CONVICT PERMISSION TO MARRY
M to O


Compiled by JACKIE BROWNE in Burnie Tasmania
December 1998

SPOUSE1----------- SHIP-----------SPOUSE2-----------SHIP---------Place of Abode--------Date
           
M'AVENIE Ann T.L. Tasmania 2 PATIENT Aaron T.L. Anson he Bothwell/her Greenponds October 1850
M'AVINE Ann Tasmania SMITH Edward T.L. Governor Phillip both residing in Brighton district February 1848
M'CABE Amelia Emma Eugenia 3 SCHAW Charles T.L. Norfolk he Antill Ponds/her Tunbridge August 1850
M'CABE Owen T.L.Sir G Seymour FARLL Mary Elizabeth FREE both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
M'CANN Mary Australasia WILSON John T.L. Layton both residing in Hobart September 1850
M'CARTHY Eliza T.L.Navarino HAY William FREE both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
M'CARTHY Henry T.L. Duchess of Northumberland CORNWALL Ellen Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Hobart November 1850
M'CASKILL Jean T.L.Gilbert Henderson SAVORY Thomas FREE both residing in Launceston April 1846
M'CAWLEY Robert T.L.Henrietta SMITH Mary Woodbridge both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
M'CHRISTIE Ann MAry T.L.Hope KING David FREE both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
M'CLARENCE Michael T.L. Isabella LYONS Ellen Arabian both residing in Hobart October 1848
M'CONNELL Sarah T.L. Elizabeth & Henry POUCHARD Francis T.L. Lord Peter both residing in Launceston September 1850
M'COY Timothy FREE STERLING Mary Earl Grey both residing Peppermint Bay October 1850
M'DERMOTT Ann FREE RUDDY Bernard T.L.Duke of Richmond he Maria Island/her Great Swan Port November 1847
M'DONAD Margaret Tory 2 CAVEY James FREE both residing in Hobart August 1850
M'DONALD Ann Margaret HINDER Josep T.L. L.W.Bentinck he Hobart/her Brickfields Hobart January 1848
M'DONALD Ann T.L.Garland Grove MORTON David FREE both residing in Launceston February 1846
M'DONALD Jane T.L. East London GAY Charles T.L. Equestrian both residing in Launceston October 1848
M'DONNELL Ellen Waverley VALENTINE James M'Quinn FREE both residing in Hobart October 1848
M'DONOUGH Harriet Woodbridge ROBERTS Edward FREE both residing in Launceston October 1847
M'DOWELL John FREE FRASER Elizabeth T.L. Gilbert Henderson both residing in Hobart Town September 1845
M'EWAN Eliza Woodbridge BROWN John T.L.Layton 3 both residing in Launceston September 1847
M'FARLANE Catherine T.L.Garland Grove LITTLE James FREE both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
M'FARLANE John FREE BLACKWOOD Jane T.L. Nautilus both residing Pittwater February 1848
M'GARRITY Ann Phoebe WATSON James T.L. Emerald Isle he Pittwater/her Brighton February 1848
M'GEOUGHLIN Ellen Arabian BURKE Richard FREE both residing Perth Norfolk Plains January 1848
M'GHIE William FREE COOPER Mary Ann Maria Garland Grove 2 both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
M'GINLEY Sarah Tasmania 2 PRITCHARD George T.L. London both residing in Launceston September 1850
M'GLYNN Eliza Tasmania MADDEN James T.L.Maitland both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
M'GOVERN Rose Australasia RYAN James T.L. Blenheim 2 both residing in Newtown September 1850
M'GRINE Catherine T.L.Garland Grove 1 HANNON John T.L.Maitland both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
M'GUIRE James T.L. Asia 6 BROTHERICH Mary FREE both residing in Launceston January 1846
M'GURDIE June Emma Eugenia 3 MANNING Edward FREE both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
