, 1870 Jun 10, 1918
LOWMASTER john L Oct 17, 1884 Sep 14, 1918
DRAKE Annie Mar 23, 1860 Mar 24, 1917
DRAKE James Feb 15, 1830 Feb 25, 1917
WEIMER Fred n d
IRACK Beulah n d Ae 10y
DAUGHERTY B F 1851 1930
DAUGHERTY S A 1852 1919 w B F
HOY Helen 1916 1920 d J S & M J
CRAMER Jane E Jul 2, 1842 May 7, 1920 w Urias
DeMITT M T Jul 7, 1872 May 6, 1920
SELBY John C Sep 17, 1848 Apr 10, 1920
MAXWELL Sarah O 1863 1884
SMITH Mildred 1917 1919 d C W & Amanda
SMITH Charles W Aug 2, 1893 Jan 17, 1970
SMITH Effie M Nov 2, 1868 Feb 28, 1943
SMITH James P Sep 5, 1848 Mar 27, 1926
TERRILL R J Jan 12, 1858 Mar 4, 1936
TERRILL Effie D Oct 1, 1876 Sep 23, 1929 ssw R
PARMELE John C 1850 1926
PARMELE Alice O 1852 1939 w J
PARMELE Don P Jan 22, 1890 May 18, 1937
SECTION 1 PART N
REES Richard R n d Co C 105 Ohio Inf
REES Mary C May 7, 1838 Jan 21, 1917 w R
FEE J W Aug 22, 1826 Mar 18, 1913
FEE Lucy M Sep 14, 1828 Jun 18, 1914
RAINEY Laurence C Apr 21, 1887 Feb 26, 1917
CHAMBERS Minnie B Jul 4, 1873 Aug 5, 1913 w J M
KIRKPATRICK Walter C 1885 1955
KIRKPATRICK Macie E 1895 1970 ssw W
HENDRIX E F Mar 31, 1843 Aug 17, 1924 Co H Hobbs Reg Ark
HENDRIX Rebecca ROLLER Aug 15, 1844 Jul 24, 1917 w E F
HENDRIX J Marion 1879 1963
HEADLEY Sarah A 1840 1921
HEADLEY Benj J n d Co E 58 Ind Inf
DAVIS Harry F May 1873 Jun 1943
DAVIS Hazel Dec 1884
EWING Louella Dec 19, 1868 Sep 3, 1913 w Geo P
CAIN James Lincoln 1869 1947
CAIN Dora GHOLSON 1874 1957
HORN Lee L 1875 1913
BRASHEARS Solomon E Aug 22, 1863 Jan 1, 1905 Father
BRASHEARS Cora E Nov 10, 1894 May 1, 1905 Dau
RATLIFF Ernest Frank 1894 1935
ELDER W S Oct 29, 1839 Dec 11, 1914
ELDER Malinda May 4, 1843 Dec 27, 1916 ssw W
ELDER T G Dec 9, 1893 Jun 1, 1914
KENNAN William B Oct 21, 1871 Mar 23, 1958 "Uncle Burnie"
KENNAN Cora E May 1, 1873 May 27, 1958 ssw W
WARDLAW William A Mar 28, 1863 Mar 22, 1951
WARDLAW Lucy WILLINGHAM Jul 18, 1868 Jul 16, 1950
STEINBRENNER Hazel Beatrice 1893 1915
LINTON Charles G 1864 1948
LINTON Martha A 1853 1934 ssw C
STROUD Dora Nov 10, 1884 Jan 20, 1922
REDDICK Pat Nov 8, 1897 Mar 6, 1969
TORBETT Emily Adell BLAKE 1877 1921
TORBETT D Hall 1866 1933
SMITH Elmer E 1864 1940
SMITH Minnie B 1868 1950 ssw E
JOHNSON Nettie M Jul 29, 1881 Dec 30, 1918 d J N & K D
JOHNSON Katie D Oct 3, 1853 Feb 24, 1921
JOHNSON Joseph Nelson Dec 2, 1855 Jun 21, 1941
JOHNSON Valcour Kirkpatrick Mar 5, 1883 Dec 28, 1963
PEACH William P Feb 26, 1848 May 11, 1926
PEACH Annie E May 28, 1854 Aug 28, 1939 ssw W
PEACH Joseph R Aug 1, 1883 Jan 2, 1930
KOPPE Otto P 1886 1974
KOPPE Bessie O 1887 1967 ssw O
SECTION 1 PART O
ROUNDS Charles M 1872 1929
ROUNDS elizabeth S 1876 1944 ssw C
KEFAUVER George W 1867 1929
OSBORN D H Mar 13, 1873 Mar 16, 1920 husb Ida M
OSBORN Ida M Apr 7, 1879 Jun 25, 1959
OSBORN Leota 1906 1932
RAINEY William C 1862 1944
RAINEY Teressa M 1868 1927
RAINEY Ruth B 1892 1918 ssw above 2
COLEMAN Bess RAINEY 1900 1932
RUSELL Clara Jul 25, 1896 Dec 21, 1918
CRAIG Helen C 1917 1921
PARKER Frank R Jun 6, 1892 Feb 19, 1912 s C M
CLARK Perry N Dec 29, 1880 Oct 8, 1918
CLARK Emma Jun 30, 1847 Sep 18, 1920
RAMSEY John A n d Co K 102 ILL Inf
RAMSEY Emma E Jun 22, 1860 Aug 31, 1922
RAMSEY Frank S 1878 1916
WAGGONER Z T May 23, 1849
WAGGONER Elizabeth Feb 6, 1861 Feb 25, 1912 w Z
BROWN Mary E 1873 1941
BROWN Thomas M 1858 1938 ssw M
POST Albert A Jun 26, 1848 Nov 26, 1916
POST Luella E Aug 11, 1859 w A
LEE Ira Oct 27, 1904 md Nov 19, 1927
LEE Marjorie Annis Sep 7, 1907 Oct 10, 1971 OSBORNE
DUNHAM Daisy Beatrice Nov 21, 1881 Jan 31, 1965
DUNHAM Edith Leone May 4, 1883 Sep 4, 1966
CURRY Garrett Dunham Aug 14, 1878 May 13, 1960
DUNHAM Helen M 1852 1926
DUNHAM D H Jan 6, 1838 Sep 9, 1911
BEAULIEU Joseph Oct 14, 1838 Jan 18, 1911
BEAULIEU Martha Nov 29, 1846 Nov 3, 1927
BEAULIEU Joseph Jr Dec 18, 1865 May 22, 1920
BEAULIEU Grace 1892 1975
BEAULIEU Frank O 1886 1951 ssw G
PARKER ------- Sep 2, 1863 Jan 17, 1911
PARKER Nannie 1877 1945
MORRIS Bertha A 1887 1967
MORRIS Robert F 1884 ssw B
MORRIS Leroy 1911 1911
REID Mary H 1858 1935
WOOD Ada 1863 1945
LOVELACE John I 1872 1927
LOVELACE Dora C 1880 1952
WOOD James P Jul 17, 1825 Oct 18, 1906
WOOD Caroline Apr 11, 1831 Mar 27, 1907 w J
SPRINKEL Charles Raymond 1925 1930
SIMMONS Milton P Mar 23, 1880 Dec 2, 1908
GUNDLACH Nora A 1885 1950
GUNDLACH Charles 1876 1945 ssw N
GUNDLACH Emma J Feb 23, 1882 Jun 30, 1906 w G
SNODGRASS William F Oct 16, 1834 Jan 17, 1906 b W VA
SNODGRASS Rachel May 19, 1842 Jan 19, 1913 b W VA
GREGG Nancy J May 5, 1851 Jan 2, 1906
FLETCHER A B Nov 1, 1840 Feb 17, 1924 ssw N GREGG
Co C 11 ILL Cav
CRANE A C n d Morgan's Co IA MTD INF
Mex War
PARKS no name n d Mother
GILBERT L P Feb 5, 1820 Sep 16, 1903
GILBERT Anna D Apr 29, 1847 Feb 28, 1915
GILBERT Eliza A Apr 2, 1910 o d
SECTION 1 PART P
ROBINSON Florence E 1882 1959
HAWKINS Frederick M 1877 1960
HAWKINS Mary E 1877 1966 ssw F
HAWKINS Herbert E 1903 1966
HAWKINS Nell Ann 1903 ssw H
MOCK John D Jun 21, 1840 Jan 1, 1929
MOCK Mary Jane Apr 24, 1850 Sep 29, 1919 ssw J
MOCK Richard J 1874 1926
MOCK Clara B 1880 1935
MOCK Margaret F 1879 1935
MOCK Mary E 1877 1961 ssw M
STALCUP J A Aug 11, 1897 Aug 27, 1917
STALCUP Sandra Yvonne 1936 1938
WHITE William R 1881 1969 FHM
WHITE Hazle 1919 1938 d W R & Lue
WHITE William M 1916 1916
WHITE Floey L 1920 1920 d Will & Lue
WHITE Mary Lue 1929 b & d
WHITE Cecil 1870 1921
WHITE Blanche 1877 1938
STRAIN Robert 1865 1934
STRAIN Mabel 1879 1964 DAUGHERTY
DAUGHERTY F W 1846 1934
DAUGHERTY Martha Jan 26, 1865 Nov 15, 1916 w F
SHINPAUGH Margaret Ann 1865 1938
SHINPAUGH J L Jul 18, 1863 Jul 26, 1913
HOWARD Ellery 1887 1927
HOWARD S M 1846 1920
HOWARD Ruby 1889 1914
SHOTO Annie Jun 2, 1867 Jun 25, 1913 d T M & Sallie MORRIS
LEAR Dr H Jun 1, 1836 Oct 28, 1914
LEAR Rachel A Jan 28, 1836 Jul 3, 1911 ssw H
GOODIN Jennie E Sep 14, 1860 Oct 6, 1911
GOODIN John H Sep 12, 1851 Feb 27, 1927
GOODIN Ada Feb 7, 1864 Jul 2, 1927
GOODIN John L Aug 25, 1892 Sep 8, 1965
COBORN H S Sep 17, 1844 May 29, 1915
COBORN Louisa R Oct 28, 1848 Jun 23, 1911 w H
MASON Sarah A Dec 6, 1871 Jun 25, 1911 w A N
SEATS W T Sep 3, 1855
SEATS Matilda G Sep 26, 1854 Jul 11, 1910 ssw W
SIVADON Eliza B 1877 1946
CARSON Mary W 1857 1913
BEALS Capt Seath W Oct 27, 1840 Aug 3, 1909 Co H 57, Ind Inf
BRAMMER Joseph W Nov 11, 1920 Ae 78y
BRAMMER Rachel 1845 1935 w J
BRAMMER Eva Jan 4, 1907 Ae 26y
TROWBRIDGE Noble H 1857 1906
TROWBRIDGE Susan C 1859 1919
CROSLEY William J Apr 10, 1845 May 1, 1907
STANTON Schooley Jan 20, 1911
STANTON Robert A Nov 23, 1868 Mar 2, 1943
STANTON Schooley Sep 7, 1831 Apr 11, 1907
STANTON Louisa W Aug 10, 1844 Feb 12, 1918
STANTON IDA May 27, 1871 Feb 25, 1920
HILL L C Jun 1, 1852 Feb 2, 1915
HILL Horace S Sep 28, 1891 Dec 18, 1897
HILL G W 1816 1904
KOOBS Harman J G 1868 1940 Phy
KOOBS May E 1864 1940
KOOBS Val H 1912 1971 O D
SECTION 1 PART Q
LUNSFORD Byron Jan 10, 1852 May 31, 1905
LUNSFORD Lois May 28, 1853 Jan 8, 1944 ssw B
LUNSFORD Annabell Lee 1916 1918 c C A & Mabel
OPOYKE Jacob B Sep 2, 1876 Sep 1, 1907
DALTON Jay Apr 11, 1861 Sep 8, 1908
DALTON Cora May Feb 17, 1874 Nov 9, 1940
DALTON Lois 1900 1904 d J & May
DALTON Nellie Louise 1907 1968
DALTON Jack 1905 ssw N
BRIXEY Clark Jun 30, 1843 Sep 13, 1918
BRIXEY Frances N 1849 1906
OWENS Ida BRIXEY May 18, 1881 Feb 27, 1951
BRIXEY Wilson W 1884 1963
BRIXEY Pearl A 1886 1955 ssw W
STOCKING J E 1840 1928 Co H 38, Ohio Inf
STOCKING Mary A 1838 w J E
MORGAN Florence 1901 1908 d J S & E A
COGILL Harry C 1871 1939
GRAHAM Susie Maybelle 1874 1951
GRAHAM Joe Main 1870 1948
YARBOROUGH Elias n d Sergt Co K 47 Ky Cav
SMITH Gilbert 1905 1910 s L W & Josephine
LINDER Rufus W 1839 1916 Co H 7 mo Cav
LINDER Lucy C 1870 1937 ssw R
MINNER John Sep 27, 1837 Apr 1, 1911
MINOR George Jul 6, 1884 May 6, 1916
GREEN Bert 1888 197-
GREEN Lena B Aug 26, 1904 Aug 7, 1969
JAMES Achsah Mar 12, 1838 Aug 30, 1911 w R
JAMES Richard Jan 15, 1829 Dec 18, 1911
STARRETT Sarah A Oct 16, 1843 May 10, 19171 w Lewis
JOHNSON Wm Richard 1910 1912
PECK Belinda M 1846 1926
PECK Joshua T 1837 1925 ssw B
LOWERY Myrta M 1877 1957
LOWERY Squire M 1865 1937 ssw M
JOHNSON Hattie A May 27, 1879 May 21, 1969 ssw D
JOHNSON Dick F Apr 1, 1879 May 10, 1975
THORNTON Richard M Feb 26, 1908 Nov 5, 1967 Ark Lt USN WW II
THORNTON Maud M 1887 1912
NOAKES Levi L Mar 30, 1857 Oct 7, 1830
NOAKES Mary J 1864 1950
NOAKES Belvia A 1907 1912
McNEELY Wm Brooks 1887 1952
GAFFANEY Vergil L Dec 31, 1890 Dec 25, 1913
ROBERTS L L Feb 12, 1892 Mar 13, 1961
HAMILTON Roy E 1883 1945
HAMILTON Leona O 1890
