CONVICT PERMISSION TO MARRY
C to E


Compiled by JACKIE BROWNE in Burnie Tasmania
December 1998

SPOUSE1----------- SHIP-----------SPOUSE2-----------SHIP---------Place of Abode--------Date
CAIRNS Mary Ann Garland Grove 2 MATHEWS William FREE both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
CALDER John T.L.Sir G Seymour EARL Louisa FREE both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
CALLAGHAN Ann Able Hope BROWN John T.L. Gilmore both residing Prosser Plains February 1848
CALLAGHAN Bridget Kinnear GUIRY Thomas T.L.Prince Regent he Bothwell/her Brickfields Depot November 1850
CALLAGHAN Catherine Lord Auckland MURRAY John T.L. Sir Robert Peel both residing in Brighton August 1850
CALLAGHAN Ellen Tasmania LIVINGS Robert T.L. Surrey 4 both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
CALLAGHAN Julia Maria MADDEN William T.L. Pestongee Bomangee 1 he Huon/her Hobart December 1850
CALNAN Mary East London DONNOLLY William FREE both residing in Port Sorell September 1845
CAMERON Jane Arabian ANDERSON Thomas FREE both residing in Launceston February 1848
CAMERON John FREE MAYFIELD Ann Lloyds both residing in Launceston January 1848
CAMPBELL Harriet FREE MULLIGAN William T.L. Pestongee Bomangee both residing at Brighton September 1850
CANE Catherine Maria KNIGHT William T.L. Barrosa 2 he Hobart/her Brickfields Depot November 1850
CAPEL Jane G.Grove HORTIN William FREE both residing Avoca February 1848
CARELESS John T.L.Triton BONE Ann FREE both residing in Hobart November 1850
CAREY Michael FREE BROWN Mary T.L. Arabian both residing in Hobart October 1850
CARLISH Mathew Minerva 2 PALMER Sarah FREE both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
CARPENTER James T.L.Earl Grey MASON Elizabeth T.L.Royal Admiral both residing in district of Morven August 1847
CARPENTER Richard Cadet(Constable) BURN Jannette FREE both residing at Browns River August 1850
CARPENTER Sarah Woodbridge AXON Samuel FREE both residing in Hobart Town June 1847
CARPENTER William T.L.Siren MORLEY Mary FREE both residing in Sorell February 1846
CARR Jane FREE GORE James T.L. Lady Franklin both residing in Hobart August 1850
CARROLL Martha Phoebe DAVIS Phillip Walter T.L Lord Lyndoch both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
CARROLL Thomas T.L. Moffatt 3 GAINOR Catherine Australasia both residing in Hobart August 1850
CARTER Ann Earl Grey SULLIVAN Thomas T.L. Gilbert Henderson both residing in Bothwell September 1850
CARTER George T.L. D.Malcolm WILLIAMS Sarah Stately both residing in Newtown October 1850
CARTLEDGE Elizabeth Stately SMITH John FREE both residing in Hobart October 1850
CASEY Mary T.L. Mexboro BALDOCK John Wright T.L.Layton 2 both residing in Launceston January 1846
CASH William T.L. John renwick RICHARDSON Margaret Lloyds both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
CATELY John T.L.Surrey 4 UNDERHILL Rebecca Emma Eugenia 2 both residing in Spring Bay September 1847
CATLINGS Henry Layton 4 DALE Susan FREE both residing in District of Richmond April 1846
CATO Emma Angelina PAINE Thomas T.L.John Brewer both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
CAVANAGH John T.L. Navarino DWYER Mary Arabian both residing in Hobart October 1848
CAVEY James FREE M'DONAD Margaret Tory 2 both residing in Hobart August 1850
CAWTHERY Charles T.L.Gilmore 2 TAMPLIN Elizabeth Tory both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
CEARNS John T.L. Elphinstone MURPHY Mary Angelina both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
CHADWICK Thomas FREE WILSON Julia T.L.Mary Ann both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
