Back to Home Page              Unrelated BDM Rgistrations and Certificates Database

Births - Baptisms - Marriages - Death - Burials - Land - Hospital Admissions

NOTE Some information on registrations or certificates is minimal - what is written on this database is sometimes all the information to be had.

Some certificates are difficult to read but that was the condition when received. 

Some certificates are nothing like the A4 size that you may be used to. Some are very tiny just a couple of lines.

When Victorian certificates are ordered  for some early years you receive not only your person of interest but several other peoples certificates as well so when asking for the certificates on this database be aware that you may not get the headings as only the top certificate will have the heading.  If you want headings please ask and we will endeavor to copy the appropriate to go with you order.

All States of Australia & Overseas

Ongoing entry updates - Keep checking back

Updated 16 February 2013

Many researchers order in certificates only to find they are not the person they were looking for. When ordering a Victorian certificate you not only get the certificate of interest but the whole page of the register book sometimes including up to six unrelated persons information. This database is made up of such certificates.

Check through this list to see if a certificate is relevant to your research.

If you find a certificate of interest contact Casino & District Family History Group PO Box 586 Casino Post Office 2470 NSW.

State the Name on the Certificate and give the No. in the last column which identifies the certificate on the database. Cost =  postage.

Surname Given Name Cert Parents Maiden Name Year State Place Age DATA
    Type   OR Spouse of Event Country     NO.
ADAMS William D William Adams & Jane Grace Elizabeth Oakley 1925 Vict Wesburn 75 239
AH FOON AH FOON D Not Known   1898 Vict Daylesford 69 15
AH SHIN Thomas M Henry Thomas & Catherine Martin Helena Philaria Lamson 1889 Vict Wangaratta 27 325
ALEXANDER Robert BUR Abode: Melb   1853Feb. Vict R/C Melb 29 126
ALLEN thomas D b.Chnnel Islands - Arr Aust per 'Sirene'   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 83 425
ALLEN Thomas Polk Wills  Land purchase 320 acres   1873 NSW Gunnedah   380
ALLWELL John Herbert M Bernard Allwell & Louisa Ford Emily Ross Cadden 1924 Vict Port Melbourne 27 366
ALSTON Mary M Robert Alston & not known William Shore 1890 NSW Lwr Fort St Sydney   275
ANDERSON George B William Anderson & Jane (Smith)   1864 Vict Melbourne   205
ANDERSON Mary Ann M Thomas Anderson & Catherine Harrington Alfred Feltham 1889 Vict Wangaratta 24 326
ANDERSON Thomas Hos A Res Mount Gambier. B. Portsmouth eng. Arr Aust per 'North Star' 1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 72 425
APPLETON Robert B John Appleton & Anne Sutcliffe (Kenny)   1879 Vict Warracknabeal   142
ASHTON Caroline Elsie D John Mitchell & Mary Elizabeth Thornton Richard John Ashton 1923 Vict Sth Melbourne 37 288
ASTILL John Frederick Albert M no parents listed Susan May Cuneen 1893 NSW Wellington -21 404
ATKINSON Victor Robert D Robert Atkinson & unknown 1.Blanch Miller 2.Rose McCraw 1968 Vict West Footscray 74 292
AUHER Emily B William Auher & Emma (Hand)    1872/ R73 Vict Yering   212
AUSTIN William D William Austin & Catherine (Castle) Elizabeth Fox 1892 Vict Beechworth 46 95
AVIS Susan Mary D James Grove & Ann (unknown) George Avis 1882 Vict Collingwood 43? 50
BALSHAW Elsie Maie D William G. Balshaw & Alice F. (Clements) unmarried 1921 Vict Rainbow Dimboola 4 115
BARNES Lillian Jean Desma D Thomas William Barnes & Grace Gertude (Lee) 1916 Vict Collingwood 4mths 103
BARTLETT William Hos A b.Gawler    1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 11 425
BEECHEY Florence Evelyn D William Edwards (?) & Caroline Simper Leslie James Beechy 1950 Vict Stratford - drowning Acc 33 411
BEECHEY Florence Evelyn D William Edwards (?) & Caroline Simper Leslie James Beechy 1950 Vict Stratford - drowning Acc 33 416
BEECHEY Leslie James M Colin Campbell Beechy & Evelyn Anna Barber Florence Evelyn Edwards 1937 NSW Deniliquin 24 414
BELLAMY Frederick Bapt William & Mary   1823 England England   462
BLACK Sara Elizabeth D unknown James Black 1919 Vict Blackburn 87 29
BLACK James B James Black & Mary (Supple)   1866 Vict Lillydale   202
BLACK Francis B James Black & Mary (Supple)   1871 Vict Lillydale   219
BLACKWELL George D unknown   1892 Vict Beechworth 70 92