HAMILTON Howard Daniel 1910 1912 s R
BROWN Mary Louise Feb 28, 1913 Jul 16, 1936 HAMILTON
HUDSON Bertha L 1877 1918
HUDSON George W 1874 1947 ssw B
HUDSON C P 1861 1951
HUDSON Sarah E Feb 3, 1840 Dec 28, 1918
DOWNUM Edna CONLEY 1883 1966
MARTIN Robert W 1892 1918
HUFF George M Jan 17, 1886 Nov 16, 1918
HUFF Charles B May 23, 1889 Oct 7, 1944 Ark Pvt 307 Inf 77 Div
HUFF Mima SMITH Feb 24, 1898 Dec 9, 1947
HUFF Marion Vernon 1920 1920 s C B & M
HUFF D E Jr 1920 1920 s D E & F
STANTON Schooley Jr Jul 5, 1937 o d
STANTON Enos Hallie Aug 8, 1909 Feb 27, 1920
STANTON Mary PRICE Apr 22, 1885 Jan 17, 1925
STANTON Enos E May 9, 1881 Jan 23, 1965
PRICE William H Aug 1, 1881 May 4, 1954
PRICE Lucinda A Jul 13, 1882 ssw W
PRICE Frances B 1851 1928
PRICE Martha A 1858 1939 ssw F
MORRIS Thomas Feb 4, 1809 Sep 24, 1905
HIGDON Pearl Feb 23, 1885 Jul 5, 1909 d J E & M A
MERRITT Fred F 1876 1962
MERRITT Georgia A 1880 1946 ssw F
MERRITT Oscar C 1911 1951
HICKS Hugh M 1877 1954
EICHMAN Rosetta 1863 1943
HOLT Mamie R 1884 1971
COTRILL Francis E 1878 1954
COTRILL Mahala H 1878 1956
COTRILL Floyd J 1893 1966
COTRILL Nora BLOOD 1902 1945
WEBSTER Mrs H E Feb 3, 1857 Apr 24, 1933 w W H
COTRILL Clarence Sep 15, 1905 Ae 3y s J L & H E
HENNINGER Samuel Dec 19, 1826 May 4, 1915
HENNINGER Elmira Mar 9, 1835 Sep 30, 1907 w S
PATTERSON John J 1880 1951
PATTERSON Maude E 1873 1955
PATTERSON Baby Glen 1909 1911 ssw above 2
JOHNSON John M Apr 15, 1876 Oct 31, 1945
JOHNSON Lottie V Apr 15, 1883 Nov 11, 1957 ssw J
NAIL Sarah 1872 1964
NAIL Hunter 1870 1944
YARBROUGH Ester Apr 21, 1899 Aug 23, 1908
YARBROUGH Enmice 1901 1908
ALBRECHT Hattie Aug 4, 1881 Nov 1, 1909
WILSON Admiral D Sep 11, 1974 FHM Ae 95y
ALBRIGHT William H 1884 1953
RADER Cecil Albright 1905 1962
WEBSTER James D Oct 29, 1884 Oct 26, 1950
WEBSTER Lucy N Nov 27, 1891 Apr 11, 1943 ssw J
NAIL Charles H 1891 1964
NAIL Alma L 1896 19-- ssw C
NAIL Harold DeWayne 1923 1943
STIVER Aaron n d Co H 48 Ind Inf
STIVER Mary Jun 4, 1842 May 1, 1921
GREATHOUSE Earl Dec 22, 1891 Apr 1, 1909
KIRKPATRICK William 1880 1951
KIRKPATRICK James A May 16, 1839 Oct 26, 1910
KIRKPATRICK Charlotte H Apr 14, 1840 Feb 16, 1917
KIRKPATRICK Annetta Sep 17, 1867 Mar 30, 1924
RAGSDALE J Arthur 1895 1952
RAGSDALE Myrum B 1885 1971 ssw J
GIVENS Thomas F 1876 1954
GIVENS Ida B 1882 1971
ROOD Mark G Jun 8, 1892 Oct 12, 1955 ILL Sgt Rec BN WW I
ROOD James Henry 1859 1936
ROOD Josephine Claire n d McKAY
APPLEGATE Marjorie ROOD n d
APPLEGATE Alfred R n d
WILSON Lula Apr 23, 1887 Apr 13, 1911 d J H & Carrie
FOSTER Eunice 1904 1911
FOSTER Mollie 1881 1928 Mother
FOSTER Helen BRISCO 1909 1930 ssw above 2
FOSTER Ray E 1906 1964
FOSTER Annelise 1902 ssw R
MOTTER George E May 17, 1897 Mar 16, 1950 Mo Pvt 164 Depot Brig
WW I
MOTTER Lillie NAIL Jan 14, 1893 Apr 18, 1960
MULLINS Ray E Jan 6, 1906 May 17, 1911
MULLINS Lena Dec 28, 1900 Jan 1, 1912
MULLINS Sidney W 1880 1956
MULLINS Myrtle 1882 1957 ssw S
MARTIN Malinda Gay 1941 b & d
GARRETT Jan Eugenia 1943 b & d d F E & Kathleen
HAMMACK Viola Jan 28, 1892 Apr 4, 1912
JONES Lonnie Jun 13, 1883 Dec 12, 1970
JONES Daisy Nov 3, 1889 May 28, 1970
JONES Derra G 1910 1911
Alonzo and Daisy at top of stone
MAYFIELD James W 1875 1959
MAYFIELD Anna H 1876 1945
LOUDERMILK Homer S Nov 6, 1906 Dec 11, 1911
HATHAWAY Carl 1859 1912
HATHAWAY Sarah Tina 1869 19-- ssw C
BALL Iddo Whitt 1888 1915
BALL Seabe J Jul 7, 1889 Jul 22, 1911
BOYD Matthias W 1881 1972
BOYD Nona Lee 1884 1943
CORLISS Varlous O 1876 1946
CORLISS Dencie W 1891 ssw V
BOLEY Sergt John W n d Co 1 4 W VA Inf
JOHNSON Ida G Mar 11, 1870 Oct 29, 1889 w J G
JOHNSON Willie F Mar 8, 1889 Jan 9, 1914 sJ G & Ida G
WALLACE Moses Aug 5, 1888 Jul 4, 1965 Ok Cpl Co H 112 Inf
WW I
WALLACE Cora W Feb 4, 1890 md Mar 12, 1921
THOMAS Sallie 1859 1929
THOMAS R S 1832 1911
POLK Homer Earl Feb 7, 1898 Oct 10, 19--
POLK Virginia T 1856 `1928
AYERS John W May 14, 1840 Jun 14, 1920
AYERS Anna M Jul 9, 1841
WILSON Selma May 14, 1886 Ae 33y 9m w A D
LUKER Polk 1861 1939
LUKER Lula 1862 1932 ssw P
LUKER Doss Apr 1, 1894 Mar 27, 1946 Ark Pvt 329 Inf 35 Div
LUKER Virgil G Oct 13, 1888 Jan 10, 1961
BLANCETT John Harden 1857 1931
BLANCETT Margaret A 1864 1958 ssw J
BLANCETT Earl C 1885 1948
KENNEDY Susan E A Jul 10, 1856 Sep 1, 1918
SECTION 2 PART S
MORRIS Hardy A 1886 1971
MORRIS Grace P 1888 19-- ssw H
MORRIS Hardy Alfred Jul 12, 1886 Jan 15, 1971
LOVE Dr George M 1873 1953
LOVE Alice A 1876 1953 ssw G
LANER Julius 1867 1950
LANER Alice 1869 1961
LONE J Arthur Sep 26, 1835 Jun 6, 1924
LONE Mary E Dec 25, 1839 Nov 24, 1916
LONE Wilford H Apr 30, 1874 Apr 6, 1915
WILKS Nancy Annis 1868 1964
WILKS Thomas S 1863 1944 ssw N
CLAWSON Jasper R Jun 14, 1910 Feb 1, 1969 Ark Sgt Co C 8th Inf Reg
WW II P H
BRYAN Jeff B 1910
BRYAN Mildred M 1912 m May 10, 1933
MUELHAUSEN Clarence L 1900 1931
KRUSE Edward John 1866 1948
KRUSE Carrie BLACKBURN 1868 1947
LONE Edward C 1867 1950
LONE Vivian 1891 1949 ssw E
LONE Bessie Lee Jan 4, 1886 Mar 27, 1911 d E C
LONE Elizabeth C 1860 1929
CLAWSON Katherine KEENE 1877 mother
CLAWSON Cora Thomas 1872 1945 father
WELBORN Arthur Atchley 1899 19--
WELBORN Chelsea Pearl 1894 1946
FANNING Caldonia 1862 1909
FANNING John A 1856 1914 ssw C
SMITH Wm Carroll Feb 27, 1880 Oct 21, 1944
HASKINS Eileen SMITH 1905 1965
CUMMINS Lola 1897 1971
CUMMINS R G 1891 1946 ssw L
MARTIN Emily G Feb 15, 1836 Jan 10, 1916
MARTIN Joshua W Oct 17, 1830 Apr 4, 1917
FISHER Alfred T 1868 1933
FISHER Elizabeth WILHITE 1873 1965
WEITZEL John F 1880 1957
WEITZEL Myrtie M 1879 19--
ROGERS G A Jun 11, 1864
ROGERS Belle M Oct 4, 1866 Oct 15, 1911 ssw J
VANDOVER James M 1897 1964
VANDOVER Elizabeth A 1872 1955
VANDOVER William H 1869 1942 ssw E
LYON Winnie Rose Mar 25, 1877 Sep 16, 1965 KEEHN
LYON William Hamilton Nov 15, 1876 Jul 19, 1945
DANIELS Marguerite May Aug 9, 1901 Apr 14, 1955 LYON
DOWD Freeman B n d
VANDOVER Riley C 1876 1958
VANDOVER Lucy MINNICK 1880 1965 ssw R
EVANS Mary F 1838 1911
EVANS George R 1834 1913 ssw M
WIGHT Nannie 1878 1960
BUTTRY Mary CHAPMAN Aug 30, 1908 Dec 16, 1950 Pvt Med Dept WW II
BUTTRY O Author 1878 1954
BUTTRY Charlotte H 1884 1965
BUTTRY Minta B 1886 1971
BUTTRY S Audie 1882 1968
BUTTRY J Arthur 1850 1920
BUTTRY Mary 1856 1943
KIRBY James Marion 1875 1946
CARNES Lillie KIRBY 1883 1973
CARNES Charley Wade 1877 1955
HAWKINS Frank C Jan 28, 1956
POTTS Bryan Dec 4, 1897 Mar 5, 1915
POTTS Anna Oct 20, 1899 Sep 9, 1924
CROW Mamie R Dec 30, 1881 Apr 8, 1915 w Tom
RITTER Elwina May Feb 1, 1908 Jul 5, 1949
CAMERON Sophia J May 20, 1849 Apr 28, 19120 w J H
VAN WAGNER Francell 1918 1921
DILL George n d
DILL Ira n d
McHENRY Maude Jun 26, 1884 Nov 14, 1949
McHENRY Edith Feb 19, 1895 May 24, 1931 ssw M (sisters)
JOHNSTON Elizabeth 1876 1949
JOHNSTON Maurice C 1870 1945 ssw E
CUNNINGHAM Gladys JOHNSTON 1908 1954
MAYES Dora DEAN Aug 29, 1889 Apr 27, 1972
MAYES Arthur C Jun 20, 1877 Feb 10, 1949
SHERRELL Anna Mae Nov 29, 1918 Mar 16, 1935
SHERRELL Lillie Lee 1927 1929
SHERRELL Houston J Apr 21, 1847 Feb 16, 1921
SHERRELL Melissa P Sep 21, 1854 Jan 17, 1925 ssw H
ADAMS Rev E J Feb 14, 1844 Mar 15, 1921
ADAMS Lucy REECE Jun 4, 1851 Oct 6, 1945
McCURLEY Alvis E Mar 2, 1883 Dec 25, 1944
McCURLEY Maude BOYD Dec 27, 1884 Apr 12, 1963 ssw A
McCURLEY Irleen 1920 1920
MABRY Howard D 1921 1972 ssw M
MABRY Mildred 1921 m Oct 20, 1940
MABRY Jeannie D Feb 9, 1950 o d
MABRY Jess L 1883 1950
MABRY Georgia A 1888 1970 ssw J
RAY Harry A Jun 29, 1903 May 21, 1966
RAY Retha M May 7, 1908 ssw H
OGDEN Frank Floyd Apr 22, 1896 Mar 31, 1963
OGDEN Iris HOLYFIELD Dec 4, 1898
OGDEN Inf Frank Phillip Nov 30, 1920 b & d ssw F & I
SECTION 2 PART T
COLEMAN Homer I Dec 23, 1904 Jul 11, 1957
COLEMAN Davon E Mar 26, 1905 ssw H
ROBINSON Cecil V Apr 17, 1896 Nov 3, 1949
COWLING Dan C Dec 24, 1874 Mar 16, 1905
COWLING Minnie Mar 27, 1878 May 7, 1950
COWLING Mary Opal Jul 9, 1903 Jan 9, 1948
COWLING Dan C Aug 26, 1903 Sep 1, 1961
ROBERTS Ethel Jan 11, 1882 Aug 6, 1962
ROBERTS C F 1880 1935
ROBERTS Virgil 1876 1940
NAYLOR Eliza Sep 30, 1826 Jun 30, 1917 w Dr R F
ROBERTS Narcissa Apr 3, 1853 Oct 21, 1921 w W C
ROBERTS W C May 18, 1850 Oct 9, 1930
GARRITY John Jun 24, 1836 Jul 1, 1909
GARRITY Bridget Aug 27, 1836 Oct 21, 1906 w J
HUMPHERY Elizabeth GARRITY May 1, 1884 Jan 24, 1912 w Carl
ROBERTS Hazel Mar 30, 1886 Sep 25, 1969
ROBERTS Inez Jul 11, 1888 Mar 31, 1908 d J T & Louie
ROBERTS Lutitia E 1869 1940
ROBERTS James T 1851 1915
McLEOD J Simon 1872 1952
McLEOD Cora 1880 1950
STROUD Vinnie Lorene Nov 19, 1890 Nov 25, 1911
