Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

ST VINCENT CEMETERY
CEMETERIES of BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS - Volume _9, Page _31_
Copyright 1974-2005 Northwest Arkansas Genealogical Society
Located approximately four miles northeast of Rogers, Ark on Highway 62 E.
Copied by Marcia Newitt and Edith Bates, Aug 28, 1976
LAST FIRST BORN DIED NOTES
SCHULTEJANN Geoge F 1889 1951
SCHULTEJANN Gertrude L 1906 19-- ssw G
SPENCER Noble A 1879 1953
SPENCER Sophia 1885 19-- ssw N
BAMBACH Balthassar Sep 26, 1889 May 30, 1962 New York Cpl
98 BLN Co Air Svc WW I
BAMBACH Jo Ann Feb 3, 1895 Jun 3, 1957
SKAGGS Michael 1945 1972 FHM
HOLT James Walker Mar 18, 1943 Nov 1, 1968 "Jimbo"
HOLT John Ernest Dec 16, 1940 Aug 31, 1957 "Jackie"
SMITH Ruth G HAMPTON 1922 1958
HAWKSLEY Donald J May 10, 1913 Sep 26, 1964 ssw M
HAWKSLEY Maxine C Dec 25, 1913 m Aug 9, 1937
CARL George Stanley Dec 20, 1953 o d s George & Ida
FILBECK
WEISER Julius Dec 10, 1873 Apr 13, 1961 Father
WEISER Anna Marie Nov 6, 1872 Aug 14, 1954 Mother
SEITZ Anna V 1884 1955
PENDLETON Glen edward May 9, 1957 o d s Joe & Mary E
SWETNAM Monah Nov 30, 1873 Feb 16, 1956 Pvt Co E 3 Regt Ohio Inf
Sp Am War
HARRIS Albert L 1887 1966
FRAZEE M Richard Aug 19, 1906 Apr 25, 1972
PAGE Erna Oct 7, 1894
PAGE Willis M Oct 6, 1916
PAGE Elvira M Oct 22, 1909 Aug 29, 1969 ssw E & W
ALBRECHT Henery Sep 5, 1890 Dec 30, 1951 IL PFC 142 Inf 36 Div
WW I
PICKRELL James E 1880 1950
PICKRELL Mary R 1888 19-- ssw J
SCARA Stephen 1877 1968
SCARA Mary 1881 1965 ssw S
KOCH Leo J 1903 1968
KOCH Constance S 1909 ssw L
GRIFFIN James L Aug 5, 1892 Jan 15, 1971
GRIFFIN Margaret I Oct 11, 1897 ssw J
MARHEINEKE Howard E Mar 5, 1916
MARHEINEKE Verna D Jan 2, 1920 Jul 2, 1974 ssw H
DONOHUE Joseph A 1900 1967
ALBERS Louise 1913 1975
ALBERS Herman 1907 ssw L
MEYER Thomas A Aug 5, 1900 Jun 21, 1969 Ark Pvt Stu Army Tng
Corps
MEYER Genevieve M Dec 28, 1905
LUTTRELL Clifford D Aug 22, 1911 Aug 4, 1974
LUTTRELL Loretta F May 24, 1921
SHERIDAN John 1901
SHERIDAN Grace 1904 1974 ssw J
GIVERS Thad Mar 31, 1908 Sep 15, 1974
GIVERS Frances Mar 5, 1912 ssw T
BENDEN Ann E 1879 1967
KESSLER Ray A May 7, 1907 Dec 12, 1975
BARRETT Virginia Lois 1920 1968
BLANDFORD John A 1884 1960
BLANDFORD Catherine 1888 1958 ssw J
ILTIS Mable L Apr 16, 1892 Jul 20, 1956
ILTIS Casimer P Jul 22, 1893 Apr 15, 1958 ssw M
GLOVER Edith an Altera Mar 1910 1964
HAREN Joseph A Dec 6, 1886 May 23, 1956 Texas Cpl Co C 19 Bn
US Guards WW I
SPALDING J R Mar 8, 1884 Jun 17, 1955 "Bob"
GLOVER John Benjamin Jun 23, 1859 Apr 12, 1956
GLOVER Laura DAVIS Jun 17, 1877 Sep 5, 1955 ssw J
MANNING Michael J Dec 18, 1886 Dec 23, 1968
MANNING Catherine Jul 17, 1898 Apr 6, 1974 ssw M
GAYNOR Marie M 1882 1948
GAYNOR George J 1882 19--