BLAIR Lorenz Alexander B Robert Blair & RoseAnn Rourke   1872 Vict Mooroolbark   215
BOATSWOOD Sabina Elizabeth B James Boatswood & Matilda Phillis (Smith)   1865 Vict Baccus Marsh   171
BONFIELD Joseph D Joseph Bonfield & unknown Catherine Slattery 1920 Vict Footscray 76 135
BORLAND Emma Agnes M William Borland & Hannah Riley George Thomas Smith 1922 Vict Port Melbourne 28 358
BOTHERINGHAM Andrew D unknown  (born Scotland) unmarried 1899 Vict Ballarat 63 39
BOURKE Teresa BUR     1853 Vict Melbourne 8mths 423
BRANCH Charlotte M Thomas Holloway & Mary Ann B….? John Campbell 1867 Vict Smythesdale 38 316
BRANLEY Harriett D Andrew Hill & Sarah (Britton) Louis Banley 1916 Vict Collingwood 78 104
BRANSON Alice Ada B John Branson & Caroline unreadable   1890 Vict Warburton   341
BRANTWELL George M   Ann Unwin 1813 NSW Parish of Radford   446
BRATHWAITE Martha Caroline D William Davies & Isabel (Creagh) Frederick Brathwaite 1921 Vict Murrumbeena 79 111
BRATHWAITE Frederick Edward Bapt Frederick & Brittania    1831 Tas Hobart   5
BRENNAN John Thomas D Nicholas Brennan & Catherine McGann Alice Armstrong 1909 Vict Fitzroy 44 260
BRIGGS Elizabeth Euphemia D George Briggs & Elizabeth Clappeton   1924 Vict Coburg 56 236
BRODN John BUR     1849 Vict Melbourne 33 424
BROMLEY Jane Bloomfield D John & Ann Bloomfield   1898 Vict Daylesford 56 16
BROOKER Ellen Bapt James & Ann   1831 Tas Hobart   2
BROOKS Elizabeth   John Simkins 1813 NSW Parish of Radford   448
BROWN William Charles Henry D Henry Brown & Sarah (lovelaw)   1891 Vict Collingwood 10days 58
BROWN John M Edward Brown & Mary McNeavus? Margaret  Vout 1911 Vict Middle Park 47 321
BROWN James BUR Abode: Richmond   1853Feb. Vict R/C Melb 18mth 122
BROWN Ann D John Brown & Mary Ann Hickens   1876 NSW Sydney Infirmary 26 382
BROWN John Albert D John Albert Brown & Elizabeth Louisa Toovey 1885 NSW 10 Little Edwards St 5wks 428
BROWN Annie Maud D not known & Mary Jane Brown   1875 NSW 68 Albion St Syd. 6wks 431
BROWN Annie Maria M Isaac Brown & Louisa Marshfield Charles Evans 1878 NSW   21 432
BROWN Annie D not listed & Mary Brown formally Rouhan   1891 NSW 1 Dale Street  2mths 433
BROWN Annie Maud D not listed & Mary Jane Brown    1876 NSW 68 Albion St Syd. 1yr6mth 434
BROWN Ann D John Brown & Mary Ann Hicken   1876 NSW Infirmary Sydney 26 435
BROWN Ann D b.Dublin Ire - parents John & Ann Thomas Brown 1882 NSW 69 Campell St Syd 52 436
BROWN John D b.London - parents not listed Margaret Drew 1877 NSW Lower Fort St Syd 63 442
BROWN  John D John Brown & Mary Kelly   1881 NSW Jenkins St Syd. 18 437
BROWN  John D non listed Martha Brown 1876 NSW Burke St Syd. 62 438
BROWNE Susanna Mary BUR     1849 Vict Melbourne 10 424
BROWNE David D George Samuel Browne & Adelaide A. (Bell)   1879 Vict Ballarat 3wks 67
BRUTON Thomas D Charles Bruton & unknown Mary Ann Hughs 1910 Vict Footscray 54 46
BRYAN Mary Ann Bapt William & Mary Ann   1823 England England   457
BRYAN William  Bapt William & Mary Ann   1823 England England   458
BULLER Edward James M Edward John Buller & Mary Young Catherine Helena Speers 1890 Vict Woori Yallock 27 349
BUNSTER William Bapt William & Sarah   1831 Tas Hobart   15
BURGE Emme/a B John Burge & Mary Tyne   1871 Vict Wandin Yallock   214
BURGI Mary Ellen B John Burgi & Mary Tyne   1867 Vict Woori Yallock   374
BURLISON Sarah D John Bolton & Sarah unknown Nicholas Burlison 1905 Vict Warburton 89 232
BURNS John D unknown unknown 1910 Vict Ballarat 84 71
BURRIS Lillian Georgette D George Anderson & Mary (Purches) Alexander Burris 1931 Vict Fitzroy 27 61
BUSH/HOLMES William John  Bapt (Base born) John Holmes & Jane Bush    1823 England England   472
BUTLER Thomas D Thomas Butler & Mary Ann (James) Annie Hickey 1876 Vict Hosp. Melbourne 32 82
BYNON John Thomas M William Bynon & Elizabeth Armstrong Ruby Beatrice 1911 Vict Richmond 27 369
BYRNE James Harrison B Laurence Joseph Byrne & Jane Eliza (Harrison) 1860 Vict East Melbourne   152
BYRNES Patrick Laurance BUR Abode: Melb   1853Feb. Vict R/C Melb 3 129
BYWATER Elizabeth M Emily Newport Lewis Hawkins 1860 Vict St Pauls Melbourne 17 305
CAREY Bernard BUR     1849 Vict Melbourne 21 424
CHAL..ON Annie Hos A b. Cork  - arrived  Aust per 'Mydaleu?'   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 30 425
CHALMERS Alfred Lester D John Carter Chalmers & Emily (Watson)   1879 Vict Ballarat 17mths 68
CHAMPION Elizabeth Jennings M James Jennings & Charlotte Cain James Champion 1872 Vict Berwick 28 304