STROUD Wilson M Aug 23, 1888 Dec 27, 1948
STROUD J Everette Feb 16, 1884 Oct 29, 1929
STROUD Emily M Dec 13, 1859 Sep 27, 1937
STROUD John W Nov 4, 1855 Apr 3, 1931
DUNN John Howard Jan 21, 1894 Aug 9, 1966 Ark M R Sig Elec
311 Fld Sig BN WW II
DUNN Anna MINNICK 1895 ssw J H
MINNICK Marlin 1853 1917
MINNICK Caroline 1860 1940
MINNICK Hallie 1892 1908
McGARRAH Rose 1880 1970
McGARRAH W M 1867 1931
McGARRAH "Buster" 1906 1913
McGARRAH Fred W 1912 1912
SANDERS John E Jan 26, 1836
SANDERS Mary E Apr 16, 1839 Jan 4, 1916 w J E
ROBBINS George Sep 4, 1834 Jan 23, 1916
ROBBINS Minerva C Nov 1, 1844 Jan 9, 1916
BORDEN Frederick Franklin Dec 28, 1885 Jun 18, 1920
BORDEN Elma Elizabeth 1913 1914 "Betty"
BORDEN Anna Elizabeth Mar 1, 1886 Feb 4, 1967
HEGWOOD Elizabeth ROLLER Nov 23, 1850 Jan 7, 1914 w J H
ROLLER Julia Ann Jan 6, 1848 May 4, 1924
EAVES Thomas L Oct 27, 1914 Ae 70y 24d
SCRIBER Lois Olive 1907 1914
SCRIBER Laura BEAGLE 1885 1959
BOWEN William Aug 18, 1899 Feb 16, 1924
BOWEN John T 1901 1943
BOWEN John T Apr 12, 1856 Feb 28, 1915
BOWEN Elizabeth 1862 1940
BOWEN Anna Maude Mar 26, 1897 Oct 5, 1921
MILLER Huldah Sep 9, 1836 Dec 23, 1914
McHENRY William A Oct 10, 1859 Jan 14, 1926
McHENRY Sadie A Jan 25, 1860 Jan 1, 1924
JOHNSON Allene 1901 1914 d S V & L
JOHNSON Syl Vanus 1862 19--
JOHNSON Lydia 1869 1936 ssw S
FOWLER Howard 1892 1969
FOWLER Mary 1893 1961
STOBAUGH Harry n d
STOBAUGH Lizzie MILLER n d
BROWN Milton B Jul 4, 1891 May 12, 1966
BROWN Blanche Sep 15, 1890 Jul 23, 1970 ssw M
BROWN James Jul 4, 1842 Jul 12, 1924
BROWN Eliza J Aug 23, 1920 Ae 67y w James
GRAVENS Charles M May 29, 1855 May 11, 1941
GRAVENS Tennie J Sep 23, 1855 Jul 28, 1920 ssw c
FORD Adley Grady Jun 21, 1900
FORD Anna Lee Jun 28, 1904 Jan 25, 1951 THRASHER
SECTION 2 PART U
ADAMS Carrie E Jan 13, 1883 Dec 16, 1968
ADAMS Samuel S Nov 1, 1889 Jun 22, 1949
JOHNSON Narva R 1881 1970
JOHNSON Maranda E 1883 1950 ssw N
SHEPHERD Tactis T 1870 1945
STARCK Mrs Emilie 1836 1934 SCHMITT
"Mutter" b in Germany
STARCK Emma A 1860 1888
STARCK Arle W 1864 1903
STARCK Carl A 1858 1939
STARCK Lula DURHAM 1862
GADDIS Edward L 1845 1933
GADDIS Lillie STARCK 1856 1934 (GADDIS & STARCK on
same stone)
MAHANEY Fannie S 1864 1943
MAHANEY James E 1856 1920 ssw F
McCARTY Robert E 1879 1953
McCARTY Florence B 1890 1968
McCARTY R E Jr 1920 1920 ssw R & F
HOFFMAN Paul 1911 1913 s H H & L B
ESTES Rosella 1913 1913 d W
DOBY Jewell Agnes 1899 1914 d W M
KRUSE Henry W 1836 1920
KRUSE Elizabeth C 1839 1913
KRUSE Jessie C 1879 1914
SUMMERS W M Apr 2, 1849 Mar 16, 1913
SUMMERS Mary Jul 3, 1852 Feb 2, 1926 ssw W
REAVES J I Sep 18, 1849 Jan 3, 1930
DUNAWAY Mary Melvina Dec 19, 1831 Feb 6, 1913 b Bedford Co, Tenn
PARSEly Keith Aug 15, 1905 Nov 28, 1932
RICE Dr Clinton A 1865 1928
RICE Dora BURKS 1875 1940 ssw C
OAKLEY Edgar R Feb 22, 1881 Oct 22, 1931
BROWN Mrs J P Sep 22, 1868 Jan 12, 1911
MOHNEY J Ell 1854 1910
MOHNEY Addie HYDE 1858 1927 ssw J
WALTERS Phillip Dec 12, 1822 Oct 15, 1908
WALTERS Sarah C Sep 11, 1829 Oct 16, 1917 ssw P
FUNK E M 1851 1927
FUNK Addie L 1858 1939
FOWLER P Z Mar 6, 1843 Jan 1, 1916
FOWLER Orrissa A Aug 8, 1843 Jan 3, 1916 ssw P
FOWLER Louisa M May 29, 1850 Jun 9, 1908
DeGREE Mary E 1860 1920
DeGREE M L Dec 23, 1839 Aug 22, 1910
DeGREE Mabel May 1888 1907 d M & M
DUNCAN J C Jr 1891 1907
McWHORTER Gladys L Jun 29, 1904 Feb 24, 1973
McWHORTER Ward T Jul 15, 1901 Oct 23, 1974
OWEN Dr Walter S 1878 1909
OWEN Clara CARR 1879 1953
RICE Kate CARR 1874 1938
POLLOCK Ed R Oct 12, 1873 May 10, 1906
POLLOCK Maggie E Nov 15, 1873 Jan 6, 1957
POLLOCK John A Dec 10, 1874 Apr 26, 1959 ssw E & M
CARR Bob Apr 19, 1864 Mar 21, 1927
CARR Samuel Ann Oct 11, 1840 Aug 22, 1905
CARR Harvey Feb 15, 1868 Sep 9, 1944
STAFFORD Ola 1883 1974 FHM
SEABORN Otis 1907 1908 s W A & Ola
SEABORN Wm A Feb 18, 1854 Jul 13, 1934
NEIL baby 1905 1905 s W S & Fra
NEIL George 1896 1911 s W S & Fra
NEIL Ernest B 1885 1913 s W S & Fra
NEIL W S Dec 27, 1860 Aug 5, 1927
NEIL Fra HORSLEY Sep 11, 1867 Feb 22, 1930 w W S
RUSSELL Elaine Nov 4, 1867 Jan 26, 1956
LANER Ida M Jun 18, 1865 Nov 29, 1903
SECTION 2 PART V
WALKER John Wythe 1914 1943
WALKER Lena 1876 1950
WALKER Jacob Wythe 1871 1946
WALKER Elmo 1898 1956
CROWELL Elmer 1860 1935
CROWELL Jennie 1875 1967 ssw E
STOUGHTON Selena V Nov 12, 1842 May 27, 1916
STOUGHTON J C Jul 13, 1844 Feb 16, 1913
KOCHENDERFER D S Jan 11, 1845 Apr 24, 1913
BARNETT Esta Elizabeth 1911 1912 d J A & R
BARNETT Clementine May 27, 1921 Jul 15, 1933 d J A & Rubie
SHERRY John C Apr 15, 1837 Aug 3, 1927
SHERRY Susan Mar 7, 1839 Aug 1, 1912 w J C
GODLEY Charles A 1835 1907 Co G Mich Inf
GODLEY Juliette 1848 1925 ssw C
McCLAIN L D 1874
McCLAIN Elizabeth Ann Aug 13, 1917 May 23, 1927 d L D & B A
McCLAIN George Denton 1912 1916 s L D & B A
McCLAIN William Gaines 1909 1912 s L D & B A
EATON Rosa BENSON Sep 21, 1855 Jan 31, 1914 w L S
GAINES William Jan 26, 1835 Mar 17, 1907
GAINES Elizabeth 1833 1926 ssw W
FISHER Harry L Jun 6, 1870 Aug 20, 1908
LENOX S L 1869 1908
LENOX WQ H 1837 1916
LENOX Susan E 1841 1922
WINN Laura E 1873 1947
SLASON John Wythe n d (He is not here! He has
Risen!)
WUNDER Mary Isabella A Mar 29, 1851 Oct 23, 1904
WUNDER Mary A Dec 21, 1829 May 19, 1910
JOHNSEY Rev W B Jan 18, 1837 Jul 7, 1920
JOHNSEY Fannie Feb 7, 1837 Mar 23, 1904 ssw W
COTTINGHAM Nannie CARR Jan 21, 1871 Jun 23, 1937
COTTINGHAM John T Oct 14, 1861 Aug 15, 1927
McCLINTON Laura A Apr 20, 1844 May 20, 1903 w D K
McCLINTON D K 1840 1924
STOKES George T Dec 13, 1872 Feb 12, 1912 Husb Cora
BAILEY D Sherman Apr 18, 1865 May 1, 1904 Husb Cora
CONLEY Claude 1881 1958
CONLEY Anna 1887 1956 ssw C
CONLEY Lester J 1879 1955
CONLEY Voicy A 1884
SECTION 2 PART W
AARON Oscar E 1883 1956
AARON Etta T 1888 1947 ssw O
AARON Cecil Sep 10, 1911 Sep 18, 1963 Ark S/Sgt HQ Btry
73 Armd FA BN WW II
FELKER William Bun Apr 14, 1951
FELKER Ruth NEWBOLD Jun 24, 1913
FREEMAN Irene FELKER Nov 18, 1880 Feb 4, 1966
FREEMAN Fleming Fontaine Jul 1, 1868 Oct 8, 1948
BENNETT William E Feb 5, 1918 o d Pvt 20 Eng
FARLEY Harlan G 1861 1945
FARLEY Lina 1865 1939 ssw H
FUNK Erwin Charles Jan 5, 1877 Feb 1, 1960
FUNK Mintie Michael May 1, 1881 Sep 23, 1953
MICHAEL S S 1850 1920
MICHAEL Ettie 1855 1939
LATTO D E 1848 19--
LATTO Ida B 1865 1911 w D
HARDEN F M Apr 8, 1876
HARDEN Bessie M Aug 6, 1873 Oct 12, 1913 w F
WHEATELY Martin Dec 20, 1844 Jun 22, 1934
WHEATELY Nellie Jun 1, 1849 Dec 30, 1918 ssw M
FRASER Harriet 1860 1913
FRASER John Abe 1860 1931 ssw H
FRASER Ardelle n d
GILBERT Chas Jite 1877 1966
GILBERT Flossie B 1884 19-- ssw C
GILBERT Mathew G Mar 12, 1922 Jan 1, 1946 Ark Sgt 213 AAF Base
Unit
GILBERT Kenneth 1910 1918
GILBERT Esther 1908 1913
TYNER Lydia B COOPER 1883 1959
BROWN Clemzey Ann DOTY Feb 23, 1855 Sep 22, 1943
EOFF Jess W 1888 1951
EOFF Sherman C 1918 1920
HAYS Clara B Nov 12, 1875 May 10, 1933
ERICKSON Emil R 1896 1952
ERICKSON Carrie M 1903 19-- ssw E
ERICKSON K Edwin 1881 1947
ERICKSON Gunhild M 1883 19-- ssw K
SECTION 2, PART X
LEON Betty Jean HARRIS Jan 8, 1835 Jan 3, 1972
HARRIS Clarence A 1897 1972
HARRIS Macie H 1899
ADAMS D 1849 1911
ADAMS S E 1829 1907
ADAMS Jeffy Guy 1880 1916
BATES James F E 1876 1932
BATES Ora Lee 1872 1935
BATES Johnn F E 1909 1928 ssw J & O
LYON John A 1835 1903
LYON Hattie 1850 1932
LYON Etta 1885 1925
CADY George Byron 1885 1925
CADY Howard Burke Oct 15, 1888 Mar 22, 1961 Ark Pfc USA WW I
CADY Eurie V Sep 4, 1894 Jul 24, 1961
CADY William R 1854 1941
CADY Nancy Jane 1856 1932
PARKS Bess WILMONT 1879 1954
PARKS George Dean 1864 1938
PARKS Mildred 1909 1910
PARKS James Jan 21, 1836 Apr 30, 1909
PARKS Cynthia M Dec 2, 1837 Jul 26, 1904 w James
McCLELLAND Adlyn MORRIS Nov 5, 1921 w J M
MORRIS E E Apr 29, 1879 May 6, 1909 (Elmer E)
MORRIS L P Jul 15, 1884 Nov 2, 1906 (Lillian)
FRY Huldah Nov 19, 1833 Oct 2, 1905 w Jesse
WEST Margaret 1908 Ae 2y 3m
WEST Irene 1905 Ae 4m
WEST Emma 1870 1930
CREECH Isaac M Oct 15, 1860 Feb 16, 1938
CREECH Mary C Sep 13, 1867 Aug 29, 1945
HAZLETT Harry G F 1908 1915
ADAMS William W Oct 16, 1836 Feb 18, 1907 Co B 18th Mich Vol Inf
ADAMS Ella Jan 26, 1852 Apr 12, 1924
GARDINER Joseph E 1833 1907
GARDINER Dorothea 1887 1908
GARDINER Sarah 1864 1933
GARDINER John W 1866 1931
ROBINSON C C 1827 1908
KIRKPATRICK J W 1845 1914
KIRKPATRICK Harriet 1849 1912 w J W
SKAGGS Otto R 1900 1965
SKAGGS Freddie 1894 1898
SKAGGS Jesse 1898 1912
SKAGGS Bert 1867 1933
SKAGGS Mary 1871 1953
THRASHER Jewell 1901 1975
ROSS James F E Jan 20, 1836 Aug 4, 1920 Was listed preach 1856.