M'ILRATH Nancy T.L. Arabian LEWIS Frederick T.L. London both residing in Campbelltown September 1850
M'INTOSH Charles T.L. Pestongee Bomangee 1 TYRRELL Eliza Sea Queen both residing in Launceston September 1850
M'INTOSH Grace Tasmania MASTERS Aaron T.L. Lord Lyndoch 3 both residing in Launceston July 1847
M'INTYRE Euphemia Margaret BAYLEY Alfred T.L. Westmoreland he Sorell/her Hobart Town February 1848
M'INULTY Elizabeth Angelina NELSON William FREE both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
M'IVER Mary Stately DOUGHTON Lewis T.L. Susan 2 (Constable) both residing Tasman Peninsula September 1850
M'KAY Catherine Cadet 2 BUIBB Henry T.L. Louisa he Newtown/her Cascade Factory September 1850
M'KEEVOR James T.L.Richard Webb CUMMING Elizabeth Ann FREE both residing on Norfolk Island August 1847
M'KENNA Jane Maria FINN John T.L. Lady Franklin 4 he Hobart/her Brickfields Depot October 1850
M'KENZIE Jane Emma Eugenia 3 SHEPHERD John T.L. Moffatt both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
M'KENZIE Mary Sea Queen CORNISH George T.L. K.S.Forbes both residing Swansea January 1848
M'KENZIE Mary Ann Lloyds OWEN Thomas T.L. Francis Charlotte both residing in Campbelltown July 1847
M'KENZIE Murdoch T.L.Coromandel 2 DRYDEN Cecilia Woodbridge both residing in Launceston August 1847
M'KEVERIGAN Eleanor Tasmania/ a nurse COWLEY Alfred Candanhar both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
M'KINNON Mary T.L. Angelina COLLINS George Agincourt both residing in Morven October 1850
M'LAUGHAN Peter FREE ROONEY Bridget T.L. Greenlaw both residing in Hobart November 1850
M'LEAN Janet T.L. Nautilus CLOUGH John T.L. Corommandel both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
M'LENNON Martha Tory 2 WORSLEY James T.L. Mayda both residing in Richmond August 1850
M'LOCHLIN Margaret Cadet 1 DRING Thomas FREE both residing in Newtown October 1850
M'LOUGHLIN Mary T.L. Mary Ann ISAACS Isaac FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1845
M'MAHON Owen T.L. Hydrabad 2 SAINSBURY Elizabeth Stately both residing in Launceston November 1850
M'MANUS Mary T.L. Tasmania 2 NORCUTT Moses T.L. William Jardine both residing at Oatlands October 1850
M'MULLEN Jane Waverley MILLER John FREE both residing in Hobart October 1848
M'MULLEN John Marquis of Hastings NOONAN Ellen FREE both residing in Launceston March 1846
M'NALLY Ann Hope WOBY John T.L.Susan both residing in Prosser's Plains March 1846
M'NEIL Anne Tasmania 2 SPONG John FREE both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
M'PHERSON Ann Emma Eugenia HALL James FREE both residing Bothwell February 1848
M'PHERSON Catherine Lloyds TYRIE James FREE both residing Campbelltown district February 1848
M'QUADE Rose East London HAGEN Joseph T.L.Marquis of Hastings both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
M'RORY Eleanor Phoebe PLASTOW Edward T.L. Tortise both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
M'SOLEY Joseph FREE HURLEY Mary Maria both residing in Newtown August 1850
M'STAY Mary Ann Waverley CUSHION Samuel FREE both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
M'TIGUE Sarah T.L. Waverley 2 FLYNN Peter FREE both residing in Oatlands August 1850
MACKLESFIELD James T.L. Emperor Alexander FAIRHURST Mary T.L.Garland Grove1 both residing in Launceston April 1846
MADDEN James T.L.Maitland M'GLYNN Eliza Tasmania both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
MADDEN William T.L. Pestongee Bomangee 1 CALLAGHAN Julia Maria he Huon/her Hobart December 1850
MADIGAN Mary FREE ASHE Thomas T.L. Julia both residing in Hobart November 1850