CHILDS Samuel D Res-Aldinda   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp   425
CHILDS Samuel Hos A Res-Aldinda   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp   425
CHISLER Mary M no parents known Oliver Johnson 1867 NSW Grafton   419
CLARK Mary Jane D Robert Henry Larkin & Mary Jane Martin James Clark 1891 Vict Wm Hosp Melb 23 248
CLARKE Mary Louisa M William Leake Clarke & Ann Jane Rudd George Wright 1889 Vict Ballarat 26 320
CLELAND Alfred D James Newman Cleland & Margaret Mary McGee 1912 Vict Clark St Melb 12hrs 299
CLEVER Thomas Hos A b.Edinburgh Sct arrived Aust per 'Swan'   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 61 425
CLINCH William Thomas D Edward Clinch & Mary Cowan   1908 Vict Warburton 2dys 270
CLINCH Henry John D Edward Clinch & Mary Cowan   1908 Vict Warburton 2dys 271
CLOUGH Haigh Hugh Townley  D William Haigh Clough & Amy Daisy (Davies)   1910 Vict Moonee Ponds 14dys 109
COLAHEN James D William & Elizabeth (Garner) unmarried 1899 Vict Ballarat 55 37
COLE Elizabeth B Richard Cole & Charlotte (Lennon/Lunnon)   1861 Vict Baccus Marsh   188
COLEMAN Timothy Hos A b.Cork Ire. Arr Aust per 'Alma'   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 30 425
COLEMAN Ernest Emanuel D Thomas Coleman & Sarah Sutton   1909 Vict Fitzroy 19 257
CONAN Maria Elizabeth D William White & Maria (Taylor) James Conan 1913 Vict Baccus Marsh 6 47
CONNELLY John BUR     1849 Vict Melbourne 29 424
CONNER/OR Angus M   Christina Charlotte Simpkins 1886/66 NSW Casino   429
CONNOR Eliza BUR     1853 Vict Flemington 6mths 423
CONNOR Eliza BUR Abode: Flemington   1853 Vict R/C Melb 6mth 118
CONROY Mary B Henry Conroy & Catherine (Somers)   1860 Vict Keilor Plains   150
CONWELL James BUR     1853 Vict Salt Water River 17mths 423
COOK Cyril Charlie D Arthur & Hilda (Fraser)   1918 Vict Nth Fitzroy 3wks 32
COOKSON Percy D Roland Cookson & Mary (McMahon) Annie Frances Byrne 1931 Vict Fitzroy 54 65
CORNISH George Edward D Thomas & Elizabeth Cornish   1905 Vict St Kilda 63 21
COWAN Francis BUR Abode: Flemington   1853Feb. Vict R/C Melb 16mths 131
COWE Margaret Jane M James Stevenson? & Charlotte Reid ??? Julius Colin M. Groth 1896 Vict Bourke St Melbourne 60 330
COX William George B William Cox & Sarah (Alsop)   1869 Vict Woolshed   159
CROUGH Timothy BUR     1853 Vict St Kilda 42 423
CUNEEN Susan May M Thomas Cuneen William Frederick Still 1893 NSW Wellington   404
CUNNINGHAM Mary D unknown   1876 Vict Hosp. Melbourne 63 81
CURNOW Mary D James Thomas & Mary Ann (Marshall) Sampson Curnow 1898 Vict Benella 38 59
DALWOOD Walter Hos A b.Somerset Eng. Arr Aust per 'Lalta Rhoukh?'   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 40 425
DAMILE Mary Hos A b. Ireland - Arrived Aust per 'Charlotte Jane'   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 33 425
DAVENPORT Frederick B Thomas Davenport & Elizabeth (Wolstenholm) 1869 Vict Tarrawingee   172
DAVIES Caroline D unknown Alexander Davies 1883 Vict Richmond 56 80
DAVIES Joshua  M Thomas Davies & Mary Thomas Ellen Forrest 1873 Vict St Pauls Melbourne 27 348
DAVIES Henry D George Davis & Virginia Saisbury Emily Jewell? 1929 Vict Northcote 71 227
DAVIS Frederick D George Davis & Mary Carpenter not married 1929 NSW Lidcombe 66 426
DeBROWN/DeBEOWN Leonard B John De Brown/Beown & Elizabeth (Armstead) 1886 Vict Upper Yarra   209
DELANEY Bridget BUR     1849 Vict Melbourne 27 424
DENSEM Elsie Amelia Hayne D Richard & Elizabeth (Rashleigh)   1898 Vict Daylesford 17 18
DEVAR/DEWAR Margaret Gutherie B Elizabeth (Devar/Dewar)   1866 Vict Collingwood   157
DONOVAN Charles D John Donovan & Mary Hart Mary Jordan 1903 Vict Warburton 72 290
DOOLAN Michael B John Doolan & Mary (Kennedy(   1861 Vict Baccus Marsh   183
DOWDEN Francis D Thomas Dowden & Violet Winifred (Threlkeld) 1929 Vict Northcote   178
DRAEGER William Edward Emil M Frederick Wilhelm Draeger & unreadable? Alice Minnie Gibson 1882 Vict Fitzroy 25 332
DRAKE Elizabeth Bapt Francis & Bridget   1831 Tas Hobart   4
DREW Elizabeth Lu..tia Bapt ? & Ann   1823 England England   460
DUNBAR Janet B William Dunbar & Margaret (Dore)   1864 Vict Pentlandhills   176
DUNCAN Ethel Irene D Martin Turner & Edith Matilda May Ruthforth William Charles Duncan 1936 NSW Casino Friend Soc Hosp 38 383
DUNCAN William  M James Robertson Duncan & Susana Bryce Ethel May Hacking 1904 NSW Booyong 23 401
EDWARDS Agnes Ann D Daniel McCauliffe & Mary Saunders Frederick John Edwards 1937 NSW Newcastle Hosp 62 387