Ordanined Elder 1864.
A member of Rogers
Lodge IOOF No 89.
A Member of Order 1861.
Taken all degrees with
the Grand Lodge.
ROSS Phebe J Sep 22, 1836 Mar 13, 1913
PROCTOR Emma KRUSE 1871 1916
PROCTOR Mary A 1888 1966
PROCTOR Latimer M 1871 1944
PROCTOR Our Baby Aug 24, 1959 o d
WINKLEMAN Lillie May 1880 1957
WINKLEMAN Thomas Albert 1871 1965
MOHLER Etta 1879 1920
MOHLER Mae 1871 1939
MOHLER Mary 1839 1921
MOHLER Emma 1882 1968
BELLMER Marie M 1904 1948
BARRON Rollin L 1902 1948
SECTION 2 PART Y
DAVID Marvin E Mar 2, 1908 Feb 7, 1975
DAVID Thelma L Mar 24, 1916 ssw M
DAVID Philip Ray 1943 1948 s M & T
DAVID Mary Lou Jul 8, 1836 Aug 11, 1973
WILLIAMS Elizabeth CARTER 1871 1958
SMALL Margaret Edna 1974 ssw E Williams
Mother & Daughter
RANEY Byran E Apr 9, 1896 Sep 12, 1918 Pri Co G 358 Inf
Killed at Chateau,
Thierry, France
RANEY Florence PHELAN 1900 1937
RANEY Nettie 1873 1942
RANEY Joseph 1861 19-- ssw N
KIRKPATRICK G K Jul 26, 1851 Aug 11, 1916
YOUNCE A C Mar 18, 1852 Oct 3, 1916
MORGAN Gene Corwin 1919 1919
PHIPPS J D 1861 1912
JORDAN Andrew L Aug 3, 1839 Oct 6, 1912
JORDAN Emily C Mar 10, 1840 Aug 16, 1912 ssw A
PRIWER Carrie M Aug 30, 1864 Dec 2, 1912 w J L
HAYS George Mar 9, 1854 Oct 31, 1917
POTTER A R 1842 1912
POTTER Abby A 1844 1917
EDSTER Harvey S 1872 1940
EDSTER Ethel KNOTTS Oct 31, 1883 Nov 1, 1971
BRANDON Julia A Jul 15, 1865 Jul 11, 1908 w W T
BRANDON May Dec 23, 1894 Mar 23, 1909 Dau
BRANDON W T Oct 27, 1864 Nov 26, 1912
MEEKS George F Sep 3, 1904 Sep 5, 1934
MEEKS Georgie F Jan 17, 1869 Mar 11, 1907 w F Z
MEEKS F Z Oct 25, 1861 Mar 24, 1912
MEEKS Ruth Eleanor Mar 1, 1854 Apr 22, 1926
MEEKS Olevia Ann Sep 26, 1856 Dec 31, 1915
MEEKS Elizabeth May 13, 1823 Nov 14 1905
CLARDY Flora MEEKS Sep 26, 1853 Jan 25, 1912
WARREN George F Dec 1, 1879 May 28, 1929
WARREN Sarah J Aug 28, 1840 Sep 4, 1922
WARREN Thomas B Jan 29, 1838 Apr 3, 1908
WARREN Ernest Linwood n d Ae 37,y 5m 25d
s T B & S J
WARREN Hedrick C Apr 23, 1873 Dec 2, 1946
WARREN Tillie G Mar 7, 1881 Mar 26, 1968
HOBBS Frances WARREN Dec 1, 1879 Jan 20, 1953
CORDELL Sarah HOBBS Oct 21, 1909 Jul 16, 1960
APPLEGATE Harold K Sep 3, 1899 Nov 27, 1952
APPLEGATE Dorothy M Jun 26, 1900 May 27, 1961
APPLEGATE Edgarda Aug 30, 1892 Dec 10, 1905
APPLEGATE Joseph E Apr 27, 1857 Nov 18, 1937
APPLEGATE Anna B Jun 17, 1860 Apr 20, 1921
APPLEGATE Walter L Jul 18, 1887 Apr 26, 1915
APPLEGATE Charles S Nov 19, 1888 Aug 15, 1960
WING Stephen B Nov 28, 1845 Feb 18, 1903
WING Anna C Apr 13, 1858 May 25, 1921 ssw S
WING Winifred E Mar 4, 1888 Jan 20, 1968
STROUD Alonzo B 1868 1952
STROUD Anna E 1869 1949 ssw A
STROUD Allen B 1831 1914
STROUD Mary I 1833 1903 ssw Allen
HUSKINS James C 1833 1904 2nd Lt Co F 1 IA Cav
HUSKINS Grezelda 1845 1930 ssw J
no name Inf n d Inf s John & Lena
ROUSE Susie Achsa Oct 13, 1908 Ae 16y 4m 16d
d J & J
JAMES Wallace A 1922 1975 Pfc USA WWII
HAMBY James E 1923 1975 Pvt USMC WW II
JACOBS Frank Feb 22, 1899 Mar 16, 1970
SECTION 2 PART Z
BELCHER Levi H Jan 24, 1869 Oct 24, 1947
BELCHER Eliza Feb 5, 1879 Jun 22, 1952
MORRISON Ida Mae Nov 24, 1869 Dec 20, 1951
GRIMES Abraham 1861 1929
GRIMES Carrie I 1859 1920 ssw A
BALDWIN Dixie 1879 1957
BALDWIN Minnie R 1856 1930
BALDWIN J A 1846 1926
DAVIS S T Sep 15, 1859 Nov 26, 1922
DAVIS V M Jul 13, 1861 Nov 10, 1931 w S T
DAVIS Ollie Nov 5, 1886 Feb 9, 1962
DAVIS Alfred 1884 1945
DAVIS Cordie 1896 1964 ssw A
HART Joseph 1843 1922 Corp B E L A 1st Wva
HART Fraces H 1855 1934 ssw J
HOWE Sarah Jul 31, 1850 Mar 17, 1915
HOWE Edward n d Co D 2nd IA Cav
HANSON Hubert Jackson 1921 1921 s R H & Grace
REW Phillip 1916 1917 s C M & O L
STAGE Lorin C n d
STAGE Ella n d w L C
HORTON J F Jan 26, 1847 Jun 22, 1928
HORTON Susan Mar 8, 1864 Mar 31, 1921
RAGLAND Sola Sep 9, 1845 Oct 4, 1914
WOODWARD Mary WALTON 1850 1917
SUGAR Rebecca 1881 1968 FHM
COMPTON Ela BOYD Jun 12, 1894 Feb 4, 1920
COMPTON Baby John Elmer 1917 1917 ssw E
MILLER J S 1838 1919
TAYLOR Robert J Jun 26, 1835 Jun 5, 1914
TAYLOR Issabella Feb 14, 1839 Apr 28, 1913
LUSK Susan E 1832 1912
SMITH Emma P 1874 1964
SMITH James C 1856 1938
HAYS Mary Elizabeth 1872 1961
HAYS Maurice 1866 1955
SOMERS Edward 1861 1932
SOMERS Jessie V 1873 1956
WHITCOMB Dr Alonzo Lyons 1848 1909
LITTLE Sarah 1835 1911
LITTLE Neil W 1877 1914
LITTLE Laura E 1868 19--
LITTLE Little Joe 1906 1906 s J F & Livonia
LITTLE Neal 1906 1907 (twins)
LITTLE Livonia SUMMERS Sep 16, 1871 Jan 8, 1940
LITTLE Joseph Flemming May 29, 1868 Dec 1, 1935
BURNS Robert F Dec 25, 1929 Dec 16, 1906
HARRIS Amanda M Jun 29, 1830 Feb 18, 1911
PAGE Samuel G Sep 21, 1824 Feb 7, 1913
PAGE Elizabeth Mar 11, 1867 Nov 15, 1957
PAGE Prudence C Sep 20, 1834 Oct 17, 1905 w S G ssw S & E
ELGAN Owen David 1872 1946
ELGAN Agnes PAGE 1870 1953
CONNELL Medley SHELTON 1863 1906
CLARKE Albert O 1859 1935
FREEMAN George S 1857 1942
FREEMAN Anna M 1866 1945
BAILEY Sarah 1830 1904
COMBS Josephine Aug 13, 1853 Jul 30, 1906 w S
POTTS Mrs S A Nov 12, 1843 Feb 28, 1903 w Simeon
BOGUETTE Talley 1905 1906 s G W & C L
KERN Mrs Eva Nov 9, 1865 Jun 1, 1904
KENDALL J H 1831 Apr 30, 1903
STEELE Capt John Bell Dec 6, 1838 Feb 16, 1903
STEELE Mary VAN WINKLE Nov 29, 1841 Nov 27, 1922
BAILEY Nat S Jan 24, 1892 Oct 8, 1904 s W P & S S
BAILEY Sarah SMITH 1862 1941
FANT Gene MILLER May 26, 1883 Jun 29, 1904 w H W
HENDERSON John M 1889 1945
LANGSTON Margaret E Nov 20, 1878 Feb 23, 1958
PULLEN John Dec 27, 1865 Feb 5, 1956
PULLEN Mary LANGSTON Jun 21, 1866 Jan 8, 1968 m Dec 14, 1884
SECTION 2 PART Z-1
DYE James W Oct 21, 1880 Apr 14, 1962
DYE Lula Allie Feb 20, 1885 Mar 18, 1948 ssw J
KING John T 1868 1948
KING Mary J 1869 1950
McELHANEY Clarence 1907
McELHANEY Winnie 1906 1975
ADAMSON Blanche Oct 2, 1877 1905 d E R & M E
TUBBS Arvilla C Aug 19,. 1845 Dec 20, 1906 w L M
TRAVIS Claude J Apr 8, 1878 Jan 10, 1902
TRAVIS James B Aug 7, 1842 Sep 23, 1920 Co A 62 Regt ILL Inf
KIRKLAND Rev C H n d
ELLIS John Lowry 1875 1907
ELLIS Juliet BOHMIE 1875 1909 ssw J
HUMMEL I H Aug 1, 1831 Jun 12, 1909
HUMMEL E L Feb 23, 1842 Oct 7, 1916
HUMMEL P B Aug 15, 1839 Nov 29, 1907
HUMMEL C P Aug 12, 1868 May 18, 1921
HUMMEL Allie F 1864 1930
ROBINSON Marion N Apr 23, 1839 Dec 14, 1910 ssw E b Peoria ILL
ROBINSON Elizabeth J Dec 14, 1848 May 7, 1932 b Waynesboro, TN
IRELAN F M Nov 15, 1827 Oct 12, 1905
IRELAN John W 1859 1936
IRELAN Clara M 1861 1949 ssw J
WOODS Cornelia E 1832 1916
SWEARINGEN Ira D 1879 1927
SWEARINGEN Edith J 1883 1974 ssw I
IRELAN Baby broken stone
LANDAKER Peter n d Co I 61 ILL Inf
STOCKSTON J A n d Co G 35 ILL Inf
SNYDER Wm n d Co B 5 PA HA
RAY Wm H n d Co E 2 ILL Cav
SPENCE John P n d Co C 72 ILL Inf
LINTON Anna M Oct 2, 1866 Sep 30, 1919 w E J
DUFF Eva L Oct 23, 1868 Feb 13, 1917 (Sisters-same stone)
SMITH Lutheria H Apr 7, 1840 Apr 4, 1920 ssw J
SMITH Joseph M Feb 5, 1839 Jan 23, 1923 Serg Co D 93 D Ind Inf
ROZELLE Ann E 1830 1920
ROZELLE Wilbur F 1854 1917
ROZELLE Annie F 1861 1929 ssw A & W
FANT Ann Eliza 1861 1929
DeWITT Dollie M Aug 16, 1872 Jun 28, 1927
DeWITT Edward J Nov 14, 1859 Jan 27, 1937 ssw D
HANSON Ruah E Oct 30, 1861 May 14, 1917 w A
BREWER Jimmie 1937 1939 s C & Bessie
WILLIAMS Phillip R Nov 29, 1918 Ae 33y
Aviation Corp
d Gerstner Field, LA
WILLIAMS William C Aug 29, 1854 Mar 8, 1917
WILLIAMS Dollie R Apr 21, 1856 Jun 2, 1946 w W
STEWART R M Jun 28, 1840 Dec 20, 1927
STEWART Nancy A Sep 9, 1848 Aug 18, 1917 ssw R
HENDRIX Dora 1883 1970
HENDRIX Walter 1877 1942 ssw D
HENDRIX Oma Belle 1901 1917
OAKLEY Marvin Aug 10, 1881 Dec 26, 1918
OAKLEY Clara Nov 30, 1889
OAKLEY Rexford 1916 1917 s M & C
MAY W F Jul 17, 1842 Jul 23, 1917
MAY Mary Jane Dec 25, 1853 Jan 30, 1920 w W F
BRANDON Catherine J Sep 8, 1842 Jul 23, 1917
BRANDON T V Jul 11, 1841
PUCKETT Abbie E 1848 1929
PUCKETT Sarah H 1856 1929 ssw A & W
DEMO James William Dec 30, 1940 o d
LEMMING Joel Apr 19, 1846 Dec 26, 1921
LEMMING Lucinda C Feb 3, 1849 May 12, 1921 ssw J
BARNHART Mrs I C Jan 25, 1849 May 4, 1920
BARNHART F W Jun 25, 1849 ssw I
HEINS Dot F 1887 1959
HEINS Jesse E 1886 1917 ssw D
FERRENBERG Walter R 1888 1936
FERRENBERG Hortense 1888 19-- ssw W
FERRENBERG Faith 1910 1929
MARCUM Carrie May 26, 1891 May 24, 1956
MARCUM Jim 1922 1923 s L E & Estis
PERET Julia A 1832 1920
MARCUM Samuel J Oct 20, 1847 Jan 21, 1912
MARCUM Cordia W Dec 29, 1872 Sep 9, 1961 ssw S
POND Gladys 1897 1961
POND George Whitlock Oct 16, 1853 Feb 18, 1927
WARDLAW Robert L 1878 1970
WARDLAW Lillie A 1880 1956 ssw R
WARDLAW Jane 1906 1954
STIRES L Fay 1906 1964
STIRES Major E 1906 ssw L F
STIRES William E 1949 1949