CHAMBERS Isabella Woodbridge JOHNSON Robert FREE both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
CHANDLER John Edwin T.L. Triton DUBSON Jane FREE both residing in Hobart August 1850
CHANDLER Robert T.L.Layton 4 LAMBERT Mary FREE both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
CHANDLER William T.L.Coromandel GOULD Hannah Angelina both residing in Launceston July 1847
CHAPMAN Ann FREE BRENNAN Lake British Soverign both residing in Morven July 1847
CHAPMAN Catherine T.L. Arabian STRINGER Edward T.L. M.S.Elphinstone both residing in Huon November 1850
CHIVENS Eliza Lloyds LEAT William T.L. Augusta Jessie both residing in Great Swan Port July 1847
CHRISTISON Mary T.L. Garland Grove BATES Charles FREE both residing in Morven January 1846
CHRISTOPHERSON Mary Garland Grove 2 WEST John FREE both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
CHURCH Caroline T.L.Hope FENNELL Joseph FREE both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
CLARIDGE Benjamin T.L. Barrosa 1 RUSSELL Anty Lord Auckland both residing in Hobart August 1850
CLARK Sarah FREE MANNING George T.L.Stratheden both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
CLARKE Catherine FREE PREVOST Ignace T.L.Marquis of Hastings 1 both residing in Launceston December 1850
CLARKE Jane Mexboro STANFORD Thomas FREE both residing in Launceston March 1846
CLARKE John T.L.Coromandel 2 REID Martha T.L.Woodbridge both residing in Georgetown October 1847
CLARKE Margaret T.L.Margaret MASON Thomas T.L.Augusta Jessie both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
CLARKE Mary Ann T.L. Garland Grove MILLER James FREE both residing in Longford November 1847
CLARKE Owen FREE ANDERSON Catherine Garland Grove he Hobart/her Brickfields March 1846
CLARKE Sarah Emma Eugenia 1 RYAN Daniel FREE both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
CLARKE William T.L. Lord Petre MUNDAY Martha Stately both residing in Hobart November 1850
CLARKSON Elizabeth Lloyds COLLINS John T.L. D of Richmond he Campbelltown her Morven February 1848
CLAY Lydia Sea Queen SCHOFELD James FREE both residing in Hobart August 1850
CLAYTON Eliza FREE NEALE William T.L.Medway 2 both residing in District of Fingal November 1847
CLAYTON Eliza Lloyds PULING Robert FREE both residing in Norfolk Plains October 1847
CLEARY Margaret Lord Auckland TURNER John FREE(Police Constable) he Fingal/her Great Swanport October 1850
CLEATON James FREE WOOD Mary Tory 2 he Hobart/her Cascades Factory November 1850
CLEMENTS Sarah T.L. Cadet 1 PERRY James T.L. Anson both residing in Hobart November 1850
CLIFFORD Mary Hindostan GRADLEY John FREE both residing in Launceston February 1846
CLOUGH John T.L. Corommandel M'LEAN Janet T.L. Nautilus both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
COCHRANE William FREE LAURIE Janet Baretto Junior both residing in Hobart December 1850
COCKAYNE George T.L. Norfolk LESTER Catherine Royal Admiral both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
COCKERAN Thomas T.L. Emily 2 MURPHY Catherine St Vincent both residing in Hobart September 1850
COFFER Eliza VALENTINE Henry T.L. Lady Franklin both residing in Hobart Town June 1847
COHEN Bridget Australasia HAREWOOD Patrick T.L.Cadet both residing on Bruni Island November 1850
COLE Eliza T.L. Emma Eugenia BAXTER William T.L. Lord Lyndoch 3 both residing in Launceston January 1846
COLE Eliza Emma Eugenia 2 STREET George FREE both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
COLE Margaret Greenlaw DENT John William FREE both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
COLLIGAN Elizabeth Tory STANWORTH Henry T.L.Barrossa both residing in Campbelltown October 1847