EDWARDS William M William Edwards & Mary Horton Caroline Simper 1940 NSW Deniliquin 80 410
EDWARDS William D Allan Munro Edwards & Edith J. Angelinetta   1925 NSW Hay - Red Cross Home 2dys 412
EDWARDS Caroline D Charles Simper & Sarah Laing William Edwards 1971 NSW Hay Dist Hosp 85 413
EDWARDS Florence Evelyn M William Edwards & Caroline Simper Leslie James Beechy 1937 NSW Deniliquin 19 414
EDWIN Ann BUR Abode St Dunstan's Poor   1823 England London 82 454
ELMSLIE Raymond Alexander B Henry Enos Elmslie & Violet May (MacDonald) 1925 Vict South Melbourne   169
EVANS Ivor Russell Frederick D Richard Tudor Evans & Myra Alsop unmarried 1912 Vict Surry Hills 2 245
EVANS Lillian Evelyn D Allan Evelyn Evans & Lillian Greer   1934 Vict Sale 2 268
EVANS Charles M   Annie Maria Brown 1878 NSW     432
EVANS? Henry William Bapt Henry & Margaret   1823 England England   469
FORREST Ellen  M Edmund Forrest & Mary Ann Collins Joshua Davies 1873 Vict St Pauls Melbourne 24 348
FORSYTH Jane B William John Forsyth & Sarah (Cinnamond)   1860 Vict Mulgrave   161
FRANBY Elizabeth BUR     1853 Vict Pentridge now Coburg 10wks 423
FRASER Annie D James McIntosh & Catherine  William Young Fraser 1932 Vict Black Springs Lilydale 77 285
FRAULSEN Ivy Isodora M Henry Fraulsen & Bessie Glen Harry Clive Jones 1908 Vict Moonee Ponds 26 302
FRENDENTHAL Julia M Richard Atkinson & Fanny O'Reilly George Richard Bennett 1903 Vict Prahan 45 365
FRY Emily D Jonathan Cox & Annie (Britt) William Fry 1931 Vict Fitzroy 62 64
GALE/ GATE Thomas D William Gale/Gate & Ann Croom/Groom Patricia Boord 1912 Vict Surry Hills 42 225
GARDINER Mary Ellen B John Darcy Gardiner & Mary B. (Tyne)   1867 Vict Woori Yallock   192
GARRETT Mary Matha Charlotte Bapt Robert & Martha Charlott   1831 Tas Hobart   8
GARTON Albert Edward M John Garton & Mary Ann Winters? Mary Victoria Hunt 1911 Vict Middle Park 47 323
GARZOLI Joan B Alberti Garzoli & Isabelle Reese   1868 Vict Daylesford   146
GIBSON Jane Sarah B William Charles Gibson & Mary (Jamieson)   1865 Vict Baccus Marsh?   175
GIBSON Alice Minnie M ? Henry B..d. Gibson & Nora Mul….? William Edward Emil Draeger 1882 Vict Fitzroy 22 332
GLOSTER Margaret BUR Abode: Melb   1853Feb. Vict R/C Melb 34 124
GLOSTER Thomas BUR     1849 Vict Melbourne 41 424
GOWAN John Denovan M Arthur Bryan Gowan & Margaret Genovan Helen Lorig 1860 Vict St Pauls Melbourne 31 309
GRACE Mary D unknown Phillip Grace 1902 Vict Broadmeadows 70 43
GRANT Jane Sophia McArthur B Robert Grant & Sophie (McArthur)   1864 Vict Melbourne   207
GRANT Rose Bapt James & Caroline   1831 Tas Hobart   1
GREATHEAD Not named B Robert Greathead & Sarah (Bright)   1860 Vict Richmond   151
GREENE William Hos A b.Ireland - arrived SA from Syd   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 48 425
GREENE Francis D Francis William Greene & unknown Elizabeth Charlotte Edwards 1882 Vict Ballarat   98
GREY Richard Bapt Robert & Alice Catherine   1823 England England   466
GRIFFIN Richard Thomas B Michael Griffin & Margaret (Donovan)   1880 Vict McMahons Creek   199
GRIFFIN Michael Joseph B Michael Griffin & Margaret (Donavan)   1878 Vict Hoddles Creek   197
GRIFFIN Michael Joseph B Michael Griffin & Margaret (Donavan)   1878 Vict Hoddles Creek   204
GRIFFITHS William B William Griffiths & Ann (Brebnet)   1887 Vict Collingwood   191
GRIFFITHS Richard B Richard Griffiths & Mary (Jenkins)   1879 Vict Warracknabeal   141
GRIMES Thomas BUR     1853 Vict Melbourne 2mths 423
GROTH Julius Colin Maximilian M Alb..cht Groth & Johanna …digen? Margaret Jane Crow 1896 Vict Bourke St Melbourne 56 330
HACKING Ethel May  M Arthur Hacking & Louisa Keevers William Duncan 1904 NSW Booyong 18 401
HAIR Edward Hos A b.Lincolnshire england - Residence Crystal Brook  1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 60 425
HALE Frances Hos A b.Cornwall Eng Arrived Aust per 'Birlington?   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 47 425
HALL Eliza Hos A occ. Prostitue   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 28 425
HANSON Sarah Anne Bapt Henry & Sarah   1831 Tas Hobart   3
HARRIOTT George M George Frederick Harriott & Matilda Emily A Willoughby Susan Willoughby 1860 Vict St Pauls Melbourne 44 308
HARRISON Julianna Mary D Hans Grieve & ? (Peppercorn) George Alfred Harrison 1882 Vict Ballarat 51 96
HARVEY Henry Bapt William & Henrietta   1831 Tas Hobart   11
HAULIHAN George B James Haulihan & Margaret Sullivan   1883 Vict Near Warburton   379