MAGAUGHRAN Lucy East London BALL Thomas T.L.Egyptian 1 both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
MAGENNIS Margaret Greenlaw WINTER Joseph T.L. Forfarshire both residing in Perth Norfolk Plains July 1847
MAGOWENEY Mary Tasmania 2 LITTLEJOHN Edwin T.L.Lady franklin both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
MAHER Mary Greenlaw BROWN Thomas FREE both residing in Perth Tasmania April 1846
MAIR William T.L. Asia 4 ANDERSON Margaret T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Hobart September 1850
MALIA Margaret Greenlaw TAYLOR William T.L.Surrey 1 both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
MANLEY Mary T.L. Cadet 1 FLOOD Daniel T.L. Pestongee Bomangee 3 both residing in Hobart October 1850
MANNELL Mary T.L.Garland Grove 2 WILLIAMS John T.L.John 2 both residing in Launceston February 1846
MANNING Edward FREE M'GURDIE June Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
MANNING George T.L.Stratheden CLARK Sarah FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
MANNING William FREE BAKER Ann Sarah Garland Grove1 both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
MANSFIELD Phoebe FREE SCOTT Gavin John Brewer both residing in Hobart November 1850
MANTON Jane FREE GELLIN James Asia 6 both residing in New Norfolk September 1847
MAPLES Louisa FREE QUINN John T.L. Louisa both residing in Hobart October 1848
MARES Bridget FREE BRADLEY John T.L. St Vincent both residing in Oyster Cove September 1859
MAROONEY James T.L. Governor Phillip GIBBONS Ellen T.L. Royal Admiral both residing in Launceston January 1846
MARRISH Isaac T.L.Marion JONES Elizabeth Tasmania 1 both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
MARRS Ellen FREE BELL Thomas T.L. Royal Sovereign both residing Hobart September 1850
MARSDEN Hannah Emma Eugenia 2 GILBERT Daniel FREE both residing in Sorell August 1847
MARSHALL Harriet Llloyds COTES Edward T.L. Eden 1 both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
MARTIN David T.L. Lady Nugent DAVIS Eliza Tasmania both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
MARTIN Henry FREE MAY Bridget Angelina both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
MARTIN James T.L. Lady Raffles WELSH Mary Tasmania both residing in Launceston December 1847
MARTIN John T.L.D of Richmond MORIARTY Catherine Greenlaw both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
MARTIN Marion T.L.Margaret BRETT Henry T.L.Asia 6 both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
MARTIN William FREE RATCLIFFE Elizabeth T.L. Emma Eugenia both residing in Hobart August 1850
MASON Elizabeth T.L.Royal Admiral CARPENTER James T.L.Earl Grey both residing in district of Morven August 1847
MASON John T.L. Layton 4 MORAN Mary Lord Auckland both residing in Hamilton September 1850
MASON Mary Elizabeth & Henry 2 SPELLER John T.L. Lord Lyndoch 3 he Huon/her Hobart November 1850
MASON Thomas T.L.Augusta Jessie CLARKE Margaret T.L.Margaret both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
MASTERS Aaron T.L. Lord Lyndoch 3 M'INTOSH Grace Tasmania both residing in Launceston July 1847
MASTERS Elizabeth Lloyds RICHARDSON William T.L.Cape Packet both residing in Pittwater September 1847
MATHER John T.L. Asia 5 TAYLOR Caroline FREE both residing in Bagdad April 1846
MATHERS James FREE WILSON Bridget Kinnear he Hobart/her Brickfields December 1850
MATHEWS Magaret Emma Eugenia 3 TRIPP Thomas FREE both residing in Campbelltown August 1850