COLLINS Ann Angelina HILL William T.L.Runneymede both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
COLLINS Ann Navarino HOLLAND Peter FREE both residing in Launceston October 1847
COLLINS Ann Navarino LONGMAID Francis T.L.Waterloo both residing in Launceston October 1847
COLLINS Ann Tasmania 2 PEARCE William Conditional Pardon both residing in Longford August 1847
COLLINS George Agincourt M'KINNON Mary T.L. Angelina both residing in Morven October 1850
COLLINS George FREE SHURY Elizabeth Emma Eugenia 2 both residing in Hamilton September 1845
COLLINS Henry T.L. Moffatt FLYNN Catherine Martin FREE both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
COLLINS James T.L. Maitland DALEY Catherine East London both residing in Launceston January 1846
COLLINS Jane Sea Queen WOOD William FREE he Norfolk Plains/her Launceston Depot August 1850
COLLINS John T.L. D of Richmond CLARKSON Elizabeth Lloyds him Campbelltown/her Morven February 1848
COLLINS John T.L.Forfarshire DUGAN Mary Ann Angelina both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
COLLINS John John 2 TOWE Helena T.L.Mexboro both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
COLLINS Margaret Lloyds BEALE John M of Hastings both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
CONDON William T.L. Asia 6 SOMERVILLE Mary Ann Woodbridge both residing in Launceston January 1848
CONNELL Bridget Arabian DILLON William T.L. Richard Webb both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
CONNELL John T.L. British Sovereign HUGHES Ann Phoebe both residing in Morven September 1850
CONNELL Thomas T.L. Marian Watson BALDWIN Mary T.L. Hope he Hobart/her Richmond January 1846
CONNELLY John T.L. Duke of Richmond SHADDOCK Ellen Tory both residing district New Norfolk January 1848
CONNEN Sarah T.L. Elizabeth & Henry MILLER George FREE both residing in Avoca October 1850
CONNOLLY Ann Kinnear HOLDEN Henry FREE both residing in Launceston December 1850
CONNOLLY Catherine T.L. Mary Ann CUDDILEY Richard R.Webb /a constable both residing in Launceston January 1846
CONNOLLY Honorah Phoebe SMITH Nathaniel FREE both residing in Launceston October 1850
CONNOLLY Mary Phoebe LEE William T.L.Neptune both residing in Launceston August 1847
CONNOLLY Sarah Royal Admiral WRIGHT George FREE both residing Campbelltown February 1848
CONNOR Ellen Maria RAYMOND George FREE both residng in Macquarie Plains October 1850
CONNOR John Veasy FREE QUINN Ann T.L. East London both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
CONNORS Ellen T.L. Greenlaw ALLEN James T.L. Tortoise both residing in Westbury September 1850
CONNORS Johanna Maria DAVIS William FREE both residing at Newtown September 1850
CONWAY John FREE WELSH Mary Elizabeth & Henry2 both residing at Spring Bay October 1850
COOK John FREE HODGKISS Mary Ann Tory both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
COOK Sarah Sea Queen LEATHERLAND Robert T.L. Barrosa both residing in Launceston February 1848
COOKE Samuel T.L.Lord Lyndoch HAY Georgianna T.L.Emma Eugenia 1 both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
COOKE Winifred Hope WHITE Peter T.L.Egyptian2 both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
COOLEY Ann FREE BRAZIER James T.L.Layton 3 both residing in Launceston March 1846
COOMBES Elizabeth FREE LEVY Isaac T.L.Equestrian 1 both residing in Hobart October 1850
COOMBES Laura FREE SIMMONDS Ralph T.L.Maitland both residing in Hobart October 1850
COOMBS Robert T.L.Susan 1 ROBINSON Mary T.L.Woodbridge both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
COOPER Charlotte Tory DAVIS George FREE both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