HAWKINS Samuel Lewis D unknown Elizabeth Newport 1901 Vict Baccus Marsh 65 112
HAWKINS Samuel Lewis M Samuel Lewis hawkins & Elizabeth Bywater Annie Elizabeth Wilson 1889 Vict Ballarat 23 318
HAWKINS Lewis M Lewis Hawkins & Maria Unknown Elizabeth Bywater 1860 Vict St Pauls Melbourne 25 305
HAWKINS Thomas M Joseph Hawkins & Margaret Martin Margaret Lynch 1903 Vict Richmond 32 273
HAWKINS Samuel Lewis D   Elizabeth (Newport) 1901 Vict Baccus Marsh 65 26
HAY Alexander M Alexander Hay & N. Brude (diff to read) Catherine Milligan 1867 Vict Smythesdale 25 317
HAYHOW Florence Margaret B Oliver Hayhow & Margaret (Finlay)   1868 Vict Daylesford   144
HAYWARD Frederick Washington D George H. Heywood & Ellen (Bryes/t)   1891 Vict Collingwood 3mth 56
HEALEY Margaret BUR     1853 Vict Melbourne 27 423
HEALEY Victoria Lucy Louise B Augustus Alfry Healey & Harriet Hannah Henrietta (Proctor) 1887 Vict Collingwood   170
HEARD Mary Maude M William George Heard & Mary Elizabeth Balles William Alexander Munro 1919 Vict South Melbourne 27 353
HEBB Wilfred Harland M William Stanley Webb & Louisa Kata?  Adelaide Ovenia W. Thompson 1915 Vict Richmond 30 372
HEDLEY Selina Victoria B Thomas Hedley & Catherine (Kennedy)   1863 Vict Stanley   165
HENDERSON Frank D Mathew Henderson & Mary (unknown) Alice Ann (Field) 1898 Vict Collingwood 45 53
HENRY Mary D Michael Callaghan & Mary O'Hallorahn Peter Henry 1911 Vict Warburton 65 244
HENRY Evelyn Mary B James Henry & May Croombe   1920 Vict Warburton   345
HIDDLESTONE Ellen Annie D Robert McCracken & Maria (Mason) George F. Hiddlestone 1919 Vict Box Hill 58 30
HIGGINS William BUR     1853 Vict Collingwood 22 423
HIGGINS William BUR Abode: Collingwood   1853 Vict R/C Melb 22 117
HILDITCH Ernest Alfred B Leon Cousling Hilditch & Elizabeth (Redgill)   1880 Vict McMahons Creek   198
HILDITCH Leon Williams B Leon Coulling Hilditch & Elizabeth Redgell   1897 Vict Warburton   337
HILDITCH Rupert B Leon Coulling Hilditch & Elizabeth Redgell   1899 Vict Warburton East   370
HILL William Bapt Thomas & Sarah   1831 Tas Hobart   7
HILL James Rowland D James Hill & Hannah Hawkins Ellen Lucy Killick 1923 Vict Sth Melbourne 62 287
HILL Florence Maria M George Hill & Beatrice Grant John Dietman Welch 1909 Vict coburg 35 351
HILL Alice Maude Huntly B Edward Hill & Sarah (Toe)   1866 Vict Lillydale   203
HILL Edwin James B Charles Hill & Elizabeth Ann (Hulbert)   1860 Vict At Sea 'Mavia'   149
HODGSON Lorna Grace D Joseph & Emily (Lecky)   1918 Vict Yarra Bend (Hosp) 3 33
HOLLEY John BUR     1853 Vict Collingwood 66 423
HOLMES/BUSH William John  Bapt (Base born) John Holmes & Jane Bush    1823 England England   472
HORAN John D James Horan & Helen (Sheehan)   1929 Vict Northcote   177
HORT Sarah D Abraham Hort (Eng Cert no mother recorded) 1892 England Uxbridge Middlesex 67 226
HOULIHAN James B James Houlihan & Margaret Sullivan   1884 Vict Upper Yarra   335
HUDGET Emma BUR Abode: Melb   1853 Vict R/C Melb 10wks 120
HUDSON Henry BUR Abode Feather-bed Lane   1823 England London 3mths 450
HUGET Emma BUR     1853 Vict Melbourne 10wks 423
HULME Arthur M Charles Hulme & Mary Jane Judge May Rose Emma Hall 1903 Vict Windsor 28 364
HUMPHREYS George Edward Bapt William Henry Frederick & Elizabeth   1823 England England   571
HUNT Mary Victoria M George Hunt & Mary Ryan Albert Edward Garton 1911 Vict Middle Park 22 323
HUNT Mary BUR Abode Whites Alley   1823 England London 55 452
HUSSEY William Hos A b.Lyme Eng. Arr per 'Pekina'   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 21 425
HUSTON Ashley B John Huston & Mary Atkinson   1888 Vict Hoddles Creek   344
HUTCHISON Marion M Richard Hutchison & Jane Thompson James Litt 1889 Vict Ballarat 50 319
HYLAND Elaine Constance D Anthony Hyland & Ellen Christina (Preston)    1898 Vict Benalla 10mths 60
HYNES Patrick Laurance D Patrick Hynes & Catherine (Cavan) Sarah Johnson 1899 Vict Bendigo 59 89
IRWIN John  B Isabelle Irwin   1905 Vict Woman's Hosp Melb   184
JACKSON Mary BUR Abode: Melb   1853Feb. Vict R/C Melb 6 123
JACKSON William BUR Abode: Melb   1853Feb. Vict R/C Melb 3 127
JAMES Robert Hos A b.Adelaide   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 25 425
JANS Henrietta D Thomas Cosham & Charlotte Maker Harry Jans 1936 Vict Mernda 51 295
JANS Arthur James D John Jans & Louisa Maria Hansen Pearl colgrove 1934 Vict Sale 36 266
JANS Harry Clive B John Jans & Louisa Maria Hansen   1884 Vict Reefton Upper Yarra   334