MATHEWS William FREE CAIRNS Mary Ann Garland Grove 2 both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
MAULDEN James T.L. Surrey 2 LEE Mary T.L. Woodbridge both residing in Hobart October 1850
MAY Bridget Angelina MARTIN Henry FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
MAYFIELD Ann Lloyds CAMERON John FREE both residing in Launceston January 1848
MAYFIELD Mary Lloyds EAGAN James FREE he Brighton/her Hobart Town November 1847
MAZEY James T.L. Tortoise BURTON Mary Ann Llyods He Lunceston/her West Tamar October 1848
McDONALD Agnes Angelina RICHARDSON John FREE both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
McDONALD Francis FREE McDONALD Isabella Woodbridge both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
McDONALD Isabella Woodbridge McDONALD Francis FREE both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
McEWAN James T.L. D of Northumberland BRIEN Maria Tasmania he at Greenponds her Newtown December 1847
McKENZIE Emma Eugenia 3 ROUT Joseph Layton 4 both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
McLAREN Martha Tasmania KNOGHT Stephen FREE both residing in Richmond December 1847
MEAD Mary T.L.Garland Grove 2 NICHOLLS William FREE both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
MEADOWS Sarah Lloyds SMITH John T.L.Lady Raffles he Hobart/her Newtown Road October 1847
MEAGHER Mary Tasmania 2 STEAMBRIDGE John Lord Lyndoch 3 both residing in Launceston July 1847
MEDLICOAT Elizabeth Tory STEWART Wiliam FREE he Hobart/her Brickfields April 1846
MEDLICOT Thomas Susan HUTCHINSON Jane FREE both residing in Norfolk Plains September 1845
MEEHAN Mary Tasmania HOLLOWAY John FREE both residing Port Sorell February 1848
MENDOZA Aaron T.L. Duncan STEWART Ann Waverley both residing in Launceston September 1845
MERCHANT John T.L. Governor Phillip SMITH Eliza Tasmania both residing in Hobart Town December 1847
MERDITH Mary Mary Ann BUNTING William T.L.Candahar both residing in Hobart October 1848
MERRIFOLD William FREE MOONEY Rosannah T.L. Sea Queen both residing in Launceston December 1850
MERRY Mary Angelina ROBINSON Richard T.L.Tortoise both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
MILL Ellen FREE WATKINS Thomas T.L. Runnymede both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
MILL Margaret Lloyds LEONARD James T.L. Elphinstone he Hobart/her Brickfields Hobart February 1848
MILLAR Joseph FREE DELANEY Sarah Garland Grove 2 both residing in Hamilton November 1847
MILLARD Samuel FREE GEOGHEGAN Bridget John Calvin he Hobart/her Brickfields August 1850
MILLER Agnes T.L. Asia PLATT Charles T.L. Triton both residing in Hobart November 1850
MILLER George FREE CONNEN Sarah T.L. Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Avoca October 1850
MILLER James FREE CLARKE Mary Ann T.L. Garland Grove both residing in Longford November 1847
MILLER John FREE M'MULLEN Jane Waverley both residing in Hobart October 1848
MILLER William Jones FREE BENT Jane Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
MILLS Abraham T.L. Gilmore 3 WILSON Mary Tasmania both residing in Newtown September 1847
MILLS Mary Asia NEWBOLD John T.L. Minerva both residing in Ross October 1848
MILNER Elizabeth Margaret ROSE Edward T.L. Gilmore both residing in Bothwell February 1848
MILROY Alexander T.L. Recovery GILL Mary Garland Grove both residing in Launceston November 1847
MILWARD Daniel M of Hastings SMITH Caroline Emma Eugenia 1 both residing in Morven June 1847
MIRSON James FREE DOWELL Mary Ann Atwick he Westbury/her Deloraine January 1846