COOPER Mary Ann Maria Garland Grove 2 M'GHIE William FREE both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
COOTE Robert T.L. Marquis of Hastings 2 MORPASS Elizabeth Tory 2 both residing Great Swanport October 1850
CORNISH George T.L. K.S.Forbes M'KENZIE Mary Sea Queen both residing Swansea January 1848
CORNWALL Ellen Elizabeth & Henry M'CARTHY Henry T.L. Duchess of Northumberland both residing in Hobart November 1850
COTES Edward T.L. Eden 1 MARSHALL Harriet Llloyds both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
COTTERILL Rose FREE WALKER William Eden2 both residing in Richmond February 1846
COUSINS Philip T.L.Eden 2 BARTLETT Caroline T.L.Garland Grove 1 both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
COUSINS William FREE MORAN Mary St Vincent both residing Norfolk Plains September 1850
COWEN John FREE HEATON Mary Ann Angelina he O'Briens Bridge/her Newtown September 1845
COWLE James FREE Donelly Emma Eugenia 3 he Hobart/her Newtown July 1847
COWLEY Alfred Candanhar M'KEVERIGAN Eleanor Tasmania/ a nurse both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
COX Comfort Cadet 1 HOARE John FREE both residing in Hobart October 1850
COX Henry T.L. Isabella 2 KENNY Ann Kinnear both residing in Launceston November 1850
CRADDOCK Eleanor T.L.Hope BARNETT Richard FREE both residing in Green Ponds April 1846
CRAIG Mary Lloyds WILSON John T.L. Marquis of Hastings1 both residing in Launceston July 1847
CRAMP Henry T.L.Moffat 2 PARSONS Sophia FREE both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
CRINION James T.L.Lady Franklin STEVENS Ann FREE both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
CRITTLE John Surrey 4 TAYLOR Catherine Emma Eugenia both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
CRODEN Charles T.L. Cressy BIRNEY Catherine Free both residing in New Norfolk October 1850
CROTTY Bridget Australasia GOSS John T.L. Lord Lyndoch 3 both residing in Hobart September 1850
CROWTHER Abraham FREE HARRIS Ann Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Richmond November 1850
CRUMMER Catherine Australasia TIBBALS Joseph T.L. Emerald Isle both residing in Launceston December 1850
CRUMP Thomas Candahar JOHNSON Lydia Tasmania both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
CRUTCHLEY Esther Woodbridge TINKER Isaac FREE both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
CUDDILEY Richard R.Webb /a constable CONNOLLY Catherine T.L. Mary Ann both residing in Launceston January 1846
CUDDINGTON Catherine FREE JACOBS Charles T.L. M.S.Elphinstone 2 both residing in Hobart August 1850
CUDMORE Charlotte Emma Eugenia 3 FIELDEN William Susan 2 both residing at O'Briens Bridge August 1847
CULLEN Sarah Phoebe SHEN John T.L. D of Northumberland both residing in the district Westbury January 1848
CULLING William T.L.Marion REEVES Ann FREE both residing in Launceston November 1847
CULVERWELL Eliza FREE WOODS George T.L. M.S.Elphinstone both residing in Hobart October 1848
CUMMING Elizabeth Ann FREE M'KEEVOR James T.L.Richard Webb both residing on Norfolk Island August 1847
CUMMINS Joseph T.L. Tortoise GOODWIN Ann Lloyds both residing in Morven September 1850
CUNNINGHAM Margaret Margaret DUFFY Patrick FREE both residing in Brighton August 1847
CUNNINGHAME Mary Elizabeth & Henry SMITH Thomas T.L.London(Constable) he Avoca/her Campbelltown December 1850
CURRELL John T.L. Asia 6 BELL Eliza FREE both residing Brighton February 1848
CURREY John T.L.Admiral Cockburn TITLAH Ann Angelina both residing in Oatlands October 1847
CUSHION Samuel FREE M'STAY Mary Ann Waverley both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