STIRES Effie L 1882 1965
STIRES Helen E 1909
PRITCHARD Carol B 1892 1953
BLAND Lois Oct 28, 1905 m Lois Jean
BLAND Jeff L Sep 19, 1890 Aug 4, 1968 ssw L F
HOWELL Lois Jean Apr 21, 1932 Feb 10, 1948 d J & L
MONEYHUN Mae 1891 1964 w Ben
PERSON Harry Sep 25, 1874 Nov 25, 1941
PERSON Lee 1898 1928 s H & Rose
SECTION 2 PART Z-2
KIRKSEY Lt Phil 1921 1944 Co L 2 M2 Inf Regt
5 Div 3 Army
KIRKSEY Jo BAKER Apr 6, 1898 Apr 30, 1973
KIRKSEY Birch L 1891 1955
PORTER James F 1856 1938
PORTER Artie Ida 1859 1942 ssw J
PORTER C L Nov 6, 1877 Jun 14, 1967
SCOTT Eva Faye Feb 6, 1879 Jun 23, 1892 d W P & A M
KENNAN Billey Joe 1926 b & d
MUSTEEN Freda May 1901 1902 d N B & Z
MUSTEEN Zelpha Oct 22, 1878 Aug 15, 1911 w N B
MUSTEEN Bennie Dean 1925 1936
MUSTEEN Vivilene M E 1915 1919 d J L & N B
KENNAN Alexandra 1910 1910 d A A & Rosa
KENNAN George F May 4, 1837 Jan 5, 1896
FARNUM Tennie K 1866 1930
ELLIS W Clark Mar 16, 1842 Nov 30, 1894 Maus
HENDERSON Capt D W n d Co C 59 ILL Inf
HENDERSON Daniel W 1821 1901
HENDERSON Sarah J 1829 1895 ssw D
BRADFORD A C Jan 30, 1848 Jan 26, 1908
BRADFORD Inf 1898 b & d s O M & A C
GLADDEN Jemmie 1892 1894 s G W & M E
GLADDEN Lizzie Jul 14, 1867 Jul 25, 1917 w G W
JACKMAN G A "Bert" 1900 1967
JACKMAN H T Feb 11, 1896 Ae 54y 5m 1d
JACKMAN Manerva Jun 22, 1846 Dec 23, 1905 ssw H
JACKMAN Brenton 1898 1938
JACKMAN Frances E 1874 1958
JACKMAN Parker J 1869 1919
ATKISON Angie Irene 1894 1968
PHILLIPS Henry C 1844 1899
PHILLIPS Salina 1855 1910 ssw H
BECK Bart C Sep 7, 1899 Ae 35y 9m 24d
ALEXANDER Dr G L Jan 14, 1838 Jan 24, 1899
KARNES Leonadus 1853 1929
KARNES Maud Sep 6, 1881 Dec 18, 1901
KARNES Alcie 1854 1910
KARNES Lloyd 1891 1914
DEMO Daniel 1896 1941
KRUG Alvin Howard 1936 1939
HOWARD J H 1876 1927
HOWARD J W 1852 1934
HENRY W A 1866 1924
CLAYTON Ollie Mar 12, 1888 Feb 15, 1925
LUSTER Virgie V Nov 8, 1902 Nov 29, 1916
McGEE Fern Feb 4, 1902 Feb 27, 1915
McGEE Pauline 1907 1911
MATLOCK A L 1861 1935
CHILDER Thomas Theodore 1917 1917
YOUNG Beverly R 1927 1931
MILLER Elma S 1890 1968
SMITH John F 1855 1928
SMITH Clara M 1861 1960 ssw J
MONTGOMERY John B Jan 30, 1866 Jun 3, 1948
MONTGOMERY Mattie E Mar 25, 1876 Sep 11, 1928 w J
MATLOCK Charley 1888 1961
MATLOCK Rosie 1896 1950 ssw C
ROE William Mar 4, 1897 Jul 14, 1957
ROE Lydia May 2, 1863 Dec 20, 1956
SECTION 2 PART Z-2
RIEHL Elizabeth 1902 1931
RIEHL William 1863 1934
RIEHL Sophia K 1862 1946
RIEHL Martha 1900 1963
RIEHL Emma 1891 1944
RIEHL Henry William May 28, 1889 Apr 7, 1936 Ks Pvt 210 Engrs 10 Div
DAVIS Nettie Jan 31, 1868 Oct 29, 1951 w J W
DAVIS J W Jun 26, 1842 Jun 27, 1928 Co H 6 Ind Inf
LYON James S 1879 1951 FHM
LYON William C Dec 28, 1874 Aug 13, 1963
LYON Ada H Jul 22, 1882 Feb 7, 1927 ssw W
KENNAN Emma P Aug 16, 1901
KENNAN George W Feb 28, 1901 Apr 9, 1960 ssw E
GRAMLING Johnnie Sue May 10, 1948 o d
BOYD Clarence B Dec 30, 1895 Mar 17, 1972
BOYD Margarete E Oct 13, 1892 Feb 28, 1972 ssw C
BERRY Inf 1927 o d s Geo & Vera
MAYFIELD Zella B 1901 19--
MAYFIELD Curran S 1900 1947 ssw Z
WASSMAN John C 1884 1941
WASSMAN Dora B 1883 1927
WASSMAN Mildred V Feb 25, 1911 Dec 14, 1970
WASSMAN Harry L Apr 5, 1915 ssw M
WASSMAN Sammy Hugh Jul 13, 1941 May 13, 1974
DRUMMOND Margaret Apr 7. 1852 Jan 4, 1891 w John
MITCHELL A J n d Hosp ST W D
11th ILL Cav
WISELEY Mildred Jan 30, 1862 Aug 23, 1899 w A L
EUBANK Margarete Jan 31, 1852 Apr 6, 1887 w W H
SHAW John 1903 1928
COTTON J L n d
DOCER Tiny 1911 1939
CORN Annie G Sep 3, 1877 Feb 27, 1936 w W F
COTTON Betty Joe & n d
Elmer Joe
COMBS Oapel 1904 1904
COMBS Onnie 1905 1906
FEAST Gladis 1935 1936
COMBS Noble 1906 1907
FOSTER Ezra Peel 1904 1908 s J L & F E
COTTON Inf n d d Ethel
COTTON Ethel n d Ae 22y
GRAHAM Magie n d Ae 3y
GRAHAM O J n d Ae 3y
COMBS E L Nov 14, 1884 Nov 29, 1918
COTTON F C Dec 27, 1887 Mar 11, 1910 s Z R & Sarah
MATLOCK Alma 1861 1935
no name Inf son nd
FIELDS Edith Apr 4, 1907 Dec 2, 1918
TILLMAN W C Jul 18, --44 o d
GRAHAM Price 1861 1926
GRAHAM Sallie 1875 1947 ssw P
McLEATH William 1871 1936
McLEATH Nancy 1879 1937 ssw W
NIDA Girley 1903 1937
FOSTER Perry J 1911 1912
BREWINGTON John H n d Co F 50 Mo Inf
McCOY May Wannete 1916 1916
COTTON M F n d
TWITTY James Floyd 1870 1941
WILSON Roy E 1886 1941
ATKINS Victory 1877 1902
SARGENT Harold R 1907 1910
SPRAGUE William Jan 30, 1834 Jan 13, 1899
SPRAGUE Anngenette Jul 24, 1840 Jun 30, 1930 ssw W
GOULD Benjamin W 1833 1917
GOULD Harriet A 1844 1925 ssw B
COOPER G E n d
TURNEY George Sep 25, 1856 Dec 19, 1900
O'BRYANT Rev J H Jan 9, 1869 Sep 16, 1923
O'BRYANT Mrs J H 1870 1966
O'BRYANT Eunice 1892 1929
O'BRYANT Grace HAYGOOD 1901 1902
BEACH B Sanford 1855 1936
BEACH Kate N 1861 1952 ssw S
NEECE Sarah Dec 22, 1815 Sep 10, 1916
ROE Farran Unreadable
HOPE Chas E 1856 1939
CARSON John A Jun 15, 1876 Jan 12, 1915
HOPE Robert B Jul 5, 1860 Feb 21, 1903 b Henry Co TN
d near Wagoner I T
CARSON Marg't Amanda Feb 2, 1836 Nov 23, 1899 ssw R A
d C T HARRIS
b Wilson Co TN
WEAVER John Lowry Dec 18, 1831 Mar 21, 1917
WEAVER Amanda BERRY Dec 21, 1843 Apr 19, 1919
WEAVER Josie B Nov 29, 1898 Ae 27y 21d
PHELIN J R n d Co A 1st Ark Inf
STARRETT J J n d Co C 35th Ind Inf
ALCORN Josie B n d Lt Co A 100 Ohio Inf
HARRIS Melvina Aug 11, 1847 Aug 27, 1915
HARRIS Edward S Dec 26, 1854 May 25, 1929
HARRIS Rosa J Apr 30, 1855 Feb 25, 1929 ssw E
WILLIAMS George D n d 8th ILL Inf
FAULKNER M A n d Co K 112 N Y Inf
PENWELL C T n d Co L Cpl 15th Ks Inf
McDANIEL Milton n d Co K 117 ILL Inf
HAPTONSTALL W M n d Co E 83rd ILL Inf
SAMS W J Apr 29, 1837 Oct 27, 1909
McCURRY Grace HAYGOOD 1884 1901 d B C & Eli
TRUEBLOOD Charles W 1861 1924
BOISE Wm H n d Co F 30 IA Inf
MILLIGAN Isaiah n d Co I* 114 Ohio Inf
COPP Bertha DURKEE May 28, 1876 Dec 27, 1920
COPP Ellen A Oct 14, 1846 Aug 8, 1929
COPP Robert C Jan 19, 1842 Aug 31, 1916
McKEE Lulu COPP Aug 14, 1874 Mar 25, 1937
BRYANT Benjamin F 1866 1931
BRYANT Tina L 1869 1938 ssw B
MAYS George Howard Jun 6, 1889 Apr 5, 1909 s G L & I M
MAYS George L 1865 1925
MAYS Ina May 1866 1926 ssw G
CADMAN A M Apr 4, 1895 Ae 68y
CADMAN Debbie M Jan 27, 1892 Ae 48y
ROE James n d Co I 24 Mich Inf
BRADFORD George Howard 1913 1931
BRADFORD Myrtle E 1890 1930
BRADFORD John D 1882 1932 ssw G & M
MARSHALL Dr Albert W 1874 1960
MARSHALL Katherine R 1881 1951 ssw A
WARREN Mary E Jul 27, 1898 Ae 27y 21d
MARSHALL John R Apr 16, 1893 Ae 59y
SMITH J Frank Dec 11, 1892 Sep 2, 1967 CSK USN WW I
SATTERFIELD Mahaley Feb 9, 1901 o d w John
SATTERFIELD M V Mar 12, 1874 Mar 12, 1893 d J & M E
MAYO Laura J 1872 1895 d T J & M P
THOMAS Glen 1895 1896
LOWRY Rev John May 4, 1825 Jul 10, 1902
LOWRY Catherine A Mar 4, 1830 Feb 19, 1910
BURCHELL Jane Mar 9, 1810 Sep 23, 1901 w Niel
COGHILL Maggie L Aug 5, 1892 Ae 16y d W & M
COGHILL Mahala E 1841 1932
COGHILL Wilson 1837 1917
RATCLIFF Preston Richard 1942 1944 s P R & O
LOWERY Ora E Sep 16, 1938 o d
BROWN Lovina A Feb 8, 1837 Sep 26, 1895 w Wm H
PORTNELL Daniel Feb 27, 1905 o d
PORTNELL Sarah Jul 22, 1899 o d
PORTNELL Dan Oct --, 1891 od
POLLOCK Julia Jul 26, 1892 o d w W J
ANDERSON Charles Dec 27, 1837 Jun 9, 1915
CHAMBERS Ann May 3, 1802 Dec 2, 1891
KINDER Mary Sep 19, 1805 Dec 30, 1891 ssw A CHAMBERS
CHAMBERS J T Apr 3, 1832 Dec 23, 1898
CHAMBERS Eliza Sep 27, 1835 Mar 1, 1910 w J T
KLINER Harry F 1864 1940
KLINER Bertha E 1870 1956 ssw H
HORSELEY Henderson B Nov 23, 1829 Mar 3, 1910
HORSELEY Nancy A Jul 27, 1846 Dec 26, 1902 ssw H
CAMM Henry Mar 31, 1840 May 27, 1899
CAMM Martha D Aug 8, 1813 Aug 21, 1895 w Samuel
WAYNE Forest G Dec 20, 1919 May 7, 1945 Ark Pvt
501 Parachute Inf WWII
WAYNE Minnie G Sep 14, 1895 Jan 23, 1966
WAYNE Earl T Jun 22, 1893 Oct 4, 1958 Pvt 2 Iowa Dev Bn
ROGERS Robert E May 1, 1888 Jan 28, 1950
ROGERS Beulah O Jul 30, 1891 Jul 1, 1975 ssw R
DAVIDSON Thomas Norwood 1949 1949 s C L
DAVIDSON Mary E 1953 1953 d C L
DAVIDSON Ronald Allen 1957 1958 s C L
NORWOOD Thomas W Dec 29, 1894 May 8, 1973 Ark Cook USA WW I
NORWOOD Ruth May 29, 1897 ssw T
LARK Fred A 1873 1960
LARK Brittie H 1883 1953
SECTION 2 PART Z-4
BISHOP Clara ELLIOTT 1878 1970
ELLIOTT D Eddie 1892 19--
ELLIOTT Rhea W 1890 1966 ssw D E
OGDEN David W 1889 1965
OGDEN Ella Mae 1895 1967 ssw D m 52y
KEETH Aaron J n d Father
KEETH Anna P n d Mother
KEETH Annabella n d Dau
TAYLOR Louis 1943
TAYLOR Mary E 1900 1965
WILLIAMS Henry F Dec 12, 1849 Mar 15, 1928
WILLIAMS Sarah Ann Oct 16, 1845 Nov 12, 1928 ssw H
BOGLE Otto Dec 5, 1903 Nov 22, 1927
BOGLE Ed Jul 24, 1878 Jul 16, 1946
BOGLE Bell Mar 22, 1879 Mar 12, 1942 ssw E
LINE Joe W Jan 12, 1883 May 31, 1952