MITCHELL William William Jardine JONES Charlotte Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
MOLE John T.L.Duncan WHITE Elizabeth Tory both residing in Launceston October 1847
MOLLER Peter FREE GALWAY Ellen John Calvin both residing in Launceston August 1850
MOLLOY Michael T.L.North Briton STUART Catherine Tasmania 2 both residing in New Norfolk October 1847
MONAGHAN Janet Elizabeth & Henry SANDERSON John T.L. Asia 6 both residing at Huon October 1850
MONTGOMERY Ann Mary Garland Grove NICHOLLS Frederick FREE both residing in Campbelltown March 1846
MOODY William T.L. Marion 2 RUSSELL Elizabeth Asia both residing in Launceston August 1850
MOONEY Rosannah T.L. Sea Queen MERRIFOLD William FREE both residing in Launceston December 1850
MOONEY Rosannah Sea Queen WHITE William FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
MOORE Adam FREE KERR Charlotte Mexboro both residing in Launceston October 1847
MOORE Ellen Lloyds WILLIS Henry T.L. Lady Raffles he Hobart her infant asylum Dynnyrne Hbt February 1848
MOORE Hannah Woodbridge JOINER George T.L. Mangles both residing in Launceston January 1846
MORAN Bridget Waverley 2 DEAN Phillip FREE both residing in Sorell October 1850
MORAN Eliza East London/3classPassHol WILLIAMS Thomas Lotus/3 class passholder both in service Port Arthur July 1847
MORAN Ellen Lord Auckland QUINLAN Timothy FREE both residing in Morven September 1850
MORAN Mary St Vincent COUSINS William FREE both residing Norfolk Plains September 1850
MORAN Mary T.L.Waveley LEWIS Henry David Clarke both residing in Green Ponds August 1847
MORAN Mary Lord Auckland MASON John T.L. Layton 4 both residing in Hamilton September 1850
MORGAN John T.L.Moffatt1 SMITH Sarah Royal Admiral both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
MORGAN Mary Ann Elizabeth & Henry PARKER Ambrose FREE both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
MORGAN Rosie Cadet 2 EDGES George Thomas T.L. Pestongee Bomangee 1 both residing in Hobart October 1850
MORIARTY Catherine Greenlaw MARTIN John T.L.D of Richmond both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
MORIARTY Mary Phoebe RICHARDS John FREE both residing Oatlands February 1848
MORLEY Mary FREE CARPENTER William T.L.Siren both residing in Sorell February 1846
MORPASS Elizabeth Tory 2 COOTE Robert T.L. Marquis of Hastings 2 both residing Great Swanport October 1850
MORRIS Thomas FREE EGAN Margaret Phoebe he Avoca/her Launceston September 1847
MORRISON James FREE NOBLE Susan T.L. Royal Admiral both residing in Evandale January 1846
MORRISON Mary Ann St Vincent RANDALL Charles FREE both residing in Hobart September 1850
MORROW Jane T.L. Waverley PENNY Henry FREE both residing in Launceston January 1846
MORTON David FREE M'DONALD Ann T.L.Garland Grove both residing in Launceston February 1846
MORTON Edward T.L.Theresa BESTON Emma Tasmania 1 he Hobart/her Brickfields November 1847
MORTON Thomas T.L. Triton GURNAM Mary Greenlaw both residing in Launceston September 1847
MOUNCEY Charles FREE TAYLOR Johanna T.L.Mexboro both residing in Launceston February 1846
MOUNTAIN Rachel Margaret DAVIDSON Edward T.L.Sir G Seymour both residing in Hobart Town November 1847
MOUNTSTEVENS James FREE WHIGHTON Jacobina T.L. Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Bothwell December 1850
MULLEN Martha Emma Eugenia 3 DAVIS Cornelius T.L. Palmyra both residing in Great Swanport November 1850
MULLIGAN William T.L. Pestongee Bomangee CAMPBELL Harriet FREE both residing at Brighton September 1850
MULLIN Anne Mexboro BARNES George FREE both residing in Hobart Town March 1846