CUSSAMERE Lydia T.L.Harmony BEVERIDGE John FREE both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
DAGLEY Samuel T.L. Susan GIBBONS Mary Greenlaw he Launceston/her hiring depot Lton February 1848
DALE Susan FREE CATLINGS Henry Layton 4 both residing in District of Richmond April 1846
DALEY Catherine East London COLLINS James T.L. Maitland both residing in Launceston January 1846
DALEY Honora Kinnear WELSH John T.L. M.S.Elphinstone 2 he Launceston/her West Tamar September 1850
DALEY Margaret Tasmania 2 HORSFALL Edwin T.L.Bussorah Merchant both residing in Launceston August 1847
DALLAS Hector FREE BURTON Mary Ann Royal Admiral both residing in Launceston February 1846
DANN William T.L.Egyptian 1 JACKSON Catherine FREE both residing in Green Ponds August 1847
DARCEY Martin D of Richmond FITZGERALD Bridget FREE both residing in Hobart September 1850
DARWOOD John Layton 3 BLEARS Charlotte Woodbridge both residing in Port Sorell April 1846
DAVENPORT Thomas FREE BORASTON Esther Tasmania both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
DAVEY John T.L. Moffatt 3 THOMSON Ann Woodbridge he launceston/her Female house Lton February 1848
DAVIDSON Edward T.L.Sir G Seymour MOUNTAIN Rachel Margaret both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
DAVIDSON Rachel T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 ANNOS Stephen T.L. Tortoise both residing in Campbelltown October 1850
DAVIDSON Rachel Emma Eugenia 1 FRENWITH William FREE both residing in Launceston October 1848
DAVIES Ellen Garland Grove 2 TOTTALDON Charles FREE both residing in Richmond April 1846
DAVIES William T.L. Moffatt 3 WALFORD Jane Woodbridge both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
DAVIS Ann Emma Eugenia 2 ANTHONY William T.L.England both residing in Campbelltown September 1847
DAVIS Cornelius T.L. Palmyra MULLEN Martha Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Great Swanport November 1850
DAVIS Eliza Tasmania MARTIN David T.L. Lady Nugent both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
DAVIS Elizabeth FREE STEWART John Marquis of Hastings both residing in Hobart Town September 1845
DAVIS George FREE COOPER Charlotte Tory both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
DAVIS John FREE GEARY Mary Ann Sea Queen both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
DAVIS Louisa T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 SIMPSON Charles FREE both residing in Launceston October 1850
DAVIS Phillip Walter T.L Lord Lyndoch CARROLL Martha Phoebe both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
DAVIS Susannah BROOKS William T.L.Somersetshire both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
DAVIS William FREE CONNORS Johanna Maria both residing at Newtown September 1850
DAWSON Benjamin T.L. Lady Kennaway BROOKS Elizabeth T.L. Garland Grove 2 both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
DAWSON Jacob Asia6 SYMONS Mary Westmorland both residing in Glenorchy March 1846
DAWSON Mary Lloyds POPHAM Thomas FREE he Hobart/her Brickfields July 1847
DAWSON Ralph FREE EVANS Jane Majestic both residing in Launceston March 1846
DAY Margaret Emma Eugenia 3 FLETCHER James FREE he New Norfolk/her Bridgewater July 1847
DEAN Phillip FREE MORAN Bridget Waverley 2 both residing in Sorell October 1850
DEAZELEY Thomas T.L. Theresa JESSOP Elizabeth Woodbridge both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
DELANEY Ann Tasmania HOOPER George Moffatt both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
DELANEY Patrick T.L.Marian Watson O'NEIL Sarah Ann Tasmania 2 both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