LINE Minnie M Feb 2, 1874 Mar 6, 1955
GOERGES Henry J 1841 1932
GOERGES Friedricka 1843 1929 ssw H
PRICE Valorie Joy 1949 1952 d Geo & Wilda
BREWER William E 1876 1933 Sp Am War Vet
BREWER Reva D 1893 1975
BREWER Carlyle 1926 1929
BREWER Grace 1931
PIERCE Edna SCOTT Feb 25, 1899 Dec 19, 1954
PIERCE Wm Thomas Apr 4, 1931 Apr 12, 1952 Ark Tec 936 Fld Arty
PIERCE Chester A Apr 9, 1893 May 2, 1975 Pfc USA WW I
McKINNEY Blanche L Dec 18, 1888 Feb 14, 1960
McKINNEY William H Mar 21, 1886 Jul 22, 1954
DAUGHERTY James Ray Apr 26, 1909 Dec 21, 1956
DAUGHERTY Thelma E Aug 11, 1911 ssw J
STOPHLET Fred 1893 1952
STOPHLET Iva 1896
VANSANDT Claude C 1884 1958
VANSANDT Lillie 1890 1973 ssw C
VAN BRUNT Elick Nov 1, 1885 Dec 21, 1956
VAN BRUNT Martha Sep 10, 1894 May 2, 1973 ssw E
BROWN Mary Jul 4, 1882 Nov 24, 1956
GATES Bobbie 1937 1975
STOVER Ralph Lee May 9, 1897 Jul 19, 1963 Ark Pvt Stu A TNG
Corp WW I
STOVER Lydia Sep 1949
STOVER Isaac John Apr 11, 1891 Apr 14, 1943 Ark Pvt 327 Inf
82 Div WW I
STOVER Norma Lynn 1958 1962
STOVER Sally Jo Jun 21, 1956 Jan 28, 1973
COTTON Jerry Allen 1950 b & d
COTTON Jimmie Lee 1955 1955
EDWARDS Margie Mae 1943 1943 d Mrs Grace EDWARDS
McCORD
MILLER A M Feb 16, 1858 Apr 16, 1908
TODD Albert Sep 15, 1872 Nov 27, 1899
HEYNAN F A Oct 15, 1896 Ae 33y 6m
PATTERSON James W E Dec 13, 1885 Nov 15, 1893 s W J & A E
GUTHRIE Percy William Mar 6, 1889 May 8, 1946
GUTHRIE Stella M Nov 8, 1892 ssw P
PERKINS Harry G Aug 3, 1935
GARDNER Dr T J Jan 18, 1833 Jan 5, 1901
MERRELL Fred E 1884 1946
PRICE W O Mar 20, 1855 Sep 19, 1908
PENNINGTON Filip Clide n d
WINCHESTER Allen Oct 28, 1909 Ae 11 y
ARMSTRONG Elnor 1916 1918 D A L & C L
HARRIS John W Apr 3, 1895 Mar 18, 1938
REE Della 1880 1953
REE William J 1870 1941
KING Archie J 1895 1923
WILLIAMSON Charles Edwin 1932 1932 s T C & Mary
KERSTEN Sophie Mar 29, 1899 Sep 2, 1937 KOHLMAIER
KERSTEN Max Feb 27, 1894 Jul 24, 1958
CRITES Norton May 6, 1888 Jun 9, 1946
LINDER Ivian 1905 b & d
LINDER Ivian 1905 b & d twins of R W & L C
ATKINS Etta SIMMONS Apr 13, 1884 Oct 7, 1901 w Albert
LANGSTON T I Mar 14, 1841 Jul 22, 1923
LANGSTON Elizabeth E Jul 30, 1841 w T I
ATKINSON Elizabeth Dec 30, 1845 Jun 5, 1917 w E A
CLARDY Alfred 1879 1955
CLARDY Laura F 1886 1964
CLARDY Emmett 1916 1936
BAIRD Donald Hugh 1932 1955
BAIRD Ruth RHOADS 1907 1946
RHOADS Mattie PARKS 1875 1941
MILLER James A Feb 4, 1878 Nov 5, 1947
MILLER Mary E Feb 16, 1854 Jun 18, 1928
MILLER Cornelius W Sep 23, 1843 Apr 6, 1902 ssw M
HOLT Hannah M Sep 16, 1819 Sep 27, 1906
VORE Estelle E Apr 23, 1843 Mar 1, 1930
VORE Fred DeCatur Jul 30, 1876 Mar 21, 1915
VORE Capt H C n d Co E 11 ILL Inf
SENG Earl F 1900 1900 s G & E
SENG Ella Dec 7, 1860 Jan 26, 1901 w G
DRUMMOND Elmer L Dec 23, 1888 Jun 3, 1916
DRUMMOND Floy E 1876 1968
DRUMMOND Wilson F 1875 1962 ssw F
DRUMMOND Fred Clyde 1913 1975 FHM
DRUMMOND Peter W 1841 1915
DRUMMOND Esther 1844 1924 ssw P
DRUMMOND Ralph C Jan 23, 1902 Oct 8, 1919
DRUMMOND Ruth RHOADS 1908 1910 d W F & F E
BRIDGFORD Mary A 1870 1932
BRIDGFORD Leon 1910 1913 s Frank & Mary
BRIDGFORD B F 1852 1925
BAKER Alice Dec 14, 1872 Jan 19, 1901
DYER Benj F 1847 1913
DYER Sarah H 1855 1902
DYER Blanche 1864 1941
JOHNSON Lemuel C May 23, 1881 May 23, 1899
JOHNSON Dorthea 1902 1902 d G C & M M
JOHNSON Clarence C Sep 9, 1893 Dec 2, 1906
JOHNSON G C Jun 10, 1847 Mar 10, 1912
JOHNSON Mrs M M Mar 29, 1849 Feb 15, 1922
HOMAN Fannie B Jun 4, 1856 Nov 3, 1898 w E W
JARRRETT S W Aug 18, 1876 Jul 4, 1899
BROWN Julia A Aug 12, 1847 Mar 13, 1929
BROWN John F 1839 1914
BROWN Hazel C 1894 1899
BROWN Nancy 1816 1903
STEWART Frances A Jul 24, 1901 w C W
DAVIS Andrew J Dec 15, 1822 Nov 27, 1900
DAVIS Cordelia J BAILEY Mar 30, 1823 Nov 2, 1912 w A J
MERRILL Louada Irene Apr 17, 1897 Feb 27, 1905 d A M & C V
MERRILL Arthur M 1866 1940
MERRILL Cordelia V 1866 1938
HOOD W W Aug 4, 1837 Nov 20, 1902
DAILY M B Sep 25, 1835 Nov 14, 1912
DAILY Harriet Oct 24, 1838 Nov 12, 1907 w M B
DAILY Willie Bond 1900 1900 s W R & wife
DAILY Wilford Ray 1873 1947
DAILY Grace 1881 1975
FORSYTH Irene 1894 1971
FORSYTH Edward Lee 1872 1899
FORSYTH Myrtle C 1875 1947 ssw E
BRUNER Antis B May 26, 1831 Nov 28, 1915
BRUNER Rev O'Daniel Nov 13, 1822 Oct 4, 1894
MADDOX Kate Mar 19, 1832 Nov 15, 1894 w J H
KEITH Capt W M Dec 29, 1835 Ovt 12, 1919
KEITH Mrs S M May 15, 1843 Mar 7, 1918 w W
GUNDLACE John Feb 29, 1833 Jun 26, 1900
GUNDLACE Christina Wilhelmina Dec 6, 1847 Mar 2, 1902 w J
WESTPHAL Elmer C 1910 1938
HARRIS Clinton 1884 1968 Father
HARRIS Ella 1891 Mother
HARRIS Miles 1916 Son ssw C & E
COPPEDGE James A Jan 13, 1819 Jan 31, 1904
COPPEDGE Harriett Jun 22, 1820 Feb 11, 1894 w J A
COPPEDGE Orcelia 1854 1941
CHAPIN Orrilla V Jan 14, 1847 May 9, 1930
CHAPIN Henry H Dec 13, 1841 Jan 5, 1922
GRIMES Cliffie R Jul 30, 1884 Jul 11, 1950
GRIMES James C Feb 18, 1908 Dec --, 1923 s J W & Cliffe
GRIMES James W Jul 10, 1855 Mar 14, 1937
GRIMES John R Mar 3, 1889 Jul 18, 1929
GRIMES Frances Jan 8, 1857 Jul 19, 1896 w J W
GRIMES Fritz J 1896 1897 s J W & F
FOWLER William H Feb 6, 1901 Ae 50y
FOWLER Ernest Mar 2, 1883 Jan 31, 1905 s W H & M J
VAN WINKLE Calvin 1873 1940
VAN WINKLE Kathryne 1880 1959 ssw C
MAYO William Dec 14, 1825 Jan 8, 1910
MAYO Emaline Feb 18, 1833 Jul 6, 1909 ssw W
MAYO Forest Earl Mar 2, 1903 Jul 4, 1919 s M C & M E
BEST Robert A 1872 1963
BEST Emma L 1872 1956 ssw R
VOGAL Anthony May 12, 1844 Oct 19, 1908
EVANS Allen M 1892 1892 s W & M
EVANS William C 1855 1940
EVANS Martha E 1856 1937 ssw W
COSPER Hattie Oct 15, 1865 Jul 11, 1891 w Reb G H
LOVELACE James E Sep 17, 1839 Sep 6, 1894
LOVELACE Malinda E Apr 3, 1843 May 6, 1926 ssw J
BOWMAN Edna Sep 23, 1877 Dec 3, 1906 w G W
BARNETT James A 1910 1911
BARNETT Fred W 1878 1947
BARNETT Ethel I 1882 1964
BARNETT J W Jul 27, 1850 Jan 28, 1893
BRYANT Rev O R Oct 15, 1838 Aug 13, 1897
MARIS Ada De Apr 22, 1847 Nov 18, 1893 w W H H
WILLIAMS Verna A Dec 20, 1892 May 26, 1865
WILLIAMS Jane Mar 12, 1896 Sep 10, 1968 m Jan 3, 1912
LENON Eva 1897 1898
LENON Willie 1902 1903
LENON Wilma 1911 1915
LENON Ivan C Aug 27, 1900 Mar 5, 1945 Ark Pvt 5 Inf
LENON Orville E 1913 1956
MANN Maude E 1877 1958
LENON Charles M 1872 1939
LENON Cora E 1876 1964 ssw C
DERREBERRY Ed L 1872
DERREBERRY Iva M 1899 1933 ssw E
McDANIEL Guy Jube Aug 17, 1904
McDANIEL Willella Oct 22, 1909 Jan 15, 1956 ssw G
COWAN Clarence O 1904 1958
COWAN E Leona 1910 19--
MAYO Mallie C 1875 1955 Father
MAYO Margaret E 1874 1953 Mother
MAYO Mallie D 1912 1950 Son
CAWOOD Ida B Aug 30, 1865 Sep 12, 1897 w S H
TAMLIN Ethelle 1883 1885 d Wm & Margery
HAMLIN Testenia Sep 8, 1826 Jan 9, 1889 w W P
PERRIETT William Walter 1890 1891 s W J & A J
THOMPSON Henry Ezra Jan 25, 1883 Mar 21, 1964
THOMPSON Nancy Esther Oct 19, 1885 Nov 21, 1974 m 60 y
STORY William Aug 18, 1895 Ae 83y
BUNCH B F n d Co E 22nd ILL Inf
SKAGGS H H Aug 11, 1844 Dec 14, 1895
CARSE Alice 1862 1947
CARSE W H Nov 11, 1855 Feb 12, 1898
CARSE William Dec 23, 1816 Dec 24, 1893
CARSE Elizabeth Feb 11, 1821 Jan 2, 1894
PHELPS Frank 1861 1928
OWENS Arch E 1881 1941
OWENS Lena HALL 1886 1918
OWENS Lewis F 1877 1936
OWENS Margaret A 1848 1923
OWENS Robert Perry 1844 1919
OWENS G A 1848 1921
GELABERT James E Sep 26, 1879 Jan 14, 1907
MORRIS Ralph B 1891 1892 s J M & Lizzie
RICHARDS Robert R Feb 4, 1827 Jan 9, 1911
RICHARDS Nancy A Jan 27, 1836 Jul 26, 1892 w Reb G H
PERNOYER C C Jun 21, 1835 Mar 24, 1900 w O A
HOWE Jno n d Co A 15 US Inf
HELPIN Mary M Apr 1, 1849 Jan 20, 1886 w James
BLANKS James E May 13, 1829 Aug 16, 1882
NORMAN Debby A Jan 3, 1888 w E W Ae 19y2m12d
NORMAN Orlena L Feb 11, 1893 18y11m18d d EW & DA
GOGSWELL R D 1835 1902
GOGSWELL Eliza M 1834 1889 ssw R
WHEELER ---------- Nov 28, 1812 broken stone
MILLIGAN Baby Martin 1899 o d
MILLIGAN Rachel C Feb 22, 1870 Oct 1, 1882 d Joseph & Rebecca
MILLIGAN Charles Edwin 1884 1960
MILLIGAN Joseph 1836 1905
MILLIGAN Rebecca 1839 1924 ssw J
MILLIGAN James A 1858 1943
MOORE Alice TROUTT 1859 1934
WATTERS Ezekiel May 18, 1828 Jan 6, 1892
WATTERS Mary R Jun 3, 1826 Nov 8, 1897 ssw E
ARNOLD Charity Apr 8, 1836 Oct 20, 1891 w E W
ARNOLD E W May 9, 1837 Feb 3, 1911
SCHOLZE Florence V Jan 4, 1896 Jul 10, 1950
OVERACRE Roy W 1901 1948
OVERACRE Irene K 1911 ssw R
OVERACRE William C Aug 6, 1870 May 13, 1950
OVERACRE Lucy Ann Aug 14, 1884 Mar 23, 1965 ssw W
MASINGILL Byron H Oct 25, 1892 Jun 25, 1948
He love the birds. May they sing sweetly where he rests. He loved the bees and
flowers. May the leaves whisper where he sleeps and the flowers bloom over
his couch.