KEITH Basil Junior Jun 9, 1929 Jan 2, 1964 Ark UTCP US Navy
HORSTMAN Joseph V Nov 16, 1913 Apr 9, 1974
HORSTMAN Marie E Jul 11, 1919 ssw J
FEYEN Phillip Jan 27, 1902 Jan 5, 1964
FEYEN Frances Oct 24, 1911 ssw P
ALLEN John L Sep 23, 1903 Jun 26, 1967
ALLEN Edith M Feb 5, 1911 ssw J
KENNEDY William E 1882 1960
KENNEDY Cora M 1887 1958 ssw W
PEARL Joe B Mar 26, 1907
PEARL Mary S Aug 18, 1911 Jun 21, 1967 ssw J
DOWNUM Clarence Elmer 1892 1969
DOWNUM Mary Elizabeth 1899 1968 ssw C
O'BRIEN Robert Gerald Jan 27, 1888 Aug 19, 1974
O'BRIEN Mary Ruth Sep 29, 1892 1969 ssw R
SANCHEZ Anton 1877 1962
SANCHEZ Therese 1879 1967 ssw A
KERSTENS Walter J Jun 2, 1933 Mar 1, 1975 Pvt US Army
MORSANI Marie Mar 29, 1896 Sep 29, 1962
MORSANI Elvidio A Jan 30, 1889 Sep 9, 1975
WILMOT George J Mar 14, 1898 Jan 29, 1963
WILMOT Irene M Nov 13, 1902 ssw G
RASH Benjamin H 1897 1973
RASH Rose C 1909 ssw B
MILLER Mary Deborah Jean May 4, 1957 May 5, 1957
BRICK Leonard L 1903 1973
BRICK Myra C 1905 1970 twin stones
McKINLEY James L Jan 3, 1886 Sep 27, 1972
McKINLEY Adelaide T Jun 2, 1887 ssw J
MARTIN Edgar R Feb 24, 1926 Feb 25, 1964
BOLTE Gloria Jean Aug 9, 1957 Aug 13, 1957 twin stones
BOLTE Corinne Marie Nov 19, 1952 Oct 19, 1960 twin stones
BOLTE James Henry Jul 21, 1935 Nov 25, 1970 Wisconsin Sp 4
US Army
RAKES Mary Francis 1907 1969
MAUSER John 1882 1960
MAUSER Anna 1890 19-- ssw J
HENNING Carl 1886 1970
HENNING Anna 1893 ssw C
MILLER Ira S 1879 1968
MILLER Nellie E 1893 1972 ssw I
KOUDER Frank E Jan 27, 1895 Dec 29, 1970 IL PFC USA Army WW I
GILMORE Hugh P Nov 7, 1899
GILMORE Rose M Aug 20, 1900 Jul 11, 1976 ssw H
MINESINGER Oliver D Dec 13, 1896 Jan 5, 1961
MINESINGER Maxine M Jan 10, 1904 m Jan 11, 1921
GILPIN Ann C 1902 1965
Between GILMORE and MILLER a square stone about 7" with M
WEDDIG Erwin C Feb 14, 1897 Nov 19, 1957 Wisconsin PFC
81 Balloon Co Air Svc
WW I
WEDDIG Ervin C 1897 1957
WEDDIG Viola M 1903 19-- ssw E
O'CONNOR John P Apr 29, 1881 Oct 21, 1964
O'CONNOR Eva M Dec 24, 1886 Oct 16, 1974 ssw J
WOOD Charles H 1870 1960
WOOD Katherine L 1874 ssw C
GAFFKE Michael J Jul 26, 1895
GAFFKE Helen R Jan 17, 1900 ssw M
PEAK Ellen Jayne 1930 1973
MENDENHALL Josephine Oct 25, 1910 Oct 27, 1971
WALLENBACH August W Aug 14, 1885 Jun 6, 1957 Father
HORNSBY Mary Louise 1925 1957
CALKINS Wilford C Jan 26, 1896 Jan 12, 1960 Utah Cpl Co F 362 Inf
91 Div WW I PH & OLC
WOJCIECHOWSKI Nina May 15, 1912 Nov 27, 1972
WOJCIECHOWSKI Joe Mar 3, 1912 ssw N
YOGERST Walter M Jun 1, 1903
YOGERST Sylvia M Jan 28, 1908 ssw W
WOODRUFF John R Nov 2, 1913 Jan 13, 1975 S/Sgt US Army
MURRAY James B Jul 8, 1914 Sep 14, 1974 1st Sgt Army Air Forces
WOODRUFF Baby John Robert 1948 1948
HARRINGTON Loretta M Mar 21, 1891 Jun 2, 1963
MILCZARSKI Richard 1976 FHM