DELANEY Sarah Garland Grove 2 MILLAR Joseph FREE both residing in Hamilton November 1847
DELAWAY James FREE FIRKS Ann Margaret he Hamilton her Newtown January 1848
DENIS John FREE WILLIAMS Jane Elizabeth & Henry he Macquarie river/her Ross Depot September 1850
DENT John William FREE COLE Margaret Greenlaw both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
DERMODY Anne East London BEALE William FREE both residing in Longford July 1847
DEVELIN Jane Greenlaw WARD John T.L.Maitland both residing in Bothwell February 1846
DEVELIN Mary T.L.Waverley WARDSWORTH Henry T.L.Asia 5 both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
DIAMOND Mary Ann T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 BAGWELL Josiah T.L. Susan 2 both residing in Launceston November 1850
DICK Helen T.L. Margaret HEMPSEED Andrew T.L. Coromandel both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
DICKENSON Thomas FREE TIERNEY Mary Ann Asia both residing in Hobart September 1850
DICKINSON George T.L.Isabella 2 PATTERSON Jane T.L.Waverley both residing in Glenorchy September 1847
DIGNAM Bridget Tasmania THOMAS George FREE both residing Longford January 1848
DIGNAN Bridget Tasmania BELLCHAMBER William FREE both residing in Longford October 1847
DIGNEY John FREE GRANT Jane Cadet 1 he Hobart/her Brickfields Depot August 1850
DILLON William T.L. Richard Webb CONNELL Bridget Arabian both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
DINE Caroline Margaret HAGGER John T.L. London both residing Westbury District February 1848
DIVINE John FREE SULLIVAN Mary T.L. Rajah he Sorell/her Richmond September 1845
DIXON Moses T.L. Lady Raffles HUGHES Catherine Rajah both residing in Launceston January 1848
DIXON William FREE YOUNG Ann T.L. Emma Eugenia both residing in Georgetown December 1850
DOBSON Elizabeth Sea Queen DUNTON John FREE both residing in Hamilton September 1850
DOCKERTY Martha Angelina KING Christopher T.L. Augusta Jessie both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
DOLAN William FREE HODSON Mary Ann T.L. St Vincent both residing in Hobart Town April 1859
DOLBY Elizabeth Elizabeth & Henry 2 LEWIS Edward Equestrian 2 both residing in Hobart September 1850
DOLLERY Sarah FREE OSBORNE Henry Layton 3 both residing in Circular Head October 1847
DONALD Agnes Barretta Junior BUNTLING George T.L. Duchess of Northumberland both residing in Hobart December 1850
DONALD James Layton3 SIMPSON Ellen FREE both residing in Launceston Oct 1848
DONALDSON John FREE BEACH Mary Tasmania both residing in district New Norfolk April 1846
DONAVAN Catherine Australasia JOHNSON Benjamin John Calvin(a Constable) both residing in Hobart November 1850
Donelly Emma Eugenia 3 COWLE James FREE he Hobart/her Newtown July 1847
DONNELL John FREE MURPHY Eliza T.L. John W Dare both residing in Oatlands April 1859
DONNELLY Mary Phoebe ABBOTT William T.L.Susan 2 both residing in West Tamar Launceston June 1847
DONNOLLY William FREE CALNAN Mary East London both residing in Port Sorell September 1845
DONOHOE Biddy Greenlaw SIMONS John FREE both residing on Bruni Island July 1847
DOOLAN Margaret Lloyds BELCHER James T.L. Eden both residing New Norfolk February 1848
DOOLEY Honora Lord Auckland BASKETT Thomas FREE(Constable) both residing in Bothwell September 1850
DOOLEY Mary T.L. East London BROADHURST Joseph FREE both residing in Campbelltown October 1850
DORAN Margaret Waverley BUSH William T.L. Eden 1 both residing in Launceston September 1845
DORMAN William FREE BLOOR Olive Emma Eugenia 2 both residing in Campbelltown January 1846
DOUGALL Ann Stately WHITEHOUSE James FREE(Constable) he Hobart/her Newtown October 1850