GRAHAM Josephine E Mar 17, 1898 Apr 22, 1964
GRAHAM Berry D Oct 23, 1891 Sep 28, 1964
End Section 2
SECTION 3
LAKE French Hamilton 1855 1927
LAKE Cora Virginia 1875 1940 ssw F
BROWN Albert T 1864 1928
COMBS D Paul 1895 1965
COMBS Lona A 1897 19-- ssw D
PEELER Sylvester Thurman 1877 1928
DUNHAM William Clay Nov 16, 1893 Jan 11, 1971 Ark Pvt Co B 331 Inf
WW I
CHASTAIN Quincy 1867 1953
CHASTAIN Annie 1869 1956 ssw Q
DAUGEN Samuel Jan 2, 1887 Feb 9, 1947
CROXDALE Beth 1891 1967
CROXDALE Millard 1889 1969 ssw B
MORELAND Tilden D Nov --, 1876 Jul --, 1947
MORELAND Chloe S Mar --, 1894 Jun --, 1962 ssw T
HENRY Leonard G Jan 9, 1894 Jan 20, 1967 Ark Pvt 3 Dev
Co 4 Depot Brig WW I
HENRY Flossie Feb 15, 1904 Mar 17, 1972
HENRY Cathryn Dec 29, 1832 Aug 14, 1947
CRUM John S 1873 1948
CRUM Alma V 1868 1956 ssw J
STROUD Raymond E May 10, 1896 Jan 12, 1962 Ark Pvt USA WW I
BENNETT Joe W 1930 1930 s Joe & Agnes
OWEN Elisha F Jul 26, 1901 Dec 31, 1970
OWEN Gertie M Apr 27, 1889 ssw E
WILSON George E 1852 1928
WILSON Mary E 1860 1935 ssw G
HARPOOL Daniel C Jun 19, 1893 Jan 13, 1965 Ark Pfc Co I 126 Inf
WW I
HYGH Hiram U 1847 1928
SUMMERS Arthur L 1929 1948
SILVER Conrad G 1930 1948
FIELD John F 1882 1960
SILVER Eugene G Jul 16, 1906 Dec 6, 1967
SILVER Billie W Dec 20, 1905 ssw E
SMITH James Harrison 1895 1949
SMITH Canda E PHARRIS 1891 1948 ssw J
DECKER Charley E Sep 24, 1886 Jan 6, 1955
DECKER Lilice B Jun 19, 1888 Apr 19, 1950 ssw C
GILLESPIE Edwin Browne Jul 15, 1869 Jan 18, 1958
GILLESPIE Molly VAUGHN Oct 7, 1869 Aug 28, 1948
GILLESPIE Blanche Nov 28, 1897
WOODCOCK Samuel F May 8, 1895 Oct 6, 1965 Ark Cpl Inf WW I
EILAND Eland E 1906 1975 Mason
EILAND Ernestine C 1906 ssw E
LEMMING Mona Jean Apr 3, 1928 Oct 8, 1947
CONLEY Guy O 1876 1952
CONLEY Pluma A 1882 1961 ssw G
CONLEY Eugene 1919 1960 Son
HARPOOL William J 1853 1942
HARPOOL Pairalee 1860 1945 ssw W
HARPOOL Geneva 1903 1953
SHASTID Jay R Jul 25, 1925
SHASTID Emma M Mar 17, 1936 ssw J
SHASTID Linda Diane 1960 1960
SHASTID Jay Dee 1955 1958
SHASTID John Roy Sep 29, 1884 Nov 14, 1929
DARROW Deloris 1943 o d
JACKSON John Thomas Apr 14, 1876 Apr 25, 1952
JACKSON Nancy M TREAS Aug 16, 1878 Apr 12, 1942
HIX James R 1942 1942
McCLURE Opal A 1913 1940
McCLURE Elmo 1910 1933
WHITE Will J 1873 1957
WHITE Pearl E "Dollie" 1873 1974 ssw W
LeHEW Jane L 1842 1939
BOCK Martha B Jun 9, 1904 Jan 17, 1974
BOCK William Sep 1, 1896 Feb 23, 1951 Tx Cpl Cp Hosp 11 WW I
LANDCRAFT M Helen 1905 o d
EDELEN William C May 28, 1893 Mar 25, 1953 Okla Pvt 144 Aero Sq
WW I
EDELEN Zilpha M 1893 1970 ssw W
CLINGER D S Apr 21, 1939 o d
CLINGER Winona NAYLOR 1881 1965
SHORT James A Oct 26, 1885 Feb 24, 1973
SHORT Gladys H May 18, 1908
HUTCHESON Charles Aug 1, 1883 Nov 21, 1948
HUTCHESON Minnie DEASON May 27, 1885 Mar 27, 1967 ssw C
KELLEY Theodore R Feb 14, 1904
KELLEY Bessie Mae Jun 19, 1910 Jan 12, 1949 ssw T
KELLEY Lula E Nov 23, 1913 Mar 9, 1975
HENRY Mary 1876 1954
NAIL Cora 1873 1951
NAIL Joe 1873 1952 ssw C
NAIL Jessie 1898 1962
NAIL Roy C 1896 1971 sswJ
BUCKELEW Hazel DANIELS May 30, 1911
BUCKELEW Hollis H, M D Feb 26, 1908 Nov 6, 1950
PATTERSON Bonnie F 1898
PATTERSON Nannie L 1873 1967
PATTERSON Estel M 1867 1950 ssw above 2
DUNCAN W F "Bill" Feb 21, 1901 Dec 22, 1952
ELLIOTT Omer David Sep 19, 1896 May 8, 1964 Ark Pvt Stu Army Tng
Corp WW I
BRIGHT Charles Sep 13, 1879 Jan 2, 1961
BRIGHT Evalyn Jul 15, 1895 May 19, 1964 ssw C
BULLOCK Ernest E 1887 1951
SHEETS Camille Jul 28, 1922
SHEETS Kermit Feb 14, 1918 Nov 13, 1965 Ark Tec 4 Qm Corp
WW I
WOODRUFF Jennie Apr 22, 1881 Feb 13, 1959
WOODRUFF Isaac May 22, 1871 Feb 11, 1953 ssw J
WILLIAMS Annie Apr 6, 1902
WILLIAMS Henry F Jan 16, 1892 Apr 29, 1952
COLVILLE Howard E Feb 15, 1917 Mar 16, 1952
FORD Albert J Sep 8, 1904 Sep 22, 1952
WARD Ronald Wayne Jun 27, 1951 o d
SHOCKLEY Elizabeth F Nov 10, 1877 Jun 1, 1971
SHOCKLEY Walter 1875 1953
BUXTON W H Nov 7, 1878 Jan 13, 1960
BUXTON Maude Sep 18, 1881 Sep 26, 1961
HAYWORTH Stella B Mar 28, 1884 Apr 9, 1953
ROPER Hessie SUMMERS 1875 1953
BEREMAN Dessie BERRY 1884 1964
BEREMAN Dr Frederick A 1869 1953
DAUGHERTY Edna Lee Nov 29, 1891 Mar 27, 1967
DAUGHERTY Leonard H Mar 29, 1888 Aug 9, 1953 ssw E
HAYES Nora E SMITH Jun 4, 1884 Feb 18, 1953
HAYES John Ephraim Oct 1, 1883 Apr 24, 1956 ssw N
HAYES Clyde E Jan 31, 1909 Apr 10, 1960
WOODRUFF Mildred 1906
WOODRUFF Harry E 1906 1960 ssw M Ark Cpl
AGF Repl Depot WWII
ROBB William Y Mar 31, 1928 Apr 16, 1970 Mo SFC USA KOREA
HENRY Mary Elizabeth Jun 14, 1890 Nov 5, 1949
HIX Imogene 1916 1951
SADLER Phyllis 1924 1950
LAWSON Jack 1918 1948
QUEREAU Ross W Sep 6, 1886 Jun 6, 1950
DAVIS Ova Della SANDERS Aug 3, 1893 Mar 30, 1960
DAVIS Guy W Jul 9, 1891 Nov 18, 1951 ssw O
STINSON Joseph L 1884 1953
STINSON Maude 1886 1964 ssw J
WILLIAMS Susan A 1876 1954
GARNER David E Sep 19, 1887 Feb 15, 1954 Mason
CONNELL John P Aug 11, 1899 Apr 25, 1954 Mason
RICHARDSON Sadie MOORE Feb 14, 1876 Mar 27, 1960
RICHARDSON William Henry Jun 13, 1868 Sep 24, 1954 ssw S
ANDERSON James C Apr 6, 1922 May 6, 1965 (US Army 1946-1955)
ANDERSON Lucinda Jun 27, 1904
ANDERSON Nellie A Jul 1, 1879 Apr 15, 1955
KECK Artie Cain Jan 2, 1898 May 21, 1955
BRIFF Alta M Dec 4, 1882 Nov 17, 1969 Nurse Army Corp
1918-1919
CROSSMAN Edward Hall 1885 1954
CROSSMAN Faye ROLLISON 1890 1964 ssw E
BISHOP Nelson Aug 31, 1884 May 25, 1955
BISHOP Anna Jun 9, 1892 Aug 16, 1972
BISHOP Dr Wayne Sep 20, 1921 1954
LEU Hazel M 1912 1954
LEU Henry T 1900 1957 ssw H
SMITH James Alfred May 19, 1874 Sep 28, 1954
SMITH Jerusha Aug 13, 1874 Apr 12, 1969
NOELL Ethelyn Jan 29, 1874 Feb 14, 1971 GRAMLING
HARRIS Iva WASSON 1881 1958
HARRIS Tolbert Elmer 1879 1964 ssw I
McGARRAH Henry Osa Jun 24, 1878 Dec 22, 1951
MEITZEN Elinor S 1898 1951
MEITZEN Arthur R 1898 1952 ssw E
GOODMAN Grace & Ira n d
GRAVES Lula M n d
GRAVES Martin C n d
KELTNER Bill Sep 23, 1901 Jan 16, 1966
KELTNER Martha Lee Sep 16, 1907 Apr 16, 1968 ssw B
EVANS Bernice Ethel Oct 30, 1973 Ae 63 y
EVANS Ethel L 1881 1955
BUSH Forrest R Apr 8, 1894 Oct 8, 1955 Ind Chauf A S WW I
STRAIN Margaret M Jan 7, 1876 Oct 15, 1963
STRAIN James L Mar 3, 1871 Oct 27, 1967 sswM
EDWARDS William J Feb 13, 1896 Nov 17, 1955 Warren PA
EDWARDS Jennie Marie May 25, 1889 Nov 9, 1972 Scott Co Ind
SEATON Richard B May 14, 1906 Nov 20, 1955 Ark Cpl Co H 31 Inf
WWII BSM PH
MEACHAM Arthur P Jan 19, 1877 Dec 16, 1955
COLLINS John S 1906 1956
COLLINS Louise 1909 1972
KNAUSS Gile G Jan 18, 1896 Apr 22, 1956
LASSITER Etta Jane 1877 1956
LASSITER William A 1873 1959 ssw E
BROWN Mollie M Jul 14, 1897
BROWN I J "Jack" Feb 12, 1891 Oct 28, 1955 ssw M
MITCHELL Andrew E 1884 1956
JOHNSON Leroy T May 22, 1908 Jan 9, 1971 Ark CDR USN Korea
WW II
MALLOY Denny Jan 17, 1896 Aug 5, 1973 Ark Pvt USA WW I
MALLOY Anna O May 3, 1905 ssw D
SELBY Flora 1867 1954
SELBY Chester W 1904 1955
LITTERELL Ivie E Feb 8, 1894 Jan 27, 1974
LITTERELL Elmer V Feb 27, 1894 Dec 27, 1955 Ark Pfc Co C 39 Inf
WW I PH ssw I
OWEN Rose 1880 1956
OWEN Albert A 1882 1957 ssw R
KENNEN Tony Michael Aug 22, 1962 o d
KEENEN Henry C Mar 21, 1895 Dec 13, 1968 "Tin Horn Hank"
KENNEN Leland B Nov 17, 1924 Oct 10, 1972 Ark S 1 USN WW II
KENNEN Maude May 5, 1904 ssw G
KENNEN Grant May 3, 1897 Jun 11, 1956 m Feb 28, 1924
BOWERMAN Jess T Jul 21, 1903 Oct 7, 1973
TYNER Albert F Jan 17, 1887 Aug 2, 1957 Ark PFC Co C
314 Engrs WW I
NUTTLE John Jay Feb 28, 1930 Mar 14, 1960
NUTTLE George S Jan 12, 1887 May 25, 1968 Cpl Ind 10 Fld Arty
WW I
McKNIGHT Harold R Feb 27, 1894 Dec 5, 1960
SHERMER Bud Mar 23, 1892 Nov 18, 1969
SHERMER Voicie E Aug 19, 1902 Dec 3, 1969 ssw B
DAUGHERTY Thomas F 1914 1962
BROWER Thomas Edward Jan 31, 1895 Oct 5, 1964 Okla Pvt Co B 49 Inf
WW I
DARROW Thelma M Sep 3, 1926
DARROW John H Apr 30, 1905 Jul 27, 1962 ssw T
CANNADY Rosie Oct 11, 1971 Ae 80 7 2m 28d
CANNADY Iva F Apr 3, 1922 ssw A
CANNADY Alfred Jun 23, 1918 Dec 10, 1972 m Sep 5, 1942
BOOTH Ruth A 1914
BOOTH Earl L 1904 1973 ssw R
FORTNER William Lee Oct 5, 1912 May 2, 1972 Ark Pvt Co C 474 Inf
WW II
BABCOCK Lucille H 1911
BABCOCK Marion J 1907 1971 ssw L
MOORE Patricia Ann Nov 6, 1946 Jun 14, 1974
LANE Jesse Ray Mar 23, 1953 Aug 11, 1972 Ark Sp 4 USA
VIETNAM
BEEBE Bert N Jan 30, 1975 Ae 71y 1m 15d FHM
BEEBE Esta Oct 17, 1906 Sep 4, 1972