JANS Frederick M John Jans & Louisa Maria Hansen Ettie Beasley 1919 Vict South Melbourne 31 356
JANS Robert George D John 'Jack' Jans & Louisa Maria Hansen 1.Kathleen Russell2.Freida Bettzel 1984 Vict Ferntree Gully 84 293
JANS Andrew D christian Ferdinand Jans & Anne Maria Grau Eleanor 'Nellie' Hansen 1908 Vict Warburton 61 269
JANS Andrew B Andrew Jans & Eleanor Therese Hansen   1884 Vict Reefton Upper Yarra   338
JARG? George BUR     1849 Vict Melbourne 35 424
JARMAN Gerald D George Jarman & Louise (Blissett)   1876 Vict Hosp. Melbourne 10 85
JENKINS Margaret Jane D Theodore Francis Lamb & Christina Elizabeth Bowman Edwin Jenkins 1929 Vict Northcote 43 228
JENKINS Sophia D Alfred John Barham & Mary Dooley James Jenkins 1925 Vict Millgrove 59 240
JOHNSON Susan B William Johnson & Rebecca Hines   1872 NSW Wallerawang   422
JOHNSON William James B James Johnson & Mary Johnston   1868 NSW Geringong   381
JOHNSON Oliver M no parents known Mary Chisler 1867 NSW Grafton   419
JOHNSTON William B William Johnston & Eliza (Jones)   1866 Vict Collingwood   156
JONES Mary Agnes D Daniel Delaney & Unknown William Charles Jones 1925 NSW Iluka' Hosp Newcastle 40 403
JONES Frederick D Robert Jones & Elizabeth Ann Hansen   1909 Vict Brittania creek 18 279
JONES Edward George D Edward & Ann Francis (Cook) Harriot Sophie (Vagor) 1901 Vict Baccus Marsh 40 24
JONES Catherine Elizabeth M William Jones & Susannah Symonds George William Little 1901 NSW Gulgong 20 421
KEAN Ellen BUR     1853 Vict Melbourne 9 423
KELLY Lillian Joyce M Albert John Kelly & Lily Rose Paul Cecil Verdun Ficher 1944 NSW South Grafton 24 400
KENNA Johanna BUR     1849 Vict Melbourne 19 424
KIDD James B Archibald Kidd & Mary (Campbel)l   1866 Vict Collingwood   154
KING Maria Hos A b.London Eng. Arr Aust per 'Trafalgar'   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 48 425
KNIGHT Mary D unknown John Knight 1883 Vict Richmond 79 79
KNIGHT BarbaraAylwin  M Isaac Weller Knight & Helen Louise Aylwin Clarrence Bertram Williams 1924 West Aust Perth 22 276
KNIGHTON Isaac D unknown   1876 Vict Hosp. Melbourne 58 84
KORNMAN George William M Johannes Kornman & Catherine O'Cornish Elsie Maude Steele 1915 Vict Richmond 38 363
LABDON? Mary Ann BUR Abode Lubley Street Rents   1823 England London 1 455
LACY Henry John Hos A b.London. Arr Aust per 'Gipey?'   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 40 425
LADNER John D b.Cornwall Eng. - Arrived Aust per 'Agoncourt' 1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 62 425
LADNER John Hos A b.Cornwall Eng. - Arrived Aust per 'Agoncourt' 1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 62 425
LANE Jane Hos A b. Lincolnshire England - residence Adams Range  1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 45 425
LAUKSHURY George Hos A b.Eng   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 49 425
LEE Edward D no parents known no information 1863 NSW Darlinghurst Gaol c.49 407
LEE Edward D b. Eng  - no parents listed no information 1877 NSW Maitland Hosp 65 409
LEITH George D Robert Leith & Elizabeth Young Alice Ann Cook 1909 Vict Warburton 62 280
LITT James M Joseph Litt & Mary Watters Marion Hutchison 1889 Vict Ballarat 50 319
LITTLE George William M James Little & Elizabeth Farrell Catherine Elizabeth  Jones 1901 NSW Gulgong 22 421
LITTLE Robert D Robert Little & Sarah McGetorick   1885 NSW Rose Hill Taralga 87 427
LIVERSIDGE Florence Ruby D Elizabet Ann Liversidge   1883 Vict Richmond 6mths 77
LOCK Janet D William Henry & Emma (Imberg)   1882 Vict Collingwood 1yr 10m 49
LOCK Frederick B Elisha Lock & Sarah (Price)   1868 Vict Daylesford   145
LOCKHART Fanny B William Lockhart & Ellen Rockfort?)   1861 Vict Baccus Marsh   182
LOFFIELD Mary Ann D William Jackson & Mary (Ca……) Henry Loffield 1883 Vict Richmond 56 76
LOGAN John William B Michael Logan & Jane Saxby   1885 Vict South Melbourne   361
LORIG Helen M Daniel Rutter Lorig & Helen Jones John Denovan Gowan 1860 Vict St Pauls Melbourne 25 309
LYNCH Margaret Alice D Unknown parents 1. Riley 2. Patrick Lynch 1917 West Aust Aust Hotel Kalgoorle 68 253
LYNCH Margaret D Unknown parents   1909 Vict Fitzroy 88 258
LYNCH Margaret M Patrick Lynch & Margaret Catrell Thomas Hawkins 1903 Vict Richmond 33 273
LYNCH John D Patrick Lynch & Christina McQuinn   1902 Vict Korrumburra 37 230
LYNCH Maggie M John Lynch & Catherine Young Thoma Smith 1896 Vict South Melbourne 27 313
LYNCH Margaret D John Cummings & Ellem McAuliff Richard Joseph Lynch  1914 West Aust Public Hosp Perth 50 252