DOUGHERTY James Wiliam Jardine SMITH Mary T.L.Waverley both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
DOUGHTON Lewis T.L. Susan 2 (Constable) M'IVER Mary Stately both residing Tasman Peninsula September 1850
DOUGHTY Harriet Sea Queen HEXTALL William T.L.Elphinstone both residing in Clarendon August 1847
DOUGLAS Christiana Tasmania BARTON John FREE both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
DOVER Maria T.L. Sea Queen YOUNG George T.L. Cadet both residing in Hobart August 1850
DOWELL Mary Ann Atwick MIRSON James FREE he Westbury/her Deloraine January 1846
DOWIE Henry Birtle T.L. John Pirie ANGUS Barbara FREE both residing in Launceston October 1850
DOWNES Maria Tory BRAKEFIELD William T.L.Manlius both residing in district of Morven August 1847
DOWNING William T.L. Tortoise BROOKS Sarah Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Hobart September 1850
DOYLE Margaret Tory 2 WHITAM William FREE both residing in Ross August 1850
DOYLE Mary Sea Queen HORNE Robert T.L. Emily he Bothwell/her Hobart October 1850
DOYLLE Margaret Arabian BENNETT William T.L. Palmyra both residing in Launceston November 1850
DRAKE Robert Barrosa 2 ALFRED Mary Ann Phobe both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
DRAYBALL Charles T.L. Pyramus WOOD Ann St Vincent both residing in Antill Ponds December 1850
DRICEMAN T.L. Chapman HAMPTON Sarah Margaret both residing in Launceston February 1848
DRING Thomas FREE M'LOCHLIN Margaret Cadet 1 both residing in Newtown October 1850
DRISCOLL Mary Lord Auckland PRICE Richard FREE both residing in Longford December 1850
DRYDEN Cecilia Woodbridge M'KENZIE Murdoch T.L.Coromandel 2 both residing in Launceston August 1847
DUBBER Thomas FREE LYONS Sarah Tory both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
DUBSON Jane FREE CHANDLER John Edwin T.L. Triton both residing in Hobart August 1850
DUBY Elizabeth Lloyds DURNFORD George T.L.Moffatt 3 both residing in Launceston September 1847
DUCKWORTH Ellen Margaret BRIERLY Wiliam T.L.Egyptian 2 both residing in Launceston August 1847
DUFFEY William T.L. Georgiana TAAFE Mary Phoebe both residing Bothwell February 1848
DUFFY Margaret East London SIMPSON William T.L. D of Richmond both residing in Hobart Town September 1845
DUFFY Patrick FREE CUNNINGHAM Margaret Margaret both residing in Brighton August 1847
DUGAN Catherine FREE MYATT James T.L. Moffatt both residing in Hobart Town November 1859
DUGAN Mary Ann Angelina COLLINS John T.L.Forfarshire both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
DUNCAN Ann T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 SIMPSON Samuel FREE both residing in Huon October 1850
DUNN Thomas T.L. Navarino FITZPATRICK Eliza Earl Grey both residing in Hobart August 1850
DUNNE Bridget T.L. Mary Ann ALLAN William FREE both residing in Launceston January 1846
DUNNE Bridget T.L.Mary Ann GREEN Thomas FREE both residing in Launceston August 1847
DUNTON John FREE DOBSON Elizabeth Sea Queen both residing in Hamilton September 1850
DURGESS James T.L.Gilmore 2 TUCKER Harriet Emma Eugenia2 both residing in Brighton February 1846
DURNFORD George T.L.Moffatt 3 DUBY Elizabeth Lloyds both residing in Launceston September 1847
DUTTON Elizabeth Lloyds PERRY Joseph T.L.Governor Phillip he Launceston/her Hobart December 1847
DWYER Daniel FREE SUCH Elizabeth T.L. Emma Eugenia both residing in Launceston January 1848
DWYER Elizabeth Tasmania 2 MULVANEY James T.L. Marion 2 both residing in Launceston December 1850
DWYER Margaret T.L. Arabian PILGRAM Thomas T.L. Tortoise both residing in Avoca August 1850