WHITLEY Lena 1903 1975 FHM
no last name no first name 1892 1972 FHM
SECTION 4
MUSSELMAN Ernest E 1864 1927
MUSSELMAN Minnie M 1873 1927 ssw E
REEVES Rosemary Apr 13, 1920 Feb 20, 1927
RUSSELL William H Apr 20, 1841 Apr 8, 1926
RUSSELL Mary F May 5, 1850 apr 6, 1931 ssw W
ENGLEMAN Charles 1855 1926
HAYNES John Wathen 1854 1931
HAYNES Minnie HOBART 1870 1953
HAYNES Charles Willis 1899 1957
DICKSON Grayce HAYNES 1891 1945
DICKSON Jewell COLLINS 1883 1966
YARBERRY Willie H Jul 14, 1895 Jul 3, 1960
HARRIS Joseph Dec 18, 1843 Mar 26, 1926
HARRIS Mary E Jan 23, 1952 ssw J
McCLURE Florence F 1862 1925
HAMILTON Ottis W 1872 1960
WOODS Herbert H 1880 1950
LANDERS James Newton 1876 1948
LANDERS Florence Lorette 1877 1925 ssw J
BECK Monte 1901 1938
McCALL Walter 1904 1935 ssw M BECK
McCALL Margaret J 1873 1960
McCALL Marcus L 1862 1947
PATRICK G D 1899 1926
FRANK Ida B 1903 1934 w F L
LATHAM Joel E 1845 1926 20th Conn Vol
LATHAM Phebe F 1849 1927 sswJ
BOYER Charles W 1861 1926
COOL Jonathan B Jul 25, 1846
COOL Nancy C Jan 8, 1849 Oct 26, 1927 ssw J
WILSON John F 1878 1968
WILSON Amon M 1847 1927
POWELL Leon B 1886 1943
POWELL Gertrude E 1880 1961
DIVINE Mabel MARTIN 1901 1927
MARTIN George D 1871 1938
MANLEY Minerva J 1883 1943
IVY William D 1853 1931
IVY Martha P 1860 1945
NOAKES Mabel Z 1898 1939 w Harvey
NOAKES Harvey 1870 1963
NOAKES Katherine 1881 1929 ssw H
CLAYVILLE Denard W 1850 1929
STONE Cora E 1869 1947
BEECHER John S 1858 1929
BEECHER Elizabeth 1859 1934 ssw J
BLOOD W H Jul 9, 1868 Jul 2, 1930
CORBUN Eliza J 1849 1929
BOGART Henory N 1864 1930
WRIGHT Josephine Mar 30, 1878 Jul 11, 1932
WHITE Emma F 1853 1943
WHITE George W 1852 1927
RIGGS James B 1898 1962
RIGGS Hattie B 1898 1973 ssw J
LENON H W 1865 1929
BROOKS Clifford V 1874 1928
BROOKS Nellie F 1874 1926 ssw C
JACKSON Darlene 1925 1928
FRANCES J A Apr 22, 1856 Jun 26, 1926
SANDERS Martha Apr 30, 1858 May 4, 1927
JACKSON Lucille 1908 1932
OCHELTREE D Ernest 1870 1949
OCHELTREE Daisy 1884 19-- ssw D
BLOOD Scott A Nov 8, 1937 Kan Pvt 11 SN TN
11 Div
NEEDHAM Sherley J Jan 25, 1911 Feb 20, 1936
MEAD Emma A Jul 29, 1851 Dec 10, 1935
HICKS Ruth Belle PRICE Nov 4, 1909 Dec 31, 1945
PRICE William F 1881 1966
PRICE Louisa B 1889 1958 ssw W
McCARTNEY William E Jul 25, 1870 Dec 1, 1937
HURLEY Sarah E 1855 1939
PITTMAN Edward W 1861 1934
PITTMAN Olive B 1869 1934 ssw E
MEYER Fred W 1867 1939
WATERS Loyd Jul 15, 1940 Ill Bosn Mate 1 C1 USN
BASHORE Adam 1854 1934
ARNOLD Patsy NEAL 1916 1941
NEAL Charles E 1877 1970
NEAL Mary 1880 1943 w C
WYNNE Leo D Jul 3, 1907 Jun 26, 1954
WYNNE Ruby R Oct 6, 1907 ssw L
NOWLIN Benjamin F 1889 1970
NOWLIN Myrtle K 1891 1954 ssw B
AMMONS Joe Bob Aug 28, 1957 Mar 2, 1974
STONE Bert Luxon Aug 11, 1890
STONE Mary J BLISS Jan 3, 1889 Oct 27, 1954 ssw B
WATSON Dukes H Dec 10, 1869 Sep 3, 1953
LANGE Ella M 1887 1961
LANGE Louisa B 1884 1953 ssw E
McCLURE Herbert S 1900 1973
McCLURE Patricia L 1895 ssw H
CLARK Joseph O Mar 15, 1884 Oct 25, 1953
PAEPPER Ernest F 1887 1954
ROLLER Levi M May 13, 1896 Feb 11, 1954
FRANK L F 1902 1964
FRANK Wiley Claude Nov 23, 1880 Apr 30, 1954
FRANK Rosa FUQUA Nov 16, 1882 Dec 22, 1970 ssw W
SCOTT Leslie H 1878 1956
SCOTT Bertha E 1881 1954 ssw L
HOWE Clyde L Dec 24, 1877 Feb 17, 1968
HOWE Susie S Dec 5, 1876 Feb 27, 1968 ssw C
NEEDHAM James Matt Mar 5, 1869 May 3, 1942
NEEDHAM Arizona Apr 23, 1872 Nov 29, 1940 ssw J
SUMMERS Arthur C 1894 1944
SUMMERS Elsie L 1898 ssw A
SUMMERS Margaret 1933 1938
ANDERSON Irene 1917 1940
BIRD Ella 1868 1939
HUBER Joseph Peter Jan 17, 1861 Jan 28, 1938
HUBER anna KRUSE May 5, 1864 Jul 8, 1948 ssw J
HUBER Grace L Apr 25, 1886 Jan 14, 1969
HUBER Bess A Jul 26, 1890 ssw G
GENTRY G B 1862 1937
GENTRY Ida Belle 1871 1944
BULL Clinton A 1888 1947
BULL Ruth Aleene 1923 1937
DALE Charles E 1863 1954
DALE Laura Ann Dec 10, 1866 Aug 14, 1937
JACKSON Anna G Jul 29, 1890 Oct 13, 1951
BOWEN William A Dec 1, 1924 Aug 9, 1938
GOODMAN Rufus H Sep 18, 1854 May 22, 1937
GOODMAN Elizabeth Apr 27, 1863 Sep 15, 1948 ssw R
SALER Patricia Ann 1939 1939
THREET Patricia Ann Aug 19, 1952 May 20, 1969
THREET Enoch T Nov 22, 1895 Nov 9, 1959
THREET Daisy Oct 27, 1899 m Jan 25, 1917
BYFORD Margaret 1873 1960
BYFORD Adam H 1871 1939
CARSE Henry W Mar 23, 1863 Jun 4, 1939
CARSE Julia M Nov 20, 1872 Dec 25, 1945 ssw H
HELMER O B 1871 1939
JOHNSON Martha C 1878 1961 Major Sal Army
JOHNSON Ole T 1877 1944 Major Sal Army
b Oslo, Norway
SPARLIN James M 1880 1946
SPARLIN May S 1879 1945 ssw J
JOHNSON Elmer F 1875 1945
JOHNSON Lulu C 1876 1965
REE Jeff Apr 25, 1912
KESINGER Margie Dec 7, 1919 Dec 19, 1964
SMITH Earl M 1916 1945
WALTERS Earle E 1881 1945
WALTERS Eva J 1884 1952
PAGE John D 1873 1945
PAGE Mary B 1869 1962 ssw J
MULKEY James E 1920 1045 Sgt Signal Corp
JOHNSON T H May 13, 1878 Dec 9, 1944
CHAMBERS William Lee Dec 11, 1863 Jun 28, 1943
CHAMBERS Martha Alma Oct 16, 1876 Apr 11, 1970 m Jun 4, 1895
CHAMBERS Loretta M 1929 1941
POLLOCK James F 1879 1940
POLLOCK Polly A 1870 ssw J
HAGLER Kate T Nov 14, 1861 Oct 12, 1944
TORBETT J D Aug 28, 1875 Jul 2, 1954
HUDSPETH Hattie J May 26, 1889 Aug 20, 1965
HUDSPETH Charles H Jul 21, 1888 Oct 10. 1948
KELLEY Daisy 1917 1945
ROBERTS Rosemary 1914 1945
ROBERTS Sidney R 1887 1956
ROBERTS Tracye A 1890 19-- ssw S
STALCUP Hugh Miller 1884 1949
DAVIS Clarence H Sep 12, 1921 Jul 16, 1945
DAVIS E G Apr 12, 1896 Mar 24, 1964 Ark Pvt Co L 7 Inf WWI
BOYDSTUN Don 1899 1957
BOYDSTUN Elizabeth 1904 ssw D
ALLRED John W Oct 13, 1870 Dec 4, 1945
ALLRED Emily M Dec 13, 1873 Jan 28, 1961 ssw J
DAVIS Augusta B 1889 1946
HOLT Roy L 1893 1949
BENDER Charles W 1916 1960
BENDER Frances Floy Mar 28, 1919 Sep 27, 1963
BENDER Kim Wilson 1951 1951
BENDER Timothy Charles 1949 1949
FINN Eula 1902 1949 d D H & B M
FINN D Hershel 1877 1962
FINN Bessie M 1885 1970 m 62y
TISHER John O 1910 1967 FHM
TISHER J D 1932 1952
McGREGOR Ralph Apr 14, 1893 Oct 5, 1951 (Mac)
KUNZ Peter Dec 8, 1868 Dec 20, 1946
KUNZ Cora L Sep 18, 1881 Feb 4, 1952
TORBETT E Charles 1879 1949
TORBETT Bess J 1886 1961
McMILLIAN Charles F 1885 1954
McMILLIAN Fannie L 1886 1967 ssw C
MESSERLY Warren B 1884
MESSERLY Ruth T 1886 1963
GAULT Mark E 1882 1962
GAULT Margaret B 1886 1954
WYATT Roy Cecil Jun 17, 1905 Oct 27, 1975
WYATT Andy L 1880 1957
WYATT Ollie 1882 1965 ssw A
BRUSH Clara GRIFFITH 1874 1954
BRUSH Laurence Jul 12, 1894
BRUSH Helen Apr 2, 1894 Sep 26, 1975 ssw L
MEANS Homer Oct 23, 1887 Sep 25, 1954
MEANS Maud S Jan 15, 1891 May 5, 1972 w H
BROWN Dulcie NULL Aug 28, 1895 May 24, 1954
ALLEN O J "Pete" 1909 1953
ALLEN Nettie 1907 ssw O J
FARRELL Alice A 1901 1960
SMITH Charles W May 2, 1898 Apr 27, 1959 Ala Sec 10 Trench
Morter Bn WW I
KELLY Charles A 1874 1967
KELLY E Deane 1882 1965 ssw C
MILLER Mouchie D Feb 18, 1889 Mar 29, 1964 m Sep 19, 1911
MILLER Jewell A Jun 1, 1893 ssw M
PACK Pearl MULLINS Jul 27, 1896 Dec 9, 1965
NIDA Jimmy Don Apr 16, 1934 Oct 20, 1950 Ark Pfc 554 Ord Co
SAMMONS Velva E Jun 18, 1905 Jul 14, 1958
IVY Francis Marion Apr 3, 1881 Apr 4, 1957
IVY Elsie MASTERS Aug 30, 1892 Sep 21, 1967 m apr 21, 1912
BINION Dave W 1879 1958
BINION Cleva D 1884 ssw J
STEWART Dr Homer D 1878 1958
SLAPE Jim Nov 4, 1889 Aug 11, 1959
SLAPE Annie M Jul 13, 1891 May 3, 1961 ssw J
HARRIS Lee Roy Aug 6, 1897 Jun 14, 1960
HARRIS Winnie Lee May 3, 1899 ssw L
HARBISON Willie A 1889 1959
HARBISON Blanche 1893 ssw W
HENSON Glenn A Jul 9, 1967 Apr 6, 1970
CHURCHWELL Robert G Apr 17, 1884 Feb 28, 1960
CHURCHWELL Lella R Oct 11, 1895 ssw R
HARPOOL Nellie 1883 1960
HARPOOL Churles R 1882 1962
LAWSON Pearl Oct 22, 1893 Jan 14, 1961
LOONEY Ellis Eddie Dec 20, 1887 Nov 27, 1970 Ark Pvt 333 Ft & Hose
Co QMC WW I
SICKLER Francis C 1913 1964
DICKSON Horace R 1914 1963
LEACH Sanford D Dec 18, 1898 Oct 18, 1970 Ark Sgt Co D 23 Inf
WW I
WERNICK Irving H Feb 3, 1892 Dec 28, 1970
WERNICK Olive E May 22, 1895 ssw I
ALLEN Charles Andrew 1879 1967
TUCKER Ella Marie 1917 1967 FHM
GRAHAM Homer 1893 1966
GRAHAM Edith A 1898 ssw H
HOGUE John C Nov 16, 1875 Sep 14, 1962
HOGUE Edith V Aug 25, 1900 ssw J
COTTON Floyd Thomas Nov 2, 1923 Oct 13, 1962 Ark Tec 5
Btry B 96 Ca AR WWII
LAULESS Henry J Apr 24, 1882 Feb 20, 1964
SCOTT P M 1889
SCOTT Viola M 1890 ssw P
BENDER Charles Edwin 1881 1962