LYNCH Margaret Powell   James Mitchell & Jane Melton Peter Lynch 1903 West Aust Midland Junction 32 255
LYONS Elsie May B Thomas Lyons & Roberta Alice (Griffiths)   1887 Vict Collingwood   189
M..THY Lawrence BUR Abode: St Kilda   1853Feb. Vict R/C Melb 51 125
MACKENZIE Margaret D John Macleod & unknown John Mackenzie 1909 NSW Wallerawang 76 417
MAIN Henry George Bapt William Henry & Ann   1823 England England   470
MANN John James M John Mann & Grace Lugg Eliza Barton 1896 Vict Bourke St Melbourne 32 329
MANTACK John  Salt..? D Robert Mantack & Isobel   1891 Vict Warburton 48 284
MARTIN Isabella BUR     1849 Vict Brighton 61 424
McALEESE Edward B Benjamin McAleese & Mary Davidson   1871 Vict Mooroolbark   218
McDONALD Donald John D Donald McDonald & Thomasina Bush Elizabeth O'Mara 1924 Vict Coburg 60 238
McDONALD Daniel D   Margaret (Harris) 1901 Vict Baccus Marsh 66 22
McDOUGALL Sarah Jane D Mathew Leeds & Ann (Woodhead) Alexander McDougall 1909 Vict Hosp. Melbourne 46 107
McGILLURAY David James M Charles McGilluray & Susannah Yates Annie Cherry 1909 Vict Richmond   378
McGRATH John William D unknown   1899 Vict Bendigo 81 90
McGREGOR Helen Watt D John Watt & Margaret McBain Peter McGregor 1923 Vict South Melbourne 67 297
MCLAUGHLIN Michael BUR     1853 Vict Collingwood 20 423
McNAIR Andrew Sneddon D Robert McNair & Agnus Sneddon Lena Mathews 1929 Vict Traralgon 70 262
MCNALLEY? Edward BUR     1849 Vict Kilmore 49 424
MCNALLY Edwad D ? McNally & unknown Jane McGann 1883 NSW Derrengullen Ck  Yass 69 418
McPHERSON Charles Alexander D John McPherson & Elizabeth Parks Margaret Ellen Miller 1936 West Aust Leonora Hosp 58 254
McPHERSON Donald D Donald McPherson & Charlotte (McCarty) Elizabeth Barratt 1879 Vict Ballarat 53 69
McRAE Mary Jane B Duncan McRae & Ann Christina (Tolinash)   1868 Vict Omeo   164
McVITTY William John D Robert McVitty & Janet (McGrac?) Hannah Sunderland 1910 Vict Essendon 59 108
McWICKIN Abraham D Neil McWickin & Elizabeth (McFebridge) Sarah Colter 1892 Vict Beechworth 75 93
MEESON Mary Agnes D unknown / Informant Beahen Foundling Hosp Broadmeadows 1902 Vict Broadmeadows 6mths 44
MENZ Frederick Hos A b.Mecklenburg Germany. Res Lyndoch Valley 1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 30 425
MENZ Frederick D b.Mecklenburg Germany. Res Lyndoch Valley 1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 30 425
MENZ John Frederick Albert D     1864 West Aust Freeling 13 231
MERGER Christina Bapt John & Ann   1831 Tas Hobart   10
MERRY William B Joseph Merry & Mary Ann (Welsh)   1867 Vict Daylesford   148
MILLIGAN Catherine M Geoge Campbell Milligan & Catherine Doyle Alexander Hay 1867 Vict Smythesdale 19 317
MINCHAN Mary Ann M Timothy Minchan & Ellen Butler John Shea 1874 Vict Ballarat 21 310
MINCHAN John M Timothy Minchan & Ellen Butler Julia O'Keefe 1874 Vict Ballarat 23 311
MITCHELL Jean Annette M William Mitchell & Johanna McGrath Alexander John Moore 1903 Vict Ballarat East 30 306
MONAHAN Michael Hos A b.Galway Ire. Arr Aust per 'York'   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 32 425
MONK Joseph Thomas M Joseph Thomas Monk & Mary James Catherine Veal 1867 Vict Smythesdale 21 315
MOORE Alexander John M John Moore & Caroline Saunders Jeanette Mitchell 1903 Vict Ballarat East 34 306
MOORE Emily B John Moore &  ?  ?  (Jacobson)   1905 Vict Woman's Hosp Melb   186
MOORE Alice Henrietta B John James Ogle Moore & Susan (Griffiths)   1865 Vict Glenmore   174
MOORE Sarah Jane M Benjamin Moore & Elizabeth Green William Omerston 1909 Vict Richmond   377
MORGAN Henry Adam D Owen Wynne Morgan & Sophie Powell Alice Phelps 1912 Vict Evans St Melb 51 298
MORGAN Catherine Winifred D Francis Forbes Morgan & Myrtle Emily Lansdown 1934 Vict Sale 1y8m 264
MORGAN Harriet Jane Frances Bapt George John & Catherine   1823 England England   459
MORRIS Charles D not known   1891 Vict Warburton 67 283
MORRIS Robert M Benjamin Morris & Elizabeth Forrest Margaret O'Shannesy 1896 Vict South Melbourne 25 314
MORRIS John BUR Abode Church Yard Court   1823 England London 67 451
MOSS Margaret D John Campbell & Agnes Roy William Ernest Moss 1923 Vict Sth Melbourne 52 289
MULCAHY Thomas George D John Mulcahy & Sarah (Payne) single 1882 Vict Ballarat 27 99
MUNDERY Patrick  D no parents known not married 1860 NSW Liverpool Hosp 58 406
MUNRO William Alexander M James Donald Munro &  Martha Low Mary Maud Heard 1919 Vict South Melbourne 29 353