DWYER Margaret Asia WATTS Edward FREE both residing in Hobart October 1848
DWYER Mary Arabian CAVANAGH John T.L. Navarino both residing in Hobart October 1848
DWYER William FREE RODY Bridget Kinnear both residing in Hobart October 1850
DYER Hannah T.L.Royal Admiral FOGO John T.L. Layton 4 both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
DYER Margaret East london RODEN Henry an Emancapist both residing in Longdord January 1846
DYKES James Hannon FREE FITZGERALD Johanna Phoebe both residing Bruni Island February 1848
EAGAN James FREE MAYFIELD Mary Lloyds he Brighton/her Hobart Town November 1847
EAGAN Nancy East London BELCHER James FREE both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
EARL Louisa FREE CALDER John T.L.Sir G Seymour both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
EARL William FREE KINGSTON Emily T.L. Mary Ann both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
EARLY Mary Kinnear PARKER John FREE both residing in Morven October 1850
EAST James FREE (Constable) RAYEN Sarah Sea Queen he Longford/her Morven September 1850
EATON Jabez T.L. Joseph Somes SIMS Jane John Calvin he Prosser Plains/her Brickfields November 1850
EDGES George Thomas T.L. Pestongee Bomangee 1 MORGAN Rosie Cadet 2 both residing in Hobart October 1850
EDMONDS Charles Barrosa JONES Mary Woodbridge both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
EDWARDS Elizabeth Cadet 1 WILLIAMS George FREE both residing in Hamilton August 1850
EDWARDS Mary T.L. E Eugenia STEWART Thomas T.L. Layton both residing Westbury district Feburary 1848
EDWARDS Richard T.L.Layton 3 BANKS Elizabeth Angelina both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
EDWARDS Robert T.L.M.S.Elphinstone HOWICK Mary Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
EDWARDS William T.L.Duncan JORDAN Sarah Jane FREE both residing in Launceston March 1846
EGAN Elizabeth T.L. Mary Ann JONES Joseph T.L. Sarah both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
EGAN Margaret Phoebe MORRIS Thomas FREE he Avoca/her Launceston September 1847
EKE Mary Ann Stately WALKER Robert T.L. Equestrian 2 both residing in Hobart August 1850
ELBIT Ann T.L. Mexboro BROOKS Samuel T.L. Lady Franklin both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
ELLIS William FREE WILSON Ellen T.L.Edward both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
ELMS Charles FREE PHELAN Mary East London both residing in Launceston February 1846
ELSMORE Caroline Tory BRYSON James FREE both residing in Carrick October 1848
EMILTON Catherine Emma Eugenia WEARE John FREE both residing in Hobart December 1850
ENGLISH Jemima Lloyds SHEPHERD Henry T.L. lady Franklin both residing Hamilton February 1848
ENSOR Thomas T.L.Thames TURNER Mary Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Bothwell October 1847
ERWINE Eliza FREE HURLEY Edward T.L. Flying Fish he Hobart/her Coal Mines October 1848
EVANS George T.L. Tortoise BYRNE Catherine Arabian both residing in Launceston October 1850
EVANS Jane Majestic DAWSON Ralph FREE both residing in Launceston March 1846
EVANS John T.L.Moffatt 2 JOHNSON Susan Emma Eugenia 2 both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
EVANS John T.L. Barrosa 1 WATTS Rosanna FREE both residing in Westbury August 1850
EVANS Mary Elizabeth & Henry HARDING Henry Lady Raffles both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
EVANS Thomas T.L. Moffatt 2 LYNCH Hannah Lloyds both residing Richmond February 1848
EVERETT Edward T.L. Anna Maria FRANKLIN Mary Ann Asia both residing in Hobart October 1850
Jackie Browne , Burnie Tasmania 29th December 1998

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com