MULLOY Michael T.L.Gilmore 2(Constable) GILES Sophia T.L.Garland Grove 2 both residing in Campbelltown December 1850
MULLWOOD Caroline T.L. Tory 1 JONES David T.L. Waterloo 2 both residing at Huon October 1850
MULVANEY James T.L. Marion 2 DWYER Elizabeth Tasmania 2 both residing in Launceston December 1850
MUNDAY Martha Stately CLARKE William T.L. Lord Petre both residing in Hobart November 1850
MUNRO Mary T.L. Asia GILBERT John T.L. Agincourt both residing in Launceston December 1850
MUNSLOW harriet Tasmania KINGBURY William FREE both residing in Longford march 1846
MURPHY Catherine Elizabeth & Henry BRAVINGTON Thomas FREE both residing in Launceston August 1847
MURPHY Catherine St Vincent COCKERAN Thomas T.L. Emily 2 both residing in Hobart September 1850
MURPHY Dennis T.L. Marian Watson WHITBY Sarah Louisa both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
MURPHY Eliza T.L. John W Dare DONNELL John FREE both residing in Oatlands April 1859
MURPHY Elizabeth T.L. Mary Ann HULME George FREE both residing in Morven January 1846
MURPHY Harriett Emma Eugenia 2 SMITH George T.L. William metcalf both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
MURPHY Mary Angelina CEARNS John T.L. Elphinstone both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
MURPHY Mary Kinnear ROPER Edward T.L. Lady Raffles both residing in Hamilton December 1850
MURRAY Edward T.L. George 3 ANDERSON Ann FREE both residing in Campbelltown February 1848
MURRAY Johanna T.L.Tasmania 2 GILLESPIE James T.L. Norfolk both residing in Campbelltown November 1850
MURRAY John T.L. Sir Robert Peel CALLAGHAN Catherine Lord Auckland both residing in Brighton August 1850
MURRAY Mary Phobe LEVERS Henry FREE both residing District Westbury January 1848
MYATT James T.L. Moffatt DUGAN Catherine FREE both residing in Hobart Town November 1859
MYERS Thomas FREE BIRKFORD Elizabeth Ann Tasmania 1 both residing in Hobart Town August 1847
NASH Edward T.L. Sir Godfrey Webster GOULDING Mary T.L. Rajah both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
NEALE Mary alias BRISCOE T.L.Navarino THORBURN Richard FREE both residing in District Richmond January 1848
NEALE William T.L.Medway 2 CLAYTON Eliza FREE both residing in District of Fingal November 1847
NELSON Sarah Elizabeth & Henry 1 NORMAN Peter T.L. Lord Lyndoch 2 both residing in Hobart September 1850
NELSON William FREE M'INULTY Elizabeth Angelina both residing in Hobart Town January 1846
NEWBOLD John T.L. Minerva MILLS Mary Asia both residing in Ross October 1848
NEWELL Henry FREE HILL Harriet Gilbert Anderson both residing in Hobart Town January 1848
NEWLAND Mary Woodbridge AMESBURY John Lord Auckland both residing in district of Fingal September 1847
NEWMAN David FREE JACOBS Sarah T.L. Mermaid both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
NEWMAN William FREE SHAW Margaret T.L.Royal Admiral both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
NICHOLLS Frederick FREE MONTGOMERY Ann Mary Garland Grove both residing in Campbelltown March 1846
NICHOLLS Frederick FREE PURTILL Catherine T.L. Mexboro both residing in Campbelltown January 1846
NICHOLLS William FREE MEAD Mary T.L.Garland Grove 2 both residing in Hobart Town April 1846
NICHOLSON Elizabeth Elizabeth & Henry SAUNDERS John T.L.Bardaster both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
NICHOLSON Mary Woodbridge KENNEDY William T.L.Surrey 3 both residing in Launceston February 1846
NIXON Ann Garland Grove 2 PERRY John an emancipist both residing in Hobart Town February 1846