MURTE Margaret D unknown Andrew Murte 1920 Vict Richmond 75 138
N EWMAN John D not listed not listed 1875 NSW Syd Infirmary   443
NAUGHTON Thomas James M not listed Briget Rowland 1893 NSW R/C St Peters Syd.   440
NEILLY Adelaide Mary Bapt William & Jeannet   1831 Tas Hobart   9
NESBITT Barbara D David Wallace & unknown James Nesbitt 1913 Vict Baccus Marsh 76 40
NEWCOMBE Ida Florence B Frederick Robert Newcombe  & Ruby Ethel Kerr-Nelson  1920 Vict Warburton   346
NEWMAN Joseph Edgar M William Newman & R…. ? Unable to read Doris Hilma Woolley 1922 Vict Port Melbourne 20 357
NEWPORT John D John Newport & (unknown) single 1910 Vict Ballarat 89 74
NICHOLLS Arthur Steffan M Frederick Nicholls & Margaret Jones Dorothy Maud Heard 1910 Vict coburg 20 352
NORMAN George D Philip Norman & Amelia (McDonald)   1891 Vict Collingwood 2 57
NORTH Jane Elizabeth M Edward North & Elizabeth Baldwin William Henry Noy 1872 Vict North Clyde 21 303
NOY William Henry M Thomas Noy & Ann Williams Jane Elizabeth North 1872 Vict North Clyde 30 303
NYMAN  Allan David D Soloman Nyman & Annie Helen Webb   1924 Vict Coburg 10hrs 235
O'GORMAN William Edward M William Gorman & Emily Cline Rose Mary Lawlor 1903 Vict Richmond 36 272
O'GRADY Ellen D John Edward Whittard & Emily (Attwood) 1.John Mitchell 2.William o'Grady 1916 Vict Collingwood 41 105
O'KEEFE Arthur James D Patrick O'Keefe & unknown Amelia Dorsett 1882 Vict Hosp. Melbourne 60 100
O'KEEFE Julia M Morris O'Keefe & Julia Lyons John Minchan 1874 Vict Ballarat 22 311
OLDEROY John M Melgeur? Olderay & Margaret Moss Martha Smith 1864 Vict Beechworth 35 324
ORME Jane D David Hughs & Elizabeth Humphries James Orme 1912 Vict Copeland West Melb 82 301
ORMESTON William M William Ormeston & Isabella Burrett Sarah Jane Moore 1909 Vict Richmond   377
O'SHANNESY Margaret  M James O'Shannesy & Margaret Frultan? Robert Morris 1896 Vict South Melbourne 21 314
OSTERMAN Caroline Hos A b.London Eng. Arr Aust per 'Aliquis'   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 25 425
OWEN John D John Owen & Mary (unknown) single 1879 Vict Ballarat 79 70
OWENS David B Dennis Owens & Johanna (Flynn)   1859 Vict Mulgrave   162
PALMER James P. Hos A Res Chain of Ponds. B.Berk Eng. Arrived Aust per 'Jottenburg?' 1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 45 425
PANKESON Edward Hos A b.Adelaide - Residence Saddleworth   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 23 425
PANNOWICZ William B George Pannowicz & Harriet (Napp)   1879 Vict Sheeps Hill   140
PARKER Thomas Hos A b. London Eng - Rresidence Port Adelaide Arrived Aust per ' Riccoon' 1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 24 425
PEDDER/TWYNE Ellen D b.Co Cork-no parents listed I Abraham Pedder 2 Edward Twyne 1915 NSW Selwyn St Sydney 80 408
PERSON Gloria Alida Lilian B Alexius Eric Person & Ida Florence (Warren)   1925 Vict South Melbourne   168
PETTINGER Henry Hos A b.Hull England - residence Germ Flat   1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 50 425
PETTIS Catherine May D Samuel Leggett & Rose (Nangle) William Henry Pettis 1920 Vict Carlton 52 136
PHILIPSON John Bond Hos A b.London England - Arrived Aust per 'Rajahstan' 1867 SA Adelaide Hosp 45 425
PHILLIPS Ada Lena B Henry Phillips & Rachel (Hayams)   1879 Vict Warracknabeal   143
PINKERTON Eliza Cunningham B Thomas Pinkerton & Elizabeth Bo..ie (Simington) 1861 Vict Baccus Marsh   187
PITMAN Laura Annie D Godfrey James Pitman & Emma (Gingell) single 1909 Vict Hosp. Melbourne 21 106
POLLARD John D unknown single 1910 Vict Ballarat 80 72
PORTER Mary Agnes D Daniel Caldwell & Mary Burke John Porter 1945 NSW Temora Hosp 70 388
PORTER Ida Evelyne May B William Ogden & (Helen Scott Dow)   1880 Vict Reefton Upper Yarra   200
PRENDERGAST  Catherine M James Prendergast & Maria Moran Leslie John Forde 1911 Vict Middle Park 25 322
PRICE Bella D WilliamSayer & Annie Love   1909 Vict Fitzroy 5dys 256
PRICE John BUR Abode Fetler Lane   1823 England London 29 453
PRIEST Julia Matilda Bapt James & Mary   1831 Tas Hobart   12
PURDEN Ann Bapt Henry & Ann   1823 England England   468
QUIGLEY John M John Quigley & Sophia Douglas Daisy Maude Schuler 1903 Vict Richmond 25 274
RAMSDEN Sara M Andrew Lawson & Mary Young Thomas Dawson Woods 1911 Vict Richmond 35 368
READ John BUR     1849 Vict Melbourne 45 424
REDGELL Jane  D George George & Harriet Probert John Redgell 1903 Vict Warburton 79 291
REED Ellen D b.Ireland no parents named William Reed 1881 NSW