NIXON Willaim T.L. Asia 6 ALLEN Catherine Emma Eugenia 3 both residing in Hobart Town July 1847
NOBLE Mary Stately TERRY Edward FREE both residing in Hobart December 1850
NOBLE Susan T.L. Royal Admiral MORRISON James FREE both residing in Evandale January 1846
NOKES Mary Emma Eugenia 3 BROWNHILL William T.L.Isabella 2 both residing in Launceston September 1847
NOLAN Ellen T.L.Hope SULLIVAN John FREE both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
NOONAN Ellen FREE M'MULLEN John Marquis of Hastings both residing in Launceston March 1846
NORCUTT Moses T.L. William Jardine M'MANUS Mary T.L. Tasmania 2 both residing at Oatlands October 1850
NORMAN Peter T.L. Lord Lyndoch 2 NELSON Sarah Elizabeth & Henry 1 both residing in Hobart September 1850
NORMINGTON Eliza Woodbridge GRICE Edward T.L. Equestrian both residing in district Campbelltown January 1848
NORRIE Helen Tasmania 1 HATTON James FREE both residing in Hobart Town October 1847
NORRIS John T.L. Waverley(Constable) BELSON Mary Ann Stately both residing in New Norfolk August 1850
NORTON Elizabeth T.L. Arabian SHEPPARD William T.L. Blundell both residing in Hobart November 1850
NORTON John FREE ROONEY Mary Greenlaw both residing in Hobart Town February 1848
NOWLAN Catherine Woodbridge PEAT John T.L M of Hastings both residing in Launceston December 1847
NUTTER Christopher FREE O'DONNELL Mary T.L.Garland Grove both residing in Launceston March 1846
O'BRIEN Jane Phoebe HOLDER Thomas T.L. Moffatt 3 both residing in Launceston December 1847
O'DONNELL Mary T.L.Garland Grove NUTTER Christopher FREE both residing in Launceston March 1846
O'DONNELL Mary Garland Grove 2 WINTER Henry T.L. Susan both residing in Launceston January 1846
O'HARA Bridget FREE SMITH John T.L. Emily both residing Longford January 1848
O'HARA Jane Royal Admiral PHILLIPS William T.L. Runneymede both residing in Morven January 1846
O'NEIL Catherine Emma Eugenia POWELL James FREE both residing in Prosser Plains July 1847
O'NEIL Catherine T.L. Emma Eugenia 3 WRAY John T.L. Gilmore both residing in Perth Tasmania December 1850
O'NEIL John FREE ROBINSON Margaret Lord Auckland both residing in Hobart December 1850
O'NEIL Sarah Ann Tasmania 2 DELANEY Patrick T.L.Marian Watson both residing in Hobart Town September 1847
OAKENFALL Thomas T.L Gilmore 3 WILSON Jean Woodbridge both residing in Green Ponds July 1847
OAKES James T.L.Lord Lyndoch HARRISON Sarah Tasmania both residing in Bothwell March 1846
OAKFORD John T.L. Master of Hastings 1 SANKEY Mary John Calvin both residing in Oatlands October 1850
OGDEN Jane Royal Admiral LOVELL John FREE both residing in Huon April 1846
OLIVE George T.L.Barrosa 1 JUSTIN Caroline T.L.Navarino both residing in Hamilton March 1846
OLIVER William T.L. Aria PARKER Mary Elizabeth & Henry both residing in Greenponds January 1848
ORD Ralph Marion Watson LANG Ann Emma Eugenia 2 both residing in Campbelltown September 1847
OREL Robert FREE FINN Ellen Lord Auckland both residing Avoca October 1850
ORMSBY Eliza SIMES Thomas T.L. Canton both residing in Westbury February 1846
ORR Mary Kinnear TOMLINSON Samuel T.L. Lord Petre both residing in Hobart August 1850
ORRELL Anne T.L. Waverley SMITH William FREE both residing in Hobart Town September 1845
OSBORNE Henry Layton 3 DOLLERY Sarah FREE both residing in Circular Head October 1847
OWEN Thomas T.L. Francis Charlotte M'KENZIE Mary Ann Lloyds both residing in Campbelltown July 1847

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com